1st |
4 |
Joe Barnes |
Canyon Factory Racing (GBR) |
4:22.96 |
|
2nd |
10 |
Matt Simmonds |
Cannondale Factory Racing (GBR) |
4:25.82 |
+0:02.86 |
3rd |
8 |
Gary Forrest |
Ibis, void (GBR) |
4:26.46 |
+0:03.50 |
4th= |
17 |
Bradly Illingworth |
Start Fitness, SCOTT Sports UK (GBR) |
4:39.02 |
+0:16.06 |
4th= |
68 |
James Swinden |
Cotic (GBR) |
4:39.02 |
+0:16.06 |
6th |
54 |
James Davidson |
I-Cycles (GBR) |
4:39.78 |
+0:16.82 |
7th= |
31 |
Martyn Brookes |
Whyte Bikes (GBR) |
4:42.39 |
+0:19.43 |
7th= |
16 |
Ian Austermuhle |
Hope Factory Racing (GBR) |
4:42.39 |
+0:19.43 |
9th |
26 |
Fergus Lamb |
the dudes/canyon (GBR) |
4:49.80 |
+0:26.84 |
10th |
112 |
Chris Pearson |
Splatshop.co.uk (GBR) |
4:50.10 |
+0:27.14 |
11th |
129 |
Allan Cooke |
None (USA) |
4:52.98 |
+0:30.02 |
12th |
37 |
Dan Farrer |
Je James Cycles (GBR) |
4:55.81 |
+0:32.85 |
13th |
34 |
Peter Heyward |
Setchfield cycles-polished racing (GBR) |
4:56.54 |
+0:33.58 |
14th |
115 |
Craig Gould |
RNRMCA (GBR) |
4:57.17 |
+0:34.21 |
15th |
67 |
James Bruton |
Plas y Brenin Summit to Sea (GBR) |
4:57.72 |
+0:34.76 |
16th |
30 |
Sean Robinson |
- (GBR) |
4:58.64 |
+0:35.68 |
17th |
136 |
phil pearce |
hope factory racing (GBR) |
4:59.89 |
+0:36.93 |
18th |
95 |
Andrew Lochhead |
Royal Air Force Cycling (GBR) |
5:01.54 |
+0:38.58 |
19th |
124 |
Ian Churchill |
RAF Enduro Team (GBR) |
5:02.39 |
+0:39.43 |
20th |
94 |
Gareth Bezant |
Army Enduro Team (GBR) |
5:02.40 |
+0:39.44 |
21st |
40 |
Liam Little |
4 Play Cycles, Hopetech (GBR) |
5:03.49 |
+0:40.53 |
22nd |
60 |
Adam Halling |
Valley Cycles & Leisure (GBR) |
5:03.50 |
+0:40.54 |
23rd |
55 |
Thomas Hick |
VC York (GBR) |
5:06.06 |
+0:43.10 |
24th |
52 |
Jordan's Gould |
Biketrack (GBR) |
5:09.85 |
+0:46.89 |
25th |
132 |
Tom Wilcox |
Eden Massive (GBR) |
5:12.39 |
+0:49.43 |
26th |
125 |
Carl Simpson |
Bikescene (GBR) |
5:12.55 |
+0:49.59 |
27th |
44 |
Aidan Burrill |
Swiney Bike Hub Marin/Fox (GBR) |
5:17.49 |
+0:54.53 |
28th |
63 |
Ben Clayton |
Kona Bikes (GBR) |
5:17.50 |
+0:54.54 |
29th |
92 |
David Stonehouse |
Peddlers Cycles (GBR) |
5:20.11 |
+0:57.15 |
30th= |
61 |
Liam Tyrrell |
Pedal&Spoke/team manball enduro racing/surreyhills (GBR) |
5:21.62 |
+0:58.66 |
30th= |
62 |
Joe Robson |
Army Enduro MTB team (GBR) |
5:21.62 |
+0:58.66 |
32nd |
103 |
Nick Rocks |
Plush MTB (GBR) |
5:22.00 |
+0:59.04 |
33rd |
70 |
James Stapleton |
Friction media (GBR) |
5:23.09 |
+1:00.13 |
34th |
51 |
lee hawden |
Kingdom bikes, 6th element wheels, tf tuned, Saxx, (GBR) |
5:24.24 |
+1:01.28 |
35th |
72 |
Douglas Marshall |
NETCO (GBR) |
5:24.38 |
+1:01.42 |
36th |
64 |
James Welding |
Mikes bikes Aviemore (GBR) |
5:24.79 |
+1:01.83 |
37th |
35 |
Phil Roberts |
1868racing/Antur stiniog (GBR) |
5:26.29 |
+1:03.33 |
38th |
59 |
Benjamin Goulding |
StevePeatSyndicate (GBR) |
5:27.55 |
+1:04.59 |
39th |
138 |
Mark Antrobus |
non (GBR) |
5:29.12 |
+1:06.16 |
40th |
69 |
James Clews |
Stephenson Personal Care (GBR) |
5:30.36 |
+1:07.40 |
41st |
120 |
Steven Pemberton |
None (GBR) |
5:30.38 |
+1:07.42 |
42nd |
49 |
Douglas Shearer |
I-Cycles (GBR) |
5:33.83 |
+1:10.87 |
43rd |
73 |
Jonathan Smith |
Team Manball Enduro Racing/Surreyhills Suspension (GBR) |
5:35.99 |
+1:13.03 |
44th |
162 |
John Bennett |
Royal Navy and Royal Marines GE Team (GBR) |
5:36.32 |
+1:13.36 |
45th |
119 |
Russ Clark |
Adrenaline Cycles (GBR) |
5:39.11 |
+1:16.15 |
46th |
123 |
Christopher Birt |
Belper Beasts (GBR) |
5:39.58 |
+1:16.62 |
47th |
110 |
James Martin |
Trace Defrein collective (GBR) |
5:40.20 |
+1:17.24 |
48th |
56 |
Mark Mackenzie |
Army Cycling Union (GBR) |
5:42.51 |
+1:19.55 |
49th |
74 |
Martin Peak |
Army Enduro MTB Team (GBR) |
5:47.20 |
+1:24.24 |
50th |
85 |
Simon Mitchell |
Splat shop (GBR) |
5:50.34 |
+1:27.38 |
51st |
41 |
Harry Harvey |
derbyshiresuspension.co.uk (GBR) |
5:52.97 |
+1:30.01 |
52nd |
100 |
Ewen Turner |
(GBR) |
5:53.74 |
+1:30.78 |
53rd |
46 |
Adam Fieldsend |
RAFCA (GBR) |
5:53.80 |
+1:30.84 |
54th |
171 |
Greg Wylie |
RNRMCA (GBR) |
5:54.39 |
+1:31.43 |
55th |
86 |
Richard Follett |
Fit4-Physio, Sheffield (GBR) |
5:54.64 |
+1:31.68 |
56th |
76 |
Andy Roberts |
Unit Cycles (GBR) |
5:54.74 |
+1:31.78 |
57th |
143 |
Jacob Perkins |
Me (GBR) |
5:54.94 |
+1:31.98 |
58th |
106 |
Marc Whale |
RAFCA (GBR) |
5:58.67 |
+1:35.71 |
59th |
47 |
Andrew Devine |
CGCC (GBR) |
5:58.69 |
+1:35.73 |
60th |
78 |
Daniel Braund |
KTNR (GBR) |
5:58.83 |
+1:35.87 |
61st |
118 |
Terry Marsh |
TM Racing (GBR) |
6:03.56 |
+1:40.60 |
62nd |
84 |
Wayne Buckingham |
Trailhead (GBR) |
6:07.84 |
+1:44.88 |
63rd |
108 |
Craig Howie |
Sprockets cycles (GBR) |
6:09.89 |
+1:46.93 |
64th |
114 |
Nick Jones |
- (GBR) |
6:10.42 |
+1:47.46 |
65th |
153 |
Andy McCoy |
TBC (GBR) |
6:14.38 |
+1:51.42 |
66th |
148 |
Danny Featherstone |
Je James Cycles (GBR) |
6:22.14 |
+1:59.18 |
67th |
170 |
Phil Brophy |
wish me luck (GBR) |
6:23.31 |
+2:00.35 |
68th |
149 |
Andrew Steen |
N/A (GBR) |
6:26.50 |
+2:03.54 |
69th |
167 |
Greg Markley |
Wheelbase (GBR) |
6:45.71 |
+2:22.75 |
70th |
163 |
Kieron Wood |
N/A (GBR) |
6:49.66 |
+2:26.70 |
71st |
151 |
Sean Curtin |
- (GBR) |
6:53.48 |
+2:30.52 |
72nd |
93 |
Mark Foster |
Army Enduro MTB Team (GBR) |
7:03.69 |
+2:40.73 |
73rd |
146 |
Daniel Meek |
RAFCA (GBR) |
7:13.72 |
+2:50.76 |
74th |
152 |
Christopher Wilkinson |
Royal Air Force (GBR) |
7:20.23 |
+2:57.27 |
75th |
165 |
Adam Gaskell |
Royal Navy Royal Marines (GBR) |
8:19.96 |
+3:57.00 |