1st |
87 |
Dundonnell Mountain Rescue Team |
Andrew Vickerstaff/Morven Bridges/Steven Worsley |
X |
Relay Team |
00:42:20 |
|
2nd |
79 |
Chris Watson |
|
M |
Solo |
00:47:27 |
+00:05:07 |
3rd |
86 |
Moray Firth Triathlon Club |
Andrew Jones / Mark Madigan / Ryan Mclennan |
M |
Relay Team |
00:57:56 |
+00:15:36 |
4th |
56 |
Graeme Gatherer |
Perth Tri Club. |
M |
Solo |
01:02:16 |
+00:19:56 |
5th |
88 |
Mike’s Bikes Aviemore Girls Team |
Sarah Wiseman / Sally Devlin / Gemma Munro |
F |
Relay Team |
01:03:34 |
+00:21:14 |
6th |
51 |
Paul Easto |
Cairngorm Triathletes |
M |
Solo |
01:06:48 |
+00:24:28 |
7th |
74 |
Matthew Reid |
Three Peaks Triathletes |
M |
Solo |
01:07:34 |
+00:25:14 |
8th |
47 |
Dan Clutterbuck |
|
M |
Solo |
01:10:45 |
+00:28:25 |
9th |
82 |
Team Christie |
Pamela Christie / Euan Christie / Emma Milne |
X |
Relay Team |
01:10:50 |
+00:28:30 |
10th |
40 |
Adam Alexander |
Cairngorm Runners |
M |
Solo |
01:13:02 |
+00:30:42 |
11th |
75 |
Gillian Sangster |
Monifieth Triathlon Club |
F |
Solo |
01:14:20 |
+00:32:00 |
12th |
85 |
Bill, Chris & Karin |
Bill Dewitt / Chris Ellison / Karin Mackinnon |
X |
Relay Team |
01:19:11 |
+00:36:51 |
13th |
71 |
Sean Murphy |
Three Peaks Triathletes |
M |
Solo |
01:19:16 |
+00:36:56 |
14th |
49 |
Douglas Dempster |
|
M |
Solo |
01:20:00 |
+00:37:40 |
15th |
64 |
Fiona Maclean |
|
F |
Solo |
01:20:09 |
+00:37:49 |
16th |
45 |
Claire Campbell |
|
F |
Solo |
01:20:43 |
+00:38:23 |
17th |
72 |
Padraig O'Flaherty |
|
M |
Solo |
01:20:55 |
+00:38:35 |
18th |
44 |
Huw Brace |
Caerphilly Triers |
M |
Solo |
01:21:49 |
+00:39:29 |
19th |
84 |
GPP |
Gillian Cyphus / Paul Cyphus / Peter Carus |
X |
Relay Team |
01:22:08 |
+00:39:48 |
20th |
73 |
Elaine Omand |
Monifieth Triathlon Club |
F |
Solo |
01:23:21 |
+00:41:01 |
21st= |
59 |
Jacqueline Higginbottom |
Perth Tri Club. |
F |
Solo |
01:25:56 |
+00:43:36 |
21st= |
83 |
Ladies of the Night |
Hilary Clinton/Lindsey Alexander/Kirsten Marshall |
F |
Relay Team |
01:25:56 |
+00:43:36 |
23rd |
42 |
Andy Birrell |
Montrose Triathlon Club |
M |
Solo |
01:26:10 |
+00:43:50 |
24th |
77 |
Duncan Shearer |
|
M |
Solo |
01:28:02 |
+00:45:42 |
25th |
63 |
Fiona Lothian |
East Fife Triathlon Club |
F |
Solo |
01:29:43 |
+00:47:23 |
26th |
53 |
Joe Faulkner |
NAV4 Adventure |
M |
Solo |
01:31:19 |
+00:48:59 |
27th |
60 |
Kristina High |
|
F |
Solo |
01:31:23 |
+00:49:03 |
28th |
66 |
Hannah Mansell |
|
F |
Solo |
01:31:31 |
+00:49:11 |
29th |
61 |
Karen Hodgson |
Cairngorm Runners |
F |
Solo |
01:31:35 |
+00:49:15 |
30th |
69 |
Eoghan Meehan |
|
M |
Solo |
01:32:01 |
+00:49:41 |
31st |
70 |
Nicole Morgan |
|
F |
Solo |
01:32:02 |
+00:49:42 |
32nd |
46 |
Mark Chapman |
Edinburgh Triathletes |
M |
Solo |
01:32:29 |
+00:50:09 |
33rd |
58 |
Desmond Haman |
|
M |
Solo |
01:33:02 |
+00:50:42 |
34th |
78 |
Anne Taylor |
|
F |
Solo |
01:35:47 |
+00:53:27 |
35th |
76 |
Beth Scholes |
Performance Edge |
F |
Solo |
01:36:52 |
+00:54:32 |
36th |
57 |
Becky Gosney |
|
F |
Solo |
01:38:25 |
+00:56:05 |
37th |
65 |
David MacLennan |
|
M |
Solo |
01:38:49 |
+00:56:29 |
38th |
81 |
Tony Whitaker |
|
M |
Solo |
01:42:13 |
+00:59:53 |
39th |
52 |
David Easton |
West Lothian Triathlon |
M |
Solo |
01:42:25 |
+01:00:05 |
40th |
62 |
Steven Law |
Edinburgh Triathletes |
M |
Solo |
01:42:33 |
+01:00:13 |
41st |
80 |
Samantha Weir |
|
F |
Solo |
01:50:15 |
+01:07:55 |