1st |
27 |
Ben Cathro |
Sick Skills |
Elite |
3:34.34 |
|
2nd |
276 |
Gary Forrest |
Ibis Cycles |
Elite |
3:39.85 |
+0:05.51 |
3rd |
306 |
Angus Forbes |
|
Junior Male |
3:42.87 |
+0:08.53 |
4th |
80 |
Brad Illingworth |
SCOTT Sports/Start Fitness |
Master Male |
3:47.27 |
+0:12.93 |
5th |
137 |
Craig Murphy |
|
Junior Male |
3:51.11 |
+0:16.77 |
6th |
228 |
Ben Balfour |
Tweedlove Race Team |
Junior Male |
3:52.06 |
+0:17.72 |
7th |
332 |
Angus Kean |
|
Senior Male |
3:56.36 |
+0:22.02 |
8th |
311 |
Callum Mccubbing |
Ae Bike Shop |
Elite |
3:57.12 |
+0:22.78 |
9th |
10 |
Kyle Beattie |
Basecamp Bikes / Merida Bicycles U.K. |
Elite |
3:57.19 |
+0:22.85 |
10th |
2 |
Scott Aisthorpe |
Ride |
Senior Male |
3:57.70 |
+0:23.36 |
11th |
140 |
David Ogden |
NETCO |
Veteran Male |
3:58.57 |
+0:24.23 |
12th |
30 |
Michael Clyne |
Marin Bikes / Flare Clothing / Sixth Element |
Elite |
3:58.72 |
+0:24.38 |
13th |
95 |
Andrew Lochhead |
Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team |
Master Male |
3:58.94 |
+0:24.60 |
14th |
170 |
William Sutherland |
Orangefox Bikes |
Master Male |
3:59.61 |
+0:25.27 |
15th |
165 |
Dean Simons |
|
Senior Male |
4:00.52 |
+0:26.18 |
16th |
44 |
Michael Ellington |
|
Veteran Male |
4:00.92 |
+0:26.58 |
17th |
181 |
Richard Waterworth |
|
Master Male |
4:01.25 |
+0:26.91 |
18th |
41 |
Tormod Doherty |
Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Junior Male |
4:01.52 |
+0:27.18 |
19th |
301 |
Ruaidhri Forrester |
|
Elite |
4:05.25 |
+0:30.91 |
20th |
109 |
Michael Mauchline |
Coupar Angus Cycling Hub |
Junior Male |
4:07.83 |
+0:33.49 |
21st |
101 |
Neal Mackay |
|
Master Male |
4:08.16 |
+0:33.82 |
22nd |
36 |
Lewis Cowe |
Icycles |
Master Male |
4:09.03 |
+0:34.69 |
23rd |
316 |
Gary Scott |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
4:10.34 |
+0:36.00 |
24th |
313 |
Calum Johnson |
Tweedlove Race Team / PCC |
Junior Male |
4:10.52 |
+0:36.18 |
25th |
166 |
Nick Smart |
|
Master Male |
4:11.01 |
+0:36.67 |
26th |
106 |
Miles Mallinson |
|
Senior Male |
4:12.79 |
+0:38.45 |
27th |
226 |
Mathew Scott |
|
Senior Male |
4:13.10 |
+0:38.76 |
28th |
281 |
Fraser Kelly |
ShredXS |
Junior Male |
4:13.12 |
+0:38.78 |
29th |
178 |
Eric van Well |
|
Master Male |
4:13.76 |
+0:39.42 |
30th |
237 |
Jamie Todd |
Merida/Basecamp Bikes |
Elite |
4:13.82 |
+0:39.48 |
31st |
108 |
Douglas Marshall |
NETCO |
Master Male |
4:13.90 |
+0:39.56 |
32nd |
118 |
Duncan McGowan |
Deeside Bike Collective |
Veteran Male |
4:14.70 |
+0:40.36 |
33rd |
188 |
Jonathan Wells |
Pearl Izumi UK |
Master Male |
4:15.07 |
+0:40.73 |
34th |
184 |
Paul Webster |
|
Master Male |
4:15.59 |
+0:41.25 |
35th |
67 |
Angus Hardie |
|
Senior Male |
4:16.39 |
+0:42.05 |
36th |
57 |
Angus Fraser |
|
Junior Male |
4:17.08 |
+0:42.74 |
37th |
46 |
Eóin Elliott |
Icycles |
Master Male |
4:18.17 |
+0:43.83 |
38th |
158 |
Darren Scott |
Hardie?s Bikes |
Veteran Male |
4:19.98 |
+0:45.64 |
39th |
191 |
Aidan Wood |
Strath MB |
Senior Male |
4:22.80 |
+0:48.46 |
40th |
338 |
Euan Gault |
Cowal MTB Club |
Junior Male |
4:24.21 |
+0:49.87 |
41st |
16 |
Lewis Kirkwood |
Pipedream Cycles |
Hardtail |
4:25.42 |
+0:51.08 |
42nd |
132 |
Thomas Moro |
|
Master Male |
4:26.21 |
+0:51.87 |
43rd |
147 |
Robert Proudlock |
Ae Bike Shop |
Junior Male |
4:27.69 |
+0:53.35 |
44th |
298 |
Douglas Thompson |
|
Junior Male |
4:29.68 |
+0:55.34 |
45th |
207 |
Stewart McNee |
Cowal MTB Club |
Master Male |
4:31.19 |
+0:56.85 |
46th |
151 |
Ed Rider |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
4:31.31 |
+0:56.97 |
47th |
319 |
Calum Morrison |
|
Senior Male |
4:31.77 |
+0:57.43 |
48th |
40 |
Chris Dixon |
Team Biketreks |
Veteran Male |
4:32.37 |
+0:58.03 |
49th |
68 |
Adam Heggie |
|
Senior Male |
4:32.86 |
+0:58.52 |
50th |
308 |
Scott Kennedy |
|
Senior Male |
4:34.37 |
+1:00.03 |
51st |
193 |
Mathew Woodall |
Sixth Element Wheels |
Senior Male |
4:35.90 |
+1:01.56 |
52nd |
78 |
Samuel Hubbard |
|
Junior Male |
4:36.11 |
+1:01.77 |
53rd |
187 |
James Welding |
|
Master Male |
4:36.25 |
+1:01.91 |
54th |
73 |
Liam Higgins |
Progression Bikes Racing |
Senior Male |
4:36.46 |
+1:02.12 |
55th |
169 |
Neil Stewart |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
4:36.49 |
+1:02.15 |
56th |
136 |
Niall Morrison |
|
Senior Male |
4:36.86 |
+1:02.52 |
57th |
98 |
Ramsay MacFarlane |
Trailcoach |
Master Male |
4:37.94 |
+1:03.60 |
58th |
334 |
Stevie Bulloch |
SBRacing Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Veteran Male |
4:38.09 |
+1:03.75 |
59th |
320 |
Conan Finch |
Strath MB |
Hardtail |
4:38.34 |
+1:04.00 |
60th |
164 |
Adam Shufflebotham |
|
Master Male |
4:38.61 |
+1:04.27 |
61st |
179 |
Matt Vezey |
Team Manball Enduro Racing |
Veteran Male |
4:38.92 |
+1:04.58 |
62nd |
74 |
Jez Hoggarth |
Team Jed |
Veteran Male |
4:40.14 |
+1:05.80 |
63rd |
18 |
Connor Brooke |
|
Senior Male |
4:40.19 |
+1:05.85 |
64th |
29 |
Alastair Clarkson |
Vlog Squad |
Master Male |
4:41.31 |
+1:06.97 |
65th |
119 |
Euan McGowan |
Deeside Bike Collective |
Junior Male |
4:41.36 |
+1:07.02 |
66th |
38 |
Euan Daniels |
|
Junior Male |
4:41.49 |
+1:07.15 |
67th |
271 |
Gareth Palmer |
|
Senior Male |
4:41.52 |
+1:07.18 |
68th |
337 |
Andrew McColm |
Ae Bike Shop |
Master Male |
4:42.00 |
+1:07.66 |
69th |
339 |
David Owens |
|
Senior Male |
4:42.14 |
+1:07.80 |
70th |
172 |
Euan Thomson |
|
Hardtail |
4:42.41 |
+1:08.07 |
71st |
49 |
Craig Falconer |
6 & Two 4s |
Senior Male |
4:43.56 |
+1:09.22 |
72nd |
117 |
Cameron McGowan |
Deeside Bike Collective |
Junior Male |
4:44.39 |
+1:10.05 |
73rd |
99 |
Callum MacGregor |
|
Senior Male |
4:44.56 |
+1:10.22 |
74th |
156 |
Alistair Rowland |
|
Senior Male |
4:44.75 |
+1:10.41 |
75th |
153 |
Donald Rodgers |
Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey |
Senior Male |
4:44.82 |
+1:10.48 |
76th |
297 |
James Towers |
|
Senior Male |
4:45.01 |
+1:10.67 |
77th |
12 |
John Belcher |
|
Master Male |
4:45.87 |
+1:11.53 |
78th |
138 |
Peter Oakley |
|
Senior Male |
4:45.93 |
+1:11.59 |
79th |
199 |
Lindsay Carruthers |
Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey |
Grand Vet Male |
4:45.96 |
+1:11.62 |
80th |
66 |
Matt Hale |
Black Salami |
Senior Male |
4:46.59 |
+1:12.25 |
81st |
299 |
Graeme McCart |
Kirkcowan Cycles |
Hardtail |
4:46.61 |
+1:12.27 |
82nd |
126 |
Brian Middleton |
|
Veteran Male |
4:46.83 |
+1:12.49 |
83rd |
96 |
Doug London |
Thunder Horse |
Master Male |
4:51.04 |
+1:16.70 |
84th |
345 |
Alistair Fothergill |
RNRMCA/ Knolly Bikes/ Flare Clothing Co. |
Senior Male |
4:53.42 |
+1:19.08 |
85th |
168 |
Joe Stephenson |
|
Junior Male |
4:54.05 |
+1:19.71 |
86th |
162 |
Douglas Shearer |
Icycles |
Master Male |
4:54.22 |
+1:19.88 |
87th |
17 |
Alex Brockman |
EUCC |
Senior Male |
4:56.40 |
+1:22.06 |
88th |
304 |
Robert Bryce |
Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Veteran Male |
4:57.77 |
+1:23.43 |
89th |
335 |
Niamh Doherty |
Female Riders |
Junior Female |
4:57.98 |
+1:23.64 |
90th |
288 |
Jamie Whitehead |
Endurocalypse |
Senior Male |
4:58.08 |
+1:23.74 |
91st |
223 |
Rohan Watson |
Grease Monkey Cycles |
Junior Male |
5:01.47 |
+1:27.13 |
92nd |
100 |
Calum Maciver |
|
Senior Male |
5:01.53 |
+1:27.19 |
93rd |
346 |
Steven Tonge |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
5:01.75 |
+1:27.41 |
94th |
89 |
Mark Lamont |
NETCO |
Veteran Male |
5:01.84 |
+1:27.50 |
95th |
350 |
Blair Kemp |
RACC |
Junior Male |
5:02.86 |
+1:28.52 |
96th |
283 |
Richard Mawson |
|
Veteran Male |
5:04.05 |
+1:29.71 |
97th |
185 |
Drew Weir |
|
Veteran Male |
5:04.19 |
+1:29.85 |
98th |
128 |
Jason Mitchell |
Team Caledonian |
Veteran Male |
5:04.86 |
+1:30.52 |
99th |
161 |
Jorge Serrada |
#soshimanoracing |
Master Male |
5:05.13 |
+1:30.79 |
100th |
77 |
Russell Hoy |
Bennachie Bike Bothy |
Master Male |
5:05.47 |
+1:31.13 |
101st |
167 |
Doug Somerville |
|
Senior Male |
5:09.84 |
+1:35.50 |
102nd |
71 |
Alan Hendry |
RNRMCA GE |
Master Male |
5:13.17 |
+1:38.83 |
103rd |
120 |
Ethan McKenzie |
|
Junior Male |
5:15.91 |
+1:41.57 |
104th |
15 |
Graeme Bissett |
|
Master Male |
5:15.95 |
+1:41.61 |
105th |
34 |
Leo Copeman |
|
Veteran Male |
5:16.49 |
+1:42.15 |
106th |
122 |
Stuart McLaren |
All the gear and no idea |
Master Male |
5:18.12 |
+1:43.78 |
107th |
33 |
Douglas Copeman |
|
Junior Male |
5:18.65 |
+1:44.31 |
108th |
91 |
Tim Lawrence |
Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Veteran Male |
5:20.38 |
+1:46.04 |
109th |
97 |
Lewis MacDonald |
|
Senior Male |
5:20.78 |
+1:46.44 |
110th |
62 |
Ross Green |
|
Senior Male |
5:21.07 |
+1:46.73 |
111th |
63 |
Piers Gritten |
|
Junior Male |
5:21.95 |
+1:47.61 |
112th= |
148 |
Brian Ramsay |
Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Grand Vet Male |
5:22.50 |
+1:48.16 |
112th= |
333 |
Craig McCracken |
DUMRCC |
Senior Male |
5:22.50 |
+1:48.16 |
114th |
94 |
Ryan Livingstone |
Greenrig Cycles |
Senior Male |
5:22.68 |
+1:48.34 |
115th |
9 |
Paul Beaton |
Mikes Bikes Aviemore |
Master Male |
5:24.24 |
+1:49.90 |
116th |
7 |
Lee Baines |
|
Master Male |
5:24.80 |
+1:50.46 |
117th |
275 |
Gordon Pettigrew |
|
Hardtail |
5:27.08 |
+1:52.74 |
118th |
218 |
Tomhas Rattery |
|
Senior Male |
5:28.61 |
+1:54.27 |
119th |
133 |
Findlay Morrant |
|
Senior Male |
5:30.05 |
+1:55.71 |
120th |
104 |
Kirsty MacPhee |
|
Senior Female |
5:30.71 |
+1:56.37 |
121st |
327 |
Chris McDermott |
|
Master Male |
5:31.16 |
+1:56.82 |
122nd |
134 |
Lee Morrison |
Thunder Horse |
Master Male |
5:34.20 |
+1:59.86 |
123rd |
90 |
Jamie Landale |
|
Senior Male |
5:35.19 |
+2:00.85 |
124th |
103 |
Shaun Macleod |
|
Junior Male |
5:37.04 |
+2:02.70 |
125th |
6 |
Lewis Baillie |
|
Junior Male |
5:38.62 |
+2:04.28 |
126th |
212 |
John MacLean |
Cowal MTB Club |
Master Male |
5:44.43 |
+2:10.09 |
127th |
331 |
Neil Kean |
|
Senior Male |
5:44.56 |
+2:10.22 |
128th |
70 |
Craig Henderson |
|
Hardtail |
5:46.17 |
+2:11.83 |
129th |
194 |
Ian Wrigley |
Eeek |
Grand Vet Male |
5:48.18 |
+2:13.84 |
130th |
3 |
David Alexander |
|
Junior Male |
5:49.12 |
+2:14.78 |
131st |
88 |
Keith Lamont |
Hingin On |
Veteran Male |
5:49.30 |
+2:14.96 |
132nd |
4 |
Mac Allan |
|
Junior Male |
5:49.97 |
+2:15.63 |
133rd |
5 |
Ewan Anderson |
Brothers of the Dirt |
Veteran Male |
5:52.40 |
+2:18.06 |
134th |
182 |
Suzy Watson |
Hardie?s Bikes |
Master Female |
6:01.11 |
+2:26.77 |
135th |
305 |
Ross Pirie |
Red Neck Root Bashers |
Master Male |
6:01.77 |
+2:27.43 |
136th |
13 |
Fiona Berry |
|
Senior Female |
6:01.88 |
+2:27.54 |
137th |
37 |
Stewart Crone |
|
Veteran Male |
6:02.50 |
+2:28.16 |
138th |
224 |
Lynette Deacon |
Progression Bikes |
Senior Female |
6:03.12 |
+2:28.78 |
139th |
50 |
Andrew Ferguson |
Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Master Male |
6:03.67 |
+2:29.33 |
140th |
214 |
Mark Swinney |
Mikes Bikes |
Veteran Male |
6:04.96 |
+2:30.62 |
141st |
48 |
Simon Evamy |
Team Manball Enduro Racing |
Hardtail |
6:05.11 |
+2:30.77 |
142nd |
47 |
Sally Evamy |
Team Manball Enduro Racing |
Master Female |
6:07.32 |
+2:32.98 |
143rd |
341 |
Rew Ferguson |
Team Caledonian |
Master Male |
6:08.50 |
+2:34.16 |
144th |
222 |
Kieran Day |
|
Junior Male |
6:08.62 |
+2:34.28 |
145th |
58 |
Gary Fraser |
|
Veteran Male |
6:10.76 |
+2:36.42 |
146th |
152 |
Grant Robertson |
Greenrig Cycles |
Senior Male |
6:11.30 |
+2:36.96 |
147th |
150 |
Anna Riddell |
Basecamp Bikes / Endura |
Master Female |
6:12.09 |
+2:37.75 |
148th |
72 |
Philip Henricksen |
|
Master Male |
6:14.97 |
+2:40.63 |
149th |
197 |
Steve Bradley |
Basecamp Bikes/The Cycle Jersey |
Super Grand Vet Male |
6:16.89 |
+2:42.55 |
150th |
192 |
Kieron Wood |
Lone Survivor |
Master Male |
6:17.31 |
+2:42.97 |
151st |
35 |
Mark Cormack |
NETCO |
Veteran Male |
6:18.50 |
+2:44.16 |
152nd |
64 |
Sean Guild |
|
Master Male |
6:25.99 |
+2:51.65 |
153rd |
216 |
Iain Mackintosh |
|
Master Male |
6:28.41 |
+2:54.07 |
154th |
123 |
Chris McNab |
|
Veteran Male |
6:28.99 |
+2:54.65 |
155th |
32 |
Stuart Connolly |
Jackson Racing |
Senior Male |
6:31.79 |
+2:57.45 |
156th |
344 |
David Cairney |
|
Senior Male |
6:33.21 |
+2:58.87 |
157th |
8 |
Robert Bateman |
Rmb racing. |
Veteran Male |
6:39.12 |
+3:04.78 |
158th |
190 |
Jon Williamson |
|
Master Male |
6:42.17 |
+3:07.83 |
159th |
196 |
Jonathan Young |
|
Master Male |
6:44.24 |
+3:09.90 |
160th |
186 |
Margaret Weir |
Sprockets Cycles |
Master Female |
7:08.92 |
+3:34.58 |
161st |
11 |
Glenn Beattie-Nash |
|
Senior Male |
7:16.99 |
+3:42.65 |
162nd |
87 |
Fraser Kingscott |
|
Master Male |
7:21.61 |
+3:47.27 |
163rd |
20 |
Russell Brown |
Peebles cycling club |
Junior Male |
7:25.25 |
+3:50.91 |
164th |
127 |
Paul Miller |
Fat Choppers |
Master Male |
7:26.75 |
+3:52.41 |
165th |
45 |
Angus Elliott |
|
Senior Male |
7:31.04 |
+3:56.70 |
166th |
107 |
Matthew Mansell |
Team Manball Enduro Racing |
Master Male |
7:33.11 |
+3:58.77 |
167th |
65 |
Dougie Hain |
|
Veteran Male |
7:36.91 |
+4:02.57 |
168th |
69 |
Ewan Hemsworth |
|
Senior Male |
8:09.43 |
+4:35.09 |
169th |
1 |
Scott Adamson |
|
Junior Male |
8:27.57 |
+4:53.23 |
170th |
28 |
William Clarke |
|
Master Male |
8:29.54 |
+4:55.20 |
171st |
177 |
Bill Turner |
|
Super Grand Vet Male |
8:33.75 |
+4:59.41 |
172nd |
269 |
Sara Cairns |
Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Master Female |
8:36.63 |
+5:02.29 |
173rd |
328 |
John Teirney |
Cowal MTB Club |
Master Male |
8:55.55 |
+5:21.21 |
174th |
61 |
Liz Gilmour |
TerraVenture / MSC Tires |
Master Female |
8:55.88 |
+5:21.54 |
175th |
268 |
Davie Hamilton |
Cowal MTB Club |
Master Male |
9:21.26 |
+5:46.92 |
176th |
42 |
Lee Dove |
Old Troll |
Super Grand Vet Male |
9:32.88 |
+5:58.54 |
177th |
259 |
Kyle Mcclure |
|
Junior Male |
9:41.21 |
+6:06.87 |
178th |
229 |
Alasdair Bain |
|
Master Male |
10:06.34 |
+6:32.00 |
179th |
154 |
Hamish Ross |
|
Junior Male |
12:07.27 |
+8:32.93 |
180th |
336 |
Alexander Fyfe |
MSC Tyres |
Master Male |
12:14.17 |
+8:39.83 |
181st |
59 |
Murdo Friel |
|
Junior Male |
18:27.99 |
+14:53.65 |
182nd |
230 |
Tom Rodgers |
|
Senior Male |
20:00.81 |
+16:26.47 |