SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Scottish Enduro Series R5 - Pifichie - 16-Sep-2018 - Provisional - Senior Male - Macchiato
...return to index
Senior Male - Macchiato
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
1st
166
Calum Mcbain
MTB Monster Race Team
1:58.53
2nd
206
Frazer Norrie
Cycle Highlands
2:03.61
+0:05.08
3rd
256
Dean Simons
2:05.36
+0:06.83
4th
124
Ross Johnston
2:05.94
+0:07.41
5th
141
Stuart Lawson
2:09.13
+0:10.60
6th
240
Calum Ross
2:09.32
+0:10.79
7th
103
Matt Hale
Black Salami
2:09.63
+0:11.10
8th
114
Liam Higgins
Progression Bikes Racing
2:09.72
+0:11.19
9th
210
Calum Orr
2:10.25
+0:11.72
10th
313
Duncan Norrie
2:10.28
+0:11.75
11th
162
Ross Marshall
Shred the Gnar
2:10.59
+0:12.06
12th
212
Gareth Palmer
2:11.41
+0:12.88
13th
3
Scott Aisthorpe
Ride
2:11.63
+0:13.10
14th
214
Stuart Paterson
2:13.14
+0:14.61
15th
250
Matthew Scott
Diamond Cycle Center
2:13.19
+0:14.66
16th
292
Jamie Whitehead
Endurocalypse
2:13.41
+0:14.88
17th
32
Douglas Carchrie
TerraVenture / MSC Tires
2:14.46
+0:15.93
18th
310
Dan Fritton
2:15.00
+0:16.47
19th
279
James Towers
2:15.17
+0:16.64
20th
193
Callum Morrison
Mikes Bikes Aviemore
2:15.61
+0:17.08
21st
288
Gavin Watt
Crimson Creepers
2:15.82
+0:17.29
22nd
19
Alistair Berry
Elaine Rocks
2:15.90
+0:17.37
23rd
268
Jon Stout
2:16.09
+0:17.56
24th
123
Robert Johnston
Element 9 Graphics
2:16.78
+0:18.25
25th
238
Donald Rodgers
Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey
2:16.81
+0:18.28
26th
5
Bob Allan
Team Caledonian
2:16.91
+0:18.38
27th
262
William Smy
2:17.71
+0:19.18
28th
68
Luke Earle-Wright
Privateer
2:17.78
+0:19.25
29th
269
Conall Strickland
2:17.87
+0:19.34
30th
52
Neil Danskin
Vibe Racing
2:18.30
+0:19.77
31st
232
Angus Roberts
Strath MB
2:18.67
+0:20.14
32nd
94
Greg Gordon
Bennachie Bike Bothy
2:18.75
+0:20.22
33rd
160
Miles Mallinson
2:20.00
+0:21.47
34th
242
Alistair Rowland
2:20.04
+0:21.51
35th
105
Angus Hardie
2:20.19
+0:21.66
36th
108
Adam Heggie
2:20.29
+0:21.76
37th
301
Mathew Woodall
Sixth Element Wheels
2:20.59
+0:22.06
38th
286
Lewis Watson
20Twenty / Cycle Highlands
2:20.69
+0:22.16
39th
234
Grant Robertson
Greenrig Cycles
2:21.29
+0:22.76
40th
73
Craig Falconer
6 & Two 4s
2:23.56
+0:25.03
41st
55
Mark Davidson
2:24.17
+0:25.64
42nd
151
Callum MacGregor
Mikes Bikes Aviemore
2:26.76
+0:28.23
43rd
24
Andrew Bond
2:27.50
+0:28.97
44th
175
Cameron McKay
2:27.62
+0:29.09
45th
139
Jamie Landale
2:30.46
+0:31.93
46th
208
Peter Oakley
2:31.94
+0:33.41
47th
99
Angus Grindlay
2:34.85
+0:36.32
48th
90
Dan Gilmore
Ham Huck Syndicate
2:36.53
+0:38.00
49th
270
Jordan Stronach
Crimson Creepers
2:42.09
+0:43.56
50th
152
John MacIver
2:52.34
+0:53.81
51st
188
Struan Miller
Thunder Horse
3:02.82
+1:04.29
52nd
25
David Breakey
3:21.85
+1:23.32
53rd
125
Sam Johnston
3:26.41
+1:27.88
54th
163
Stephen Marshall
3:46.85
+1:48.32
55th
195
Niall Morrison
5:09.86
+3:11.33
56th
225
Thomas Rattray
SCC
13:27.36
+11:28.83
Back to Top