Results for Scott Enduro Cup - Powderhorn - 28-Jul-2018 - Provisional

Results for Scott Enduro Cup - Powderhorn - 28-Jul-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Class Results

Amateur Men

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Age Hometown Mutton Buster Blue Ribbon Pinball Alley Journey Time
1st 135 Cal Skilsky (AZ) 18:46.15   22 Tuscon 8:10.60 1st 5:16.84 2nd 5:18.71 1st 115:21.36
2nd 130 PRESTON DAVIS (CO) 19:06.18 +0:20.03 Littleton 20 8:32.63 3rd 5:13.60 1st 5:19.95 2nd 207:36.75
3rd 107 CHRIS STEINHOFF (CO) 19:41.52 +0:55.37 Denver 31 8:37.21 4th 5:22.55 3rd 5:41.76 3rd 119:13.59
4th 97 CHRIAS PAGE (CO) 19:46.96 +1:00.81 Colorado Springs 25 8:38.69 5th 5:23.56 4th 5:44.71 4th 95:23.13
5th 129 LUTHER NIELSON Red Rock Bicycle Co. (UT) 19:53.39 +1:07.24 St. George 19 8:30.30 2nd 5:37.66 8th 5:45.43 5th 119:18.65
6th 112 Chris Carte (UT) 20:23.06 +1:36.91 Park City 34 8:41.23 6th 5:28.34 5th 6:13.49 7th 125:31.53
7th 113 NATE SMITH (CO) 20:39.43 +1:53.28 Telluride 34 8:54.39 13th 5:44.66 10th 6:00.38 6th 115:17.62
8th 120 STEFAN HIATT (CO) 20:41.43 +1:55.28 Eagle 41 8:41.91 7th 5:32.27 6th 6:27.25 11th 92:45.57
9th 98 DUSTIN ALLARD (CO) 20:43.95 +1:57.80 Erie 32 8:44.43 8th 5:42.50 9th 6:17.02 8th 117:36.67
10th 100 LEVI BROOKE (UT) 20:58.38 +2:12.23 Millcreek 27 8:46.61 9th 5:45.27 13th 6:26.50 10th 116:45.89
11th 99 BRENDON GUBBINS RMGL Racing (CO) 21:10.01 +2:23.86 Golden 33 8:59.02 15th 5:44.86 11th 6:26.13 9th 132:59.26
12th 115 DAN SCHUCHARD (UT) 21:14.45 +2:28.30 Park City 34 8:52.32 12th 5:44.89 12th 6:37.24 12th 124:41.17
13th 128 NATHAN REED (TX) 21:49.31 +3:03.16 Fort Worth 20 8:50.00 11th 5:49.14 14th 7:10.17 13th 99:45.26
14th 103 NATHAN PLESHEK (CO) 21:50.49 +3:04.34 Divide 26 9:01.36 16th 5:33.47 7th 7:15.66 14th 117:17.69
15th 119 MUSTAFA SAMERIC Savages Crew (UT) 22:47.29 +4:01.14 Salt Lake City 36 9:14.71 17th 6:04.87 18th 7:27.71 15th 121:00.53
16th 122 REILLY HARBACH (CO) 22:48.39 +4:02.24 Golden 22 8:46.68 10th 6:13.17 21st 7:48.54 18th 108:35.59
17th 121 ALEX Gilszmer Republic Cycles (CO) 23:13.45 +4:27.30 Lakewood 27 9:26.22 19th 6:06.54 19th 7:40.69 17th 123:13.45
18th 124 CHARLES WARNER (CO) 23:20.35 +4:34.20 Rifle 31 9:38.24 22nd 6:04.16 16th 7:37.95 16th 120:40.04
19th 102 MARK BUCKHOLZ (AZ) 23:30.52 +4:44.37 Flagstaff 58 8:58.47 14th 5:51.27 15th 8:40.78 21st 94:43.89
20th 126 STEFAN MUSSER (CO) 23:58.75 +5:12.60 Loveland 21 9:25.95 18th 6:12.70 20th 8:20.10 20th 122:23.36
21st 105 ERIC LARIMER (CO) 24:05.75 +5:19.60 Golden 36 9:27.61 20th 6:24.89 22nd 8:13.25 19th 132:16.63
22nd 133 BRANDON MURPHY (CO) 24:49.19 +6:03.04 Boulder 43 9:32.40 21st 6:04.48 17th 9:12.31 22nd 125:46.25
23rd 134 MATT MILLER (CO) 26:34.45 +7:48.30 Golden 31 10:11.00 25th 6:31.64 23rd 9:51.81 23rd 128:25.56
24th 114 ERIC BOTSHON (UT) 27:24.15 +8:38.00 Park City 29 9:58.75 23rd 6:39.41 24th 10:45.99 25th 129:05.54
25th 116 CARL HORTON   27:25.58 +8:39.43   60 10:03.91 24th 6:57.53 25th 10:24.14 24th 106:59.25
26th 109 MICHAEL PARSONS (CO) 32:16.55 +13:30.40 Denver 31 10:37.22 27th 7:43.86 27th 13:55.47 26th 134:45.33
  110 MICK HENRY (AZ) DNF   Flagstaff 47 10:11.43 26th 7:10.53 26th      

Amateur Women

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Age Hometown Mutton Buster Blue Ribbon Pinball Alley Journey Time
1st 193 ASHLYN PUZEY Red Rock Bicycle Co. (UT) 25:08.86   Washington 19 9:53.70 1st 6:50.41 1st 8:24.75 1st 102:13.53
2nd 194 Ellen Guthrie   29:36.50 +4:27.64   59 10:39.32 2nd 7:31.29 2nd 11:25.89 2nd 106:30.91

Expert Men

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Age Hometown Mutton Buster Blue Ribbon Pinball Alley Journey Time
1st 34 ARNAUD PETAMENT (UT) 18:39.63   Park City 30 8:11.29 1st 5:09.40 2nd 5:18.94 1st 200:37.88
2nd 38 CORY STAM TeamEMS (CO) 18:55.04 +0:15.41 Durango 31 8:20.03 3rd 5:09.47 3rd 5:25.54 2nd 188:12.88
3rd 35 CALEB COBOS Salt Cycles (UT) 19:04.11 +0:24.48 Eagle Mountain 16 8:19.46 2nd 5:02.49 1st 5:42.16 5th 201:30.53
4th 50 ERIC BODINE (CO) 19:10.79 +0:31.16 Denver 26 8:29.25 6th 5:14.61 5th 5:26.93 3rd 182:14.14
5th 37 KEVIN COMBS (UT) 19:24.39 +0:44.76 Park City 26 8:28.61 5th 5:16.89 6th 5:38.89 4th 212:57.85
6th 33 ROB BROWN Highliners MTB (UT) 19:40.24 +1:00.61 Highland 26 8:23.92 4th 5:11.65 4th 6:04.67 9th 185:07.36
7th 40 JOE WINEBRENNER (UT) 19:57.42 +1:17.79 South Jordan 31 8:44.78 7th 5:27.28 7th 5:45.36 6th 248:18.96
8th 117 IAN POND (CO) 20:12.02 +1:32.39 Denver 28 8:51.38 9th 5:34.60 10th 5:46.04 7th 181:19.22
9th 46 TANTON JEPPSON (UT) 20:37.66 +1:58.03 Holladay 26 8:55.39 11th 5:40.30 11th 6:01.97 8th 200:20.00
10th 42 JACKSON HOWARD (UT) 21:34.74 +2:55.11 American Fork 17 8:52.90 10th 5:29.29 8th 7:12.55 11th 190:30.02
11th 47 PATRICK MURPHY (AZ) 22:16.64 +3:37.01 Cave Creek 31 9:24.84 13th 5:57.08 12th 6:54.72 10th 201:16.90
12th 49 CAMERON MORGESNEN Salt Cycles (UT) 24:17.05 +5:37.42 Holladay 32 9:13.24 12th 6:47.66 13th 8:16.15 12th 251:24.55
  48 TOBIAS GOLDMAN (CO) DNF   Durango 21 8:47.14 8th 5:31.31 9th      

Expert Women

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Age Hometown Mutton Buster Blue Ribbon Pinball Alley Journey Time
1st 81 LILY CROWELL Salt Cycles (UT) 22:43.48   Riverton 15 9:31.28 1st 5:58.13 1st 7:14.07 2nd 105:10.68
2nd 80 LAUREN PRESLEY Colorowdies (CO) 23:12.40 +0:28.92 Durango 27 9:43.71 2nd 6:16.96 2nd 7:11.73 1st 123:30.45
3rd 82 HEATHER HORTON   25:25.35 +2:41.87   18 10:00.28 3rd 6:32.28 3rd 8:52.79 3rd 106:55.80

Pro Open Men

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Age Hometown Mutton Buster Blue Ribbon Pinball Alley Journey Time
1st 3 CODY KELLEY Alchemy Factory Racing (UT) 17:39.26   Riverton 24 7:57.36 1st 4:51.45 2nd 4:50.45 1st 189:27.42
2nd 1 CHRIS BOICE (NM) 17:43.14 +0:03.88 Albuquerque 33 8:00.11 2nd 4:51.49 3rd 4:51.54 2nd 188:08.42
3rd 21 ADAM PROSISE (CO) 18:03.17 +0:23.91 Boulder 28 8:08.82 4th 4:56.14 4th 4:58.21 3rd 184:40.68
4th 28 STAN JORGENSEN (CA) 18:12.02 +0:32.76 Sacramento 28 8:14.51 6th 4:56.24 5th 5:01.27 5th 179:03.58
5th 4 QUINN REECE (CO) 18:13.55 +0:34.29 Boulder 17 8:13.85 5th 5:00.89 9th 4:58.81 4th 189:21.72
6th 19 TRISTAN HUNTER Fasttrax Rider Development (AZ) 18:21.68 +0:42.42 tempe 22 8:14.98 7th 4:48.24 1st 5:18.46 8th 183:50.25
7th 27 DANIMAL SOLLER (CO) 18:29.64 +0:50.38 Grand Junction 32 8:18.29 10th 5:00.20 8th 5:11.15 6th 201:13.73
8th 26 ANDREW SEALES (CO) 18:48.43 +1:09.17 Grand Junction 21 8:38.67 15th 4:57.55 6th 5:12.21 7th 203:00.30
9th 23 LEWIS STAVROWSKY Janker Racing (NM) 19:06.19 +1:26.93 santa fe 19 8:26.77 11th 5:11.58 11th 5:27.84 9th 177:44.98
10th 9 RYAN GEIGER (AZ) 19:14.40 +1:35.14 Flagstaff 24 8:17.21 8th 5:21.41 16th 5:35.78 11th 193:07.85
11th 24 CHIP REIBER Bicycle Outfitters (CO) 19:26.63 +1:47.37 Fruita 28 8:34.63 13th 5:05.04 10th 5:46.96 13th 205:33.47
12th 10 JESSE CALVIN (AZ) 19:32.70 +1:53.44 Flagstaff 27 8:17.94 9th 5:12.11 12th 6:02.65 17th 192:34.95
13th 22 CORY WITTWER C3 Bike Shop (CO) 19:43.09 +2:03.83 Lakewood 26 8:37.61 14th 5:20.82 14th 5:44.66 12th 189:32.24
14th 15 T.J. CHRISTIANSEN (UT) 19:46.14 +2:06.88 Price 19 8:27.78 12th 5:20.92 15th 5:57.44 15th 138:50.47
15th 12 EASTON LLEWELYN   19:58.33 +2:19.07   19 8:46.76 19th 5:17.33 13th 5:54.24 14th 54:26.36
16th 29 Reggie Trimingham (CA) 20:12.32 +2:33.06 25 Santa Cruz 8:39.23 17th 6:02.85 19th 5:30.24 10th 116:48.03
17th 17 RYAN SIMONOVICH (CO) 20:16.65 +2:37.39 Durango 21 8:38.69 16th 5:27.55 17th 6:10.41 18th 56:11.13
18th 13 CHRISTOPHER MARTINEZ Sandstone Cycles (NM) 20:18.06 +2:38.80 Aztec 29 8:40.12 18th 5:37.53 18th 6:00.41 16th 56:06.62
19th 25 KIRILL KOCHESHKOV (UT) 23:31.46 +5:52.20 Sandy 43 9:23.43 20th 6:17.60 20th 7:50.43 19th 222:39.25
  20 Michael Sampson Manuka Sport Hub of Aspen MRP Vittoria (CO) DNF   24 Durango 8:04.15 3rd 4:57.85 7th      

Pro Open Women

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Age Hometown Mutton Buster Blue Ribbon Pinball Alley Journey Time
1st 65 COOPER OTT (CO) 20:03.62   Crested butte 26 8:37.22 1st 5:27.35 2nd 5:59.05 1st 190:31.26
2nd 66 LIA WESTERMANN (UT) 20:39.78 +0:36.16 Salt Lake City 19 9:00.47 3rd 5:23.95 1st 6:15.36 3rd 190:33.00
3rd 69 ANGELICA RAMIREZ (UT) 21:02.72 +0:59.10 salt lake city 32 9:06.89 4th 5:42.25 4th 6:13.58 2nd 190:02.21
4th 68 STEFANIE MCDANIEL (AZ) 21:12.25 +1:08.63 Phoenix 32 9:11.75 5th 5:39.90 3rd 6:20.60 4th 190:22.99
5th 74 Ileana Anderson Juliana Sram (UT) 21:50.63 +1:47.01 31 Park City 9:12.03 6th 5:45.94 6th 6:52.66 6th 190:11.31
6th 999 Christine Dern Team Rudeboys (UT) 22:04.78 +2:01.16   SLC 9:13.60 7th 6:02.16 8th 6:49.02 5th 172:46.43
7th 72 ANGIE HYNDMAN Kodiak Tough (CO) 22:20.91 +2:17.29 Vail 37 8:54.00 2nd 5:45.68 5th 7:41.23 7th 221:09.67
8th 70 KATIE BEDIGIAN (UT) 23:14.40 +3:10.78 Salt Lake City 35 9:25.70 8th 5:57.95 7th 7:50.75 8th 191:09.55

U15 Men

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Age Hometown Mutton Buster Blue Ribbon Pinball Alley Journey Time
1st 184 DENTYN SACRE (UT) 17:21.02   North Ogden 13 9:08.22 1st 5:48.57 2nd 2:24.23 1st 178:12.09
2nd 183 ELI NOLAN Crested Butte Devo (CO) 17:23.16 +0:02.14 Crested Butte 11 9:10.08 2nd 5:46.35 1st 2:26.73 2nd 164:14.99
3rd 186 TY NOLAN Crested Butte Devo (CO) 19:04.14 +1:43.12 Crested Butte 10 9:41.84 3rd 6:21.61 3rd 3:00.69 3rd 165:19.00

U15 Women

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Age Hometown Mutton Buster Blue Ribbon Pinball Alley Journey Time
1st 216 REAGAN LONG SMBA (CO) 20:25.71   Niwot 14 10:17.12 1st 7:03.70 2nd 3:04.89 1st 157:53.66
2nd 215 ASHLEY SEGER (CO) 20:35.35 +0:09.64 Thornton 14 10:24.54 2nd 6:55.49 1st 3:15.32 2nd 157:49.53
3rd 214 FINLEY NOLAN Crested Butte Devo (CO) 24:58.30 +4:32.59 Crested Butte 8 11:27.65 3rd 8:34.24 3rd 4:56.41 3rd 160:44.02

U18 Men

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Age Hometown Mutton Buster Blue Ribbon Pinball Alley Journey Time
1st 172 JESSE EAST (CO) 15:16.22   Montrose 15 8:20.28 1st 4:56.39 1st 1:59.55 2nd 170:01.12
2nd 142 AIDAN BOND (NM) 15:29.40 +0:13.18 Taos 15 8:29.59 5th 5:01.37 2nd 1:58.44 1st 150:01.05
3rd 165 SIMON DONNAWAY (CO) 15:41.52 +0:25.30 Durango 16 8:22.14 2nd 5:09.60 5th 2:09.78 7th 164:42.46
4th 145 DYLAN ALAGNA Crested Butte Devo (CO) 15:45.88 +0:29.66 Crested Butte 16 8:22.65 3rd 5:07.03 3rd 2:16.20 12th 175:18.76
5th 144 BEN STAVROWSKY Janker Racing (NM) 15:48.46 +0:32.24 santa fe 16 8:38.31 9th 5:07.39 4th 2:02.76 3rd 146:05.52
6th 173 ALEC PETERSON (UT) 15:53.41 +0:37.19 ogden 16 8:32.94 6th 5:12.38 6th 2:08.09 6th 155:10.34
7th 164 IZAK BOARDMAN SMBA (CO) 15:56.23 +0:40.01 Boulder 15 8:29.58 4th 5:22.18 9th 2:04.47 4th 154:22.70
8th 174 KALE LANTZ SMBA (CO) 16:01.01 +0:44.79 Nederland 15 8:39.56 11th 5:14.81 7th 2:06.64 5th 155:40.60
9th 153 JESSE KRUZEL (CO) 16:10.46 +0:54.24 Boulder 15 8:34.81 7th 5:25.01 10th 2:10.64 8th 155:13.15
10th 141 AEDDON ALLEN (AZ) 16:29.02 +1:12.80 Flagstaff 16 8:49.64 16th 5:28.67 13th 2:10.71 9th 154:43.26
11th 175 RYAN SALEK (CO) 16:30.23 +1:14.01 Arvada 16 8:51.91 17th 5:25.68 11th 2:12.64 10th 155:15.59
12th 161 JACOB SEGER (CO) 16:30.45 +1:14.23 Thornton 18 8:46.60 14th 5:26.75 12th 2:17.10 15th 155:05.18
13th 143 LANCE MASON (CO) 16:42.40 +1:26.18 Colorado Springs 17 8:39.15 10th 5:29.19 14th 2:34.06 27th 177:07.97
14th 169 COLE STEVENS (CO) 16:46.60 +1:30.38 Littleton 16 8:44.66 13th 5:44.89 19th 2:17.05 14th 183:19.24
15th 177 ELI BENNETT (CO) 16:48.57 +1:32.35 Colorado Springs 17 8:53.19 18th 5:29.82 15th 2:25.56 22nd 167:12.82
16th 167 KEEGAN MAY (CO) 16:49.41 +1:33.19 Littleton 17 8:54.60 19th 5:33.26 16th 2:21.55 16th 183:03.28
17th 148 ROBERT OBERLING Crested Butte Devo (CO) 17:02.02 +1:45.80 Crested butte 16 8:46.61 15th 5:50.54 21st 2:24.87 21st 177:12.16
18th 171 ETHAN SHEETS (UT) 17:11.94 +1:55.72 North Ogden 16 8:57.16 21st 5:48.13 20th 2:26.65 23rd 155:14.39
19th 162 LUKE SHULL Crested Butte Devo (CO) 17:14.22 +1:58.00 Crested Butte 17 9:06.41 25th 5:40.29 18th 2:27.52 24th 178:15.45
20th 170 KENOBI CLAPPER (UT) 17:17.11 +2:00.89 Moab 16 8:56.38 20th 5:56.51 26th 2:24.22 20th 162:40.81
21st 176 HOLDEN BRADFORD Crested Butte Devo (CO) 17:25.22 +2:09.00 Mt Crested Butte 16 9:04.71 24th 5:57.86 27th 2:22.65 18th 177:55.78
22nd 146 ETHAN HENRY (AZ) 17:41.06 +2:24.84 Flagstaff 17 9:24.65 31st 5:54.62 24th 2:21.79 17th 154:24.80
23rd 178 ELIJAH TOPPER (UT) 17:51.35 +2:35.13 Moab 16 8:58.15 22nd 5:17.63 8th 3:35.57 34th 159:23.18
24th 166 CARSON JENSEN (UT) 18:01.93 +2:45.71 North Ogden 16 8:39.77 12th 7:06.18 35th 2:15.98 11th 160:19.59
25th 157 DAGAN SCHWARTZ Crested Butte Devo (CO) 18:04.10 +2:47.88 Crested Butte 15 9:30.63 33rd 6:10.10 28th 2:23.37 19th 180:11.30
26th 155 GUS BULLOCK Crested Butte Devo (CO) 18:06.21 +2:49.99 crested butte 15 8:36.68 8th 7:12.81 36th 2:16.72 13th 175:04.12
27th 156 SAMUEL CARPENTER (UT) 18:09.20 +2:52.98 Price 23 9:11.53 26th 6:24.01 29th 2:33.66 26th 171:36.56
28th 149 BENTON CALL (UT) 18:31.45 +3:15.23 South Jordan 16 9:21.67 30th 6:26.83 30th 2:42.95 29th 177:30.50
29th 160 MASON WALKER (CO) 18:35.77 +3:19.55 Boulder 15 9:54.98 37th 5:51.30 22nd 2:49.49 30th 151:22.74
30th 185 Kyle Henry   19:00.66 +3:44.44   15 9:25.28 32nd 6:39.58 32nd 2:55.80 32nd 168:59.01
31st 151 BRANT ADAMS (UT) 19:09.06 +3:52.84 Price 16 9:38.16 34th 6:57.99 34th 2:32.91 25th 172:35.48
32nd 179 CALVIN VANDENBURG (CO) 19:09.64 +3:53.42 Littleton 16 9:19.52 27th 5:55.40 25th 3:54.72 35th 176:12.44
33rd 123 JACOB JENSEN (UT) 19:11.76 +3:55.54 Provo 18 9:48.70 35th 6:31.75 31st 2:51.31 31st 186:24.45
34th 150 ETHAN HALLEY (UT) 19:44.41 +4:28.19 Sandy 16 9:53.36 36th 6:45.83 33rd 3:05.22 33rd 179:22.87
35th 158 NATE BALL Crested Butte Devo (CO) 20:29.39 +5:13.17 Crested Butte 15 9:21.32 29th 8:32.86 37th 2:35.21 28th 180:24.18
36th 154 LUKE STANDISH (AZ) 26:16.59 +11:00.37 Flagstaff 15 8:59.69 23rd 5:37.97 17th 11:38.93 36th 164:42.04
  168 GARRET TOLMAN (CO) DNF   Littleton 17 9:19.95 28th 5:53.43 23rd      

U18 Women

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Age Hometown Mutton Buster Blue Ribbon Pinball Alley Journey Time
1st 208 Jazyln Smith (CO) 18:11.06   17 Breckenridge 9:34.76 2nd 6:00.63 1st 2:35.67 1st 159:43.49
2nd 205 CAMILLE LAMARQUE (CO) 18:23.58 +0:12.52 Superior 16 9:30.70 1st 6:13.48 2nd 2:39.40 2nd 159:57.25
3rd 201 OLIVIA GORDON Crested Butte Devo (CO) 19:40.71 +1:29.65 Crested Butte 15 10:01.35 4th 6:36.87 3rd 3:02.49 4th 157:35.82
4th 203 ALEAH AUSTIN Every Pedal Mountain Bike (CO) 19:44.82 +1:33.76 Durango 15 10:06.95 5th 6:38.59 4th 2:59.28 3rd 160:32.45
5th 202 ZO?ã STEELE (UT) 19:53.65 +1:42.59 Sandy 16 9:47.21 3rd 6:42.21 5th 3:24.23 6th 158:27.20
6th 207 MARION CHATER Crested Butte Devo (CO) 21:10.05 +2:58.99 Crested Butte 17 10:46.12 6th 7:11.04 6th 3:12.89 5th 161:15.74
7th 206 SADIE WOOD SMBA (CO) 22:36.88 +4:25.82 Brighton 17 11:03.15 7th 7:39.50 7th 3:54.23 7th 159:13.08

Vet Expert Men 35+

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Age Hometown Mutton Buster Blue Ribbon Pinball Alley Journey Time
1st 56 PETE ANDERSON (UT) 19:18.78   St. George 41 8:26.32 1st 5:17.53 2nd 5:34.93 1st 170:37.76
2nd 59 Adam Lewis Salt Cyclesut (UT) 20:07.08 +0:48.30 39 Salt Lake City 8:36.50 2nd 5:15.87 1st 6:14.71 2nd 247:17.91
3rd 60 Matt Jory (UT) 20:51.77 +1:32.99 42 Heber City 8:46.30 3rd 5:44.58 4th 6:20.89 3rd 232:23.75
4th 58 DAVID ZIEGLER Colorowdies (CO) 21:07.27 +1:48.49 Telluride 45 8:55.53 4th 5:44.45 3rd 6:27.29 4th 161:06.24

Vet Expert Women 35+

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Age Hometown Mutton Buster Blue Ribbon Pinball Alley Journey Time
1st 90 JONI WIRTS Go Ride (UT) 22:38.66   SLC 37 9:11.30 1st 5:59.61 1st 7:27.75 1st 191:17.08
2nd 89 ANGELA ANDERSON (UT) 26:58.85 +4:20.19 St. George 37 9:38.58 2nd 7:12.15 2nd 10:08.12 2nd 125:57.43
Course Results

Enduro

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Class Time Behind Age Hometown Mutton Buster Blue Ribbon Pinball Alley Journey Time
1st 172 JESSE EAST (CO) U18 Men 15:16.22   Montrose 15 8:20.28 15th 4:56.39 6th 1:59.55 2nd 170:01.12
2nd 142 AIDAN BOND (NM) U18 Men 15:29.40 +0:13.18 Taos 15 8:29.59 25th 5:01.37 11th 1:58.44 1st 150:01.05
3rd 165 SIMON DONNAWAY (CO) U18 Men 15:41.52 +0:25.30 Durango 16 8:22.14 16th 5:09.60 18th 2:09.78 7th 164:42.46
4th 145 DYLAN ALAGNA Crested Butte Devo (CO) U18 Men 15:45.88 +0:29.66 Crested Butte 16 8:22.65 17th 5:07.03 14th 2:16.20 12th 175:18.76
5th 144 BEN STAVROWSKY Janker Racing (NM) U18 Men 15:48.46 +0:32.24 santa fe 16 8:38.31 36th 5:07.39 15th 2:02.76 3rd 146:05.52
6th 173 ALEC PETERSON (UT) U18 Men 15:53.41 +0:37.19 ogden 16 8:32.94 28th 5:12.38 22nd 2:08.09 6th 155:10.34
7th 164 IZAK BOARDMAN SMBA (CO) U18 Men 15:56.23 +0:40.01 Boulder 15 8:29.58 24th 5:22.18 35th 2:04.47 4th 154:22.70
8th 174 KALE LANTZ SMBA (CO) U18 Men 16:01.01 +0:44.79 Nederland 15 8:39.56 42nd 5:14.81 25th 2:06.64 5th 155:40.60
9th 153 JESSE KRUZEL (CO) U18 Men 16:10.46 +0:54.24 Boulder 15 8:34.81 30th 5:25.01 39th 2:10.64 8th 155:13.15
10th 141 AEDDON ALLEN (AZ) U18 Men 16:29.02 +1:12.80 Flagstaff 16 8:49.64 57th 5:28.67 46th 2:10.71 9th 154:43.26
11th 175 RYAN SALEK (CO) U18 Men 16:30.23 +1:14.01 Arvada 16 8:51.91 60th 5:25.68 40th 2:12.64 10th 155:15.59
12th 161 JACOB SEGER (CO) U18 Men 16:30.45 +1:14.23 Thornton 18 8:46.60 51st 5:26.75 41st 2:17.10 15th 155:05.18
13th 143 LANCE MASON (CO) U18 Men 16:42.40 +1:26.18 Colorado Springs 17 8:39.15 40th 5:29.19 47th 2:34.06 29th 177:07.97
14th 169 COLE STEVENS (CO) U18 Men 16:46.60 +1:30.38 Littleton 16 8:44.66 48th 5:44.89 67th= 2:17.05 14th 183:19.24
15th 177 ELI BENNETT (CO) U18 Men 16:48.57 +1:32.35 Colorado Springs 17 8:53.19 63rd 5:29.82 49th 2:25.56 23rd 167:12.82
16th 167 KEEGAN MAY (CO) U18 Men 16:49.41 +1:33.19 Littleton 17 8:54.60 66th 5:33.26 52nd 2:21.55 16th 183:03.28
17th 148 ROBERT OBERLING Crested Butte Devo (CO) U18 Men 17:02.02 +1:45.80 Crested butte 16 8:46.61 52nd= 5:50.54 76th 2:24.87 22nd 177:12.16
18th 171 ETHAN SHEETS (UT) U18 Men 17:11.94 +1:55.72 North Ogden 16 8:57.16 70th 5:48.13 73rd 2:26.65 24th 155:14.39
19th 162 LUKE SHULL Crested Butte Devo (CO) U18 Men 17:14.22 +1:58.00 Crested Butte 17 9:06.41 78th 5:40.29 59th 2:27.52 26th 178:15.45
20th 170 KENOBI CLAPPER (UT) U18 Men 17:17.11 +2:00.89 Moab 16 8:56.38 69th 5:56.51 82nd 2:24.22 20th 162:40.81
21st 184 DENTYN SACRE (UT) U15 Men 17:21.02 +2:04.80 North Ogden 13 9:08.22 80th 5:48.57 74th 2:24.23 21st 178:12.09
22nd 183 ELI NOLAN Crested Butte Devo (CO) U15 Men 17:23.16 +2:06.94 Crested Butte 11 9:10.08 81st 5:46.35 72nd 2:26.73 25th 164:14.99
23rd 176 HOLDEN BRADFORD Crested Butte Devo (CO) U18 Men 17:25.22 +2:09.00 Mt Crested Butte 16 9:04.71 77th 5:57.86 84th 2:22.65 18th 177:55.78
24th 3 CODY KELLEY Alchemy Factory Racing (UT) Pro Open Men 17:39.26 +2:23.04 Riverton 24 7:57.36 1st 4:51.45 2nd 4:50.45 48th 189:27.42
25th 146 ETHAN HENRY (AZ) U18 Men 17:41.06 +2:24.84 Flagstaff 17 9:24.65 94th 5:54.62 80th 2:21.79 17th 154:24.80
26th 1 CHRIS BOICE (NM) Pro Open Men 17:43.14 +2:26.92 Albuquerque 33 8:00.11 2nd 4:51.49 3rd 4:51.54 49th 188:08.42
27th 178 ELIJAH TOPPER (UT) U18 Men 17:51.35 +2:35.13 Moab 16 8:58.15 71st 5:17.63 31st 3:35.57 45th 159:23.18
28th 166 CARSON JENSEN (UT) U18 Men 18:01.93 +2:45.71 North Ogden 16 8:39.77 43rd 7:06.18 120th 2:15.98 11th 160:19.59
29th 21 ADAM PROSISE (CO) Pro Open Men 18:03.17 +2:46.95 Boulder 28 8:08.82 4th 4:56.14 4th 4:58.21 51st 184:40.68
30th 157 DAGAN SCHWARTZ Crested Butte Devo (CO) U18 Men 18:04.10 +2:47.88 Crested Butte 15 9:30.63 101st 6:10.10 95th 2:23.37 19th 180:11.30
31st 155 GUS BULLOCK Crested Butte Devo (CO) U18 Men 18:06.21 +2:49.99 crested butte 15 8:36.68 32nd 7:12.81 124th 2:16.72 13th 175:04.12
32nd 156 SAMUEL CARPENTER (UT) U18 Men 18:09.20 +2:52.98 Price 23 9:11.53 83rd 6:24.01 102nd 2:33.66 28th 171:36.56
33rd 208 Jazyln Smith (CO) U18 Women 18:11.06 +2:54.84 17 Breckenridge 9:34.76 105th 6:00.63 88th 2:35.67 31st 159:43.49
34th 28 STAN JORGENSEN (CA) Pro Open Men 18:12.02 +2:55.80 Sacramento 28 8:14.51 8th 4:56.24 5th 5:01.27 53rd 179:03.58
35th 4 QUINN REECE (CO) Pro Open Men 18:13.55 +2:57.33 Boulder 17 8:13.85 7th 5:00.89 10th 4:58.81 52nd 189:21.72
36th 19 TRISTAN HUNTER Fasttrax Rider Development (AZ) Pro Open Men 18:21.68 +3:05.46 tempe 22 8:14.98 9th 4:48.24 1st 5:18.46 56th 183:50.25
37th 205 CAMILLE LAMARQUE (CO) U18 Women 18:23.58 +3:07.36 Superior 16 9:30.70 102nd 6:13.48 98th 2:39.40 32nd 159:57.25
38th 27 DANIMAL SOLLER (CO) Pro Open Men 18:29.64 +3:13.42 Grand Junction 32 8:18.29 12th 5:00.20 9th 5:11.15 54th 201:13.73
39th 149 BENTON CALL (UT) U18 Men 18:31.45 +3:15.23 South Jordan 16 9:21.67 92nd 6:26.83 104th 2:42.95 33rd 177:30.50
40th 160 MASON WALKER (CO) U18 Men 18:35.77 +3:19.55 Boulder 15 9:54.98 115th 5:51.30 78th 2:49.49 34th 151:22.74
41st 34 ARNAUD PETAMENT (UT) Expert Men 18:39.63 +3:23.41 Park City 30 8:11.29 6th 5:09.40 16th 5:18.94 58th 200:37.88
42nd 135 Cal Skilsky (AZ) Amateur Men 18:46.15 +3:29.93 22 Tuscon 8:10.60 5th 5:16.84 27th 5:18.71 57th 115:21.36
43rd 26 ANDREW SEALES (CO) Pro Open Men 18:48.43 +3:32.21 Grand Junction 21 8:38.67 37th 4:57.55 7th 5:12.21 55th 203:00.30
44th 38 CORY STAM TeamEMS (CO) Expert Men 18:55.04 +3:38.82 Durango 31 8:20.03 14th 5:09.47 17th 5:25.54 60th 188:12.88
45th 185 Kyle Henry   U18 Men 19:00.66 +3:44.44   15 9:25.28 96th 6:39.58 111th 2:55.80 36th 168:59.01
46th 35 CALEB COBOS Salt Cycles (UT) Expert Men 19:04.11 +3:47.89 Eagle Mountain 16 8:19.46 13th 5:02.49 12th 5:42.16 68th 201:30.53
47th 186 TY NOLAN Crested Butte Devo (CO) U15 Men 19:04.14 +3:47.92 Crested Butte 10 9:41.84 109th 6:21.61 101st 3:00.69 38th 165:19.00
48th 130 PRESTON DAVIS (CO) Amateur Men 19:06.18 +3:49.96 Littleton 20 8:32.63 27th 5:13.60 23rd 5:19.95 59th 207:36.75
49th 23 LEWIS STAVROWSKY Janker Racing (NM) Pro Open Men 19:06.19 +3:49.97 santa fe 19 8:26.77 20th 5:11.58 19th 5:27.84 62nd 177:44.98
50th 151 BRANT ADAMS (UT) U18 Men 19:09.06 +3:52.84 Price 16 9:38.16 106th 6:57.99 118th 2:32.91 27th 172:35.48
51st 179 CALVIN VANDENBURG (CO) U18 Men 19:09.64 +3:53.42 Littleton 16 9:19.52 89th 5:55.40 81st 3:54.72 47th 176:12.44
52nd 50 ERIC BODINE (CO) Expert Men 19:10.79 +3:54.57 Denver 26 8:29.25 23rd 5:14.61 24th 5:26.93 61st 182:14.14
53rd 123 JACOB JENSEN (UT) U18 Men 19:11.76 +3:55.54 Provo 18 9:48.70 112th 6:31.75 106th 2:51.31 35th 186:24.45
54th 9 RYAN GEIGER (AZ) Pro Open Men 19:14.40 +3:58.18 Flagstaff 24 8:17.21 10th 5:21.41 34th 5:35.78 65th 193:07.85
55th 56 PETE ANDERSON (UT) Vet Expert Men 35+ 19:18.78 +4:02.56 St. George 41 8:26.32 19th 5:17.53 30th 5:34.93 64th 170:37.76
56th 37 KEVIN COMBS (UT) Expert Men 19:24.39 +4:08.17 Park City 26 8:28.61 22nd 5:16.89 28th 5:38.89 66th 212:57.85
57th 24 CHIP REIBER Bicycle Outfitters (CO) Pro Open Men 19:26.63 +4:10.41 Fruita 28 8:34.63 29th 5:05.04 13th 5:46.96 74th 205:33.47
58th 10 JESSE CALVIN (AZ) Pro Open Men 19:32.70 +4:16.48 Flagstaff 27 8:17.94 11th 5:12.11 21st 6:02.65 81st 192:34.95
59th 33 ROB BROWN Highliners MTB (UT) Expert Men 19:40.24 +4:24.02 Highland 26 8:23.92 18th 5:11.65 20th 6:04.67 82nd 185:07.36
60th 201 OLIVIA GORDON Crested Butte Devo (CO) U18 Women 19:40.71 +4:24.49 Crested Butte 15 10:01.35 118th 6:36.87 108th 3:02.49 39th 157:35.82
61st 107 CHRIS STEINHOFF (CO) Amateur Men 19:41.52 +4:25.30 Denver 31 8:37.21 33rd 5:22.55 36th 5:41.76 67th 119:13.59
62nd 22 CORY WITTWER C3 Bike Shop (CO) Pro Open Men 19:43.09 +4:26.87 Lakewood 26 8:37.61 35th 5:20.82 32nd 5:44.66 69th 189:32.24
63rd 150 ETHAN HALLEY (UT) U18 Men 19:44.41 +4:28.19 Sandy 16 9:53.36 113th 6:45.83 113th 3:05.22 41st 179:22.87
64th 203 ALEAH AUSTIN Every Pedal Mountain Bike (CO) U18 Women 19:44.82 +4:28.60 Durango 15 10:06.95 120th 6:38.59 109th 2:59.28 37th 160:32.45
65th 15 T.J. CHRISTIANSEN (UT) Pro Open Men 19:46.14 +4:29.92 Price 19 8:27.78 21st 5:20.92 33rd 5:57.44 76th 138:50.47
66th 97 CHRIAS PAGE (CO) Amateur Men 19:46.96 +4:30.74 Colorado Springs 25 8:38.69 38th= 5:23.56 37th 5:44.71 70th 95:23.13
67th 129 LUTHER NIELSON Red Rock Bicycle Co. (UT) Amateur Men 19:53.39 +4:37.17 St. George 19 8:30.30 26th 5:37.66 56th 5:45.43 72nd 119:18.65
68th 202 ZO?ã STEELE (UT) U18 Women 19:53.65 +4:37.43 Sandy 16 9:47.21 111th 6:42.21 112th 3:24.23 44th 158:27.20
69th 40 JOE WINEBRENNER (UT) Expert Men 19:57.42 +4:41.20 South Jordan 31 8:44.78 49th 5:27.28 42nd 5:45.36 71st 248:18.96
70th 12 EASTON LLEWELYN   Pro Open Men 19:58.33 +4:42.11   19 8:46.76 55th 5:17.33 29th 5:54.24 75th 54:26.36
71st 65 COOPER OTT (CO) Pro Open Women 20:03.62 +4:47.40 Crested butte 26 8:37.22 34th 5:27.35 43rd 5:59.05 77th 190:31.26
72nd 59 Adam Lewis Salt Cyclesut (UT) Vet Expert Men 35+ 20:07.08 +4:50.86 39 Salt Lake City 8:36.50 31st 5:15.87 26th 6:14.71 86th 247:17.91
73rd 117 IAN POND (CO) Expert Men 20:12.02 +4:55.80 Denver 28 8:51.38 59th 5:34.60 54th 5:46.04 73rd 181:19.22
74th 29 Reggie Trimingham (CA) Pro Open Men 20:12.32 +4:56.10 25 Santa Cruz 8:39.23 41st 6:02.85 90th 5:30.24 63rd 116:48.03
75th 17 RYAN SIMONOVICH (CO) Pro Open Men 20:16.65 +5:00.43 Durango 21 8:38.69 38th= 5:27.55 44th 6:10.41 83rd 56:11.13
76th 13 CHRISTOPHER MARTINEZ Sandstone Cycles (NM) Pro Open Men 20:18.06 +5:01.84 Aztec 29 8:40.12 44th 5:37.53 55th 6:00.41 79th 56:06.62
77th 112 Chris Carte (UT) Amateur Men 20:23.06 +5:06.84 Park City 34 8:41.23 45th 5:28.34 45th 6:13.49 84th 125:31.53
78th 216 REAGAN LONG SMBA (CO) U15 Women 20:25.71 +5:09.49 Niwot 14 10:17.12 123rd 7:03.70 119th 3:04.89 40th 157:53.66
79th 158 NATE BALL Crested Butte Devo (CO) U18 Men 20:29.39 +5:13.17 Crested Butte 15 9:21.32 91st 8:32.86 128th 2:35.21 30th 180:24.18
80th 215 ASHLEY SEGER (CO) U15 Women 20:35.35 +5:19.13 Thornton 14 10:24.54 124th 6:55.49 116th 3:15.32 43rd 157:49.53
81st 46 TANTON JEPPSON (UT) Expert Men 20:37.66 +5:21.44 Holladay 26 8:55.39 67th 5:40.30 60th 6:01.97 80th 200:20.00
82nd 113 NATE SMITH (CO) Amateur Men 20:39.43 +5:23.21 Telluride 34 8:54.39 65th 5:44.66 65th 6:00.38 78th 115:17.62
83rd 66 LIA WESTERMANN (UT) Pro Open Women 20:39.78 +5:23.56 Salt Lake City 19 9:00.47 75th 5:23.95 38th 6:15.36 87th 190:33.00
84th 120 STEFAN HIATT (CO) Amateur Men 20:41.43 +5:25.21 Eagle 41 8:41.91 46th 5:32.27 51st 6:27.25 93rd 92:45.57
85th 98 DUSTIN ALLARD (CO) Amateur Men 20:43.95 +5:27.73 Erie 32 8:44.43 47th 5:42.50 62nd 6:17.02 88th 117:36.67
86th 60 Matt Jory (UT) Vet Expert Men 35+ 20:51.77 +5:35.55 42 Heber City 8:46.30 50th 5:44.58 64th 6:20.89 90th 232:23.75
87th 100 LEVI BROOKE (UT) Amateur Men 20:58.38 +5:42.16 Millcreek 27 8:46.61 52nd= 5:45.27 69th 6:26.50 92nd 116:45.89
88th 69 ANGELICA RAMIREZ (UT) Pro Open Women 21:02.72 +5:46.50 salt lake city 32 9:06.89 79th 5:42.25 61st 6:13.58 85th 190:02.21
89th 58 DAVID ZIEGLER Colorowdies (CO) Vet Expert Men 35+ 21:07.27 +5:51.05 Telluride 45 8:55.53 68th 5:44.45 63rd 6:27.29 94th 161:06.24
90th 99 BRENDON GUBBINS RMGL Racing (CO) Amateur Men 21:10.01 +5:53.79 Golden 33 8:59.02 73rd 5:44.86 66th 6:26.13 91st 132:59.26
91st 207 MARION CHATER Crested Butte Devo (CO) U18 Women 21:10.05 +5:53.83 Crested Butte 17 10:46.12 127th 7:11.04 122nd 3:12.89 42nd 161:15.74
92nd 68 STEFANIE MCDANIEL (AZ) Pro Open Women 21:12.25 +5:56.03 Phoenix 32 9:11.75 84th 5:39.90 58th 6:20.60 89th 190:22.99
93rd 115 DAN SCHUCHARD (UT) Amateur Men 21:14.45 +5:58.23 Park City 34 8:52.32 61st 5:44.89 67th= 6:37.24 95th 124:41.17
94th 42 JACKSON HOWARD (UT) Expert Men 21:34.74 +6:18.52 American Fork 17 8:52.90 62nd 5:29.29 48th 7:12.55 101st 190:30.02
95th 128 NATHAN REED (TX) Amateur Men 21:49.31 +6:33.09 Fort Worth 20 8:50.00 58th 5:49.14 75th 7:10.17 99th 99:45.26
96th 103 NATHAN PLESHEK (CO) Amateur Men 21:50.49 +6:34.27 Divide 26 9:01.36 76th 5:33.47 53rd 7:15.66 103rd 117:17.69
97th 74 Ileana Anderson Juliana Sram (UT) Pro Open Women 21:50.63 +6:34.41 31 Park City 9:12.03 85th 5:45.94 71st 6:52.66 97th 190:11.31
98th 999 Christine Dern Team Rudeboys (UT) Pro Open Women 22:04.78 +6:48.56   SLC 9:13.60 87th 6:02.16 89th 6:49.02 96th 172:46.43
99th 47 PATRICK MURPHY (AZ) Expert Men 22:16.64 +7:00.42 Cave Creek 31 9:24.84 95th 5:57.08 83rd 6:54.72 98th 201:16.90
100th 72 ANGIE HYNDMAN Kodiak Tough (CO) Pro Open Women 22:20.91 +7:04.69 Vail 37 8:54.00 64th 5:45.68 70th 7:41.23 108th 221:09.67
101st 206 SADIE WOOD SMBA (CO) U18 Women 22:36.88 +7:20.66 Brighton 17 11:03.15 128th 7:39.50 126th 3:54.23 46th 159:13.08
102nd 90 JONI WIRTS Go Ride (UT) Vet Expert Women 35+ 22:38.66 +7:22.44 SLC 37 9:11.30 82nd 5:59.61 87th 7:27.75 105th 191:17.08
103rd 81 LILY CROWELL Salt Cycles (UT) Expert Women 22:43.48 +7:27.26 Riverton 15 9:31.28 103rd 5:58.13 86th 7:14.07 102nd 105:10.68
104th 119 MUSTAFA SAMERIC Savages Crew (UT) Amateur Men 22:47.29 +7:31.07 Salt Lake City 36 9:14.71 88th 6:04.87 93rd 7:27.71 104th 121:00.53
105th 122 REILLY HARBACH (CO) Amateur Men 22:48.39 +7:32.17 Golden 22 8:46.68 54th 6:13.17 97th 7:48.54 109th 108:35.59
106th 80 LAUREN PRESLEY Colorowdies (CO) Expert Women 23:12.40 +7:56.18 Durango 27 9:43.71 110th 6:16.96 99th 7:11.73 100th 123:30.45
107th 121 ALEX Gilszmer Republic Cycles (CO) Amateur Men 23:13.45 +7:57.23 Lakewood 27 9:26.22 99th 6:06.54 94th 7:40.69 107th 123:13.45
108th 70 KATIE BEDIGIAN (UT) Pro Open Women 23:14.40 +7:58.18 Salt Lake City 35 9:25.70 97th 5:57.95 85th 7:50.75 111th 191:09.55
109th 124 CHARLES WARNER (CO) Amateur Men 23:20.35 +8:04.13 Rifle 31 9:38.24 107th 6:04.16 91st 7:37.95 106th 120:40.04
110th 102 MARK BUCKHOLZ (AZ) Amateur Men 23:30.52 +8:14.30 Flagstaff 58 8:58.47 72nd 5:51.27 77th 8:40.78 116th 94:43.89
111th 25 KIRILL KOCHESHKOV (UT) Pro Open Men 23:31.46 +8:15.24 Sandy 43 9:23.43 93rd 6:17.60 100th 7:50.43 110th 222:39.25
112th 126 STEFAN MUSSER (CO) Amateur Men 23:58.75 +8:42.53 Loveland 21 9:25.95 98th 6:12.70 96th 8:20.10 114th 122:23.36
113th 105 ERIC LARIMER (CO) Amateur Men 24:05.75 +8:49.53 Golden 36 9:27.61 100th 6:24.89 103rd 8:13.25 112th 132:16.63
114th 49 CAMERON MORGESNEN Salt Cycles (UT) Expert Men 24:17.05 +9:00.83 Holladay 32 9:13.24 86th 6:47.66 114th 8:16.15 113th 251:24.55
115th 133 BRANDON MURPHY (CO) Amateur Men 24:49.19 +9:32.97 Boulder 43 9:32.40 104th 6:04.48 92nd 9:12.31 118th 125:46.25
116th 214 FINLEY NOLAN Crested Butte Devo (CO) U15 Women 24:58.30 +9:42.08 Crested Butte 8 11:27.65 129th 8:34.24 129th 4:56.41 50th 160:44.02
117th 193 ASHLYN PUZEY Red Rock Bicycle Co. (UT) Amateur Women 25:08.86 +9:52.64 Washington 19 9:53.70 114th 6:50.41 115th 8:24.75 115th 102:13.53
118th 82 HEATHER HORTON   Expert Women 25:25.35 +10:09.13   18 10:00.28 117th 6:32.28 107th 8:52.79 117th 106:55.80
119th 154 LUKE STANDISH (AZ) U18 Men 26:16.59 +11:00.37 Flagstaff 15 8:59.69 74th 5:37.97 57th 11:38.93 124th 164:42.04
120th 134 MATT MILLER (CO) Amateur Men 26:34.45 +11:18.23 Golden 31 10:11.00 121st 6:31.64 105th 9:51.81 119th 128:25.56
121st 89 ANGELA ANDERSON (UT) Vet Expert Women 35+ 26:58.85 +11:42.63 St. George 37 9:38.58 108th 7:12.15 123rd 10:08.12 120th 125:57.43
122nd 114 ERIC BOTSHON (UT) Amateur Men 27:24.15 +12:07.93 Park City 29 9:58.75 116th 6:39.41 110th 10:45.99 122nd 129:05.54
123rd 116 CARL HORTON   Amateur Men 27:25.58 +12:09.36   60 10:03.91 119th 6:57.53 117th 10:24.14 121st 106:59.25
124th 194 Ellen Guthrie   Amateur Women 29:36.50 +14:20.28   59 10:39.32 126th 7:31.29 125th 11:25.89 123rd 106:30.91
125th 109 MICHAEL PARSONS (CO) Amateur Men 32:16.55 +17:00.33 Denver 31 10:37.22 125th 7:43.86 127th 13:55.47 125th 134:45.33
  20 Michael Sampson Manuka Sport Hub of Aspen MRP Vittoria (CO) Pro Open Men DNF   24 Durango 8:04.15 3rd 4:57.85 8th      
  48 TOBIAS GOLDMAN (CO) Expert Men DNF   Durango 21 8:47.14 56th 5:31.31 50th      
  168 GARRET TOLMAN (CO) U18 Men DNF   Littleton 17 9:19.95 90th 5:53.43 79th      
  110 MICK HENRY (AZ) Amateur Men DNF   Flagstaff 47 10:11.43 122nd 7:10.53 121st