Results for Vitus First Tracks R1 - Ravensdale - 07-Apr-2019 - Provisional

Class Results

Challenger (14+)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 18 Niall Bayly   13:23.68   5:11.11 2nd 3:39.42 2nd 4:33.15 2nd 177:08.80
2nd 201 Daragh O'Sealbhaigh   13:30.64 +0:06.96 5:22.46 3rd 3:37.80 1st 4:30.38 1st 101:58.66
3rd 116 Ryan Hubbard   14:01.51 +0:37.83 5:04.65 1st 3:43.89 3rd 5:12.97 3rd 98:11.04

Youth (12-13)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 183 Callum Morris Dirtyrides Mtb Enduro Team 10:58.00   3:56.80 1st 3:10.87 1st 3:50.33 1st 148:04.75
2nd 158 Jay Mccord McCord MTB. 12:45.93 +1:47.93 4:46.10 2nd 3:33.32 2nd 4:26.51 2nd 132:58.37
3rd 182 Matthew Moore   13:49.48 +2:51.48 5:07.94 3rd 3:43.51 3rd 4:58.03 5th 131:24.14
4th 246 George Thompson   13:52.05 +2:54.05 5:18.12 4th 3:45.84 4th 4:48.09 4th 168:56.61
5th 169 Chad McLaughlin   14:42.65 +3:44.65 6:01.34 5th 3:56.28 5th 4:45.03 3rd 168:15.82
6th 129 Jarlath Larkin   16:59.58 +6:01.58 6:58.43 6th 4:17.01 6th 5:44.14 6th 135:28.83

E Bike

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 165 Ian McIntyre ChainReactionCycles/Vitus 14:20.31   4:01.77 1st 3:20.98 2nd 2:57.74 1st 3:59.82 2nd 108:05.15
2nd 155 Dean McArdle   14:33.04 +0:12.73 4:30.05 2nd 3:16.44 1st 3:00.28 2nd 3:46.27 1st 131:11.90
3rd 118 Lee Hulme High Flyer 16:06.28 +1:45.97 5:03.72 5th 3:30.37 3rd 3:07.26 3rd 4:24.93 3rd 113:25.16
4th 27 Ian Brown   16:22.42 +2:02.11 4:57.23 3rd 3:40.87 4th 3:18.25 4th 4:26.07 4th 111:23.70
5th 178 Stephen Milliken Garvagh MTB 16:56.22 +2:35.91 4:58.53 4th 3:46.60 5th 3:29.96 5th 4:41.13 5th 120:45.43

Hardtail Men (21+)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 70 Daniel Eastwood   14:17.78   4:20.93 2nd 3:05.23 1st 2:59.53 1st 3:52.09 1st 152:45.40
2nd 10 Ian Bailey Stanton Bikes/Rock and Ride Outdoors 15:03.55 +0:45.77 4:25.35 3rd 3:14.00 3rd 3:28.38 5th 3:55.82 2nd 149:27.06
3rd 92 Alan Gilkinson Sperrin MTB 15:12.54 +0:54.76 4:13.80 1st 3:13.26 2nd 3:39.60 7th 4:05.88 3rd 189:20.89
4th 137 Andrew Lynas   16:02.67 +1:44.89 4:41.07 4th 3:40.44 6th 3:22.83 4th 4:18.33 4th 135:36.78
5th 1 Keith Abraham Trail Demons 16:14.43 +1:56.65 4:45.70 5th 3:44.74 7th 3:21.19 3rd 4:22.80 6th 223:59.50
6th 271 Craig Rea   16:21.23 +2:03.45 5:11.25 7th 3:33.91 4th 3:16.80 2nd 4:19.27 5th 165:07.22
7th 153 Niall McEntegart Cuchulainn Cycling Club 16:30.57 +2:12.79 4:57.56 6th 3:34.82 5th 3:31.31 6th 4:26.88 7th 180:27.78
8th 90 Ray Geoghegan Dublin MTB Gatherings 18:16.02 +3:58.24 5:44.60 8th 3:54.56 10th 3:40.02 8th 4:56.84 9th 207:00.13
9th 59 Gary Dickson GOA MTB 18:40.09 +4:22.31 6:12.11 10th 3:48.25 9th 3:41.51 9th 4:58.22 10th 188:54.76
10th 219 David Richardson Trail Demons 19:04.35 +4:46.57 5:47.15 9th 4:13.83 11th 3:45.42 11th 5:17.95 11th 226:07.28
11th 231 Niall Sharkey   19:49.04 +5:31.26 7:37.33 11th 3:47.26 8th 3:44.19 10th 4:40.26 8th 191:04.18

Junior Men (14-16)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 41 Niall Clerkin Rostrevor MTB 13:04.59   3:49.66 1st 2:48.70 1st 2:47.45 2nd 3:38.78 5th 233:44.59
2nd 45 Brendan Conroy Bespoke Cycles 13:16.93 +0:12.34 3:56.78 4th 2:57.13 3rd 2:51.35 4th 3:31.67 1st 158:07.72
3rd 66 Robbie Dugan   13:23.16 +0:18.57 3:52.81 3rd 3:02.09 5th 2:50.98 3rd 3:37.28 4th 215:37.10
4th 234 Ryan Skelly   13:24.77 +0:20.18 4:10.61 7th 2:55.28 2nd 2:43.48 1st 3:35.40 3rd 197:38.30
5th 128 Daniel Lappin Chain Reaction Belfast 13:31.42 +0:26.83 3:51.80 2nd 3:10.47 8th 2:55.34 7th 3:33.81 2nd 244:24.19
6th 160 Jay Mcdowell Trail Demons 13:40.55 +0:35.96 3:58.90 5th 3:01.67 4th 2:54.25 6th 3:45.73 6th 170:54.02
7th 260 Jacob Wright Trail Demons 14:02.13 +0:57.54 4:02.22 6th 3:07.00 7th 2:52.04 5th 4:00.87 8th 219:16.44
8th 220 Scott Roberts McConvey Cycles, Belfast 14:26.92 +1:22.33 4:25.84 10th 3:05.04 6th 3:06.15 10th 3:49.89 7th 172:03.70
9th 77 Simon Ferris   14:33.41 +1:28.82 4:10.78 8th 3:13.91 9th 3:06.19 11th 4:02.53 9th 195:14.58
10th 69 Ronan Eannetta   15:27.88 +2:23.29 4:36.09 12th 3:25.90 11th 3:16.54 13th 4:09.35 11th 188:43.83
11th 143 Robert Maguire Lisburn BMX Club 15:29.41 +2:24.82 4:34.64 11th 3:28.51 13th 3:04.73 9th 4:21.53 12th 188:14.16
12th 192 Thomas Murphy Kmmotors 15:37.09 +2:32.50 4:46.26 13th 3:27.50 12th 3:14.36 12th 4:08.97 10th 213:55.47
13th 145 Leo Mallon Slieve Hill 17:02.20 +3:57.61 4:57.05 14th 3:42.44 14th 3:37.03 18th 4:45.68 15th 196:50.65
14th 233 Robin Sim Trail Demons 17:19.54 +4:14.95 5:06.65 15th 3:52.00 17th 3:33.78 17th 4:47.11 16th 225:16.22
15th 257 Joe Wilton   17:48.43 +4:43.84 5:41.05 21st 3:51.71 16th 3:31.79 14th 4:43.88 14th 176:59.91
16th 103 Caolan Griffin Dirtyrides Mtb Enduro Team 17:49.31 +4:44.72 5:27.15 17th 4:09.68 18th 3:33.77 16th 4:38.71 13th 241:48.38
17th 190 Dylan Murphy   18:00.42 +4:55.83 5:29.56 19th 3:51.00 15th 3:33.68 15th 5:06.18 18th 214:58.49
18th 24 James Brodison Trail Demons 18:28.70 +5:24.11 4:11.83 9th 3:14.88 10th 3:01.08 8th 8:00.91 22nd 223:32.49
19th 221 Conall Rooney   18:39.57 +5:34.98 5:34.03 20th 4:19.05 21st 3:41.62 19th 5:04.87 17th 181:40.71
20th 197 Niall O'Donoghue   18:45.73 +5:41.14 5:29.33 18th 4:17.56 20th 3:49.09 21st 5:09.75 19th 177:29.67
21st 255 Kurtis Williamson   19:26.50 +6:21.91 5:20.49 16th 4:20.50 22nd 3:51.15 22nd 5:54.36 21st 178:10.78
22nd 68 David Durmus   20:15.62 +7:11.03 6:55.32 22nd 4:15.35 19th 3:44.65 20th 5:20.30 20th 226:23.62

Master A Men (30-34)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 140 James Mac Ferran Cycleology Racing 11:53.06   3:23.27 1st 2:37.09 1st 2:36.68 1st 3:16.02 1st 164:10.17
2nd 151 Nathan McCormick   12:58.36 +1:05.30 3:47.08 4th 2:48.55 2nd 2:50.85 4th 3:31.88 3rd 144:28.18
3rd 210 Mark O'Hara KMBC 13:02.28 +1:09.22 3:45.32 2nd 2:55.49 3rd 2:46.35 3rd 3:35.12 4th 112:48.76
4th 144 Chris Mallen   13:08.92 +1:15.86 3:48.91 5th 2:58.19 7th 2:51.33 5th 3:30.49 2nd 199:18.26
5th 177 Howie Miller East Wicklow Pro Brexit 13:19.22 +1:26.16 3:46.01 3rd 2:58.06 6th 2:54.43 6th 3:40.72 7th 127:32.77
6th 159 Andrew Mccullough   13:34.12 +1:41.06 4:05.66 10th 2:55.93 4th 2:55.22 7th 3:37.31 5th 165:40.34
7th 48 Sebastian Cotton   13:43.65 +1:50.59 3:56.16 6th 2:57.31 5th 2:44.16 2nd 4:06.02 16th 170:58.70
8th 47 Nicholas Cotton   13:50.24 +1:57.18 4:04.36 9th 3:09.76 11th 2:55.65 8th 3:40.47 6th 170:04.32
9th 141 S Mac Bike Craic 13:58.99 +2:05.93 4:11.54 12th 3:07.11 10th 2:55.83 9th 3:44.51 8th 168:49.30
10th 273 Patrick Vize   14:01.17 +2:08.11 3:59.66 7th 3:14.69 15th 3:00.72 13th 3:46.10 9th 188:07.58
11th 107 Sam Hampshire Zero Gravity MTN Bike 14:12.76 +2:19.70 4:19.19 16th 3:04.80 9th 2:57.82 10th 3:50.95 13th 194:16.25
12th 250 Conor Toman Trail Demons 14:14.71 +2:21.65 4:12.19 13th 3:12.31 14th 2:58.77 11th 3:51.44 14th 197:03.38
13th 132 Shane Leavy 021racing 14:14.88 +2:21.82 4:08.54 11th 3:10.54 12th 3:07.23 14th 3:48.57 11th 187:25.46
14th 217 Aidan Reihill   14:20.10 +2:27.04 4:20.94 18th 3:11.38 13th 2:58.96 12th 3:48.82 12th 185:11.92
15th 38 Ciaran Cassidy BikeWorx 14:22.97 +2:29.91 4:20.44 17th 3:03.93 8th 3:10.35 15th 3:48.25 10th 164:30.43
16th 19 Victor Bell   14:44.65 +2:51.59 4:16.63 15th 3:18.71 19th 3:10.78 16th 3:58.53 15th 165:31.72
17th 120 Mark Hylands   15:07.65 +3:14.59 4:26.05 20th 3:18.25 18th 3:10.98 18th 4:12.37 19th 198:11.41
18th 249 Barry Toland   15:08.19 +3:15.13 4:15.53 14th 3:16.51 16th 3:19.93 23rd 4:16.22 21st 206:25.64
19th 12 Romas Baltmiskis   15:42.64 +3:49.58 5:07.05 29th 3:18.05 17th 3:10.90 17th 4:06.64 17th 198:35.27
20th 164 Martin McGuire MAD MTB 15:52.62 +3:59.56 4:45.10 22nd 3:27.86 20th 3:17.54 20th 4:22.12 24th 150:02.25
21st 163 Colm Mcguigan   15:53.87 +4:00.81 4:42.68 21st 3:40.23 28th 3:19.53 21st 4:11.43 18th 175:07.18
22nd 176 Mateo Merkules   15:56.89 +4:03.83 4:47.48 24th 3:36.62 25th 3:19.74 22nd 4:13.05 20th 204:47.53
23rd 75 Barry Everard Boyne MTB 16:02.72 +4:09.66 4:25.29 19th 3:47.56 31st 3:14.80 19th 4:35.07 30th 163:30.00
24th 150 Mark Maxwell   16:13.76 +4:20.70 4:45.62 23rd 3:39.37 26th 3:29.66 28th 4:19.11 23rd 206:57.97
25th 43 Stephen Collins Gortin Glens MTB Club 16:18.58 +4:25.52 4:53.94 26th 3:36.60 24th 3:29.79 29th 4:18.25 22nd 185:46.56
26th 203 Tim O'Driscoll Zero Gravity MTN Bike 16:20.58 +4:27.52 4:01.37 8th 3:30.92 22nd 4:14.19 39th 4:34.10 29th 197:18.61
27th 195 Simon Newell   16:31.67 +4:38.61 5:09.57 30th 3:30.08 21st 3:22.02 24th 4:30.00 26th 180:43.75
28th 139 Chris Lyttle Dirt Monkeyz 16:41.04 +4:47.98 5:05.77 28th 3:33.90 23rd 3:29.40 27th 4:31.97 28th 197:01.92
29th 114 Tomás Hayden   16:58.65 +5:05.59 4:56.65 27th 3:47.19 30th 3:43.03 34th 4:31.78 27th 147:16.50
30th 86 James Gallagher Gortin MTB 17:10.86 +5:17.80 5:27.45 35th 3:42.42 29th 3:32.47 31st 4:28.52 25th 149:26.89
31st 157 Finbarr McCaughey   17:17.66 +5:24.60 5:15.56 32nd 3:39.59 27th 3:23.14 25th 4:59.37 36th 169:36.88
32nd 32 Ronan Byrne   17:20.68 +5:27.62 5:18.54 33rd 3:53.54 34th 3:30.72 30th 4:37.88 32nd 179:52.77
33rd 186 Gavin Mullan   17:22.52 +5:29.46 5:11.75 31st 3:54.97 36th 3:26.24 26th 4:49.56 34th 184:36.79
34th 193 Peter Nedelcev Not the Sunday Run 17:39.43 +5:46.37 4:52.66 25th 3:51.94 33rd 4:19.70 41st 4:35.13 31st 137:27.93
35th 14 Aaron Barnes   18:30.39 +6:37.33 6:03.12 38th 3:54.72 35th 3:40.71 33rd 4:51.84 35th 147:23.20
36th 212 Danny O'Hagan   18:42.52 +6:49.46 6:14.09 39th 3:51.60 32nd 3:47.81 36th 4:49.02 33rd 218:26.36
37th 239 Colin Smith   18:49.97 +6:56.91 5:58.91 37th 4:07.91 37th 3:38.74 32nd 5:04.41 38th 161:13.63
38th 215 Steven Rainey Cavehill MTB Club / On The Gear Bike Solutions 18:58.30 +7:05.24 5:56.03 36th 4:10.49 38th 3:50.23 37th 5:01.55 37th 197:29.66
39th 209 Michael O'Hara   19:35.10 +7:42.04 5:24.42 34th 5:02.18 41st 3:44.00 35th 5:24.50 39th 184:42.95
40th 228 Damien Scally DS Racing 22:45.38 +10:52.32 7:32.00 41st 4:52.44 40th 4:15.02 40th 6:05.92 40th 197:21.43
41st 85 Richard Gaffikin Chain Reaction Cycles Store 28:21.81 +16:28.75 6:54.29 40th 4:25.06 39th 4:01.39 38th 13:01.07 41st 252:43.10

Master B Men (35-39)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 87 Philip Mullan Chain Reaction Belfast 12:56.94   3:49.52 1st 2:49.34 1st 2:44.57 1st 3:33.51 1st 180:13.58
2nd 22 Steven Bradley   13:20.80 +0:23.86 3:56.09 2nd 2:57.77 2nd 2:51.02 2nd 3:35.92 2nd 177:28.10
3rd 258 Lucas Wolczyk EE MTB 13:51.47 +0:54.53 4:06.10 4th 2:59.89 3rd 3:02.84 7th 3:42.64 5th 182:58.33
4th 269 Paul Taylor   13:57.08 +1:00.14 4:10.58 9th 3:08.02 7th 2:56.61 4th 3:41.87 4th 188:10.78
5th 264 Simon Evans   13:59.13 +1:02.19 3:58.38 3rd 3:03.81 4th 3:09.68 11th 3:47.26 8th 122:51.05
6th 227 Chris Sandy Sperrin MTB 14:00.38 +1:03.44 4:22.99 12th 3:04.30 5th 2:53.93 3rd 3:39.16 3rd 145:02.37
7th 63 David Dollard   14:03.66 +1:06.72 4:07.10 6th 3:08.70 8th 3:01.54 6th 3:46.32 7th 137:49.19
8th 37 Paul Carvill   14:05.41 +1:08.47 4:08.10 8th 3:04.90 6th 3:04.20 8th 3:48.21 9th 198:43.03
9th 115 Mark Henry Trail Demons 14:28.34 +1:31.40 4:07.15 7th 3:09.14 9th 3:17.68 18th 3:54.37 11th 221:28.33
10th 254 Warner Wilders Northwest MTB 14:44.70 +1:47.76 4:34.77 19th 3:11.19 10th 3:05.01 9th 3:53.73 10th 187:01.61
11th 71 James Edwards   15:00.30 +2:03.36 4:06.12 5th 4:12.25 27th 2:57.59 5th 3:44.34 6th 139:47.29
12th 196 Luke Nulty   15:07.34 +2:10.40 4:22.90 11th 3:21.50 15th 3:05.51 10th 4:17.43 18th 137:22.64
13th 53 Mantas Dainys MAD MTB 15:14.20 +2:17.26 4:21.28 10th 3:14.96 11th 3:10.26 12th 4:27.70 23rd 146:25.88
14th 270 Damien Green   15:14.94 +2:18.00 4:32.22 15th 3:15.49 12th 3:19.07 19th 4:08.16 14th 184:09.14
15th 88 Sebastian Gefrejter   15:15.56 +2:18.62 4:33.89 17th 3:25.68 18th 3:12.69 14th 4:03.30 12th 206:39.73
16th 166 Kieran Mckeown   15:15.86 +2:18.92 4:34.54 18th 3:18.23 13th 3:16.88 16th 4:06.21 13th 197:40.97
17th 30 Gavin Byrne   15:25.35 +2:28.41 4:27.84 13th 3:30.87 20th 3:17.57 17th 4:09.07 15th 132:46.58
18th 65 Andrew Dowdeswell   15:26.32 +2:29.38 4:35.14 20th 3:23.63 16th 3:16.44 15th 4:11.11 16th 183:32.35
19th 13 Sean Bannon Gortin MTB 15:32.67 +2:35.73 4:30.91 14th 3:21.20 14th 3:21.48 21st 4:19.08 19th 186:56.32
20th 111 Andrew Hassard Velo Cafe Magasin 15:50.93 +2:53.99 4:33.78 16th 3:25.79 19th 3:22.60 22nd 4:28.76 24th 186:51.83
21st 194 Alan Nevin   15:52.93 +2:55.99 4:52.64 22nd 3:24.82 17th 3:10.86 13th 4:24.61 21st 159:29.41
22nd 16 Liam Baxter Plush Mtb 16:03.23 +3:06.29 4:47.43 21st 3:35.60 22nd 3:20.96 20th 4:19.24 20th 181:23.12
23rd 207 Rafal Ortynski Freeride Junkies 16:16.60 +3:19.66 5:02.72 24th 3:32.77 21st 3:24.40 24th 4:16.71 17th 205:36.44
24th 229 Ronan Scullion   17:02.44 +4:05.50 5:02.23 23rd 3:47.73 23rd 3:38.03 27th 4:34.45 25th 174:01.32
25th 117 Kenny Hull Not the Sunday Run 17:03.15 +4:06.21 5:13.82 25th 3:59.52 25th 3:22.96 23rd 4:26.85 22nd 138:00.30
26th 50 David Craig ETCC 18:18.18 +5:21.24 5:18.32 26th 4:14.55 28th 3:37.35 26th 5:07.96 26th 138:57.21
27th 180 Gerry Mooney Northwest MTB 18:28.78 +5:31.84 5:48.45 28th 3:56.96 24th 3:33.73 25th 5:09.64 27th 170:22.31
28th 62 Pierce Doheny Cuchulainn Cycling Club 18:41.77 +5:44.83 5:26.78 27th 4:03.04 26th 3:50.43 28th 5:21.52 29th 192:04.76
29th 199 Neil O'Leary BikeWorx 19:36.03 +6:39.09 6:04.80 30th 4:19.94 29th 3:56.24 29th 5:15.05 28th 185:01.48
30th 223 Bradley Russell   26:30.96 +13:34.02 8:54.92 31st 5:28.80 30th 5:10.23 30th 6:57.01 30th 234:11.82
  253 Niall Whelan   DNF   6:01.54 29th              

Senior Men (21-29)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 97 Kelan Grant CRC 11:19.81   3:12.49 1st 2:34.77 1st 2:26.57 1st 3:05.98 1st 169:45.58
2nd 81 James Fleming   12:08.39 +0:48.58 3:26.21 2nd 2:47.10 5th 2:37.05 4th 3:18.03 3rd 148:20.36
3rd 26 Chris Brown CBracing 12:13.32 +0:53.51 3:36.29 5th 2:44.28 4th 2:35.82 2nd 3:16.93 2nd 191:05.40
4th 122 Ben Irwin Mech Monkey 12:17.29 +0:57.48 3:34.26 4th 2:37.96 2nd 2:36.63 3rd 3:28.44 6th 174:37.26
5th 113 Aidan Hawkins   12:35.19 +1:15.38 3:32.60 3rd 2:47.85 6th 2:45.06 7th 3:29.68 7th 148:50.95
6th 148 Jonathan Maunsell Team Ballyhoura 12:38.22 +1:18.41 3:37.79 6th 2:41.58 3rd 2:54.74 14th 3:24.11 4th 136:03.68
7th 89 Willian Fernando Geisler Voelz Dublin MTB Gatherings 12:38.82 +1:19.01 3:44.04 12th 2:48.39 7th 2:39.21 5th 3:27.18 5th 115:44.98
8th 55 Peter Davison Mech Monkey 12:55.88 +1:36.07 3:44.00 11th 2:56.17 12th 2:41.74 6th 3:33.97 8th 170:51.03
9th 206 Mark Okane Chain Reaction Belfast 13:01.65 +1:41.84 3:37.99 7th 2:56.16 11th 2:45.87 8th 3:41.63 11th 195:03.99
10th 216 Michael Rea   13:02.28 +1:42.47 3:43.18 10th 2:54.89 10th 2:47.53 9th 3:36.68 9th 182:51.23
11th 54 Garreth Davis Team Biking.ie 13:09.05 +1:49.24 3:39.73 8th 2:50.82 9th 2:49.08 10th 3:49.42 19th 181:19.15
12th 80 Nathan Fitzsimmons Revolution Racing MTB team 13:24.93 +2:05.12 3:46.22 13th 2:59.03 14th 2:56.15 16th 3:43.53 14th 211:49.06
13th 211 Ronan O'Grady   13:33.47 +2:13.66 3:59.39 15th 3:01.22 16th 2:50.05 11th 3:42.81 13th 146:27.29
14th 11 Clarence Ballantine Gortin Glens MTB Club 13:35.15 +2:15.34 4:00.27 16th 3:00.68 15th 2:51.84 12th 3:42.36 12th 179:57.80
15th 168 Alan Mckinstry Queen's University Belfast Cycling Club 13:37.32 +2:17.51 3:55.61 14th 3:04.04 21st 2:53.04 13th 3:44.63 15th 164:27.02
16th 198 Joseph O'Grady   13:40.56 +2:20.75 3:43.04 9th 2:48.87 8th 3:30.76 33rd 3:37.89 10th 146:07.60
17th 64 Mark Dougherty Boyce Precision Engineering 13:46.18 +2:26.37 4:06.78 17th 2:58.88 13th 2:55.49 15th 3:45.03 16th 155:23.59
18th 147 Alessandro Martinis Boyne MTB 14:07.97 +2:48.16 4:07.78 18th 3:10.70 23rd 2:58.10 18th 3:51.39 20th 166:48.49
19th 104 Jonny Griffith   14:08.02 +2:48.21 4:13.79 20th 3:02.46 19th 3:02.63 21st 3:49.14 18th 182:26.34
20th 162 Aymen McGonigle   14:12.35 +2:52.54 4:12.38 19th 3:01.92 18th 2:57.11 17th 4:00.94 22nd 179:35.70
21st 91 Christopher Gibson   14:17.54 +2:57.73 4:15.15 22nd 3:12.69 24th 3:02.85 22nd 3:46.85 17th 196:11.29
22nd 179 Kyle Montgomery   14:17.66 +2:57.85 4:17.70 24th 3:03.85 20th 3:03.91 23rd 3:52.20 21st 178:32.19
23rd 98 Patrick Grant Gortin MTB 14:42.73 +3:22.92 4:21.93 25th 3:06.43 22nd 3:01.58 20th 4:12.79 29th 183:15.72
24th 134 Aaron Lee   14:50.70 +3:30.89 4:22.21 26th 3:14.39 25th 3:08.81 27th 4:05.29 24th 203:25.66
25th 51 Mark Crossey   15:00.56 +3:40.75 4:15.20 23rd 3:21.74 29th 3:05.94 24th 4:17.68 30th 146:13.89
26th 187 Alan Gardner KGR 14 15:04.17 +3:44.36 4:35.78 28th 3:18.40 27th 3:06.96 25th 4:03.03 23rd 198:31.07
27th 25 Eric Brook Queen's University Belfast Cycling Club 15:08.20 +3:48.39 4:14.22 21st 3:24.37 30th 3:20.53 31st 4:09.08 27th 180:10.42
28th 251 Adam Voss Tir Chonnaill Gap CC 15:18.27 +3:58.46 4:47.81 32nd 3:14.97 26th 3:08.36 26th 4:07.13 26th 159:10.97
29th 56 Jay Dean   15:29.77 +4:09.96 4:35.94 29th 3:19.92 28th 3:15.47 29th 4:18.44 31st 117:49.01
30th 39 Stephen Catherwood   15:48.58 +4:28.77 4:47.77 31st 3:30.50 31st= 3:17.65 30th 4:12.66 28th 198:23.23
31st 256 Jamie Wilson Bike Craic 16:05.42 +4:45.61 4:38.81 30th 3:38.21 33rd 3:13.90 28th 4:34.50 33rd 171:51.19
32nd 28 Stephen Bryan BikeWorx 16:16.43 +4:56.62 4:56.67 33rd 3:30.50 31st= 3:22.32 32nd 4:26.94 32nd 184:21.19
33rd 136 William Love Gortin MTB 16:34.83 +5:15.02 4:26.29 27th 3:52.68 34th 3:34.97 35th 4:40.89 34th 181:42.19
34th 268 Geoffrey Duffy   18:28.96 +7:09.15 5:43.84 35th 3:56.87 36th 3:34.86 34th 5:13.39 35th 195:48.79
35th 20 Jordan Bloomfield   19:20.40 +8:00.59 9:12.06 39th 3:01.90 17th 3:00.93 19th 4:05.51 25th 193:33.34
36th 262 Aaron Adair   20:10.73 +8:50.92 6:31.91 36th 4:08.68 37th 3:46.80 36th 5:43.34 36th 196:46.98
37th 121 Matthew Hyndman ChainReactionCycles/Vitus 22:31.44 +11:11.63 6:50.68 37th 5:01.91 38th 4:26.41 37th 6:12.44 37th 192:26.94
38th 106 Ben Hamilton   23:21.09 +12:01.28 7:16.02 38th 5:05.12 39th 4:34.56 38th 6:25.39 38th 228:06.63
  272 Michael Crosse   DNF   5:22.76 34th 3:56.58 35th          

Super Vet Men (50+)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 79 Brian Finnegan   14:07.15   4:07.11 1st 3:05.57 1st 3:05.15 4th 3:49.32 1st 147:05.63
2nd 245 Marcus Swail VelocityMTB 14:18.26 +0:11.11 4:10.64 2nd 3:12.86 4th 2:56.51 1st 3:58.25 3rd 145:03.16
3rd 94 John Glover Plush Mtb 14:20.08 +0:12.93 4:16.58 4th 3:09.45 2nd 3:02.12 2nd 3:51.93 2nd 179:20.55
4th 96 Steven Graham Plush Mtb 14:29.39 +0:22.24 4:10.77 3rd 3:11.48 3rd 3:05.14 3rd 4:02.00 4th 178:42.26
5th 7 Norman Atkins Velo Culture 15:07.17 +1:00.02 4:27.72 6th 3:26.28 8th 3:05.21 5th 4:07.96 6th 140:07.12
6th 61 David Dobson   15:47.03 +1:39.88 4:39.57 7th 3:24.43 7th 3:25.47 9th 4:17.56 8th 180:10.26
7th 21 Colin Blythe   16:07.18 +2:00.03 5:10.28 10th 3:24.16 6th 3:17.31 6th 4:15.43 7th 179:49.39
8th 74 Michael Ervine   16:14.81 +2:07.66 4:53.18 8th 3:21.33 5th 3:22.28 8th 4:38.02 10th 221:33.46
9th 36 Aran Carson   16:40.56 +2:33.41 5:12.52 11th 3:27.32 9th 3:21.82 7th 4:38.90 11th 202:48.98
10th 127 Robert Lamont Xmtb 16:56.63 +2:49.48 4:54.79 9th 3:41.26 10th 3:33.57 11th 4:47.01 12th 170:38.46
11th 172 Victor McMinn   17:21.87 +3:14.72 5:25.11 12th 3:48.47 11th 3:32.10 10th 4:36.19 9th 178:18.87
12th 152 Stephen McDonald Sperrin MTB 18:27.38 +4:20.23 4:24.35 5th 4:15.21 12th 5:42.09 14th 4:05.73 5th 199:35.98
13th 6 Stephen Arnold Gortin MTB 20:44.20 +6:37.05 6:40.11 13th 4:16.92 13th 3:52.16 12th 5:55.01 13th 178:20.22
14th 99 Ken Green   27:07.57 +13:00.42 8:43.51 14th 5:32.59 14th 5:05.73 13th 7:45.74 14th 220:39.56

Under 21 Men (17-20)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 31 Harry Byrne   11:35.62   3:16.69 1st 2:38.61 1st 2:28.10 1st 3:12.22 2nd 176:02.22
2nd 5 Drew Armstrong Vitus First Tracks Race Division 11:45.17 +0:09.55 3:17.76 2nd 2:44.40 3rd 2:30.84 2nd 3:12.17 1st 176:22.54
3rd 57 Jack Devlin Vitus First Tracks Race Division 12:06.71 +0:31.09 3:24.08 3rd 2:45.27 5th 2:39.91 5th 3:17.45 3rd 165:12.81
4th 67 Ronan Dunne Biking.ie/Vitus Bikes 12:11.73 +0:36.11 3:25.41 4th 2:42.64 2nd 2:39.77 3rd 3:23.91 4th 178:02.29
5th 73 Ross Ennis Haven AV 12:20.48 +0:44.86 3:28.25 5th 2:44.90 4th 2:41.35 6th 3:25.98 5th 171:57.82
6th 142 Tommy Magnenat   12:33.88 +0:58.26 3:36.00 6th 2:50.23 6th 2:39.83 4th 3:27.82 6th 173:36.02
7th 184 Frazer Morrison Mech Monkey 13:12.16 +1:36.54 3:53.48 9th 2:51.07 7th 2:49.50 8th 3:38.11 8th 205:46.82
8th 58 Sean Di Fiore Starling Cycles 13:22.79 +1:47.17 3:59.38 11th 3:01.18 9th 2:45.11 7th 3:37.12 7th 184:27.23
9th 222 Shea Rooney Rostrevor MTB 13:27.80 +1:52.18 3:51.42 7th 2:59.03 8th 2:55.61 10th 3:41.74 9th 169:04.71
10th 241 Christopher Stapleton Cuchulainn Cycling Club 13:41.91 +2:06.29 3:53.43 8th 3:04.09 10th 2:56.77 11th 3:47.62 11th 178:59.81
11th 191 Jack Murphy Kmmotors 13:58.15 +2:22.53 4:07.41 12th 3:09.50 12th 2:54.96 9th 3:46.28 10th 212:17.60
12th 244 Adam Stronge   14:08.99 +2:33.37 3:56.85 10th 3:11.98 13th 3:01.77 15th 3:58.39 13th 212:40.28
13th 78 Daniel Finegan BikeWorx 14:18.00 +2:42.38 4:10.00 13th 3:14.00 14th 3:00.00 13th 3:54.00 12th 163:54.00
14th 2 James Alexander   14:21.00 +2:45.38 4:15.00 15th 3:07.00 11th 2:59.00 12th 4:00.00 15th 205:40.00
15th 33 Brendan Callaghan Galway MTB 14:46.81 +3:11.19 4:14.05 14th 3:24.06 15th 3:01.71 14th 4:06.99 17th 223:04.63
16th 108 Jamie Harnett   15:22.50 +3:46.88 4:33.63 17th 3:40.27 18th 3:08.74 17th 3:59.86 14th 223:16.57
17th 102 Jamie Grifferty Boyne MTB 15:37.16 +4:01.54 4:25.20 16th 4:08.39 21st 3:03.19 16th 4:00.38 16th 161:40.07
18th 133 Zak Leckey Revolution Racing MTB team 16:10.48 +4:34.86 4:58.45 18th 3:40.05 17th 3:21.27 19th 4:10.71 18th 213:36.18
19th 230 Roberts Serbuks   16:37.58 +5:01.96 5:15.41 19th 3:35.20 16th 3:19.11 18th 4:27.86 19th 225:34.93
20th 265 Patrick King   18:06.45 +6:30.83 5:31.70 20th 3:54.01 19th 3:42.43 21st 4:58.31 20th 193:10.96
21st 93 Joey Gillen Cuchulainn Cycling Club 18:15.16 +6:39.54 5:37.33 21st 3:55.78 20th 3:42.55 22nd 4:59.50 21st 176:00.46
22nd 110 Ewan Haslett   21:05.91 +9:30.29 6:31.27 22nd 4:41.81 23rd 4:08.26 23rd 5:44.57 23rd 196:25.29
23rd 232 Aaron Shilliday Slieve Hill 23:57.82 +12:22.20 10:20.22 23rd 4:35.72 22nd 3:30.89 20th 5:30.99 22nd 198:03.64

Veteran Men (40-49)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 200 Glyn O'Brien Vitus First Tracks Race Division 12:02.81   3:24.15 1st 2:43.99 1st 2:37.26 1st 3:17.41 1st 180:07.39
2nd 170 Derek McLaughlin   13:00.19 +0:57.38 3:40.46 2nd 2:56.40 2nd 2:46.12 2nd 3:37.21 3rd 139:51.07
3rd 49 Michael Cowan Chain Reaction Belfast 13:15.08 +1:12.27 3:42.79 3rd 2:57.07 3rd 2:55.81 7th 3:39.41 4th 140:03.59
4th 173 Dale McMullan Chain Reaction Belfast 13:25.70 +1:22.89 4:01.54 8th 2:57.98 4th 2:49.00 3rd 3:37.18 2nd 151:40.93
5th 131 John Lawlor Zero Gravity MTN Bike 13:31.29 +1:28.48 3:44.02 4th 3:08.50 13th 2:50.49 4th 3:48.28 10th 127:52.46
6th 240 Ken Somerville Zero Gravity MTN Bike 13:44.42 +1:41.61 3:52.84 5th 3:08.07 12th 2:56.23 8th 3:47.28 6th 130:15.33
7th 243 David Steele   13:50.96 +1:48.15 4:06.86 10th 3:01.11 6th 2:55.62 6th 3:47.37 7th 212:36.09
8th 46 Barry Convery Greenbikes 13:52.87 +1:50.06 4:04.72 9th 3:02.32 7th 2:58.66 9th 3:47.17 5th 118:15.17
9th 130 Kemble Larkin MAD MTB 13:59.86 +1:57.05 4:10.71 13th 3:03.10 8th 2:53.65 5th 3:52.40 13th 149:30.37
10th 171 Paul Mclean Dromara CC 14:08.12 +2:05.31 3:57.02 7th 3:11.15 16th 3:05.67 19th 3:54.28 14th 112:02.88
11th 167 Sean McKeown Trail Demons 14:12.63 +2:09.82 4:13.64 16th 3:07.60 10th 3:03.46 15th 3:47.93 9th 199:48.46
12th 259 Darren Wright Trail Demons 14:17.59 +2:14.78 4:11.48 14th 3:00.04 5th 3:02.70 14th 4:03.37 21st 217:15.54
13th 263 Noel Mullen   14:18.15 +2:15.34 4:19.69 21st 3:07.90 11th 2:59.94 11th 3:50.62 11th 183:44.67
14th 119 Tom Hutchinson MAD MTB 14:27.85 +2:25.04 4:08.96 12th 3:19.14 22nd 2:58.96 10th 4:00.79 17th 145:41.01
15th 161 Mark McGauley VelocityMTB 14:30.78 +2:27.97 4:06.98 11th 3:15.94 18th 3:16.42 28th 3:51.44 12th 147:59.47
16th 224 Alan Ryan VelocityMTB 14:34.46 +2:31.65 4:16.67 18th 3:09.21 14th 3:05.53 17th 4:03.05 19th 146:15.28
17th 126 Tomas Kuczma Dublin MTB Gatherings 14:34.54 +2:31.73 4:18.75 19th 3:10.05 15th 3:02.50 13th 4:03.24 20th 204:49.13
18th 124 Raymond Kerr Lakeland 14:38.60 +2:35.79 4:18.79 20th 3:16.35 19th 3:00.73 12th 4:02.73 18th 136:55.26
19th 135 John Loane   14:40.43 +2:37.62 4:11.53 15th 3:18.57 21st 3:13.71 24th 3:56.62 15th 190:02.37
20th 34 Ryan Callaghan Freewheelin' 14:42.34 +2:39.53 4:13.80 17th 3:15.91 17th 3:05.66 18th 4:06.97 22nd 179:48.55
21st 174 Derek Meacher   14:58.07 +2:55.26 4:20.76 22nd 3:33.51 31st 3:06.36 20th 3:57.44 16th 224:14.38
22nd 214 Fergal Power MAD MTB 14:58.57 +2:55.76 4:22.75 23rd 3:20.74 23rd 3:03.93 16th 4:11.15 25th 146:53.73
23rd 9 Alan Ayling Gravity BC 15:10.96 +3:08.15 4:24.40 24th 3:18.55 20th 3:19.90 31st 4:08.11 23rd 233:46.54
24th 181 Brian Moore   15:28.41 +3:25.60 4:33.29 26th 3:26.59 27th 3:16.29 27th 4:12.24 26th 120:37.56
25th 154 Terry McErlain   15:33.57 +3:30.76 4:45.41 27th 3:25.97 26th 3:08.88 21st 4:13.31 28th 186:51.79
26th 112 Stephen Hasson Sperrin MTB 15:35.59 +3:32.78 4:30.26 25th 3:23.49 25th 3:31.23 39th 4:10.61 24th 186:01.29
27th 60 James Dickson   16:02.66 +3:59.85 5:03.46 31st 3:30.33 29th 3:16.24 26th 4:12.63 27th 218:17.51
28th 213 Cormac Power Not the Sunday Run 16:06.96 +4:04.15 5:04.94 34th 3:32.04 30th 3:14.76 25th 4:15.22 29th 136:23.18
29th 266 Darren Kirk   16:32.17 +4:29.36 5:21.29 39th 3:33.93 32nd 3:11.58 22nd 4:25.37 32nd 183:58.84
30th 40 Steve Chadwick Goober Racing 16:33.98 +4:31.17 4:56.81 29th 3:29.04 28th 3:28.40 35th 4:39.73 39th 187:58.84
31st 42 Andrew Coburn   16:39.57 +4:36.76 5:04.00 32nd 3:53.63 42nd 3:18.22 30th 4:23.72 31st 223:59.62
32nd 105 Mervyn Grimes   16:42.43 +4:39.62 5:31.09 42nd 3:37.48 34th 3:13.18 23rd 4:20.68 30th 180:59.29
33rd 101 Leslie Green   16:43.11 +4:40.30 5:16.92 38th 3:21.07 24th 3:28.60 36th 4:36.52 37th 217:33.65
34th 248 Gancho Todorov Dublin MTB Gatherings 16:47.34 +4:44.53 5:11.81 36th 3:39.77 35th 3:18.11 29th 4:37.65 38th 116:11.04
35th 218 Enrique Repolles Chain Reaction Belfast 16:50.64 +4:47.83 5:04.46 33rd 3:53.75 43rd 3:26.93 33rd 4:25.50 33rd 188:12.03
36th 261 Nigel Dunne   17:03.15 +5:00.34 4:56.42 28th 3:47.13 40th 3:32.74 40th 4:46.86 40th 150:04.35
37th 23 Karl Breslin Captain Cum Bum and the Deputy Dildos 17:06.85 +5:04.04 5:30.98 40th 3:34.68 33rd 3:27.41 34th 4:33.78 35th 161:48.40
38th 205 Ronan O'Lone   17:08.83 +5:06.02 4:58.52 30th 3:41.93 37th 3:32.91 41st 4:55.47 43rd 209:49.31
39th 208 Mark O'Sullivan MTB Goobers 17:26.08 +5:23.27 5:31.00 41st 3:45.85 38th 3:34.60 43rd 4:34.63 36th 187:28.67
40th 52 Gerard Curran Tir Chonnaill Gap CC 17:36.86 +5:34.05 5:11.76 35th 3:59.67 45th 3:25.03 32nd 5:00.40 44th 161:32.04
41st 72 Kieron Egerton   17:49.61 +5:46.80 5:14.72 37th 3:41.30 36th 4:26.92 48th 4:26.67 34th 137:45.13
42nd 226 Joseph Ryan   17:53.63 +5:50.82 5:42.71 44th 3:48.41 41st 3:33.12 42nd 4:49.39 41st 180:45.44
43rd 237 Andrew Sloan   18:02.01 +5:59.20 5:37.29 43rd 3:46.09 39th 3:31.11 38th 5:07.52 46th 181:44.65
44th 84 Louis Fusco MTB Goobers 18:41.09 +6:38.28 6:18.93 45th 4:02.42 46th 3:29.92 37th 4:49.82 42nd 187:58.62
45th 95 Paul Golland Boyne MTB 19:46.89 +7:44.08 6:26.06 46th 3:54.44 44th 3:57.75 45th 5:28.64 48th 165:23.64
46th 123 Ruairi Kelly   19:55.69 +7:52.88 6:46.60 48th 4:22.77 47th 3:44.90 44th 5:01.42 45th 185:01.76
47th 267 Wojciech Siemiatkowski   20:43.06 +8:40.25 6:58.66 49th 4:24.15 48th 4:07.19 47th 5:13.06 47th 207:50.24
48th 125 Dermot Kirk   21:17.31 +9:14.50 6:43.91 47th 4:31.25 49th 3:59.22 46th 6:02.93 50th 185:25.89
49th 29 Simon Burke S Burke 22:13.66 +10:10.85 7:00.16 50th 4:46.32 50th 4:35.71 50th 5:51.47 49th 135:38.24
50th 175 Brian Melarkey   23:43.55 +11:40.74 7:19.24 51st 4:56.97 51st 4:30.49 49th 6:56.85 51st 147:27.89
51st 242 Des Stapleton Cuchulainn Cycling Club 25:34.03 +13:31.22 3:56.89 6th 3:06.76 9th 14:42.81 51st 3:47.57 8th 179:07.78

Women (14+)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 149 Leah Maunsell   14:47.20   4:18.12 1st 3:12.09 1st 3:03.08 1st 4:13.91 3rd 172:37.68
2nd 109 Hannah Harvey Chain Reaction Cycles Store 14:56.08 +0:08.88 4:25.70 3rd 3:25.92 3rd 3:08.02 2nd 3:56.44 1st 184:13.34
3rd 17 Meave Baxter   15:06.62 +0:19.42 4:20.50 2nd 3:23.52 2nd 3:12.63 3rd 4:09.97 2nd 182:37.10
4th 188 Hannah Mullin Green Bikes / Trail Demons CC 16:13.66 +1:26.46 4:55.30 4th 3:33.12 4th 3:20.36 4th 4:24.88 4th 223:15.08
5th 202 Lorraine O'Sullivan KMBC 17:56.07 +3:08.87 5:31.28 5th 3:51.51 5th 3:44.69 5th 4:48.59 6th 186:08.00
6th 44 Bernie Commins   18:08.61 +3:21.41 5:34.78 6th 3:58.40 6th 3:49.91 6th 4:45.52 5th 186:25.52
7th 76 Marie Farrell MAD MTB 19:45.90 +4:58.70 6:01.64 7th 4:21.57 7th 4:09.72 7th 5:12.97 7th 187:51.83
8th 204 Claire Oakley Xmtb 23:22.58 +8:35.38 7:56.22 9th 4:49.92 8th 4:34.11 8th 6:02.33 8th 256:40.11
9th 252 Aga Walter Boyne MTB 23:34.18 +8:46.98 7:21.71 8th 5:11.29 10th 4:44.13 9th 6:17.05 9th 189:02.22
10th 83 Louise Friel Xmtb 24:43.35 +9:56.15 8:08.24 10th 5:06.94 9th 4:51.24 10th 6:36.93 10th 174:19.91
11th 138 Muireann Lynch   31:44.66 +16:57.46 10:15.30 11th 6:20.94 11th 5:21.01 11th 9:47.41 11th 192:59.00
Course Results

Challenger

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 183 Callum Morris Dirtyrides Mtb Enduro Team Youth (12-13) 10:58.00   3:56.80 1st 3:10.87 1st 3:50.33 1st 148:04.75
2nd 158 Jay Mccord McCord MTB. Youth (12-13) 12:45.93 +1:47.93 4:46.10 2nd 3:33.32 2nd 4:26.51 2nd 132:58.37
3rd 18 Niall Bayly   Challenger (14+) 13:23.68 +2:25.68 5:11.11 5th 3:39.42 4th 4:33.15 4th 177:08.80
4th 201 Daragh O'Sealbhaigh   Challenger (14+) 13:30.64 +2:32.64 5:22.46 7th 3:37.80 3rd 4:30.38 3rd 101:58.66
5th 182 Matthew Moore   Youth (12-13) 13:49.48 +2:51.48 5:07.94 4th 3:43.51 5th 4:58.03 7th 131:24.14
6th 246 George Thompson   Youth (12-13) 13:52.05 +2:54.05 5:18.12 6th 3:45.84 7th 4:48.09 6th 168:56.61
7th 116 Ryan Hubbard   Challenger (14+) 14:01.51 +3:03.51 5:04.65 3rd 3:43.89 6th 5:12.97 8th 98:11.04
8th 169 Chad McLaughlin   Youth (12-13) 14:42.65 +3:44.65 6:01.34 8th 3:56.28 8th 4:45.03 5th 168:15.82
9th 129 Jarlath Larkin   Youth (12-13) 16:59.58 +6:01.58 6:58.43 9th 4:17.01 9th 5:44.14 9th 135:28.83

Enduro

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 97 Kelan Grant CRC Senior Men (21-29) 11:19.81   3:12.49 1st 2:34.77 1st 2:26.57 1st 3:05.98 1st 169:45.58
2nd 31 Harry Byrne   Under 21 Men (17-20) 11:35.62 +0:15.81 3:16.69 2nd 2:38.61 4th 2:28.10 2nd 3:12.22 3rd 176:02.22
3rd 5 Drew Armstrong Vitus First Tracks Race Division Under 21 Men (17-20) 11:45.17 +0:25.36 3:17.76 3rd 2:44.40 9th 2:30.84 3rd 3:12.17 2nd 176:22.54
4th 140 James Mac Ferran Cycleology Racing Master A Men (30-34) 11:53.06 +0:33.25 3:23.27 4th 2:37.09 2nd 2:36.68 6th 3:16.02 4th 164:10.17
5th 200 Glyn O'Brien Vitus First Tracks Race Division Veteran Men (40-49) 12:02.81 +0:43.00 3:24.15 6th 2:43.99 7th 2:37.26 8th 3:17.41 6th 180:07.39
6th 57 Jack Devlin Vitus First Tracks Race Division Under 21 Men (17-20) 12:06.71 +0:46.90 3:24.08 5th 2:45.27 11th 2:39.91 12th 3:17.45 7th 165:12.81
7th 81 James Fleming   Senior Men (21-29) 12:08.39 +0:48.58 3:26.21 8th 2:47.10 12th 2:37.05 7th 3:18.03 8th 148:20.36
8th 67 Ronan Dunne Biking.ie/Vitus Bikes Under 21 Men (17-20) 12:11.73 +0:51.92 3:25.41 7th 2:42.64 6th 2:39.77 10th 3:23.91 9th 178:02.29
9th 26 Chris Brown CBracing Senior Men (21-29) 12:13.32 +0:53.51 3:36.29 13th 2:44.28 8th 2:35.82 4th 3:16.93 5th 191:05.40
10th 122 Ben Irwin Mech Monkey Senior Men (21-29) 12:17.29 +0:57.48 3:34.26 11th 2:37.96 3rd 2:36.63 5th 3:28.44 14th 174:37.26
11th 73 Ross Ennis Haven AV Under 21 Men (17-20) 12:20.48 +1:00.67 3:28.25 9th 2:44.90 10th 2:41.35 13th 3:25.98 11th 171:57.82
12th 142 Tommy Magnenat   Under 21 Men (17-20) 12:33.88 +1:14.07 3:36.00 12th 2:50.23 19th 2:39.83 11th 3:27.82 13th 173:36.02
13th 113 Aidan Hawkins   Senior Men (21-29) 12:35.19 +1:15.38 3:32.60 10th 2:47.85 13th 2:45.06 18th 3:29.68 15th 148:50.95
14th 148 Jonathan Maunsell Team Ballyhoura Senior Men (21-29) 12:38.22 +1:18.41 3:37.79 14th 2:41.58 5th 2:54.74 42nd 3:24.11 10th 136:03.68
15th 89 Willian Fernando Geisler Voelz Dublin MTB Gatherings Senior Men (21-29) 12:38.82 +1:19.01 3:44.04 23rd 2:48.39 14th 2:39.21 9th 3:27.18 12th 115:44.98
16th 55 Peter Davison Mech Monkey Senior Men (21-29) 12:55.88 +1:36.07 3:44.00 21st 2:56.17 27th 2:41.74 14th 3:33.97 21st 170:51.03
17th 87 Philip Mullan Chain Reaction Belfast Master B Men (35-39) 12:56.94 +1:37.13 3:49.52 29th 2:49.34 18th 2:44.57 17th 3:33.51 19th 180:13.58
18th 151 Nathan McCormick   Master A Men (30-34) 12:58.36 +1:38.55 3:47.08 27th 2:48.55 15th 2:50.85 30th 3:31.88 18th 144:28.18
19th 170 Derek McLaughlin   Veteran Men (40-49) 13:00.19 +1:40.38 3:40.46 17th 2:56.40 28th 2:46.12 21st 3:37.21 28th 139:51.07
20th 206 Mark Okane Chain Reaction Belfast Senior Men (21-29) 13:01.65 +1:41.84 3:37.99 15th 2:56.16 26th 2:45.87 20th 3:41.63 38th 195:03.99
21st 210 Mark O'Hara KMBC Master A Men (30-34) 13:02.28 +1:42.47 3:45.32 24th 2:55.49 24th 2:46.35 22nd 3:35.12 22nd 112:48.76
22nd 216 Michael Rea   Senior Men (21-29) 13:02.28 +1:42.47 3:43.18 20th 2:54.89 22nd 2:47.53 24th 3:36.68 25th 182:51.23
23rd 41 Niall Clerkin Rostrevor MTB Junior Men (14-16) 13:04.59 +1:44.78 3:49.66 30th 2:48.70 16th 2:47.45 23rd 3:38.78 33rd 233:44.59
24th 144 Chris Mallen   Master A Men (30-34) 13:08.92 +1:49.11 3:48.91 28th 2:58.19 35th 2:51.33 33rd 3:30.49 16th 199:18.26
25th 54 Garreth Davis Team Biking.ie Senior Men (21-29) 13:09.05 +1:49.24 3:39.73 16th 2:50.82 20th 2:49.08 26th 3:49.42 69th 181:19.15
26th 184 Frazer Morrison Mech Monkey Under 21 Men (17-20) 13:12.16 +1:52.35 3:53.48 36th 2:51.07 21st 2:49.50 27th 3:38.11 32nd 205:46.82
27th 49 Michael Cowan Chain Reaction Belfast Veteran Men (40-49) 13:15.08 +1:55.27 3:42.79 18th 2:57.07 29th 2:55.81 50th 3:39.41 35th 140:03.59
28th 45 Brendan Conroy Bespoke Cycles Junior Men (14-16) 13:16.93 +1:57.12 3:56.78 40th 2:57.13 30th 2:51.35 34th 3:31.67 17th 158:07.72
29th 177 Howie Miller East Wicklow Pro Brexit Master A Men (30-34) 13:19.22 +1:59.41 3:46.01 25th 2:58.06 34th 2:54.43 41st 3:40.72 37th 127:32.77
30th 22 Steven Bradley   Master B Men (35-39) 13:20.80 +2:00.99 3:56.09 38th 2:57.77 32nd 2:51.02 32nd 3:35.92 24th 177:28.10
31st 58 Sean Di Fiore Starling Cycles Under 21 Men (17-20) 13:22.79 +2:02.98 3:59.38 46th 3:01.18 43rd 2:45.11 19th 3:37.12 26th 184:27.23
32nd 66 Robbie Dugan   Junior Men (14-16) 13:23.16 +2:03.35 3:52.81 33rd 3:02.09 48th 2:50.98 31st 3:37.28 29th 215:37.10
33rd 234 Ryan Skelly   Junior Men (14-16) 13:24.77 +2:04.96 4:10.61 72nd 2:55.28 23rd 2:43.48 15th 3:35.40 23rd 197:38.30
34th 80 Nathan Fitzsimmons Revolution Racing MTB team Senior Men (21-29) 13:24.93 +2:05.12 3:46.22 26th 2:59.03 37th= 2:56.15 52nd 3:43.53 44th 211:49.06
35th 173 Dale McMullan Chain Reaction Belfast Veteran Men (40-49) 13:25.70 +2:05.89 4:01.54 51st 2:57.98 33rd 2:49.00 25th 3:37.18 27th 151:40.93
36th 222 Shea Rooney Rostrevor MTB Under 21 Men (17-20) 13:27.80 +2:07.99 3:51.42 31st 2:59.03 37th= 2:55.61 47th 3:41.74 39th 169:04.71
37th 131 John Lawlor Zero Gravity MTN Bike Veteran Men (40-49) 13:31.29 +2:11.48 3:44.02 22nd 3:08.50 72nd 2:50.49 29th 3:48.28 64th 127:52.46
38th 128 Daniel Lappin Chain Reaction Belfast Junior Men (14-16) 13:31.42 +2:11.61 3:51.80 32nd 3:10.47 80th 2:55.34 45th 3:33.81 20th 244:24.19
39th 211 Ronan O'Grady   Senior Men (21-29) 13:33.47 +2:13.66 3:59.39 47th 3:01.22 44th 2:50.05 28th 3:42.81 43rd 146:27.29
40th 159 Andrew Mccullough   Master A Men (30-34) 13:34.12 +2:14.31 4:05.66 56th 2:55.93 25th 2:55.22 44th 3:37.31 30th 165:40.34
41st 11 Clarence Ballantine Gortin Glens MTB Club Senior Men (21-29) 13:35.15 +2:15.34 4:00.27 49th 3:00.68 41st 2:51.84 35th 3:42.36 41st 179:57.80
42nd 168 Alan Mckinstry Queen's University Belfast Cycling Club Senior Men (21-29) 13:37.32 +2:17.51 3:55.61 37th 3:04.04 55th 2:53.04 37th 3:44.63 47th 164:27.02
43rd 160 Jay Mcdowell Trail Demons Junior Men (14-16) 13:40.55 +2:20.74 3:58.90 45th 3:01.67 45th 2:54.25 40th 3:45.73 49th 170:54.02
44th 198 Joseph O'Grady   Senior Men (21-29) 13:40.56 +2:20.75 3:43.04 19th 2:48.87 17th 3:30.76 179th 3:37.89 31st 146:07.60
45th 241 Christopher Stapleton Cuchulainn Cycling Club Under 21 Men (17-20) 13:41.91 +2:22.10 3:53.43 35th 3:04.09 56th 2:56.77 56th 3:47.62 60th 178:59.81
46th 48 Sebastian Cotton   Master A Men (30-34) 13:43.65 +2:23.84 3:56.16 39th 2:57.31 31st 2:44.16 16th 4:06.02 110th 170:58.70
47th 240 Ken Somerville Zero Gravity MTN Bike Veteran Men (40-49) 13:44.42 +2:24.61 3:52.84 34th 3:08.07 71st 2:56.23 53rd 3:47.28 57th 130:15.33
48th 64 Mark Dougherty Boyce Precision Engineering Senior Men (21-29) 13:46.18 +2:26.37 4:06.78 59th 2:58.88 36th 2:55.49 46th 3:45.03 48th 155:23.59
49th 47 Nicholas Cotton   Master A Men (30-34) 13:50.24 +2:30.43 4:04.36 54th 3:09.76 78th 2:55.65 49th 3:40.47 36th 170:04.32
50th 243 David Steele   Veteran Men (40-49) 13:50.96 +2:31.15 4:06.86 60th 3:01.11 42nd 2:55.62 48th 3:47.37 58th 212:36.09
51st 258 Lucas Wolczyk EE MTB Master B Men (35-39) 13:51.47 +2:31.66 4:06.10 57th 2:59.89 39th 3:02.84 83rd 3:42.64 42nd 182:58.33
52nd 46 Barry Convery Greenbikes Veteran Men (40-49) 13:52.87 +2:33.06 4:04.72 55th 3:02.32 49th 2:58.66 62nd 3:47.17 55th 118:15.17
53rd 269 Paul Taylor   Master B Men (35-39) 13:57.08 +2:37.27 4:10.58 71st 3:08.02 70th 2:56.61 55th 3:41.87 40th 188:10.78
54th 191 Jack Murphy Kmmotors Under 21 Men (17-20) 13:58.15 +2:38.34 4:07.41 65th 3:09.50 77th 2:54.96 43rd 3:46.28 52nd 212:17.60
55th 141 S Mac Bike Craic Master A Men (30-34) 13:58.99 +2:39.18 4:11.54 79th 3:07.11 67th 2:55.83 51st 3:44.51 46th 168:49.30
56th 264 Simon Evans   Master B Men (35-39) 13:59.13 +2:39.32 3:58.38 44th 3:03.81 52nd 3:09.68 112th 3:47.26 56th 122:51.05
57th 130 Kemble Larkin MAD MTB Veteran Men (40-49) 13:59.86 +2:40.05 4:10.71 74th 3:03.10 51st 2:53.65 38th 3:52.40 79th 149:30.37
58th 227 Chris Sandy Sperrin MTB Master B Men (35-39) 14:00.38 +2:40.57 4:22.99 112th 3:04.30 57th 2:53.93 39th 3:39.16 34th 145:02.37
59th 273 Patrick Vize   Master A Men (30-34) 14:01.17 +2:41.36 3:59.66 48th 3:14.69 97th 3:00.72 71st 3:46.10 50th 188:07.58
60th 260 Jacob Wright Trail Demons Junior Men (14-16) 14:02.13 +2:42.32 4:02.22 53rd 3:07.00 65th= 2:52.04 36th 4:00.87 96th 219:16.44
61st 63 David Dollard   Master B Men (35-39) 14:03.66 +2:43.85 4:07.10 62nd 3:08.70 73rd 3:01.54 75th 3:46.32 53rd 137:49.19
62nd 37 Paul Carvill   Master B Men (35-39) 14:05.41 +2:45.60 4:08.10 67th 3:04.90 59th 3:04.20 90th 3:48.21 62nd 198:43.03
63rd 79 Brian Finnegan   Super Vet Men (50+) 14:07.15 +2:47.34 4:07.11 63rd 3:05.57 62nd 3:05.15 94th 3:49.32 68th 147:05.63
64th 147 Alessandro Martinis Boyne MTB Senior Men (21-29) 14:07.97 +2:48.16 4:07.78 66th 3:10.70 82nd 2:58.10 61st 3:51.39 73rd 166:48.49
65th 104 Jonny Griffith   Senior Men (21-29) 14:08.02 +2:48.21 4:13.79 84th 3:02.46 50th 3:02.63 81st 3:49.14 67th 182:26.34
66th 171 Paul Mclean Dromara CC Veteran Men (40-49) 14:08.12 +2:48.31 3:57.02 43rd 3:11.15 83rd 3:05.67 99th 3:54.28 82nd 112:02.88
67th 244 Adam Stronge   Under 21 Men (17-20) 14:08.99 +2:49.18 3:56.85 41st 3:11.98 87th 3:01.77 78th 3:58.39 89th 212:40.28
68th 162 Aymen McGonigle   Senior Men (21-29) 14:12.35 +2:52.54 4:12.38 82nd 3:01.92 47th 2:57.11 57th 4:00.94 97th 179:35.70
69th 167 Sean McKeown Trail Demons Veteran Men (40-49) 14:12.63 +2:52.82 4:13.64 83rd 3:07.60 68th 3:03.46 87th 3:47.93 61st 199:48.46
70th 107 Sam Hampshire Zero Gravity MTN Bike Master A Men (30-34) 14:12.76 +2:52.95 4:19.19 100th 3:04.80 58th 2:57.82 60th 3:50.95 72nd 194:16.25
71st 250 Conor Toman Trail Demons Master A Men (30-34) 14:14.71 +2:54.90 4:12.19 81st 3:12.31 89th 2:58.77 63rd 3:51.44 74th= 197:03.38
72nd 132 Shane Leavy 021racing Master A Men (30-34) 14:14.88 +2:55.07 4:08.54 68th 3:10.54 81st 3:07.23 105th 3:48.57 65th 187:25.46
73rd 91 Christopher Gibson   Senior Men (21-29) 14:17.54 +2:57.73 4:15.15 90th 3:12.69 90th 3:02.85 84th 3:46.85 54th 196:11.29
74th 259 Darren Wright Trail Demons Veteran Men (40-49) 14:17.59 +2:57.78 4:11.48 77th 3:00.04 40th 3:02.70 82nd 4:03.37 105th 217:15.54
75th 179 Kyle Montgomery   Senior Men (21-29) 14:17.66 +2:57.85 4:17.70 96th 3:03.85 53rd 3:03.91 88th 3:52.20 78th 178:32.19
76th 70 Daniel Eastwood   Hardtail Men (21+) 14:17.78 +2:57.97 4:20.93 105th 3:05.23 61st 2:59.53 67th 3:52.09 77th 152:45.40
77th 78 Daniel Finegan BikeWorx Under 21 Men (17-20) 14:18.00 +2:58.19 4:10.00 70th 3:14.00 94th= 3:00.00 69th 3:54.00 81st 163:54.00
78th 263 Noel Mullen   Veteran Men (40-49) 14:18.15 +2:58.34 4:19.69 101st 3:07.90 69th 2:59.94 68th 3:50.62 71st 183:44.67
79th 245 Marcus Swail VelocityMTB Super Vet Men (50+) 14:18.26 +2:58.45 4:10.64 73rd 3:12.86 91st 2:56.51 54th 3:58.25 88th 145:03.16
80th 94 John Glover Plush Mtb Super Vet Men (50+) 14:20.08 +3:00.27 4:16.58 93rd 3:09.45 76th 3:02.12 79th 3:51.93 76th 179:20.55
81st 217 Aidan Reihill   Master A Men (30-34) 14:20.10 +3:00.29 4:20.94 106th 3:11.38 85th 2:58.96 64th= 3:48.82 66th 185:11.92
82nd 165 Ian McIntyre ChainReactionCycles/Vitus E Bike 14:20.31 +3:00.50 4:01.77 52nd 3:20.98 117th 2:57.74 59th 3:59.82 91st 108:05.15
83rd 2 James Alexander   Under 21 Men (17-20) 14:21.00 +3:01.19 4:15.00 89th 3:07.00 65th= 2:59.00 66th 4:00.00 93rd 205:40.00
84th 38 Ciaran Cassidy BikeWorx Master A Men (30-34) 14:22.97 +3:03.16 4:20.44 102nd 3:03.93 54th 3:10.35 114th 3:48.25 63rd 164:30.43
85th 220 Scott Roberts McConvey Cycles, Belfast Junior Men (14-16) 14:26.92 +3:07.11 4:25.84 119th 3:05.04 60th 3:06.15 101st 3:49.89 70th 172:03.70
86th 119 Tom Hutchinson MAD MTB Veteran Men (40-49) 14:27.85 +3:08.04 4:08.96 69th 3:19.14 114th 2:58.96 64th= 4:00.79 95th 145:41.01
87th 115 Mark Henry Trail Demons Master B Men (35-39) 14:28.34 +3:08.53 4:07.15 64th 3:09.14 74th 3:17.68 140th 3:54.37 83rd 221:28.33
88th 96 Steven Graham Plush Mtb Super Vet Men (50+) 14:29.39 +3:09.58 4:10.77 75th 3:11.48 86th 3:05.14 93rd 4:02.00 98th 178:42.26
89th 161 Mark McGauley VelocityMTB Veteran Men (40-49) 14:30.78 +3:10.97 4:06.98 61st 3:15.94 103rd 3:16.42 131st 3:51.44 74th= 147:59.47
90th 155 Dean McArdle   E Bike 14:33.04 +3:13.23 4:30.05 124th 3:16.44 105th 3:00.28 70th 3:46.27 51st 131:11.90
91st 77 Simon Ferris   Junior Men (14-16) 14:33.41 +3:13.60 4:10.78 76th 3:13.91 93rd 3:06.19 102nd 4:02.53 99th 195:14.58
92nd 224 Alan Ryan VelocityMTB Veteran Men (40-49) 14:34.46 +3:14.65 4:16.67 95th 3:09.21 75th 3:05.53 97th 4:03.05 102nd 146:15.28
93rd 126 Tomas Kuczma Dublin MTB Gatherings Veteran Men (40-49) 14:34.54 +3:14.73 4:18.75 98th 3:10.05 79th 3:02.50 80th 4:03.24 103rd 204:49.13
94th 124 Raymond Kerr Lakeland Veteran Men (40-49) 14:38.60 +3:18.79 4:18.79 99th 3:16.35 104th 3:00.73 72nd 4:02.73 100th 136:55.26
95th 135 John Loane   Veteran Men (40-49) 14:40.43 +3:20.62 4:11.53 78th 3:18.57 112th 3:13.71 123rd 3:56.62 86th 190:02.37
96th 34 Ryan Callaghan Freewheelin' Veteran Men (40-49) 14:42.34 +3:22.53 4:13.80 85th= 3:15.91 102nd 3:05.66 98th 4:06.97 113th 179:48.55
97th 98 Patrick Grant Gortin MTB Senior Men (21-29) 14:42.73 +3:22.92 4:21.93 108th 3:06.43 63rd 3:01.58 76th 4:12.79 133rd 183:15.72
98th 19 Victor Bell   Master A Men (30-34) 14:44.65 +3:24.84 4:16.63 94th 3:18.71 113th 3:10.78 115th 3:58.53 90th 165:31.72
99th 254 Warner Wilders Northwest MTB Master B Men (35-39) 14:44.70 +3:24.89 4:34.77 134th 3:11.19 84th 3:05.01 92nd 3:53.73 80th 187:01.61
100th 33 Brendan Callaghan Galway MTB Under 21 Men (17-20) 14:46.81 +3:27.00 4:14.05 87th 3:24.06 126th 3:01.71 77th 4:06.99 114th 223:04.63
101st 149 Leah Maunsell   Women (14+) 14:47.20 +3:27.39 4:18.12 97th 3:12.09 88th 3:03.08 85th 4:13.91 136th 172:37.68
102nd 134 Aaron Lee   Senior Men (21-29) 14:50.70 +3:30.89 4:22.21 109th 3:14.39 96th 3:08.81 110th 4:05.29 106th 203:25.66
103rd 109 Hannah Harvey Chain Reaction Cycles Store Women (14+) 14:56.08 +3:36.27 4:25.70 118th 3:25.92 134th 3:08.02 107th 3:56.44 85th 184:13.34
104th 174 Derek Meacher   Veteran Men (40-49) 14:58.07 +3:38.26 4:20.76 104th 3:33.51 153rd 3:06.36 103rd 3:57.44 87th 224:14.38
105th 214 Fergal Power MAD MTB Veteran Men (40-49) 14:58.57 +3:38.76 4:22.75 110th 3:20.74 116th 3:03.93 89th 4:11.15 127th 146:53.73
106th 71 James Edwards   Master B Men (35-39) 15:00.30 +3:40.49 4:06.12 58th 4:12.25 219th 2:57.59 58th 3:44.34 45th 139:47.29
107th 51 Mark Crossey   Senior Men (21-29) 15:00.56 +3:40.75 4:15.20 91st 3:21.74 122nd 3:05.94 100th 4:17.68 143rd 146:13.89
108th 10 Ian Bailey Stanton Bikes/Rock and Ride Outdoors Hardtail Men (21+) 15:03.55 +3:43.74 4:25.35 117th 3:14.00 94th= 3:28.38 170th 3:55.82 84th 149:27.06
109th 187 Alan Gardner KGR 14 Senior Men (21-29) 15:04.17 +3:44.36 4:35.78 136th 3:18.40 110th 3:06.96 104th 4:03.03 101st 198:31.07
110th 17 Meave Baxter   Women (14+) 15:06.62 +3:46.81 4:20.50 103rd 3:23.52 124th 3:12.63 120th 4:09.97 123rd 182:37.10
111th 7 Norman Atkins Velo Culture Super Vet Men (50+) 15:07.17 +3:47.36 4:27.72 122nd 3:26.28 136th 3:05.21 95th 4:07.96 116th 140:07.12
112th 196 Luke Nulty   Master B Men (35-39) 15:07.34 +3:47.53 4:22.90 111th 3:21.50 121st 3:05.51 96th 4:17.43 141st 137:22.64
113th 120 Mark Hylands   Master A Men (30-34) 15:07.65 +3:47.84 4:26.05 120th 3:18.25 109th 3:10.98 118th 4:12.37 130th 198:11.41
114th 249 Barry Toland   Master A Men (30-34) 15:08.19 +3:48.38 4:15.53 92nd 3:16.51 106th 3:19.93 149th 4:16.22 139th 206:25.64
115th 25 Eric Brook Queen's University Belfast Cycling Club Senior Men (21-29) 15:08.20 +3:48.39 4:14.22 88th 3:24.37 128th 3:20.53 151st 4:09.08 121st 180:10.42
116th 9 Alan Ayling Gravity BC Veteran Men (40-49) 15:10.96 +3:51.15 4:24.40 114th 3:18.55 111th 3:19.90 148th 4:08.11 117th 233:46.54
117th 92 Alan Gilkinson Sperrin MTB Hardtail Men (21+) 15:12.54 +3:52.73 4:13.80 85th= 3:13.26 92nd 3:39.60 202nd 4:05.88 109th 189:20.89
118th 53 Mantas Dainys MAD MTB Master B Men (35-39) 15:14.20 +3:54.39 4:21.28 107th 3:14.96 99th 3:10.26 113th 4:27.70 166th 146:25.88
119th 270 Damien Green   Master B Men (35-39) 15:14.94 +3:55.13 4:32.22 127th 3:15.49 101st 3:19.07 144th 4:08.16 118th 184:09.14
120th 88 Sebastian Gefrejter   Master B Men (35-39) 15:15.56 +3:55.75 4:33.89 131st 3:25.68 131st 3:12.69 121st 4:03.30 104th 206:39.73
121st 166 Kieran Mckeown   Master B Men (35-39) 15:15.86 +3:56.05 4:34.54 132nd 3:18.23 108th 3:16.88 135th 4:06.21 111th 197:40.97
122nd 251 Adam Voss Tir Chonnaill Gap CC Senior Men (21-29) 15:18.27 +3:58.46 4:47.81 151st 3:14.97 100th 3:08.36 108th 4:07.13 115th 159:10.97
123rd 108 Jamie Harnett   Under 21 Men (17-20) 15:22.50 +4:02.69 4:33.63 129th 3:40.27 170th 3:08.74 109th 3:59.86 92nd 223:16.57
124th 30 Gavin Byrne   Master B Men (35-39) 15:25.35 +4:05.54 4:27.84 123rd 3:30.87 148th 3:17.57 138th 4:09.07 120th 132:46.58
125th 65 Andrew Dowdeswell   Master B Men (35-39) 15:26.32 +4:06.51 4:35.14 135th 3:23.63 125th 3:16.44 132nd 4:11.11 126th 183:32.35
126th 69 Ronan Eannetta   Junior Men (14-16) 15:27.88 +4:08.07 4:36.09 138th 3:25.90 133rd 3:16.54 133rd 4:09.35 122nd 188:43.83
127th 181 Brian Moore   Veteran Men (40-49) 15:28.41 +4:08.60 4:33.29 128th 3:26.59 137th 3:16.29 130th 4:12.24 129th 120:37.56
128th 143 Robert Maguire Lisburn BMX Club Junior Men (14-16) 15:29.41 +4:09.60 4:34.64 133rd 3:28.51 141st 3:04.73 91st 4:21.53 152nd 188:14.16
129th 56 Jay Dean   Senior Men (21-29) 15:29.77 +4:09.96 4:35.94 137th 3:19.92 115th 3:15.47 128th 4:18.44 146th 117:49.01
130th 13 Sean Bannon Gortin MTB Master B Men (35-39) 15:32.67 +4:12.86 4:30.91 126th 3:21.20 119th 3:21.48 155th 4:19.08 147th 186:56.32
131st 154 Terry McErlain   Veteran Men (40-49) 15:33.57 +4:13.76 4:45.41 144th 3:25.97 135th 3:08.88 111th 4:13.31 135th 186:51.79
132nd 112 Stephen Hasson Sperrin MTB Veteran Men (40-49) 15:35.59 +4:15.78 4:30.26 125th 3:23.49 123rd 3:31.23 182nd 4:10.61 124th 186:01.29
133rd 192 Thomas Murphy Kmmotors Junior Men (14-16) 15:37.09 +4:17.28 4:46.26 147th 3:27.50 139th 3:14.36 125th 4:08.97 119th 213:55.47
134th 102 Jamie Grifferty Boyne MTB Under 21 Men (17-20) 15:37.16 +4:17.35 4:25.20 115th 4:08.39 215th 3:03.19 86th 4:00.38 94th 161:40.07
135th 12 Romas Baltmiskis   Master A Men (30-34) 15:42.64 +4:22.83 5:07.05 177th 3:18.05 107th 3:10.90 117th 4:06.64 112th 198:35.27
136th 61 David Dobson   Super Vet Men (50+) 15:47.03 +4:27.22 4:39.57 140th 3:24.43 129th 3:25.47 166th 4:17.56 142nd 180:10.26
137th 39 Stephen Catherwood   Senior Men (21-29) 15:48.58 +4:28.77 4:47.77 150th 3:30.50 146th= 3:17.65 139th 4:12.66 132nd 198:23.23
138th 111 Andrew Hassard Velo Cafe Magasin Master B Men (35-39) 15:50.93 +4:31.12 4:33.78 130th 3:25.79 132nd 3:22.60 160th 4:28.76 169th 186:51.83
139th 164 Martin McGuire MAD MTB Master A Men (30-34) 15:52.62 +4:32.81 4:45.10 143rd 3:27.86 140th 3:17.54 137th 4:22.12 153rd 150:02.25
140th 194 Alan Nevin   Master B Men (35-39) 15:52.93 +4:33.12 4:52.64 152nd 3:24.82 130th 3:10.86 116th 4:24.61 156th 159:29.41
141st 163 Colm Mcguigan   Master A Men (30-34) 15:53.87 +4:34.06 4:42.68 142nd 3:40.23 169th 3:19.53 146th 4:11.43 128th 175:07.18
142nd 176 Mateo Merkules   Master A Men (30-34) 15:56.89 +4:37.08 4:47.48 149th 3:36.62 162nd 3:19.74 147th 4:13.05 134th 204:47.53
143rd 60 James Dickson   Veteran Men (40-49) 16:02.66 +4:42.85 5:03.46 170th 3:30.33 144th 3:16.24 129th 4:12.63 131st 218:17.51
144th 137 Andrew Lynas   Hardtail Men (21+) 16:02.67 +4:42.86 4:41.07 141st 3:40.44 171st 3:22.83 161st 4:18.33 145th 135:36.78
145th 75 Barry Everard Boyne MTB Master A Men (30-34) 16:02.72 +4:42.91 4:25.29 116th 3:47.56 185th 3:14.80 127th 4:35.07 178th 163:30.00
146th 16 Liam Baxter Plush Mtb Master B Men (35-39) 16:03.23 +4:43.42 4:47.43 148th 3:35.60 160th 3:20.96 152nd 4:19.24 149th 181:23.12
147th 256 Jamie Wilson Bike Craic Senior Men (21-29) 16:05.42 +4:45.61 4:38.81 139th 3:38.21 164th 3:13.90 124th 4:34.50 176th 171:51.19
148th 118 Lee Hulme High Flyer E Bike 16:06.28 +4:46.47 5:03.72 171st 3:30.37 145th 3:07.26 106th 4:24.93 158th 113:25.16
149th 213 Cormac Power Not the Sunday Run Veteran Men (40-49) 16:06.96 +4:47.15 5:04.94 174th 3:32.04 150th 3:14.76 126th 4:15.22 137th 136:23.18
150th 21 Colin Blythe   Super Vet Men (50+) 16:07.18 +4:47.37 5:10.28 179th 3:24.16 127th 3:17.31 136th 4:15.43 138th 179:49.39
151st 133 Zak Leckey Revolution Racing MTB team Under 21 Men (17-20) 16:10.48 +4:50.67 4:58.45 165th 3:40.05 168th 3:21.27 154th 4:10.71 125th 213:36.18
152nd 188 Hannah Mullin Green Bikes / Trail Demons CC Women (14+) 16:13.66 +4:53.85 4:55.30 157th 3:33.12 152nd 3:20.36 150th 4:24.88 157th 223:15.08
153rd 150 Mark Maxwell   Master A Men (30-34) 16:13.76 +4:53.95 4:45.62 145th 3:39.37 165th 3:29.66 174th 4:19.11 148th 206:57.97
154th 1 Keith Abraham Trail Demons Hardtail Men (21+) 16:14.43 +4:54.62 4:45.70 146th 3:44.74 178th 3:21.19 153rd 4:22.80 154th 223:59.50
155th 74 Michael Ervine   Super Vet Men (50+) 16:14.81 +4:55.00 4:53.18 154th 3:21.33 120th 3:22.28 158th 4:38.02 184th 221:33.46
156th 28 Stephen Bryan BikeWorx Senior Men (21-29) 16:16.43 +4:56.62 4:56.67 160th 3:30.50 146th= 3:22.32 159th 4:26.94 165th 184:21.19
157th 207 Rafal Ortynski Freeride Junkies Master B Men (35-39) 16:16.60 +4:56.79 5:02.72 169th 3:32.77 151st 3:24.40 164th 4:16.71 140th 205:36.44
158th 43 Stephen Collins Gortin Glens MTB Club Master A Men (30-34) 16:18.58 +4:58.77 4:53.94 155th 3:36.60 161st 3:29.79 175th 4:18.25 144th 185:46.56
159th 203 Tim O'Driscoll Zero Gravity MTN Bike Master A Men (30-34) 16:20.58 +5:00.77 4:01.37 50th 3:30.92 149th 4:14.19 231st 4:34.10 174th 197:18.61
160th 271 Craig Rea   Hardtail Men (21+) 16:21.23 +5:01.42 5:11.25 180th 3:33.91 155th 3:16.80 134th 4:19.27 150th 165:07.22
161st 27 Ian Brown   E Bike 16:22.42 +5:02.61 4:57.23 163rd 3:40.87 172nd 3:18.25 143rd 4:26.07 161st 111:23.70
162nd 153 Niall McEntegart Cuchulainn Cycling Club Hardtail Men (21+) 16:30.57 +5:10.76 4:57.56 164th 3:34.82 158th 3:31.31 183rd 4:26.88 164th 180:27.78
163rd 195 Simon Newell   Master A Men (30-34) 16:31.67 +5:11.86 5:09.57 178th 3:30.08 143rd 3:22.02 157th 4:30.00 170th 180:43.75
164th 266 Darren Kirk   Veteran Men (40-49) 16:32.17 +5:12.36 5:21.29 193rd 3:33.93 156th 3:11.58 119th 4:25.37 159th 183:58.84
165th 40 Steve Chadwick Goober Racing Veteran Men (40-49) 16:33.98 +5:14.17 4:56.81 161st 3:29.04 142nd 3:28.40 171st 4:39.73 187th 187:58.84
166th 136 William Love Gortin MTB Senior Men (21-29) 16:34.83 +5:15.02 4:26.29 121st 3:52.68 196th 3:34.97 197th 4:40.89 189th 181:42.19
167th 230 Roberts Serbuks   Under 21 Men (17-20) 16:37.58 +5:17.77 5:15.41 187th 3:35.20 159th 3:19.11 145th 4:27.86 167th 225:34.93
168th 42 Andrew Coburn   Veteran Men (40-49) 16:39.57 +5:19.76 5:04.00 172nd 3:53.63 198th 3:18.22 142nd 4:23.72 155th 223:59.62
169th 36 Aran Carson   Super Vet Men (50+) 16:40.56 +5:20.75 5:12.52 184th 3:27.32 138th 3:21.82 156th 4:38.90 186th 202:48.98
170th 139 Chris Lyttle Dirt Monkeyz Master A Men (30-34) 16:41.04 +5:21.23 5:05.77 175th 3:33.90 154th 3:29.40 173rd 4:31.97 172nd 197:01.92
171st 105 Mervyn Grimes   Veteran Men (40-49) 16:42.43 +5:22.62 5:31.09 204th 3:37.48 163rd 3:13.18 122nd 4:20.68 151st 180:59.29
172nd 101 Leslie Green   Veteran Men (40-49) 16:43.11 +5:23.30 5:16.92 189th 3:21.07 118th 3:28.60 172nd 4:36.52 181st 217:33.65
173rd 248 Gancho Todorov Dublin MTB Gatherings Veteran Men (40-49) 16:47.34 +5:27.53 5:11.81 183rd 3:39.77 167th 3:18.11 141st 4:37.65 182nd 116:11.04
174th 218 Enrique Repolles Chain Reaction Belfast Veteran Men (40-49) 16:50.64 +5:30.83 5:04.46 173rd 3:53.75 199th 3:26.93 168th 4:25.50 160th 188:12.03
175th 178 Stephen Milliken Garvagh MTB E Bike 16:56.22 +5:36.41 4:58.53 167th 3:46.60 181st 3:29.96 177th 4:41.13 190th 120:45.43
176th 127 Robert Lamont Xmtb Super Vet Men (50+) 16:56.63 +5:36.82 4:54.79 156th 3:41.26 173rd 3:33.57 190th 4:47.01 195th 170:38.46
177th 114 Tomás Hayden   Master A Men (30-34) 16:58.65 +5:38.84 4:56.65 159th 3:47.19 183rd 3:43.03 209th 4:31.78 171st 147:16.50
178th 145 Leo Mallon Slieve Hill Junior Men (14-16) 17:02.20 +5:42.39 4:57.05 162nd 3:42.44 177th 3:37.03 198th 4:45.68 193rd 196:50.65
179th 229 Ronan Scullion   Master B Men (35-39) 17:02.44 +5:42.63 5:02.23 168th 3:47.73 186th 3:38.03 200th 4:34.45 175th 174:01.32
180th 117 Kenny Hull Not the Sunday Run Master B Men (35-39) 17:03.15 +5:43.34 5:13.82 185th 3:59.52 210th 3:22.96 162nd 4:26.85 163rd 138:00.30
181st 261 Nigel Dunne   Veteran Men (40-49) 17:03.15 +5:43.34 4:56.42 158th 3:47.13 182nd 3:32.74 187th 4:46.86 194th 150:04.35
182nd 23 Karl Breslin Captain Cum Bum and the Deputy Dildos Veteran Men (40-49) 17:06.85 +5:47.04 5:30.98 202nd 3:34.68 157th 3:27.41 169th 4:33.78 173rd 161:48.40
183rd 205 Ronan O'Lone   Veteran Men (40-49) 17:08.83 +5:49.02 4:58.52 166th 3:41.93 175th 3:32.91 188th 4:55.47 203rd 209:49.31
184th 86 James Gallagher Gortin MTB Master A Men (30-34) 17:10.86 +5:51.05 5:27.45 199th 3:42.42 176th 3:32.47 186th 4:28.52 168th 149:26.89
185th 157 Finbarr McCaughey   Master A Men (30-34) 17:17.66 +5:57.85 5:15.56 188th 3:39.59 166th 3:23.14 163rd 4:59.37 207th 169:36.88
186th 233 Robin Sim Trail Demons Junior Men (14-16) 17:19.54 +5:59.73 5:06.65 176th 3:52.00 195th 3:33.78 194th 4:47.11 196th 225:16.22
187th 32 Ronan Byrne   Master A Men (30-34) 17:20.68 +6:00.87 5:18.54 191st 3:53.54 197th 3:30.72 178th 4:37.88 183rd 179:52.77
188th 172 Victor McMinn   Super Vet Men (50+) 17:21.87 +6:02.06 5:25.11 196th 3:48.47 189th 3:32.10 185th 4:36.19 180th 178:18.87
189th 186 Gavin Mullan   Master A Men (30-34) 17:22.52 +6:02.71 5:11.75 181st 3:54.97 204th 3:26.24 167th 4:49.56 200th 184:36.79
190th 208 Mark O'Sullivan MTB Goobers Veteran Men (40-49) 17:26.08 +6:06.27 5:31.00 203rd 3:45.85 179th 3:34.60 195th 4:34.63 177th 187:28.67
191st 52 Gerard Curran Tir Chonnaill Gap CC Veteran Men (40-49) 17:36.86 +6:17.05 5:11.76 182nd 3:59.67 211th 3:25.03 165th 5:00.40 209th 161:32.04
192nd 193 Peter Nedelcev Not the Sunday Run Master A Men (30-34) 17:39.43 +6:19.62 4:52.66 153rd 3:51.94 194th 4:19.70 233rd 4:35.13 179th 137:27.93
193rd 257 Joe Wilton   Junior Men (14-16) 17:48.43 +6:28.62 5:41.05 211th 3:51.71 193rd 3:31.79 184th 4:43.88 191st 176:59.91
194th 103 Caolan Griffin Dirtyrides Mtb Enduro Team Junior Men (14-16) 17:49.31 +6:29.50 5:27.15 198th 4:09.68 217th 3:33.77 193rd 4:38.71 185th 241:48.38
195th 72 Kieron Egerton   Veteran Men (40-49) 17:49.61 +6:29.80 5:14.72 186th 3:41.30 174th 4:26.92 235th 4:26.67 162nd 137:45.13
196th 226 Joseph Ryan   Veteran Men (40-49) 17:53.63 +6:33.82 5:42.71 212th 3:48.41 188th 3:33.12 189th 4:49.39 199th 180:45.44
197th 202 Lorraine O'Sullivan KMBC Women (14+) 17:56.07 +6:36.26 5:31.28 205th 3:51.51 191st 3:44.69 213th 4:48.59 197th 186:08.00
198th 190 Dylan Murphy   Junior Men (14-16) 18:00.42 +6:40.61 5:29.56 201st 3:51.00 190th 3:33.68 191st 5:06.18 214th 214:58.49
199th 237 Andrew Sloan   Veteran Men (40-49) 18:02.01 +6:42.20 5:37.29 209th 3:46.09 180th 3:31.11 181st 5:07.52 215th 181:44.65
200th 265 Patrick King   Under 21 Men (17-20) 18:06.45 +6:46.64 5:31.70 206th 3:54.01 200th 3:42.43 207th 4:58.31 206th 193:10.96
201st 44 Bernie Commins   Women (14+) 18:08.61 +6:48.80 5:34.78 208th 3:58.40 209th 3:49.91 219th 4:45.52 192nd 186:25.52
202nd 93 Joey Gillen Cuchulainn Cycling Club Under 21 Men (17-20) 18:15.16 +6:55.35 5:37.33 210th 3:55.78 205th 3:42.55 208th 4:59.50 208th 176:00.46
203rd 90 Ray Geoghegan Dublin MTB Gatherings Hardtail Men (21+) 18:16.02 +6:56.21 5:44.60 214th 3:54.56 202nd 3:40.02 203rd 4:56.84 204th 207:00.13
204th 50 David Craig ETCC Master B Men (35-39) 18:18.18 +6:58.37 5:18.32 190th 4:14.55 221st 3:37.35 199th 5:07.96 216th 138:57.21
205th 152 Stephen McDonald Sperrin MTB Super Vet Men (50+) 18:27.38 +7:07.57 4:24.35 113th 4:15.21 222nd 5:42.09 245th 4:05.73 108th 199:35.98
206th 24 James Brodison Trail Demons Junior Men (14-16) 18:28.70 +7:08.89 4:11.83 80th 3:14.88 98th 3:01.08 74th 8:00.91 244th 223:32.49
207th 180 Gerry Mooney Northwest MTB Master B Men (35-39) 18:28.78 +7:08.97 5:48.45 216th 3:56.96 208th 3:33.73 192nd 5:09.64 217th 170:22.31
208th 268 Geoffrey Duffy   Senior Men (21-29) 18:28.96 +7:09.15 5:43.84 213th 3:56.87 207th 3:34.86 196th 5:13.39 221st 195:48.79
209th 14 Aaron Barnes   Master A Men (30-34) 18:30.39 +7:10.58 6:03.12 221st 3:54.72 203rd 3:40.71 204th 4:51.84 202nd 147:23.20
210th 221 Conall Rooney   Junior Men (14-16) 18:39.57 +7:19.76 5:34.03 207th 4:19.05 226th 3:41.62 206th 5:04.87 213th 181:40.71
211th 59 Gary Dickson GOA MTB Hardtail Men (21+) 18:40.09 +7:20.28 6:12.11 223rd 3:48.25 187th 3:41.51 205th 4:58.22 205th 188:54.76
212th 84 Louis Fusco MTB Goobers Veteran Men (40-49) 18:41.09 +7:21.28 6:18.93 225th 4:02.42 212th 3:29.92 176th 4:49.82 201st 187:58.62
213th 62 Pierce Doheny Cuchulainn Cycling Club Master B Men (35-39) 18:41.77 +7:21.96 5:26.78 197th 4:03.04 213th 3:50.43 221st 5:21.52 225th 192:04.76
214th 212 Danny O'Hagan   Master A Men (30-34) 18:42.52 +7:22.71 6:14.09 224th 3:51.60 192nd 3:47.81 217th 4:49.02 198th 218:26.36
215th 197 Niall O'Donoghue   Junior Men (14-16) 18:45.73 +7:25.92 5:29.33 200th 4:17.56 225th 3:49.09 218th 5:09.75 218th 177:29.67
216th 239 Colin Smith   Master A Men (30-34) 18:49.97 +7:30.16 5:58.91 218th 4:07.91 214th 3:38.74 201st 5:04.41 212th 161:13.63
217th 215 Steven Rainey Cavehill MTB Club / On The Gear Bike Solutions Master A Men (30-34) 18:58.30 +7:38.49 5:56.03 217th 4:10.49 218th 3:50.23 220th 5:01.55 211th 197:29.66
218th 219 David Richardson Trail Demons Hardtail Men (21+) 19:04.35 +7:44.54 5:47.15 215th 4:13.83 220th 3:45.42 215th 5:17.95 223rd 226:07.28
219th 20 Jordan Bloomfield   Senior Men (21-29) 19:20.40 +8:00.59 9:12.06 246th 3:01.90 46th 3:00.93 73rd 4:05.51 107th 193:33.34
220th 255 Kurtis Williamson   Junior Men (14-16) 19:26.50 +8:06.69 5:20.49 192nd 4:20.50 228th 3:51.15 222nd 5:54.36 232nd 178:10.78
221st 209 Michael O'Hara   Master A Men (30-34) 19:35.10 +8:15.29 5:24.42 195th 5:02.18 241st 3:44.00 210th 5:24.50 226th 184:42.95
222nd 199 Neil O'Leary BikeWorx Master B Men (35-39) 19:36.03 +8:16.22 6:04.80 222nd 4:19.94 227th 3:56.24 224th 5:15.05 222nd 185:01.48
223rd 76 Marie Farrell MAD MTB Women (14+) 19:45.90 +8:26.09 6:01.64 220th 4:21.57 229th 4:09.72 230th 5:12.97 219th 187:51.83
224th 95 Paul Golland Boyne MTB Veteran Men (40-49) 19:46.89 +8:27.08 6:26.06 226th 3:54.44 201st 3:57.75 225th 5:28.64 227th 165:23.64
225th 231 Niall Sharkey   Hardtail Men (21+) 19:49.04 +8:29.23 7:37.33 241st 3:47.26 184th 3:44.19 211th 4:40.26 188th 191:04.18
226th 123 Ruairi Kelly   Veteran Men (40-49) 19:55.69 +8:35.88 6:46.60 231st 4:22.77 230th 3:44.90 214th 5:01.42 210th 185:01.76
227th 262 Aaron Adair   Senior Men (21-29) 20:10.73 +8:50.92 6:31.91 228th 4:08.68 216th 3:46.80 216th 5:43.34 229th 196:46.98
228th 68 David Durmus   Junior Men (14-16) 20:15.62 +8:55.81 6:55.32 234th 4:15.35 223rd 3:44.65 212th 5:20.30 224th 226:23.62
229th 267 Wojciech Siemiatkowski   Veteran Men (40-49) 20:43.06 +9:23.25 6:58.66 235th 4:24.15 231st 4:07.19 228th 5:13.06 220th 207:50.24
230th 6 Stephen Arnold Gortin MTB Super Vet Men (50+) 20:44.20 +9:24.39 6:40.11 229th 4:16.92 224th 3:52.16 223rd 5:55.01 233rd 178:20.22
231st 110 Ewan Haslett   Under 21 Men (17-20) 21:05.91 +9:46.10 6:31.27 227th 4:41.81 235th 4:08.26 229th 5:44.57 230th 196:25.29
232nd 125 Dermot Kirk   Veteran Men (40-49) 21:17.31 +9:57.50 6:43.91 230th 4:31.25 233rd 3:59.22 226th 6:02.93 235th 185:25.89
233rd 29 Simon Burke S Burke Veteran Men (40-49) 22:13.66 +10:53.85 7:00.16 236th 4:46.32 236th 4:35.71 239th 5:51.47 231st 135:38.24
234th 121 Matthew Hyndman ChainReactionCycles/Vitus Senior Men (21-29) 22:31.44 +11:11.63 6:50.68 232nd 5:01.91 240th 4:26.41 234th 6:12.44 237th 192:26.94
235th 228 Damien Scally DS Racing Master A Men (30-34) 22:45.38 +11:25.57 7:32.00 240th 4:52.44 238th 4:15.02 232nd 6:05.92 236th 197:21.43
236th 106 Ben Hamilton   Senior Men (21-29) 23:21.09 +12:01.28 7:16.02 237th 5:05.12 242nd 4:34.56 238th 6:25.39 239th 228:06.63
237th 204 Claire Oakley Xmtb Women (14+) 23:22.58 +12:02.77 7:56.22 242nd 4:49.92 237th 4:34.11 237th 6:02.33 234th 256:40.11
238th 252 Aga Walter Boyne MTB Women (14+) 23:34.18 +12:14.37 7:21.71 239th 5:11.29 244th 4:44.13 240th 6:17.05 238th 189:02.22
239th 175 Brian Melarkey   Veteran Men (40-49) 23:43.55 +12:23.74 7:19.24 238th 4:56.97 239th 4:30.49 236th 6:56.85 241st 147:27.89
240th 232 Aaron Shilliday Slieve Hill Under 21 Men (17-20) 23:57.82 +12:38.01 10:20.22 248th 4:35.72 234th 3:30.89 180th 5:30.99 228th 198:03.64
241st 83 Louise Friel Xmtb Women (14+) 24:43.35 +13:23.54 8:08.24 243rd 5:06.94 243rd 4:51.24 241st 6:36.93 240th 174:19.91
242nd 242 Des Stapleton Cuchulainn Cycling Club Veteran Men (40-49) 25:34.03 +14:14.22 3:56.89 42nd 3:06.76 64th 14:42.81 246th 3:47.57 59th 179:07.78
243rd 223 Bradley Russell   Master B Men (35-39) 26:30.96 +15:11.15 8:54.92 245th 5:28.80 245th 5:10.23 243rd 6:57.01 242nd 234:11.82
244th 99 Ken Green   Super Vet Men (50+) 27:07.57 +15:47.76 8:43.51 244th 5:32.59 246th 5:05.73 242nd 7:45.74 243rd 220:39.56
245th 85 Richard Gaffikin Chain Reaction Cycles Store Master A Men (30-34) 28:21.81 +17:02.00 6:54.29 233rd 4:25.06 232nd 4:01.39 227th 13:01.07 246th 252:43.10
246th 138 Muireann Lynch   Women (14+) 31:44.66 +20:24.85 10:15.30 247th 6:20.94 247th 5:21.01 244th 9:47.41 245th 192:59.00
  272 Michael Crosse   Senior Men (21-29) DNF   5:22.76 194th 3:56.58 206th          
  253 Niall Whelan   Master B Men (35-39) DNF   6:01.54 219th              
Other Results