1st |
34 |
Lewis Buchanan |
|
Elite |
3:13.89 |
|
2nd |
94 |
Christopher Gallagher |
Wideopenmag |
Elite |
3:23.70 |
+0:09.81 |
3rd |
337 |
Gary Forrest |
Ibis Cycles |
Elite |
3:28.41 |
+0:14.52 |
4th |
144 |
Reece Langhorn |
2:1 Racing |
Elite |
3:31.87 |
+0:17.98 |
5th |
279 |
Ronan Taylor |
Raylor?s Trail Tuition |
Elite |
3:32.66 |
+0:18.77 |
6th |
84 |
James Shirley |
Identiti Bikes |
Elite |
3:32.82 |
+0:18.93 |
7th |
122 |
Christopher Hutchens |
Wideopenmag |
Elite |
3:32.95 |
+0:19.06 |
8th |
160 |
Ryan Martin |
|
Elite |
3:36.36 |
+0:22.47 |
9th |
182 |
Thomas Mitchell |
|
Elite |
3:36.77 |
+0:22.88 |
10th |
177 |
Scott Mears |
Cyclefix/SantaCruz/Fox |
Elite |
3:37.77 |
+0:23.88 |
11th |
123 |
Brad Illingworth |
Scott Sports/Start Fitness |
Master Male |
3:38.62 |
+0:24.73 |
12th |
129 |
Calum Johnson |
Tweedlove Race Team / PCC |
Junior Male |
3:40.57 |
+0:26.68 |
13th |
246 |
Shaun Sangster |
Cycle Highlands |
Junior Male |
3:41.97 |
+0:28.08 |
14th |
265 |
Nick Smart |
|
Master Male |
3:44.07 |
+0:30.18 |
15th |
132 |
Matthew Jones |
Velo Ulverston |
Master Male |
3:44.73 |
+0:30.84 |
16th |
56 |
Lewis Cochran |
|
Senior Male |
3:45.29 |
+0:31.40 |
17th |
103 |
Calum Grant |
Peebles CC |
Elite |
3:45.33 |
+0:31.44 |
18th |
55 |
Michael Clyne |
Marin Bikes / Flare Clothing / Sixth Element |
Elite |
3:45.63 |
+0:31.74 |
19th |
165 |
Callum Mccubbing |
Ae Bike Shop |
Elite |
3:46.09 |
+0:32.20 |
20th |
267 |
Samuel Stanfield |
Bike & Spanner |
Senior Male |
3:46.26 |
+0:32.37 |
21st |
2 |
Scott Aisthorpe |
Strath MB |
Senior Male |
3:46.72 |
+0:32.83 |
22nd |
92 |
Paul French |
|
Grand Vet Male |
3:46.90 |
+0:33.01 |
23rd |
215 |
Christopher Potter |
|
Senior Male |
3:49.00 |
+0:35.11 |
24th |
250 |
Darren Scott |
Hardies Bikes |
Veteran Male |
3:49.31 |
+0:35.42 |
25th |
338 |
Jamie Todd |
BasecampBikes/Merida UK |
Elite |
3:49.44 |
+0:35.55 |
26th |
59 |
Sam Conolly |
|
Junior Male |
3:50.34 |
+0:36.45 |
27th |
324 |
Aidan Wood |
Strath MB |
Senior Male |
3:51.62 |
+0:37.73 |
28th |
62 |
Lewis Cowe |
Icycles |
Master Male |
3:51.68 |
+0:37.79 |
29th |
70 |
James Davidson |
Icycles |
Master Male |
3:52.23 |
+0:38.34 |
30th |
157 |
Shaun Macleod |
|
Junior Male |
3:52.49 |
+0:38.60 |
31st |
136 |
Calum King |
|
Senior Male |
3:53.75 |
+0:39.86 |
32nd |
259 |
Adam Shufflebotham |
|
Master Male |
3:53.84 |
+0:39.95 |
33rd |
152 |
Callum MacGregor |
Mikes Bikes Aviemore |
Senior Male |
3:53.89 |
+0:40.00 |
34th |
105 |
Ross Green |
|
Senior Male |
3:55.47 |
+0:41.58 |
35th |
40 |
Douglas Carchrie |
TerraVenture / MSC Tires |
Senior Male |
3:55.79 |
+0:41.90 |
36th |
201 |
Gregor Nixon |
Trailcoach |
Senior Male |
3:56.47 |
+0:42.58 |
37th |
88 |
Angus Forbes |
|
Junior Male |
3:56.69 |
+0:42.80 |
38th= |
102 |
Andrew Graham |
|
Senior Male |
3:57.35 |
+0:43.46 |
38th= |
289 |
Cameron Turnbull |
|
Senior Male |
3:57.35 |
+0:43.46 |
40th |
312 |
Jonathan Wells |
Pearl Izumi UK |
Master Male |
3:57.49 |
+0:43.60 |
41st |
161 |
Michael Mauchline |
Coupar Angus Cycling Hub |
Junior Male |
3:57.79 |
+0:43.90 |
42nd |
199 |
Mark Neal |
Loose Riders Northeast |
Veteran Male |
3:58.46 |
+0:44.57 |
43rd |
4 |
Gavin Allan |
Strath MB |
Senior Male |
4:00.14 |
+0:46.25 |
44th |
264 |
Bob Slaney |
Chocolatiers Edward & Irwyn |
Master Male |
4:00.47 |
+0:46.58 |
45th |
349 |
JohnMcNeil |
|
Veteran Male |
4:00.65 |
+0:46.76 |
46th |
327 |
Eli Wright |
Stif Cycles |
Junior Male |
4:00.75 |
+0:46.86 |
47th |
98 |
Callum Gault |
|
Master Male |
4:00.82 |
+0:46.93 |
48th |
80 |
Michael Ellington |
20Twenty / Cycle Highlands |
Veteran Male |
4:00.89 |
+0:47.00 |
49th |
205 |
David Ogden |
NETCO |
Veteran Male |
4:01.60 |
+0:47.71 |
50th |
14 |
Thorfinn Barton |
|
Senior Male |
4:01.64 |
+0:47.75 |
51st |
183 |
Thomas Moro |
|
Master Male |
4:02.00 |
+0:48.11 |
52nd |
76 |
Tormod Doherty |
Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Junior Male |
4:04.06 |
+0:50.17 |
53rd |
148 |
Andrew Lochhead |
Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team |
Master Male |
4:04.12 |
+0:50.23 |
54th |
344 |
Martin Nairn |
evolve cycles |
Master Male |
4:04.89 |
+0:51.00 |
55th |
166 |
Calum Mcgee |
|
Hardtail |
4:05.00 |
+0:51.11 |
56th |
147 |
Ryan Livingstone |
Greenrig Cycles |
Senior Male |
4:05.10 |
+0:51.21 |
57th |
322 |
Jack Wilson |
|
Senior Male |
4:05.13 |
+0:51.24 |
58th |
268 |
Neil Stewart |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
4:05.64 |
+0:51.75 |
59th |
170 |
Tommy Mcivor |
|
Master Male |
4:05.95 |
+0:52.06 |
60th |
150 |
Angus MacDougall |
|
Master Male |
4:07.26 |
+0:53.37 |
61st |
237 |
Donald Rodgers |
Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey |
Senior Male |
4:07.56 |
+0:53.67 |
62nd |
238 |
Craig Ronald |
Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team |
Senior Male |
4:07.72 |
+0:53.83 |
63rd |
251 |
Gary Scott |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
4:08.45 |
+0:54.56 |
64th |
298 |
Matt Vezey |
Team Manball Enduro Racing |
Veteran Male |
4:09.25 |
+0:55.36 |
65th |
278 |
Daniel Taylor |
|
Master Male |
4:09.40 |
+0:55.51 |
66th |
275 |
William Sutherland |
Orangefox Bikes |
Master Male |
4:09.52 |
+0:55.63 |
67th |
203 |
Ross O'Reilly |
|
Senior Male |
4:09.96 |
+0:56.07 |
68th |
231 |
Joe Ridgway |
|
Junior Male |
4:10.14 |
+0:56.25 |
69th |
71 |
Mark Davidson |
|
Senior Male |
4:10.31 |
+0:56.42 |
70th |
145 |
Daryl Lawson |
|
Master Male |
4:11.25 |
+0:57.36 |
71st |
329 |
Joe Young |
Cube Factory Pilot |
Senior Male |
4:11.60 |
+0:57.71 |
72nd |
78 |
Elliot Downes |
|
Senior Male |
4:13.73 |
+0:59.84 |
73rd |
339 |
Cameron Mccormack |
|
Junior Male |
4:13.74 |
+0:59.85 |
74th |
240 |
Alasdair Rothe |
Highland Trail Riders |
Grand Vet Male |
4:13.96 |
+1:00.07 |
75th |
58 |
Ella Conolly |
|
Junior Female |
4:14.01 |
+1:00.12 |
76th |
285 |
Daniel Thorburn |
|
Senior Male |
4:14.06 |
+1:00.17 |
77th |
308 |
Paul Webster |
|
Master Male |
4:14.18 |
+1:00.29 |
78th |
173 |
Scott Mcleod |
Team Skid Wizard |
Master Male |
4:14.43 |
+1:00.54 |
79th |
288 |
James Towers |
|
Senior Male |
4:14.47 |
+1:00.58 |
80th |
261 |
Dean Simons |
|
Senior Male |
4:14.93 |
+1:01.04 |
81st |
128 |
Alan Jeans |
|
Master Male |
4:14.97 |
+1:01.08 |
82nd |
23 |
Mark Bisset |
|
Master Male |
4:15.12 |
+1:01.23 |
83rd |
248 |
Andrea Scappini |
Bike Trax |
Master Male |
4:15.43 |
+1:01.54 |
84th |
340 |
Mark Wilkox |
|
Veteran Male |
4:15.91 |
+1:02.02 |
85th= |
171 |
Ethan McKenzie |
|
Junior Male |
4:16.11 |
+1:02.22 |
85th= |
311 |
James Welding |
Mikes Bikes Aviemore |
Master Male |
4:16.11 |
+1:02.22 |
87th |
96 |
Grant Garden |
|
Senior Male |
4:16.12 |
+1:02.23 |
88th |
86 |
Conan Finch |
Strath MB |
Hardtail |
4:16.86 |
+1:02.97 |
89th |
263 |
Thomas Sinclair |
|
Master Male |
4:16.97 |
+1:03.08 |
90th |
151 |
Ramsay MacFarlane |
Trailcoach |
Master Male |
4:17.66 |
+1:03.77 |
91st |
90 |
Angus Fraser |
|
Junior Male |
4:17.68 |
+1:03.79 |
92nd |
54 |
Alastair Clarkson |
Vlog Squad |
Master Male |
4:18.55 |
+1:04.66 |
93rd |
21 |
Gareth Binks |
|
Master Male |
4:18.63 |
+1:04.74 |
94th= |
307 |
Michael Watt |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
4:18.97 |
+1:05.08 |
94th= |
57 |
Grant Walker |
|
Senior Male |
4:18.97 |
+1:05.08 |
96th |
75 |
Alec Dobbie |
|
Senior Male |
4:19.97 |
+1:06.08 |
97th |
113 |
Shay Hayton |
|
Junior Male |
4:21.03 |
+1:07.14 |
98th |
108 |
Matt Hale |
Black Salami |
Senior Male |
4:21.17 |
+1:07.28 |
99th |
292 |
Marcin Ulasiuk |
Mud&Roots |
Master Male |
4:21.39 |
+1:07.50 |
100th |
79 |
Charlie Ellery |
|
Master Male |
4:21.59 |
+1:07.70 |
101st |
341 |
Mario Arenas |
Ride Sierra Nevada |
Senior Male |
4:21.98 |
+1:08.09 |
102nd |
241 |
Alistair Rowland |
|
Senior Male |
4:22.39 |
+1:08.50 |
103rd |
301 |
Richard Waterworth |
|
Master Male |
4:22.50 |
+1:08.61 |
104th |
18 |
John Belcher |
|
Master Male |
4:22.58 |
+1:08.69 |
105th |
347 |
Steve Deas |
I-Cycles |
Grand Vet Male |
4:22.75 |
+1:08.86 |
106th |
287 |
Steven Tonge |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
4:23.08 |
+1:09.19 |
107th |
137 |
Alex Kinsley |
EUCC |
Senior Male |
4:23.14 |
+1:09.25 |
108th |
197 |
Chris Mutch |
Deeside Bike Collective |
Veteran Male |
4:23.59 |
+1:09.70 |
109th |
44 |
Alex Cartwright |
|
Hardtail |
4:23.89 |
+1:10.00 |
110th |
266 |
William Smy |
|
Senior Male |
4:23.98 |
+1:10.09 |
111th |
187 |
Callum Morrison |
Mikes Bikes Aviemore |
Senior Male |
4:24.28 |
+1:10.39 |
112th |
69 |
Daniel Davidson |
Ae Bike Shop |
Senior Male |
4:24.33 |
+1:10.44 |
113th |
303 |
Lewis Watson |
20Twenty / Cycle Highlands |
Senior Male |
4:24.74 |
+1:10.85 |
114th |
256 |
Anthony Sharples |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
4:24.93 |
+1:11.04 |
115th |
234 |
Angus Roberts |
Strath MB |
Hardtail |
4:25.21 |
+1:11.32 |
116th |
67 |
Angus Croudace |
EUCC |
Senior Male |
4:25.22 |
+1:11.33 |
117th |
25 |
Johnny Bouch |
|
Junior Male |
4:25.28 |
+1:11.39 |
118th |
325 |
Mathew Woodall |
Sixth Element Wheels |
Senior Male |
4:25.50 |
+1:11.61 |
119th |
218 |
Robert Proudlock |
Ae Bike Shop |
Junior Male |
4:25.63 |
+1:11.74 |
120th |
27 |
Alex Brockman |
EUCC |
Senior Male |
4:25.95 |
+1:12.06 |
121st |
10 |
Phillip Ashcroft |
Dave's Squirrel Emporium |
Master Male |
4:26.39 |
+1:12.50 |
122nd |
28 |
Harry Brockman |
|
Senior Male |
4:26.45 |
+1:12.56 |
123rd |
342 |
Concho Macallan |
Ride Sierra Nevada |
Junior Male |
4:26.53 |
+1:12.64 |
124th |
220 |
Duncan Pye |
The Pye Man |
Veteran Male |
4:26.55 |
+1:12.66 |
125th |
227 |
Peter Reid |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
4:26.82 |
+1:12.93 |
126th |
254 |
Richard Selby |
|
Master Male |
4:27.31 |
+1:13.42 |
127th |
65 |
Craig Cranston |
|
Master Male |
4:27.79 |
+1:13.90 |
128th |
343 |
Roz Newman |
Female Riders Race Team |
Master Female |
4:28.08 |
+1:14.19 |
129th |
115 |
Polly Henderson |
|
Junior Female |
4:28.29 |
+1:14.40 |
130th |
213 |
Angus Phillips |
Melanie Phillips |
Junior Male |
4:28.37 |
+1:14.48 |
131st |
39 |
Sean Canning |
Bike & Spanner |
Senior Male |
4:28.43 |
+1:14.54 |
132nd |
335 |
Rohan Watson |
Grease Monkey Cycles |
Junior Male |
4:28.87 |
+1:14.98 |
133rd |
7 |
Finlay Anderson |
|
Junior Male |
4:29.11 |
+1:15.22 |
134th |
314 |
Ronan White |
Full Tilt Gravity/Skye Bike Shack |
Junior Male |
4:29.14 |
+1:15.25 |
135th |
178 |
Brian Middleton |
|
Veteran Male |
4:29.21 |
+1:15.32 |
136th |
167 |
Duncan McGowan |
|
Veteran Male |
4:30.05 |
+1:16.16 |
137th |
230 |
Ed Rider |
|
Master Male |
4:30.23 |
+1:16.34 |
138th |
35 |
Jason Bullen |
|
Master Male |
4:31.14 |
+1:17.25 |
139th |
162 |
Andrew Mcavoy |
|
Master Male |
4:31.48 |
+1:17.59 |
140th |
124 |
Neil Irving |
|
Veteran Male |
4:31.79 |
+1:17.90 |
141st |
296 |
Eric van Well |
|
Master Male |
4:32.08 |
+1:18.19 |
142nd |
223 |
Dylan Ramsay-Stagg |
|
Senior Male |
4:32.46 |
+1:18.57 |
143rd |
17 |
Paul Beaton |
Mikes Bikes Aviemore |
Master Male |
4:32.70 |
+1:18.81 |
144th |
211 |
Chris Paul |
Ae Bike Shop |
Master Male |
4:35.21 |
+1:21.32 |
145th |
229 |
Ali Reynolds |
Ginja Ninja |
Master Male |
4:35.46 |
+1:21.57 |
146th |
142 |
Mark Lamont |
NETCO |
Veteran Male |
4:35.97 |
+1:22.08 |
147th |
68 |
Jo Curtis |
|
Master Male |
4:36.01 |
+1:22.12 |
148th |
109 |
Euan Hamilton |
|
Master Male |
4:36.25 |
+1:22.36 |
149th |
221 |
Fraser Rae |
Jackson Racing |
Senior Male |
4:36.49 |
+1:22.60 |
150th |
243 |
Chris Ryan |
Pedal Addiction Collective |
Senior Male |
4:36.62 |
+1:22.73 |
151st |
236 |
Grant Robertson |
Greenrig Cycles |
Senior Male |
4:36.75 |
+1:22.86 |
152nd |
204 |
Blazej Ochman |
|
Master Male |
4:37.53 |
+1:23.64 |
153rd |
181 |
Jason Mitchell |
Team Caledonian |
Veteran Male |
4:38.01 |
+1:24.12 |
154th |
3 |
Bob Allan |
Team Caledonian |
Senior Male |
4:38.11 |
+1:24.22 |
155th |
192 |
Dan Green |
|
Veteran Male |
4:38.86 |
+1:24.97 |
156th |
194 |
Michael Munro |
|
Senior Male |
4:38.97 |
+1:25.08 |
157th |
247 |
Ally Saville |
|
Master Male |
4:39.22 |
+1:25.33 |
158th |
212 |
Duncan Peters |
|
Senior Male |
4:39.46 |
+1:25.57 |
159th |
43 |
Lindsay Carruthers |
Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey |
Grand Vet Male |
4:39.51 |
+1:25.62 |
160th |
300 |
Ross Ward |
|
Master Male |
4:39.80 |
+1:25.91 |
161st |
262 |
Mark Sinclair |
Tweed Valley Physiotherapy |
Veteran Male |
4:40.50 |
+1:26.61 |
162nd |
174 |
Stewart McNee |
|
Master Male |
4:40.52 |
+1:26.63 |
163rd |
1 |
Paul Ackerman |
CB3 Design Architects |
Veteran Male |
4:41.30 |
+1:27.41 |
164th |
202 |
Jeppe Nygaard |
one80 |
Veteran Male |
4:41.42 |
+1:27.53 |
165th |
196 |
Richard Murray |
|
Master Male |
4:41.51 |
+1:27.62 |
166th |
258 |
Alexander Shewan |
|
Master Male |
4:41.66 |
+1:27.77 |
167th |
207 |
Kieron Ostroznik |
|
Junior Male |
4:42.05 |
+1:28.16 |
168th |
60 |
Will Copsey |
|
Senior Male |
4:42.52 |
+1:28.63 |
169th |
257 |
Douglas Shearer |
Icycles |
Master Male |
4:42.58 |
+1:28.69 |
170th |
271 |
Conall Strickland |
|
Senior Male |
4:43.53 |
+1:29.64 |
171st |
280 |
Jack Tennyson |
Saracen Bikes / Madison Clothing |
Senior Male |
4:43.75 |
+1:29.86 |
172nd |
85 |
Rew Ferguson |
Team Caledonian |
Master Male |
4:44.52 |
+1:30.63 |
173rd |
131 |
Lewis Jones |
|
Grand Vet Male |
4:46.26 |
+1:32.37 |
174th |
269 |
Eduard Stoica |
|
Junior Male |
4:46.36 |
+1:32.47 |
175th |
216 |
Stuart Pratt |
|
Senior Male |
4:46.82 |
+1:32.93 |
176th |
100 |
Dan Gilmore |
Ham Huck Syndicate |
Senior Male |
4:47.14 |
+1:33.25 |
177th |
41 |
Stuart Carr |
|
Veteran Male |
4:48.42 |
+1:34.53 |
178th |
168 |
Euan McGowan |
|
Junior Male |
4:49.12 |
+1:35.23 |
179th |
106 |
Louise Haggarty |
|
Senior Female |
4:49.47 |
+1:35.58 |
180th |
283 |
Dillon Thomson |
HWCC |
Senior Male |
4:51.04 |
+1:37.15 |
181st |
22 |
Luke Birmingham |
|
Senior Male |
4:51.10 |
+1:37.21 |
182nd |
188 |
Hayden Morrison |
|
Senior Male |
4:51.52 |
+1:37.63 |
183rd |
87 |
Stuart Fleming |
Bike & Spanner |
Master Male |
4:51.57 |
+1:37.68 |
184th |
232 |
Steven Riley |
|
Master Male |
4:51.83 |
+1:37.94 |
185th |
64 |
Steven Craig |
|
Senior Male |
4:52.57 |
+1:38.68 |
186th |
9 |
Louis Arnold |
Hardies Bikes |
Senior Male |
4:52.72 |
+1:38.83 |
187th |
11 |
Keven Baines |
Hope Factory Racing |
Grand Vet Male |
4:52.76 |
+1:38.87 |
188th |
245 |
Gary Salmon |
|
Senior Male |
4:53.05 |
+1:39.16 |
189th |
346 |
Sam Kennedy |
|
Master Male |
4:53.61 |
+1:39.72 |
190th |
206 |
Kevin Ostroznik |
|
Hardtail |
4:54.01 |
+1:40.12 |
191st |
63 |
Andrew Cox |
Pipedream Cycles |
Hardtail |
4:55.37 |
+1:41.48 |
192nd |
127 |
Sebastian Janus |
CK Team |
Master Male |
4:57.54 |
+1:43.65 |
193rd |
31 |
Connor Brooke |
|
Senior Male |
4:58.23 |
+1:44.34 |
194th |
233 |
Fergus Ritchie |
|
Junior Male |
4:58.54 |
+1:44.65 |
195th |
297 |
Max Vasilyev |
Thunder Horse |
Master Male |
4:59.24 |
+1:45.35 |
196th |
189 |
Lee Morrison |
Thunder Horse |
Master Male |
5:00.49 |
+1:46.60 |
197th |
309 |
Drew Weir |
|
Veteran Male |
5:01.19 |
+1:47.30 |
198th |
156 |
Scott Macleod |
Shetland Wheelers |
Veteran Male |
5:02.25 |
+1:48.36 |
199th |
155 |
John Maclean |
Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Master Male |
5:02.60 |
+1:48.71 |
200th |
12 |
Lee Baines |
|
Master Male |
5:02.70 |
+1:48.81 |
201st |
318 |
Jack Wild |
Dong Fang |
Senior Male |
5:02.71 |
+1:48.82 |
202nd |
135 |
Janey Kennedy |
|
Senior Female |
5:03.14 |
+1:49.25 |
203rd |
195 |
Ross Munro |
Bike & Spanner |
Master Male |
5:04.74 |
+1:50.85 |
204th |
37 |
Jamie Caffrey |
Thunder Horse |
Veteran Male |
5:04.80 |
+1:50.91 |
205th |
8 |
Zac Armstrong |
|
Junior Male |
5:05.42 |
+1:51.53 |
206th |
276 |
Callum Taylor |
|
Junior Male |
5:06.71 |
+1:52.82 |
207th |
139 |
Anton Kobus |
Strath MB |
Senior Male |
5:06.82 |
+1:52.93 |
208th |
126 |
William Jammeh |
|
Senior Male |
5:08.98 |
+1:55.09 |
209th |
208 |
Mikayla Parton |
Female Riders |
Junior Female |
5:09.50 |
+1:55.61 |
210th |
104 |
Robin Gray |
Bike Craft Cartel |
Master Male |
5:10.10 |
+1:56.21 |
211th |
149 |
Ragnar Lochhead |
|
Senior Male |
5:11.25 |
+1:57.36 |
212th |
299 |
Martin Walker |
Team ODZ |
Grand Vet Male |
5:11.77 |
+1:57.88 |
213th |
146 |
Paul Lindsay |
OG BMX |
Veteran Male |
5:12.11 |
+1:58.22 |
214th |
143 |
Jamie Landale |
|
Senior Male |
5:12.25 |
+1:58.36 |
215th |
242 |
Lyle Jones |
|
Junior Male |
5:14.96 |
+2:01.07 |
216th |
158 |
Kirsty MacPhee |
|
Senior Female |
5:16.02 |
+2:02.13 |
217th |
140 |
Ruari Lambert |
|
Senior Male |
5:17.49 |
+2:03.60 |
218th |
153 |
Nick Mackie |
|
Master Male |
5:19.86 |
+2:05.97 |
219th |
19 |
Fiona Berry |
|
Senior Female |
5:20.52 |
+2:06.63 |
220th |
255 |
Jorge Serrada |
#soshimanoracing |
Master Male |
5:20.61 |
+2:06.72 |
221st |
164 |
John McCormack |
|
Master Male |
5:21.28 |
+2:07.39 |
222nd |
26 |
Steve Bradley |
Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey |
Super Grand Vet Male |
5:22.06 |
+2:08.17 |
223rd |
163 |
Graeme McCart |
Kirkcowan Cycles |
Hardtail |
5:22.11 |
+2:08.22 |
224th |
217 |
Neil Preston |
Blue Pig Sports and Social |
Veteran Male |
5:22.87 |
+2:08.98 |
225th |
186 |
Alistair Morrison |
EUCC |
Hardtail |
5:23.18 |
+2:09.29 |
226th |
125 |
Paul Jacobs |
|
Super Grand Vet Male |
5:23.60 |
+2:09.71 |
227th |
228 |
James Rentoul |
BTR |
Master Male |
5:24.00 |
+2:10.11 |
228th |
159 |
Steven Macvicar |
Hardies Bikes |
Veteran Male |
5:25.51 |
+2:11.62 |
229th |
117 |
Stuart Hibbert |
FalconLogistics |
Veteran Male |
5:28.03 |
+2:14.14 |
230th |
52 |
Jibson Clark |
|
Veteran Male |
5:28.12 |
+2:14.23 |
231st |
116 |
Alan Hendry |
|
Master Male |
5:29.41 |
+2:15.52 |
232nd |
49 |
Alfie Chapman |
Jackson Racing |
Senior Male |
5:29.72 |
+2:15.83 |
233rd |
272 |
Jordan Stronach |
Crimson Creepers |
Senior Male |
5:30.99 |
+2:17.10 |
234th |
91 |
Gary Fraser |
|
Veteran Male |
5:32.96 |
+2:19.07 |
235th |
323 |
Mark Wilson |
|
Veteran Male |
5:33.27 |
+2:19.38 |
236th |
319 |
Jon Williamson |
|
Master Male |
5:34.19 |
+2:20.30 |
237th |
317 |
Lewis Wighton |
Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team |
Senior Male |
5:36.18 |
+2:22.29 |
238th= |
305 |
Suzy Watson |
|
Master Female |
5:37.05 |
+2:23.16 |
238th= |
235 |
Austin Robertson |
The Friday club |
Veteran Male |
5:37.05 |
+2:23.16 |
240th |
141 |
Keith Lamont |
Hingin On |
Veteran Male |
5:37.21 |
+2:23.32 |
241st |
5 |
Paulius Aluzas |
|
Senior Male |
5:38.17 |
+2:24.28 |
242nd |
345 |
Cathrine Hart |
Bike Treks |
Master Female |
5:42.10 |
+2:28.21 |
243rd |
20 |
George Biggart |
|
Junior Male |
5:43.75 |
+2:29.86 |
244th |
82 |
Andrew Ferguson |
Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Master Male |
5:45.22 |
+2:31.33 |
245th |
290 |
Sid Turnbull |
Hardies Bikes |
Grand Vet Male |
5:45.66 |
+2:31.77 |
246th |
30 |
Gordon Brodie |
Thyme Out Coffee Shop |
Veteran Male |
5:46.93 |
+2:33.04 |
247th |
53 |
William Clarke |
|
Master Male |
5:47.05 |
+2:33.16 |
248th |
111 |
Joel Hardy |
Bridgeview Massive |
Master Male |
5:47.46 |
+2:33.57 |
249th |
97 |
Diego Garzon |
|
Master Male |
5:47.80 |
+2:33.91 |
250th |
81 |
Steve Ettles |
Friday Club |
Veteran Male |
5:48.80 |
+2:34.91 |
251st |
321 |
Christian Willson |
Tosside Boyz |
Master Male |
5:51.13 |
+2:37.24 |
252nd |
294 |
David Urwin |
|
Veteran Male |
5:52.06 |
+2:38.17 |
253rd |
330 |
Neil Young |
forD |
Super Grand Vet Male |
5:54.59 |
+2:40.70 |
254th |
225 |
Mark Ravilious |
Champduro |
Master Male |
5:55.56 |
+2:41.67 |
255th |
120 |
Marc Howe |
|
Master Male |
5:57.97 |
+2:44.08 |
256th |
222 |
Brian Ramsay |
Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Grand Vet Male |
6:01.98 |
+2:48.09 |
257th |
200 |
Roy Nicholson |
Tyne VTT |
Veteran Male |
6:03.40 |
+2:49.51 |
258th |
333 |
Keith Penny |
Hardies Bikes |
Master Male |
6:03.69 |
+2:49.80 |
259th |
224 |
Graham Rataj |
|
Grand Vet Male |
6:05.79 |
+2:51.90 |
260th |
48 |
Harry Chambers |
|
Junior Male |
6:05.83 |
+2:51.94 |
261st |
328 |
Ian Wrigley |
Eeek |
Grand Vet Male |
6:12.99 |
+2:59.10 |
262nd |
154 |
Chloe MacLean |
Nevis Cycles Race Team |
Junior Female |
6:13.62 |
+2:59.73 |
263rd |
180 |
Paul Miller |
Fat Choppers |
Master Male |
6:15.77 |
+3:01.88 |
264th |
249 |
Anita Scott |
Black Isle Brewery |
Hardtail |
6:16.14 |
+3:02.25 |
265th |
93 |
Craig Friel |
|
Master Male |
6:17.71 |
+3:03.82 |
266th |
42 |
Gregor Carruthers |
Hardies Bikes |
Senior Male |
6:23.01 |
+3:09.12 |
267th |
38 |
Gus Cairns |
Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Master Male |
6:23.52 |
+3:09.63 |
268th |
107 |
Dougie Hain |
|
Veteran Male |
6:24.14 |
+3:10.25 |
269th |
295 |
Stephen Vacher |
|
Senior Male |
6:24.55 |
+3:10.66 |
270th |
16 |
Robert Bateman |
Rmb Racing. |
Veteran Male |
6:32.64 |
+3:18.75 |
271st |
210 |
John Patterson |
JP |
Master Male |
6:38.02 |
+3:24.13 |
272nd |
15 |
Rafa Bascon |
|
Elite |
6:39.10 |
+3:25.21 |
273rd |
281 |
Gavin Third |
|
Master Male |
6:44.86 |
+3:30.97 |
274th |
114 |
Kevin Henderson |
Basecamp Bikes |
Grand Vet Male |
6:46.55 |
+3:32.66 |
275th |
83 |
Julia Ferguson |
|
Master Female |
6:50.31 |
+3:36.42 |
276th |
66 |
Stewart Crone |
|
Veteran Male |
6:56.93 |
+3:43.04 |
277th |
239 |
Jamie Rose |
The Friday club |
Veteran Male |
6:57.72 |
+3:43.83 |
278th |
310 |
Margaret Weir |
Sprockets Cycles |
Master Female |
7:00.37 |
+3:46.48 |
279th |
74 |
Lynette Deacon |
Progression Bikes Racing |
Senior Female |
7:04.15 |
+3:50.26 |
280th |
334 |
Claire Penny |
Hardies Bikes |
Master Female |
7:07.24 |
+3:53.35 |
281st |
77 |
Lee Dove |
Old Troll |
Super Grand Vet Male |
7:12.38 |
+3:58.49 |
282nd |
101 |
Liz Gilmour |
TerraVenture/MSC Tires |
Master Female |
7:22.73 |
+4:08.84 |
283rd |
332 |
Tasmin Green |
|
Master Female |
7:30.48 |
+4:16.59 |
284th |
291 |
Bill Turner |
|
Super Grand Vet Male |
7:45.33 |
+4:31.44 |
285th |
219 |
James Purvis |
Descent-World |
Elite |
7:46.13 |
+4:32.24 |
286th |
99 |
David Gault |
Team N/C |
Veteran Male |
8:15.36 |
+5:01.47 |
287th |
33 |
John Buchanan |
|
Master Male |
8:18.05 |
+5:04.16 |
288th |
72 |
Kieran Day |
|
Junior Male |
8:22.35 |
+5:08.46 |
289th |
244 |
Euan Ryan |
|
Senior Male |
9:26.43 |
+6:12.54 |
290th |
47 |
Jan Chamberlain |
|
Grand Vet Male |
9:32.18 |
+6:18.29 |
291st |
46 |
Ben Chamberlain |
|
Junior Male |
10:00.63 |
+6:46.74 |
292nd |
73 |
Annemieke de Vries |
Wild Cart |
Master Female |
10:01.35 |
+6:47.46 |
293rd |
184 |
Brendan Morris |
|
Master Male |
10:53.05 |
+7:39.16 |
294th |
29 |
Norman Brockwell |
OETKB |
Grand Vet Male |
10:59.99 |
+7:46.10 |
295th |
304 |
Matthew Watson |
ACBMC |
Hardtail |
14:44.53 |
+11:30.64 |
296th |
331 |
David Ayling |
Weird in the woods |
Master Male |
16:26.57 |
+13:12.68 |