SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Scottish Enduro Series R3 - Ae - 17-Jun-2018 - Provisional - Master Male - OG Pedal
...return to index
Master Male - OG Pedal
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
1st
350
Stuart Nicholson
4:43.12
2nd
96
Brad Illingworth
Scott Sports/Start Fitness
4:46.27
+0:03.15
3rd
9
Nick Barber
Rex Racing
4:50.38
+0:07.26
4th
204
William Sutherland
Orangefox Bikes
4:51.64
+0:08.52
5th
41
Lewis Cowe
Icycles
4:55.23
+0:12.11
6th
61
Eóin Elliott
Icycles
4:55.75
+0:12.63
7th
225
Jonathan Wells
Pearl Izumi UK
4:57.01
+0:13.89
8th
180
Ed Rider
Black Salami
5:02.58
+0:19.46
9th
189
Gary Scott
Black Salami
5:03.89
+0:20.77
10th
159
Martin Nairn
Evolve Cycles
5:03.97
+0:20.85
11th
206
Daniel Taylor
5:04.47
+0:21.35
12th
115
Neal Mackay
5:04.55
+0:21.43
13th
149
Gareth Montgomerie
Studio Velo
5:05.80
+0:22.68
14th
195
Bob Slaney
Chocolatiers Edward & Irwyn
5:08.16
+0:25.04
15th
99
Brett Jackson
Ride Bikes / Trek
5:08.53
+0:25.41
16th
214
Eric van Well
5:08.96
+0:25.84
17th
193
Adam Shufflebotham
5:09.08
+0:25.96
18th
190
Jacob Scutt
5:09.82
+0:26.70
19th
76
Callum Gault
5:10.87
+0:27.75
20th
167
Richard Paton
5:10.90
+0:27.78
21st
103
Matthew Jones
Velo Ulverston
5:13.68
+0:30.56
22nd
84
Euan Hamilton
5:13.81
+0:30.69
23rd
79
Simon Goodwin
Rex Racing
5:13.95
+0:30.83
24th
119
Douglas Marshall
NETCO
5:17.13
+0:34.01
25th
16
John Belcher
5:18.78
+0:35.66
26th
168
Chris Paul
Ae Bike Shop
5:19.87
+0:36.75
27th
22
Callum Brown
5:21.76
+0:38.64
28th
217
Richard Waterworth
5:22.37
+0:39.25
29th
125
Andrew McColm
5:22.90
+0:39.78
30th
210
Steven Tonge
Black Salami
5:23.07
+0:39.95
31st
241
Mathew Bartholomew
5:23.17
+0:40.05
32nd
100
Alan Jeans
5:23.73
+0:40.61
33rd
191
Richard Selby
5:25.12
+0:42.00
34th
15
Andrew Begg
McBegg
5:26.64
+0:43.52
35th
122
Andrew Mcavoy
5:28.06
+0:44.94
36th
153
Brendan Morris
5:28.97
+0:45.85
37th
135
Scott Mcleod
Team Skid Wizard
5:30.05
+0:46.93
38th
92
Alan Hendry
5:30.67
+0:47.55
39th
69
Euan Findlay
5:32.99
+0:49.87
40th
108
David Landsborough
5:34.17
+0:51.05
41st
46
John Paul Cunningham
Heeftlander
5:34.87
+0:51.75
42nd
12
Paul Beaton
Mikes Bikes Aviemore
5:35.48
+0:52.36
43rd
26
Jason Bullen
5:38.17
+0:55.05
44th
75
Diego Garzon
5:40.36
+0:57.24
45th
197
Robin Smith
5:41.11
+0:57.99
46th
77
Gareth Gear
5:41.84
+0:58.72
47th
113
Doug London
Thunder Horse
5:42.16
+0:59.04
48th
47
Alistair Dalgliesh
Ae Bike Shop
5:45.00
+1:01.88
49th
88
Phil Harker
5:48.21
+1:05.09
50th
179
Ali Reynolds
Ginja Ninja
5:49.98
+1:06.86
51st
129
Jamie McCulloch
5:53.09
+1:09.97
52nd
66
Rew Ferguson
Team Caledonian
5:55.66
+1:12.54
53rd
67
Steven Ferguson
Fergy-MacCooskills
5:57.13
+1:14.01
54th
171
Kevin Pitkeathly
G.W.C.S ltd
6:03.49
+1:20.37
55th
228
Michael Willoughby
6:04.01
+1:20.89
56th
139
Davie Mcrobert
G.W.C.S ltd
6:04.42
+1:21.30
57th
64
Andrew Ferguson
Cowal Mountain Bike Club
6:17.75
+1:34.63
58th
60
John Duncan
6:22.83
+1:39.71
59th
85
Al Hardie
6:35.12
+1:52.00
60th
177
Robert Ragone
6:36.75
+1:53.63
61st
95
Marc Howe
6:38.98
+1:55.86
62nd
145
Paul Miller
Fat Choppers
6:52.09
+2:08.97
Back to Top