SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Scottish Enduro Series R3 - Ae - 17-Jun-2018 - Provisional - Senior Male - Jack's Freeride
...return to index
Senior Male - Jack's Freeride
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
1st
133
Lee McIver
Ae Bike Shop
2:52.24
2nd
2
Scott Aisthorpe
Strath MB
2:56.49
+0:04.25
3rd
212
Cameron Turnbull
3:01.13
+0:08.89
4th
59
Elliot Downes
3:12.69
+0:20.45
5th
29
Douglas Carchrie
TerraVenture / MSC Tires
3:15.43
+0:23.19
6th
194
Dean Simons
3:15.78
+0:23.54
7th
211
James Towers
3:17.83
+0:25.59
8th
93
Liam Higgins
Progression Bikes Racing
3:19.06
+0:26.82
9th
207
Gregor Taylor
Baws Oot Racing
3:21.18
+0:28.94
10th
35
Lewis Cochran
3:22.91
+0:30.67
11th
230
Aidan Wood
Strath MB
3:23.08
+0:30.84
12th
166
Gareth Palmer
3:23.13
+0:30.89
13th
198
William Smy
3:26.74
+0:34.50
14th
112
Ryan Livingstone
Greenrig Cycles
3:27.41
+0:35.17
15th
154
Callum Morrison
Mikes Bikes Aviemore
3:27.76
+0:35.52
16th
163
Peter Oakley
3:27.77
+0:35.53
17th
226
Jamie Whitehead
Endurocalypse
3:29.72
+0:37.48
18th
86
Angus Hardie
Hardies Bikes
3:31.60
+0:39.36
19th
184
Alistair Rowland
3:34.11
+0:41.87
20th
51
Daniel Davidson
Ae Bike Shop
3:36.82
+0:44.58
21st
136
Scott Mcmath
Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey
3:38.24
+0:46.00
22nd
244
Adam Heggie
3:40.63
+0:48.39
23rd
50
Neil Danskin
Vibe Racing
3:40.64
+0:48.40
24th
183
Grant Robertson
Greenrig Cycles
3:40.72
+0:48.48
25th
5
Gavin Allan
Strath MB
3:43.64
+0:51.40
26th
236
Craig Ronald
RAF Cycling
3:44.64
+0:52.40
27th
82
Matt Hale
Black Salami
3:44.66
+0:52.42
28th
238
Andy Hood
DDC
3:45.89
+0:53.65
29th
4
Bob Allan
Team Caledonian
3:48.68
+0:56.44
30th
170
Karl Pitkeathly
G.W.C.S ltd
3:50.99
+0:58.75
31st
107
Jamie Landale
3:53.44
+1:01.20
32nd
203
Jordan Stronach
Crimson Creepers
3:54.92
+1:02.68
33rd
33
Jamie Clowes
RNRMGETeam
3:58.61
+1:06.37
34th
185
Gary Salmon
4:07.52
+1:15.28
35th
44
Adam Crowther
Kendal Cycling Club
4:07.75
+1:15.51
36th
94
Kieran Hobbins
4:11.08
+1:18.84
37th
74
Jack Garside
4:24.01
+1:31.77
38th
150
Brad Morgan
4:28.69
+1:36.45
39th
220
Gavin Watt
4:30.87
+1:38.63
40th
173
Dan Pomfret
4:35.32
+1:43.08
41st
151
Jake Morgan
4:45.31
+1:53.07
42nd
239
Martin Kelly
DDC
4:49.35
+1:57.11
43rd
62
Jordon Exton
5:06.89
+2:14.65
44th
23
Dean Bryson
Dalbeattie Hairy Bikers
5:13.28
+2:21.04
45th
124
Gavin McCluskie
5:50.75
+2:58.51
46th
196
Niven Smith
12:54.58
+10:02.34
Back to Top