Results for Scottish Enduro Series R1 - Wolftrax - 13-Apr-2019

Class Results

Elite

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind He Made Me Do It!! Tombstone Ailsa's Revenge Rhinos Charge Evil Grandad
1st 10 Joe Barnes Hazzard Racing 28:43.70   4:58.63 1st 1:54.25 2nd 3:20.35 1st 4:53.28 1st 13:37.19 2nd
2nd 16 Lachlan Blair Hazzard Racing 29:13.78 +0:30.08 5:13.87 3rd 1:56.51 4th 3:22.64 3rd 5:03.56 4th 13:37.20 3rd
3rd 20 Lewis Buchanan Ibis Factory Racing 29:19.02 +0:35.32 5:09.47 2nd 1:55.18 3rd 3:22.01 2nd 4:54.63 2nd 13:57.73 6th
4th 200 Liam Moynihan Dudes of Hazzard 29:21.39 +0:37.69 5:36.72 8th 2:03.58 9th 3:36.74 7th 5:08.91 6th 12:55.44 1st
5th 27 Ben Cathro Sick Skills 29:25.28 +0:41.58 5:20.68 5th 1:51.84 1st 3:28.16 4th 4:58.23 3rd 13:46.37 4th
6th 248 James Shirley Rose Bikes 30:03.76 +1:20.06 5:26.89 7th 2:02.12 8th 3:38.62 8th 5:04.86 5th 13:51.27 5th
7th 191 Thomas Moore Bikepark Dent 30:19.45 +1:35.75 5:16.17 4th 1:56.54 5th 3:29.56 5th 5:24.00 7th 14:13.18 7th
8th 141 Fergus Lamb Hazzard Racing 32:24.03 +3:40.33 5:46.97 9th 1:56.67 6th 3:43.57 9th 5:26.37 8th 15:30.45 9th
9th 35 Joe Connell Focus Bikes 34:20.93 +5:37.23 5:26.39 6th 1:57.42 7th 3:32.36 6th 8:31.23 10th 14:53.53 8th
10th 222 Roman Perales Ruiz Natura Bikes 40:45.84 +12:02.14 7:56.88 10th 2:46.74 10th 5:04.63 10th 7:04.43 9th 17:53.16 10th

Grand Vet Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind He Made Me Do It!! Tombstone Ailsa's Revenge Rhinos Charge Evil Grandad
1st 315 Alastair MacLennan Nukeproof 34:07.39   6:31.24 1st 2:22.08 1st 4:11.76 1st 5:50.25 1st 15:12.06 1st
2nd 108 Richard Hay Hay Senior 35:49.04 +1:41.65 7:01.85 4th 2:44.28 10th 4:29.28 3rd 6:11.27 2nd 15:22.36 2nd
3rd 241 Alasdair Rothe Highland Trail Riders 36:00.75 +1:53.36 6:40.39 2nd 2:23.52 2nd 4:17.45 2nd 6:16.99 3rd 16:22.40 5th
4th 274 Peter Taylor   37:25.97 +3:18.58 7:22.31 8th 2:34.06 5th 4:46.49 8th 6:42.65 9th 16:00.46 3rd
5th 116 Pete Hoggan   37:37.62 +3:30.23 7:11.14 7th 2:27.65 3rd 4:36.43 6th 6:22.99 4th 16:59.41 9th
6th 288 Matt Vezey Team Manball Enduro Racing 37:51.50 +3:44.11 6:41.43 3rd 2:30.03 4th 4:34.57 5th 6:24.09 5th 17:41.38 10th
7th 348 Bob McGuire   37:58.22 +3:50.83 7:05.52 6th 2:48.10 11th 5:04.83 11th 6:35.73 6th 16:24.04 6th
8th 85 Simon Freeman   38:17.12 +4:09.73 7:27.33 9th 2:40.57 9th 4:45.11 7th 7:05.63 10th 16:18.48 4th
9th 324 Rog Kitton   38:40.19 +4:32.80 7:04.48 5th 2:39.32 8th 4:31.05 4th 6:37.68 7th 17:47.66 11th
10th 307 David Winton Peebles CC 39:08.04 +5:00.65 7:54.40 12th 2:39.29 7th 4:56.84 9th 6:40.37 8th 16:57.14 8th
11th 310 Neil Wright   40:49.48 +6:42.09 8:25.83 14th 2:52.30 13th 5:27.80 13th 7:15.89 11th 16:47.66 7th
12th 242 Kevin Ryan Gym Elite 41:59.97 +7:52.58 7:49.17 11th 2:53.67 15th 5:33.77 14th 7:28.11 12th 18:15.25 13th
13th 225 Martin Pottage OT MOB 44:39.99 +10:32.60 8:59.87 17th 2:49.66 12th 5:58.17 16th 7:40.90 13th 19:11.39 14th
14th 226 Graham Rataj   45:51.23 +11:43.84 8:52.72 16th 3:27.93 17th 5:48.93 15th 7:59.50 16th 19:42.15 15th
15th 180 Gordon Mcneil   45:59.86 +11:52.47 8:16.36 13th 2:52.42 14th 8:57.07 17th 7:47.44 14th 18:06.57 12th
16th 311 Ian Wrigley Eeek 46:10.79 +12:03.40 8:28.44 15th 2:56.76 16th 5:23.13 12th 7:59.05 15th 21:23.41 17th
17th 104 Kevin Hardman Elgin Mountain Bikers 67:35.76 +33:28.37 18:22.28 18th 6:02.65 18th 11:31.78 18th 10:37.26 17th 21:01.79 16th
  126 Lewis Jones   DNF   7:44.96 10th 2:36.29 6th 4:58.17 10th        

Hardtail

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind He Made Me Do It!! Tombstone Ailsa's Revenge Rhinos Charge Evil Grandad
1st 278 Euan Thomson   33:44.05   6:17.71 1st 2:15.11 1st 3:59.04 1st 5:50.16 1st 15:22.03 1st
2nd 309 Jake Wood-Gee Top 5 Audit 38:04.66 +4:20.61 7:36.11 8th 2:37.77 3rd 4:28.18 2nd 6:32.64 2nd 16:49.96 4th
3rd 213 Ryan O'Donnell   38:09.10 +4:25.05 7:31.47 5th 2:39.55 5th 4:49.49 5th 6:43.70 6th 16:24.89 2nd
4th 76 Conan Finch Strath MB / Oxive 38:33.39 +4:49.34 7:17.21 2nd 2:37.36 2nd 4:46.95 4th 6:41.32 4th 17:10.55 6th
5th 133 Mike Kenn   38:47.57 +5:03.52 7:35.11 6th 2:38.10 4th 5:08.92 8th 6:47.74 7th 16:37.70 3rd
6th 165 Graeme McCart Kirkcowan Cycles 39:17.99 +5:33.94 7:36.04 7th 2:44.09 7th 4:46.28 3rd 7:02.96 8th 17:08.62 5th
7th 64 Sean Dugan BTR 40:03.65 +6:19.60 7:30.07 4th 2:39.83 6th 4:59.65 7th 6:43.39 5th 18:10.71 8th
8th 301 Jamie Whitehead Endurocalypse 40:42.08 +6:58.03 7:19.83 3rd 3:39.52 10th 4:57.48 6th 6:36.55 3rd 18:08.70 7th
9th 217 Dave Parfitt West Highland Wheelers 41:59.07 +8:15.02 8:07.28 9th 2:48.46 8th 5:14.21 9th 7:17.00 9th 18:32.12 9th
10th 49 Francisco Javier Cruz Mast0 Riders 47:23.50 +13:39.45 8:42.36 10th 3:34.65 9th 5:55.70 10th 7:30.07 10th 21:40.72 10th

Junior Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind He Made Me Do It!! Tombstone Ailsa's Revenge Rhinos Charge Evil Grandad
1st 112 Polly Henderson Juliana Bikes UK 36:03.06   6:44.37 1st 2:34.00 1st 4:23.09 1st 6:20.98 1st 16:00.62 1st
2nd 325 Karra Laing   45:55.38 +9:52.32 10:38.99 2nd 3:11.90 2nd 5:54.10 2nd 7:26.18 2nd 18:44.21 2nd
3rd 308 Erin Wood Mikes Bikes Aviemore 53:17.44 +17:14.38 12:48.20 4th 4:17.94 3rd 7:20.12 3rd 8:19.90 3rd 20:31.28 3rd
4th 81 Claudia Forbes-Walker Hardie's Bikes 56:44.01 +20:40.95 12:12.91 3rd 4:22.48 4th 8:17.92 4th 9:21.82 4th 22:28.88 4th

Junior Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind He Made Me Do It!! Tombstone Ailsa's Revenge Rhinos Charge Evil Grandad
1st 203 Craig Murphy Royal Navy Royal Marines Gravity Enduro Team 32:54.71   5:46.60 1st 2:07.99 1st 3:50.34 1st 5:46.64 5th 15:23.14 6th
2nd 117 Shaun Holden Tay Titans/Holden Racing 33:07.42 +0:12.71 6:23.36 5th 2:17.28 6th 3:56.01 2nd 5:40.05 1st 14:50.72 2nd
3rd 131 Fraser Kelly   33:20.71 +0:26.00 5:56.10 2nd 2:08.66 2nd 3:57.01 4th 5:42.38 3rd 15:36.56 10th
4th 90 Douglas Goodwill Orangefox Bikes 33:22.77 +0:28.06 6:31.74 8th 2:16.62 5th 3:56.43 3rd 5:52.34 7th 14:45.64 1st
5th 276 Dougie Thompson Bike and Spanner 33:58.73 +1:04.02 6:11.87 3rd 2:21.46 9th 4:00.92 5th 5:41.66 2nd 15:42.82 11th
6th 327 Samuel Hubbard   34:00.16 +1:05.45 6:27.18 6th 2:22.77 13th 4:15.98 12th 5:46.41 4th 15:07.82 4th
7th 166 Cameron McGowan Deeside Bike Collective 34:15.09 +1:20.38 6:40.37 12th 2:17.89 7th 4:13.41 8th 6:02.59 11th 15:00.83 3rd
8th 11 Callum Beaton Orangefox Bikes 34:59.82 +2:05.11 6:32.14 10th 2:14.48 4th 4:19.14 15th 5:54.57 9th 15:59.49 14th
9th 109 Shay Hayton   35:08.12 +2:13.41 6:43.66 14th 2:21.77 12th 4:15.78 11th 5:56.86 10th 15:50.05 12th
10th 237 Struan Robertson   35:15.36 +2:20.65 7:18.51 26th 2:21.65 10th= 4:13.80 9th 5:50.74 6th 15:30.66 8th
11th 84 Angus Fraser   35:19.88 +2:25.17 6:40.46 13th 2:18.28 8th 4:03.39 6th 6:02.92 12th 16:14.83 19th
12th 229 Fergus Ritchie   35:30.00 +2:35.29 6:19.91 4th 2:13.73 3rd 4:11.52 7th 5:52.59 8th 16:52.25 26th
13th 169 Ryan McGuire Stirling Bike Club 35:46.31 +2:51.60 6:53.03 17th 2:24.44 17th 4:23.75 17th 6:05.51 14th 15:59.58 15th
14th 66 Daniel Easson Rubberside Down MTB 35:58.76 +3:04.05 6:52.12 16th 2:27.40 20th 4:17.92 14th 6:21.07 20th 16:00.25 16th
15th 57 Calum Dempster   36:10.70 +3:15.99 7:15.79 25th 2:34.09 24th 4:33.09 19th 6:25.17 22nd 15:22.56 5th
16th 209 Jake Nicol   36:11.74 +3:17.03 6:45.51 15th 2:27.31 19th 4:32.31 18th 6:20.56 19th 16:06.05 17th
17th 261 Douglas Stewart   36:20.65 +3:25.94 7:15.24 24th 2:34.65 26th 4:34.74 20th 6:23.28 21st 15:32.74 9th
18th 28 Harry Chambers   36:21.84 +3:27.13 7:19.36 27th 2:31.53 23rd 4:20.23 16th 6:12.01 15th 15:58.71 13th
19th 239 Jack Robinson   36:27.49 +3:32.78 6:34.02 11th 3:39.82 41st 4:40.63 22nd 6:03.08 13th 15:29.94 7th
20th 323 Rohan Watson   37:29.44 +4:34.73 6:53.68 18th 2:27.90 21st 4:44.78 26th 6:36.58 26th 16:46.50 24th
21st 224 Callum Porter   37:35.77 +4:41.06 7:22.19 28th 2:38.97 28th 4:49.54 27th 6:34.53 24th 16:10.54 18th
22nd 264 Eduard Stoica Edinburgh RC 37:51.38 +4:56.67 7:07.64 23rd 2:36.64 27th 4:41.55 24th 6:34.74 25th 16:50.81 25th
23rd 75 Sean Fillos-Kelt Orangefox Bikes 38:00.14 +5:05.43 6:55.00 19th 2:24.03 16th 4:14.30 10th 7:13.52 35th 17:13.29 27th
24th 5 Zac Armstrong Ae Bike Shop 38:01.28 +5:06.57 7:01.28 21st 2:21.65 10th= 4:40.94 23rd 6:18.98 18th 17:38.43 29th
25th 127 Lyle Harris Jones   38:11.38 +5:16.67 7:38.46 31st 2:34.42 25th 4:43.94 25th 6:40.32 28th 16:34.24 22nd
26th 15 Rory Blackie   38:46.86 +5:52.15 7:38.63 32nd 2:48.25 31st 5:03.61 29th 6:55.35 33rd 16:21.02 20th
27th 151 Evan Macdonald   38:50.39 +5:55.68 6:28.07 7th 2:22.98 14th 5:18.06 36th 6:15.54 16th 18:25.74 33rd
28th 173 Ethan McKenzie   38:51.71 +5:57.00 7:49.44 33rd 2:23.49 15th 4:17.04 13th 6:33.35 23rd 17:48.39 31st
29th 145 Alasdair Lilley DT16 39:13.48 +6:18.77 7:56.47 35th 2:47.71 30th 5:03.83 30th= 6:53.90 31st 16:31.57 21st
30th 163 James McArthur Stirling Bike Club 39:20.79 +6:26.08 7:28.24 29th 2:44.59 29th 4:59.41 28th 6:47.37 30th 17:21.18 28th
31st 101 Andrew Hamilton   40:12.13 +7:17.42 7:52.91 34th 2:49.66 33rd 5:03.83 30th= 6:38.28 27th 17:47.45 30th
32nd 37 Jonah Corbett Stirling Bike Club 40:16.58 +7:21.87 6:58.98 20th 2:26.13 18th 5:09.29 33rd 6:16.89 17th 19:25.29 36th
33rd 1 Scott Adamson Ae Bike Shop 41:27.30 +8:32.59 8:10.49 36th 2:58.24 35th 5:05.42 32nd 7:07.24 34th 18:05.91 32nd
34th 267 Tom Strang Stirling Bike Club 42:28.10 +9:33.39 7:28.87 30th 2:49.69 34th 5:27.06 37th 6:40.57 29th 20:01.91 39th
35th 289 Dylan Wadee   43:02.55 +10:07.84 9:05.64 38th 3:00.51 36th 5:12.26 34th 6:55.02 32nd 18:49.12 34th
36th 184 Scott Menzies Forres CC 44:07.92 +11:13.21 10:34.13 41st 3:23.92 39th 5:52.45 39th 7:42.89 36th 16:34.53 23rd
37th 144 Mitchell Leckie Maggie Croft 45:40.47 +12:45.76 8:14.94 37th 3:09.14 37th 5:39.13 38th 7:51.56 37th 20:45.70 42nd
38th 43 Joshua Lammont   48:16.62 +15:21.91 10:32.49 40th 3:18.37 38th 6:35.25 40th 8:12.44 40th 19:38.07 37th
39th 132 Scott Kelly Bois of Steeze 48:31.41 +15:36.70 10:00.13 39th 3:41.53 42nd 7:56.20 44th 7:51.64 38th 19:01.91 35th
40th 6 Liam Avery   49:59.42 +17:04.71 11:24.03 42nd 3:23.93 40th 6:50.76 41st 8:04.21 39th 20:16.49 40th
41st 164 Danny McBean   51:27.64 +18:32.93 12:07.82 44th 4:00.36 45th 6:58.62 42nd 8:36.46 41st 19:44.38 38th
42nd 236 Struan Robertson   53:00.62 +20:05.91 12:47.03 45th 3:54.22 44th 7:18.01 43rd 8:39.03 42nd 20:22.33 41st
43rd 291 Joseph Walker Bois of Steeze 54:39.70 +21:44.99 11:35.74 43rd 3:53.37 43rd 8:36.25 45th 9:23.01 43rd 21:11.33 43rd
  235 Nathan Robertson   DNF   6:32.00 9th 2:49.14 32nd 5:14.47 35th 30:09.03 44th    
  31 Fraser Clark West Highland Wheelers DNF   7:04.91 22nd 2:29.25 22nd 4:38.95 21st        

Master Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind He Made Me Do It!! Tombstone Ailsa's Revenge Rhinos Charge Evil Grandad
1st 228 Anna Riddell Basecamp Bikes / Endura 40:37.78   8:38.76 2nd 2:57.44 1st 5:25.80 1st 6:56.00 1st 16:39.78 1st
2nd 70 Sally Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing 44:30.62 +3:52.84 8:17.87 1st 2:59.45 2nd 5:51.17 2nd 7:49.01 2nd 19:33.12 3rd
3rd 255 Debbie Spencer Pony Club Factory Racing 46:51.77 +6:13.99 9:29.49 3rd 3:00.02 3rd 6:54.70 3rd 7:59.75 3rd 19:27.81 2nd
4th 77 Fiona Finnie   51:39.76 +11:01.98 11:29.28 4th 3:41.38 4th 7:12.83 4th 8:13.30 4th 21:02.97 4th
  159 Jacinto Martinez   DNF                   23:13.46 5th

Master Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind He Made Me Do It!! Tombstone Ailsa's Revenge Rhinos Charge Evil Grandad
1st 52 James Davidson I-Cycles 31:15.42   5:32.78 1st 2:03.73 1st 3:38.33 1st 5:26.03 1st 14:34.55 6th
2nd 40 Lewis Cowe I-Cycles 31:37.89 +0:22.47 5:48.35 4th 2:10.62 10th 3:45.43 3rd 5:36.69 6th 14:16.80 1st
3rd 252 Nick Smart   32:05.09 +0:49.67 5:54.38 9th 2:08.94 9th 3:47.80 5th 5:28.85 2nd 14:45.12 12th
4th 250 Tom Simpson Comrie Croft Bikes 32:15.15 +0:59.73 5:51.57 6th 2:08.51 7th 3:47.72 4th 5:45.92 14th 14:41.43 8th
5th 298 Jonathan Wells Pearl Izumi UK 32:22.27 +1:06.85 5:57.82 11th 2:11.69 12th 3:53.93 10th 5:36.07 5th 14:42.76 11th
6th 30 Jase Christie Yeti NZ / Motbikeco 32:23.40 +1:07.98 5:56.64 10th 2:15.24 16th 4:05.88 17th 5:42.51 12th 14:23.13 2nd
7th 268 William Sutherland Orangefox Bikes 32:32.76 +1:17.34 6:07.82 15th 2:14.45 15th 4:01.15 13th 5:41.43 11th 14:27.91 4th
8th 139 James Knowles Team CHR 32:36.96 +1:21.54 5:51.98 7th 2:08.56 8th 3:48.53 6th 5:46.97 15th 15:00.92 16th
9th 128 Matthew Jones Velo Ulverston 32:37.08 +1:21.66 6:03.49 12th 2:08.41 6th 3:50.87 8th 5:40.78 9th 14:53.53 15th
10th 129 Lawrence Juliussen Vibe Racing 32:39.20 +1:23.78 6:04.30 14th 2:16.18 19th 3:50.52 7th 5:37.15 7th 14:51.05 14th
11th 208 Stuart Nicholson I-Cycles 32:40.98 +1:25.56 5:38.87 2nd 2:07.19 3rd 4:43.33 39th 5:29.68 3rd 14:41.91 10th
12th 67 Michael Easton Descent World 32:46.05 +1:30.63 5:50.05 5th 2:03.82 2nd 3:40.93 2nd 5:43.12 13th 15:28.13 20th
13th 190 Obed Moffitt Haarrrddd Broooo 32:49.22 +1:33.80 6:04.15 13th 2:11.63 11th 4:21.53 28th 5:35.95 4th 14:35.96 7th
14th 329 Eoin Elliot I Cycles 32:49.58 +1:34.16 6:21.30 24th 2:14.02 14th 3:58.77 12th 5:48.51 17th 14:26.98 3rd
15th 271 Daniel Taylor   32:58.52 +1:43.10 6:09.79 17th 2:15.64 17th 4:10.62 20th 5:48.94 18th 14:33.53 5th
16th 153 Neal Mackay   33:05.33 +1:49.91 6:10.78 19th 2:15.70 18th 3:57.52 11th 5:50.65 20th 14:50.68 13th
17th 262 Neil Stewart Black Salami 33:10.05 +1:54.63 6:10.18 18th 2:13.29 13th 4:01.97 14th 5:41.18 10th 15:03.43 17th
18th 212 Peter Oakley   33:16.80 +2:01.38 6:18.64 22nd 2:17.81 21st 4:02.75 15th 5:56.02 22nd 14:41.58 9th
19th 218 Stuart Paterson 20Twenty Bike Clinic 33:24.44 +2:09.02 5:54.36 8th 2:07.65 4th 3:53.84 9th 5:47.30 16th 15:41.29 24th
20th 194 Brendan Morris Rought Rider 33:46.66 +2:31.24 5:48.21 3rd 2:08.08 5th 4:19.16 26th 5:40.72 8th 15:50.49 27th
21st 99 Matt Hale Black Salami 33:55.34 +2:39.92 6:09.36 16th 2:21.64 26th 4:03.95 16th 5:58.70 24th 15:21.69 18th
22nd 192 Thomas Moro   34:15.41 +2:59.99 6:12.63 20th 2:19.62 24th 4:15.12 24th 5:50.25 19th 15:37.79 23rd
23rd 46 Chris Croll Fecire Digital Marketing 34:15.83 +3:00.41 6:17.30 21st 2:16.52 20th 4:07.43 18th 6:01.67 26th 15:32.91 21st
24th 8 Phillip Ball Wolf Ride Clothing - Marino Bikes 35:00.15 +3:44.73 6:41.77 31st 2:20.30 25th 4:12.34 21st 6:09.58 28th 15:36.16 22nd
25th 294 Richard Waterworth   35:02.37 +3:46.95 6:20.50 23rd 2:22.35 27th 4:08.25 19th 6:01.84 27th 16:09.43 30th
26th 227 Peter Reid Black Salami 35:15.59 +4:00.17 6:32.19 27th 2:23.57 28th 4:17.59 25th 6:14.25 33rd 15:47.99 25th
27th 206 Ben Newton   35:30.74 +4:15.32 6:41.07 30th 2:23.60 29th 4:19.71 27th 6:17.92 35th 15:48.44 26th
28th 122 Alan Jeans   35:52.39 +4:36.97 6:39.60 29th 2:19.02 22nd 4:23.46 32nd 5:57.76 23rd 16:32.55 36th
29th 305 Adam Williams   36:06.04 +4:50.62 6:36.99 28th 2:37.83 43rd 4:36.51 35th 5:51.53 21st 16:23.18 34th
30th 193 Chris Morrell Remap clothing/Team Cycles 36:21.39 +5:05.97 7:03.07 34th 2:29.41 34th 4:22.15 29th 6:12.85 30th 16:13.91 31st
31st 234 Grant Robertson   36:23.26 +5:07.84 6:28.86 26th 2:27.27 33rd 4:14.57 22nd 6:00.84 25th 17:11.72 48th
32nd 80 Paul Fletcher   36:28.38 +5:12.96 7:16.25 43rd 2:32.24 37th 4:22.93 30th 6:23.32 39th 15:53.64 28th
33rd 280 Steven Tonge Black Salami 36:28.52 +5:13.10 6:46.54 32nd 2:24.90 30th 4:31.56 33rd 6:11.05 29th 16:34.47 38th
34th 102 Euan Hamilton   36:49.31 +5:33.89 6:51.93 33rd 2:38.38 46th 4:44.85 42nd 6:20.15 36th 16:14.00 32nd
35th 292 Bruce Wallace Dibnah Racing 36:53.24 +5:37.82 6:27.76 25th 2:19.35 23rd 4:15.10 23rd 6:13.15 31st 17:37.88 59th
36th 223 Ross Pirie Loam Rangers 37:08.45 +5:53.03 7:12.20 41st 2:44.97 57th 4:43.69 40th 6:23.16 38th 16:04.43 29th
37th 176 Scott Mcleod Team Skid Wizard 37:39.91 +6:24.49 7:05.25 36th 2:26.05 32nd 4:47.75 46th 6:23.15 37th 16:57.71 43rd
38th 56 Matthew Deamer   37:40.11 +6:24.69 7:04.54 35th 2:43.95 53rd 4:36.81 36th 6:56.86 54th 16:17.95 33rd
39th 160 Andrew Mathieson   37:40.35 +6:24.93 7:17.50 44th 2:32.34 38th 4:47.14 45th 6:15.97 34th 16:47.40 41st
40th 78 Ross Flatman Ross Flatman 37:58.47 +6:43.05 7:10.13 38th 2:49.20 61st 4:45.05 43rd 6:39.69 44th 16:34.40 37th
41st 136 Duncan Ker   38:03.76 +6:48.34 7:08.97 37th 2:25.89 31st 4:42.23 38th 7:04.34 59th 16:42.33 40th
42nd 59 Alex Dickson   38:04.38 +6:48.96 7:13.67 42nd 2:31.45 36th 4:52.72 48th 6:31.61 41st 16:54.93 42nd
43rd 266 Bruce Strachan   38:12.49 +6:57.07 7:11.11 39th 2:31.03 35th 4:36.24 34th 6:29.94 40th 17:24.17 54th
44th 12 John Belcher Snackbox Syndicate 38:20.36 +7:04.94 7:30.28 47th 2:32.75 39th 4:53.57 49th 6:42.57 46th 16:41.19 39th
45th 124 Sean Johnston   38:45.64 +7:30.22 7:41.22 52nd 2:34.30 40th 4:40.63 37th 6:35.90 43rd 17:13.59 50th
46th 152 Callum MacDougall Comrie Croft Bikes 38:59.08 +7:43.66 7:42.73 54th 2:42.64 51st 4:44.30 41st 6:49.32 50th 17:00.09 44th
47th 45 Mark Crocombe 39 ENGR 39:02.19 +7:46.77 7:19.90 45th 2:40.48 49th 4:45.43 44th 6:42.07 45th 17:34.31 58th
48th 196 Lee Morrison Thunder Horse 39:03.03 +7:47.61 7:44.84 56th 2:49.94 62nd 4:54.28 51st 7:03.16 58th 16:30.81 35th
49th 149 Doug London Thunder Horse 39:11.94 +7:56.52 7:29.51 46th 2:38.36 45th 4:59.44 53rd 6:51.11 52nd 17:13.52 49th
50th 303 Hamish Whyte   39:15.02 +7:59.60 7:37.64 50th 2:44.14 55th 4:53.93 50th 6:45.34 48th 17:13.97 51st
51st 286 Marcin Ulasiuk Mud&Roots 39:16.93 +8:01.51 8:12.66 62nd 2:34.41 41st 4:23.05 31st 7:02.49 57th 17:04.32 45th
52nd 51 Moray Cuthill   39:36.93 +8:21.51 7:40.56 51st 2:41.44 50th 5:09.71 59th 6:53.90 53rd 17:11.32 47th
53rd 150 Brett Loudfoot   39:38.51 +8:23.09 7:43.90 55th 2:38.24 44th 5:04.82 56th 6:44.01 47th 17:27.54 55th
54th 58 Martin Dester   39:38.65 +8:23.23 7:34.61 49th 2:55.15 64th 5:00.96 54th 6:48.97 49th 17:18.96 53rd
55th 304 Nathan Wield Baws Oot Racing 39:49.61 +8:34.19 7:59.78 59th 2:39.78 48th 5:09.07 58th 6:50.50 51st 17:10.48 46th
56th 19 Scott Buchan Team CHR 40:00.21 +8:44.79 7:42.44 53rd 2:43.30 52nd 5:18.51 63rd 6:58.84 55th 17:17.12 52nd
57th 55 Graham Davies   41:18.39 +10:02.97 8:21.01 63rd 2:43.96 54th 5:10.80 60th 6:59.10 56th 18:03.52 62nd
58th 14 Chris Biggar   41:19.97 +10:04.55 8:32.04 64th 2:47.35 59th 5:22.50 65th 7:10.15 62nd 17:27.93 56th
59th 4 Thomas Ardern   41:24.54 +10:09.12 8:08.23 61st 2:57.66 68th 5:18.71 64th 7:25.68 65th 17:34.26 57th
60th 215 Nicholas Pacewicz Team Wheat Bier 41:25.10 +10:09.68 8:00.96 60th 2:44.28 56th 4:56.22 52nd 7:05.68 60th 18:37.96 68th
61st 86 David Gaskin   41:34.18 +10:18.76 11:31.65 82nd 3:02.05 70th 5:03.40 55th 6:31.62 42nd 15:25.46 19th
62nd 94 Robin Gray Bike Craft Cartel 42:45.85 +11:30.43 9:23.40 74th 2:48.33 60th 5:30.96 67th 7:19.21 63rd 17:43.95 60th
63rd 279 John William Tierney Cowal Mountain Bike Club 43:01.13 +11:45.71 8:38.00 65th 2:56.64 65th 5:27.06 66th 7:38.81 68th 18:20.62 63rd
64th 74 Rew Ferguson Team Caledonian 43:26.54 +12:11.12 7:33.95 48th 2:45.05 58th 5:17.78 62nd 7:06.77 61st 20:42.99 75th
65th 18 David Breakey   44:02.55 +12:47.13 8:53.97 69th 3:13.35 74th 5:58.36 73rd 7:26.96 66th 18:29.91 67th
66th 219 Alastair Paton   44:20.30 +13:04.88 8:40.28 66th 3:40.88 78th 6:15.21 75th 7:52.94 73rd 17:50.99 61st
67th 105 Joel Hardy Bridgeview Massive 45:42.35 +14:26.93 9:13.53 73rd 3:28.76 77th 5:31.92 68th 7:35.78 67th 19:52.36 70th
68th 33 William Clarke   46:13.40 +14:57.98 9:02.88 71st 3:06.11 73rd 5:49.49 71st 7:52.58 72nd 20:22.34 73rd
69th 123 Sam Johnston   46:16.66 +15:01.24 9:01.05 70th 3:16.83 76th 5:41.12 70th 7:57.65 75th 20:20.01 72nd
70th 320 Sean Guild   46:34.83 +15:19.41 9:38.02 76th 2:57.15 67th 6:11.25 74th 7:40.11 69th 20:08.30 71st
71st 183 Stuart Meldrum   46:43.75 +15:28.33 11:09.12 80th 3:04.35 72nd 6:18.36 76th 7:43.01 71st 18:28.91 65th
72nd 134 Chris Kennedy   46:57.05 +15:41.63 10:44.90 79th 4:51.75 83rd 5:07.70 57th 7:21.51 64th 18:51.19 69th
73rd 332 Andy Roberts   47:47.71 +16:32.29 9:12.41 72nd 4:57.64 84th 6:55.83 79th 8:18.08 76th 18:23.75 64th
74th 263 Andrew Stirling Ride Lethen #39 47:50.06 +16:34.64 8:51.01 68th 3:03.76 71st 5:36.29 69th 7:42.26 70th 22:36.74 78th
75th 174 Brian McKillop Team Lux 49:29.29 +18:13.87 11:17.58 81st 3:57.72 81st 6:37.14 78th 9:07.87 78th 18:28.98 66th
76th 156 John Maclean Cowal Mountain Bike Club 50:01.39 +18:45.97 10:10.62 77th 3:14.93 75th 6:59.43 80th 8:36.63 77th 20:59.78 76th
77th 238 Scott Robin   52:07.34 +20:51.92 10:23.08 78th 3:54.94 80th 6:32.47 77th 9:34.20 79th 21:42.65 77th
78th 130 Fraser Kelly Bridgeview Massive 53:14.88 +21:59.46 9:27.37 75th 3:50.52 79th 11:22.27 83rd 7:56.10 74th 20:38.62 74th
79th 259 Callum Stewart   62:13.82 +30:58.40 14:33.83 83rd 4:13.65 82nd 9:10.07 81st 10:40.46 81st 23:35.81 79th
  54 Mark Davidson   DNF   7:11.41 40th 2:39.25 47th 4:49.86 47th 6:14.02 32nd    
  111 Kyle Henderson   DNF   8:48.04 67th 2:56.70 66th 5:17.47 61st 10:00.79 80th    
  210 Richard Ninness   DNF       2:59.56 69th 5:51.60 72nd        
  328 Lee Baines   DNF   7:50.47 57th 2:36.63 42nd 9:38.36 82nd        
  295 Andrew Watson   DNF   7:51.74 58th 2:54.43 63rd            

Senior Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind He Made Me Do It!! Tombstone Ailsa's Revenge Rhinos Charge Evil Grandad
1st 265 Jess Stone Sprocket Cycles // MudHugger 36:01.96   6:49.18 1st 2:22.13 1st 4:32.91 1st 6:10.22 1st 16:07.52 1st
2nd 330 Louise Ferguson Descent World 37:34.09 +1:32.13 7:15.86 2nd 2:22.57 2nd 4:42.28 2nd 6:23.48 2nd 16:49.90 2nd
3rd 135 Janey Kennedy Dirt School 39:13.75 +3:11.79 7:35.58 4th 2:35.32 3rd 4:56.02 3rd 6:35.92 3rd 17:30.91 4th
4th 13 Fiona Berry   40:14.62 +4:12.66 7:48.06 5th 3:03.97 7th 5:01.29 5th 6:53.01 4th 17:28.29 3rd
5th 326 Eilidh Wells   41:14.08 +5:12.12 7:23.37 3rd 2:50.61 5th 4:56.91 4th 7:50.40 7th 18:12.79 6th
6th 204 Emily Murphy Pony Club Factory Racing 41:16.78 +5:14.82 8:02.96 7th 2:50.30 4th 5:15.36 7th 7:00.08 5th 18:08.08 5th
7th 96 Elsbeth Greenshields   42:16.34 +6:14.38 7:54.11 6th 2:57.36 6th 5:15.18 6th 7:44.04 6th 18:25.65 8th
8th 53 Jane Davidson   45:42.30 +9:40.34 10:09.10 8th 3:15.90 8th 6:05.30 8th 7:52.79 8th 18:19.21 7th
9th 79 Sam Flatman   59:19.61 +23:17.65 12:20.36 9th 5:20.13 9th 8:59.79 9th 12:26.15 9th 20:13.18 9th

Senior Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind He Made Me Do It!! Tombstone Ailsa's Revenge Rhinos Charge Evil Grandad
1st 7 Ben Balfour Ibis Cycles UK 29:46.90   5:23.04 1st 1:59.98 1st 3:30.45 1st 5:14.86 1st 13:38.57 1st
2nd 313 Joe Young Cyclefix / SantaCruz / Fox 30:56.18 +1:09.28 5:28.01 2nd 2:02.26 2nd 3:41.50 3rd 5:18.99 2nd 14:25.42 6th
3rd 39 Aidan Coulthard Bikepark Dent 31:06.40 +1:19.50 5:36.67 3rd 2:03.97 4th 3:36.42 2nd 5:28.34 4th 14:21.00 4th
4th 155 Calum Mackie Coupar Angus Cycling Hub 31:28.66 +1:41.76 5:38.37 4th 2:03.80 3rd 3:55.69 8th 5:26.77 3rd 14:24.03 5th
5th 121 Ville Huikuri Motokeidas Racing Team 31:42.81 +1:55.91 5:52.79 6th 2:09.20 8th 3:50.02 4th 5:36.03 7th 14:14.77 3rd
6th 321 Douglas Carchrie   31:56.33 +2:09.43 6:06.75 15th 2:11.65 11th 3:57.65 10th 5:28.98 5th 14:11.30 2nd
7th 95 Ross Green   32:41.04 +2:54.14 5:59.70 9th 2:11.40 9th 3:53.51 5th 5:41.50 9th 14:54.93 13th
8th 195 Callum Morrison Mikes Bikes Aviemore 32:47.79 +3:00.89 6:02.63 12th 2:12.10 12th 4:11.72 25th 5:39.31 8th 14:42.03 11th
9th 230 Angus Roberts Strath MB 32:51.31 +3:04.41 6:16.70 19th 2:21.73 26th 3:59.83 11th 5:45.86 14th 14:27.19 7th
10th 272 Gregor Taylor Baws Oot Racing 32:58.86 +3:11.96 6:10.32 17th 2:17.01 18th 4:08.70 21st 5:44.01 12th 14:38.82 9th
11th 216 Gareth Palmer   33:05.36 +3:18.46 5:57.48 7th 2:11.51 10th 3:56.20 9th 5:51.55 18th 15:08.62 17th
12th 60 Tormod Doherty Cowal Mountain Bike Club 33:08.71 +3:21.81 6:17.42 20th 2:20.05 24th 4:06.69 19th 5:47.54 15th 14:37.01 8th
13th 103 Angus Hardie   33:10.71 +3:23.81 6:18.49 21st 2:06.43 6th 3:55.18 7th 5:44.58 13th 15:06.03 14th
14th 275 Robin Taylor Edinburgh Bicycle Co-op 33:15.14 +3:28.24 5:59.48 8th 2:14.59 16th 4:06.51 18th 5:47.65 16th 15:06.91 16th
15th 107 Anthony Hay Hay Junior 33:18.69 +3:31.79 6:11.68 18th 2:17.20 19th 4:07.70 20th 5:53.10 19th 14:49.01 12th
16th 282 James Towers Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 33:21.73 +3:34.83 6:07.63 16th 2:12.67 13th 4:09.54 22nd 5:34.22 6th 15:17.67 20th
17th 29 Jack Chambers Cycle Gear - UKBikesdepot 33:26.94 +3:40.04 6:03.80 14th 2:24.61 34th 3:53.74 6th 5:58.21 24th 15:06.58 15th
18th 197 Niall Morrison Strath MB 33:33.17 +3:46.27 6:03.67 13th 2:16.31 17th 4:05.50 16th 5:43.00 10th 15:24.69 21st
19th 89 Fraser Gillies   33:48.96 +4:02.06 6:28.30 26th 2:19.29 23rd 4:10.26 23rd 6:11.23 32nd 14:39.88 10th
20th 249 Dean Simons Antinatural 33:56.14 +4:09.24 5:48.89 5th 2:22.94 31st 4:06.10 17th 5:43.65 11th 15:54.56 29th
21st 83 Alistair Fothergill Navy Cycling 34:03.70 +4:16.80 6:02.06 11th 2:07.77 7th 4:00.61 12th 5:54.89 21st 15:58.37 31st
22nd 91 Greg Gordon Bennachie Bike Bothy 34:29.35 +4:42.45 6:35.15 27th 2:26.27 38th 4:04.56 14th 5:49.33 17th 15:34.04 22nd
23rd 146 Ryan Livingstone   34:29.49 +4:42.59 6:01.79 10th 2:05.97 5th 4:05.02 15th 6:22.35 40th 15:54.36 28th
24th 179 James McNair   34:39.07 +4:52.17 6:36.05 29th 2:22.43 29th 4:24.90 36th 6:02.28 25th 15:13.41 18th
25th 17 Andrew Bond   34:39.84 +4:52.94 6:20.43 22nd 2:13.99 14th 4:15.53 28th 5:57.51 23rd 15:52.38 27th
26th 186 Struan Miller   34:59.56 +5:12.66 7:00.12 35th 2:21.37 25th 4:02.69 13th 5:57.32 22nd 15:38.06 24th
27th 92 Andrew Graham   35:01.81 +5:14.91 6:35.75 28th 2:27.09 40th 4:17.38 30th 6:05.06 28th 15:36.53 23rd
28th 243 Lee Ryan Top Hoon 35:02.44 +5:15.54 6:26.59 25th 2:23.60 32nd 4:13.47 26th 6:03.39 26th 15:55.39 30th
29th 168 Euan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective 35:30.66 +5:43.76 7:13.24 43rd 2:28.72 42nd 4:24.20 35th 6:10.52 31st 15:13.98 19th
30th 38 Ben Cornwall   35:34.64 +5:47.74 6:21.42 24th 2:14.39 15th 4:16.90 29th 5:54.54 20th 16:47.39 36th
31st 161 Michael Mauchline Coupar Angus Cycling Hub 35:35.47 +5:48.57 6:20.72 23rd 2:18.47 22nd 4:10.50 24th 6:05.54 29th 16:40.24 33rd
32nd 9 Hamish Barbour   36:23.57 +6:36.67 7:13.95 44th 2:36.07 48th 4:37.56 41st 6:14.81 35th 15:41.18 25th
33rd 41 Finn Cowell   36:43.84 +6:56.94 6:44.13 31st 2:27.63 41st 4:18.55 31st 6:07.66 30th 17:05.87 40th
34th 97 Angus Grindlay   36:48.29 +7:01.39 6:58.86 34th 2:22.85 30th 4:26.31 38th 6:14.47 34th 16:45.80 35th
35th 231 Craig Roberts Seb Stott Racing 36:57.55 +7:10.65 6:58.07 33rd 2:25.38 36th 4:24.99 37th 6:24.13 41st 16:44.98 34th
36th 273 Jonathan Taylor   37:06.53 +7:19.63 7:04.11 38th 2:24.83 35th 4:24.11 34th 6:19.32 37th 16:54.16 39th
37th 157 Sam Maclean   37:17.74 +7:30.84 7:04.49 39th 2:22.15 27th 4:21.30 32nd 6:13.52 33rd 17:16.28 42nd
38th 270 Cameron Taylor Jackson Racing 37:29.57 +7:42.67 6:41.87 30th 2:18.03 21st 4:15.18 27th 6:03.50 27th 18:10.99 50th
39th 281 Kieron Toole   37:35.18 +7:48.28 7:03.29 37th 2:32.07 44th 4:23.98 33rd 6:25.54 42nd 17:10.30 41st
40th 93 Craig Graham   37:37.15 +7:50.25 7:19.57 46th 2:33.92 46th 4:45.45 44th 6:34.56 43rd 16:23.65 32nd
41st 147 Carl Lloyd   37:44.75 +7:57.85 7:26.37 47th 2:26.39 39th 4:46.17 45th 6:14.91 36th 16:50.91 38th
42nd 158 Martyn Mallis   38:05.14 +8:18.24 7:02.06 36th 2:25.69 37th 4:29.44 39th 6:19.85 38th 17:48.10 47th
43rd 65 Hamish Durkie 14 Mins Back 38:19.74 +8:32.84 6:53.43 32nd 2:17.55 20th 5:05.05 48th 6:22.11 39th 17:41.60 45th
44th 251 Finlay Smail   38:37.09 +8:50.19 7:08.51 40th 2:22.30 28th 4:51.77 47th 6:35.15 44th 17:39.36 44th
45th 306 Martin Winkler Super Enduro Bros. 39:34.29 +9:47.39 7:57.43 50th 3:53.14 61st 5:14.54 51st 6:45.42 45th 15:43.76 26th
46th 253 Marc Smith Marc Smith 39:53.78 +10:06.88 7:33.06 48th 2:32.72 45th 4:42.09 43rd 6:50.98 49th 18:14.93 51st
47th 283 Murray Towers   40:39.87 +10:52.97 8:38.90 53rd 2:50.58 51st 5:22.89 53rd 6:56.92 50th 16:50.58 37th
48th 2 Scott Allan Pedal Power Cycles 41:35.71 +11:48.81 9:04.82 57th 2:58.70 55th 5:14.32 50th 6:58.19 51st 17:19.68 43rd
49th 42 Steven Craig   41:41.81 +11:54.91 8:37.31 52nd 2:56.75 53rd 5:21.51 52nd 6:50.50 48th 17:55.74 48th
50th 100 Stephen Haley Seb Stott Racing 42:06.40 +12:19.50 9:00.43 55th 2:47.13 50th 5:23.87 54th 7:07.47 52nd 17:47.50 46th
51st 138 Danil Kirsanovs   42:08.41 +12:21.51 7:42.05 49th 2:29.82 43rd 5:55.79 58th 7:14.61 55th 18:46.14 53rd
52nd 290 Leon Wadee   42:25.13 +12:38.23 9:03.40 56th 2:51.76 52nd 5:31.84 56th 6:47.82 46th 18:10.31 49th
53rd 22 James Burns   42:28.94 +12:42.04 8:42.95 54th 3:02.87 56th 5:14.24 49th 7:10.25 53rd 18:18.63 52nd
54th 148 Dean Lloyd   42:31.43 +12:44.53 7:09.94 41st 3:34.09 60th 4:50.68 46th 7:44.35 58th 19:12.37 55th
55th 284 Miles Trotter Descent World 43:47.02 +14:00.12 8:36.26 51st 2:57.15 54th 5:23.89 55th 7:26.31 56th 19:23.41 57th
56th 199 Leon Morton   46:45.52 +16:58.62 9:37.97 60th 2:44.59 49th 5:45.00 57th 7:11.81 54th 21:26.15 60th
57th 106 Peter Hardy Jas P Wilson Forest Machinery Racing 47:26.49 +17:39.59 9:42.85 61st 4:08.46 62nd 6:47.98 62nd 7:28.07 57th 19:19.13 56th
58th 287 Stephen Vacher   47:54.36 +18:07.46 10:08.25 62nd 3:15.63 59th 6:22.35 59th 8:31.65 61st 19:36.48 58th
59th 137 Ryan Kilner Elgin Mountain Bikers 48:31.96 +18:45.06 9:32.37 58th 5:22.37 64th 6:34.65 61st 8:06.61 59th 18:55.96 54th
60th 256 Scott Stalker   49:13.22 +19:26.32 9:35.54 59th 3:08.96 58th 6:28.04 60th 8:07.36 60th 21:53.32 61st
61st 312 David Wyllie   50:58.54 +21:11.64 11:08.79 63rd 3:06.52 57th 7:08.61 63rd 9:13.73 62nd 20:20.89 59th
62nd 170 Andrew Mcilvride Comrie Croft Bikes 73:23.15 +43:36.25 7:17.96 45th 2:35.50 47th 4:33.07 40th 6:49.18 47th 52:07.44 62nd
  202 David Muirhead   DNF   7:10.85 42nd 2:24.37 33rd 4:41.96 42nd        
  302 Arran Whittle Coupar Angus Cycling Hub DNF   15:24.76 64th 5:01.63 63rd 8:35.68 64th        

Super Grand Vet Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind He Made Me Do It!! Tombstone Ailsa's Revenge Rhinos Charge Evil Grandad
1st 314 Neil Young ForD 42:36.43   8:43.01 1st 2:45.90 1st 5:33.04 1st 7:17.87 1st 18:16.61 1st
2nd 285 Bill Turner Comrie Croft Bikes 51:26.50 +8:50.07 12:00.31 4th 4:05.15 2nd 6:40.80 2nd 9:04.69 3rd 19:35.55 2nd
3rd 171 Callum McKay Ae Bike Shop - Tuesday Night Old Boys 52:09.42 +9:32.99 11:14.92 3rd 4:13.61 4th 7:16.42 3rd 9:07.68 4th 20:16.79 3rd
4th 23 Neil Buyers   52:31.71 +9:55.28 11:05.32 2nd 4:12.32 3rd 7:32.53 4th 8:46.60 2nd 20:54.94 4th

Veteran Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind He Made Me Do It!! Tombstone Ailsa's Revenge Rhinos Charge Evil Grandad
1st 68 Michael Ellington 20Twenty Bike Clinic 33:11.65   5:49.63 1st 2:08.70 1st 3:47.50 1st 5:41.71 1st 15:44.11 2nd
2nd 331 Mark Wilcox   33:58.49 +0:46.84 6:17.10 3rd 2:18.07 3rd 3:53.96 2nd 5:57.76 3rd 15:31.60 1st
3rd 245 Darren Scott Hardie?s Bikes 34:04.56 +0:52.91 6:01.36 2nd 2:14.19 2nd 4:00.24 3rd 5:55.03 2nd 15:53.74 4th
4th 87 David Gault   35:54.16 +2:42.51 6:41.49 5th 2:29.32 6th 4:36.64 8th 5:59.88 4th 16:06.83 7th
5th 247 Peter Shevlin   36:00.51 +2:48.86 7:02.24 8th 2:30.35 8th 4:19.36 5th 6:12.78 5th 15:55.78 5th
6th 50 Jo Curtis Jimsafud 36:42.08 +3:30.43 6:49.01 6th 2:22.98 5th 4:35.31 7th 6:18.07 6th 16:36.71 10th
7th 143 Mark Lamont NETCO 37:18.33 +4:06.68 7:04.99 9th 2:45.49 18th 5:09.53 25th 6:28.62 9th 15:49.70 3rd
8th 201 Gregor Muir West Highland Wheelers 37:46.21 +4:34.56 7:08.81 10th 2:34.33 9th 4:26.97 6th 6:28.14 8th 17:07.96 14th
9th 188 Jason Mitchell Team Caledonian 37:59.24 +4:47.59 6:51.64 7th 2:37.01 11th 4:37.82 9th 6:24.12 7th 17:28.65 21st
10th 349 Simon Evamy   38:10.98 +4:59.33 7:33.30 12th 2:41.21 14th 5:08.26 24th 6:42.11 12th 16:06.10 6th
11th 142 Keith Lamont Hingin On 38:50.14 +5:38.49 8:10.36 23rd 2:41.94 15th 4:50.79 12th 6:38.15 11th 16:28.90 9th
12th 297 Graeme Watters RehabRacing 39:03.98 +5:52.33 8:03.74 20th 2:44.09 17th 4:55.55 14th 6:30.87 10th 16:49.73 11th
13th 257 Paul Stein   39:12.20 +6:00.55 7:45.19 13th 2:45.88 19th 4:46.12 10th 6:42.36 13th 17:12.65 15th
14th 182 Stephen Mcneill   39:38.65 +6:27.00 7:27.19 11th 2:36.03 10th 4:53.18 13th 6:43.10 14th 17:59.15 25th
15th 110 Tyrone Hayton   39:44.14 +6:32.49 8:26.62 29th 2:53.74 28th 5:01.59 18th 7:12.64 26th 16:09.55 8th
16th 88 Dan Gibson   39:47.66 +6:36.01 7:57.21 16th 2:29.33 7th 4:49.69 11th 6:49.68 16th 17:41.75 23rd
17th 185 Brian Middleton #soshimanoracing 39:47.77 +6:36.12 7:50.20 15th 2:48.40 22nd 5:03.86 21st 7:05.77 23rd 16:59.54 13th
18th 177 Johnny McManmon   39:52.95 +6:41.30 7:46.68 14th 2:48.71 23rd 5:03.00 20th 6:54.67 19th 17:19.89 17th
19th 175 Michael McLaren Yabadabadooooo 40:06.86 +6:55.21 8:12.01 24th 2:41.07 12th 4:57.78 16th 6:47.37 15th 17:28.63 20th
20th 21 Stevie Bulloch SBRacing Cowal Mountain Bike Club 40:22.11 +7:10.46 7:58.96 18th 2:50.76 25th 5:01.68 19th 7:00.42 20th 17:30.29 22nd
21st 232 Austin Robertson The Friday Club 40:38.08 +7:26.43 8:06.57 21st 2:56.56 30th 5:06.63 22nd 7:02.06 21st 17:26.26 19th
22nd 115 Robert Hogg   40:51.77 +7:40.12 7:58.80 17th 2:41.16 13th 4:55.64 15th 7:12.74 27th 18:03.43 26th
23rd 36 Derek Corbett Stirling Bike Club 41:02.16 +7:50.51 8:12.92 25th 2:50.12 24th 5:32.25 29th 7:09.56 25th 17:17.31 16th
24th 258 Dylan Stevenson Dibnah Racing 41:21.00 +8:09.35 7:59.87 19th 2:46.35 21st 5:07.50 23rd 7:19.94 28th 18:07.34 28th
25th 172 Scott McKay The Friday Club 41:28.39 +8:16.74 8:44.26 31st 2:46.26 20th 5:37.34 30th 7:24.16 29th 16:56.37 12th
26th 3 Ewan Anderson Brothers of the Dirt 42:19.26 +9:07.61 9:21.40 34th 2:51.35 26th 5:51.79 32nd 6:53.68 18th 17:21.04 18th
27th 62 Magnus Dowell   42:22.74 +9:11.09 8:08.14 22nd 2:57.04 32nd 5:00.75 17th 7:03.91 22nd 19:12.90 32nd
28th 198 Alan Morton   43:01.71 +9:50.06 8:19.38 28th 2:53.23 27th 6:04.52 33rd 6:50.21 17th 18:54.37 29th
29th 269 Mark Swinney Mikes Bikes Aviemore 43:03.46 +9:51.81 8:13.24 26th 2:42.04 16th 7:06.94 37th 7:07.15 24th 17:54.09 24th
30th 277 James Thompson Highland Trail Riders 43:29.88 +10:18.23 9:00.17 32nd 2:54.01 29th 5:50.31 31st 7:38.45 30th 18:06.94 27th
31st 244 Ewan Sandison   43:45.07 +10:33.42 8:17.58 27th 2:58.14 33rd 5:16.03 26th 7:49.90 34th 19:23.42 34th
32nd 69 Steve Ettles Friday Club 44:08.21 +10:56.56 8:38.01 30th 3:00.78 34th 5:31.24 28th 7:49.48 33rd 19:08.70 31st
33rd 47 Stewart Crone   44:52.47 +11:40.82 9:28.66 35th 2:56.74 31st 5:26.18 27th 7:39.27 31st 19:21.62 33rd
34th 181 Ross McNeil Ae Bike Shop 46:13.48 +13:01.83 10:10.46 37th 3:06.71 36th 6:08.18 35th 7:44.47 32nd 19:03.66 30th
35th 98 Dougie Hain Bike Shop Scotland 48:18.36 +15:06.71 9:11.67 33rd 3:05.33 35th 6:20.15 36th 8:33.17 36th 21:08.04 36th
36th 211 Mark Nixon   48:26.30 +15:14.65 9:54.97 36th 3:20.85 37th 6:05.23 34th 8:16.95 35th 20:48.30 35th
  167 Duncan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective DNF   6:36.56 4th 2:21.93 4th 4:16.83 4th 28:23.56 37th    

Short Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind He Made Me Do It!! Ailsa's Revenge Evil Grandad
1st 25 Lauren Carle   38:20.29   10:24.87 1st 7:29.68 2nd 20:25.74 3rd
2nd 162 Katie May   38:30.42 +0:10.13 11:29.55 2nd 7:15.46 1st 19:45.41 2nd
3rd 114 Vanessa Hobday   38:52.27 +0:31.98 12:27.43 3rd 7:47.20 3rd 18:37.64 1st
  221 Janey Paton   DNF   24:18.13 4th     24:55.88 4th

Short Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind He Made Me Do It!! Ailsa's Revenge Evil Grandad
1st 260 Colin Stewart   31:19.80   7:50.33 2nd 5:24.05 3rd 18:05.42 3rd
2nd 207 Piers Nicholson Hill Billy Huckers!! 31:36.94 +0:17.14 8:20.89 3rd 5:09.74 2nd 18:06.31 4th
3rd 120 Mark Hughes Kirkcowan Cycles 32:42.10 +1:22.30 8:55.32 4th 5:06.55 1st 18:40.23 6th
4th 63 Oli Downey   32:55.14 +1:35.34 9:21.74 6th 5:38.96 4th 17:54.44 2nd
5th 189 Ian Mochrie RehabRacing 34:00.98 +2:41.18 8:57.50 5th 5:56.16 6th 19:07.32 8th
6th 214 Jack O'Brien MLT 34:10.62 +2:50.82 9:47.44 7th 5:54.96 5th 18:28.22 5th
7th 48 Mark Cruse RehabRacing 35:54.14 +4:34.34 10:24.57 8th 6:07.52 7th 19:22.05 9th
8th 154 Stuart Mackay Leslie Bike Shop #youstilldaethebikes 36:24.10 +5:04.30 7:47.61 1st 10:43.50 11th 17:52.99 1st
9th 220 Doug Paton   40:03.87 +8:44.07 12:31.42 11th 7:40.54 8th 19:51.91 10th
10th 187 Calum Mitchell HWCC 40:16.66 +8:56.86 11:40.46 10th 8:22.17 10th 20:14.03 11th
11th 113 Dominic Hirst   42:46.28 +11:26.48 13:47.30 12th 8:05.69 9th 20:53.29 12th
  44 Calum Crawford   DNF   11:10.84 9th     18:43.72 7th
Course Results

Enduro

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind He Made Me Do It!! Tombstone Ailsa's Revenge Rhinos Charge Evil Grandad
1st 10 Joe Barnes Hazzard Racing Elite 28:43.70   4:58.63 1st 1:54.25 2nd 3:20.35 1st 4:53.28 1st 13:37.19 2nd
2nd 16 Lachlan Blair Hazzard Racing Elite 29:13.78 +0:30.08 5:13.87 3rd 1:56.51 4th 3:22.64 3rd 5:03.56 4th 13:37.20 3rd
3rd 20 Lewis Buchanan Ibis Factory Racing Elite 29:19.02 +0:35.32 5:09.47 2nd 1:55.18 3rd 3:22.01 2nd 4:54.63 2nd 13:57.73 7th
4th 200 Liam Moynihan Dudes of Hazzard Elite 29:21.39 +0:37.69 5:36.72 12th 2:03.58 11th 3:36.74 9th 5:08.91 6th 12:55.44 1st
5th 27 Ben Cathro Sick Skills Elite 29:25.28 +0:41.58 5:20.68 5th 1:51.84 1st 3:28.16 4th 4:58.23 3rd 13:46.37 5th
6th 7 Ben Balfour Ibis Cycles UK Senior Male 29:46.90 +1:03.20 5:23.04 6th 1:59.98 8th 3:30.45 6th 5:14.86 7th 13:38.57 4th
7th 248 James Shirley Rose Bikes Elite 30:03.76 +1:20.06 5:26.89 8th 2:02.12 9th 3:38.62 11th 5:04.86 5th 13:51.27 6th
8th 191 Thomas Moore Bikepark Dent Elite 30:19.45 +1:35.75 5:16.17 4th 1:56.54 5th 3:29.56 5th 5:24.00 9th 14:13.18 9th
9th 313 Joe Young Cyclefix / SantaCruz / Fox Senior Male 30:56.18 +2:12.48 5:28.01 9th 2:02.26 10th 3:41.50 13th 5:18.99 8th 14:25.42 15th
10th 39 Aidan Coulthard Bikepark Dent Senior Male 31:06.40 +2:22.70 5:36.67 11th 2:03.97 15th 3:36.42 8th 5:28.34 13th 14:21.00 12th
11th 52 James Davidson I-Cycles Master Male 31:15.42 +2:31.72 5:32.78 10th 2:03.73 12th 3:38.33 10th 5:26.03 10th 14:34.55 20th
12th 155 Calum Mackie Coupar Angus Cycling Hub Senior Male 31:28.66 +2:44.96 5:38.37 13th 2:03.80 13th 3:55.69 30th 5:26.77 12th 14:24.03 14th
13th 40 Lewis Cowe I-Cycles Master Male 31:37.89 +2:54.19 5:48.35 18th 2:10.62 30th 3:45.43 15th 5:36.69 21st 14:16.80 11th
14th 121 Ville Huikuri Motokeidas Racing Team Senior Male 31:42.81 +2:59.11 5:52.79 24th 2:09.20 29th 3:50.02 20th 5:36.03 19th 14:14.77 10th
15th 321 Douglas Carchrie   Senior Male 31:56.33 +3:12.63 6:06.75 42nd 2:11.65 34th 3:57.65 36th 5:28.98 15th 14:11.30 8th
16th 252 Nick Smart   Master Male 32:05.09 +3:21.39 5:54.38 26th 2:08.94 28th 3:47.80 18th 5:28.85 14th 14:45.12 30th
17th 250 Tom Simpson Comrie Croft Bikes Master Male 32:15.15 +3:31.45 5:51.57 22nd 2:08.51 24th 3:47.72 17th 5:45.92 40th 14:41.43 25th
18th 298 Jonathan Wells Pearl Izumi UK Master Male 32:22.27 +3:38.57 5:57.82 30th 2:11.69 35th 3:53.93 27th 5:36.07 20th 14:42.76 29th
19th 30 Jase Christie Yeti NZ / Motbikeco Master Male 32:23.40 +3:39.70 5:56.64 28th 2:15.24 48th 4:05.88 52nd 5:42.51 33rd 14:23.13 13th
20th 141 Fergus Lamb Hazzard Racing Elite 32:24.03 +3:40.33 5:46.97 16th 1:56.67 6th 3:43.57 14th 5:26.37 11th 15:30.45 60th
21st 268 William Sutherland Orangefox Bikes Master Male 32:32.76 +3:49.06 6:07.82 44th 2:14.45 44th 4:01.15 43rd 5:41.43 28th 14:27.91 18th
22nd 139 James Knowles Team CHR Master Male 32:36.96 +3:53.26 5:51.98 23rd 2:08.56 25th 3:48.53 19th 5:46.97 43rd 15:00.92 40th
23rd 128 Matthew Jones Velo Ulverston Master Male 32:37.08 +3:53.38 6:03.49 37th 2:08.41 23rd 3:50.87 23rd 5:40.78 26th 14:53.53 36th=
24th 129 Lawrence Juliussen Vibe Racing Master Male 32:39.20 +3:55.50 6:04.30 41st 2:16.18 51st 3:50.52 22nd 5:37.15 22nd 14:51.05 35th
25th 208 Stuart Nicholson I-Cycles Master Male 32:40.98 +3:57.28 5:38.87 14th 2:07.19 18th 4:43.33 135th 5:29.68 16th 14:41.91 27th
26th 95 Ross Green   Senior Male 32:41.04 +3:57.34 5:59.70 32nd 2:11.40 31st 3:53.51 24th 5:41.50 29th 14:54.93 38th
27th 67 Michael Easton Descent World Master Male 32:46.05 +4:02.35 5:50.05 21st 2:03.82 14th 3:40.93 12th 5:43.12 35th 15:28.13 58th
28th 195 Callum Morrison Mikes Bikes Aviemore Senior Male 32:47.79 +4:04.09 6:02.63 36th 2:12.10 36th 4:11.72 65th 5:39.31 23rd 14:42.03 28th
29th 190 Obed Moffitt Haarrrddd Broooo Master Male 32:49.22 +4:05.52 6:04.15 40th 2:11.63 33rd 4:21.53 93rd 5:35.95 18th 14:35.96 21st
30th 329 Eoin Elliot I Cycles Master Male 32:49.58 +4:05.88 6:21.30 64th 2:14.02 41st 3:58.77 37th 5:48.51 47th 14:26.98 16th
31st 230 Angus Roberts Strath MB Senior Male 32:51.31 +4:07.61 6:16.70 53rd 2:21.73 76th 3:59.83 39th 5:45.86 39th 14:27.19 17th
32nd 203 Craig Murphy Royal Navy Royal Marines Gravity Enduro Team Junior Male 32:54.71 +4:11.01 5:46.60 15th 2:07.99 21st 3:50.34 21st 5:46.64 42nd 15:23.14 55th
33rd 271 Daniel Taylor   Master Male 32:58.52 +4:14.82 6:09.79 46th 2:15.64 49th 4:10.62 63rd 5:48.94 48th 14:33.53 19th
34th 272 Gregor Taylor Baws Oot Racing Senior Male 32:58.86 +4:15.16 6:10.32 48th 2:17.01 55th 4:08.70 59th 5:44.01 37th 14:38.82 23rd
35th 153 Neal Mackay   Master Male 33:05.33 +4:21.63 6:10.78 49th 2:15.70 50th 3:57.52 35th 5:50.65 53rd 14:50.68 33rd
36th 216 Gareth Palmer   Senior Male 33:05.36 +4:21.66 5:57.48 29th 2:11.51 32nd 3:56.20 32nd 5:51.55 56th 15:08.62 46th
37th 117 Shaun Holden Tay Titans/Holden Racing Junior Male 33:07.42 +4:23.72 6:23.36 66th 2:17.28 57th 3:56.01 31st 5:40.05 24th 14:50.72 34th
38th 60 Tormod Doherty Cowal Mountain Bike Club Senior Male 33:08.71 +4:25.01 6:17.42 56th 2:20.05 69th 4:06.69 55th 5:47.54 45th 14:37.01 22nd
39th 262 Neil Stewart Black Salami Master Male 33:10.05 +4:26.35 6:10.18 47th 2:13.29 38th 4:01.97 44th 5:41.18 27th 15:03.43 41st
40th 103 Angus Hardie   Senior Male 33:10.71 +4:27.01 6:18.49 58th 2:06.43 17th 3:55.18 29th 5:44.58 38th 15:06.03 42nd
41st 68 Michael Ellington 20Twenty Bike Clinic Veteran Male 33:11.65 +4:27.95 5:49.63 20th 2:08.70 27th 3:47.50 16th 5:41.71 31st 15:44.11 75th
42nd 275 Robin Taylor Edinburgh Bicycle Co-op Senior Male 33:15.14 +4:31.44 5:59.48 31st 2:14.59 46th 4:06.51 54th 5:47.65 46th 15:06.91 44th
43rd 212 Peter Oakley   Master Male 33:16.80 +4:33.10 6:18.64 59th 2:17.81 59th 4:02.75 46th 5:56.02 64th 14:41.58 26th
44th 107 Anthony Hay Hay Junior Senior Male 33:18.69 +4:34.99 6:11.68 50th 2:17.20 56th 4:07.70 57th 5:53.10 59th 14:49.01 32nd
45th 131 Fraser Kelly   Junior Male 33:20.71 +4:37.01 5:56.10 27th 2:08.66 26th 3:57.01 34th 5:42.38 32nd 15:36.56 68th
46th 282 James Towers Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey Senior Male 33:21.73 +4:38.03 6:07.63 43rd 2:12.67 37th 4:09.54 60th 5:34.22 17th 15:17.67 50th
47th 90 Douglas Goodwill Orangefox Bikes Junior Male 33:22.77 +4:39.07 6:31.74 74th 2:16.62 54th 3:56.43 33rd 5:52.34 57th 14:45.64 31st
48th 218 Stuart Paterson 20Twenty Bike Clinic Master Male 33:24.44 +4:40.74 5:54.36 25th 2:07.65 19th 3:53.84 26th 5:47.30 44th 15:41.29 72nd
49th 29 Jack Chambers Cycle Gear - UKBikesdepot Senior Male 33:26.94 +4:43.24 6:03.80 39th 2:24.61 99th 3:53.74 25th 5:58.21 70th 15:06.58 43rd
50th 197 Niall Morrison Strath MB Senior Male 33:33.17 +4:49.47 6:03.67 38th 2:16.31 52nd 4:05.50 51st 5:43.00 34th 15:24.69 56th
51st 278 Euan Thomson   Hardtail 33:44.05 +5:00.35 6:17.71 57th 2:15.11 47th 3:59.04 38th 5:50.16 50th 15:22.03 52nd
52nd 194 Brendan Morris Rought Rider Master Male 33:46.66 +5:02.96 5:48.21 17th 2:08.08 22nd 4:19.16 88th 5:40.72 25th 15:50.49 80th
53rd 89 Fraser Gillies   Senior Male 33:48.96 +5:05.26 6:28.30 71st 2:19.29 66th 4:10.26 61st 6:11.23 90th 14:39.88 24th
54th 99 Matt Hale Black Salami Master Male 33:55.34 +5:11.64 6:09.36 45th 2:21.64 73rd 4:03.95 48th 5:58.70 71st 15:21.69 51st
55th 249 Dean Simons Antinatural Senior Male 33:56.14 +5:12.44 5:48.89 19th 2:22.94 88th 4:06.10 53rd 5:43.65 36th 15:54.56 85th
56th 331 Mark Wilcox   Veteran Male 33:58.49 +5:14.79 6:17.10 54th 2:18.07 62nd 3:53.96 28th 5:57.76 68th= 15:31.60 62nd
57th 276 Dougie Thompson Bike and Spanner Junior Male 33:58.73 +5:15.03 6:11.87 51st 2:21.46 72nd 4:00.92 42nd 5:41.66 30th 15:42.82 73rd
58th 327 Samuel Hubbard   Junior Male 34:00.16 +5:16.46 6:27.18 68th 2:22.77 86th 4:15.98 78th 5:46.41 41st 15:07.82 45th
59th 83 Alistair Fothergill Navy Cycling Senior Male 34:03.70 +5:20.00 6:02.06 35th 2:07.77 20th 4:00.61 41st 5:54.89 62nd 15:58.37 88th
60th 245 Darren Scott Hardie?s Bikes Veteran Male 34:04.56 +5:20.86 6:01.36 33rd 2:14.19 42nd 4:00.24 40th 5:55.03 63rd 15:53.74 83rd
61st 315 Alastair MacLennan Nukeproof Grand Vet Male 34:07.39 +5:23.69 6:31.24 73rd 2:22.08 79th 4:11.76 66th 5:50.25 51st= 15:12.06 47th
62nd 166 Cameron McGowan Deeside Bike Collective Junior Male 34:15.09 +5:31.39 6:40.37 85th 2:17.89 60th 4:13.41 68th 6:02.59 77th 15:00.83 39th
63rd 192 Thomas Moro   Master Male 34:15.41 +5:31.71 6:12.63 52nd 2:19.62 68th 4:15.12 74th 5:50.25 51st= 15:37.79 69th
64th 46 Chris Croll Fecire Digital Marketing Master Male 34:15.83 +5:32.13 6:17.30 55th 2:16.52 53rd 4:07.43 56th 6:01.67 74th 15:32.91 64th
65th 35 Joe Connell Focus Bikes Elite 34:20.93 +5:37.23 5:26.39 7th 1:57.42 7th 3:32.36 7th 8:31.23 263rd 14:53.53 36th=
66th 91 Greg Gordon Bennachie Bike Bothy Senior Male 34:29.35 +5:45.65 6:35.15 79th 2:26.27 107th 4:04.56 49th 5:49.33 49th 15:34.04 65th
67th 146 Ryan Livingstone   Senior Male 34:29.49 +5:45.79 6:01.79 34th 2:05.97 16th 4:05.02 50th 6:22.35 116th 15:54.36 84th
68th 179 James McNair   Senior Male 34:39.07 +5:55.37 6:36.05 81st 2:22.43 84th 4:24.90 103rd 6:02.28 76th 15:13.41 48th
69th 17 Andrew Bond   Senior Male 34:39.84 +5:56.14 6:20.43 61st 2:13.99 40th 4:15.53 76th 5:57.51 67th 15:52.38 81st
70th 186 Struan Miller   Senior Male 34:59.56 +6:15.86 7:00.12 110th 2:21.37 71st 4:02.69 45th 5:57.32 66th 15:38.06 70th
71st 11 Callum Beaton Orangefox Bikes Junior Male 34:59.82 +6:16.12 6:32.14 76th 2:14.48 45th 4:19.14 87th 5:54.57 61st 15:59.49 90th
72nd 8 Phillip Ball Wolf Ride Clothing - Marino Bikes Master Male 35:00.15 +6:16.45 6:41.77 91st 2:20.30 70th 4:12.34 67th 6:09.58 86th 15:36.16 66th
73rd 92 Andrew Graham   Senior Male 35:01.81 +6:18.11 6:35.75 80th 2:27.09 109th 4:17.38 82nd 6:05.06 82nd 15:36.53 67th
74th 294 Richard Waterworth   Master Male 35:02.37 +6:18.67 6:20.50 62nd 2:22.35 83rd 4:08.25 58th 6:01.84 75th 16:09.43 100th
75th 243 Lee Ryan Top Hoon Senior Male 35:02.44 +6:18.74 6:26.59 67th 2:23.60 94th= 4:13.47 69th 6:03.39 80th 15:55.39 86th
76th 109 Shay Hayton   Junior Male 35:08.12 +6:24.42 6:43.66 93rd 2:21.77 77th 4:15.78 77th 5:56.86 65th 15:50.05 79th
77th 237 Struan Robertson   Junior Male 35:15.36 +6:31.66 7:18.51 146th 2:21.65 74th= 4:13.80 70th 5:50.74 54th 15:30.66 61st
78th 227 Peter Reid Black Salami Master Male 35:15.59 +6:31.89 6:32.19 77th 2:23.57 93rd 4:17.59 84th 6:14.25 98th 15:47.99 76th
79th 84 Angus Fraser   Junior Male 35:19.88 +6:36.18 6:40.46 87th 2:18.28 63rd 4:03.39 47th 6:02.92 78th 16:14.83 105th
80th 229 Fergus Ritchie   Junior Male 35:30.00 +6:46.30 6:19.91 60th 2:13.73 39th 4:11.52 64th 5:52.59 58th 16:52.25 140th
81st 168 Euan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective Senior Male 35:30.66 +6:46.96 7:13.24 136th 2:28.72 116th 4:24.20 102nd 6:10.52 88th 15:13.98 49th
82nd 206 Ben Newton   Master Male 35:30.74 +6:47.04 6:41.07 88th 2:23.60 94th= 4:19.71 90th 6:17.92 106th 15:48.44 77th
83rd 38 Ben Cornwall   Senior Male 35:34.64 +6:50.94 6:21.42 65th 2:14.39 43rd 4:16.90 80th 5:54.54 60th 16:47.39 131st
84th 161 Michael Mauchline Coupar Angus Cycling Hub Senior Male 35:35.47 +6:51.77 6:20.72 63rd 2:18.47 64th 4:10.50 62nd 6:05.54 84th 16:40.24 125th
85th 169 Ryan McGuire Stirling Bike Club Junior Male 35:46.31 +7:02.61 6:53.03 103rd 2:24.44 98th 4:23.75 99th 6:05.51 83rd 15:59.58 91st
86th 108 Richard Hay Hay Senior Grand Vet Male 35:49.04 +7:05.34 7:01.85 112th 2:44.28 178th= 4:29.28 108th 6:11.27 91st 15:22.36 53rd
87th 122 Alan Jeans   Master Male 35:52.39 +7:08.69 6:39.60 84th 2:19.02 65th 4:23.46 98th 5:57.76 68th= 16:32.55 117th
88th 87 David Gault   Veteran Male 35:54.16 +7:10.46 6:41.49 90th 2:29.32 118th 4:36.64 122nd 5:59.88 72nd 16:06.83 98th
89th 66 Daniel Easson Rubberside Down MTB Junior Male 35:58.76 +7:15.06 6:52.12 102nd 2:27.40 112th 4:17.92 85th 6:21.07 114th 16:00.25 92nd
90th 247 Peter Shevlin   Veteran Male 36:00.51 +7:16.81 7:02.24 114th 2:30.35 123rd 4:19.36 89th 6:12.78 93rd 15:55.78 87th
91st 241 Alasdair Rothe Highland Trail Riders Grand Vet Male 36:00.75 +7:17.05 6:40.39 86th 2:23.52 92nd 4:17.45 83rd 6:16.99 105th 16:22.40 109th
92nd 265 Jess Stone Sprocket Cycles // MudHugger Senior Female 36:01.96 +7:18.26 6:49.18 99th 2:22.13 80th 4:32.91 113th 6:10.22 87th 16:07.52 99th
93rd 112 Polly Henderson Juliana Bikes UK Junior Female 36:03.06 +7:19.36 6:44.37 95th 2:34.00 133rd 4:23.09 97th 6:20.98 113th 16:00.62 94th
94th 305 Adam Williams   Master Male 36:06.04 +7:22.34 6:36.99 83rd 2:37.83 151st 4:36.51 121st 5:51.53 55th 16:23.18 110th
95th 57 Calum Dempster   Junior Male 36:10.70 +7:27.00 7:15.79 140th 2:34.09 135th 4:33.09 115th 6:25.17 126th 15:22.56 54th
96th 209 Jake Nicol   Junior Male 36:11.74 +7:28.04 6:45.51 96th 2:27.31 111th 4:32.31 112th 6:20.56 112th 16:06.05 96th
97th 261 Douglas Stewart   Junior Male 36:20.65 +7:36.95 7:15.24 139th 2:34.65 140th 4:34.74 117th 6:23.28 120th 15:32.74 63rd
98th 193 Chris Morrell Remap clothing/Team Cycles Master Male 36:21.39 +7:37.69 7:03.07 115th 2:29.41 120th 4:22.15 94th 6:12.85 94th 16:13.91 103rd
99th 28 Harry Chambers   Junior Male 36:21.84 +7:38.14 7:19.36 147th 2:31.53 126th 4:20.23 91st 6:12.01 92nd 15:58.71 89th
100th 234 Grant Robertson   Master Male 36:23.26 +7:39.56 6:28.86 72nd 2:27.27 110th 4:14.57 72nd 6:00.84 73rd 17:11.72 157th
101st 9 Hamish Barbour   Senior Male 36:23.57 +7:39.87 7:13.95 138th 2:36.07 144th 4:37.56 124th 6:14.81 100th 15:41.18 71st
102nd 239 Jack Robinson   Junior Male 36:27.49 +7:43.79 6:34.02 78th 3:39.82 266th 4:40.63 127th= 6:03.08 79th 15:29.94 59th
103rd 80 Paul Fletcher   Master Male 36:28.38 +7:44.68 7:16.25 142nd 2:32.24 128th 4:22.93 95th 6:23.32 121st 15:53.64 82nd
104th 280 Steven Tonge Black Salami Master Male 36:28.52 +7:44.82 6:46.54 97th 2:24.90 101st 4:31.56 111th 6:11.05 89th 16:34.47 120th
105th 50 Jo Curtis Jimsafud Veteran Male 36:42.08 +7:58.38 6:49.01 98th 2:22.98 89th= 4:35.31 118th 6:18.07 107th 16:36.71 122nd
106th 41 Finn Cowell   Senior Male 36:43.84 +8:00.14 6:44.13 94th 2:27.63 113th 4:18.55 86th 6:07.66 85th 17:05.87 150th
107th 97 Angus Grindlay   Senior Male 36:48.29 +8:04.59 6:58.86 108th 2:22.85 87th 4:26.31 105th 6:14.47 99th 16:45.80 129th
108th 102 Euan Hamilton   Master Male 36:49.31 +8:05.61 6:51.93 101st 2:38.38 155th 4:44.85 140th 6:20.15 111th 16:14.00 104th
109th 292 Bruce Wallace Dibnah Racing Master Male 36:53.24 +8:09.54 6:27.76 69th 2:19.35 67th 4:15.10 73rd 6:13.15 95th 17:37.88 182nd
110th 231 Craig Roberts Seb Stott Racing Senior Male 36:57.55 +8:13.85 6:58.07 107th 2:25.38 102nd 4:24.99 104th 6:24.13 125th 16:44.98 128th
111th 273 Jonathan Taylor   Senior Male 37:06.53 +8:22.83 7:04.11 117th 2:24.83 100th 4:24.11 101st 6:19.32 109th 16:54.16 141st
112th 223 Ross Pirie Loam Rangers Master Male 37:08.45 +8:24.75 7:12.20 135th 2:44.97 182nd 4:43.69 136th 6:23.16 119th 16:04.43 95th
113th 157 Sam Maclean   Senior Male 37:17.74 +8:34.04 7:04.49 119th 2:22.15 81st 4:21.30 92nd 6:13.52 96th 17:16.28 163rd
114th 143 Mark Lamont NETCO Veteran Male 37:18.33 +8:34.63 7:04.99 122nd 2:45.49 184th 5:09.53 199th 6:28.62 129th 15:49.70 78th
115th 274 Peter Taylor   Grand Vet Male 37:25.97 +8:42.27 7:22.31 152nd 2:34.06 134th 4:46.49 148th 6:42.65 157th 16:00.46 93rd
116th 323 Rohan Watson   Junior Male 37:29.44 +8:45.74 6:53.68 105th 2:27.90 115th 4:44.78 139th 6:36.58 144th 16:46.50 130th
117th 270 Cameron Taylor Jackson Racing Senior Male 37:29.57 +8:45.87 6:41.87 92nd 2:18.03 61st 4:15.18 75th 6:03.50 81st 18:10.99 209th
118th 330 Louise Ferguson Descent World Senior Female 37:34.09 +8:50.39 7:15.86 141st 2:22.57 85th 4:42.28 134th 6:23.48 122nd 16:49.90 135th
119th 281 Kieron Toole   Senior Male 37:35.18 +8:51.48 7:03.29 116th 2:32.07 127th 4:23.98 100th 6:25.54 127th 17:10.30 153rd
120th 224 Callum Porter   Junior Male 37:35.77 +8:52.07 7:22.19 151st 2:38.97 156th 4:49.54 153rd 6:34.53 136th 16:10.54 102nd
121st 93 Craig Graham   Senior Male 37:37.15 +8:53.45 7:19.57 148th 2:33.92 132nd 4:45.45 144th 6:34.56 137th 16:23.65 111th
122nd 116 Pete Hoggan   Grand Vet Male 37:37.62 +8:53.92 7:11.14 133rd 2:27.65 114th 4:36.43 120th 6:22.99 117th 16:59.41 146th
123rd 176 Scott Mcleod Team Skid Wizard Master Male 37:39.91 +8:56.21 7:05.25 123rd 2:26.05 105th 4:47.75 151st 6:23.15 118th 16:57.71 145th
124th 56 Matthew Deamer   Master Male 37:40.11 +8:56.41 7:04.54 120th 2:43.95 173rd 4:36.81 123rd 6:56.86 185th 16:17.95 106th
125th 160 Andrew Mathieson   Master Male 37:40.35 +8:56.65 7:17.50 144th 2:32.34 129th 4:47.14 150th 6:15.97 103rd 16:47.40 132nd
126th 147 Carl Lloyd   Senior Male 37:44.75 +9:01.05 7:26.37 154th 2:26.39 108th 4:46.17 146th 6:14.91 101st 16:50.91 139th
127th 201 Gregor Muir West Highland Wheelers Veteran Male 37:46.21 +9:02.51 7:08.81 127th 2:34.33 137th 4:26.97 106th 6:28.14 128th 17:07.96 151st
128th 264 Eduard Stoica Edinburgh RC Junior Male 37:51.38 +9:07.68 7:07.64 125th 2:36.64 147th 4:41.55 130th 6:34.74 138th 16:50.81 138th
129th 288 Matt Vezey Team Manball Enduro Racing Grand Vet Male 37:51.50 +9:07.80 6:41.43 89th 2:30.03 122nd 4:34.57 116th 6:24.09 123rd 17:41.38 185th
130th 348 Bob McGuire   Grand Vet Male 37:58.22 +9:14.52 7:05.52 124th 2:48.10 193rd 5:04.83 189th 6:35.73 140th 16:24.04 112th
131st 78 Ross Flatman Ross Flatman Master Male 37:58.47 +9:14.77 7:10.13 130th 2:49.20 200th 4:45.05 141st 6:39.69 148th 16:34.40 119th
132nd 188 Jason Mitchell Team Caledonian Veteran Male 37:59.24 +9:15.54 6:51.64 100th 2:37.01 148th 4:37.82 125th 6:24.12 124th 17:28.65 177th
133rd 75 Sean Fillos-Kelt Orangefox Bikes Junior Male 38:00.14 +9:16.44 6:55.00 106th 2:24.03 96th 4:14.30 71st 7:13.52 212th 17:13.29 159th
134th 5 Zac Armstrong Ae Bike Shop Junior Male 38:01.28 +9:17.58 7:01.28 111th 2:21.65 74th= 4:40.94 129th 6:18.98 108th 17:38.43 183rd
135th 136 Duncan Ker   Master Male 38:03.76 +9:20.06 7:08.97 128th 2:25.89 104th 4:42.23 133rd 7:04.34 197th 16:42.33 127th
136th 59 Alex Dickson   Master Male 38:04.38 +9:20.68 7:13.67 137th 2:31.45 125th 4:52.72 159th 6:31.61 132nd 16:54.93 142nd
137th 309 Jake Wood-Gee Top 5 Audit Hardtail 38:04.66 +9:20.96 7:36.11 170th 2:37.77 150th 4:28.18 107th 6:32.64 134th 16:49.96 136th
138th 158 Martyn Mallis   Senior Male 38:05.14 +9:21.44 7:02.06 113th 2:25.69 103rd 4:29.44 109th 6:19.85 110th 17:48.10 192nd
139th 213 Ryan O'Donnell   Hardtail 38:09.10 +9:25.40 7:31.47 162nd 2:39.55 160th 4:49.49 152nd 6:43.70 160th 16:24.89 113th
140th 349 Simon Evamy   Veteran Male 38:10.98 +9:27.28 7:33.30 164th 2:41.21 167th 5:08.26 195th 6:42.11 154th 16:06.10 97th
141st 127 Lyle Harris Jones   Junior Male 38:11.38 +9:27.68 7:38.46 172nd 2:34.42 139th 4:43.94 137th 6:40.32 149th 16:34.24 118th
142nd 266 Bruce Strachan   Master Male 38:12.49 +9:28.79 7:11.11 132nd 2:31.03 124th 4:36.24 119th 6:29.94 130th 17:24.17 171st
143rd 85 Simon Freeman   Grand Vet Male 38:17.12 +9:33.42 7:27.33 156th 2:40.57 164th 4:45.11 142nd 7:05.63 199th 16:18.48 107th
144th 65 Hamish Durkie 14 Mins Back Senior Male 38:19.74 +9:36.04 6:53.43 104th 2:17.55 58th 5:05.05 190th 6:22.11 115th 17:41.60 186th
145th 12 John Belcher Snackbox Syndicate Master Male 38:20.36 +9:36.66 7:30.28 161st 2:32.75 131st 4:53.57 161st 6:42.57 156th 16:41.19 126th
146th 76 Conan Finch Strath MB / Oxive Hardtail 38:33.39 +9:49.69 7:17.21 143rd 2:37.36 149th 4:46.95 149th 6:41.32 152nd 17:10.55 155th
147th 251 Finlay Smail   Senior Male 38:37.09 +9:53.39 7:08.51 126th 2:22.30 82nd 4:51.77 158th 6:35.15 139th 17:39.36 184th
148th 324 Rog Kitton   Grand Vet Male 38:40.19 +9:56.49 7:04.48 118th 2:39.32 159th 4:31.05 110th 6:37.68 145th 17:47.66 191st
149th 124 Sean Johnston   Master Male 38:45.64 +10:01.94 7:41.22 175th 2:34.30 136th 4:40.63 127th= 6:35.90 141st 17:13.59 161st
150th 15 Rory Blackie   Junior Male 38:46.86 +10:03.16 7:38.63 173rd 2:48.25 194th 5:03.61 183rd 6:55.35 183rd 16:21.02 108th
151st 133 Mike Kenn   Hardtail 38:47.57 +10:03.87 7:35.11 167th 2:38.10 152nd 5:08.92 196th 6:47.74 166th 16:37.70 123rd
152nd 142 Keith Lamont Hingin On Veteran Male 38:50.14 +10:06.44 8:10.36 208th 2:41.94 169th 4:50.79 157th 6:38.15 146th 16:28.90 114th
153rd 151 Evan Macdonald   Junior Male 38:50.39 +10:06.69 6:28.07 70th 2:22.98 89th= 5:18.06 213th 6:15.54 102nd 18:25.74 219th
154th 173 Ethan McKenzie   Junior Male 38:51.71 +10:08.01 7:49.44 186th 2:23.49 91st 4:17.04 81st 6:33.35 135th 17:48.39 193rd
155th 152 Callum MacDougall Comrie Croft Bikes Master Male 38:59.08 +10:15.38 7:42.73 178th 2:42.64 171st 4:44.30 138th 6:49.32 170th 17:00.09 148th
156th 45 Mark Crocombe 39 ENGR Master Male 39:02.19 +10:18.49 7:19.90 150th 2:40.48 163rd 4:45.43 143rd 6:42.07 153rd 17:34.31 181st
157th 196 Lee Morrison Thunder Horse Master Male 39:03.03 +10:19.33 7:44.84 180th 2:49.94 204th 4:54.28 163rd 7:03.16 195th 16:30.81 115th
158th 297 Graeme Watters RehabRacing Veteran Male 39:03.98 +10:20.28 8:03.74 203rd 2:44.09 175th= 4:55.55 164th 6:30.87 131st 16:49.73 134th
159th 307 David Winton Peebles CC Grand Vet Male 39:08.04 +10:24.34 7:54.40 192nd 2:39.29 158th 4:56.84 168th 6:40.37 150th 16:57.14 144th
160th 149 Doug London Thunder Horse Master Male 39:11.94 +10:28.24 7:29.51 159th 2:38.36 154th 4:59.44 174th 6:51.11 176th 17:13.52 160th
161st 257 Paul Stein   Veteran Male 39:12.20 +10:28.50 7:45.19 182nd 2:45.88 185th 4:46.12 145th 6:42.36 155th 17:12.65 158th
162nd 145 Alasdair Lilley DT16 Junior Male 39:13.48 +10:29.78 7:56.47 193rd 2:47.71 192nd 5:03.83 184th= 6:53.90 179th= 16:31.57 116th
163rd 135 Janey Kennedy Dirt School Senior Female 39:13.75 +10:30.05 7:35.58 168th 2:35.32 141st 4:56.02 166th 6:35.92 142nd 17:30.91 179th
164th 303 Hamish Whyte   Master Male 39:15.02 +10:31.32 7:37.64 171st 2:44.14 177th 4:53.93 162nd 6:45.34 162nd 17:13.97 162nd
165th 286 Marcin Ulasiuk Mud&Roots Master Male 39:16.93 +10:33.23 8:12.66 211th 2:34.41 138th 4:23.05 96th 7:02.49 193rd 17:04.32 149th
166th 165 Graeme McCart Kirkcowan Cycles Hardtail 39:17.99 +10:34.29 7:36.04 169th 2:44.09 175th= 4:46.28 147th 7:02.96 194th 17:08.62 152nd
167th 163 James McArthur Stirling Bike Club Junior Male 39:20.79 +10:37.09 7:28.24 157th 2:44.59 180th= 4:59.41 173rd 6:47.37 164th= 17:21.18 170th
168th 306 Martin Winkler Super Enduro Bros. Senior Male 39:34.29 +10:50.59 7:57.43 196th 3:53.14 271st 5:14.54 207th 6:45.42 163rd 15:43.76 74th
169th 51 Moray Cuthill   Master Male 39:36.93 +10:53.23 7:40.56 174th 2:41.44 168th 5:09.71 200th 6:53.90 179th= 17:11.32 156th
170th 150 Brett Loudfoot   Master Male 39:38.51 +10:54.81 7:43.90 179th 2:38.24 153rd 5:04.82 188th 6:44.01 161st 17:27.54 173rd
171st 58 Martin Dester   Master Male 39:38.65 +10:54.95 7:34.61 166th 2:55.15 219th 5:00.96 177th 6:48.97 168th 17:18.96 166th
172nd 182 Stephen Mcneill   Veteran Male 39:38.65 +10:54.95 7:27.19 155th 2:36.03 143rd 4:53.18 160th 6:43.10 158th 17:59.15 198th
173rd 110 Tyrone Hayton   Veteran Male 39:44.14 +11:00.44 8:26.62 221st 2:53.74 216th 5:01.59 179th 7:12.64 210th 16:09.55 101st
174th 88 Dan Gibson   Veteran Male 39:47.66 +11:03.96 7:57.21 195th 2:29.33 119th 4:49.69 154th 6:49.68 171st 17:41.75 187th
175th 185 Brian Middleton #soshimanoracing Veteran Male 39:47.77 +11:04.07 7:50.20 187th 2:48.40 196th 5:03.86 186th 7:05.77 201st 16:59.54 147th
176th 304 Nathan Wield Baws Oot Racing Master Male 39:49.61 +11:05.91 7:59.78 199th 2:39.78 161st 5:09.07 197th 6:50.50 173rd= 17:10.48 154th
177th 177 Johnny McManmon   Veteran Male 39:52.95 +11:09.25 7:46.68 183rd 2:48.71 198th 5:03.00 181st 6:54.67 181st 17:19.89 168th
178th 253 Marc Smith Marc Smith Senior Male 39:53.78 +11:10.08 7:33.06 163rd 2:32.72 130th 4:42.09 132nd 6:50.98 175th 18:14.93 211th
179th 19 Scott Buchan Team CHR Master Male 40:00.21 +11:16.51 7:42.44 177th 2:43.30 172nd 5:18.51 214th 6:58.84 188th 17:17.12 164th
180th 64 Sean Dugan BTR Hardtail 40:03.65 +11:19.95 7:30.07 160th 2:39.83 162nd 4:59.65 175th 6:43.39 159th 18:10.71 208th
181st 175 Michael McLaren Yabadabadooooo Veteran Male 40:06.86 +11:23.16 8:12.01 210th 2:41.07 165th 4:57.78 171st 6:47.37 164th= 17:28.63 176th
182nd 101 Andrew Hamilton   Junior Male 40:12.13 +11:28.43 7:52.91 190th 2:49.66 201st= 5:03.83 184th= 6:38.28 147th 17:47.45 189th
183rd 13 Fiona Berry   Senior Female 40:14.62 +11:30.92 7:48.06 184th 3:03.97 243rd 5:01.29 178th 6:53.01 177th 17:28.29 175th
184th 37 Jonah Corbett Stirling Bike Club Junior Male 40:16.58 +11:32.88 6:58.98 109th 2:26.13 106th 5:09.29 198th 6:16.89 104th 19:25.29 241st
185th 21 Stevie Bulloch SBRacing Cowal Mountain Bike Club Veteran Male 40:22.11 +11:38.41 7:58.96 198th 2:50.76 209th 5:01.68 180th 7:00.42 191st 17:30.29 178th
186th 228 Anna Riddell Basecamp Bikes / Endura Master Female 40:37.78 +11:54.08 8:38.76 228th 2:57.44 230th 5:25.80 222nd 6:56.00 184th 16:39.78 124th
187th 232 Austin Robertson The Friday Club Veteran Male 40:38.08 +11:54.38 8:06.57 204th 2:56.56 220th 5:06.63 192nd 7:02.06 192nd 17:26.26 172nd
188th 283 Murray Towers   Senior Male 40:39.87 +11:56.17 8:38.90 229th 2:50.58 207th 5:22.89 218th 6:56.92 186th 16:50.58 137th
189th 301 Jamie Whitehead Endurocalypse Hardtail 40:42.08 +11:58.38 7:19.83 149th 3:39.52 265th 4:57.48 170th 6:36.55 143rd 18:08.70 206th
190th 222 Roman Perales Ruiz Natura Bikes Elite 40:45.84 +12:02.14 7:56.88 194th 2:46.74 189th 5:04.63 187th 7:04.43 198th 17:53.16 195th
191st 310 Neil Wright   Grand Vet Male 40:49.48 +12:05.78 8:25.83 220th 2:52.30 212th 5:27.80 226th 7:15.89 214th 16:47.66 133rd
192nd 115 Robert Hogg   Veteran Male 40:51.77 +12:08.07 7:58.80 197th 2:41.16 166th 4:55.64 165th 7:12.74 211th 18:03.43 199th
193rd 36 Derek Corbett Stirling Bike Club Veteran Male 41:02.16 +12:18.46 8:12.92 212th 2:50.12 205th 5:32.25 231st 7:09.56 206th 17:17.31 165th
194th 326 Eilidh Wells   Senior Female 41:14.08 +12:30.38 7:23.37 153rd 2:50.61 208th 4:56.91 169th 7:50.40 244th 18:12.79 210th
195th 204 Emily Murphy Pony Club Factory Racing Senior Female 41:16.78 +12:33.08 8:02.96 202nd 2:50.30 206th 5:15.36 209th 7:00.08 190th 18:08.08 205th
196th 55 Graham Davies   Master Male 41:18.39 +12:34.69 8:21.01 219th 2:43.96 174th 5:10.80 201st 6:59.10 189th 18:03.52 200th
197th 14 Chris Biggar   Master Male 41:19.97 +12:36.27 8:32.04 223rd 2:47.35 191st 5:22.50 217th 7:10.15 207th 17:27.93 174th
198th 258 Dylan Stevenson Dibnah Racing Veteran Male 41:21.00 +12:37.30 7:59.87 200th 2:46.35 188th 5:07.50 193rd 7:19.94 218th 18:07.34 204th
199th 4 Thomas Ardern   Master Male 41:24.54 +12:40.84 8:08.23 207th 2:57.66 231st 5:18.71 215th 7:25.68 221st 17:34.26 180th
200th 215 Nicholas Pacewicz Team Wheat Bier Master Male 41:25.10 +12:41.40 8:00.96 201st 2:44.28 178th= 4:56.22 167th 7:05.68 200th 18:37.96 224th
201st 1 Scott Adamson Ae Bike Shop Junior Male 41:27.30 +12:43.60 8:10.49 209th 2:58.24 233rd 5:05.42 191st 7:07.24 204th 18:05.91 201st
202nd 172 Scott McKay The Friday Club Veteran Male 41:28.39 +12:44.69 8:44.26 234th 2:46.26 187th 5:37.34 235th 7:24.16 220th 16:56.37 143rd
203rd 86 David Gaskin   Master Male 41:34.18 +12:50.48 11:31.65 278th 3:02.05 240th 5:03.40 182nd 6:31.62 133rd 15:25.46 57th
204th 2 Scott Allan Pedal Power Cycles Senior Male 41:35.71 +12:52.01 9:04.82 245th 2:58.70 234th 5:14.32 205th 6:58.19 187th 17:19.68 167th
205th 42 Steven Craig   Senior Male 41:41.81 +12:58.11 8:37.31 225th 2:56.75 224th 5:21.51 216th 6:50.50 173rd= 17:55.74 197th
206th 217 Dave Parfitt West Highland Wheelers Hardtail 41:59.07 +13:15.37 8:07.28 205th 2:48.46 197th 5:14.21 203rd 7:17.00 215th 18:32.12 223rd
207th 242 Kevin Ryan Gym Elite Grand Vet Male 41:59.97 +13:16.27 7:49.17 185th 2:53.67 215th 5:33.77 233rd 7:28.11 226th 18:15.25 212th
208th 100 Stephen Haley Seb Stott Racing Senior Male 42:06.40 +13:22.70 9:00.43 241st 2:47.13 190th 5:23.87 220th 7:07.47 205th 17:47.50 190th
209th 138 Danil Kirsanovs   Senior Male 42:08.41 +13:24.71 7:42.05 176th 2:29.82 121st 5:55.79 248th 7:14.61 213th 18:46.14 226th
210th 96 Elsbeth Greenshields   Senior Female 42:16.34 +13:32.64 7:54.11 191st 2:57.36 229th 5:15.18 208th 7:44.04 237th 18:25.65 218th
211th 3 Ewan Anderson Brothers of the Dirt Veteran Male 42:19.26 +13:35.56 9:21.40 250th 2:51.35 210th 5:51.79 244th 6:53.68 178th 17:21.04 169th
212th 62 Magnus Dowell   Veteran Male 42:22.74 +13:39.04 8:08.14 206th 2:57.04 226th 5:00.75 176th 7:03.91 196th 19:12.90 236th
213th 290 Leon Wadee   Senior Male 42:25.13 +13:41.43 9:03.40 244th 2:51.76 211th 5:31.84 229th 6:47.82 167th 18:10.31 207th
214th 267 Tom Strang Stirling Bike Club Junior Male 42:28.10 +13:44.40 7:28.87 158th 2:49.69 203rd 5:27.06 224th= 6:40.57 151st 20:01.91 250th
215th 22 James Burns   Senior Male 42:28.94 +13:45.24 8:42.95 232nd 3:02.87 241st 5:14.24 204th 7:10.25 208th 18:18.63 214th
216th 148 Dean Lloyd   Senior Male 42:31.43 +13:47.73 7:09.94 129th 3:34.09 263rd 4:50.68 156th 7:44.35 238th 19:12.37 235th
217th 314 Neil Young ForD Super Grand Vet Male 42:36.43 +13:52.73 8:43.01 233rd 2:45.90 186th 5:33.04 232nd 7:17.87 216th 18:16.61 213th
218th 94 Robin Gray Bike Craft Cartel Master Male 42:45.85 +14:02.15 9:23.40 251st 2:48.33 195th 5:30.96 227th 7:19.21 217th 17:43.95 188th
219th 279 John William Tierney Cowal Mountain Bike Club Master Male 43:01.13 +14:17.43 8:38.00 226th 2:56.64 221st 5:27.06 224th= 7:38.81 230th 18:20.62 216th
220th 198 Alan Morton   Veteran Male 43:01.71 +14:18.01 8:19.38 218th 2:53.23 214th 6:04.52 251st 6:50.21 172nd 18:54.37 229th
221st 289 Dylan Wadee   Junior Male 43:02.55 +14:18.85 9:05.64 246th 3:00.51 238th 5:12.26 202nd 6:55.02 182nd 18:49.12 227th
222nd 269 Mark Swinney Mikes Bikes Aviemore Veteran Male 43:03.46 +14:19.76 8:13.24 213th 2:42.04 170th 7:06.94 272nd 7:07.15 203rd 17:54.09 196th
223rd 74 Rew Ferguson Team Caledonian Master Male 43:26.54 +14:42.84 7:33.95 165th 2:45.05 183rd 5:17.78 212th 7:06.77 202nd 20:42.99 261st
224th 277 James Thompson Highland Trail Riders Veteran Male 43:29.88 +14:46.18 9:00.17 240th 2:54.01 217th 5:50.31 241st 7:38.45 229th 18:06.94 203rd
225th 244 Ewan Sandison   Veteran Male 43:45.07 +15:01.37 8:17.58 216th 2:58.14 232nd 5:16.03 210th 7:49.90 243rd 19:23.42 240th
226th 284 Miles Trotter Descent World Senior Male 43:47.02 +15:03.32 8:36.26 224th 2:57.15 227th= 5:23.89 221st 7:26.31 223rd 19:23.41 239th
227th 18 David Breakey   Master Male 44:02.55 +15:18.85 8:53.97 238th 3:13.35 252nd 5:58.36 250th 7:26.96 224th 18:29.91 222nd
228th 184 Scott Menzies Forres CC Junior Male 44:07.92 +15:24.22 10:34.13 268th 3:23.92 259th 5:52.45 245th 7:42.89 235th 16:34.53 121st
229th 69 Steve Ettles Friday Club Veteran Male 44:08.21 +15:24.51 8:38.01 227th 3:00.78 239th 5:31.24 228th 7:49.48 242nd 19:08.70 233rd
230th 219 Alastair Paton   Master Male 44:20.30 +15:36.60 8:40.28 230th 3:40.88 267th 6:15.21 256th 7:52.94 249th 17:50.99 194th
231st 70 Sally Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing Master Female 44:30.62 +15:46.92 8:17.87 217th 2:59.45 235th 5:51.17 242nd 7:49.01 241st 19:33.12 243rd
232nd 225 Martin Pottage OT MOB Grand Vet Male 44:39.99 +15:56.29 8:59.87 239th 2:49.66 201st= 5:58.17 249th 7:40.90 233rd 19:11.39 234th
233rd 47 Stewart Crone   Veteran Male 44:52.47 +16:08.77 9:28.66 253rd 2:56.74 223rd 5:26.18 223rd 7:39.27 231st 19:21.62 238th
234th 144 Mitchell Leckie Maggie Croft Junior Male 45:40.47 +16:56.77 8:14.94 214th 3:09.14 250th 5:39.13 236th 7:51.56 245th 20:45.70 262nd
235th 53 Jane Davidson   Senior Female 45:42.30 +16:58.60 10:09.10 263rd 3:15.90 255th 6:05.30 253rd 7:52.79 248th 18:19.21 215th
236th 105 Joel Hardy Bridgeview Massive Master Male 45:42.35 +16:58.65 9:13.53 249th 3:28.76 262nd 5:31.92 230th 7:35.78 228th 19:52.36 249th
237th 226 Graham Rataj   Grand Vet Male 45:51.23 +17:07.53 8:52.72 237th 3:27.93 261st 5:48.93 239th 7:59.50 253rd 19:42.15 247th
238th 325 Karra Laing   Junior Female 45:55.38 +17:11.68 10:38.99 269th 3:11.90 251st 5:54.10 246th 7:26.18 222nd 18:44.21 225th
239th 180 Gordon Mcneil   Grand Vet Male 45:59.86 +17:16.16 8:16.36 215th 2:52.42 213th 8:57.07 283rd 7:47.44 240th 18:06.57 202nd
240th 311 Ian Wrigley Eeek Grand Vet Male 46:10.79 +17:27.09 8:28.44 222nd 2:56.76 225th 5:23.13 219th 7:59.05 252nd 21:23.41 270th
241st 33 William Clarke   Master Male 46:13.40 +17:29.70 9:02.88 243rd 3:06.11 246th 5:49.49 240th 7:52.58 247th 20:22.34 258th
242nd 181 Ross McNeil Ae Bike Shop Veteran Male 46:13.48 +17:29.78 10:10.46 264th 3:06.71 248th 6:08.18 254th 7:44.47 239th 19:03.66 232nd
243rd 123 Sam Johnston   Master Male 46:16.66 +17:32.96 9:01.05 242nd 3:16.83 256th 5:41.12 237th 7:57.65 251st 20:20.01 255th
244th 320 Sean Guild   Master Male 46:34.83 +17:51.13 9:38.02 258th 2:57.15 227th= 6:11.25 255th 7:40.11 232nd 20:08.30 251st
245th 183 Stuart Meldrum   Master Male 46:43.75 +18:00.05 11:09.12 273rd 3:04.35 244th 6:18.36 257th 7:43.01 236th 18:28.91 220th
246th 199 Leon Morton   Senior Male 46:45.52 +18:01.82 9:37.97 257th 2:44.59 180th= 5:45.00 238th 7:11.81 209th 21:26.15 271st
247th 255 Debbie Spencer Pony Club Factory Racing Master Female 46:51.77 +18:08.07 9:29.49 254th 3:00.02 237th 6:54.70 268th 7:59.75 254th 19:27.81 242nd
248th 134 Chris Kennedy   Master Male 46:57.05 +18:13.35 10:44.90 270th 4:51.75 284th 5:07.70 194th 7:21.51 219th 18:51.19 228th
249th 49 Francisco Javier Cruz Mast0 Riders Hardtail 47:23.50 +18:39.80 8:42.36 231st 3:34.65 264th 5:55.70 247th 7:30.07 227th 21:40.72 272nd
250th 106 Peter Hardy Jas P Wilson Forest Machinery Racing Senior Male 47:26.49 +18:42.79 9:42.85 259th 4:08.46 278th 6:47.98 266th 7:28.07 225th 19:19.13 237th
251st 332 Andy Roberts   Master Male 47:47.71 +19:04.01 9:12.41 248th 4:57.64 285th 6:55.83 269th 8:18.08 261st 18:23.75 217th
252nd 263 Andrew Stirling Ride Lethen #39 Master Male 47:50.06 +19:06.36 8:51.01 236th 3:03.76 242nd 5:36.29 234th 7:42.26 234th 22:36.74 276th
253rd 287 Stephen Vacher   Senior Male 47:54.36 +19:10.66 10:08.25 262nd 3:15.63 254th 6:22.35 259th 8:31.65 264th 19:36.48 245th
254th 43 Joshua Lammont   Junior Male 48:16.62 +19:32.92 10:32.49 267th 3:18.37 257th 6:35.25 263rd 8:12.44 258th 19:38.07 246th
255th 98 Dougie Hain Bike Shop Scotland Veteran Male 48:18.36 +19:34.66 9:11.67 247th 3:05.33 245th 6:20.15 258th 8:33.17 265th 21:08.04 268th
256th 211 Mark Nixon   Veteran Male 48:26.30 +19:42.60 9:54.97 260th 3:20.85 258th 6:05.23 252nd 8:16.95 260th 20:48.30 263rd
257th 132 Scott Kelly Bois of Steeze Junior Male 48:31.41 +19:47.71 10:00.13 261st 3:41.53 269th 7:56.20 279th 7:51.64 246th 19:01.91 231st
258th 137 Ryan Kilner Elgin Mountain Bikers Senior Male 48:31.96 +19:48.26 9:32.37 255th 5:22.37 288th 6:34.65 262nd 8:06.61 256th 18:55.96 230th
259th 256 Scott Stalker   Senior Male 49:13.22 +20:29.52 9:35.54 256th 3:08.96 249th 6:28.04 260th 8:07.36 257th 21:53.32 274th
260th 174 Brian McKillop Team Lux Master Male 49:29.29 +20:45.59 11:17.58 275th 3:57.72 275th 6:37.14 264th 9:07.87 272nd 18:28.98 221st
261st 6 Liam Avery   Junior Male 49:59.42 +21:15.72 11:24.03 276th 3:23.93 260th 6:50.76 267th 8:04.21 255th 20:16.49 253rd
262nd 156 John Maclean Cowal Mountain Bike Club Master Male 50:01.39 +21:17.69 10:10.62 265th 3:14.93 253rd 6:59.43 271st 8:36.63 267th 20:59.78 265th
263rd 312 David Wyllie   Senior Male 50:58.54 +22:14.84 11:08.79 272nd 3:06.52 247th 7:08.61 273rd 9:13.73 273rd 20:20.89 256th
264th 285 Bill Turner Comrie Croft Bikes Super Grand Vet Male 51:26.50 +22:42.80 12:00.31 280th 4:05.15 277th 6:40.80 265th 9:04.69 270th 19:35.55 244th
265th 164 Danny McBean   Junior Male 51:27.64 +22:43.94 12:07.82 281st 4:00.36 276th 6:58.62 270th 8:36.46 266th 19:44.38 248th
266th 77 Fiona Finnie   Master Female 51:39.76 +22:56.06 11:29.28 277th 3:41.38 268th 7:12.83 274th 8:13.30 259th 21:02.97 267th
267th 238 Scott Robin   Master Male 52:07.34 +23:23.64 10:23.08 266th 3:54.94 274th 6:32.47 261st 9:34.20 276th 21:42.65 273rd
268th 171 Callum McKay Ae Bike Shop - Tuesday Night Old Boys Super Grand Vet Male 52:09.42 +23:25.72 11:14.92 274th 4:13.61 280th 7:16.42 275th 9:07.68 271st 20:16.79 254th
269th 23 Neil Buyers   Super Grand Vet Male 52:31.71 +23:48.01 11:05.32 271st 4:12.32 279th 7:32.53 278th 8:46.60 269th 20:54.94 264th
270th 236 Struan Robertson   Junior Male 53:00.62 +24:16.92 12:47.03 284th 3:54.22 273rd 7:18.01 276th 8:39.03 268th 20:22.33 257th
271st 130 Fraser Kelly Bridgeview Massive Master Male 53:14.88 +24:31.18 9:27.37 252nd 3:50.52 270th 11:22.27 287th 7:56.10 250th 20:38.62 260th
272nd 308 Erin Wood Mikes Bikes Aviemore Junior Female 53:17.44 +24:33.74 12:48.20 285th 4:17.94 282nd 7:20.12 277th 8:19.90 262nd 20:31.28 259th
273rd 291 Joseph Walker Bois of Steeze Junior Male 54:39.70 +25:56.00 11:35.74 279th 3:53.37 272nd 8:36.25 282nd 9:23.01 275th 21:11.33 269th
274th 81 Claudia Forbes-Walker Hardie's Bikes Junior Female 56:44.01 +28:00.31 12:12.91 282nd 4:22.48 283rd 8:17.92 280th 9:21.82 274th 22:28.88 275th
275th 79 Sam Flatman   Senior Female 59:19.61 +30:35.91 12:20.36 283rd 5:20.13 287th 8:59.79 284th 12:26.15 280th 20:13.18 252nd
276th 259 Callum Stewart   Master Male 62:13.82 +33:30.12 14:33.83 286th 4:13.65 281st 9:10.07 285th 10:40.46 279th 23:35.81 278th
277th 104 Kevin Hardman Elgin Mountain Bikers Grand Vet Male 67:35.76 +38:52.06 18:22.28 288th 6:02.65 289th 11:31.78 288th 10:37.26 278th 21:01.79 266th
278th 170 Andrew Mcilvride Comrie Croft Bikes Senior Male 73:23.15 +44:39.45 7:17.96 145th 2:35.50 142nd 4:33.07 114th 6:49.18 169th 52:07.44 279th
  159 Jacinto Martinez   Master Female DNF                   23:13.46 277th
  54 Mark Davidson   Master Male DNF   7:11.41 134th 2:39.25 157th 4:49.86 155th 6:14.02 97th    
  111 Kyle Henderson   Master Male DNF   8:48.04 235th 2:56.70 222nd 5:17.47 211th 10:00.79 277th    
  167 Duncan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective Veteran Male DNF   6:36.56 82nd 2:21.93 78th 4:16.83 79th 28:23.56 281st    
  235 Nathan Robertson   Junior Male DNF   6:32.00 75th 2:49.14 199th 5:14.47 206th 30:09.03 282nd    
  31 Fraser Clark West Highland Wheelers Junior Male DNF   7:04.91 121st 2:29.25 117th 4:38.95 126th        
  202 David Muirhead   Senior Male DNF   7:10.85 131st 2:24.37 97th 4:41.96 131st        
  126 Lewis Jones   Grand Vet Male DNF   7:44.96 181st 2:36.29 145th 4:58.17 172nd        
  210 Richard Ninness   Master Male DNF       2:59.56 236th 5:51.60 243rd        
  302 Arran Whittle Coupar Angus Cycling Hub Senior Male DNF   15:24.76 287th 5:01.63 286th 8:35.68 281st        
  328 Lee Baines   Master Male DNF   7:50.47 188th 2:36.63 146th 9:38.36 286th        
  295 Andrew Watson   Master Male DNF   7:51.74 189th 2:54.43 218th            

Short

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind He Made Me Do It!! Ailsa's Revenge Evil Grandad
1st 260 Colin Stewart   Short Male 31:19.80   7:50.33 2nd 5:24.05 3rd 18:05.42 3rd
2nd 207 Piers Nicholson Hill Billy Huckers!! Short Male 31:36.94 +0:17.14 8:20.89 3rd 5:09.74 2nd 18:06.31 4th
3rd 120 Mark Hughes Kirkcowan Cycles Short Male 32:42.10 +1:22.30 8:55.32 4th 5:06.55 1st 18:40.23 7th
4th 63 Oli Downey   Short Male 32:55.14 +1:35.34 9:21.74 6th 5:38.96 4th 17:54.44 2nd
5th 189 Ian Mochrie RehabRacing Short Male 34:00.98 +2:41.18 8:57.50 5th 5:56.16 6th 19:07.32 9th
6th 214 Jack O'Brien MLT Short Male 34:10.62 +2:50.82 9:47.44 7th 5:54.96 5th 18:28.22 5th
7th 48 Mark Cruse RehabRacing Short Male 35:54.14 +4:34.34 10:24.57 8th 6:07.52 7th 19:22.05 10th
8th 154 Stuart Mackay Leslie Bike Shop #youstilldaethebikes Short Male 36:24.10 +5:04.30 7:47.61 1st 10:43.50 14th 17:52.99 1st
9th 25 Lauren Carle   Short Female 38:20.29 +7:00.49 10:24.87 9th 7:29.68 9th 20:25.74 14th
10th 162 Katie May   Short Female 38:30.42 +7:10.62 11:29.55 11th 7:15.46 8th 19:45.41 11th
11th 114 Vanessa Hobday   Short Female 38:52.27 +7:32.47 12:27.43 13th 7:47.20 11th 18:37.64 6th
12th 220 Doug Paton   Short Male 40:03.87 +8:44.07 12:31.42 14th 7:40.54 10th 19:51.91 12th
13th 187 Calum Mitchell HWCC Short Male 40:16.66 +8:56.86 11:40.46 12th 8:22.17 13th 20:14.03 13th
14th 113 Dominic Hirst   Short Male 42:46.28 +11:26.48 13:47.30 15th 8:05.69 12th 20:53.29 15th
  44 Calum Crawford   Short Male DNF   11:10.84 10th     18:43.72 8th
  221 Janey Paton   Short Female DNF   24:18.13 16th     24:55.88 16th
Other Results