SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Welsh Enduro Series R2 - Dyfi - 03-Jun-2018 - Provisional - Veteran Men - Stage 2
...return to index
Veteran Men - Stage 2
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Gender/Age
Time
Behind
1st
181
Simon Hinchliffe
Setchfield cycles/polished racing
M42
3:08.84
2nd
169
Chris Ames
MachenMigglyMoos
M44
3:11.78
+0:02.94
3rd
200
Jamie Powell
Rs services
M40
3:12.02
+0:03.18
4th
220
Carl Jennings
Whyte Bikes
M48
3:14.28
+0:05.44
5th
186
Sion Jones
Lapierre UK - thebikebar
M42
3:16.50
+0:07.66
6th
183
Dylan Jenkins
M46
3:18.84
+0:10.00
7th
202
Khalid Rahmani
Migglymoos
M40
3:20.13
+0:11.29
8th
189
Jamie King
M44
3:26.35
+0:17.51
9th
177
Jess Gough
M45
3:26.93
+0:18.09
10th
178
David Gregory
35bikes
M46
3:27.12
+0:18.28
11th
224
Joe Hayward
Summit Cycles
M47
3:27.38
+0:18.54
12th
174
Dominic Cole
Must try harder
M41
3:32.30
+0:23.46
13th
180
Stuart Hibbert
FalconLogistics
M40
3:34.61
+0:25.77
14th
207
Jamie Welsh
Pedal Power
M41
3:35.17
+0:26.33
15th
172
Jamie Charlton
Team Rust
M42
3:35.37
+0:26.53
16th
204
Matt Steane
Sponsor me
M39
3:35.81
+0:26.97
17th
230
Rhys Butler
Dyfi MTB
M40
3:41.19
+0:32.35
18th
209
Chris Wood
M41
3:48.90
+0:40.06
19th
191
Alistair Lloyd
M41
3:52.93
+0:44.09
20th
196
Nicholas Munn
M41
3:52.96
+0:44.12
21st
199
Gavin Powell
British Alps
M43
4:10.46
+1:01.62
22nd
188
Chris Kimberley
Space Pirate
M41
4:17.03
+1:08.19
23rd
198
Francesco Politi
M43
4:18.27
+1:09.43
24th
182
Jamie Homer
Xc boys
M46
4:27.21
+1:18.37
25th
185
Oliver Jones
Antidote Bikes
M41
4:34.03
+1:25.19
26th
170
Mark Bantick
Your Irrigation
M42
4:37.49
+1:28.65
27th
176
Robert Dormer
M46
4:39.27
+1:30.43
28th
195
Jason Mould
2Wheels only
M48
4:45.40
+1:36.56
29th
193
James Wayne Loughran
Jay
M41
4:51.61
+1:42.77
30th
203
Chris Schroder
Epic Rides Wales
M48
4:53.62
+1:44.78
31st
205
Neil Waters
M44
5:20.50
+2:11.66
32nd
190
Martin Linford
M39
5:58.08
+2:49.24
33rd
184
Richard Jenkins
M49
7:10.82
+4:01.98
34th
192
Steve Longmire
Xc boys
M42
10:58.00
+7:49.16
Back to Top