Results for Wee Triathlon - 10-Mar-2018

Results for Wee Triathlon - 10-Mar-2018

Class Results

FSEN

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Swim Bike Transition Run
1st 131 Eilidh Moynihan   01:19:57   00:06:25 2nd 00:41:45 1st 00:00:56 9th 00:30:51 3rd
2nd 135 Hannah Newson Run Ballachulish Glencoe 01:25:36 +00:05:39 00:08:33 13th 00:45:32 2nd 00:00:50 5th= 00:30:41 2nd
3rd 10 Suzi Billing Oban Mountain Goats 01:29:07 +00:09:10 00:06:18 1st 00:46:43 4th 00:01:32 22nd 00:34:34 7th
4th 196 Blazing Brunettes Alison Macvicar 01:30:08 +00:10:11 00:06:55 4th 00:52:20 9th 00:01:04 13th 00:29:49 1st
5th 51 Catriona Garvie   01:31:01 +00:11:04 00:07:51 5th 00:51:04 7th 00:00:43 3rd 00:31:23 4th
6th 201 Mairi Struthers   01:31:35 +00:11:38 00:08:06 8th 00:50:37 6th 00:00:58 10th 00:31:54 5th
7th 130 Rebecca Morris   01:31:46 +00:11:49 00:09:08 16th 00:46:35 3rd 00:00:59 11th= 00:35:04 8th
8th 16 Ann-louise Breaden   01:40:29 +00:20:32 00:12:27 36th 00:53:06 10th 00:00:50 5th= 00:34:06 6th
9th 169 Lesley Slaughter Party at the Back 01:42:20 +00:22:23 00:08:29 11th 00:54:12 11th 00:01:54 26th 00:37:45 9th
10th 105 Jessica Maxwell Canada 01:43:20 +00:23:23 00:08:32 12th 00:49:43 5th 00:03:03 35th= 00:42:02 24th
11th 148 Sarah Reed   01:43:43 +00:23:46 00:07:55 6th 00:51:49 8th 00:00:39 2nd 00:43:20 27th
12th 54 Lauren Glasgow Wheely Useless 01:47:44 +00:27:47 00:09:15 18th 00:57:48 15th 00:01:52 25th 00:38:49 13th=
13th 133 Fiona Murray Trilobites 01:48:02 +00:28:05 00:09:17 19th 00:56:52 14th 00:00:46 4th 00:41:07 20th
14th 45 Hannah Falconer Network Danders 01:48:12 +00:28:15 00:08:26 10th 00:58:42 19th 00:01:47 24th 00:39:17 17th
15th 8 Carolyn Barbour Tri-Curious 01:48:18 +00:28:21 00:09:46 24th 00:56:37 13th 00:01:27 21st 00:40:28 19th
16th 190 Kate Wilson   01:48:33 +00:28:36 00:09:40 22nd 00:56:36 12th 00:00:30 1st 00:41:47 22nd
17th 38 Jill Drysdale Water TRB 01:48:48 +00:28:51 00:08:04 7th 00:58:00 17th 00:03:29 37th 00:39:15 15th=
18th 89 Joanna Lockley Wheely Useless 01:49:23 +00:29:26 00:12:32 37th 00:58:12 18th 00:00:52 7th= 00:37:47 10th
19th 123 Kayleigh Millar :) 01:50:59 +00:31:02 00:09:43 23rd 00:57:50 16th 00:01:33 23rd 00:41:53 23rd
20th 67 Jane Hier Will Acitvity for Cake 01:55:42 +00:35:45 00:10:34 30th 01:03:51 27th 00:01:59 27th 00:39:18 18th
21st 125 Morven Miller MM Ladies 01:56:56 +00:36:59 00:12:01 35th 01:05:14 29th 00:00:52 7th= 00:38:49 13th=
22nd 175 Frances Strachan Network Danders 01:57:57 +00:38:00 00:09:33 21st 01:05:59 30th 00:01:13 18th 00:41:12 21st
23rd 113 Alison Mclennan   01:58:03 +00:38:06 00:09:12 17th 01:00:27 24th 00:02:05 28th 00:46:19 32nd
24th 104 Alice Masheter TRY-athlete 01:58:43 +00:38:46 00:10:36 31st= 01:00:24 22nd 00:04:08 40th= 00:43:35 28th
25th 74 Franci Hutchison Frank & Furious 01:58:54 +00:38:57 00:10:44 33rd 01:00:21 21st 00:04:09 42nd 00:43:40 30th
26th 184 Jasmin Watt Namaste Alive 01:59:26 +00:39:29 00:11:15 34th 01:00:26 23rd 00:04:08 40th= 00:43:37 29th
27th 4 Lorna Andrew Team L 02:01:19 +00:41:22 00:09:29 20th 01:03:40 26th 00:01:12 16th= 00:46:58 33rd
28th 3 Kate Anderson Ballachulish Belles 02:01:26 +00:41:29 00:17:24 46th 01:03:01 25th 00:02:35 32nd 00:38:26 12th
29th 14 Rebecca Bolton Mad Ass Daughter 02:02:23 +00:42:26 00:08:18 9th 01:04:51 28th 00:00:59 11th= 00:48:15 36th
30th 111 Kimberley McKinlay Giving it a Tri 02:03:19 +00:43:22 00:12:33 38th 00:59:21 20th 00:02:43 34th 00:48:42 37th
31st 118 Amanda McNeil Tri Will Survive 02:06:08 +00:46:11 00:13:22 40th= 01:12:19 34th 00:01:12 16th= 00:39:15 15th=
32nd 30 Kirsty Dambrosio You Wee Dancer 02:06:18 +00:46:21 00:10:36 31st= 01:09:38 32nd 00:03:58 39th 00:42:06 25th
33rd 26 Louise Cook Tri Will Survive 02:10:55 +00:50:58 00:10:03 25th 01:12:25 35th 00:01:06 14th 00:47:21 35th
34th 57 Grace Gordon   02:12:03 +00:52:06 00:10:07 26th 01:09:27 31st 00:01:22 19th 00:51:07 41st
35th 84 Marion Lackie Tri Anything Once 02:15:04 +00:55:07 00:10:10 28th 01:13:16 37th 00:02:41 33rd 00:48:57 38th
36th 71 Gail Hunter MM Ladies 02:16:33 +00:56:36 00:15:18 43rd 01:12:47 36th 00:01:10 15th 00:47:18 34th
37th 142 Lynne Ormond   02:16:54 +00:56:57 00:14:40 42nd 01:16:57 38th 00:03:03 35th= 00:42:14 26th
38th 86 Lela Winkelman   02:17:13 +00:57:16 00:15:45 45th 01:11:49 33rd 00:04:14 43rd 00:45:25 31st
39th 187 Morag Webster Hairy Haggis 02:27:22 +01:07:25 00:12:42 39th 01:16:58 39th 00:01:24 20th 00:56:18 43rd
40th 41 Ashleigh Dunnett   02:33:26 +01:13:29 00:08:56 15th 01:26:47 40th 00:02:10 29th 00:55:33 42nd
41st 19 Kirsty Burns-kidd Survival of the Thickest 02:39:51 +01:19:54 00:13:22 40th= 01:32:19 42nd 00:03:50 38th 00:50:20 39th
42nd 146 Lesley Prendergast The Limping Granny 02:44:24 +01:24:27 00:15:24 44th 01:31:57 41st 00:06:14 45th 00:50:49 40th
43rd 128 Emily Mitchell Team Caledonian 02:58:37 +01:38:40 00:10:28 29th 01:38:09 45th 00:05:44 44th 01:04:16 44th
44th 59 Hannah Grigor The Boom Booms 03:04:47 +01:44:50 00:08:52 14th 01:37:41 43rd 00:02:28 31st 01:15:46 46th
45th 60 Marc Grigor The Boom Booms 03:06:08 +01:46:11 00:10:08 27th 01:37:55 44th 00:02:21 30th 01:15:44 45th
dnf 179 Louise Valsinger Mama V 02:20:09   00:06:44 3rd         00:38:20 11th

FSVET

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Swim Bike Transition Run
1st 151 Debbie Reynolds Wee Plum 01:36:17   00:08:43 4th 00:50:32 1st 00:01:21 2nd 00:35:41 1st
2nd 5 Janet Armstrong Oh Blimey 2 01:44:50 +00:08:33 00:08:11 1st 00:56:50 2nd 00:02:54 10th 00:36:55 2nd
3rd 85 Ange Lamb   01:52:02 +00:15:45 00:08:58 5th 00:59:14 5th 00:02:20 7th= 00:41:30 6th
4th 121 Moira Middleton Speysies on Tour 01:52:49 +00:16:32 00:11:59 11th 00:57:00 3rd 00:03:15 11th 00:40:35 5th
5th 202 Lyn Fraser   01:57:10 +00:20:53 00:11:34 9th 01:05:43 10th 00:02:13 6th 00:37:40 3rd
6th 47 Caroline Findlay MM Ladies 01:58:02 +00:21:45 00:11:43 10th 01:05:16 9th 00:02:29 9th 00:38:34 4th
7th 188 Anne Widdop Yaldi 01:58:08 +00:21:51 00:08:20 3rd 00:58:04 4th 00:01:47 5th 00:49:57 10th
8th 157 Nina Robertson   01:58:51 +00:22:34 00:08:18 2nd 01:00:32 7th 00:01:33 4th 00:48:28 7th
9th 31 Louise Daprato Mad Ass Aunties 02:03:50 +00:27:33 00:10:35 7th 01:00:23 6th 00:03:57 12th 00:48:55 9th
10th 29 Dawn Cranston   02:10:10 +00:33:53 00:09:19 6th 01:03:14 8th 00:02:20 7th= 00:55:17 12th
11th 186 Valerie Webb   02:13:51 +00:37:34 00:12:49 12th 01:09:35 11th 00:01:24 3rd 00:50:03 11th
12th 98 Alison Maclure   02:14:01 +00:37:44 00:10:56 8th 01:13:05 12th 00:01:19 1st 00:48:41 8th

FVET

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Swim Bike Transition Run
1st 13 Amanda Blackhall Blazin Squad 01:29:19   00:09:12 9th 00:50:29 5th 00:00:41 3rd 00:28:57 1st
2nd 77 Jo Jefferies Sink Bike Run 01:32:55 +00:03:36 00:09:54 10th 00:51:36 6th 00:01:36 13th 00:29:49 2nd
3rd 204 Sarah Boyce   01:33:12 +00:03:53 00:06:58 2nd 00:48:44 2nd 00:01:06 8th 00:36:24 7th
4th 92 Rebecca Lunn The Lycra Jelly Babies 01:33:36 +00:04:17 00:07:39 3rd 00:50:18 4th 00:00:55 7th 00:34:44 5th
5th 65 Benita Hensman-martin   01:34:11 +00:04:52 00:11:08 20th 00:48:29 1st 00:01:43 14th 00:32:51 4th
6th 40 Fiona Drysdale Splash, Mash & Dash 01:36:15 +00:06:56 00:09:08 8th 00:50:13 3rd 00:00:32 1st 00:36:22 6th
7th 137 Lynn Nisbet Not a Scone of Yesterday's Baking 01:39:58 +00:10:39 00:07:55 5th 00:58:38 11th 00:00:39 2nd 00:32:46 3rd
8th 143 Genevieve Patenaude Patenaude 01:44:12 +00:14:53 00:07:53 4th 00:53:26 9th 00:02:15 20th 00:40:38 10th
9th 34 Betty De Jongh Dutch courage 01:44:44 +00:15:25 00:08:35 6th 00:52:38 7th 00:00:42 4th 00:42:49 14th
10th 181 Rachelle Wallman-Durrant   01:49:39 +00:20:20 00:10:28 14th 00:53:24 8th 00:02:07 19th 00:43:40 17th
11th 140 Linda Olds Linda Lu 01:52:20 +00:23:01 00:10:50 16th 00:58:44 12th 00:02:54 22nd 00:39:52 8th
12th 50 Sheree Fraser Sink or Swim 01:52:49 +00:23:30 00:11:19 21st 00:59:07 13th 00:00:48 5th 00:41:35 12th
13th 52 Kelly George Mad Ass Aunties 01:56:35 +00:27:16 00:11:24 22nd 01:00:24 16th 00:01:35 12th 00:43:12 15th
14th 15 Stephanie Bolton Mad Ass Mummy 01:56:52 +00:27:33 00:10:30 15th 00:59:52 15th 00:04:37 23rd 00:41:53 13th
15th 81 Kathryn Keir It's Definitely The Taking Part that Counts! 01:57:43 +00:28:24 00:11:01 18th 01:02:09 17th 00:01:08 9th 00:43:25 16th
16th 22 Louise Carey Mudflaps 01:58:27 +00:29:08 00:08:49 7th 00:55:54 10th 00:01:46 15th 00:51:58 22nd
17th 99 Catherine MacPherson   01:58:58 +00:29:39 00:11:57 24th 00:59:24 14th 00:01:19 10th 00:46:18 18th
18th 1 Julia Abel Dark Matter 01:59:16 +00:29:57 00:06:01 1st 01:12:29 23rd 00:00:50 6th 00:39:56 9th
19th 18 Zoe Burns Team Nae Danger 02:04:19 +00:35:00 00:10:18 12th 01:06:07 18th 00:01:27 11th 00:46:27 19th
20th 61 Tansy Grigor-taylor Wheely Useless 02:04:27 +00:35:08 00:11:31 23rd 01:09:54 20th 00:01:53 16th 00:41:09 11th
21st 75 Joyce Jack The Golden Girls 02:09:27 +00:40:08 00:10:01 11th 01:09:59 21st 00:01:55 17th 00:47:32 20th
22nd 33 Beth Davren The Golden Girls 02:10:45 +00:41:26 00:11:02 19th 01:10:02 22nd 00:02:02 18th 00:47:39 21st
23rd 155 Tania Robertson   02:14:14 +00:44:55 00:10:26 13th 01:08:23 19th 00:02:21 21st 00:53:04 23rd
24th 107 Heather McCracken All The Pieces . . . 02:52:56 +01:23:37 00:10:56 17th 01:31:02 24th 00:05:43 25th 01:05:15 24th
25th 53 Lorraine Gibb All The Pieces . . . 02:55:14 +01:25:55 00:12:46 25th 01:31:33 25th 00:05:16 24th 01:05:39 25th

MSEN

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Swim Bike Transition Run
1st 36 James Donoghue Code Purple Racing 01:10:49   00:06:03 4th 00:37:33 2nd 00:00:50 8th 00:26:23 2nd
2nd 191 John Yells John & John 01:12:41 +00:01:52 00:10:48 24th= 00:38:35 4th 00:00:32 1st 00:22:46 1st
3rd 208 Stevie Martin   01:13:51 +00:03:02 00:05:25 1st 00:37:37 3rd 00:00:48 5th= 00:30:01 7th
4th 108 Alan McCulloch In Rust We Trust 01:15:52 +00:05:03 00:07:22 8th 00:38:51 5th 00:01:15 13th= 00:28:24 4th
5th 164 John-Sebastian Schutter John & John 01:18:47 +00:07:58 00:05:37 2nd 00:40:59 7th 00:00:49 7th 00:31:22 8th
6th 37 Douglas Drysdale Splash Mash & Dash 01:20:24 +00:09:35 00:10:15 18th 00:36:18 1st 00:01:52 21st 00:31:59 10th
7th 6 Steve Banham Survival of the Thickest 01:21:23 +00:10:34 00:10:48 24th= 00:39:50 6th 00:01:20 15th 00:29:25 6th
8th 9 D J Barr   01:25:04 +00:14:15 00:13:12 28th 00:42:46 8th 00:00:34 2nd 00:28:32 5th
9th 79 Ben Johnstone   01:27:36 +00:16:47 00:10:44 23rd 00:48:07 12th 00:01:05 12th 00:27:40 3rd
10th 168 Strath Slater Trilobites 01:32:01 +00:21:12 00:09:54 16th 00:45:26 9th 00:01:35 17th= 00:35:06 14th
11th 112 Rani McLauchlan   01:32:02 +00:21:13 00:08:49 11th 00:47:41 11th 00:04:01 27th 00:31:31 9th
12th 24 Ryan Chisholm   01:33:59 +00:23:10 00:06:53 5th 00:48:18 14th 00:00:42 4th 00:38:06 16th
13th 80 Helier Waite Triathlol 01:34:55 +00:24:06 00:12:42 27th 00:47:24 10th 00:00:48 5th= 00:34:01 12th
14th 66 Martin Hier Will Acitvity for Cake 01:35:12 +00:24:23 00:08:14 9th 00:51:39 15th 00:01:04 11th 00:34:15 13th
15th 102 Dillan Mann Tri-Curious 01:38:56 +00:28:07 00:09:17 12th 00:48:12 13th 00:00:36 3rd 00:40:51 20th
16th 200 Jamie Tyes   01:43:44 +00:32:55 00:08:43 10th 00:54:27 19th 00:01:40 19th 00:38:54 17th
17th 58 John Greer Party at the Back 01:44:52 +00:34:03 00:10:58 26th 00:53:21 17th 00:02:50 23rd 00:37:43 15th
18th 153 Ryan Robertson Team of One 01:48:24 +00:37:35 00:07:15 6th 01:00:27 22nd 00:01:35 17th= 00:39:07 18th
19th 189 Calen Williamson Auld Gits & The Young One 01:51:22 +00:40:33 00:10:04 17th 00:54:39 20th 00:00:58 9th 00:45:41 22nd
20th 178 Matt Traynar Survival of the thickest 01:55:32 +00:44:43 00:07:17 7th 00:53:40 18th 00:03:29 25th 00:51:06 25th
21st 174 Neil Strachan Fools Gold 01:56:05 +00:45:16 00:05:55 3rd 01:16:46 27th 00:01:15 13th= 00:32:09 11th
22nd 11 Stuart Birse Team ForcedIntoThis 01:56:09 +00:45:20 00:10:20 19th 01:00:47 23rd 00:02:34 22nd 00:42:28 21st
23rd 44 Stephen Fair Fair Well 01:56:30 +00:45:41 00:10:43 22nd 00:52:36 16th 00:01:47 20th 00:51:24 26th
24th 55 Craig Gordon Kureigu Racing 01:57:12 +00:46:23 00:10:33 21st 01:05:15 25th 00:01:28 16th 00:39:56 19th
25th 185 Jonathan Webb Network Danders 01:59:12 +00:48:23 00:09:44 15th 00:57:26 21st 00:03:38 26th 00:48:24 23rd
26th 159 Jonay Rodriguez Tortoise 02:06:33 +00:55:44 00:09:38 14th 01:03:17 24th 00:02:56 24th 00:50:42 24th
27th 144 Goran Petrov Panda 02:12:37 +01:01:48 00:10:24 20th 01:08:47 26th 00:01:03 10th 00:52:23 27th
dnf 96 Alisdair Mackay       00:09:20 13th 02:03:18 28th        

MSVET

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Swim Bike Transition Run
1st 198 Matthew Jones Inverness Tri Club 01:13:47   00:07:09 2nd 00:38:15 1st 00:01:08 4th 00:27:15 1st
2nd 205 David Reid   01:18:00 +00:04:13 00:07:10 3rd 00:40:32 3rd 00:01:10 6th 00:29:08 2nd
3rd 207 Graham Calder Ben Wyvis 01:19:32 +00:05:45 00:06:44 1st 00:40:16 2nd 00:00:49 1st 00:31:43 4th
4th 132 Ross Mt Dunoon Hill Runners 01:23:06 +00:09:19 00:08:02 6th 00:44:21 5th 00:01:09 5th 00:29:34 3rd
5th 48 Peter Fleming Yaldi 01:25:09 +00:11:22 00:08:01 5th 00:42:00 4th 00:03:04 17th 00:32:04 5th
6th 177 Phil Thompson Mr T 01:32:48 +00:19:01 00:08:32 10th 00:46:50 7th 00:01:32 9th 00:35:54 8th
7th 97 Rory Macleod Three Musky Tears 01:34:46 +00:20:59 00:08:25 9th 00:51:35 9th 00:02:11 15th 00:32:35 6th
8th 147 Archie Prentice Getting Older 01:37:00 +00:23:13 00:08:16 7th 00:51:36 10th 00:01:33 10th 00:35:35 7th
9th 100 Alexander MacVicar Call me Al 01:39:37 +00:25:50 00:08:38 12th= 00:53:49 11th 00:00:54 3rd 00:36:16 9th
10th 28 Andy Crabb   01:40:01 +00:26:14 00:07:49 4th 00:53:56 12th 00:01:30 7th 00:36:46 10th
11th 82 Grant Kidd Tri Anything Once 01:42:10 +00:28:23 00:08:38 12th= 00:45:23 6th 00:07:02 20th 00:41:07 12th
12th 63 Mark Haslam Sweaty Tri-Hards 01:43:29 +00:29:42 00:08:37 11th 00:47:48 8th 00:03:42 19th 00:43:22 14th
13th 56 Harry Gordon Har Racing 01:48:35 +00:34:48 00:10:43 14th 00:54:19 13th= 00:01:31 8th 00:42:02 13th
14th 127 Rod Miller The Big Boys 01:50:33 +00:36:46 00:13:40 18th 00:58:31 17th 00:00:51 2nd 00:37:31 11th
15th 156 Simon Robertson Barcaldine Bikers 01:52:03 +00:38:16 00:08:23 8th 00:54:36 15th 00:01:47 12th= 00:47:17 18th
16th 109 Hugh McKechnie Gordie 01:53:43 +00:39:56 00:10:57 15th 00:56:59 16th 00:01:51 14th 00:43:56 16th
17th 46 Kenny Falconer Auld Gits & The Young One 01:55:02 +00:41:15 00:14:20 19th 00:54:19 13th= 00:01:39 11th 00:44:44 17th
18th 126 Cliff Miller The Big Boys 02:15:50 +01:02:03 00:12:57 17th 01:15:43 20th 00:03:20 18th 00:43:50 15th
19th 27 David Coyne Dark Matter 02:17:10 +01:03:23 00:11:29 16th 01:12:30 18th 00:02:50 16th 00:50:21 20th
20th 117 Michael McNamara You Gotta be Jocking 02:19:54 +01:06:07 00:15:12 20th 01:14:24 19th 00:01:47 12th= 00:48:31 19th

MVET

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Swim Bike Transition Run
1st 35 Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC 01:13:40   00:10:58 19th 00:34:48 1st 00:01:00 2nd 00:26:54 2nd
2nd 152 Dave Roberts   01:14:37 +00:00:57 00:08:00 6th= 00:39:10 2nd 00:01:01 3rd= 00:26:26 1st
3rd 176 Mark Taylor   01:21:39 +00:07:59 00:07:09 4th 00:41:17 3rd 00:01:05 6th 00:32:08 3rd
4th 193 Grant Young Next Stop Zurich! 01:25:26 +00:11:46 00:07:37 5th 00:42:40 4th 00:02:25 13th= 00:32:44 4th
5th 87 Ross Lindsay Bloc3 01:27:15 +00:13:35 00:06:31 3rd 00:43:02 5th 00:01:01 3rd= 00:36:41 10th
6th 182 Stephen Wands Magic 01:32:03 +00:18:23 00:08:00 6th= 00:48:07 8th 00:01:24 8th 00:34:32 7th
7th 49 Graham Forbes Oh Blimey 01:32:57 +00:19:17 00:10:23 18th 00:45:11 6th 00:02:25 13th= 00:34:58 9th
8th 12 Jonny Black   01:33:42 +00:20:02 00:08:45 10th 00:50:00 10th 00:00:55 1st 00:34:02 6th
9th 199 Stuart Drysdale Water TRB 01:34:42 +00:21:02 00:08:32 9th 00:50:13 11th 00:03:02 17th 00:32:55 5th
10th 162 James Sawyer Midlife Trisis 01:37:33 +00:23:53 00:09:05 11th 00:45:45 7th 00:03:23 18th 00:39:20 12th
11th 94 Ewan MacGillivray   01:39:20 +00:25:40 00:08:02 8th 00:48:56 9th 00:01:04 5th 00:41:18 16th
12th 192 Rab Young Sink Bike Run 01:45:00 +00:31:20 00:12:50 21st 00:53:29 12th 00:01:17 7th 00:37:24 11th
13th 171 Matthew Smyth Matts Team 01:45:36 +00:31:56 00:09:28 14th 00:54:18 13th 00:02:21 11th 00:39:29 13th
14th 136 Alasdair Nisbet Not a Scone of Yesterday's Baking 01:50:02 +00:36:22 00:06:16 2nd 00:58:15 15th 00:01:47 9th 00:43:44 17th
15th 69 Craig Hogg Craig Hogg Ltc 01:51:09 +00:37:29 00:05:56 1st 01:08:32 19th 00:01:48 10th 00:34:53 8th
16th 139 David Olds   01:51:23 +00:37:43 00:09:55 15th 00:55:40 14th 00:05:57 22nd 00:39:51 15th
17th 110 Mike McKenna Are we There Yet? 02:00:25 +00:46:45 00:10:06 17th 01:06:49 18th 00:03:48 20th 00:39:42 14th
18th 90 Brian Logan Half a Dangerous Bro 02:10:38 +00:56:58 00:10:02 16th 01:01:55 16th 00:02:23 12th 00:56:18 19th
19th 7 Mark Banks Rocky on Tour 02:19:47 +01:06:07 00:12:16 20th 01:15:14 21st 00:03:42 19th 00:48:35 18th
20th 154 Dean Robertson Tri Begins at 40 02:44:58 +01:31:18 00:13:56 22nd 01:11:37 20th 00:02:37 15th 01:16:48 21st
21st 129 Jason Mitchell Team Caledonian 02:57:24 +01:43:44 00:09:09 12th 01:38:20 22nd 00:05:37 21st 01:04:18 20th
22nd 91 Darragh Logan Half a Dangerous Bro Jnr     00:09:21 13th 01:04:36 17th 00:02:52 16th    

SDVETS

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Swim Bike Transition Run
1st 172 Richard Stennett Taynuilt 01:47:48   00:11:08 1st 00:57:11 1st 00:01:06 1st 00:38:23 1st

TEAM

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Swim Bike Transition Run
1st 194 AAR Allison/Alan/Alan Ross 01:13:18   00:08:05 3rd 00:39:21 2nd 00:01:16 4th 00:24:36 1st
2nd 203 Anita Mclean Better Together 01:19:05 +00:05:47 00:09:43 4th 00:36:37 1st 00:00:34 2nd 00:32:11 4th
3rd 197 Gas Station Stuart/Georgia/Alan 01:21:48 +00:08:30 00:05:11 1st 00:47:22 3rd 00:00:33 1st 00:28:42 2nd
4th 195 Auld Gits Derek/Kenneth/Craig 01:57:27 +00:44:09 00:15:13 5th 00:57:35 4th 00:00:44 3rd 00:43:55 5th
dnf 170 Hannah Nisbit The Lycra Jelly Babies 02:10:32   00:06:36 2nd         00:30:20 3rd
Course Results

Triathlon

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind Swim Bike Transition Run
1st 36 James Donoghue Code Purple Racing MSEN 01:10:49   00:06:03 7th 00:37:33 4th 00:00:50 21st= 00:26:23 3rd
2nd 191 John Yells John & John MSEN 01:12:41 +00:01:52 00:10:48 115th= 00:38:35 7th 00:00:32 2nd= 00:22:46 1st
3rd 194 AAR Allison/Alan/Alan Ross TEAM 01:13:18 +00:02:29 00:08:05 37th 00:39:21 10th 00:01:16 58th 00:24:36 2nd
4th 35 Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC MVET 01:13:40 +00:02:51 00:10:58 121st= 00:34:48 1st 00:01:00 36th 00:26:54 5th
5th 198 Matthew Jones Inverness Tri Club MSVET 01:13:47 +00:02:58 00:07:09 18th= 00:38:15 6th 00:01:08 48th= 00:27:15 6th
6th 208 Stevie Martin   MSEN 01:13:51 +00:03:02 00:05:25 2nd 00:37:37 5th 00:00:48 16th= 00:30:01 17th
7th 152 Dave Roberts   MVET 01:14:37 +00:03:48 00:08:00 31st= 00:39:10 9th 00:01:01 37th= 00:26:26 4th
8th 108 Alan McCulloch In Rust We Trust MSEN 01:15:52 +00:05:03 00:07:22 23rd 00:38:51 8th 00:01:15 56th= 00:28:24 8th
9th 205 David Reid   MSVET 01:18:00 +00:07:11 00:07:10 20th 00:40:32 13th 00:01:10 51st= 00:29:08 12th
10th 164 John-Sebastian Schutter John & John MSEN 01:18:47 +00:07:58 00:05:37 3rd 00:40:59 14th 00:00:49 19th= 00:31:22 21st
11th 203 Anita Mclean Better Together TEAM 01:19:05 +00:08:16 00:09:43 82nd= 00:36:37 3rd 00:00:34 5th= 00:32:11 30th
12th 207 Graham Calder Ben Wyvis MSVET 01:19:32 +00:08:43 00:06:44 13th= 00:40:16 12th 00:00:49 19th= 00:31:43 24th
13th 131 Eilidh Moynihan   FSEN 01:19:57 +00:09:08 00:06:25 10th 00:41:45 16th 00:00:56 31st 00:30:51 20th
14th 37 Douglas Drysdale Splash Mash & Dash MSEN 01:20:24 +00:09:35 00:10:15 97th 00:36:18 2nd 00:01:52 94th= 00:31:59 26th
15th 6 Steve Banham Survival of the Thickest MSEN 01:21:23 +00:10:34 00:10:48 115th= 00:39:50 11th 00:01:20 62nd 00:29:25 13th
16th 176 Mark Taylor   MVET 01:21:39 +00:10:50 00:07:09 18th= 00:41:17 15th 00:01:05 43rd= 00:32:08 28th
17th 197 Gas Station Stuart/Georgia/Alan TEAM 01:21:48 +00:10:59 00:05:11 1st 00:47:22 30th 00:00:33 4th 00:28:42 10th
18th 132 Ross Mt Dunoon Hill Runners MSVET 01:23:06 +00:12:17 00:08:02 34th= 00:44:21 21st 00:01:09 50th 00:29:34 14th
19th 9 D J Barr   MSEN 01:25:04 +00:14:15 00:13:12 147th 00:42:46 19th 00:00:34 5th= 00:28:32 9th
20th 48 Peter Fleming Yaldi MSVET 01:25:09 +00:14:20 00:08:01 33rd 00:42:00 17th 00:03:04 131st 00:32:04 27th
21st 193 Grant Young Next Stop Zurich! MVET 01:25:26 +00:14:37 00:07:37 24th 00:42:40 18th 00:02:25 113th= 00:32:44 32nd
22nd 135 Hannah Newson Run Ballachulish Glencoe FSEN 01:25:36 +00:14:47 00:08:33 52nd 00:45:32 25th 00:00:50 21st= 00:30:41 19th
23rd 87 Ross Lindsay Bloc3 MVET 01:27:15 +00:16:26 00:06:31 11th 00:43:02 20th 00:01:01 37th= 00:36:41 53rd
24th 79 Ben Johnstone   MSEN 01:27:36 +00:16:47 00:10:44 113th= 00:48:07 34th= 00:01:05 43rd= 00:27:40 7th
25th 10 Suzi Billing Oban Mountain Goats FSEN 01:29:07 +00:18:18 00:06:18 9th 00:46:43 28th 00:01:32 73rd= 00:34:34 41st
26th 13 Amanda Blackhall Blazin Squad FVET 01:29:19 +00:18:30 00:09:12 69th= 00:50:29 46th 00:00:41 10th 00:28:57 11th
27th 196 Blazing Brunettes Alison Macvicar FSEN 01:30:08 +00:19:19 00:06:55 16th 00:52:20 55th 00:01:04 40th= 00:29:49 15th=
28th 51 Catriona Garvie   FSEN 01:31:01 +00:20:12 00:07:51 27th 00:51:04 49th 00:00:43 13th 00:31:23 22nd
29th 201 Mairi Struthers   FSEN 01:31:35 +00:20:46 00:08:06 38th 00:50:37 48th 00:00:58 32nd= 00:31:54 25th
30th 130 Rebecca Morris   FSEN 01:31:46 +00:20:57 00:09:08 66th= 00:46:35 27th 00:00:59 34th= 00:35:04 45th
31st 168 Strath Slater Trilobites MSEN 01:32:01 +00:21:12 00:09:54 86th= 00:45:26 24th 00:01:35 78th= 00:35:06 46th
32nd 112 Rani McLauchlan   MSEN 01:32:02 +00:21:13 00:08:49 60th= 00:47:41 32nd 00:04:01 144th 00:31:31 23rd
33rd 182 Stephen Wands Magic MVET 01:32:03 +00:21:14 00:08:00 31st= 00:48:07 34th= 00:01:24 65th= 00:34:32 40th
34th 177 Phil Thompson Mr T MSVET 01:32:48 +00:21:59 00:08:32 49th= 00:46:50 29th 00:01:32 73rd= 00:35:54 49th
35th 77 Jo Jefferies Sink Bike Run FVET 01:32:55 +00:22:06 00:09:54 86th= 00:51:36 51st= 00:01:36 81st 00:29:49 15th=
36th 49 Graham Forbes Oh Blimey MVET 01:32:57 +00:22:08 00:10:23 100th 00:45:11 22nd 00:02:25 113th= 00:34:58 44th
37th 204 Sarah Boyce   FVET 01:33:12 +00:22:23 00:06:58 17th 00:48:44 39th 00:01:06 45th= 00:36:24 52nd
38th 92 Rebecca Lunn The Lycra Jelly Babies FVET 01:33:36 +00:22:47 00:07:39 25th 00:50:18 45th 00:00:55 29th= 00:34:44 42nd
39th 12 Jonny Black   MVET 01:33:42 +00:22:53 00:08:45 59th 00:50:00 42nd 00:00:55 29th= 00:34:02 37th
40th 24 Ryan Chisholm   MSEN 01:33:59 +00:23:10 00:06:53 15th 00:48:18 37th 00:00:42 11th= 00:38:06 62nd
41st 65 Benita Hensman-martin   FVET 01:34:11 +00:23:22 00:11:08 125th= 00:48:29 38th 00:01:43 84th 00:32:51 34th
42nd 199 Stuart Drysdale Water TRB MVET 01:34:42 +00:23:53 00:08:32 49th= 00:50:13 43rd= 00:03:02 128th 00:32:55 35th
43rd 97 Rory Macleod Three Musky Tears MSVET 01:34:46 +00:23:57 00:08:25 46th 00:51:35 50th 00:02:11 104th 00:32:35 31st
44th 80 Helier Waite Triathlol MSEN 01:34:55 +00:24:06 00:12:42 141st= 00:47:24 31st 00:00:48 16th= 00:34:01 36th
45th 66 Martin Hier Will Acitvity for Cake MSEN 01:35:12 +00:24:23 00:08:14 40th 00:51:39 53rd 00:01:04 40th= 00:34:15 39th
46th 40 Fiona Drysdale Splash, Mash & Dash FVET 01:36:15 +00:25:26 00:09:08 66th= 00:50:13 43rd= 00:00:32 2nd= 00:36:22 51st
47th 151 Debbie Reynolds Wee Plum FSVET 01:36:17 +00:25:28 00:08:43 57th= 00:50:32 47th 00:01:21 63rd 00:35:41 48th
48th 147 Archie Prentice Getting Older MSVET 01:37:00 +00:26:11 00:08:16 41st 00:51:36 51st= 00:01:33 75th= 00:35:35 47th
49th 162 James Sawyer Midlife Trisis MVET 01:37:33 +00:26:44 00:09:05 65th 00:45:45 26th 00:03:23 134th 00:39:20 75th
50th 102 Dillan Mann Tri-Curious MSEN 01:38:56 +00:28:07 00:09:17 72nd= 00:48:12 36th 00:00:36 7th 00:40:51 85th
51st 94 Ewan MacGillivray   MVET 01:39:20 +00:28:31 00:08:02 34th= 00:48:56 40th 00:01:04 40th= 00:41:18 90th
52nd 100 Alexander MacVicar Call me Al MSVET 01:39:37 +00:28:48 00:08:38 55th= 00:53:49 64th 00:00:54 28th 00:36:16 50th
53rd 137 Lynn Nisbet Not a Scone of Yesterday's Baking FVET 01:39:58 +00:29:09 00:07:55 29th= 00:58:38 91st 00:00:39 8th= 00:32:46 33rd
54th 28 Andy Crabb   MSVET 01:40:01 +00:29:12 00:07:49 26th 00:53:56 65th 00:01:30 71st 00:36:46 54th
55th 16 Ann-louise Breaden   FSEN 01:40:29 +00:29:40 00:12:27 138th 00:53:06 58th 00:00:50 21st= 00:34:06 38th
56th 82 Grant Kidd Tri Anything Once MSVET 01:42:10 +00:31:21 00:08:38 55th= 00:45:23 23rd 00:07:02 156th 00:41:07 86th=
57th 169 Lesley Slaughter Party at the Back FSEN 01:42:20 +00:31:31 00:08:29 48th 00:54:12 66th 00:01:54 97th 00:37:45 60th
58th 105 Jessica Maxwell Canada FSEN 01:43:20 +00:32:31 00:08:32 49th= 00:49:43 41st 00:03:03 129th= 00:42:02 96th=
59th 63 Mark Haslam Sweaty Tri-Hards MSVET 01:43:29 +00:32:40 00:08:37 54th 00:47:48 33rd 00:03:42 138th= 00:43:22 104th
60th 148 Sarah Reed   FSEN 01:43:43 +00:32:54 00:07:55 29th= 00:51:49 54th 00:00:39 8th= 00:43:20 103rd
61st 200 Jamie Tyes   MSEN 01:43:44 +00:32:55 00:08:43 57th= 00:54:27 70th 00:01:40 83rd 00:38:54 69th
62nd 143 Genevieve Patenaude Patenaude FVET 01:44:12 +00:33:23 00:07:53 28th 00:53:26 61st 00:02:15 106th 00:40:38 84th
63rd 34 Betty De Jongh Dutch courage FVET 01:44:44 +00:33:55 00:08:35 53rd 00:52:38 57th 00:00:42 11th= 00:42:49 101st
64th 5 Janet Armstrong Oh Blimey 2 FSVET 01:44:50 +00:34:01 00:08:11 39th 00:56:50 77th 00:02:54 125th= 00:36:55 55th
65th 58 John Greer Party at the Back MSEN 01:44:52 +00:34:03 00:10:58 121st= 00:53:21 59th 00:02:50 122nd= 00:37:43 59th
66th 192 Rab Young Sink Bike Run MVET 01:45:00 +00:34:11 00:12:50 145th 00:53:29 62nd 00:01:17 59th 00:37:24 56th
67th 171 Matthew Smyth Matts Team MVET 01:45:36 +00:34:47 00:09:28 77th 00:54:18 67th 00:02:21 109th= 00:39:29 76th
68th 54 Lauren Glasgow Wheely Useless FSEN 01:47:44 +00:36:55 00:09:15 71st 00:57:48 84th 00:01:52 94th= 00:38:49 67th=
69th 172 Richard Stennett Taynuilt SDVETS 01:47:48 +00:36:59 00:11:08 125th= 00:57:11 81st 00:01:06 45th= 00:38:23 64th
70th 133 Fiona Murray Trilobites FSEN 01:48:02 +00:37:13 00:09:17 72nd= 00:56:52 78th 00:00:46 15th 00:41:07 86th=
71st 45 Hannah Falconer Network Danders FSEN 01:48:12 +00:37:23 00:08:26 47th 00:58:42 92nd 00:01:47 86th= 00:39:17 73rd
72nd 8 Carolyn Barbour Tri-Curious FSEN 01:48:18 +00:37:29 00:09:46 85th 00:56:37 76th 00:01:27 68th= 00:40:28 82nd
73rd 153 Ryan Robertson Team of One MSEN 01:48:24 +00:37:35 00:07:15 21st 01:00:27 104th= 00:01:35 78th= 00:39:07 70th
74th 190 Kate Wilson   FSEN 01:48:33 +00:37:44 00:09:40 81st 00:56:36 75th 00:00:30 1st 00:41:47 93rd
75th 56 Harry Gordon Har Racing MSVET 01:48:35 +00:37:46 00:10:43 111th= 00:54:19 68th= 00:01:31 72nd 00:42:02 96th=
76th 38 Jill Drysdale Water TRB FSEN 01:48:48 +00:37:59 00:08:04 36th 00:58:00 86th 00:03:29 135th= 00:39:15 71st=
77th 89 Joanna Lockley Wheely Useless FSEN 01:49:23 +00:38:34 00:12:32 139th 00:58:12 88th 00:00:52 26th= 00:37:47 61st
78th 181 Rachelle Wallman-Durrant   FVET 01:49:39 +00:38:50 00:10:28 103rd= 00:53:24 60th 00:02:07 102nd 00:43:40 108th=
79th 136 Alasdair Nisbet Not a Scone of Yesterday's Baking MVET 01:50:02 +00:39:13 00:06:16 8th 00:58:15 89th 00:01:47 86th= 00:43:44 110th
80th 127 Rod Miller The Big Boys MSVET 01:50:33 +00:39:44 00:13:40 150th 00:58:31 90th 00:00:51 25th 00:37:31 57th
81st 123 Kayleigh Millar :) FSEN 01:50:59 +00:40:10 00:09:43 82nd= 00:57:50 85th 00:01:33 75th= 00:41:53 94th=
82nd 69 Craig Hogg Craig Hogg Ltc MVET 01:51:09 +00:40:20 00:05:56 5th 01:08:32 125th 00:01:48 92nd 00:34:53 43rd
83rd 189 Calen Williamson Auld Gits & The Young One MSEN 01:51:22 +00:40:33 00:10:04 92nd 00:54:39 72nd 00:00:58 32nd= 00:45:41 116th
84th 139 David Olds   MVET 01:51:23 +00:40:34 00:09:55 88th 00:55:40 73rd 00:05:57 154th 00:39:51 78th
85th 85 Ange Lamb   FSVET 01:52:02 +00:41:13 00:08:58 64th 00:59:14 95th 00:02:20 107th= 00:41:30 91st
86th 156 Simon Robertson Barcaldine Bikers MSVET 01:52:03 +00:41:14 00:08:23 45th 00:54:36 71st 00:01:47 86th= 00:47:17 121st
87th 140 Linda Olds Linda Lu FVET 01:52:20 +00:41:31 00:10:50 117th 00:58:44 93rd 00:02:54 125th= 00:39:52 79th
88th= 121 Moira Middleton Speysies on Tour FSVET 01:52:49 +00:42:00 00:11:59 135th 00:57:00 80th 00:03:15 132nd 00:40:35 83rd
88th= 50 Sheree Fraser Sink or Swim FVET 01:52:49 +00:42:00 00:11:19 128th 00:59:07 94th 00:00:48 16th= 00:41:35 92nd
90th 109 Hugh McKechnie Gordie MSVET 01:53:43 +00:42:54 00:10:57 120th 00:56:59 79th 00:01:51 93rd 00:43:56 113th
91st 46 Kenny Falconer Auld Gits & The Young One MSVET 01:55:02 +00:44:13 00:14:20 152nd 00:54:19 68th= 00:01:39 82nd 00:44:44 114th
92nd 178 Matt Traynar Survival of the thickest MSEN 01:55:32 +00:44:43 00:07:17 22nd 00:53:40 63rd 00:03:29 135th= 00:51:06 141st
93rd 67 Jane Hier Will Acitvity for Cake FSEN 01:55:42 +00:44:53 00:10:34 107th 01:03:51 114th 00:01:59 99th 00:39:18 74th
94th 174 Neil Strachan Fools Gold MSEN 01:56:05 +00:45:16 00:05:55 4th 01:16:46 145th 00:01:15 56th= 00:32:09 29th
95th 11 Stuart Birse Team ForcedIntoThis MSEN 01:56:09 +00:45:20 00:10:20 99th 01:00:47 107th 00:02:34 117th 00:42:28 100th
96th 44 Stephen Fair Fair Well MSEN 01:56:30 +00:45:41 00:10:43 111th= 00:52:36 56th 00:01:47 86th= 00:51:24 143rd
97th 52 Kelly George Mad Ass Aunties FVET 01:56:35 +00:45:46 00:11:24 129th 01:00:24 101st= 00:01:35 78th= 00:43:12 102nd
98th 15 Stephanie Bolton Mad Ass Mummy FVET 01:56:52 +00:46:03 00:10:30 105th 00:59:52 98th 00:04:37 149th 00:41:53 94th=
99th 125 Morven Miller MM Ladies FSEN 01:56:56 +00:46:07 00:12:01 136th 01:05:14 117th 00:00:52 26th= 00:38:49 67th=
100th 202 Lyn Fraser   FSVET 01:57:10 +00:46:21 00:11:34 132nd 01:05:43 120th 00:02:13 105th 00:37:40 58th
101st 55 Craig Gordon Kureigu Racing MSEN 01:57:12 +00:46:23 00:10:33 106th 01:05:15 118th 00:01:28 70th 00:39:56 80th=
102nd 195 Auld Gits Derek/Kenneth/Craig TEAM 01:57:27 +00:46:38 00:15:13 155th 00:57:35 83rd 00:00:44 14th 00:43:55 112th
103rd 81 Kathryn Keir It's Definitely The Taking Part that Counts! FVET 01:57:43 +00:46:54 00:11:01 123rd 01:02:09 109th 00:01:08 48th= 00:43:25 105th
104th 175 Frances Strachan Network Danders FSEN 01:57:57 +00:47:08 00:09:33 79th 01:05:59 121st 00:01:13 55th 00:41:12 89th
105th 47 Caroline Findlay MM Ladies FSVET 01:58:02 +00:47:13 00:11:43 133rd 01:05:16 119th 00:02:29 116th 00:38:34 66th
106th 113 Alison Mclennan   FSEN 01:58:03 +00:47:14 00:09:12 69th= 01:00:27 104th= 00:02:05 101st 00:46:19 118th
107th 188 Anne Widdop Yaldi FSVET 01:58:08 +00:47:19 00:08:20 44th 00:58:04 87th 00:01:47 86th= 00:49:57 135th
108th 22 Louise Carey Mudflaps FVET 01:58:27 +00:47:38 00:08:49 60th= 00:55:54 74th 00:01:46 85th 00:51:58 144th
109th 104 Alice Masheter TRY-athlete FSEN 01:58:43 +00:47:54 00:10:36 109th= 01:00:24 101st= 00:04:08 145th= 00:43:35 106th
110th 157 Nina Robertson   FSVET 01:58:51 +00:48:02 00:08:18 42nd= 01:00:32 106th 00:01:33 75th= 00:48:28 128th
111th 74 Franci Hutchison Frank & Furious FSEN 01:58:54 +00:48:05 00:10:44 113th= 01:00:21 99th 00:04:09 147th 00:43:40 108th=
112th 99 Catherine MacPherson   FVET 01:58:58 +00:48:09 00:11:57 134th 00:59:24 97th 00:01:19 60th= 00:46:18 117th
113th 185 Jonathan Webb Network Danders MSEN 01:59:12 +00:48:23 00:09:44 84th 00:57:26 82nd 00:03:38 137th 00:48:24 127th
114th 1 Julia Abel Dark Matter FVET 01:59:16 +00:48:27 00:06:01 6th 01:12:29 137th 00:00:50 21st= 00:39:56 80th=
115th 184 Jasmin Watt Namaste Alive FSEN 01:59:26 +00:48:37 00:11:15 127th 01:00:26 103rd 00:04:08 145th= 00:43:37 107th
116th 110 Mike McKenna Are we There Yet? MVET 02:00:25 +00:49:36 00:10:06 93rd 01:06:49 123rd 00:03:48 140th 00:39:42 77th
117th 4 Lorna Andrew Team L FSEN 02:01:19 +00:50:30 00:09:29 78th 01:03:40 113th 00:01:12 53rd= 00:46:58 120th
118th 3 Kate Anderson Ballachulish Belles FSEN 02:01:26 +00:50:37 00:17:24 159th 01:03:01 110th 00:02:35 118th 00:38:26 65th
119th 14 Rebecca Bolton Mad Ass Daughter FSEN 02:02:23 +00:51:34 00:08:18 42nd= 01:04:51 116th 00:00:59 34th= 00:48:15 126th
120th 111 Kimberley McKinlay Giving it a Tri FSEN 02:03:19 +00:52:30 00:12:33 140th 00:59:21 96th 00:02:43 121st 00:48:42 132nd
121st 31 Louise Daprato Mad Ass Aunties FSVET 02:03:50 +00:53:01 00:10:35 108th 01:00:23 100th 00:03:57 142nd 00:48:55 133rd
122nd 18 Zoe Burns Team Nae Danger FVET 02:04:19 +00:53:30 00:10:18 98th 01:06:07 122nd 00:01:27 68th= 00:46:27 119th
123rd 61 Tansy Grigor-taylor Wheely Useless FVET 02:04:27 +00:53:38 00:11:31 131st 01:09:54 130th 00:01:53 96th 00:41:09 88th
124th 118 Amanda McNeil Tri Will Survive FSEN 02:06:08 +00:55:19 00:13:22 148th= 01:12:19 135th 00:01:12 53rd= 00:39:15 71st=
125th 30 Kirsty Dambrosio You Wee Dancer FSEN 02:06:18 +00:55:29 00:10:36 109th= 01:09:38 129th 00:03:58 143rd 00:42:06 98th
126th 159 Jonay Rodriguez Tortoise MSEN 02:06:33 +00:55:44 00:09:38 80th 01:03:17 112th 00:02:56 127th 00:50:42 139th
127th 75 Joyce Jack The Golden Girls FVET 02:09:27 +00:58:38 00:10:01 89th 01:09:59 131st 00:01:55 98th 00:47:32 124th
128th 29 Dawn Cranston   FSVET 02:10:10 +00:59:21 00:09:19 74th 01:03:14 111th 00:02:20 107th= 00:55:17 147th
129th 90 Brian Logan Half a Dangerous Bro MVET 02:10:38 +00:59:49 00:10:02 90th 01:01:55 108th 00:02:23 112th 00:56:18 149th=
130th 33 Beth Davren The Golden Girls FVET 02:10:45 +00:59:56 00:11:02 124th 01:10:02 132nd 00:02:02 100th 00:47:39 125th
131st 26 Louise Cook Tri Will Survive FSEN 02:10:55 +01:00:06 00:10:03 91st 01:12:25 136th 00:01:06 45th= 00:47:21 123rd
132nd 57 Grace Gordon   FSEN 02:12:03 +01:01:14 00:10:07 94th 01:09:27 127th 00:01:22 64th 00:51:07 142nd
133rd 144 Goran Petrov Panda MSEN 02:12:37 +01:01:48 00:10:24 101st 01:08:47 126th 00:01:03 39th 00:52:23 145th
134th 186 Valerie Webb   FSVET 02:13:51 +01:03:02 00:12:49 144th 01:09:35 128th 00:01:24 65th= 00:50:03 136th
135th 98 Alison Maclure   FSVET 02:14:01 +01:03:12 00:10:56 118th= 01:13:05 140th 00:01:19 60th= 00:48:41 131st
136th 155 Tania Robertson   FVET 02:14:14 +01:03:25 00:10:26 102nd 01:08:23 124th 00:02:21 109th= 00:53:04 146th
137th 84 Marion Lackie Tri Anything Once FSEN 02:15:04 +01:04:15 00:10:10 96th 01:13:16 141st 00:02:41 120th 00:48:57 134th
138th 126 Cliff Miller The Big Boys MSVET 02:15:50 +01:05:01 00:12:57 146th 01:15:43 144th 00:03:20 133rd 00:43:50 111th
139th 71 Gail Hunter MM Ladies FSEN 02:16:33 +01:05:44 00:15:18 156th 01:12:47 139th 00:01:10 51st= 00:47:18 122nd
140th 142 Lynne Ormond   FSEN 02:16:54 +01:06:05 00:14:40 153rd 01:16:57 146th 00:03:03 129th= 00:42:14 99th
141st 27 David Coyne Dark Matter MSVET 02:17:10 +01:06:21 00:11:29 130th 01:12:30 138th 00:02:50 122nd= 00:50:21 138th
142nd 86 Lela Winkelman   FSEN 02:17:13 +01:06:24 00:15:45 158th 01:11:49 134th 00:04:14 148th 00:45:25 115th
143rd 7 Mark Banks Rocky on Tour MVET 02:19:47 +01:08:58 00:12:16 137th 01:15:14 143rd 00:03:42 138th= 00:48:35 130th
144th 117 Michael McNamara You Gotta be Jocking MSVET 02:19:54 +01:09:05 00:15:12 154th 01:14:24 142nd 00:01:47 86th= 00:48:31 129th
145th 187 Morag Webster Hairy Haggis FSEN 02:27:22 +01:16:33 00:12:42 141st= 01:16:58 147th 00:01:24 65th= 00:56:18 149th=
146th 41 Ashleigh Dunnett   FSEN 02:33:26 +01:22:37 00:08:56 63rd 01:26:47 148th 00:02:10 103rd 00:55:33 148th
147th 19 Kirsty Burns-kidd Survival of the Thickest FSEN 02:39:51 +01:29:02 00:13:22 148th= 01:32:19 152nd 00:03:50 141st 00:50:20 137th
148th 146 Lesley Prendergast The Limping Granny FSEN 02:44:24 +01:33:35 00:15:24 157th 01:31:57 151st 00:06:14 155th 00:50:49 140th
149th 154 Dean Robertson Tri Begins at 40 MVET 02:44:58 +01:34:09 00:13:56 151st 01:11:37 133rd 00:02:37 119th 01:16:48 157th
150th 107 Heather McCracken All The Pieces . . . FVET 02:52:56 +01:42:07 00:10:56 118th= 01:31:02 149th 00:05:43 152nd 01:05:15 153rd
151st 53 Lorraine Gibb All The Pieces . . . FVET 02:55:14 +01:44:25 00:12:46 143rd 01:31:33 150th 00:05:16 150th 01:05:39 154th
152nd 129 Jason Mitchell Team Caledonian MVET 02:57:24 +01:46:35 00:09:09 68th 01:38:20 156th 00:05:37 151st 01:04:18 152nd
153rd 128 Emily Mitchell Team Caledonian FSEN 02:58:37 +01:47:48 00:10:28 103rd= 01:38:09 155th 00:05:44 153rd 01:04:16 151st
154th 59 Hannah Grigor The Boom Booms FSEN 03:04:47 +01:53:58 00:08:52 62nd 01:37:41 153rd 00:02:28 115th 01:15:46 156th
155th 60 Marc Grigor The Boom Booms FSEN 03:06:08 +01:55:19 00:10:08 95th 01:37:55 154th 00:02:21 109th= 01:15:44 155th
156th 91 Darragh Logan Half a Dangerous Bro Jnr MVET     00:09:21 76th 01:04:36 115th 00:02:52 124th    
dnf 170 Hannah Nisbit The Lycra Jelly Babies TEAM 02:10:32   00:06:36 12th         00:30:20 18th
dnf 179 Louise Valsinger Mama V FSEN 02:20:09   00:06:44 13th=         00:38:20 63rd
dnf 96 Alisdair Mackay   MSEN     00:09:20 75th 02:03:18 157th