SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Scottish Enduro Series R4 - Dunoon - 28-Jul-2018 - Provisional - Master Male - Overall after Jack's BackCrackSack
...return to index
Master Male - Overall after Jack's BackCrackSack
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
Dunoon Presents DH
4 Stroke Strimmer!!
1 Armed Raker
Lord Mayors View
Louis Return2Dunoon
Jack's BackCrackSack
1st
80
Brad Illingworth
SCOTT Sports/Start Fitness
18:05.19
0:46.05
2nd
2:32.20
1st
3:47.27
1st
3:50.73
3rd
2:44.99
2nd
4:23.95
3rd
2nd
170
William Sutherland
Orangefox Bikes
18:23.65
+0:18.46
0:47.97
5th
2:32.88
4th
3:59.61
3rd
3:49.60
2nd
2:49.95
5th
4:23.64
2nd
3rd
95
Andrew Lochhead
Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team
18:44.13
+0:38.94
1:01.00
35th=
2:40.46
12th
3:58.94
2nd
3:52.40
5th=
2:46.40
3rd
4:24.93
4th
4th
46
Eóin Elliott
Icycles
18:47.51
+0:42.32
0:47.38
4th
2:32.67
2nd
4:18.17
13th
3:55.33
11th
2:51.07
6th
4:22.89
1st
5th
36
Lewis Cowe
Icycles
18:49.91
+0:44.72
0:51.96
15th
2:35.23
7th
4:09.03
6th
3:54.47
9th
2:42.29
1st
4:36.93
10th
6th
184
Paul Webster
19:04.63
+0:59.44
0:46.59
3rd
2:41.34
14th
4:15.59
12th
3:49.57
1st
2:52.70
9th
4:38.84
11th
7th
188
Jonathan Wells
Pearl Izumi UK
19:05.03
+0:59.84
0:52.45
17th
2:37.53
8th
4:15.07
11th
3:55.90
13th
2:56.55
13th
4:27.53
6th
8th
108
Douglas Marshall
NETCO
19:07.12
+1:01.93
0:50.33
12th
2:38.26
9th
4:13.90
10th
3:53.80
7th
2:54.25
11th
4:36.58
9th
9th
316
Gary Scott
Black Salami
19:11.07
+1:05.88
0:53.49
20th
2:34.05
6th
4:10.34
7th
3:51.62
4th
2:51.96
8th
4:49.61
19th
10th
181
Richard Waterworth
19:11.17
+1:05.98
0:53.35
19th
2:39.75
10th
4:01.25
4th
3:52.40
5th=
2:51.31
7th
4:53.11
21st
11th
101
Neal Mackay
19:15.09
+1:09.90
0:51.83
14th
2:40.29
11th
4:08.16
5th
3:54.46
8th
2:55.64
12th
4:44.71
16th
12th
178
Eric van Well
19:17.84
+1:12.65
0:49.25
8th
2:47.32
17th
4:13.76
9th
3:55.80
12th
2:46.73
4th
4:44.98
17th
13th
166
Nick Smart
19:39.54
+1:34.35
0:48.99
7th
2:33.30
5th
4:11.01
8th
3:54.81
10th
2:52.93
10th
5:18.50
38th
14th
207
Stewart McNee
Cowal MTB Club
19:48.16
+1:42.97
0:48.88
6th
2:41.21
13th
4:31.19
15th
4:05.22
15th
3:07.20
18th
4:34.46
8th
15th
132
Thomas Moro
19:53.00
+1:47.81
0:50.30
11th
2:32.70
3rd
4:26.21
14th
4:18.29
21st
3:06.30
16th
4:39.20
13th
16th
151
Ed Rider
Black Salami
20:09.76
+2:04.57
0:55.83
25th
2:55.83
21st
4:31.31
16th
4:01.08
14th
3:03.11
14th
4:42.60
14th
17th
187
James Welding
20:11.83
+2:06.64
0:49.68
9th
2:51.93
19th
4:36.25
17th
4:12.03
17th
3:10.45
21st
4:31.49
7th
18th
169
Neil Stewart
Black Salami
20:22.47
+2:17.28
0:52.04
16th
2:47.01
16th
4:36.49
18th
4:17.41
20th
3:10.63
22nd
4:38.89
12th
19th
164
Adam Shufflebotham
20:53.90
+2:48.71
0:50.05
10th
3:04.97
25th
4:38.61
20th
4:29.65
26th
3:06.55
17th
4:44.07
15th
20th
346
Steven Tonge
Black Salami
20:54.39
+2:49.20
0:56.28
26th
3:02.71
24th
5:01.75
26th
4:17.39
19th
3:09.88
20th
4:26.38
5th
21st
98
Ramsay MacFarlane
Trailcoach
21:07.83
+3:02.64
0:51.32
13th
2:46.39
15th
4:37.94
19th
4:06.78
16th
3:03.69
15th
5:41.71
44th
22nd
12
John Belcher
21:11.15
+3:05.96
1:10.00
47th
2:49.90
18th
4:45.87
23rd
4:18.86
22nd
3:09.78
19th
4:56.74
26th
23rd
337
Andrew McColm
Ae Bike Shop
21:18.78
+3:13.59
0:57.04
28th
3:00.06
23rd
4:42.00
22nd
4:12.84
18th
3:25.28
30th
5:01.56
28th
24th
162
Douglas Shearer
Icycles
21:27.53
+3:22.34
0:55.09
23rd
3:06.67
26th
4:54.22
25th
4:25.24
24th
3:10.75
23rd
4:55.56
25th
25th
77
Russell Hoy
Bennachie Bike Bothy
21:50.15
+3:44.96
1:06.99
45th
2:58.56
22nd
5:05.47
28th
4:19.78
23rd
3:25.09
29th
4:54.26
23rd
26th
96
Doug London
Thunder Horse
21:52.75
+3:47.56
0:59.58
32nd
3:12.06
32nd
4:51.04
24th
4:37.38
30th
3:22.14
26th
4:50.55
20th
27th
122
Stuart McLaren
All the gear and no idea
22:15.46
+4:10.27
0:54.42
22nd
3:08.21
27th
5:18.12
31st
4:41.52
32nd
3:19.76
25th
4:53.43
22nd
28th
7
Lee Baines
22:23.75
+4:18.56
0:52.82
18th
3:16.42
36th
5:24.80
33rd
4:28.89
25th
3:23.02
27th
4:57.80
27th
29th
9
Paul Beaton
Mikes Bikes Aviemore
22:34.45
+4:29.26
0:57.81
29th
3:08.34
28th
5:24.24
32nd
4:35.79
28th
3:33.35
33rd
4:54.92
24th
30th
15
Graeme Bissett
22:46.33
+4:41.14
1:02.08
40th
3:08.97
29th
5:15.95
30th
4:37.81
31st
3:23.34
28th
5:18.18
36th
31st
161
Jorge Serrada
#soshimanoracing
22:50.67
+4:45.48
1:06.71
44th
3:13.63
34th
5:05.13
27th
4:36.54
29th
3:30.32
31st
5:18.34
37th
32nd
72
Philip Henricksen
23:03.54
+4:58.35
0:53.72
21st
3:19.37
38th
6:14.97
40th
4:29.81
27th
3:17.56
24th
4:48.11
18th
33rd
134
Lee Morrison
Thunder Horse
23:16.91
+5:11.72
0:55.74
24th
3:17.45
37th
5:34.20
35th
4:44.19
33rd
3:33.83
34th
5:11.50
33rd
34th
327
Chris McDermott
23:21.02
+5:15.83
1:01.00
35th=
3:15.08
35th
5:31.16
34th
4:51.36
36th
3:40.62
35th
5:01.80
29th
35th
212
John MacLean
Cowal MTB Club
23:28.72
+5:23.53
0:59.89
33rd
3:09.04
30th
5:44.43
36th
4:47.11
34th
3:32.28
32nd
5:15.97
34th
36th
190
Jon Williamson
24:37.64
+6:32.45
1:00.12
34th
3:11.53
31st
6:42.17
44th
4:54.44
38th
3:44.38
38th
5:05.00
31st
37th
50
Andrew Ferguson
Cowal Mountain Bike Club
24:42.70
+6:37.51
1:01.03
38th
3:42.40
45th
6:03.67
38th
4:50.30
35th
3:43.60
37th
5:21.70
41st
38th
305
Ross Pirie
Red Neck Root Bashers
24:51.76
+6:46.57
1:09.12
46th
3:35.45
44th
6:01.77
37th
5:03.53
41st
3:40.87
36th
5:21.02
40th
39th
341
Rew Ferguson
Team Caledonian
24:53.38
+6:48.19
0:56.42
27th
3:26.52
39th
6:08.50
39th
5:08.58
42nd
3:52.95
39th
5:20.41
39th
40th
192
Kieron Wood
Lone Survivor
24:58.14
+6:52.95
1:03.15
43rd
3:27.75
40th
6:17.31
41st
5:02.52
40th
3:59.31
41st
5:08.10
32nd
41st
64
Sean Guild
25:04.04
+6:58.85
0:59.44
31st
3:32.12
42nd
6:25.99
42nd
4:53.55
37th
3:56.32
40th
5:16.62
35th
42nd
216
Iain Mackintosh
26:28.44
+8:23.25
1:02.76
41st
4:07.39
49th
6:28.41
43rd
5:02.39
39th
4:06.17
44th
5:41.32
43rd
43rd
87
Fraser Kingscott
26:32.34
+8:27.15
1:01.44
39th
3:34.95
43rd
7:21.61
46th
5:31.33
44th
3:59.73
42nd
5:03.28
30th
44th
196
Jonathan Young
27:27.13
+9:21.94
1:01.00
35th=
4:19.84
50th
6:44.24
45th
5:41.88
46th
4:18.39
45th
5:21.78
42nd
45th
107
Matthew Mansell
Team Manball Enduro Racing
28:18.45
+10:13.26
1:03.14
42nd
3:47.22
46th
7:33.11
48th
5:30.63
43rd
4:00.82
43rd
6:23.53
48th
46th
127
Paul Miller
Fat Choppers
28:58.72
+10:53.53
1:30.00
54th
3:55.79
47th
7:26.75
47th
5:40.97
45th
4:41.56
46th
5:43.65
45th
47th
328
John Teirney
Cowal MTB Club
33:18.95
+15:13.76
1:11.77
50th
4:23.13
51st
8:55.55
50th
6:55.53
49th
5:37.29
47th
6:15.68
47th
48th
268
Davie Hamilton
Cowal MTB Club
35:10.65
+17:05.46
1:32.89
55th
4:59.60
52nd
9:21.26
51st
6:42.72
48th
6:27.43
48th
6:06.75
46th
336
Alexander Fyfe
MSC Tyres
DNF
0:58.06
30th
3:29.03
41st
12:14.17
53rd
229
Alasdair Bain
DNF
1:10.69
49th
5:10.83
53rd
10:06.34
52nd
6:28.73
47th
6:29.33
49th
Back to Top