SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for SCAR Challenge - 20-Oct-2018 - Expert - Bike 2
...return to index
Expert - Bike 2
79.5km
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Category
Time
Behind
1st
168
Shaun Stewart
Voodoo Performance/Wild Atlantic Camp
M
00:43:48
2nd
129
Killian Heery
M
00:44:01
+00:00:13
3rd
138
John Magner
Watergrasshill
M
00:44:37
+00:00:49
4th
152
Aidan O Connell
M
00:46:26
+00:02:38
5th
117
Derek Cullen
Greenmount Cycling Academy
MV40
00:47:18
+00:03:30
6th
167
David Stephens
Tri Lakes Triathlon Club
MV40
00:47:30
+00:03:42
7th
114
Barry Cronin
Team53
M
00:47:34
+00:03:46
8th
139
Paul Mahon
Outfront Events
MV50
00:47:37
+00:03:49
9th
115
James Crowley
Because We Can
M
00:49:53
+00:06:05
10th
131
Ger Kelly
FV50
00:52:36
+00:08:48
11th
125
Bryan Gallwey
West Cork Triathlon Club
M
00:54:16
+00:10:28
12th
116
Kieran Crowley
Donoughmore AC
MV40
00:54:31
+00:10:43
13th
111
Paul Cleary
MV40
00:54:36
+00:10:48
14th
155
Tom O Driscoll
MV40
00:54:48
+00:11:00
15th
153
Finian O' Connor
M
00:55:26
+00:11:38
16th
141
Luke Mc Carthy
Cork Tri Club
M
00:55:31
+00:11:43
17th
118
Michael Desmond
Beano Cycling Gang
MV40
00:56:54
+00:13:06
18th
162
Cian O'Mahony
M
00:57:35
+00:13:47
19th
145
Thomas McGuinness
MV60
00:57:49
+00:14:01
20th
161
Declan O'Hanlon
Crosshaven Tri Club
MV40
00:57:54
+00:14:06
21st
156
Michael O Mahony
MV40
00:59:11
+00:15:23
22nd
109
Brendan Cantwell
MV50
00:59:30
+00:15:42
23rd
140
Damien Malone
Schull Tri Club
M
01:00:05
+00:16:17
24th
132
Declan Kennedy
Declan Kennedy
M
01:00:26
+00:16:38
25th
166
Alanna Quinn
F
01:00:32
+00:16:44
26th
101
Patrick Arnold
MV40
01:00:33
+00:16:45
27th
149
Ryan Mulroy
M
01:00:38
+00:16:50
28th
122
Florence Fitzgerald
M
01:01:26
+00:17:38
29th
110
Martin Clarke
5Star Sprinters
MV40
01:02:32
+00:18:44
30th
106
Cian Cahalane
M
01:03:46
+00:19:58
31st
157
Kieran O'Byrne
Team GOAT
M
01:04:10
+00:20:22
32nd
165
Colette Powell
FV40
01:04:14
+00:20:26
33rd
107
Tom Callanan
M
01:04:15
+00:20:27
34th
170
Yvonne Walsh
Crosshaven Tri club
FV40
01:04:19
+00:20:31
35th
121
Richard Fahey
M
01:04:52
+00:21:04
36th
124
Dermot Gallagher
MV40
01:04:56
+00:21:08
37th
120
Sarah Duffy
F
01:04:59
+00:21:11
38th
134
Jacqueline Le Bourhis
FV50
01:05:23
+00:21:35
39th
173
Steve Young
MMRA
MV50
01:05:33
+00:21:45
40th
163
Ruairi O'Mahony
M
01:05:52
+00:22:04
41st
105
Peter Buckley
MV50
01:06:55
+00:23:07
42nd
135
Alan Lehane
M
01:07:25
+00:23:37
43rd
171
Cathy White
F
01:07:56
+00:24:08
44th
137
Colm Mac Carthy
Glenageety Loopers
MV40
01:08:35
+00:24:47
45th
169
Gearoid Vaughan
Carbery
M
01:09:21
+00:25:33
46th
142
Anna McCarthy
FV40
01:10:10
+00:26:22
47th
126
Kieran Griffin
M
01:12:07
+00:28:19
48th
128
Peter Hayles
MV50
01:13:49
+00:30:01
49th
172
Justin Wood Wolfe
MV40
01:14:09
+00:30:21
50th
147
Richard Milner
James Milner Remembrance
M
01:17:22
+00:33:34
51st
103
Conor Buckley
M
01:17:36
+00:33:48
52nd
158
James O'Donovan
M
01:17:58
+00:34:10
53rd
154
Eoghan O Donovan
M
01:18:08
+00:34:20
54th
159
Ann O'Driscoll
FV40
01:18:16
+00:34:28
55th
151
Liam Nolan
M
01:19:34
+00:35:46
56th
136
Donough Lucey
James Milner Remembrance
M
01:24:43
+00:40:55
57th
123
Mags Fitzgerald
F
01:30:31
+00:46:43
Back to Top