SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for SCAR Challenge - 20-Oct-2018 - Expert - Bike 1
...return to index
Expert - Bike 1
79.5km
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Category
Time
Behind
1st
129
Killian Heery
M
01:13:01
2nd
168
Shaun Stewart
Voodoo Performance/Wild Atlantic Camp
M
01:13:03
+00:00:02
3rd
114
Barry Cronin
Team53
M
01:14:34
+00:01:33
4th
152
Aidan O Connell
M
01:17:00
+00:03:59
5th
117
Derek Cullen
Greenmount Cycling Academy
MV40
01:17:24
+00:04:23
6th
138
John Magner
Watergrasshill
M
01:18:46
+00:05:45
7th
167
David Stephens
Tri Lakes Triathlon Club
MV40
01:21:13
+00:08:12
8th
139
Paul Mahon
Outfront Events
MV50
01:21:46
+00:08:45
9th
115
James Crowley
Because We Can
M
01:22:45
+00:09:44
10th
111
Paul Cleary
MV40
01:23:02
+00:10:01
11th
125
Bryan Gallwey
West Cork Triathlon Club
M
01:23:26
+00:10:25
12th
110
Martin Clarke
5Star Sprinters
MV40
01:23:58
+00:10:57
13th
141
Luke Mc Carthy
Cork Tri Club
M
01:24:29
+00:11:28
14th
155
Tom O Driscoll
MV40
01:24:58
+00:11:57
15th
116
Kieran Crowley
Donoughmore AC
MV40
01:27:00
+00:13:59
16th
162
Cian O'Mahony
M
01:29:01
+00:16:00
17th
131
Ger Kelly
FV50
01:31:37
+00:18:36
18th
153
Finian O' Connor
M
01:32:59
+00:19:58
19th
156
Michael O Mahony
MV40
01:33:29
+00:20:28
20th
161
Declan O'Hanlon
Crosshaven Tri Club
MV40
01:36:58
+00:23:57
21st
101
Patrick Arnold
MV40
01:37:23
+00:24:22
22nd
118
Michael Desmond
Beano Cycling Gang
MV40
01:37:24
+00:24:23
23rd
149
Ryan Mulroy
M
01:38:36
+00:25:35
24th
132
Declan Kennedy
Declan Kennedy
M
01:38:54
+00:25:53
25th
140
Damien Malone
Schull Tri Club
M
01:39:57
+00:26:56
26th
163
Ruairi O'Mahony
M
01:42:12
+00:29:11
27th
107
Tom Callanan
M
01:42:14
+00:29:13
28th
166
Alanna Quinn
F
01:42:22
+00:29:21
29th
135
Alan Lehane
M
01:42:51
+00:29:50
30th
145
Thomas McGuinness
MV60
01:43:07
+00:30:06
31st
121
Richard Fahey
M
01:43:51
+00:30:50
32nd
105
Peter Buckley
MV50
01:43:58
+00:30:57
33rd
169
Gearoid Vaughan
Carbery
M
01:45:56
+00:32:55
34th
106
Cian Cahalane
M
01:46:00
+00:32:59
35th
109
Brendan Cantwell
MV50
01:46:17
+00:33:16
36th
157
Kieran O'Byrne
Team GOAT
M
01:46:25
+00:33:24
37th
173
Steve Young
MMRA
MV50
01:46:33
+00:33:32
38th
126
Kieran Griffin
M
01:46:36
+00:33:35
39th
122
Florence Fitzgerald
M
01:46:50
+00:33:49
40th
124
Dermot Gallagher
MV40
01:49:06
+00:36:05
41st
170
Yvonne Walsh
Crosshaven Tri club
FV40
01:49:17
+00:36:16
42nd
134
Jacqueline Le Bourhis
FV50
01:51:10
+00:38:09
43rd
120
Sarah Duffy
F
01:51:38
+00:38:37
44th
172
Justin Wood Wolfe
MV40
01:51:43
+00:38:42
45th
171
Cathy White
F
01:55:36
+00:42:35
46th
123
Mags Fitzgerald
F
01:56:17
+00:43:16
47th
165
Colette Powell
FV40
01:57:38
+00:44:37
48th
142
Anna McCarthy
FV40
01:58:32
+00:45:31
49th
158
James O'Donovan
M
02:01:48
+00:48:47
50th
154
Eoghan O Donovan
M
02:01:50
+00:48:49
51st
136
Donough Lucey
James Milner Remembrance
M
02:01:53
+00:48:52
52nd
159
Ann O'Driscoll
FV40
02:01:54
+00:48:53
53rd
147
Richard Milner
James Milner Remembrance
M
02:02:16
+00:49:15
54th
103
Conor Buckley
M
02:03:46
+00:50:45
55th
137
Colm Mac Carthy
Glenageety Loopers
MV40
02:06:38
+00:53:37
56th
151
Liam Nolan
M
02:08:20
+00:55:19
57th
128
Peter Hayles
MV50
02:13:27
+01:00:26
n/c
144
Andrew McGrady
Five Star Sprinters
MV60
02:32:27
Back to Top