Results for Salomon Glen Coe Skyline - 16-Sep-2018

Class Results

Female

Results

Pos No. Name Country Time Behind
1st 94 Hillary Gerardi
USA
04:17:48  
2nd 190 Jasmin Paris
GBR
04:17:55 +00:00:07
3rd 198 Brittany Peterson
USA
04:25:44 +00:07:56
4th 287 Malene Blikken Haukøy
NOR
04:30:10 +00:12:22
5th 282 Aitziber Ibarbia Beloki
ESP
05:05:46 +00:47:58
6th 183 Natalia Nescheret
RUS
05:13:13 +00:55:25
7th 138 Iwona Kik
POL
05:14:35 +00:56:47
8th 100 Sophie Grant
GBR
05:16:13 +00:58:25
9th 210 Susana Rivero
ESP
05:21:44 +01:03:56
10th 146 Majka Kunicka
GBR
05:28:15 +01:10:27
11th 199 Sophie Philbrick
GBR
05:34:22 +01:16:34
12th 262 Olga Łyjak
POL
05:37:51 +01:20:03
13th 217 Natalia Roman Lopez
ESP
05:48:19 +01:30:31
14th 108 Emily Harrison
GBR
05:50:50 +01:33:02
15th 189 Kasia Osipowicz
POL
05:56:12 +01:38:24
16th 22 Alex Berry
GBR
05:59:52 +01:42:04
17th 109 Abigail Hathway
GBR
06:00:36 +01:42:48
18th 118 Claire Hopkins
GBR
06:00:50 +01:43:02
19th 237 Katherine Smith
USA
06:10:39 +01:52:51
20th 175 Silviya Mladenova
BUL
06:19:25 +02:01:37
21st 202 Sarah Pritchard
GBR
06:20:31 +02:02:43
22nd 186 Heather Ohly
GBR
06:26:11 +02:08:23
23rd 3 Lynne Allen
GBR
06:26:20 +02:08:32
24th 157 Moran Ludwig
USA
06:33:09 +02:15:21
25th 148 Lynne Lamont
GBR
06:34:39 +02:16:51
26th 271 Jenny Yate
GBR
06:45:43 +02:27:55
27th 193 Iona Pawson
GBR
06:51:56 +02:34:08
28th 211 Sheryl Rizzo
MEX
06:59:25 +02:41:37
29th 231 Katharine Sims
GBR
07:00:07 +02:42:19
30th 31 Frances Britain
GBR
07:18:37 +03:00:49
31st 51 Bernadette Cook
GBR
08:29:08 +04:11:20
  292 Martina Valmassoi
ITA
DNF  
  194 Anna Paxton
GBR
DNF  

Male

Results

Pos No. Name Country Time Behind
1st 130 Kilian Jornet Burgada
ESP
03:37:17  
2nd 128 André Jonsson
SWE
03:40:33 +00:03:16
3rd 131 Daniel Jung
ITA
03:42:33 +00:05:16
4th 244 Andy Symonds
GBR
03:45:03 +00:07:46
5th 289 Cody Lind
USA
03:45:41 +00:08:24
6th 98 Alfredo Gil Garcia
ESP
03:49:48 +00:12:31
7th 232 Rob Sinclair
GBR
03:50:57 +00:13:40
8th 79 Fredrik Eliasson
SWE
03:52:09 +00:14:52
9th 63 Roberto Dallavalle
ITA
03:55:18 +00:18:01
10th 281 Eric Moya Rodriguez
ESP
03:55:50 +00:18:33
11th 216 Javier Rodríguez Bodas
ESP
03:56:19 +00:19:02
12th 133 Max Keith
CHI
04:02:38 +00:25:21
13th 227 Stefan Schmoelzer
AUT
04:03:18 +00:26:01
14th 49 Kim Collison
GBR
04:03:59 +00:26:42
15th 40 Tim Campion-Smith
GBR
04:09:08 +00:31:51
16th 251 Pete Vale
GBR
04:10:02 +00:32:45
17th 285 Steve Franklin
GBR
04:11:49 +00:34:32
18th 110 Espen Hermans
NOR
04:15:22 +00:38:05
19th 159 Martin Mac-Gragh
ESP
04:15:55 +00:38:38
20th 107 Tom Harris
GBR
04:15:58 +00:38:41
21st 200 Etienne Pillonel
SUI
04:17:21 +00:40:04
22nd 207 Konrad Rawlik
POL
04:17:32 +00:40:15
23rd 290 Greg Vollet
FRA
04:17:53 +00:40:36
24th 17 Andrew Barrington
GBR
04:18:34 +00:41:17
25th 28 Jonathan Bracey
GBR
04:20:07 +00:42:50
26th 173 Logan Mills
GBR
04:20:20 +00:43:03
27th 222 Mario Ruggiero
ITA
04:25:36 +00:48:19
28th 65 Huw Davies
GBR
04:27:13 +00:49:56
29th 291 Martin Gaffuri
FRA
04:33:23 +00:56:06
30th 236 James Smith
GBR
04:34:33 +00:57:16
31st 36 Andy Bryce
GBR
04:34:45 +00:57:28
32nd 171 Jakob Melchior
GER
04:35:33 +00:58:16
33rd 11 Mikael Arnesen
NOR
04:36:19 +00:59:02
34th 93 Uri Galvany
ESP
04:37:06 +00:59:49
35th 249 Craig Tweedie
GBR
04:38:07 +01:00:50
36th 248 Loic Tregan
FRA
04:39:00 +01:01:43
37th 269 Rogier Wouters
NED
04:39:40 +01:02:23
38th 43 Matteo Ceresa
SUI
04:40:25 +01:03:08
39th 2 Guillaume Aio
FRA
04:40:30 +01:03:13
40th 278 Primoz Zupan
SLO
04:41:07 +01:03:50
41st 266 Jonathan Williams
GBR
04:41:27 +01:04:10
42nd 113 Janne Hietala
FIN
04:43:42 +01:06:25
43rd 10 Ludwig Antilli
SUI
04:43:55 +01:06:38
44th 206 Fernando Quiroga
ARG
04:44:12 +01:06:55
45th 179 David Muhm
AUT
04:46:44 +01:09:27
46th 135 David Kerr
GBR
04:48:06 +01:10:49
47th 277 Yannik Zufferey
SUI
04:48:43 +01:11:26
48th 180 Jonny Muir
GBR
04:49:25 +01:12:08
49th 161 Neil MacNicol
GBR
04:49:37 +01:12:20
50th 53 David Cope
GBR
04:50:04 +01:12:47
51st 218 Luca Roncoroni
ITA
04:50:12 +01:12:55
52nd 272 Hristo Yordanov
BUL
04:50:36 +01:13:19
53rd 257 Thomas Wagner
AUT
04:52:09 +01:14:52
54th 26 Bjørn andre Bolsøy
NOR
04:53:29 +01:16:12
55th 12 Luke Arnott
GBR
04:58:07 +01:20:50
56th 64 Christopher Darling
GBR
04:59:04 +01:21:47
57th 97 Miles Gibson
GBR
04:59:51 +01:22:34
58th 167 Niall McAlinden
IRL
05:01:01 +01:23:44
59th 219 Kieron Ross
GBR
05:02:30 +01:25:13
60th 14 Jonathan Bamber
GBR
05:02:49 +01:25:32
61st 208 Josh Ring
GBR
05:04:52 +01:27:35
62nd 46 Lloyd Clayburn
GBR
05:05:23 +01:28:06
63rd 1 Neil Adams
GBR
05:05:25 +01:28:08
64th 78 Chris Dunn
GBR
05:05:51 +01:28:34
65th 223 Dave Saunders
GBR
05:05:54 +01:28:37
66th 288 Andy Dunn
GBR
05:07:02 +01:29:45
67th 9 Matias Anthoni
FIN
05:07:58 +01:30:41
68th 188 James Osborn
GBR
05:08:36 +01:31:19
69th 261 Max Wiebicke
GER
05:10:35 +01:33:18
70th 80 Vegard Engesli
NOR
05:10:56 +01:33:39
71st 50 Ayron Comber
GBR
05:13:03 +01:35:46
72nd 6 Maarten Altena
NED
05:13:24 +01:36:07
73rd 145 Zdravko Krastev
BUL
05:14:12 +01:36:55
74th 102 Jack Gribbin
GBR
05:15:31 +01:38:14
75th 33 Chris Brown
GBR
05:15:58 +01:38:41
76th 141 Jorma Kivelä
FIN
05:17:02 +01:39:45
77th 174 Oliver Mitchell
GBR
05:17:10 +01:39:53
78th 122 Chris Hutchinson
GBR
05:17:27 +01:40:10
79th 42 Danny Carden
IRL
05:21:19 +01:44:02
80th 250 Juan Diego Valdes
ESP
05:21:46 +01:44:29
81st 169 Stuart McConnachie
RSA
05:21:51 +01:44:34
82nd 96 Guido Ghirardo
ITA
05:22:05 +01:44:48
83rd 105 Philip Hall
GBR
05:25:01 +01:47:44
84th 166 Adam Maynard
GBR
05:25:45 +01:48:28
85th 57 James Crozier
GBR
05:26:20 +01:49:03
86th 239 Ronnie Smith
GBR
05:27:10 +01:49:53
87th 164 Giuseppe Marini
ITA
05:29:11 +01:51:54
88th 150 James Lea-Cox
GBR
05:30:23 +01:53:06
89th 117 Steve Holmes
GBR
05:31:06 +01:53:49
90th 114 Otmar Hofer
SUI
05:31:46 +01:54:29
91st 129 Mike Jordan
IRL
05:32:11 +01:54:54
92nd 253 Hernan Vargas
VEN
05:32:39 +01:55:22
93rd 84 Gualberto Flores Cayo
ARG
05:33:10 +01:55:53
94th 87 Iain Fraser
GBR
05:33:53 +01:56:36
95th 124 Andrew Jannetta
GBR
05:33:55 +01:56:38
96th 152 Daniel Lewis
GBR
05:34:05 +01:56:48
97th 165 Nikita Matveev
RUS
05:36:43 +01:59:26
98th 45 Bryan Clary
GBR
05:37:24 +02:00:07
99th 215 Tim Rodgers
GBR
05:39:08 +02:01:51
100th 203 John Proctor
GBR
05:39:18 +02:02:01
101st 60 Pete Curtis
GBR
05:39:24 +02:02:07
102nd 8 Jurgen Anthoni
BEL
05:39:43 +02:02:26
103rd 20 Alun Beckett
GBR
05:40:04 +02:02:47
104th 75 Howard Dracup
GBR
05:41:41 +02:04:24
105th 265 Douglas Williams
GBR
05:43:02 +02:05:45
106th 103 Mindaugas Grigas
LTU
05:44:35 +02:07:18
107th 23 Enrico Bieri
GER
05:47:59 +02:10:42
108th 101 Michael Greenacre
GBR
05:48:32 +02:11:15
109th 247 Robin Torrie
GBR
05:49:08 +02:11:51
110th 86 Sebastian Fransson
SWE
05:50:36 +02:13:19
111th 196 Oskar Pedersen
SWE
05:50:38 +02:13:21
112th 195 Gavin Peach
GBR
05:50:52 +02:13:35
113th 66 Ross de Courcy
GBR
05:51:01 +02:13:44
114th 85 Max Fourman
GBR
05:51:25 +02:14:08
115th 252 Simon Vallance
GBR
05:54:29 +02:17:12
116th 115 Cameron Holloway
GBR
05:54:45 +02:17:28
117th 69 Craig Dinnett
GBR
05:56:10 +02:18:53
118th 181 Scott Muir
GBR
05:56:15 +02:18:58
119th 127 John Jolly
GBR
05:57:13 +02:19:56
120th 37 Richard Bull
GBR
05:58:06 +02:20:49
121st 151 Lucas Lefevre
FRA
05:59:43 +02:22:26
122nd 134 Graham Kelly
GBR
05:59:50 +02:22:33
123rd 187 John-Lee Olivier
FRA
06:01:03 +02:23:46
124th 136 Donald Kerridge
GBR
06:01:30 +02:24:13
125th 18 Andrew Beattie
GBR
06:01:44 +02:24:27
126th 170 Iain Mckeeman
GBR
06:02:19 +02:25:02
127th 270 Andrey Yagafarov
RUS
06:03:34 +02:26:17
128th 185 Philip O'Connell
IRL
06:05:07 +02:27:50
129th 191 Gavin Park
GBR
06:05:48 +02:28:31
130th 273 Jordan Young
GBR
06:07:55 +02:30:38
131st 243 Dave Strachan
GBR
06:09:35 +02:32:18
132nd 119 Rob Horton
GBR
06:13:58 +02:36:41
133rd 54 Raymond Corbett
GBR
06:14:49 +02:37:32
134th 168 John McArthur
GBR
06:15:19 +02:38:02
135th 224 Viacheslav Savchenko
RUS
06:15:42 +02:38:25
136th 44 Stuart Chalmers
GBR
06:18:18 +02:41:01
137th 154 Mark Liptrot
GBR
06:18:21 +02:41:04
138th 139 George King
GBR
06:18:25 +02:41:08
139th 143 Konstantinos Kozanitis
GRE
06:21:50 +02:44:33
140th 5 Jonathon Almond
AUS
06:23:26 +02:46:09
141st 41 Matt Capsey
GBR
06:24:25 +02:47:08
142nd 71 Ross Docherty
GBR
06:24:36 +02:47:19
143rd 229 Edward Shelley
GBR
06:26:32 +02:49:15
144th 197 Candido Perez
ESP
06:28:29 +02:51:12
145th 47 Gareth Clendinning
GBR
06:31:00 +02:53:43
146th 162 Adam Malloy
GBR
06:31:25 +02:54:08
147th 176 John Moffat
GBR
06:31:35 +02:54:18
148th 7 Colin J Anderson
GBR
06:33:04 +02:55:47
149th 123 Julian Jamison
USA
06:34:43 +02:57:26
150th 153 Ward Linney
GBR
06:38:49 +03:01:32
151st 142 Jonas Klass
SUI
06:39:58 +03:02:41
152nd 254 Jaime Vigaray
ESP
06:40:22 +03:03:05
153rd 74 Matt Down
GBR
06:42:45 +03:05:28
154th 73 Andrew Douglas
GBR
06:47:18 +03:10:01
155th 59 Duncan Curry
GBR
06:54:09 +03:16:52
156th 204 Joao Paulo Queiros
POR
06:56:40 +03:19:23
157th 70 Stephen Dixon
GBR
06:57:41 +03:20:24
158th 104 Richard Halderman
NED
06:59:36 +03:22:19
159th 268 Piotr Wolski
POL
07:08:01 +03:30:44
160th 112 Ian Heywood
GBR
07:08:11 +03:30:54
161st 212 Benjamin Robichon
FRA
07:09:37 +03:32:20
162nd 156 Miguel Lopez
ESP
07:16:35 +03:39:18
163rd 149 Mike Lates
GBR
07:18:01 +03:40:44
164th 38 Mark Buskwood
GBR
07:18:06 +03:40:49
165th 228 Mubeen September
RSA
07:18:45 +03:41:28
166th 276 Yun Zhang
CHN
08:30:49 +04:53:32
167th 182 John Nelson
GBR
08:40:50 +05:03:33
  256 Gregory Wagner
USA
DNF  
  267 Andrew Wilson
GBR
DNF  
  82 Olav Farestveit
NOR
DNF