SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Scottish Enduro Series R5 - Pifichie - 16-Sep-2018 - Provisional - Veteran Male - Devils Staircase
...return to index
Veteran Male - Devils Staircase
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
1st
209
David Ogden
NETCO
4:26.04
2nd
89
Tom Gillibrand
4:29.20
+0:03.16
3rd
30
Martin Byers
NETCO
4:29.26
+0:03.22
4th
248
Darren Scott
Hardie?s Bikes
4:33.50
+0:07.46
5th
172
Duncan McGowan
Deeside Bike Collective
4:35.15
+0:09.11
6th
70
Michael Ellington
20Twenty / Cycle Highlands
4:36.54
+0:10.50
7th
143
Derek Little
Mountain Maniacs
4:36.85
+0:10.81
8th
136
Keith Lamont
Hingin on
4:39.38
+0:13.34
9th
207
Jeppe Nygaard
one80
4:41.77
+0:15.73
10th
137
Mark Lamont
NETCO
4:41.90
+0:15.86
11th
135
Richard Knox
NETCO
4:43.22
+0:17.18
12th
283
Matt Vezey
Team Manball Enduro Racing
4:45.00
+0:18.96
13th
86
David Gault
Team N/C
4:45.28
+0:19.24
14th
190
Jason Mitchell
Team Caledonian
4:48.65
+0:22.61
15th
257
Graeme Simpson
Wicketslapper
4:50.43
+0:24.39
16th
45
Leo Copeman
4:55.81
+0:29.77
17th
13
Gavin Baxter
4:59.73
+0:33.69
18th
179
Mike McLaughlin
Army Enduro MTB Team
5:05.11
+0:39.07
19th
167
Chris McCann
CMC
5:05.20
+0:39.16
20th
199
Philip Mulcaster
Thunder Horse
5:05.28
+0:39.24
21st
275
James Thompson
HTR
5:08.46
+0:42.42
22nd
294
Jimmy Whyte
5:08.69
+0:42.65
23rd
127
Niel Jordan
Crack Cleaners
5:10.66
+0:44.62
24th
233
Austin Robertson
The Friday Club
5:12.60
+0:46.56
25th
109
Kenneth Henderson
5:12.80
+0:46.76
26th
197
Alan Morton
5:16.28
+0:50.24
27th
41
Tim Collins
5:16.88
+0:50.84
28th
185
Bob Millar
5:17.42
+0:51.38
29th
239
Jamie Rose
The Friday Club
5:17.81
+0:51.77
30th
145
Mark Littlewood
5:18.50
+0:52.46
31st
272
Mark Swinney
Mikes Bikes Aviemore
5:23.87
+0:57.83
32nd
298
Mark Wilson
5:28.20
+1:02.16
33rd
48
Stewart Crone
5:30.32
+1:04.28
34th
149
Duncan MacDonald
5:37.83
+1:11.79
35th
102
Dougie Hain
5:47.89
+1:21.85
36th
72
Steve Ettles
Friday Club
5:54.41
+1:28.37
37th
176
Scott McKay
The Friday Club
6:06.58
+1:40.54
Back to Top