SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for White Bear Triathlon/Ballygally Beach Swim - 08-Sep-2018 - Provisional - Half Triathlon - Swim
...return to index
Half Triathlon - Swim
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Category
Time
Behind
1st
65
Nial Shortt
Peninsula Triathlon Club
M
00:27:45
2nd
61
Luke Osborne
Tuna TC
M
00:28:22
+00:00:37
3rd
56
Tyrone McShane
M
00:28:35
+00:00:50
4th
64
Mark Purtill
Portmarnock
M
00:28:56
+00:01:11
5th
62
Helen Perry
F
00:29:01
+00:01:16
6th
49
Kate Mccarthy
F
00:29:27
+00:01:42
7th
47
Peter Linden
Pulse TC
M
00:29:47
+00:02:02
8th
57
Lucy Morrison
F
00:30:03
+00:02:18
9th
63
Gavin Purtill
Malahide Tri
M
00:30:04
+00:02:19
10th
32
Richard Baker
Riada Tri Team
M
00:30:07
+00:02:22
11th
41
Sid Green
M
00:30:10
+00:02:25
12th
48
Tamara Maxantova
Belpark
F
00:30:28
+00:02:43
13th
36
Kevin Doherty
M
00:30:33
+00:02:48
14th
37
John Donohoe
M
00:30:41
+00:02:56
15th
69
Mark Wade
M
00:30:47
+00:03:02
16th
58
Helen Murray
F
00:31:15
+00:03:30
17th
59
Michael Nugent
Lisburn Triathlon Club
M
00:31:21
+00:03:36
18th
33
Liam Curran
M
00:31:33
+00:03:48
19th
40
Patrick Gray
Sexy Cyclists
M
00:31:59
+00:04:14
20th
31
Nicky Alexander
Peninsula Triathlon Club
F
00:32:24
+00:04:39
21st
35
Gerard Doherty
M
00:32:31
+00:04:46
22nd
45
David Jones
M
00:32:36
+00:04:51
23rd
46
James Lemon
Peninsula Triathlon Club
M
00:32:54
+00:05:09
24th
43
Brian Hackett
Tri Limits
M
00:32:55
+00:05:10
25th
66
Olek Stankiewicz
Aorta Fitness
M
00:33:01
+00:05:16
26th
53
Mora McGovern
Sexy Cyclists
F
00:34:12
+00:06:27
27th
1
Paul Carroll
UCD
M
00:34:46
+00:07:01
28th
54
Damian McGuckian
Louisville Landsharks Kentucky USA
M
00:34:48
+00:07:03
29th
51
Matt McDowell
M
00:35:12
+00:07:27
30th
39
Christopher Glass
M
00:35:17
+00:07:32
31st
55
Ian McMichael
Peninsula Triathlon Club
M
00:36:56
+00:09:11
32nd
52
Jim Mcfadden
Ironboomerang
M
00:38:01
+00:10:16
33rd
70
Stephen Whelan
East Coast Athletics Club
M
00:38:03
+00:10:18
34th
42
Esme Greenan
F
00:45:21
+00:17:36
Back to Top