SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Scottish Enduro Series R5 - Pifichie - 16-Sep-2018 - Provisional - Senior Male - Devils Staircase
...return to index
Senior Male - Devils Staircase
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
1st
240
Calum Ross
4:15.23
2nd
124
Ross Johnston
4:16.22
+0:00.99
3rd
166
Calum Mcbain
MTB Monster Race Team
4:16.40
+0:01.17
4th
206
Frazer Norrie
Cycle Highlands
4:17.40
+0:02.17
5th
3
Scott Aisthorpe
Ride
4:20.89
+0:05.66
6th
114
Liam Higgins
Progression Bikes Racing
4:21.45
+0:06.22
7th
214
Stuart Paterson
4:24.68
+0:09.45
8th
123
Robert Johnston
Element 9 Graphics
4:26.40
+0:11.17
9th
256
Dean Simons
4:26.46
+0:11.23
10th
301
Mathew Woodall
Sixth Element Wheels
4:29.13
+0:13.90
11th
242
Alistair Rowland
4:29.63
+0:14.40
12th
94
Greg Gordon
Bennachie Bike Bothy
4:29.98
+0:14.75
13th
208
Peter Oakley
4:30.03
+0:14.80
14th
32
Douglas Carchrie
TerraVenture / MSC Tires
4:30.82
+0:15.59
15th
279
James Towers
4:33.81
+0:18.58
16th
195
Niall Morrison
4:34.16
+0:18.93
17th
262
William Smy
4:34.32
+0:19.09
18th
268
Jon Stout
4:34.49
+0:19.26
19th
108
Adam Heggie
4:35.56
+0:20.33
20th
55
Mark Davidson
4:35.82
+0:20.59
21st
210
Calum Orr
4:35.91
+0:20.68
22nd
238
Donald Rodgers
Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey
4:36.57
+0:21.34
23rd
232
Angus Roberts
Strath MB
4:36.84
+0:21.61
24th
193
Callum Morrison
Mikes Bikes Aviemore
4:37.04
+0:21.81
25th
162
Ross Marshall
Shred the Gnar
4:38.20
+0:22.97
26th
310
Dan Fritton
4:38.88
+0:23.65
27th
141
Stuart Lawson
4:39.02
+0:23.79
28th
160
Miles Mallinson
4:39.59
+0:24.36
29th
68
Luke Earle-Wright
Privateer
4:40.68
+0:25.45
30th
286
Lewis Watson
20Twenty / Cycle Highlands
4:43.78
+0:28.55
31st
288
Gavin Watt
Crimson Creepers
4:43.81
+0:28.58
32nd
52
Neil Danskin
Vibe Racing
4:45.00
+0:29.77
33rd
269
Conall Strickland
4:45.21
+0:29.98
34th
250
Matthew Scott
Diamond Cycle Center
4:45.25
+0:30.02
35th
151
Callum MacGregor
Mikes Bikes Aviemore
4:45.83
+0:30.60
36th
212
Gareth Palmer
4:46.85
+0:31.62
37th
99
Angus Grindlay
4:49.38
+0:34.15
38th
24
Andrew Bond
4:49.90
+0:34.67
39th
175
Cameron McKay
4:51.01
+0:35.78
40th
19
Alistair Berry
Elaine Rocks
4:52.78
+0:37.55
41st
105
Angus Hardie
4:54.57
+0:39.34
42nd
5
Bob Allan
Team Caledonian
4:55.33
+0:40.10
43rd
90
Dan Gilmore
Ham Huck Syndicate
4:56.47
+0:41.24
44th
139
Jamie Landale
5:00.20
+0:44.97
45th
270
Jordan Stronach
Crimson Creepers
5:04.77
+0:49.54
46th
25
David Breakey
5:08.78
+0:53.55
47th
292
Jamie Whitehead
Endurocalypse
5:14.71
+0:59.48
48th
234
Grant Robertson
Greenrig Cycles
5:15.02
+0:59.79
49th
188
Struan Miller
Thunder Horse
5:28.05
+1:12.82
50th
152
John MacIver
5:28.60
+1:13.37
51st
103
Matt Hale
Black Salami
5:28.80
+1:13.57
52nd
225
Thomas Rattray
SCC
5:30.68
+1:15.45
53rd
125
Sam Johnston
5:39.01
+1:23.78
54th
313
Duncan Norrie
5:39.72
+1:24.49
55th
163
Stephen Marshall
6:07.60
+1:52.37
56th
73
Craig Falconer
6 & Two 4s
9:40.17
+5:24.94
Back to Top