Enduro - S4 Goat Mountain
Pos |
No. |
Name |
Team/Country |
Class |
Time |
Behind |
1st |
10 |
LORIS VERGIER |
SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE |
Pro Men |
7:08.89 |
|
2nd |
11 |
LUCA SHAW |
SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE |
Pro Men |
7:17.01 |
+0:08.12 |
3rd |
23 |
Peter Ostroski |
Rocky Mountain/Raceface Enduro Team |
Pro Men |
7:21.03 |
+0:12.14 |
4th |
113 |
Cory Sullivan |
Transition Bikes |
Pro Men |
7:22.71 |
+0:13.82 |
5th |
2 |
Chris Johnston |
Santa Cruz |
Pro Men |
7:22.85 |
+0:13.96 |
6th |
12 |
josh bryceland |
Santa cruz 50to01 |
Pro Men |
7:27.92 |
+0:19.03 |
7th |
14 |
Francois Bailly-Maitre |
Santa Cruz |
Pro Men |
7:29.50 |
+0:20.61 |
8th |
7 |
josh lewis |
Samta cruz sram |
Pro Men |
7:30.57 |
+0:21.68 |
9th |
1 |
Geoff Kabush |
Yeti Maxxis Shimano Fox |
Pro Men |
7:30.69 |
+0:21.80 |
10th |
3 |
Alex McGuinnis |
|
Pro Men |
7:32.14 |
+0:23.25 |
11th |
9 |
Steve Peat |
Santacruz Syndicate |
Pro Men |
7:33.53 |
+0:24.64 |
12th |
6 |
Aaron Bradford |
Shimano/Transition/Modus |
Pro Men |
7:37.21 |
+0:28.32 |
13th |
27 |
Joe Lawwill |
Shimano |
Pro Men |
7:41.95 |
+0:33.06 |
14th |
8 |
Greg Minnaar |
SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE |
Pro Men |
7:42.31 |
+0:33.42 |
15th |
112 |
Eliot Jackson |
|
Pro Men |
7:42.46 |
+0:33.57 |
16th |
111 |
Myles Trainer |
Go Cyco |
Pro Men |
7:42.56 |
+0:33.67 |
17th |
4 |
Spencer Paxson |
Kona Bicycles |
Pro Men |
7:43.22 |
+0:34.33 |
18th |
5 |
Matthew Slaven |
Devinci/Dakine/Giro |
Pro Men |
7:45.65 |
+0:36.76 |
19th |
105 |
Michael Lee |
Santa Cruz (US) |
Pro Men |
7:48.30 |
+0:39.41 |
20th |
15 |
Ty Hathaway |
|
Pro Men |
8:05.02 |
+0:56.13 |
21st |
67 |
Jameson Florence |
|
Amateur Men |
8:06.33 |
+0:57.44 |
22nd |
18 |
Jess Palacios |
Cascade Bikes |
Amateur Men |
8:06.61 |
+0:57.72 |
23rd |
69 |
Jeff Carter |
|
Amateur Men |
8:10.60 |
+1:01.71 |
24th |
61 |
Garett Heitman |
CLIF BAR |
Amateur Men |
8:11.98 |
+1:03.09 |
25th |
93 |
Ryan Helmuth |
Northstar Mtb Team |
Amateur Men |
8:13.05 |
+1:04.16 |
26th |
25 |
Russell Stevenson |
NWMTB Series |
Pro Men |
8:13.64 |
+1:04.75 |
27th |
20 |
Josh Adams |
Canfield Joy Riders |
Pro Men |
8:14.86 |
+1:05.97 |
28th |
81 |
Max Frank |
DoLa Racing |
Amateur Men |
8:18.87 |
+1:09.98 |
29th |
16 |
William Cadham |
The Free Radicals |
Pro Men |
8:19.18 |
+1:10.29 |
30th |
104 |
Kelly Nowels |
Smooth Jazz Lines |
Amateur Men |
8:32.02 |
+1:23.13 |
31st |
34 |
Kim Hardin |
Juliana |
Pro Women |
8:34.48 |
+1:25.59 |
32nd |
84 |
Nick Wood |
|
Amateur Men |
8:34.56 |
+1:25.67 |
33rd |
97 |
Sam Edgemon |
Handup Gloves |
Amateur Men |
8:35.91 |
+1:27.02 |
34th |
56 |
Doug Jacobson |
Dola Racing |
Amateur Men |
8:35.96 |
+1:27.07 |
35th |
30 |
Emily Slaco |
Juliana Free Agent |
Pro Women |
8:36.55 |
+1:27.66 |
36th |
51 |
Chris Boffa |
|
Amateur Men |
8:40.58 |
+1:31.69 |
37th |
109 |
Steve Crosier |
|
Amateur Men |
8:42.76 |
+1:33.87 |
38th |
17 |
Mark Taylor |
The Free Radicala |
Amateur Men |
8:43.73 |
+1:34.84 |
39th |
106 |
Jason Halverson |
|
Amateur Men |
8:48.32 |
+1:39.43 |
40th |
43 |
Alex Mueller |
|
Amateur Men |
8:49.51 |
+1:40.62 |
41st |
70 |
Jimmy Hopper |
Patagonia |
Amateur Men |
8:52.74 |
+1:43.85 |
42nd |
95 |
Simon Leclerc |
|
Amateur Men |
8:53.05 |
+1:44.16 |
43rd |
24 |
Rob Evans |
Team Illuminate (US) |
Amateur Men |
8:53.31 |
+1:44.42 |
44th |
91 |
Rommell Mendoza |
|
Amateur Men |
8:54.36 |
+1:45.47 |
45th |
86 |
Nat Pellman |
HODALA |
Amateur Men |
8:56.55 |
+1:47.66 |
46th |
55 |
David Hill |
East Fork BIkes |
Amateur Men |
8:58.14 |
+1:49.25 |
47th |
26 |
Jacob Dudek |
|
Amateur Men |
8:58.97 |
+1:50.08 |
48th |
94 |
Shane Snyder |
|
Amateur Men |
8:59.86 |
+1:50.97 |
49th |
29 |
Bekah Rottenberg |
pFriem Team |
Pro Women |
9:03.36 |
+1:54.47 |
50th |
53 |
Dennis Bron |
|
Amateur Men |
9:03.78 |
+1:54.89 |
51st |
99 |
Tim Kelton |
|
Amateur Men |
9:04.19 |
+1:55.30 |
52nd |
33 |
Ingrid Larouche |
|
Pro Women |
9:04.86 |
+1:55.97 |
53rd |
90 |
Robert Kittilson |
|
Amateur Men |
9:05.31 |
+1:56.42 |
54th |
49 |
Chad Mowery |
Roaring Mouse |
Amateur Men |
9:06.27 |
+1:57.38 |
55th |
62 |
PATRICK SKINNER |
|
Amateur Men |
9:07.35 |
+1:58.46 |
56th |
63 |
Eric Hawkins |
Magnus |
Amateur Men |
9:10.23 |
+2:01.34 |
57th |
98 |
Steve Saletnik |
Specialized Bicycle Components |
Amateur Men |
9:12.44 |
+2:03.55 |
58th |
52 |
CHRIS BONDURANT |
10 Barrel Boise |
Amateur Men |
9:16.00 |
+2:07.11 |
59th |
45 |
Bjorn Adams |
|
Amateur Men |
9:16.69 |
+2:07.80 |
60th |
65 |
Jake Heitman |
Clifbar |
Amateur Men |
9:22.38 |
+2:13.49 |
61st |
83 |
michael viertel |
|
Amateur Men |
9:26.25 |
+2:17.36 |
62nd |
114 |
Aaron Benson |
|
Amateur Men |
9:31.80 |
+2:22.91 |
63rd |
110 |
corinne prevot |
Skida |
Pro Women |
9:32.04 |
+2:23.15 |
64th |
59 |
Erik Kellison |
|
Amateur Men |
9:34.26 |
+2:25.37 |
65th |
42 |
Adrian Armstrong |
|
Amateur Men |
9:36.88 |
+2:27.99 |
66th |
88 |
Riley Jondle |
|
Amateur Men |
9:41.16 |
+2:32.27 |
67th |
80 |
Mason Daly |
Patagonia |
Amateur Men |
9:41.24 |
+2:32.35 |
68th |
78 |
alberto mazzanti |
maggi off road |
Amateur Men |
9:44.09 |
+2:35.20 |
69th |
96 |
Greg Matyas |
Fatback |
Amateur Men |
9:44.46 |
+2:35.57 |
70th |
82 |
Mario Mendivil |
|
Amateur Men |
9:46.80 |
+2:37.91 |
71st |
74 |
Keith Michel |
Hi Flyer |
Amateur Men |
9:55.88 |
+2:46.99 |
72nd |
46 |
Bill Kirby |
Hi Flyers |
Amateur Men |
10:00.05 |
+2:51.16 |
73rd |
102 |
Troy Wingfield |
Hi Flyers (US) |
Amateur Men |
10:00.79 |
+2:51.90 |
74th |
44 |
Oleg Osin |
|
Amateur Men |
10:04.17 |
+2:55.28 |
75th |
71 |
Jon Kennedy |
Patagonia/ Evo |
Amateur Men |
10:06.22 |
+2:57.33 |
76th |
31 |
Emily Van Meter |
|
Pro Women |
10:08.05 |
+2:59.16 |
77th |
85 |
Nerijus Poskus |
|
Amateur Men |
10:08.77 |
+2:59.88 |
78th |
87 |
Philip Hall |
|
Amateur Men |
10:09.82 |
+3:00.93 |
79th |
89 |
Ritchie Williams |
|
Amateur Men |
10:21.33 |
+3:12.44 |
80th |
32 |
Genevieve Baril |
Muddbunnies Racing |
Pro Women |
10:27.68 |
+3:18.79 |
81st |
35 |
Lauren Jacobson |
|
Pro Women |
10:28.08 |
+3:19.19 |
82nd |
73 |
John Ramsden |
|
Amateur Men |
10:30.83 |
+3:21.94 |
83rd |
48 |
Charles Gregorski |
|
Amateur Men |
10:36.78 |
+3:27.89 |
84th |
37 |
Wendy Williams |
Patagonia |
Pro Women |
10:50.16 |
+3:41.27 |
85th |
92 |
Rob Wykoff |
Patagonia |
Amateur Men |
10:50.46 |
+3:41.57 |
86th |
79 |
Jonathan Mahowald |
|
Amateur Men |
10:53.57 |
+3:44.68 |
87th |
66 |
James Phillips |
|
Amateur Men |
10:54.76 |
+3:45.87 |
88th |
47 |
Brian Rich |
Hi Flyers (US) |
Amateur Men |
10:55.54 |
+3:46.65 |
89th |
101 |
Trevor Stone |
|
Amateur Men |
10:57.94 |
+3:49.05 |
90th |
54 |
Alain Lavoie |
|
Amateur Men |
11:01.21 |
+3:52.32 |
91st |
38 |
Andrea Renteria |
|
Amateur Women |
11:24.16 |
+4:15.27 |
92nd |
50 |
Chris Hardin |
|
Amateur Men |
11:48.28 |
+4:39.39 |
93rd |
36 |
lindsay Helmuth |
Northstar California |
Pro Women |
11:57.36 |
+4:48.47 |
94th |
68 |
Jeremy Durack |
|
Amateur Men |
12:10.54 |
+5:01.65 |
95th |
76 |
satoshi kobayashi |
|
Amateur Men |
12:47.16 |
+5:38.27 |
96th |
103 |
Michael Worosz |
Team BK |
Amateur Men |
12:49.74 |
+5:40.85 |
97th |
58 |
Eric Wallis |
Patagonia |
Amateur Men |
13:25.88 |
+6:16.99 |
98th |
41 |
Laura Schmitt |
|
Amateur Women |
13:59.82 |
+6:50.93 |
99th |
40 |
Felicia Taw |
|
Amateur Women |
15:55.18 |
+8:46.29 |