SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for SCAR Challenge - 20-Oct-2018 - Expert - Run 1
...return to index
Expert - Run 1
79.5km
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Category
Time
Behind
1st=
129
Killian Heery
M
00:44:25
1st=
168
Shaun Stewart
Voodoo Performance/Wild Atlantic Camp
M
00:44:25
3rd
114
Barry Cronin
Team53
M
00:44:27
+00:00:02
4th
138
John Magner
Watergrasshill
M
00:46:16
+00:01:51
5th
116
Kieran Crowley
Donoughmore AC
MV40
00:47:49
+00:03:24
6th
111
Paul Cleary
MV40
00:48:07
+00:03:42
7th
139
Paul Mahon
Outfront Events
MV50
00:49:15
+00:04:50
8th
156
Michael O Mahony
MV40
00:49:16
+00:04:51
9th
117
Derek Cullen
Greenmount Cycling Academy
MV40
00:49:17
+00:04:52
10th
152
Aidan O Connell
M
00:49:18
+00:04:53
11th
115
James Crowley
Because We Can
M
00:50:29
+00:06:04
12th
125
Bryan Gallwey
West Cork Triathlon Club
M
00:51:25
+00:07:00
13th
149
Ryan Mulroy
M
00:52:52
+00:08:27
14th
167
David Stephens
Tri Lakes Triathlon Club
MV40
00:53:45
+00:09:20
15th
121
Richard Fahey
M
00:54:05
+00:09:40
16th
161
Declan O'Hanlon
Crosshaven Tri Club
MV40
00:54:15
+00:09:50
17th
162
Cian O'Mahony
M
00:54:45
+00:10:20
18th
155
Tom O Driscoll
MV40
00:55:36
+00:11:11
19th
141
Luke Mc Carthy
Cork Tri Club
M
00:55:52
+00:11:27
20th
166
Alanna Quinn
F
00:55:55
+00:11:30
21st
107
Tom Callanan
M
00:56:26
+00:12:01
22nd
101
Patrick Arnold
MV40
00:56:53
+00:12:28
23rd
131
Ger Kelly
FV50
00:56:55
+00:12:30
24th=
126
Kieran Griffin
M
00:57:09
+00:12:44
24th=
118
Michael Desmond
Beano Cycling Gang
MV40
00:57:09
+00:12:44
26th
135
Alan Lehane
M
00:58:05
+00:13:40
27th
122
Florence Fitzgerald
M
00:58:07
+00:13:42
28th
109
Brendan Cantwell
MV50
00:59:14
+00:14:49
29th
140
Damien Malone
Schull Tri Club
M
00:59:17
+00:14:52
30th
124
Dermot Gallagher
MV40
00:59:23
+00:14:58
31st
157
Kieran O'Byrne
Team GOAT
M
01:00:39
+00:16:14
32nd
105
Peter Buckley
MV50
01:00:44
+00:16:19
33rd=
132
Declan Kennedy
Declan Kennedy
M
01:01:44
+00:17:19
33rd=
163
Ruairi O'Mahony
M
01:01:44
+00:17:19
35th
170
Yvonne Walsh
Crosshaven Tri club
FV40
01:01:58
+00:17:33
36th
128
Peter Hayles
MV50
01:02:22
+00:17:57
37th
154
Eoghan O Donovan
M
01:02:39
+00:18:14
38th
158
James O'Donovan
M
01:02:40
+00:18:15
39th
136
Donough Lucey
James Milner Remembrance
M
01:02:41
+00:18:16
40th
159
Ann O'Driscoll
FV40
01:02:43
+00:18:18
41st
147
Richard Milner
James Milner Remembrance
M
01:02:47
+00:18:22
42nd
172
Justin Wood Wolfe
MV40
01:02:50
+00:18:25
43rd=
106
Cian Cahalane
M
01:03:19
+00:18:54
43rd=
153
Finian O' Connor
M
01:03:19
+00:18:54
45th
169
Gearoid Vaughan
Carbery
M
01:03:21
+00:18:56
46th
123
Mags Fitzgerald
F
01:03:35
+00:19:10
47th
142
Anna McCarthy
FV40
01:04:24
+00:19:59
48th
165
Colette Powell
FV40
01:04:28
+00:20:03
49th
145
Thomas McGuinness
MV60
01:06:07
+00:21:42
50th
173
Steve Young
MMRA
MV50
01:06:41
+00:22:16
51st
103
Conor Buckley
M
01:06:46
+00:22:21
52nd
120
Sarah Duffy
F
01:07:05
+00:22:40
53rd
134
Jacqueline Le Bourhis
FV50
01:09:03
+00:24:38
54th
171
Cathy White
F
01:09:22
+00:24:57
55th
110
Martin Clarke
5Star Sprinters
MV40
01:10:52
+00:26:27
56th
151
Liam Nolan
M
01:12:33
+00:28:08
57th
137
Colm Mac Carthy
Glenageety Loopers
MV40
01:15:41
+00:31:16
n/c
144
Andrew McGrady
Five Star Sprinters
MV60
01:38:26
Back to Top