1st |
273 |
Matt Simmonds |
|
|
Pro Men |
1:15.42 |
|
2nd |
267 |
Robert Smith |
|
|
Pro Men |
1:17.09 |
+0:01.67 |
3rd |
12 |
Phil Roberts |
1868racing/Antur Stiniog |
M30 |
Pro Men |
1:18.31 |
+0:02.89 |
4th |
13 |
Matthew John Snape |
Kingud/Decade |
M25 |
Pro Men |
1:20.99 |
+0:05.57 |
5th |
3 |
Sam Dale |
50to01 Mandem |
M28 |
Pro Men |
1:21.29 |
+0:05.87 |
6th |
110 |
Ed Williams |
Leisure Lakes Bikes |
M26 |
Senior Men |
1:21.81 |
+0:06.39 |
7th |
138 |
Dan Farrer |
JE James Enduro Racing |
M35 |
Master Men |
1:22.41 |
+0:06.99 |
8th |
51 |
Alex Storr |
|
M16 |
Under 18 Boys |
1:22.54 |
+0:07.12 |
9th |
1 |
Tom Caffrey |
One Vision Global Racing |
M23 |
Senior Men |
1:24.42 |
+0:09.00 |
10th |
54 |
Drew Alker |
Global Enduro Team |
M17 |
Senior Men |
1:24.58 |
+0:09.16 |
11th |
161 |
Mike Jones |
|
M29 |
Master Men |
1:25.96 |
+0:10.54 |
12th |
80 |
Tom Housman |
|
M26 |
Senior Men |
1:26.05 |
+0:10.63 |
13th |
49 |
Harvey Rollason |
|
M16 |
Under 18 Boys |
1:26.10 |
+0:10.68 |
14th |
144 |
Alex Gray |
|
M34 |
Master Men |
1:26.16 |
+0:10.74 |
15th |
88 |
Zac Lester |
Kingud/The Framed Bicycle Co |
M19 |
Hardtail |
1:26.42 |
+0:11.00 |
16th |
220 |
Sion Jones |
Lapierre - Thebikebar |
M42 |
Veteran Men |
1:27.44 |
+0:12.02 |
17th |
145 |
James Green |
Leisure Lakes Bikes |
M31 |
Master Men |
1:27.56 |
+0:12.14 |
18th= |
7 |
Leo Housman |
Ride.io/Orange Bikes |
M23 |
Pro Men |
1:28.14 |
+0:12.72 |
18th= |
191 |
Rhys Sutton |
Push Cycles |
M34 |
Master Men |
1:28.14 |
+0:12.72 |
20th |
83 |
Ben Jones |
|
M20 |
Senior Men |
1:28.40 |
+0:12.98 |
21st |
173 |
Rick Minshull |
Twelve50 Bikes |
M38 |
Master Men |
1:28.92 |
+0:13.50 |
22nd |
170 |
Andy Lund |
North Wales Trails / Kingud |
M33 |
Master Men |
1:29.17 |
+0:13.75 |
23rd |
78 |
Dan Hinton |
G Up |
M21 |
Senior Men |
1:29.28 |
+0:13.86 |
24th |
214 |
Simon Hinchliffe |
Setchfield Cycles/Polished Racing |
M41 |
Veteran Men |
1:29.30 |
+0:13.88 |
25th |
55 |
James Allen |
|
M24 |
Senior Men |
1:29.55 |
+0:14.13 |
26th |
216 |
Carl Jennings |
Whyte Bikes |
M47 |
Veteran Men |
1:29.70 |
+0:14.28 |
27th |
266 |
Gethin Humphreys |
|
|
Senior Men |
1:30.00 |
+0:14.58 |
28th |
188 |
Adam Sharples |
|
M29 |
Master Men |
1:30.22 |
+0:14.80 |
29th |
218 |
Marcus Jones |
Fast Fossil Racing |
M48 |
Veteran Men |
1:30.23 |
+0:14.81 |
30th |
228 |
Jamie Powell |
SRH |
M39 |
Veteran Men |
1:30.30 |
+0:14.88 |
31st |
9 |
Simon Marshall |
Aspire Fitness Consultants |
M28 |
Pro Men |
1:30.33 |
+0:14.91 |
32nd |
147 |
Neil Halcrow |
Whyte Bikes |
M37 |
Master Men |
1:31.09 |
+0:15.67 |
33rd |
97 |
Mason Pritchard |
Team Skene |
M19 |
Senior Men |
1:31.11 |
+0:15.69 |
34th |
87 |
Ben Kitchin |
|
M26 |
Senior Men |
1:31.69 |
+0:16.27 |
35th |
238 |
Scott Stephenson |
|
M46 |
Veteran Men |
1:31.78 |
+0:16.36 |
36th |
142 |
Jordan Gould |
Bike-track.com |
M33 |
Master Men |
1:32.01 |
+0:16.59 |
37th |
103 |
Gruff Tomos |
Royal Racing Roots |
M21 |
Senior Men |
1:32.98 |
+0:17.56 |
38th |
196 |
Simon Ward |
Indi Cycle Works |
M36 |
Master Men |
1:33.93 |
+0:18.51 |
39th |
166 |
Ross Lambie |
Le Mons Du Velo |
M36 |
Master Men |
1:34.24 |
+0:18.82 |
40th |
114 |
Peter Balin |
|
M32 |
Master Men |
1:34.47 |
+0:19.05 |
41st |
143 |
Ben Goulding |
SlickandSlide-Burgtec-Unite |
M34 |
Master Men |
1:34.58 |
+0:19.16 |
42nd |
141 |
Tom Fryer |
Simplydownhill.co.uk |
M36 |
Master Men |
1:35.42 |
+0:20.00 |
43rd |
107 |
Garry Way |
|
M28 |
Senior Men |
1:36.01 |
+0:20.59 |
44th |
217 |
Chris Ames |
Migglymoos |
M46 |
Veteran Men |
1:36.61 |
+0:21.19 |
45th |
230 |
Khalid Rahmani |
Migglymoos |
M40 |
Veteran Men |
1:36.81 |
+0:21.39 |
46th |
122 |
Andrew Bourne |
Jh Landscapes |
M31 |
Master Men |
1:36.84 |
+0:21.42 |
47th |
99 |
Sonny Robinson |
|
M28 |
Senior Men |
1:37.17 |
+0:21.75 |
48th |
242 |
Rob Weatherhead |
|
M39 |
Veteran Men |
1:37.40 |
+0:21.98 |
49th |
119 |
Paul Birtle |
|
M34 |
Master Men |
1:37.80 |
+0:22.38 |
50th |
42 |
Michael Lloyd |
|
M16 |
Under 18 Boys |
1:38.53 |
+0:23.11 |
51st |
212 |
Jess Gough |
|
M45 |
Veteran Men |
1:38.63 |
+0:23.21 |
52nd |
154 |
Dan Ilott |
Fenwicks |
M37 |
Master Men |
1:38.72 |
+0:23.30 |
53rd |
94 |
Josh Pierce Jones |
|
M27 |
Senior Men |
1:38.85 |
+0:23.43 |
54th |
167 |
Daniel Larkins |
Evo Tours |
M37 |
Master Men |
1:39.59 |
+0:24.17 |
55th |
73 |
Oliver Harker |
|
M18 |
Senior Men |
1:39.68 |
+0:24.26 |
56th |
96 |
James Preston |
Team PBR |
M21 |
Senior Men |
1:39.78 |
+0:24.36 |
57th |
263 |
Joe Snape |
|
|
Senior Men |
1:39.84 |
+0:24.42 |
58th |
272 |
Ellis Roberts |
|
|
Under 18 Boys |
1:40.08 |
+0:24.66 |
59th |
61 |
Ben Clark |
Ukbikesdepot.com |
M21 |
Senior Men |
1:40.18 |
+0:24.76 |
60th |
123 |
David Brick |
|
M32 |
Master Men |
1:40.65 |
+0:25.23 |
61st |
75 |
Joe Harrison |
Indi Cycle Works |
M21 |
Senior Men |
1:41.10 |
+0:25.68 |
62nd |
69 |
Ben Davies |
|
M24 |
Senior Men |
1:42.71 |
+0:27.29 |
63rd |
177 |
James Nixon |
TCH Factory Racing |
M37 |
Master Men |
1:42.94 |
+0:27.52 |
64th |
93 |
James Pennington |
Sunday Strollers |
M28 |
Senior Men |
1:42.97 |
+0:27.55 |
65th |
258 |
Jeff Wherlock |
Migglymoos |
M49 |
Grand Vet Men |
1:43.90 |
+0:28.48 |
66th |
246 |
Chris Wood |
|
M40 |
Veteran Men |
1:44.61 |
+0:29.19 |
67th |
182 |
Mathew Pidgeon |
Gravity Project/Giant-Southampton |
M38 |
Master Men |
1:44.76 |
+0:29.34 |
68th |
223 |
Alistair Lloyd |
|
M41 |
Veteran Men |
1:44.94 |
+0:29.52 |
69th |
224 |
David McKendry |
|
M46 |
Veteran Men |
1:45.87 |
+0:30.45 |
70th |
213 |
David Gregory |
35bikes |
M46 |
Veteran Men |
1:46.08 |
+0:30.66 |
71st |
179 |
Osian Owen |
Asiffeta |
M36 |
Hardtail |
1:46.11 |
+0:30.69 |
72nd |
169 |
Ceri Lewis |
EC Cycles, Extremeculture |
M37 |
Hardtail |
1:46.69 |
+0:31.27 |
73rd |
134 |
Chris Dee Zaster |
Migglymoos |
M33 |
Master Men |
1:46.89 |
+0:31.47 |
74th |
151 |
James Harrison |
#dickheadsyndicate |
M32 |
Master Men |
1:47.22 |
+0:31.80 |
75th |
203 |
Dominic Cole |
|
M41 |
Veteran Men |
1:48.54 |
+0:33.12 |
76th |
35 |
Timothy Freeman |
|
M16 |
Under 18 Boys |
1:49.30 |
+0:33.88 |
77th |
186 |
Mike Scrimgour |
TCH Factory Racing |
M33 |
Master Men |
1:49.66 |
+0:34.24 |
78th |
152 |
Thomas Harrison |
Team BC |
M33 |
Master Men |
1:49.72 |
+0:34.30 |
79th |
101 |
Sam Swift |
|
M21 |
Senior Men |
1:49.90 |
+0:34.48 |
80th |
133 |
Dafydd Crabtree |
|
M31 |
Master Men |
1:49.93 |
+0:34.51 |
81st |
109 |
Chris Williams |
Newbie |
M28 |
Senior Men |
1:50.32 |
+0:34.90 |
82nd |
38 |
Ieuan Jones |
Foel Gasnach |
M15 |
Under 18 Boys |
1:50.36 |
+0:34.94 |
83rd |
117 |
George Bibby-Cheshire |
Cudd Army |
M32 |
Master Men |
1:50.55 |
+0:35.13 |
84th |
65 |
Scott Clifton |
One Planet Adventure |
M18 |
Senior Men |
1:50.93 |
+0:35.51 |
85th |
28 |
Jack Benson |
|
M15 |
Under 18 Boys |
1:51.22 |
+0:35.80 |
86th |
113 |
David Argles |
|
M30 |
Master Men |
1:51.94 |
+0:36.52 |
87th |
270 |
Danny Featherstone |
|
|
Master Men |
1:52.02 |
+0:36.60 |
88th |
21 |
Daisy Sherwood |
|
F27 |
Under 30 Ladies |
1:52.09 |
+0:36.67 |
89th |
227 |
Paul Povey |
Dork MTB |
M45 |
Veteran Men |
1:52.58 |
+0:37.16 |
90th |
271 |
Dylan Wright |
|
|
Veteran Men |
1:53.08 |
+0:37.66 |
91st |
53 |
Pwyll Williams |
|
M15 |
Under 18 Boys |
1:53.16 |
+0:37.74 |
92nd |
211 |
Matthew Fox |
#dickheadsyndicate |
M40 |
Veteran Men |
1:53.94 |
+0:38.52 |
93rd |
240 |
Leighton Walker |
Team Takisaki |
M42 |
Veteran Men |
1:54.76 |
+0:39.34 |
94th |
71 |
Fergus Funnell |
|
M24 |
Senior Men |
1:55.13 |
+0:39.71 |
95th |
269 |
Martin Roberts |
|
|
Master Men |
1:55.59 |
+0:40.17 |
96th |
17 |
Toni Fryer |
Flare Clothing |
F23 |
Under 30 Ladies |
1:56.52 |
+0:41.10 |
97th |
95 |
Conner Preston |
Team PBR |
M23 |
Senior Men |
1:56.71 |
+0:41.29 |
98th |
234 |
Nigel Shackell |
|
M41 |
Veteran Men |
1:56.95 |
+0:41.53 |
99th |
37 |
Gregory Hopkins |
JRTF |
M14 |
Under 18 Boys |
1:57.27 |
+0:41.85 |
100th |
19 |
Ellie Jones |
One Planet Adventure |
F14 |
Under 30 Ladies |
1:57.46 |
+0:42.04 |
101st |
195 |
Philip Verdin |
Pedal and Crank Cycling Club |
M35 |
Master Men |
1:57.64 |
+0:42.22 |
102nd |
105 |
Edward Watkins |
|
M25 |
Senior Men |
1:58.57 |
+0:43.15 |
103rd |
2 |
Lawrence Chandler |
|
M25 |
Senior Men |
1:59.10 |
+0:43.68 |
104th= |
197 |
Simon Wragg |
Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team |
M32 |
Master Men |
2:00.03 |
+0:44.61 |
104th= |
85 |
Robert Jones |
One Planet Adventure |
M19 |
Senior Men |
2:00.03 |
+0:44.61 |
106th |
215 |
Shaun Holmes |
|
M39 |
Veteran Men |
2:00.33 |
+0:44.91 |
107th |
124 |
Philip Brophy |
|
M32 |
Master Men |
2:00.47 |
+0:45.05 |
108th |
251 |
Chris Cooke |
Unit Cycles ,MTB Strap On |
M50 |
Grand Vet Men |
2:00.87 |
+0:45.45 |
109th |
67 |
Andrew Cowling |
|
M17 |
Senior Men |
2:01.38 |
+0:45.96 |
110th |
111 |
Josh Williams |
G Up |
M22 |
Senior Men |
2:01.71 |
+0:46.29 |
111th |
232 |
Chris Schroder |
Epic Rides Wales |
M47 |
Veteran Men |
2:03.13 |
+0:47.71 |
112th |
255 |
Nigel John |
Lodge Cycles |
M49 |
Grand Vet Men |
2:03.49 |
+0:48.07 |
113th |
118 |
Robert Birkenhead |
Cudd Army |
M35 |
Master Men |
2:03.54 |
+0:48.12 |
114th |
171 |
Ally Macpherson |
Porksword Racing |
M35 |
Master Men |
2:03.90 |
+0:48.48 |
115th |
57 |
Christian Ball |
|
M19 |
Senior Men |
2:04.15 |
+0:48.73 |
116th |
204 |
Martin Collins |
|
M43 |
Veteran Men |
2:04.45 |
+0:49.03 |
117th |
120 |
Philip Blackburn |
#dickheadsyndicate |
M29 |
Master Men |
2:04.77 |
+0:49.35 |
118th |
36 |
James Halliwell |
|
M16 |
Under 18 Boys |
2:05.45 |
+0:50.03 |
119th |
22 |
Chloe Taylor |
Bike-track.com |
F19 |
Under 30 Ladies |
2:05.60 |
+0:50.18 |
120th= |
86 |
Tom Jones |
|
M18 |
Senior Men |
2:05.63 |
+0:50.21 |
120th= |
90 |
Declan Marsden |
|
M18 |
Senior Men |
2:05.63 |
+0:50.21 |
122nd |
274 |
Owen Keefe |
|
|
Veteran Men |
2:05.91 |
+0:50.49 |
123rd |
128 |
Michael Clarke |
|
M39 |
Master Men |
2:06.05 |
+0:50.63 |
124th |
48 |
Harry Robinson |
|
M15 |
Under 18 Boys |
2:06.32 |
+0:50.90 |
125th |
39 |
Osian Jones |
Foel Gasnach |
M13 |
Under 18 Boys |
2:06.61 |
+0:51.19 |
126th |
149 |
Nick Harding |
|
M37 |
Master Men |
2:06.65 |
+0:51.23 |
127th |
77 |
Jamie Hext |
|
M26 |
Senior Men |
2:07.30 |
+0:51.88 |
128th |
202 |
Arren Clowes |
EpicSkwirels |
M45 |
Veteran Men |
2:08.26 |
+0:52.84 |
129th |
58 |
Rikki Barratt |
High Adventure OEC |
M26 |
Senior Men |
2:08.79 |
+0:53.37 |
130th |
247 |
Andrew Appleton |
Superflex Gym |
M57 |
Grand Vet Men |
2:09.12 |
+0:53.70 |
131st |
226 |
Peter Phillips |
Sussed Out |
M43 |
Veteran Men |
2:10.65 |
+0:55.23 |
132nd |
184 |
Daniel Raeburn |
|
M35 |
Master Men |
2:12.99 |
+0:57.57 |
133rd |
261 |
Dean Forrester |
Sunday Strollers |
M29 |
E-Bike |
2:13.30 |
+0:57.88 |
134th |
210 |
Jason Farrer |
|
M46 |
Veteran Men |
2:13.67 |
+0:58.25 |
135th |
175 |
Robert Morgan |
|
M30 |
Master Men |
2:13.98 |
+0:58.56 |
136th |
137 |
William Ewer |
Team Takisaki |
M35 |
Hardtail |
2:14.34 |
+0:58.92 |
137th |
50 |
Darsh Sachdave |
|
M16 |
Hardtail |
2:15.25 |
+0:59.83 |
138th |
208 |
Robert Drinkwater |
Winsford Wobblers |
M39 |
Veteran Men |
2:15.52 |
+1:00.10 |
139th |
150 |
Rob Harris |
|
M39 |
Master Men |
2:16.23 |
+1:00.81 |
140th |
63 |
Nick Clark |
Alf Jones Cycles |
M17 |
Senior Men |
2:16.28 |
+1:00.86 |
141st |
248 |
Paul Appleton |
|
M50 |
Grand Vet Men |
2:19.19 |
+1:03.77 |
142nd |
172 |
Dave Mellor |
|
M37 |
Master Men |
2:20.33 |
+1:04.91 |
143rd |
23 |
Heather Kay |
Stanton Bikes, Flow MTB |
F37 |
Over 30 Ladies |
2:21.10 |
+1:05.68 |
144th |
194 |
Craig Town |
|
M32 |
Master Men |
2:21.56 |
+1:06.14 |
145th |
176 |
Ian Moss |
ATS Cycles |
M36 |
Master Men |
2:22.77 |
+1:07.35 |
146th |
40 |
Rory Jones |
|
M15 |
Under 18 Boys |
2:22.82 |
+1:07.40 |
147th |
180 |
Matthew Packham |
|
M33 |
Master Men |
2:25.07 |
+1:09.65 |
148th |
148 |
Tim Hancock |
Cockyhands |
M32 |
Master Men |
2:25.17 |
+1:09.75 |
149th |
140 |
Jethro Flowerdew |
Norfolk Mountain Rescue |
M29 |
Master Men |
2:26.07 |
+1:10.65 |
150th |
136 |
Huw Erddyn |
|
M32 |
Master Men |
2:29.45 |
+1:14.03 |
151st |
33 |
Jacob Duncalf |
|
M15 |
Under 18 Boys |
2:30.46 |
+1:15.04 |
152nd |
264 |
Clare Mitchell |
|
|
Over 30 Ladies |
2:31.14 |
+1:15.72 |
153rd |
4 |
Anthony Davies |
Comedy Crew |
M32 |
Master Men |
2:31.75 |
+1:16.33 |
154th |
125 |
Andrew Browning |
|
M30 |
Master Men |
2:33.75 |
+1:18.33 |
155th |
155 |
Ben Jackson |
Missile Race Team |
M32 |
Master Men |
2:34.73 |
+1:19.31 |
156th |
135 |
Matt Edwards |
|
M32 |
Master Men |
2:34.97 |
+1:19.55 |
157th |
219 |
Oliver Jones |
|
M41 |
Veteran Men |
2:35.09 |
+1:19.67 |
158th |
84 |
Liam Jones |
|
M18 |
Senior Men |
2:38.94 |
+1:23.52 |
159th |
192 |
Ben Thomas |
Pedal and Crank Cycling Club |
M31 |
Master Men |
2:40.73 |
+1:25.31 |
160th |
268 |
Dylan Henry-Williams |
|
|
Under 18 Boys |
2:40.75 |
+1:25.33 |
161st |
239 |
Lee Thomas |
|
M39 |
Veteran Men |
2:40.81 |
+1:25.39 |
162nd |
14 |
Oliver Timms |
|
M31 |
Master Men |
2:40.92 |
+1:25.50 |
163rd |
199 |
Mark Bantick |
Your Irrigation |
M42 |
Veteran Men |
2:42.58 |
+1:27.16 |
164th |
45 |
Joe Marshall |
|
M16 |
Under 18 Boys |
2:45.16 |
+1:29.74 |
165th |
60 |
Ellis Brackenbury |
|
M19 |
Senior Men |
2:47.28 |
+1:31.86 |
166th |
139 |
Sebastian Fletcher |
|
M31 |
Master Men |
2:55.91 |
+1:40.49 |
167th |
253 |
Derek Ellis |
|
M55 |
Grand Vet Men |
2:57.13 |
+1:41.71 |
168th |
27 |
Nicki Turton |
Vinyl Bear |
F31 |
Over 30 Ladies |
3:11.06 |
+1:55.64 |
169th |
222 |
Martin Linford |
|
M39 |
Veteran Men |
3:11.53 |
+1:56.11 |
170th |
265 |
Lewis Maclelland |
|
|
Veteran Men |
3:13.63 |
+1:58.21 |
171st |
235 |
Benn Smith |
|
M41 |
Veteran Men |
3:18.54 |
+2:03.12 |
172nd |
252 |
Sean Corfe |
Pedal and Crank Cycling Club |
M49 |
Grand Vet Men |
3:21.79 |
+2:06.37 |
173rd |
200 |
Wesley Bell |
|
M49 |
Veteran Men |
3:30.54 |
+2:15.12 |
174th |
181 |
Andy Pearce |
|
M30 |
Master Men |
3:46.33 |
+2:30.91 |
175th |
260 |
Simon Williams |
New Quay Pirates |
M57 |
Grand Vet Men |
3:51.79 |
+2:36.37 |
176th |
262 |
Colby Moorcroft |
|
|
Under 18 Boys |
4:01.29 |
+2:45.87 |
177th |
62 |
George Clark |
|
M19 |
Senior Men |
4:24.86 |
+3:09.44 |
178th |
46 |
Dan McCulloch |
|
M16 |
Under 18 Boys |
4:25.58 |
+3:10.16 |
179th |
20 |
Heather Marples |
|
F25 |
Under 30 Ladies |
4:41.43 |
+3:26.01 |
180th |
16 |
Danielle Freeman |
|
F27 |
Under 30 Ladies |
4:42.21 |
+3:26.79 |
181st |
24 |
Harriet Pettingill |
Pinned Attire |
F31 |
Over 30 Ladies |
5:48.26 |
+4:32.84 |
182nd |
174 |
Jonathan Morgan |
Pedal and Crank Cycling Club |
M32 |
Master Men |
5:55.58 |
+4:40.16 |
183rd |
44 |
Connor Madeley |
|
M14 |
Under 18 Boys |
6:01.87 |
+4:46.45 |
184th |
132 |
Pete Cornes |
|
M37 |
Master Men |
6:59.46 |
+5:44.04 |
185th |
158 |
Philip Jelley |
|
M37 |
Master Men |
13:10.54 |
+11:55.12 |