Results for Wee Triathlon - 16-Mar-2019

Class Results

FSEN

Swim

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 92 Alison MacVicar Wee Al 00:06:27  
2nd 156 Laura Tulip   00:06:42 +00:00:15
3rd 8 Sarah Becker   00:07:04 +00:00:37
4th 33 Mhairi Cumming   00:07:09 +00:00:42
5th 139 Emily Robinson   00:07:31 +00:01:04
6th 140 Erin Robinson   00:07:38 +00:01:11
7th 93 Margaret Matheson Gairloch on Tour 00:07:39 +00:01:12
8th 97 Kirsten McGlennon Network Danders 00:07:44 +00:01:17
9th 24 Laura Carter Sisters Doing It By Themselves 00:07:56 +00:01:29
10th 63 Paige Hunter   00:08:36 +00:02:09
11th 52 Lauren Glasgow Wheely Useless 00:08:45 +00:02:18
12th 119 Jennifer Mullen Mullen it Over 00:08:50 +00:02:23
13th 2 Lorna Andrew   00:08:54 +00:02:27
14th 132 Hannah Richardson   00:08:55 +00:02:28
15th 145 Lauren Scott   00:09:12 +00:02:45
16th 31 Elanor Cormack   00:09:17 +00:02:50
17th 113 Laura Moore Only Ever Swam 00:09:19 +00:02:52
18th= 11 Sarah Bell Hot Tub Tri Machine 00:09:30 +00:03:03
18th= 34 Mari Dabjen First time tri 00:09:30 +00:03:03
20th 114 Isabel Morgan   00:09:35 +00:03:08
21st 88 Kirsty Maclean Kmac 00:09:36 +00:03:09
22nd 101 Katie McIntosh   00:09:53 +00:03:26
23rd 155 Claire Treasurer   00:10:06 +00:03:39
24th 15 Jen Bowker Hot Tub Tri Machine 00:10:09 +00:03:42
25th 175 Tri Anything Once Kate Storey 00:10:11 +00:03:44
26th 64 Sharon Jamieson Sisters Doing It By Themselves 00:10:16 +00:03:49
27th 108 Louise McVey Loubo 00:11:06 +00:04:39
28th 36 Jennifer Deane Potteane 00:11:24 +00:04:57
29th 174 Tri Anything Once Sarah Lumsden 00:11:30 +00:05:03
30th= 58 Heather Hill Badenoch Babes 00:11:35 +00:05:08
30th= 146 Kirstie Smith Eedjit 00:11:35 +00:05:08
32nd 143 Edwina Ryan The TRI Hards - Edwina 00:11:43 +00:05:16
33rd 123 Lynne Ormond   00:13:50 +00:07:23
34th 76 Charmaine Love CMBC 00:14:06 +00:07:39
35th 61 Amanda Hogge   00:21:59 +00:15:32

Bike

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 139 Emily Robinson   00:44:18  
2nd 92 Alison MacVicar Wee Al 00:45:56 +00:01:38
3rd 11 Sarah Bell Hot Tub Tri Machine 00:48:36 +00:04:18
4th 132 Hannah Richardson   00:49:42 +00:05:24
5th 58 Heather Hill Badenoch Babes 00:52:06 +00:07:48
6th 76 Charmaine Love CMBC 00:53:51 +00:09:33
7th 8 Sarah Becker   00:55:16 +00:10:58
8th 52 Lauren Glasgow Wheely Useless 00:55:43 +00:11:25
9th 155 Claire Treasurer   00:56:11 +00:11:53
10th 93 Margaret Matheson Gairloch on Tour 00:56:29 +00:12:11
11th 15 Jen Bowker Hot Tub Tri Machine 00:56:48 +00:12:30
12th 119 Jennifer Mullen Mullen it Over 00:57:39 +00:13:21
13th 31 Elanor Cormack   00:59:36 +00:15:18
14th 156 Laura Tulip   00:59:44 +00:15:26
15th 101 Katie McIntosh   01:00:03 +00:15:45
16th 140 Erin Robinson   01:00:43 +00:16:25
17th 108 Louise McVey Loubo 01:00:49 +00:16:31
18th= 114 Isabel Morgan   01:01:10 +00:16:52
18th= 88 Kirsty Maclean Kmac 01:01:10 +00:16:52
20th 2 Lorna Andrew   01:01:34 +00:17:16
21st 34 Mari Dabjen First time tri 01:03:17 +00:18:59
22nd 145 Lauren Scott   01:04:25 +00:20:07
23rd 174 Tri Anything Once Sarah Lumsden 01:04:50 +00:20:32
24th 97 Kirsten McGlennon Network Danders 01:06:30 +00:22:12
25th 33 Mhairi Cumming   01:06:40 +00:22:22
26th 63 Paige Hunter   01:07:17 +00:22:59
27th 123 Lynne Ormond   01:10:21 +00:26:03
28th 146 Kirstie Smith Eedjit 01:12:53 +00:28:35
29th 64 Sharon Jamieson Sisters Doing It By Themselves 01:14:10 +00:29:52
30th 24 Laura Carter Sisters Doing It By Themselves 01:14:13 +00:29:55
31st 143 Edwina Ryan The TRI Hards - Edwina 01:14:29 +00:30:11
32nd 175 Tri Anything Once Kate Storey 01:14:46 +00:30:28
33rd 61 Amanda Hogge   01:16:03 +00:31:45
34th 36 Jennifer Deane Potteane 01:26:24 +00:42:06
35th 113 Laura Moore Only Ever Swam 01:32:37 +00:48:19

Transition

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 88 Kirsty Maclean Kmac 00:00:09  
2nd 108 Louise McVey Loubo 00:00:22 +00:00:13
3rd 63 Paige Hunter   00:00:39 +00:00:30
4th 139 Emily Robinson   00:00:41 +00:00:32
5th 114 Isabel Morgan   00:00:44 +00:00:35
6th 52 Lauren Glasgow Wheely Useless 00:00:45 +00:00:36
7th 155 Claire Treasurer   00:00:46 +00:00:37
8th 132 Hannah Richardson   00:00:48 +00:00:39
9th 93 Margaret Matheson Gairloch on Tour 00:00:49 +00:00:40
10th 143 Edwina Ryan The TRI Hards - Edwina 00:01:02 +00:00:53
11th 119 Jennifer Mullen Mullen it Over 00:01:03 +00:00:54
12th 76 Charmaine Love CMBC 00:01:07 +00:00:58
13th= 140 Erin Robinson   00:01:08 +00:00:59
13th= 11 Sarah Bell Hot Tub Tri Machine 00:01:08 +00:00:59
15th 61 Amanda Hogge   00:01:09 +00:01:00
16th 156 Laura Tulip   00:01:11 +00:01:02
17th 101 Katie McIntosh   00:01:16 +00:01:07
18th 8 Sarah Becker   00:01:17 +00:01:08
19th 113 Laura Moore Only Ever Swam 00:01:19 +00:01:10
20th= 145 Lauren Scott   00:01:24 +00:01:15
20th= 33 Mhairi Cumming   00:01:24 +00:01:15
22nd 2 Lorna Andrew   00:01:25 +00:01:16
23rd= 92 Alison MacVicar Wee Al 00:01:37 +00:01:28
23rd= 31 Elanor Cormack   00:01:37 +00:01:28
25th 34 Mari Dabjen First time tri 00:01:41 +00:01:32
26th 36 Jennifer Deane Potteane 00:01:57 +00:01:48
27th 15 Jen Bowker Hot Tub Tri Machine 00:02:02 +00:01:53
28th 97 Kirsten McGlennon Network Danders 00:02:09 +00:02:00
29th 123 Lynne Ormond   00:02:27 +00:02:18
30th 58 Heather Hill Badenoch Babes 00:02:29 +00:02:20
31st 175 Tri Anything Once Kate Storey 00:03:03 +00:02:54
32nd 24 Laura Carter Sisters Doing It By Themselves 00:04:34 +00:04:25
33rd 64 Sharon Jamieson Sisters Doing It By Themselves 00:07:34 +00:07:25
34th 174 Tri Anything Once Sarah Lumsden 00:17:41 +00:17:32

Run

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 92 Alison MacVicar Wee Al 00:32:15  
2nd 139 Emily Robinson   00:34:30 +00:02:15
3rd 76 Charmaine Love CMBC 00:36:07 +00:03:52
4th 155 Claire Treasurer   00:37:04 +00:04:49
5th 119 Jennifer Mullen Mullen it Over 00:37:21 +00:05:06
6th 34 Mari Dabjen First time tri 00:37:53 +00:05:38
7th 58 Heather Hill Badenoch Babes 00:38:44 +00:06:29
8th 2 Lorna Andrew   00:40:12 +00:07:57
9th 140 Erin Robinson   00:40:33 +00:08:18
10th 108 Louise McVey Loubo 00:40:43 +00:08:28
11th 174 Tri Anything Once Sarah Lumsden 00:40:49 +00:08:34
12th 123 Lynne Ormond   00:41:07 +00:08:52
13th 52 Lauren Glasgow Wheely Useless 00:41:26 +00:09:11
14th 88 Kirsty Maclean Kmac 00:41:27 +00:09:12
15th= 145 Lauren Scott   00:41:32 +00:09:17
15th= 63 Paige Hunter   00:41:32 +00:09:17
17th 114 Isabel Morgan   00:42:29 +00:10:14
18th 132 Hannah Richardson   00:42:50 +00:10:35
19th 31 Elanor Cormack   00:43:24 +00:11:09
20th 156 Laura Tulip   00:43:31 +00:11:16
21st 15 Jen Bowker Hot Tub Tri Machine 00:44:21 +00:12:06
22nd 11 Sarah Bell Hot Tub Tri Machine 00:46:13 +00:13:58
23rd 93 Margaret Matheson Gairloch on Tour 00:48:15 +00:16:00
24th 97 Kirsten McGlennon Network Danders 00:48:29 +00:16:14
25th 64 Sharon Jamieson Sisters Doing It By Themselves 00:48:36 +00:16:21
26th 8 Sarah Becker   00:49:26 +00:17:11
27th 33 Mhairi Cumming   00:49:34 +00:17:19
28th 61 Amanda Hogge   00:50:47 +00:18:32
29th 24 Laura Carter Sisters Doing It By Themselves 00:51:17 +00:19:02
30th 101 Katie McIntosh   00:52:33 +00:20:18
31st 175 Tri Anything Once Kate Storey 00:53:03 +00:20:48
32nd 113 Laura Moore Only Ever Swam 00:54:55 +00:22:40
33rd 36 Jennifer Deane Potteane 01:01:55 +00:29:40
34th 143 Edwina Ryan The TRI Hards - Edwina 01:20:31 +00:48:16

FSVET

Swim

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 70 Jill Kerr   00:07:23  
2nd 115 Maxine Morley-trapnell Dunoon Hill Runners 00:07:34 +00:00:11
3rd 131 Debbie Reynolds Wee Plum 00:08:25 +00:01:02
4th 62 Louise Houghton Birstall Running Club 00:08:45 +00:01:22
5th 136 Nina Robertson Me And My Son 00:09:16 +00:01:53
6th 154 Kim Toogood Two New Hips Arran 00:09:22 +00:01:59
7th 55 Sue Henderson Grumpy Granny 00:09:28 +00:02:05
8th 85 Sheena MacKenzie MacBar 00:09:50 +00:02:27
9th 133 Justine Ritchie TrIslander 00:10:04 +00:02:41
10th 71 Alex Kettles The TRI Hards - Alex 00:10:18 +00:02:55
11th 159 Hazel Ward   00:10:35 +00:03:12
12th 167 Leigh Young Jethart Snail 00:12:45 +00:05:22
13th 162 Valerie Webb   00:12:57 +00:05:34
14th 164 Hilda Williamson HAW66 00:13:18 +00:05:55

Bike

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 70 Jill Kerr   00:47:57  
2nd 131 Debbie Reynolds Wee Plum 00:51:09 +00:03:12
3rd 115 Maxine Morley-trapnell Dunoon Hill Runners 00:54:00 +00:06:03
4th 71 Alex Kettles The TRI Hards - Alex 00:55:27 +00:07:30
5th 159 Hazel Ward   00:56:19 +00:08:22
6th 55 Sue Henderson Grumpy Granny 00:57:17 +00:09:20
7th 85 Sheena MacKenzie MacBar 00:59:20 +00:11:23
8th 154 Kim Toogood Two New Hips Arran 00:59:51 +00:11:54
9th 167 Leigh Young Jethart Snail 01:01:36 +00:13:39
10th 62 Louise Houghton Birstall Running Club 01:02:33 +00:14:36
11th 136 Nina Robertson Me And My Son 01:04:55 +00:16:58
12th 133 Justine Ritchie TrIslander 01:05:26 +00:17:29
13th 162 Valerie Webb   01:07:42 +00:19:45
14th 164 Hilda Williamson HAW66 01:33:39 +00:45:42

Transition

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 70 Jill Kerr   00:00:38  
2nd 162 Valerie Webb   00:00:45 +00:00:07
3rd 55 Sue Henderson Grumpy Granny 00:00:48 +00:00:10
4th 167 Leigh Young Jethart Snail 00:01:02 +00:00:24
5th 71 Alex Kettles The TRI Hards - Alex 00:01:04 +00:00:26
6th= 85 Sheena MacKenzie MacBar 00:01:05 +00:00:27
6th= 131 Debbie Reynolds Wee Plum 00:01:05 +00:00:27
8th 136 Nina Robertson Me And My Son 00:01:09 +00:00:31
9th 159 Hazel Ward   00:01:32 +00:00:54
10th 62 Louise Houghton Birstall Running Club 00:01:46 +00:01:08
11th 154 Kim Toogood Two New Hips Arran 00:02:09 +00:01:31
12th 133 Justine Ritchie TrIslander 00:02:34 +00:01:56
13th 115 Maxine Morley-trapnell Dunoon Hill Runners 00:02:43 +00:02:05
14th 164 Hilda Williamson HAW66 00:03:47 +00:03:09

Run

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 70 Jill Kerr   00:33:02  
2nd 62 Louise Houghton Birstall Running Club 00:36:13 +00:03:11
3rd 85 Sheena MacKenzie MacBar 00:37:25 +00:04:23
4th 131 Debbie Reynolds Wee Plum 00:37:58 +00:04:56
5th 159 Hazel Ward   00:38:18 +00:05:16
6th 115 Maxine Morley-trapnell Dunoon Hill Runners 00:40:49 +00:07:47
7th 71 Alex Kettles The TRI Hards - Alex 00:42:35 +00:09:33
8th 167 Leigh Young Jethart Snail 00:43:10 +00:10:08
9th 133 Justine Ritchie TrIslander 00:45:11 +00:12:09
10th 162 Valerie Webb   00:45:49 +00:12:47
11th 136 Nina Robertson Me And My Son 00:46:23 +00:13:21
12th 55 Sue Henderson Grumpy Granny 00:48:17 +00:15:15
13th 164 Hilda Williamson HAW66 00:56:58 +00:23:56
14th 154 Kim Toogood Two New Hips Arran 00:58:18 +00:25:16

FVET

Swim

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 189 JulieCorner #bemoerbj 00:06:45  
2nd 180 Chloe Valentine No Fuss Events 00:06:47 +00:00:02
3rd 23 Alison Carre Al Rog 00:06:54 +00:00:09
4th 160 Claire Watson Tri - Hard 00:07:09 +00:00:24
5th 186 Nix Forster Off Beat Bikes 00:07:33 +00:00:48
6th 149 Cherie Stewart   00:07:40 +00:00:55
7th 39 Kat Dowd   00:08:10 +00:01:25
8th 60 Karen Hogg   00:08:35 +00:01:50
9th 54 Tansy Grigor-taylor Wheely Useless 00:09:13 +00:02:28
10th 16 Jayne Brian The TRI Hards - Jayne 00:09:15 +00:02:30
11th 112 Katrina Moir Ross-shire Roads C C 00:09:26 +00:02:41
12th 41 Iona Drysdale Drysie1 00:09:34 +00:02:49
13th 57 Benita Hensman-martin Benita 00:09:51 +00:03:06
14th 7 Fiona Beal   00:10:11 +00:03:26
15th 134 Liz Roberts Croft3 00:11:11 +00:04:26
16th 127 Tracey Peden   00:11:13 +00:04:28
17th 152 Sally Thompson The E-T-P's 00:11:15 +00:04:30
18th= 45 Caroline Evans Hot Tub Tri Machine 00:11:56 +00:05:11
18th= 158 Emma Walters   00:11:56 +00:05:11
20th 53 Helen Gray Badenoch Babes 00:12:12 +00:05:27
21st 105 Julie McKinney The TRI Hards - Julie 00:13:46 +00:07:01
22nd 109 Susan Mein Another Fine Mess 00:14:14 +00:07:29
23rd 44 Lynn Easton Tri-mendous Tortoise 00:14:19 +00:07:34
24th 128 Jennifer Porter WebWizard 00:14:29 +00:07:44
25th 99 Charlene McGuckin In It For The Sesh 00:16:55 +00:10:10
26th 26 Joolz Christie Old Enough to Know Better! 00:17:39 +00:10:54

Bike

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 189 JulieCorner #bemoerbj 00:43:05  
2nd 186 Nix Forster Off Beat Bikes 00:44:32 +00:01:27
3rd 23 Alison Carre Al Rog 00:48:33 +00:05:28
4th 105 Julie McKinney The TRI Hards - Julie 00:50:43 +00:07:38
5th 57 Benita Hensman-martin Benita 00:51:24 +00:08:19
6th 180 Chloe Valentine No Fuss Events 00:51:27 +00:08:22
7th 53 Helen Gray Badenoch Babes 00:52:26 +00:09:21
8th 160 Claire Watson Tri - Hard 00:52:28 +00:09:23
9th 149 Cherie Stewart   00:52:40 +00:09:35
10th 60 Karen Hogg   00:57:21 +00:14:16
11th 152 Sally Thompson The E-T-P's 00:57:39 +00:14:34
12th 7 Fiona Beal   00:58:03 +00:14:58
13th 54 Tansy Grigor-taylor Wheely Useless 00:58:57 +00:15:52
14th 112 Katrina Moir Ross-shire Roads C C 00:59:20 +00:16:15
15th 39 Kat Dowd   01:01:15 +00:18:10
16th 158 Emma Walters   01:01:46 +00:18:41
17th 16 Jayne Brian The TRI Hards - Jayne 01:02:19 +00:19:14
18th 41 Iona Drysdale Drysie1 01:06:40 +00:23:35
19th 134 Liz Roberts Croft3 01:09:17 +00:26:12
20th 45 Caroline Evans Hot Tub Tri Machine 01:12:19 +00:29:14
21st 128 Jennifer Porter WebWizard 01:13:43 +00:30:38
22nd 99 Charlene McGuckin In It For The Sesh 01:23:06 +00:40:01
23rd 44 Lynn Easton Tri-mendous Tortoise 01:25:14 +00:42:09
24th 127 Tracey Peden   01:25:20 +00:42:15
25th 26 Joolz Christie Old Enough to Know Better! 01:26:08 +00:43:03
26th 109 Susan Mein Another Fine Mess 01:27:27 +00:44:22

Transition

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 180 Chloe Valentine No Fuss Events 00:00:32  
2nd 23 Alison Carre Al Rog 00:00:33 +00:00:01
3rd 7 Fiona Beal   00:00:35 +00:00:03
4th 189 JulieCorner #bemoerbj 00:00:39 +00:00:07
5th 109 Susan Mein Another Fine Mess 00:00:44 +00:00:12
6th= 57 Benita Hensman-martin Benita 00:00:58 +00:00:26
6th= 44 Lynn Easton Tri-mendous Tortoise 00:00:58 +00:00:26
8th 160 Claire Watson Tri - Hard 00:01:02 +00:00:30
9th 186 Nix Forster Off Beat Bikes 00:01:15 +00:00:43
10th= 134 Liz Roberts Croft3 00:01:17 +00:00:45
10th= 158 Emma Walters   00:01:17 +00:00:45
12th 105 Julie McKinney The TRI Hards - Julie 00:01:28 +00:00:56
13th 39 Kat Dowd   00:01:30 +00:00:58
14th 127 Tracey Peden   00:01:31 +00:00:59
15th 112 Katrina Moir Ross-shire Roads C C 00:01:32 +00:01:00
16th 41 Iona Drysdale Drysie1 00:01:43 +00:01:11
17th 99 Charlene McGuckin In It For The Sesh 00:02:07 +00:01:35
18th 54 Tansy Grigor-taylor Wheely Useless 00:02:09 +00:01:37
19th= 149 Cherie Stewart   00:02:14 +00:01:42
19th= 26 Joolz Christie Old Enough to Know Better! 00:02:14 +00:01:42
21st 53 Helen Gray Badenoch Babes 00:02:15 +00:01:43
22nd 152 Sally Thompson The E-T-P's 00:02:18 +00:01:46
23rd 16 Jayne Brian The TRI Hards - Jayne 00:03:21 +00:02:49
24th 128 Jennifer Porter WebWizard 00:03:25 +00:02:53
25th 60 Karen Hogg   00:04:07 +00:03:35
26th 45 Caroline Evans Hot Tub Tri Machine 00:07:40 +00:07:08

Run

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 186 Nix Forster Off Beat Bikes 00:32:49  
2nd 23 Alison Carre Al Rog 00:33:56 +00:01:07
3rd 160 Claire Watson Tri - Hard 00:34:49 +00:02:00
4th 57 Benita Hensman-martin Benita 00:35:23 +00:02:34
5th 180 Chloe Valentine No Fuss Events 00:35:24 +00:02:35
6th 189 JulieCorner #bemoerbj 00:35:45 +00:02:56
7th 152 Sally Thompson The E-T-P's 00:36:42 +00:03:53
8th 158 Emma Walters   00:37:57 +00:05:08
9th 112 Katrina Moir Ross-shire Roads C C 00:39:42 +00:06:53
10th 54 Tansy Grigor-taylor Wheely Useless 00:40:02 +00:07:13
11th 53 Helen Gray Badenoch Babes 00:40:49 +00:08:00
12th 45 Caroline Evans Hot Tub Tri Machine 00:41:23 +00:08:34
13th 7 Fiona Beal   00:41:50 +00:09:01
14th 149 Cherie Stewart   00:42:13 +00:09:24
15th 105 Julie McKinney The TRI Hards - Julie 00:45:19 +00:12:30
16th 16 Jayne Brian The TRI Hards - Jayne 00:45:36 +00:12:47
17th 26 Joolz Christie Old Enough to Know Better! 00:45:38 +00:12:49
18th 41 Iona Drysdale Drysie1 00:45:57 +00:13:08
19th 39 Kat Dowd   00:46:23 +00:13:34
20th 128 Jennifer Porter WebWizard 00:46:43 +00:13:54
21st 127 Tracey Peden   00:49:05 +00:16:16
22nd 99 Charlene McGuckin In It For The Sesh 00:51:25 +00:18:36
23rd 109 Susan Mein Another Fine Mess 00:54:54 +00:22:05
24th 134 Liz Roberts Croft3 00:56:01 +00:23:12
25th 44 Lynn Easton Tri-mendous Tortoise 01:01:51 +00:29:02

MSEN

Swim

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 117 Findlay Morrant   00:05:25  
2nd 163 Luke Williams   00:05:27 +00:00:02
3rd= 43 Kenneth Duffy   00:06:05 +00:00:40
3rd= 121 Iain Opray Hot Tub Tri Machine 00:06:05 +00:00:40
5th 81 Jason Macdonald   00:06:25 +00:01:00
6th 148 Sam Stephenson   00:06:34 +00:01:09
7th 150 Bradley Stokes Wee Brad 00:06:48 +00:01:23
8th= 137 Ryan Robertson Me And My Mum 00:06:55 +00:01:30
8th= 25 Ryan Chisholm   00:06:55 +00:01:30
10th 80 Cameron Macdonald The Cunning Stunts 00:07:06 +00:01:41
11th 144 Marvin Schenzle Weisswurstfruestueck 00:07:09 +00:01:44
12th 12 Alfie Bentley The Flying Englishman 00:07:21 +00:01:56
13th 65 Angus Jenkins Jenko 00:07:22 +00:01:57
14th 176 Tri Anything Once Joe Gibson 00:07:32 +00:02:07
15th 185 Jamie Tyas   00:07:36 +00:02:11
16th 3 Steve Archer   00:07:41 +00:02:16
17th 120 Robert Mullen Mullen it Over 00:07:53 +00:02:28
18th 27 Andrew Clement Just Keep Swimming 00:08:26 +00:03:01
19th 91 Jamie MacPherson Jamalam 00:08:31 +00:03:06
20th 32 Andrew Craig   00:08:44 +00:03:19
21st 56 Jack Henry   00:08:51 +00:03:26
22nd 9 Mark Bell Captain Buckfast and the Funky Bunch 00:08:59 +00:03:34
23rd 161 Jonathan Webb Network Danders 00:09:00 +00:03:35
24th 40 Rory Dowd   00:09:10 +00:03:45
25th 49 Euan Fundingsland   00:09:16 +00:03:51
26th 77 David Love CMBC 00:09:55 +00:04:30
27th 122 Gregor Ormond   00:10:08 +00:04:43
28th 107 Cameron McNamara   00:10:10 +00:04:45
29th 42 Tom Drysdale Drysie2 00:10:27 +00:05:02
30th 5 D J Barr   00:10:35 +00:05:10
31st 37 Finlay Dempster Finlay junior 00:10:57 +00:05:32
32nd 38 Richard Donavan Triathlon Babe 00:11:17 +00:05:52
33rd 29 Danny Cockerill Cuil Runnings 00:11:21 +00:05:56
34th 82 Ewen Macdonald The Cunning Stunts 00:11:38 +00:06:13
35th 166 Al Wright Team Mart 00:12:09 +00:06:44
36th 129 Ketih Potter Potteane 00:12:17 +00:06:52
37th 95 Alexander McDonald   00:14:04 +00:08:39
38th 51 Mark Gibbings   00:17:58 +00:12:33

Bike

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 150 Bradley Stokes Wee Brad 00:32:45  
2nd 40 Rory Dowd   00:37:41 +00:04:56
3rd 144 Marvin Schenzle Weisswurstfruestueck 00:38:47 +00:06:02
4th 12 Alfie Bentley The Flying Englishman 00:40:38 +00:07:53
5th 5 D J Barr   00:41:02 +00:08:17
6th 9 Mark Bell Captain Buckfast and the Funky Bunch 00:41:53 +00:09:08
7th 37 Finlay Dempster Finlay junior 00:42:11 +00:09:26
8th 65 Angus Jenkins Jenko 00:43:32 +00:10:47
9th 117 Findlay Morrant   00:43:45 +00:11:00
10th 91 Jamie MacPherson Jamalam 00:44:21 +00:11:36
11th 81 Jason Macdonald   00:45:22 +00:12:37
12th 80 Cameron Macdonald The Cunning Stunts 00:45:29 +00:12:44
13th 148 Sam Stephenson   00:46:03 +00:13:18
14th 185 Jamie Tyas   00:46:41 +00:13:56
15th 122 Gregor Ormond   00:47:36 +00:14:51
16th 43 Kenneth Duffy   00:47:56 +00:15:11
17th 38 Richard Donavan Triathlon Babe 00:48:37 +00:15:52
18th 82 Ewen Macdonald The Cunning Stunts 00:49:32 +00:16:47
19th 25 Ryan Chisholm   00:50:27 +00:17:42
20th 49 Euan Fundingsland   00:50:38 +00:17:53
21st 121 Iain Opray Hot Tub Tri Machine 00:51:32 +00:18:47
22nd 107 Cameron McNamara   00:51:45 +00:19:00
23rd 129 Ketih Potter Potteane 00:52:25 +00:19:40
24th 27 Andrew Clement Just Keep Swimming 00:53:20 +00:20:35
25th 51 Mark Gibbings   00:54:11 +00:21:26
26th 95 Alexander McDonald   00:54:39 +00:21:54
27th 29 Danny Cockerill Cuil Runnings 00:56:22 +00:23:37
28th 32 Andrew Craig   00:56:59 +00:24:14
29th 120 Robert Mullen Mullen it Over 00:57:35 +00:24:50
30th 77 David Love CMBC 00:58:41 +00:25:56
31st 161 Jonathan Webb Network Danders 01:01:20 +00:28:35
32nd 176 Tri Anything Once Joe Gibson 01:01:51 +00:29:06
33rd 42 Tom Drysdale Drysie2 01:02:18 +00:29:33
34th 3 Steve Archer   01:02:54 +00:30:09
35th 137 Ryan Robertson Me And My Mum 01:04:48 +00:32:03
36th 56 Jack Henry   01:07:45 +00:35:00
37th 166 Al Wright Team Mart 01:25:23 +00:52:38

Transition

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 29 Danny Cockerill Cuil Runnings 00:00:23  
2nd= 49 Euan Fundingsland   00:00:28 +00:00:05
2nd= 12 Alfie Bentley The Flying Englishman 00:00:28 +00:00:05
4th 27 Andrew Clement Just Keep Swimming 00:00:31 +00:00:08
5th 81 Jason Macdonald   00:00:33 +00:00:10
6th 5 D J Barr   00:00:34 +00:00:11
7th= 122 Gregor Ormond   00:00:35 +00:00:12
7th= 25 Ryan Chisholm   00:00:35 +00:00:12
9th 144 Marvin Schenzle Weisswurstfruestueck 00:00:39 +00:00:16
10th 43 Kenneth Duffy   00:00:46 +00:00:23
11th= 40 Rory Dowd   00:00:47 +00:00:24
11th= 121 Iain Opray Hot Tub Tri Machine 00:00:47 +00:00:24
13th 120 Robert Mullen Mullen it Over 00:00:49 +00:00:26
14th 91 Jamie MacPherson Jamalam 00:00:52 +00:00:29
15th= 82 Ewen Macdonald The Cunning Stunts 00:00:55 +00:00:32
15th= 56 Jack Henry   00:00:55 +00:00:32
15th= 38 Richard Donavan Triathlon Babe 00:00:55 +00:00:32
18th 185 Jamie Tyas   00:00:56 +00:00:33
19th 95 Alexander McDonald   00:00:58 +00:00:35
20th 161 Jonathan Webb Network Danders 00:00:59 +00:00:36
21st 107 Cameron McNamara   00:01:00 +00:00:37
22nd 148 Sam Stephenson   00:01:03 +00:00:40
23rd 150 Bradley Stokes Wee Brad 00:01:05 +00:00:42
24th 65 Angus Jenkins Jenko 00:01:12 +00:00:49
25th= 77 David Love CMBC 00:01:13 +00:00:50
25th= 9 Mark Bell Captain Buckfast and the Funky Bunch 00:01:13 +00:00:50
27th 137 Ryan Robertson Me And My Mum 00:01:26 +00:01:03
28th 51 Mark Gibbings   00:01:31 +00:01:08
29th 37 Finlay Dempster Finlay junior 00:01:34 +00:01:11
30th 80 Cameron Macdonald The Cunning Stunts 00:01:44 +00:01:21
31st 3 Steve Archer   00:01:48 +00:01:25
32nd 129 Ketih Potter Potteane 00:01:50 +00:01:27
33rd 117 Findlay Morrant   00:01:52 +00:01:29
34th 32 Andrew Craig   00:01:55 +00:01:32
35th 42 Tom Drysdale Drysie2 00:03:13 +00:02:50
36th 166 Al Wright Team Mart 00:04:49 +00:04:26
37th 176 Tri Anything Once Joe Gibson 00:20:26 +00:20:03

Run

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 12 Alfie Bentley The Flying Englishman 00:24:16  
2nd 40 Rory Dowd   00:24:41 +00:00:25
3rd 43 Kenneth Duffy   00:25:09 +00:00:53
4th 150 Bradley Stokes Wee Brad 00:27:13 +00:02:57
5th 144 Marvin Schenzle Weisswurstfruestueck 00:28:14 +00:03:58
6th 148 Sam Stephenson   00:28:32 +00:04:16
7th 5 D J Barr   00:28:49 +00:04:33
8th 185 Jamie Tyas   00:29:07 +00:04:51
9th 38 Richard Donavan Triathlon Babe 00:30:04 +00:05:48
10th 121 Iain Opray Hot Tub Tri Machine 00:30:32 +00:06:16
11th 81 Jason Macdonald   00:31:14 +00:06:58
12th 91 Jamie MacPherson Jamalam 00:32:12 +00:07:56
13th 117 Findlay Morrant   00:33:16 +00:09:00
14th 107 Cameron McNamara   00:33:31 +00:09:15
15th 37 Finlay Dempster Finlay junior 00:33:45 +00:09:29
16th 65 Angus Jenkins Jenko 00:33:53 +00:09:37
17th 80 Cameron Macdonald The Cunning Stunts 00:35:00 +00:10:44
18th 29 Danny Cockerill Cuil Runnings 00:36:37 +00:12:21
19th 32 Andrew Craig   00:36:55 +00:12:39
20th 120 Robert Mullen Mullen it Over 00:37:17 +00:13:01
21st 3 Steve Archer   00:37:45 +00:13:29
22nd 77 David Love CMBC 00:37:50 +00:13:34
23rd 82 Ewen Macdonald The Cunning Stunts 00:37:54 +00:13:38
24th 9 Mark Bell Captain Buckfast and the Funky Bunch 00:38:08 +00:13:52
25th 122 Gregor Ormond   00:38:11 +00:13:55
26th 25 Ryan Chisholm   00:38:19 +00:14:03
27th 51 Mark Gibbings   00:40:01 +00:15:45
28th 49 Euan Fundingsland   00:40:40 +00:16:24
29th 137 Ryan Robertson Me And My Mum 00:40:57 +00:16:41
30th 176 Tri Anything Once Joe Gibson 00:41:17 +00:17:01
31st 27 Andrew Clement Just Keep Swimming 00:42:02 +00:17:46
32nd 129 Ketih Potter Potteane 00:46:16 +00:22:00
33rd 42 Tom Drysdale Drysie2 00:47:33 +00:23:17
34th 95 Alexander McDonald   00:48:14 +00:23:58
35th 161 Jonathan Webb Network Danders 00:48:41 +00:24:25
36th 56 Jack Henry   00:49:21 +00:25:05
37th 166 Al Wright Team Mart 00:58:12 +00:33:56

MSVET

Swim

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 181 Graeme Whyte   00:07:35  
2nd 86 Allan Maclean Old Affric 00:07:58 +00:00:23
3rd 68 Matthew Jones Inverness Tri Club 00:08:05 +00:00:30
4th 116 Ross Morley-trapnell Dunoon Hill Runners 00:08:06 +00:00:31
5th 124 Archie Prentice Getting older 00:08:27 +00:00:52
6th 50 Chris Furse Westie Chris 00:08:30 +00:00:55
7th 72 Grant Kidd Tri Again But Better 00:08:38 +00:01:03
8th 90 Rory Macleod Three Musky Tears 00:09:07 +00:01:32
9th 141 Neil Robinson   00:09:11 +00:01:36
10th 102 Hugh McKechnie Gordie 00:10:28 +00:02:53
11th 10 Robert Bell   00:11:33 +00:03:58
12th 130 George Reid Scrambled Legs 00:11:44 +00:04:09
13th 6 Derry Barton MacBar 00:12:59 +00:05:24

Bike

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 68 Matthew Jones Inverness Tri Club 00:39:01  
2nd 181 Graeme Whyte   00:39:03 +00:00:02
3rd 86 Allan Maclean Old Affric 00:40:55 +00:01:54
4th 72 Grant Kidd Tri Again But Better 00:44:22 +00:05:21
5th 141 Neil Robinson   00:47:30 +00:08:29
6th 6 Derry Barton MacBar 00:47:50 +00:08:49
7th 116 Ross Morley-trapnell Dunoon Hill Runners 00:48:03 +00:09:02
8th 90 Rory Macleod Three Musky Tears 00:52:47 +00:13:46
9th 102 Hugh McKechnie Gordie 00:55:13 +00:16:12
10th 130 George Reid Scrambled Legs 00:56:16 +00:17:15
11th 10 Robert Bell   00:57:31 +00:18:30
12th 50 Chris Furse Westie Chris 00:59:44 +00:20:43
13th 124 Archie Prentice Getting older 01:09:23 +00:30:22

Transition

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 6 Derry Barton MacBar 00:00:43  
2nd 68 Matthew Jones Inverness Tri Club 00:00:59 +00:00:16
3rd 102 Hugh McKechnie Gordie 00:01:16 +00:00:33
4th 10 Robert Bell   00:01:25 +00:00:42
5th 181 Graeme Whyte   00:01:41 +00:00:58
6th 86 Allan Maclean Old Affric 00:01:54 +00:01:11
7th 90 Rory Macleod Three Musky Tears 00:01:56 +00:01:13
8th 72 Grant Kidd Tri Again But Better 00:02:02 +00:01:19
9th 141 Neil Robinson   00:02:12 +00:01:29
10th 116 Ross Morley-trapnell Dunoon Hill Runners 00:02:38 +00:01:55
11th 130 George Reid Scrambled Legs 00:02:45 +00:02:02
12th 50 Chris Furse Westie Chris 00:02:57 +00:02:14

Run

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 68 Matthew Jones Inverness Tri Club 00:28:40  
2nd 50 Chris Furse Westie Chris 00:29:59 +00:01:19
3rd 181 Graeme Whyte   00:30:35 +00:01:55
4th 116 Ross Morley-trapnell Dunoon Hill Runners 00:31:12 +00:02:32
5th 90 Rory Macleod Three Musky Tears 00:34:18 +00:05:38
6th 86 Allan Maclean Old Affric 00:35:19 +00:06:39
7th 72 Grant Kidd Tri Again But Better 00:35:27 +00:06:47
8th 6 Derry Barton MacBar 00:38:08 +00:09:28
9th 141 Neil Robinson   00:40:05 +00:11:25
10th 102 Hugh McKechnie Gordie 00:41:40 +00:13:00
11th 130 George Reid Scrambled Legs 00:43:44 +00:15:04
12th 10 Robert Bell   00:50:27 +00:21:47

MVET

Swim

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 151 Neil Strachan   00:05:53  
2nd 59 Craig Hogg Craig Hogg Ltc 00:05:58 +00:00:05
3rd 73 Colin Kirk Team Mart 00:06:10 +00:00:17
4th 153 Stuart Thompson The E-T-P's 00:06:59 +00:01:06
5th 46 David Exeter   00:07:31 +00:01:38
6th 126 Kevin Peat Gairloch on Tour 00:07:50 +00:01:57
7th 67 Richard Johnstone   00:08:15 +00:02:22
8th 183 Cal Brown FCH 00:08:17 +00:02:24
9th 74 Henry Kunz Matts Team 00:08:24 +00:02:31
10th 14 Jonny Black   00:08:49 +00:02:56
11th 147 Matthew Smyth Matts Team 00:09:00 +00:03:07
12th 135 Andrew Robertson Hot Tub Tri Machine 00:09:14 +00:03:21
13th 106 Neil Mcleod Team Mart 00:09:16 +00:03:23
14th 110 Stuart Mills First Tri 00:09:27 +00:03:34
15th 182 Jamie Gall FCH 00:09:37 +00:03:44
16th= 78 Thomas Lynch   00:09:40 +00:03:47
16th= 18 Barry Brown Newby Broon 00:09:40 +00:03:47
18th 104 Maurice Mckeown   00:09:51 +00:03:58
19th 17 Paul Brooks The Leg-End 00:09:55 +00:04:02
20th 28 David Cockerill Cuil Runnings 00:10:05 +00:04:12
21st 118 Stuart Morris Newby Broon 00:10:48 +00:04:55
22nd 98 Barry McGuckin In It For The Sesh 00:10:57 +00:05:04
23rd 21 John Cameron Hot Tub Tri Machine 00:11:39 +00:05:46
24th 22 Lee Campbell Hot Tub Tri Machine 00:15:09 +00:09:16
25th 100 Michael McGuire   00:16:11 +00:10:18

Bike

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 182 Jamie Gall FCH 00:37:58  
2nd 183 Cal Brown FCH 00:42:48 +00:04:50
3rd 59 Craig Hogg Craig Hogg Ltc 00:43:43 +00:05:45
4th 126 Kevin Peat Gairloch on Tour 00:43:44 +00:05:46
5th 135 Andrew Robertson Hot Tub Tri Machine 00:45:04 +00:07:06
6th 110 Stuart Mills First Tri 00:47:46 +00:09:48
7th 153 Stuart Thompson The E-T-P's 00:48:09 +00:10:11
8th 104 Maurice Mckeown   00:48:45 +00:10:47
9th 67 Richard Johnstone   00:49:02 +00:11:04
10th 151 Neil Strachan   00:49:07 +00:11:09
11th 17 Paul Brooks The Leg-End 00:49:08 +00:11:10
12th 147 Matthew Smyth Matts Team 00:49:19 +00:11:21
13th 74 Henry Kunz Matts Team 00:49:20 +00:11:22
14th 78 Thomas Lynch   00:53:29 +00:15:31
15th 46 David Exeter   00:54:12 +00:16:14
16th 106 Neil Mcleod Team Mart 00:54:22 +00:16:24
17th 21 John Cameron Hot Tub Tri Machine 00:55:34 +00:17:36
18th 28 David Cockerill Cuil Runnings 00:56:29 +00:18:31
19th 18 Barry Brown Newby Broon 01:00:14 +00:22:16
20th 118 Stuart Morris Newby Broon 01:00:24 +00:22:26
21st 73 Colin Kirk Team Mart 01:02:22 +00:24:24
22nd 14 Jonny Black   01:05:00 +00:27:02
23rd 22 Lee Campbell Hot Tub Tri Machine 01:06:52 +00:28:54
24th 98 Barry McGuckin In It For The Sesh 01:17:21 +00:39:23
25th 100 Michael McGuire   01:24:42 +00:46:44

Transition

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 28 David Cockerill Cuil Runnings 00:00:38  
2nd 14 Jonny Black   00:00:42 +00:00:04
3rd 98 Barry McGuckin In It For The Sesh 00:00:46 +00:00:08
4th 59 Craig Hogg Craig Hogg Ltc 00:00:53 +00:00:15
5th 78 Thomas Lynch   00:00:55 +00:00:17
6th 126 Kevin Peat Gairloch on Tour 00:00:58 +00:00:20
7th 182 Jamie Gall FCH 00:01:00 +00:00:22
8th 74 Henry Kunz Matts Team 00:01:01 +00:00:23
9th 147 Matthew Smyth Matts Team 00:01:02 +00:00:24
10th 67 Richard Johnstone   00:01:09 +00:00:31
11th 135 Andrew Robertson Hot Tub Tri Machine 00:01:12 +00:00:34
12th 183 Cal Brown FCH 00:01:27 +00:00:49
13th= 110 Stuart Mills First Tri 00:01:28 +00:00:50
13th= 46 David Exeter   00:01:28 +00:00:50
15th 118 Stuart Morris Newby Broon 00:01:31 +00:00:53
16th 73 Colin Kirk Team Mart 00:01:45 +00:01:07
17th 21 John Cameron Hot Tub Tri Machine 00:01:47 +00:01:09
18th 18 Barry Brown Newby Broon 00:01:57 +00:01:19
19th 100 Michael McGuire   00:01:58 +00:01:20
20th 106 Neil Mcleod Team Mart 00:02:08 +00:01:30
21st 17 Paul Brooks The Leg-End 00:02:15 +00:01:37
22nd 22 Lee Campbell Hot Tub Tri Machine 00:02:23 +00:01:45
23rd 153 Stuart Thompson The E-T-P's 00:02:49 +00:02:11
24th 151 Neil Strachan   00:02:57 +00:02:19
25th 104 Maurice Mckeown   00:03:24 +00:02:46

Run

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 135 Andrew Robertson Hot Tub Tri Machine 00:31:44  
2nd 59 Craig Hogg Craig Hogg Ltc 00:32:37 +00:00:53
3rd 110 Stuart Mills First Tri 00:33:14 +00:01:30
4th 126 Kevin Peat Gairloch on Tour 00:33:25 +00:01:41
5th 151 Neil Strachan   00:33:38 +00:01:54
6th 106 Neil Mcleod Team Mart 00:33:51 +00:02:07
7th 104 Maurice Mckeown   00:34:27 +00:02:43
8th 67 Richard Johnstone   00:34:45 +00:03:01
9th 147 Matthew Smyth Matts Team 00:34:50 +00:03:06
10th 74 Henry Kunz Matts Team 00:35:08 +00:03:24
11th 183 Cal Brown FCH 00:35:23 +00:03:39
12th 14 Jonny Black   00:35:29 +00:03:45
13th 17 Paul Brooks The Leg-End 00:36:46 +00:05:02
14th 182 Jamie Gall FCH 00:37:00 +00:05:16
15th 18 Barry Brown Newby Broon 00:37:28 +00:05:44
16th 153 Stuart Thompson The E-T-P's 00:38:03 +00:06:19
17th 78 Thomas Lynch   00:38:20 +00:06:36
18th 21 John Cameron Hot Tub Tri Machine 00:38:26 +00:06:42
19th 28 David Cockerill Cuil Runnings 00:41:57 +00:10:13
20th 98 Barry McGuckin In It For The Sesh 00:42:34 +00:10:50
21st 118 Stuart Morris Newby Broon 00:43:04 +00:11:20
22nd 73 Colin Kirk Team Mart 00:44:55 +00:13:11
23rd 22 Lee Campbell Hot Tub Tri Machine 00:45:48 +00:14:04
24th 46 David Exeter   00:45:59 +00:14:15
25th 100 Michael McGuire   00:53:49 +00:22:05

TEAM

Swim

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 168 A Good Day to Tri Hard Lauri/Zoe/Lauren 00:08:41  
2nd 171 The TRI Hards Team Helen/Trevor/Catriona 00:11:26 +00:02:45
3rd 177 Tri Hard with Vengeance Avril/Lauren/Zoe 00:13:35 +00:04:54

Bike

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 168 A Good Day to Tri Hard Lauri/Zoe/Lauren 00:54:54  
2nd 171 The TRI Hards Team Helen/Trevor/Catriona 01:10:47 +00:15:53
3rd 177 Tri Hard with Vengeance Avril/Lauren/Zoe 01:18:12 +00:23:18

Transition

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 177 Tri Hard with Vengeance Avril/Lauren/Zoe 00:00:27  
2nd 171 The TRI Hards Team Helen/Trevor/Catriona 00:00:54 +00:00:27
3rd 168 A Good Day to Tri Hard Lauri/Zoe/Lauren 00:02:05 +00:01:38

Run

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 168 A Good Day to Tri Hard Lauri/Zoe/Lauren 00:33:18  
2nd 177 Tri Hard with Vengeance Avril/Lauren/Zoe 00:40:39 +00:07:21
3rd 171 The TRI Hards Team Helen/Trevor/Catriona 00:46:06 +00:12:48
Course Results

Triathlon

Swim

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind
1st 117 Findlay Morrant   MSEN 00:05:25  
2nd 163 Luke Williams   MSEN 00:05:27 +00:00:02
3rd 151 Neil Strachan   MVET 00:05:53 +00:00:28
4th 59 Craig Hogg Craig Hogg Ltc MVET 00:05:58 +00:00:33
5th= 43 Kenneth Duffy   MSEN 00:06:05 +00:00:40
5th= 121 Iain Opray Hot Tub Tri Machine MSEN 00:06:05 +00:00:40
7th 73 Colin Kirk Team Mart MVET 00:06:10 +00:00:45
8th 81 Jason Macdonald   MSEN 00:06:25 +00:01:00
9th 92 Alison MacVicar Wee Al FSEN 00:06:27 +00:01:02
10th 148 Sam Stephenson   MSEN 00:06:34 +00:01:09
11th 156 Laura Tulip   FSEN 00:06:42 +00:01:17
12th 189 JulieCorner #bemoerbj FVET 00:06:45 +00:01:20
13th 180 Chloe Valentine No Fuss Events FVET 00:06:47 +00:01:22
14th 150 Bradley Stokes Wee Brad MSEN 00:06:48 +00:01:23
15th 23 Alison Carre Al Rog FVET 00:06:54 +00:01:29
16th= 137 Ryan Robertson Me And My Mum MSEN 00:06:55 +00:01:30
16th= 25 Ryan Chisholm   MSEN 00:06:55 +00:01:30
18th 153 Stuart Thompson The E-T-P's MVET 00:06:59 +00:01:34
19th 8 Sarah Becker   FSEN 00:07:04 +00:01:39
20th 80 Cameron Macdonald The Cunning Stunts MSEN 00:07:06 +00:01:41
21st= 160 Claire Watson Tri - Hard FVET 00:07:09 +00:01:44
21st= 33 Mhairi Cumming   FSEN 00:07:09 +00:01:44
21st= 144 Marvin Schenzle Weisswurstfruestueck MSEN 00:07:09 +00:01:44
24th 12 Alfie Bentley The Flying Englishman MSEN 00:07:21 +00:01:56
25th 65 Angus Jenkins Jenko MSEN 00:07:22 +00:01:57
26th 70 Jill Kerr   FSVET 00:07:23 +00:01:58
27th= 46 David Exeter   MVET 00:07:31 +00:02:06
27th= 139 Emily Robinson   FSEN 00:07:31 +00:02:06
29th 176 Tri Anything Once Joe Gibson MSEN 00:07:32 +00:02:07
30th 186 Nix Forster Off Beat Bikes FVET 00:07:33 +00:02:08
31st 115 Maxine Morley-trapnell Dunoon Hill Runners FSVET 00:07:34 +00:02:09
32nd 181 Graeme Whyte   MSVET 00:07:35 +00:02:10
33rd 185 Jamie Tyas   MSEN 00:07:36 +00:02:11
34th 140 Erin Robinson   FSEN 00:07:38 +00:02:13
35th 93 Margaret Matheson Gairloch on Tour FSEN 00:07:39 +00:02:14
36th 149 Cherie Stewart   FVET 00:07:40 +00:02:15
37th 3 Steve Archer   MSEN 00:07:41 +00:02:16
38th 97 Kirsten McGlennon Network Danders FSEN 00:07:44 +00:02:19
39th 126 Kevin Peat Gairloch on Tour MVET 00:07:50 +00:02:25
40th 120 Robert Mullen Mullen it Over MSEN 00:07:53 +00:02:28
41st 24 Laura Carter Sisters Doing It By Themselves FSEN 00:07:56 +00:02:31
42nd 86 Allan Maclean Old Affric MSVET 00:07:58 +00:02:33
43rd 68 Matthew Jones Inverness Tri Club MSVET 00:08:05 +00:02:40
44th 116 Ross Morley-trapnell Dunoon Hill Runners MSVET 00:08:06 +00:02:41
45th 39 Kat Dowd   FVET 00:08:10 +00:02:45
46th 67 Richard Johnstone   MVET 00:08:15 +00:02:50
47th 183 Cal Brown FCH MVET 00:08:17 +00:02:52
48th 74 Henry Kunz Matts Team MVET 00:08:24 +00:02:59
49th 131 Debbie Reynolds Wee Plum FSVET 00:08:25 +00:03:00
50th 27 Andrew Clement Just Keep Swimming MSEN 00:08:26 +00:03:01
51st 124 Archie Prentice Getting older MSVET 00:08:27 +00:03:02
52nd 50 Chris Furse Westie Chris MSVET 00:08:30 +00:03:05
53rd 91 Jamie MacPherson Jamalam MSEN 00:08:31 +00:03:06
54th 60 Karen Hogg   FVET 00:08:35 +00:03:10
55th 63 Paige Hunter   FSEN 00:08:36 +00:03:11
56th 72 Grant Kidd Tri Again But Better MSVET 00:08:38 +00:03:13
57th 168 A Good Day to Tri Hard Lauri/Zoe/Lauren TEAM 00:08:41 +00:03:16
58th 32 Andrew Craig   MSEN 00:08:44 +00:03:19
59th= 52 Lauren Glasgow Wheely Useless FSEN 00:08:45 +00:03:20
59th= 62 Louise Houghton Birstall Running Club FSVET 00:08:45 +00:03:20
61st 14 Jonny Black   MVET 00:08:49 +00:03:24
62nd 119 Jennifer Mullen Mullen it Over FSEN 00:08:50 +00:03:25
63rd 56 Jack Henry   MSEN 00:08:51 +00:03:26
64th 2 Lorna Andrew   FSEN 00:08:54 +00:03:29
65th 132 Hannah Richardson   FSEN 00:08:55 +00:03:30
66th 9 Mark Bell Captain Buckfast and the Funky Bunch MSEN 00:08:59 +00:03:34
67th= 161 Jonathan Webb Network Danders MSEN 00:09:00 +00:03:35
67th= 147 Matthew Smyth Matts Team MVET 00:09:00 +00:03:35
69th 90 Rory Macleod Three Musky Tears MSVET 00:09:07 +00:03:42
70th 40 Rory Dowd   MSEN 00:09:10 +00:03:45
71st 141 Neil Robinson   MSVET 00:09:11 +00:03:46
72nd 145 Lauren Scott   FSEN 00:09:12 +00:03:47
73rd 54 Tansy Grigor-taylor Wheely Useless FVET 00:09:13 +00:03:48
74th 135 Andrew Robertson Hot Tub Tri Machine MVET 00:09:14 +00:03:49
75th 16 Jayne Brian The TRI Hards - Jayne FVET 00:09:15 +00:03:50
76th= 106 Neil Mcleod Team Mart MVET 00:09:16 +00:03:51
76th= 49 Euan Fundingsland   MSEN 00:09:16 +00:03:51
76th= 136 Nina Robertson Me And My Son FSVET 00:09:16 +00:03:51
79th 31 Elanor Cormack   FSEN 00:09:17 +00:03:52
80th 113 Laura Moore Only Ever Swam FSEN 00:09:19 +00:03:54
81st 154 Kim Toogood Two New Hips Arran FSVET 00:09:22 +00:03:57
82nd 112 Katrina Moir Ross-shire Roads C C FVET 00:09:26 +00:04:01
83rd 110 Stuart Mills First Tri MVET 00:09:27 +00:04:02
84th 55 Sue Henderson Grumpy Granny FSVET 00:09:28 +00:04:03
85th= 34 Mari Dabjen First time tri FSEN 00:09:30 +00:04:05
85th= 11 Sarah Bell Hot Tub Tri Machine FSEN 00:09:30 +00:04:05
87th 41 Iona Drysdale Drysie1 FVET 00:09:34 +00:04:09
88th 114 Isabel Morgan   FSEN 00:09:35 +00:04:10
89th 88 Kirsty Maclean Kmac FSEN 00:09:36 +00:04:11
90th 182 Jamie Gall FCH MVET 00:09:37 +00:04:12
91st= 18 Barry Brown Newby Broon MVET 00:09:40 +00:04:15
91st= 78 Thomas Lynch   MVET 00:09:40 +00:04:15
93rd 85 Sheena MacKenzie MacBar FSVET 00:09:50 +00:04:25
94th= 104 Maurice Mckeown   MVET 00:09:51 +00:04:26
94th= 57 Benita Hensman-martin Benita FVET 00:09:51 +00:04:26
96th 101 Katie McIntosh   FSEN 00:09:53 +00:04:28
97th= 77 David Love CMBC MSEN 00:09:55 +00:04:30
97th= 17 Paul Brooks The Leg-End MVET 00:09:55 +00:04:30
99th 133 Justine Ritchie TrIslander FSVET 00:10:04 +00:04:39
100th 28 David Cockerill Cuil Runnings MVET 00:10:05 +00:04:40
101st 155 Claire Treasurer   FSEN 00:10:06 +00:04:41
102nd 122 Gregor Ormond   MSEN 00:10:08 +00:04:43
103rd 15 Jen Bowker Hot Tub Tri Machine FSEN 00:10:09 +00:04:44
104th 107 Cameron McNamara   MSEN 00:10:10 +00:04:45
105th= 7 Fiona Beal   FVET 00:10:11 +00:04:46
105th= 175 Tri Anything Once Kate Storey FSEN 00:10:11 +00:04:46
107th 64 Sharon Jamieson Sisters Doing It By Themselves FSEN 00:10:16 +00:04:51
108th 71 Alex Kettles The TRI Hards - Alex FSVET 00:10:18 +00:04:53
109th 42 Tom Drysdale Drysie2 MSEN 00:10:27 +00:05:02
110th 102 Hugh McKechnie Gordie MSVET 00:10:28 +00:05:03
111th= 159 Hazel Ward   FSVET 00:10:35 +00:05:10
111th= 5 D J Barr   MSEN 00:10:35 +00:05:10
113th 118 Stuart Morris Newby Broon MVET 00:10:48 +00:05:23
114th= 37 Finlay Dempster Finlay junior MSEN 00:10:57 +00:05:32
114th= 98 Barry McGuckin In It For The Sesh MVET 00:10:57 +00:05:32
116th 108 Louise McVey Loubo FSEN 00:11:06 +00:05:41
117th 134 Liz Roberts Croft3 FVET 00:11:11 +00:05:46
118th 127 Tracey Peden   FVET 00:11:13 +00:05:48
119th 152 Sally Thompson The E-T-P's FVET 00:11:15 +00:05:50
120th 38 Richard Donavan Triathlon Babe MSEN 00:11:17 +00:05:52
121st 29 Danny Cockerill Cuil Runnings MSEN 00:11:21 +00:05:56
122nd 36 Jennifer Deane Potteane FSEN 00:11:24 +00:05:59
123rd 171 The TRI Hards Team Helen/Trevor/Catriona TEAM 00:11:26 +00:06:01
124th 174 Tri Anything Once Sarah Lumsden FSEN 00:11:30 +00:06:05
125th 10 Robert Bell   MSVET 00:11:33 +00:06:08
126th= 146 Kirstie Smith Eedjit FSEN 00:11:35 +00:06:10
126th= 58 Heather Hill Badenoch Babes FSEN 00:11:35 +00:06:10
128th 82 Ewen Macdonald The Cunning Stunts MSEN 00:11:38 +00:06:13
129th 21 John Cameron Hot Tub Tri Machine MVET 00:11:39 +00:06:14
130th 143 Edwina Ryan The TRI Hards - Edwina FSEN 00:11:43 +00:06:18
131st 130 George Reid Scrambled Legs MSVET 00:11:44 +00:06:19
132nd= 158 Emma Walters   FVET 00:11:56 +00:06:31
132nd= 45 Caroline Evans Hot Tub Tri Machine FVET 00:11:56 +00:06:31
134th 166 Al Wright Team Mart MSEN 00:12:09 +00:06:44
135th 53 Helen Gray Badenoch Babes FVET 00:12:12 +00:06:47
136th 129 Ketih Potter Potteane MSEN 00:12:17 +00:06:52
137th 167 Leigh Young Jethart Snail FSVET 00:12:45 +00:07:20
138th 162 Valerie Webb   FSVET 00:12:57 +00:07:32
139th 6 Derry Barton MacBar MSVET 00:12:59 +00:07:34
140th 164 Hilda Williamson HAW66 FSVET 00:13:18 +00:07:53
141st 177 Tri Hard with Vengeance Avril/Lauren/Zoe TEAM 00:13:35 +00:08:10
142nd 105 Julie McKinney The TRI Hards - Julie FVET 00:13:46 +00:08:21
143rd 123 Lynne Ormond   FSEN 00:13:50 +00:08:25
144th 95 Alexander McDonald   MSEN 00:14:04 +00:08:39
145th 76 Charmaine Love CMBC FSEN 00:14:06 +00:08:41
146th 109 Susan Mein Another Fine Mess FVET 00:14:14 +00:08:49
147th 44 Lynn Easton Tri-mendous Tortoise FVET 00:14:19 +00:08:54
148th 128 Jennifer Porter WebWizard FVET 00:14:29 +00:09:04
149th 22 Lee Campbell Hot Tub Tri Machine MVET 00:15:09 +00:09:44
150th 100 Michael McGuire   MVET 00:16:11 +00:10:46
151st 99 Charlene McGuckin In It For The Sesh FVET 00:16:55 +00:11:30
152nd 26 Joolz Christie Old Enough to Know Better! FVET 00:17:39 +00:12:14
153rd 51 Mark Gibbings   MSEN 00:17:58 +00:12:33
154th 61 Amanda Hogge   FSEN 00:21:59 +00:16:34

Bike

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind
1st 150 Bradley Stokes Wee Brad MSEN 00:32:45  
2nd 40 Rory Dowd   MSEN 00:37:41 +00:04:56
3rd 182 Jamie Gall FCH MVET 00:37:58 +00:05:13
4th 144 Marvin Schenzle Weisswurstfruestueck MSEN 00:38:47 +00:06:02
5th 68 Matthew Jones Inverness Tri Club MSVET 00:39:01 +00:06:16
6th 181 Graeme Whyte   MSVET 00:39:03 +00:06:18
7th 12 Alfie Bentley The Flying Englishman MSEN 00:40:38 +00:07:53
8th 86 Allan Maclean Old Affric MSVET 00:40:55 +00:08:10
9th 5 D J Barr   MSEN 00:41:02 +00:08:17
10th 9 Mark Bell Captain Buckfast and the Funky Bunch MSEN 00:41:53 +00:09:08
11th 37 Finlay Dempster Finlay junior MSEN 00:42:11 +00:09:26
12th 183 Cal Brown FCH MVET 00:42:48 +00:10:03
13th 189 JulieCorner #bemoerbj FVET 00:43:05 +00:10:20
14th 65 Angus Jenkins Jenko MSEN 00:43:32 +00:10:47
15th 59 Craig Hogg Craig Hogg Ltc MVET 00:43:43 +00:10:58
16th 126 Kevin Peat Gairloch on Tour MVET 00:43:44 +00:10:59
17th 117 Findlay Morrant   MSEN 00:43:45 +00:11:00
18th 139 Emily Robinson   FSEN 00:44:18 +00:11:33
19th 91 Jamie MacPherson Jamalam MSEN 00:44:21 +00:11:36
20th 72 Grant Kidd Tri Again But Better MSVET 00:44:22 +00:11:37
21st 186 Nix Forster Off Beat Bikes FVET 00:44:32 +00:11:47
22nd 135 Andrew Robertson Hot Tub Tri Machine MVET 00:45:04 +00:12:19
23rd 81 Jason Macdonald   MSEN 00:45:22 +00:12:37
24th 80 Cameron Macdonald The Cunning Stunts MSEN 00:45:29 +00:12:44
25th 92 Alison MacVicar Wee Al FSEN 00:45:56 +00:13:11
26th 148 Sam Stephenson   MSEN 00:46:03 +00:13:18
27th 185 Jamie Tyas   MSEN 00:46:41 +00:13:56
28th 141 Neil Robinson   MSVET 00:47:30 +00:14:45
29th 122 Gregor Ormond   MSEN 00:47:36 +00:14:51
30th 110 Stuart Mills First Tri MVET 00:47:46 +00:15:01
31st 6 Derry Barton MacBar MSVET 00:47:50 +00:15:05
32nd 43 Kenneth Duffy   MSEN 00:47:56 +00:15:11
33rd 70 Jill Kerr   FSVET 00:47:57 +00:15:12
34th 116 Ross Morley-trapnell Dunoon Hill Runners MSVET 00:48:03 +00:15:18
35th 153 Stuart Thompson The E-T-P's MVET 00:48:09 +00:15:24
36th 23 Alison Carre Al Rog FVET 00:48:33 +00:15:48
37th 11 Sarah Bell Hot Tub Tri Machine FSEN 00:48:36 +00:15:51
38th 38 Richard Donavan Triathlon Babe MSEN 00:48:37 +00:15:52
39th 104 Maurice Mckeown   MVET 00:48:45 +00:16:00
40th 67 Richard Johnstone   MVET 00:49:02 +00:16:17
41st 151 Neil Strachan   MVET 00:49:07 +00:16:22
42nd 17 Paul Brooks The Leg-End MVET 00:49:08 +00:16:23
43rd 147 Matthew Smyth Matts Team MVET 00:49:19 +00:16:34
44th 74 Henry Kunz Matts Team MVET 00:49:20 +00:16:35
45th 82 Ewen Macdonald The Cunning Stunts MSEN 00:49:32 +00:16:47
46th 132 Hannah Richardson   FSEN 00:49:42 +00:16:57
47th 25 Ryan Chisholm   MSEN 00:50:27 +00:17:42
48th 49 Euan Fundingsland   MSEN 00:50:38 +00:17:53
49th 105 Julie McKinney The TRI Hards - Julie FVET 00:50:43 +00:17:58
50th 131 Debbie Reynolds Wee Plum FSVET 00:51:09 +00:18:24
51st 57 Benita Hensman-martin Benita FVET 00:51:24 +00:18:39
52nd 180 Chloe Valentine No Fuss Events FVET 00:51:27 +00:18:42
53rd 121 Iain Opray Hot Tub Tri Machine MSEN 00:51:32 +00:18:47
54th 107 Cameron McNamara   MSEN 00:51:45 +00:19:00
55th 58 Heather Hill Badenoch Babes FSEN 00:52:06 +00:19:21
56th 129 Ketih Potter Potteane MSEN 00:52:25 +00:19:40
57th 53 Helen Gray Badenoch Babes FVET 00:52:26 +00:19:41
58th 160 Claire Watson Tri - Hard FVET 00:52:28 +00:19:43
59th 149 Cherie Stewart   FVET 00:52:40 +00:19:55
60th 90 Rory Macleod Three Musky Tears MSVET 00:52:47 +00:20:02
61st 27 Andrew Clement Just Keep Swimming MSEN 00:53:20 +00:20:35
62nd 78 Thomas Lynch   MVET 00:53:29 +00:20:44
63rd 76 Charmaine Love CMBC FSEN 00:53:51 +00:21:06
64th 115 Maxine Morley-trapnell Dunoon Hill Runners FSVET 00:54:00 +00:21:15
65th 51 Mark Gibbings   MSEN 00:54:11 +00:21:26
66th 46 David Exeter   MVET 00:54:12 +00:21:27
67th 106 Neil Mcleod Team Mart MVET 00:54:22 +00:21:37
68th 95 Alexander McDonald   MSEN 00:54:39 +00:21:54
69th 168 A Good Day to Tri Hard Lauri/Zoe/Lauren TEAM 00:54:54 +00:22:09
70th 102 Hugh McKechnie Gordie MSVET 00:55:13 +00:22:28
71st 8 Sarah Becker   FSEN 00:55:16 +00:22:31
72nd 71 Alex Kettles The TRI Hards - Alex FSVET 00:55:27 +00:22:42
73rd 21 John Cameron Hot Tub Tri Machine MVET 00:55:34 +00:22:49
74th 52 Lauren Glasgow Wheely Useless FSEN 00:55:43 +00:22:58
75th 155 Claire Treasurer   FSEN 00:56:11 +00:23:26
76th 130 George Reid Scrambled Legs MSVET 00:56:16 +00:23:31
77th 159 Hazel Ward   FSVET 00:56:19 +00:23:34
78th 29 Danny Cockerill Cuil Runnings MSEN 00:56:22 +00:23:37
79th= 28 David Cockerill Cuil Runnings MVET 00:56:29 +00:23:44
79th= 93 Margaret Matheson Gairloch on Tour FSEN 00:56:29 +00:23:44
81st 15 Jen Bowker Hot Tub Tri Machine FSEN 00:56:48 +00:24:03
82nd 32 Andrew Craig   MSEN 00:56:59 +00:24:14
83rd 55 Sue Henderson Grumpy Granny FSVET 00:57:17 +00:24:32
84th 60 Karen Hogg   FVET 00:57:21 +00:24:36
85th 10 Robert Bell   MSVET 00:57:31 +00:24:46
86th 120 Robert Mullen Mullen it Over MSEN 00:57:35 +00:24:50
87th= 152 Sally Thompson The E-T-P's FVET 00:57:39 +00:24:54
87th= 119 Jennifer Mullen Mullen it Over FSEN 00:57:39 +00:24:54
89th 7 Fiona Beal   FVET 00:58:03 +00:25:18
90th 77 David Love CMBC MSEN 00:58:41 +00:25:56
91st 54 Tansy Grigor-taylor Wheely Useless FVET 00:58:57 +00:26:12
92nd= 85 Sheena MacKenzie MacBar FSVET 00:59:20 +00:26:35
92nd= 112 Katrina Moir Ross-shire Roads C C FVET 00:59:20 +00:26:35
94th 31 Elanor Cormack   FSEN 00:59:36 +00:26:51
95th= 50 Chris Furse Westie Chris MSVET 00:59:44 +00:26:59
95th= 156 Laura Tulip   FSEN 00:59:44 +00:26:59
97th 154 Kim Toogood Two New Hips Arran FSVET 00:59:51 +00:27:06
98th 101 Katie McIntosh   FSEN 01:00:03 +00:27:18
99th 18 Barry Brown Newby Broon MVET 01:00:14 +00:27:29
100th 118 Stuart Morris Newby Broon MVET 01:00:24 +00:27:39
101st 140 Erin Robinson   FSEN 01:00:43 +00:27:58
102nd 108 Louise McVey Loubo FSEN 01:00:49 +00:28:04
103rd= 88 Kirsty Maclean Kmac FSEN 01:01:10 +00:28:25
103rd= 114 Isabel Morgan   FSEN 01:01:10 +00:28:25
105th 39 Kat Dowd   FVET 01:01:15 +00:28:30
106th 161 Jonathan Webb Network Danders MSEN 01:01:20 +00:28:35
107th 2 Lorna Andrew   FSEN 01:01:34 +00:28:49
108th 167 Leigh Young Jethart Snail FSVET 01:01:36 +00:28:51
109th 158 Emma Walters   FVET 01:01:46 +00:29:01
110th 176 Tri Anything Once Joe Gibson MSEN 01:01:51 +00:29:06
111th 42 Tom Drysdale Drysie2 MSEN 01:02:18 +00:29:33
112th 16 Jayne Brian The TRI Hards - Jayne FVET 01:02:19 +00:29:34
113th 73 Colin Kirk Team Mart MVET 01:02:22 +00:29:37
114th 62 Louise Houghton Birstall Running Club FSVET 01:02:33 +00:29:48
115th 3 Steve Archer   MSEN 01:02:54 +00:30:09
116th 34 Mari Dabjen First time tri FSEN 01:03:17 +00:30:32
117th 145 Lauren Scott   FSEN 01:04:25 +00:31:40
118th 137 Ryan Robertson Me And My Mum MSEN 01:04:48 +00:32:03
119th 174 Tri Anything Once Sarah Lumsden FSEN 01:04:50 +00:32:05
120th 136 Nina Robertson Me And My Son FSVET 01:04:55 +00:32:10
121st 14 Jonny Black   MVET 01:05:00 +00:32:15
122nd 133 Justine Ritchie TrIslander FSVET 01:05:26 +00:32:41
123rd 97 Kirsten McGlennon Network Danders FSEN 01:06:30 +00:33:45
124th= 33 Mhairi Cumming   FSEN 01:06:40 +00:33:55
124th= 41 Iona Drysdale Drysie1 FVET 01:06:40 +00:33:55
126th 22 Lee Campbell Hot Tub Tri Machine MVET 01:06:52 +00:34:07
127th 63 Paige Hunter   FSEN 01:07:17 +00:34:32
128th 162 Valerie Webb   FSVET 01:07:42 +00:34:57
129th 56 Jack Henry   MSEN 01:07:45 +00:35:00
130th 134 Liz Roberts Croft3 FVET 01:09:17 +00:36:32
131st 124 Archie Prentice Getting older MSVET 01:09:23 +00:36:38
132nd 123 Lynne Ormond   FSEN 01:10:21 +00:37:36
133rd 171 The TRI Hards Team Helen/Trevor/Catriona TEAM 01:10:47 +00:38:02
134th 45 Caroline Evans Hot Tub Tri Machine FVET 01:12:19 +00:39:34
135th 146 Kirstie Smith Eedjit FSEN 01:12:53 +00:40:08
136th 128 Jennifer Porter WebWizard FVET 01:13:43 +00:40:58
137th 64 Sharon Jamieson Sisters Doing It By Themselves FSEN 01:14:10 +00:41:25
138th 24 Laura Carter Sisters Doing It By Themselves FSEN 01:14:13 +00:41:28
139th 143 Edwina Ryan The TRI Hards - Edwina FSEN 01:14:29 +00:41:44
140th 175 Tri Anything Once Kate Storey FSEN 01:14:46 +00:42:01
141st 61 Amanda Hogge   FSEN 01:16:03 +00:43:18
142nd 98 Barry McGuckin In It For The Sesh MVET 01:17:21 +00:44:36
143rd 177 Tri Hard with Vengeance Avril/Lauren/Zoe TEAM 01:18:12 +00:45:27
144th 99 Charlene McGuckin In It For The Sesh FVET 01:23:06 +00:50:21
145th 100 Michael McGuire   MVET 01:24:42 +00:51:57
146th 44 Lynn Easton Tri-mendous Tortoise FVET 01:25:14 +00:52:29
147th 127 Tracey Peden   FVET 01:25:20 +00:52:35
148th 166 Al Wright Team Mart MSEN 01:25:23 +00:52:38
149th 26 Joolz Christie Old Enough to Know Better! FVET 01:26:08 +00:53:23
150th 36 Jennifer Deane Potteane FSEN 01:26:24 +00:53:39
151st 109 Susan Mein Another Fine Mess FVET 01:27:27 +00:54:42
152nd 113 Laura Moore Only Ever Swam FSEN 01:32:37 +00:59:52
153rd 164 Hilda Williamson HAW66 FSVET 01:33:39 +01:00:54

Transition

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind
1st 88 Kirsty Maclean Kmac FSEN 00:00:09  
2nd 108 Louise McVey Loubo FSEN 00:00:22 +00:00:13
3rd 29 Danny Cockerill Cuil Runnings MSEN 00:00:23 +00:00:14
4th 177 Tri Hard with Vengeance Avril/Lauren/Zoe TEAM 00:00:27 +00:00:18
5th= 12 Alfie Bentley The Flying Englishman MSEN 00:00:28 +00:00:19
5th= 49 Euan Fundingsland   MSEN 00:00:28 +00:00:19
7th 27 Andrew Clement Just Keep Swimming MSEN 00:00:31 +00:00:22
8th 180 Chloe Valentine No Fuss Events FVET 00:00:32 +00:00:23
9th= 23 Alison Carre Al Rog FVET 00:00:33 +00:00:24
9th= 81 Jason Macdonald   MSEN 00:00:33 +00:00:24
11th 5 D J Barr   MSEN 00:00:34 +00:00:25
12th= 122 Gregor Ormond   MSEN 00:00:35 +00:00:26
12th= 25 Ryan Chisholm   MSEN 00:00:35 +00:00:26
12th= 7 Fiona Beal   FVET 00:00:35 +00:00:26
15th= 70 Jill Kerr   FSVET 00:00:38 +00:00:29
15th= 28 David Cockerill Cuil Runnings MVET 00:00:38 +00:00:29
17th= 189 JulieCorner #bemoerbj FVET 00:00:39 +00:00:30
17th= 63 Paige Hunter   FSEN 00:00:39 +00:00:30
17th= 144 Marvin Schenzle Weisswurstfruestueck MSEN 00:00:39 +00:00:30
20th 139 Emily Robinson   FSEN 00:00:41 +00:00:32
21st 14 Jonny Black   MVET 00:00:42 +00:00:33
22nd 6 Derry Barton MacBar MSVET 00:00:43 +00:00:34
23rd= 114 Isabel Morgan   FSEN 00:00:44 +00:00:35
23rd= 109 Susan Mein Another Fine Mess FVET 00:00:44 +00:00:35
25th= 162 Valerie Webb   FSVET 00:00:45 +00:00:36
25th= 52 Lauren Glasgow Wheely Useless FSEN 00:00:45 +00:00:36
27th= 43 Kenneth Duffy   MSEN 00:00:46 +00:00:37
27th= 155 Claire Treasurer   FSEN 00:00:46 +00:00:37
27th= 98 Barry McGuckin In It For The Sesh MVET 00:00:46 +00:00:37
30th= 121 Iain Opray Hot Tub Tri Machine MSEN 00:00:47 +00:00:38
30th= 40 Rory Dowd   MSEN 00:00:47 +00:00:38
32nd= 55 Sue Henderson Grumpy Granny FSVET 00:00:48 +00:00:39
32nd= 132 Hannah Richardson   FSEN 00:00:48 +00:00:39
34th= 93 Margaret Matheson Gairloch on Tour FSEN 00:00:49 +00:00:40
34th= 120 Robert Mullen Mullen it Over MSEN 00:00:49 +00:00:40
36th 91 Jamie MacPherson Jamalam MSEN 00:00:52 +00:00:43
37th 59 Craig Hogg Craig Hogg Ltc MVET 00:00:53 +00:00:44
38th 171 The TRI Hards Team Helen/Trevor/Catriona TEAM 00:00:54 +00:00:45
39th= 78 Thomas Lynch   MVET 00:00:55 +00:00:46
39th= 56 Jack Henry   MSEN 00:00:55 +00:00:46
39th= 82 Ewen Macdonald The Cunning Stunts MSEN 00:00:55 +00:00:46
39th= 38 Richard Donavan Triathlon Babe MSEN 00:00:55 +00:00:46
43rd 185 Jamie Tyas   MSEN 00:00:56 +00:00:47
44th= 95 Alexander McDonald   MSEN 00:00:58 +00:00:49
44th= 57 Benita Hensman-martin Benita FVET 00:00:58 +00:00:49
44th= 44 Lynn Easton Tri-mendous Tortoise FVET 00:00:58 +00:00:49
44th= 126 Kevin Peat Gairloch on Tour MVET 00:00:58 +00:00:49
48th= 68 Matthew Jones Inverness Tri Club MSVET 00:00:59 +00:00:50
48th= 161 Jonathan Webb Network Danders MSEN 00:00:59 +00:00:50
50th= 107 Cameron McNamara   MSEN 00:01:00 +00:00:51
50th= 182 Jamie Gall FCH MVET 00:01:00 +00:00:51
52nd 74 Henry Kunz Matts Team MVET 00:01:01 +00:00:52
53rd= 160 Claire Watson Tri - Hard FVET 00:01:02 +00:00:53
53rd= 147 Matthew Smyth Matts Team MVET 00:01:02 +00:00:53
53rd= 167 Leigh Young Jethart Snail FSVET 00:01:02 +00:00:53
53rd= 143 Edwina Ryan The TRI Hards - Edwina FSEN 00:01:02 +00:00:53
57th= 148 Sam Stephenson   MSEN 00:01:03 +00:00:54
57th= 119 Jennifer Mullen Mullen it Over FSEN 00:01:03 +00:00:54
59th 71 Alex Kettles The TRI Hards - Alex FSVET 00:01:04 +00:00:55
60th= 150 Bradley Stokes Wee Brad MSEN 00:01:05 +00:00:56
60th= 85 Sheena MacKenzie MacBar FSVET 00:01:05 +00:00:56
60th= 131 Debbie Reynolds Wee Plum FSVET 00:01:05 +00:00:56
63rd 76 Charmaine Love CMBC FSEN 00:01:07 +00:00:58
64th= 11 Sarah Bell Hot Tub Tri Machine FSEN 00:01:08 +00:00:59
64th= 140 Erin Robinson   FSEN 00:01:08 +00:00:59
66th= 67 Richard Johnstone   MVET 00:01:09 +00:01:00
66th= 136 Nina Robertson Me And My Son FSVET 00:01:09 +00:01:00
66th= 61 Amanda Hogge   FSEN 00:01:09 +00:01:00
69th 156 Laura Tulip   FSEN 00:01:11 +00:01:02
70th= 135 Andrew Robertson Hot Tub Tri Machine MVET 00:01:12 +00:01:03
70th= 65 Angus Jenkins Jenko MSEN 00:01:12 +00:01:03
72nd= 77 David Love CMBC MSEN 00:01:13 +00:01:04
72nd= 9 Mark Bell Captain Buckfast and the Funky Bunch MSEN 00:01:13 +00:01:04
74th 186 Nix Forster Off Beat Bikes FVET 00:01:15 +00:01:06
75th= 101 Katie McIntosh   FSEN 00:01:16 +00:01:07
75th= 102 Hugh McKechnie Gordie MSVET 00:01:16 +00:01:07
77th= 134 Liz Roberts Croft3 FVET 00:01:17 +00:01:08
77th= 158 Emma Walters   FVET 00:01:17 +00:01:08
77th= 8 Sarah Becker   FSEN 00:01:17 +00:01:08
80th 113 Laura Moore Only Ever Swam FSEN 00:01:19 +00:01:10
81st= 145 Lauren Scott   FSEN 00:01:24 +00:01:15
81st= 33 Mhairi Cumming   FSEN 00:01:24 +00:01:15
83rd= 10 Robert Bell   MSVET 00:01:25 +00:01:16
83rd= 2 Lorna Andrew   FSEN 00:01:25 +00:01:16
85th 137 Ryan Robertson Me And My Mum MSEN 00:01:26 +00:01:17
86th 183 Cal Brown FCH MVET 00:01:27 +00:01:18
87th= 46 David Exeter   MVET 00:01:28 +00:01:19
87th= 110 Stuart Mills First Tri MVET 00:01:28 +00:01:19
87th= 105 Julie McKinney The TRI Hards - Julie FVET 00:01:28 +00:01:19
90th 39 Kat Dowd   FVET 00:01:30 +00:01:21
91st= 51 Mark Gibbings   MSEN 00:01:31 +00:01:22
91st= 127 Tracey Peden   FVET 00:01:31 +00:01:22
91st= 118 Stuart Morris Newby Broon MVET 00:01:31 +00:01:22
94th= 159 Hazel Ward   FSVET 00:01:32 +00:01:23
94th= 112 Katrina Moir Ross-shire Roads C C FVET 00:01:32 +00:01:23
96th 37 Finlay Dempster Finlay junior MSEN 00:01:34 +00:01:25
97th= 31 Elanor Cormack   FSEN 00:01:37 +00:01:28
97th= 92 Alison MacVicar Wee Al FSEN 00:01:37 +00:01:28
99th= 34 Mari Dabjen First time tri FSEN 00:01:41 +00:01:32
99th= 181 Graeme Whyte   MSVET 00:01:41 +00:01:32
101st 41 Iona Drysdale Drysie1 FVET 00:01:43 +00:01:34
102nd 80 Cameron Macdonald The Cunning Stunts MSEN 00:01:44 +00:01:35
103rd 73 Colin Kirk Team Mart MVET 00:01:45 +00:01:36
104th 62 Louise Houghton Birstall Running Club FSVET 00:01:46 +00:01:37
105th 21 John Cameron Hot Tub Tri Machine MVET 00:01:47 +00:01:38
106th 3 Steve Archer   MSEN 00:01:48 +00:01:39
107th 129 Ketih Potter Potteane MSEN 00:01:50 +00:01:41
108th 117 Findlay Morrant   MSEN 00:01:52 +00:01:43
109th 86 Allan Maclean Old Affric MSVET 00:01:54 +00:01:45
110th 32 Andrew Craig   MSEN 00:01:55 +00:01:46
111th 90 Rory Macleod Three Musky Tears MSVET 00:01:56 +00:01:47
112th= 18 Barry Brown Newby Broon MVET 00:01:57 +00:01:48
112th= 36 Jennifer Deane Potteane FSEN 00:01:57 +00:01:48
114th 100 Michael McGuire   MVET 00:01:58 +00:01:49
115th= 15 Jen Bowker Hot Tub Tri Machine FSEN 00:02:02 +00:01:53
115th= 72 Grant Kidd Tri Again But Better MSVET 00:02:02 +00:01:53
117th 168 A Good Day to Tri Hard Lauri/Zoe/Lauren TEAM 00:02:05 +00:01:56
118th 99 Charlene McGuckin In It For The Sesh FVET 00:02:07 +00:01:58
119th 106 Neil Mcleod Team Mart MVET 00:02:08 +00:01:59
120th= 97 Kirsten McGlennon Network Danders FSEN 00:02:09 +00:02:00
120th= 154 Kim Toogood Two New Hips Arran FSVET 00:02:09 +00:02:00
120th= 54 Tansy Grigor-taylor Wheely Useless FVET 00:02:09 +00:02:00
123rd 141 Neil Robinson   MSVET 00:02:12 +00:02:03
124th= 26 Joolz Christie Old Enough to Know Better! FVET 00:02:14 +00:02:05
124th= 149 Cherie Stewart   FVET 00:02:14 +00:02:05
126th= 53 Helen Gray Badenoch Babes FVET 00:02:15 +00:02:06
126th= 17 Paul Brooks The Leg-End MVET 00:02:15 +00:02:06
128th 152 Sally Thompson The E-T-P's FVET 00:02:18 +00:02:09
129th 22 Lee Campbell Hot Tub Tri Machine MVET 00:02:23 +00:02:14
130th 123 Lynne Ormond   FSEN 00:02:27 +00:02:18
131st 58 Heather Hill Badenoch Babes FSEN 00:02:29 +00:02:20
132nd 133 Justine Ritchie TrIslander FSVET 00:02:34 +00:02:25
133rd 116 Ross Morley-trapnell Dunoon Hill Runners MSVET 00:02:38 +00:02:29
134th 115 Maxine Morley-trapnell Dunoon Hill Runners FSVET 00:02:43 +00:02:34
135th 130 George Reid Scrambled Legs MSVET 00:02:45 +00:02:36
136th 153 Stuart Thompson The E-T-P's MVET 00:02:49 +00:02:40
137th= 50 Chris Furse Westie Chris MSVET 00:02:57 +00:02:48
137th= 151 Neil Strachan   MVET 00:02:57 +00:02:48
139th 175 Tri Anything Once Kate Storey FSEN 00:03:03 +00:02:54
140th 42 Tom Drysdale Drysie2 MSEN 00:03:13 +00:03:04
141st 16 Jayne Brian The TRI Hards - Jayne FVET 00:03:21 +00:03:12
142nd 104 Maurice Mckeown   MVET 00:03:24 +00:03:15
143rd 128 Jennifer Porter WebWizard FVET 00:03:25 +00:03:16
144th 164 Hilda Williamson HAW66 FSVET 00:03:47 +00:03:38
145th 60 Karen Hogg   FVET 00:04:07 +00:03:58
146th 24 Laura Carter Sisters Doing It By Themselves FSEN 00:04:34 +00:04:25
147th 166 Al Wright Team Mart MSEN 00:04:49 +00:04:40
148th 64 Sharon Jamieson Sisters Doing It By Themselves FSEN 00:07:34 +00:07:25
149th 45 Caroline Evans Hot Tub Tri Machine FVET 00:07:40 +00:07:31
150th 174 Tri Anything Once Sarah Lumsden FSEN 00:17:41 +00:17:32
151st 176 Tri Anything Once Joe Gibson MSEN 00:20:26 +00:20:17

Run

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind
1st 12 Alfie Bentley The Flying Englishman MSEN 00:24:16  
2nd 40 Rory Dowd   MSEN 00:24:41 +00:00:25
3rd 43 Kenneth Duffy   MSEN 00:25:09 +00:00:53
4th 150 Bradley Stokes Wee Brad MSEN 00:27:13 +00:02:57
5th 144 Marvin Schenzle Weisswurstfruestueck MSEN 00:28:14 +00:03:58
6th 148 Sam Stephenson   MSEN 00:28:32 +00:04:16
7th 68 Matthew Jones Inverness Tri Club MSVET 00:28:40 +00:04:24
8th 5 D J Barr   MSEN 00:28:49 +00:04:33
9th 185 Jamie Tyas   MSEN 00:29:07 +00:04:51
10th 50 Chris Furse Westie Chris MSVET 00:29:59 +00:05:43
11th 38 Richard Donavan Triathlon Babe MSEN 00:30:04 +00:05:48
12th 121 Iain Opray Hot Tub Tri Machine MSEN 00:30:32 +00:06:16
13th 181 Graeme Whyte   MSVET 00:30:35 +00:06:19
14th 116 Ross Morley-trapnell Dunoon Hill Runners MSVET 00:31:12 +00:06:56
15th 81 Jason Macdonald   MSEN 00:31:14 +00:06:58
16th 135 Andrew Robertson Hot Tub Tri Machine MVET 00:31:44 +00:07:28
17th 91 Jamie MacPherson Jamalam MSEN 00:32:12 +00:07:56
18th 92 Alison MacVicar Wee Al FSEN 00:32:15 +00:07:59
19th 59 Craig Hogg Craig Hogg Ltc MVET 00:32:37 +00:08:21
20th 186 Nix Forster Off Beat Bikes FVET 00:32:49 +00:08:33
21st 70 Jill Kerr   FSVET 00:33:02 +00:08:46
22nd 110 Stuart Mills First Tri MVET 00:33:14 +00:08:58
23rd 117 Findlay Morrant   MSEN 00:33:16 +00:09:00
24th 168 A Good Day to Tri Hard Lauri/Zoe/Lauren TEAM 00:33:18 +00:09:02
25th 126 Kevin Peat Gairloch on Tour MVET 00:33:25 +00:09:09
26th 107 Cameron McNamara   MSEN 00:33:31 +00:09:15
27th 151 Neil Strachan   MVET 00:33:38 +00:09:22
28th 37 Finlay Dempster Finlay junior MSEN 00:33:45 +00:09:29
29th 106 Neil Mcleod Team Mart MVET 00:33:51 +00:09:35
30th 65 Angus Jenkins Jenko MSEN 00:33:53 +00:09:37
31st 23 Alison Carre Al Rog FVET 00:33:56 +00:09:40
32nd 90 Rory Macleod Three Musky Tears MSVET 00:34:18 +00:10:02
33rd 104 Maurice Mckeown   MVET 00:34:27 +00:10:11
34th 139 Emily Robinson   FSEN 00:34:30 +00:10:14
35th 67 Richard Johnstone   MVET 00:34:45 +00:10:29
36th 160 Claire Watson Tri - Hard FVET 00:34:49 +00:10:33
37th 147 Matthew Smyth Matts Team MVET 00:34:50 +00:10:34
38th 80 Cameron Macdonald The Cunning Stunts MSEN 00:35:00 +00:10:44
39th 74 Henry Kunz Matts Team MVET 00:35:08 +00:10:52
40th 86 Allan Maclean Old Affric MSVET 00:35:19 +00:11:03
41st= 183 Cal Brown FCH MVET 00:35:23 +00:11:07
41st= 57 Benita Hensman-martin Benita FVET 00:35:23 +00:11:07
43rd 180 Chloe Valentine No Fuss Events FVET 00:35:24 +00:11:08
44th 72 Grant Kidd Tri Again But Better MSVET 00:35:27 +00:11:11
45th 14 Jonny Black   MVET 00:35:29 +00:11:13
46th 189 JulieCorner #bemoerbj FVET 00:35:45 +00:11:29
47th 76 Charmaine Love CMBC FSEN 00:36:07 +00:11:51
48th 62 Louise Houghton Birstall Running Club FSVET 00:36:13 +00:11:57
49th 29 Danny Cockerill Cuil Runnings MSEN 00:36:37 +00:12:21
50th 152 Sally Thompson The E-T-P's FVET 00:36:42 +00:12:26
51st 17 Paul Brooks The Leg-End MVET 00:36:46 +00:12:30
52nd 32 Andrew Craig   MSEN 00:36:55 +00:12:39
53rd 182 Jamie Gall FCH MVET 00:37:00 +00:12:44
54th 155 Claire Treasurer   FSEN 00:37:04 +00:12:48
55th 120 Robert Mullen Mullen it Over MSEN 00:37:17 +00:13:01
56th 119 Jennifer Mullen Mullen it Over FSEN 00:37:21 +00:13:05
57th 85 Sheena MacKenzie MacBar FSVET 00:37:25 +00:13:09
58th 18 Barry Brown Newby Broon MVET 00:37:28 +00:13:12
59th 3 Steve Archer   MSEN 00:37:45 +00:13:29
60th 77 David Love CMBC MSEN 00:37:50 +00:13:34
61st 34 Mari Dabjen First time tri FSEN 00:37:53 +00:13:37
62nd 82 Ewen Macdonald The Cunning Stunts MSEN 00:37:54 +00:13:38
63rd 158 Emma Walters   FVET 00:37:57 +00:13:41
64th 131 Debbie Reynolds Wee Plum FSVET 00:37:58 +00:13:42
65th 153 Stuart Thompson The E-T-P's MVET 00:38:03 +00:13:47
66th= 9 Mark Bell Captain Buckfast and the Funky Bunch MSEN 00:38:08 +00:13:52
66th= 6 Derry Barton MacBar MSVET 00:38:08 +00:13:52
68th 122 Gregor Ormond   MSEN 00:38:11 +00:13:55
69th 159 Hazel Ward   FSVET 00:38:18 +00:14:02
70th 25 Ryan Chisholm   MSEN 00:38:19 +00:14:03
71st 78 Thomas Lynch   MVET 00:38:20 +00:14:04
72nd 21 John Cameron Hot Tub Tri Machine MVET 00:38:26 +00:14:10
73rd 58 Heather Hill Badenoch Babes FSEN 00:38:44 +00:14:28
74th 112 Katrina Moir Ross-shire Roads C C FVET 00:39:42 +00:15:26
75th 51 Mark Gibbings   MSEN 00:40:01 +00:15:45
76th 54 Tansy Grigor-taylor Wheely Useless FVET 00:40:02 +00:15:46
77th 141 Neil Robinson   MSVET 00:40:05 +00:15:49
78th 2 Lorna Andrew   FSEN 00:40:12 +00:15:56
79th 140 Erin Robinson   FSEN 00:40:33 +00:16:17
80th 177 Tri Hard with Vengeance Avril/Lauren/Zoe TEAM 00:40:39 +00:16:23
81st 49 Euan Fundingsland   MSEN 00:40:40 +00:16:24
82nd 108 Louise McVey Loubo FSEN 00:40:43 +00:16:27
83rd= 174 Tri Anything Once Sarah Lumsden FSEN 00:40:49 +00:16:33
83rd= 115 Maxine Morley-trapnell Dunoon Hill Runners FSVET 00:40:49 +00:16:33
83rd= 53 Helen Gray Badenoch Babes FVET 00:40:49 +00:16:33
86th 137 Ryan Robertson Me And My Mum MSEN 00:40:57 +00:16:41
87th 123 Lynne Ormond   FSEN 00:41:07 +00:16:51
88th 176 Tri Anything Once Joe Gibson MSEN 00:41:17 +00:17:01
89th 45 Caroline Evans Hot Tub Tri Machine FVET 00:41:23 +00:17:07
90th 52 Lauren Glasgow Wheely Useless FSEN 00:41:26 +00:17:10
91st 88 Kirsty Maclean Kmac FSEN 00:41:27 +00:17:11
92nd= 63 Paige Hunter   FSEN 00:41:32 +00:17:16
92nd= 145 Lauren Scott   FSEN 00:41:32 +00:17:16
94th 102 Hugh McKechnie Gordie MSVET 00:41:40 +00:17:24
95th 7 Fiona Beal   FVET 00:41:50 +00:17:34
96th 28 David Cockerill Cuil Runnings MVET 00:41:57 +00:17:41
97th 27 Andrew Clement Just Keep Swimming MSEN 00:42:02 +00:17:46
98th 149 Cherie Stewart   FVET 00:42:13 +00:17:57
99th 114 Isabel Morgan   FSEN 00:42:29 +00:18:13
100th 98 Barry McGuckin In It For The Sesh MVET 00:42:34 +00:18:18
101st 71 Alex Kettles The TRI Hards - Alex FSVET 00:42:35 +00:18:19
102nd 132 Hannah Richardson   FSEN 00:42:50 +00:18:34
103rd 118 Stuart Morris Newby Broon MVET 00:43:04 +00:18:48
104th 167 Leigh Young Jethart Snail FSVET 00:43:10 +00:18:54
105th 31 Elanor Cormack   FSEN 00:43:24 +00:19:08
106th 156 Laura Tulip   FSEN 00:43:31 +00:19:15
107th 130 George Reid Scrambled Legs MSVET 00:43:44 +00:19:28
108th 15 Jen Bowker Hot Tub Tri Machine FSEN 00:44:21 +00:20:05
109th 73 Colin Kirk Team Mart MVET 00:44:55 +00:20:39
110th 133 Justine Ritchie TrIslander FSVET 00:45:11 +00:20:55
111th 105 Julie McKinney The TRI Hards - Julie FVET 00:45:19 +00:21:03
112th 16 Jayne Brian The TRI Hards - Jayne FVET 00:45:36 +00:21:20
113th 26 Joolz Christie Old Enough to Know Better! FVET 00:45:38 +00:21:22
114th 22 Lee Campbell Hot Tub Tri Machine MVET 00:45:48 +00:21:32
115th 162 Valerie Webb   FSVET 00:45:49 +00:21:33
116th 41 Iona Drysdale Drysie1 FVET 00:45:57 +00:21:41
117th 46 David Exeter   MVET 00:45:59 +00:21:43
118th 171 The TRI Hards Team Helen/Trevor/Catriona TEAM 00:46:06 +00:21:50
119th 11 Sarah Bell Hot Tub Tri Machine FSEN 00:46:13 +00:21:57
120th 129 Ketih Potter Potteane MSEN 00:46:16 +00:22:00
121st= 39 Kat Dowd   FVET 00:46:23 +00:22:07
121st= 136 Nina Robertson Me And My Son FSVET 00:46:23 +00:22:07
123rd 128 Jennifer Porter WebWizard FVET 00:46:43 +00:22:27
124th 42 Tom Drysdale Drysie2 MSEN 00:47:33 +00:23:17
125th 95 Alexander McDonald   MSEN 00:48:14 +00:23:58
126th 93 Margaret Matheson Gairloch on Tour FSEN 00:48:15 +00:23:59
127th 55 Sue Henderson Grumpy Granny FSVET 00:48:17 +00:24:01
128th 97 Kirsten McGlennon Network Danders FSEN 00:48:29 +00:24:13
129th 64 Sharon Jamieson Sisters Doing It By Themselves FSEN 00:48:36 +00:24:20
130th 161 Jonathan Webb Network Danders MSEN 00:48:41 +00:24:25
131st 127 Tracey Peden   FVET 00:49:05 +00:24:49
132nd 56 Jack Henry   MSEN 00:49:21 +00:25:05
133rd 8 Sarah Becker   FSEN 00:49:26 +00:25:10
134th 33 Mhairi Cumming   FSEN 00:49:34 +00:25:18
135th 10 Robert Bell   MSVET 00:50:27 +00:26:11
136th 61 Amanda Hogge   FSEN 00:50:47 +00:26:31
137th 24 Laura Carter Sisters Doing It By Themselves FSEN 00:51:17 +00:27:01
138th 99 Charlene McGuckin In It For The Sesh FVET 00:51:25 +00:27:09
139th 101 Katie McIntosh   FSEN 00:52:33 +00:28:17
140th 175 Tri Anything Once Kate Storey FSEN 00:53:03 +00:28:47
141st 100 Michael McGuire   MVET 00:53:49 +00:29:33
142nd 109 Susan Mein Another Fine Mess FVET 00:54:54 +00:30:38
143rd 113 Laura Moore Only Ever Swam FSEN 00:54:55 +00:30:39
144th 134 Liz Roberts Croft3 FVET 00:56:01 +00:31:45
145th 164 Hilda Williamson HAW66 FSVET 00:56:58 +00:32:42
146th 166 Al Wright Team Mart MSEN 00:58:12 +00:33:56
147th 154 Kim Toogood Two New Hips Arran FSVET 00:58:18 +00:34:02
148th 44 Lynn Easton Tri-mendous Tortoise FVET 01:01:51 +00:37:35
149th 36 Jennifer Deane Potteane FSEN 01:01:55 +00:37:39
150th 143 Edwina Ryan The TRI Hards - Edwina FSEN 01:20:31 +00:56:15