SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Scottish Enduro Series R2 - Innerleithen - 20-May-2018 - Veteran Male - Escape from New York
...return to index
Veteran Male - Escape from New York
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
1st
80
Michael Ellington
20Twenty / Cycle Highlands
5:02.82
2nd
199
Mark Neal
Loose Riders Northeast
5:04.56
+0:01.74
3rd
99
David Gault
Team N/C
5:11.03
+0:08.21
4th
349
JohnMcNeil
5:14.55
+0:11.73
5th
205
David Ogden
NETCO
5:15.08
+0:12.26
6th
250
Darren Scott
Hardies Bikes
5:19.20
+0:16.38
7th
340
Mark Wilkox
5:21.73
+0:18.91
8th
220
Duncan Pye
The Pye Man
5:26.34
+0:23.52
9th
298
Matt Vezey
Team Manball Enduro Racing
5:26.53
+0:23.71
10th
197
Chris Mutch
Deeside Bike Collective
5:28.16
+0:25.34
11th
262
Mark Sinclair
Tweed Valley Physiotherapy
5:33.15
+0:30.33
12th
142
Mark Lamont
NETCO
5:33.44
+0:30.62
13th
202
Jeppe Nygaard
one80
5:40.72
+0:37.90
14th
181
Jason Mitchell
Team Caledonian
5:42.76
+0:39.94
15th
124
Neil Irving
5:44.66
+0:41.84
16th
178
Brian Middleton
5:45.61
+0:42.79
17th
117
Stuart Hibbert
FalconLogistics
5:45.95
+0:43.13
18th
1
Paul Ackerman
CB3 Design Architects
5:46.03
+0:43.21
19th
41
Stuart Carr
5:50.23
+0:47.41
20th
309
Drew Weir
5:50.41
+0:47.59
21st
167
Duncan McGowan
5:54.71
+0:51.89
22nd
192
Dan Green
5:58.21
+0:55.39
23rd
141
Keith Lamont
Hingin On
6:06.91
+1:04.09
24th
30
Gordon Brodie
Thyme Out Coffee Shop
6:21.43
+1:18.61
25th
146
Paul Lindsay
OG BMX
6:21.84
+1:19.02
26th
81
Steve Ettles
Friday Club
6:23.81
+1:20.99
27th
217
Neil Preston
Blue Pig Sports and Social
6:26.85
+1:24.03
28th
37
Jamie Caffrey
Thunder Horse
6:30.75
+1:27.93
29th
156
Scott Macleod
Shetland Wheelers
6:31.74
+1:28.92
30th
91
Gary Fraser
6:31.83
+1:29.01
31st
235
Austin Robertson
The Friday club
6:32.01
+1:29.19
32nd
159
Steven Macvicar
Hardies Bikes
6:38.72
+1:35.90
33rd
52
Jibson Clark
6:40.37
+1:37.55
34th
294
David Urwin
6:45.43
+1:42.61
35th
66
Stewart Crone
6:53.50
+1:50.68
36th
200
Roy Nicholson
Tyne VTT
7:02.53
+1:59.71
37th
107
Dougie Hain
7:03.84
+2:01.02
38th
16
Robert Bateman
Rmb Racing.
7:17.36
+2:14.54
39th
239
Jamie Rose
The Friday club
7:23.71
+2:20.89
40th
323
Mark Wilson
8:06.19
+3:03.37
Back to Top