Three Peaks Fell Race - 30th April 2006
Results By SPORTident Timing - www.sportident.co.uk

Pos Name Nr. Club Cat Nov U25 Time
1 R. Jebb 1 Bingley Harriers M     02:54:15
2 J. Heneghan 81 Pudsey & Bramley A.C. M   U25 03:00:41
3 L. Taggart 58 Dark Peak Fell Runners M Nov   03:03:33
4 P. Vale 108 Mercia Fell Runners M     03:06:57
5 A. Schofield 2 Borrowdale Fell Runners M     03:08:26
6 K. Gray 223 Calder Valley Fell Runners M     03:08:53
7 J. Hunt 3 Dark Peak Fell Runners M     03:09:43
8 M. Whyatt 486 Bowland Fell Runners M40     03:10:46
9 J. Deegan 332 Ambleside A.C. M     03:11:34
10 J. Blackett 367 Dark Peak Fell Runners M40     03:11:47
11 S. Bottomley 471 Pudsey & Bramley A.C. M     03:14:25
12 R. Pattinson 10 Pudsey & Bramley A.C. M40     03:15:04
13 C. Daniels 216 Thames Hare & Hounds M Nov   03:16:48
14 C. Loftus 8 Keighley & Craven A.C. M     03:17:52
15 T. Owens 267 Unattached M Nov U25 03:18:59
16 T. Mason 5 Skipton A.C. M Nov   03:22:04
17 C. Oliphant 18 Pudsey & Bramley A.C. M     03:22:09
18 D. Symons 195 Thames Hare & Hounds M Nov   03:23:12
19 R. Lawrence 364 Bingley Harriers M     03:26:12
20 A. Hauser 264 Holmfirth Harriers M50     03:28:55
21 D. Hurton 361 Eden Runners M     03:29:30
22 S. Bellamy 415 Mercia Fell Runners M Nov   03:29:56
23 M. Nuttall 378 Blackburn Harriers M     03:30:52
24 A. Pickles 480 Settle Harriers M40     03:32:24
25 J. Newey 226 Malvern Joggers M     03:33:49
26 S.A. Shepley 151 Tarren Hendre M Nov   03:33:54
27 M. Sandamas 434 Wharfedale Harriers M     03:33:57
28 A. Howse 212 Thames Hare & Hounds M Nov   03:34:13
29 T. Horton 255 Wye Valley Runners M Nov   03:34:56
30 T. Werrett 377 Mercia Fell Runners M     03:35:20
31 M. Johnson 483 Bowland Fell Runners M40     03:36:01
32 S. Jackson 231 Horwich RMI Harriers M50     03:36:41
33 L.J. Banton 384 Clowne Road Runners M     03:36:42
34 S. Wurr 305 Thames Hare & Hounds M Nov   03:37:12
35 H.E. Jones 158 Unattached M Nov   03:37:34
36 J. Stevens 493 Calder Valley Fell Runners M Nov   03:37:58
37 D. Atkinson 159 Northumberland Fell Runners M40     03:38:29
38 M. Nelson 210 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C. M     03:38:35
39 M. Lynas 257 Thames Hare & Hounds M     03:38:49
40 C.A. Howie 357 Glaxo Hoad Hill M     03:39:21
41 C. Balderson 396 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M40 Nov   03:39:37
42 E. Davies 200 Otley A.C. M     03:39:45
43 A. Pilkington 393 Settle Harriers M     03:40:18
44 A.N. Orr 133 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M     03:41:37
45 R. Ansell 323 Tring Running Club M40     03:41:41
46 R. Blyth 368 Helm Hill Runners M40     03:41:56
47 D. Wilby 64 Ilkley Harriers M     03:42:15
48 M. Chippendale 397 Bowland Fell Runners M     03:43:28
49 H.J. Sedgwick 394 Ilkley Harriers L     03:43:40
50 M. Brady 66 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M40     03:43:50
51 A. Ashton 177 Liverpool Harriers M     03:43:55
52 G.J. Jones 238 Unattached M     03:43:57
53 B. Hoggan 217 Accrington Road Runners M Nov   03:44:10
54 C. Heys 215 Horwich RMI Harriers M Nov   03:44:40
55 A. Labram 247 Eden Runners M     03:44:50
56 D. Haygarth 337 Unattached M     03:44:59
57 J. Bell 31 Denby Dale Travellers M40     03:45:34
58 M. Ollerenshaw 168 Glossopdale Harriers M     03:46:21
59 A. Morris 439 Calder Valley Fell Runners M     03:47:07
60 D. Buckley 60 Wesham Road Runners M50 Nov   03:47:39
61 J. Senior 463 Bingley Harriers M     03:48:03
62 P. Hinchliffe 436 Barnsley Harriers M     03:48:13
63 L.R. Kellett 372 Keighley & Craven A.C. M Nov   03:48:28
64 D. Booth 73 Mynyddwyr De Cymru M Nov   03:48:33
65 P.J. Taylor 401 Tattenhall Runners M Nov   03:48:50
66 P. Hindle 273 Keighley & Craven A.C. M40     03:49:03
67 A. Nicoll 184 Bingley Harriers M     03:49:10
68 K. Davison 321 Dark Peak Fell Runners L Nov   03:49:13
69 P. Booth 105 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M50     03:49:23
70 A. Welsh 198 Bowland Fell Runners M40     03:50:01
71 M. Holroyd 141 Borrowdale Fell Runners M     03:50:19
72 A. Life 461 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M40     03:50:38
73 B. Houghton 387 Eden Runners M Nov   03:50:52
74 J. Smith 244 Calder Valley Fell Runners L     03:51:24
75 D. Owens 194 Keswick A.C. M50     03:52:00
76 J. Fortescue 123 Abbey Runners M40     03:52:09
77 N. Cable 373 Livingwell Barnsley M     03:52:30
78 R. Stott 466 Rossendale Harriers M40     03:52:35
79 M. Baldwin 333 Ilkley Harriers M40     03:52:51
80 A. Copping 103 City of Bath A.C. M Nov   03:53:01
81 M. Scriven 160 Mercia Fell Runners M Nov   03:53:15
82 A. Whelan 370 Tring Running Club M40 Nov   03:53:25
83 G.R. Thorpe 125 Ambleside A.C. M40     03:53:38
84 D. Raby 229 Chorley Harriers M     03:53:50
85 S. Umpleby 143 Kendal A.C. M40 Nov   03:54:05
86 R. Smith 69 Dark Peak Fell Runners M     03:54:09
87 N.J. Armitage 409 Pudsey Pacers M Nov   03:54:28
88 A. Payne 203 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M Nov   03:54:38
89 G.J. Shaw 326 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M Nov   03:54:39
90 M.J. Howard 457 Radcliffe A.C. M40     03:54:40
91 N.W. Aston 206 Unattached M40     03:55:15
91 P. Grimes 56 Halifax Harriers M50     03:55:15
93 P. Chaffer 349 Blaydon Harriers M40     03:55:23
94 N.E. Pate 75 Skipton A.C. M Nov   03:55:37
95 R. Lloyd 252 Dulwich Runners M     03:55:39
96 A. Yates 176 Sale Harriers M40     03:55:42
97 K. Carr 90 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M60     03:56:04
98 P. Aucamp 16 Unattached M40 Nov   03:56:06
99 R. Horsfield 97 Dark Peak Fell Runners M40     03:56:25
100 J. Moore 224 Stainland Lions M Nov   03:56:33
101 T. Clegg 243 Keighley & Craven A.C. M40     03:56:51
102 N.D. Armitage 82 Pudsey Pacers M     03:57:00
103 J. Reedy 320 Ambleside A.C. L     03:57:12
104 D. Troman 101 Keswick A.C. M     03:57:25
105 R. Mabbett 175 Wesham Road Runners M40 Nov   03:57:35
106 J.R. Murfin 359 Settle Harriers M     03:57:43
107 P. Janaway 308 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C. M40     03:57:47
108 A. Green 12 Keighley & Craven A.C. L   U25 03:57:49
109 B.M. Shaw 256 Calder Valley Fell Runners M40     03:58:04
110 A. Walker 121 Royal Navy A.C. M40     03:58:08
111 K. McGregor 181 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M40 Nov   03:58:28
112 C. Addy 132 Eden Runners M     03:58:32
113 P. Biddulph 171 Stainland Lions M Nov   03:58:43
114 J. Armistead 93 Otley A.C. M40     03:59:45
115 S. Malir 11 Ilkley Harriers L40     03:59:59
116 M. Hulley 135 Dark Peak Fell Runners M     04:00:27
117 P. Fearns 300 Holmfirth Harriers M40 Nov   04:00:34
118 N. Maloney 139 Thames Hare & Hounds M Nov   04:01:49
119 M. Wynne 339 Settle Harriers M50     04:02:08
120 R. Wood 250 Eden Runners M     04:02:49
121 M. Loftus 233 Valley Striders M     04:03:00
122 M.J. Berry 325 Keighley & Craven A.C. M40     04:03:14
123 C. Preston 14 Keighley & Craven A.C. L40     04:03:24
124 P. Singleton 453 Ambleside A.C. M Nov   04:03:45
125 I. Pudge 115 Rossendale Harriers M     04:03:55
126 S. Deakin 408 North-Yorks Moors A.C. M     04:04:31
127 W.G. Harris 152 Shropshire Shufflers M40     04:04:43
128 M. Laing 55 Billericay Striders M Nov   04:04:56
129 P.D. Smithson 265 Keighley & Craven A.C. M40 Nov   04:05:08
130 N.D. Worswick 298 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M     04:05:44
131 D. Eiser 211 Knavesmire Harriers M Nov   04:05:56
132 R. Gillespie 112 Eden Runners M     04:06:22
133 B. Kennedy 376 Settle Harriers M40     04:07:13
134 P. McWade 414 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M50     04:07:14
135 A. Wright 423 Bingley Harriers M40 Nov   04:07:25
136 K. Yewlett 369 Holmfirth Harriers M50 Nov   04:07:59
137 A. Sunter 375 Horwich RMI Harriers M40     04:08:04
138 K. Farquar 327 Holmfirth Harriers L     04:08:39
139 J. Sharples 42 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M50     04:08:54
140 S. Vallance 390 Valley Striders M40 Nov   04:09:15
141 P. Metcalf 290 Unattached M Nov   04:09:26
142 A. Higgins 473 Durham University M Nov U25 04:09:28
143 M.A. Cudahy 467 Buxton A.C. M40 Nov   04:09:38
144 C. Smallman 163 Mercia Fell Runners M40 Nov   04:10:02
145 A.E. Green 292 Keighley & Craven A.C. M50     04:10:08
146 L. Payne 301 Unattached M Nov   04:10:36
147 J.A.J. Hall 161 Unattached M40     04:11:05
148 T. Verity 458 Unattached M     04:11:16
149 J. Spencer 318 Rotherham Harriers M40 Nov   04:11:49
150 P.W. Jackson 360 Wharfedale Harriers M40 Nov   04:11:54
151 B. Wheatley 488 Unattached M40 Nov   04:12:07
152 J-M. Lawton 275 Dartmoor Thylacines Fell Runners M40     04:12:18
153 P. Browning 119 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M40     04:13:06
154 A. Greenwood 169 Keighley & Craven A.C. M40     04:13:37
155 R.D. Pritchard 220 Skyrac A.C. M50     04:13:49
156 T. Hird 70 Wharfedale Harriers L Nov   04:14:05
157 P. Whitaker 411 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M Nov   04:14:23
158 G. Thoms 413 North-Yorks Moors A.C. M40 Nov   04:14:25
159 M.J. Mattison 30 Kippax & District Harriers M40 Nov   04:14:37
160 P.J. Davies 35 Army A.C. M Nov   04:14:49
161 P. Evans 89 Skipton A.C. M40 Nov   04:15:09
162 S. Halliday 173 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M     04:15:18
163 G.J. Hey 249 Baildon Runners M40 Nov   04:15:37
164 K. Mitchell 429 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M Nov   04:15:38
165 A. Crowther 162 Unattached M     04:16:16
166 I. Shaw 285 Unattached M40 Nov   04:16:43
167 P. Bramham 21 Keighley & Craven A.C. M50     04:17:12
168 R. Slater 410 Dark Peak Fell Runners M40     04:17:22
169 R. Shepherd 50 Unattached M Nov   04:17:40
170 P. Atkinson 248 Ilkley Harriers M40     04:18:09
171 J.N Osborne 366 Settle Harriers M40     04:18:35
172 J. Dowdall 148 Darwen Dashers M     04:18:45
173 R. Sowden 192 Worcester Joggers M40     04:18:52
174 D. Stephenson 365 Bingley Harriers M40     04:19:09
175 D.A. Walsh 214 Redhill Road Runners M40 Nov   04:19:12
176 D. Sykes 51 Tattenhall Runners M     04:19:27
177 S. Fry 487 Bingley Harriers M40     04:19:53
178 T. Underwood 183 Stainland Lions M Nov   04:20:02
179 A. Hirst 426 Unattached M40     04:20:24
180 I. Smallwood 172 Wilmslow Running Club M40 Nov   04:20:29
180 G.J. Mendham 383 Wilmslow Running Club M50 Nov   04:20:29
182 R. Gardner 441 Saddleworth Runners M     04:20:44
183 D. Parker 330 Unattached M40     04:20:56
183 W Hanna 251 Glossopdale Harriers M40     04:20:56
185 A. Moore 185 Dark Peak Fell Runners M40     04:21:19
186 J. Bradbury 236 Unattached M40     04:21:33
187 J.E. Smith 189 Ilkley Harriers M40     04:21:36
188 K. Jones 155 Dark Peak Fell Runners M50     04:21:52
189 N. Sharratt 460 Stainland Lions L Nov   04:22:07
190 M. Milmoe 72 Forres Harriers M50     04:22:25
191 T. Steggles 450 Bowland Fell Runners M Nov   04:22:36
192 T. Taylor 48 Rothwell Harriers M40 Nov   04:22:41
193 R. Hopkinson 219 Dark Peak Fell Runners M50     04:22:48
194 D. Findel-Hawkins 44 Milton Keynes A.C. M50     04:22:52
195 M. Hopkinson 363 Unattached M40 Nov   04:22:56
196 A.L. Lupton 442 Radcliffe A.C. L Nov   04:23:03
197 J. Foster 78 Ilkley Harriers L     04:23:19
198 R. Watkins 209 Todmorden Harriers M40 Nov   04:23:36
199 T. Brook 40 Norfolk Gazells M40     04:23:43
200 A.R. Chamley 266 Settle Harriers M     04:24:12
201 R. Futrell 334 Holmfirth Harriers M50     04:24:34
202 J. Shotter 263 Holmfirth Harriers L40     04:24:51
203 A. Brooks 182 Shelton Striders M     04:24:55
204 A. Taylor 230 Unattached M Nov   04:25:00
205 M. Breslin 17 Lancaster & Morecambe A.C. M60     04:25:08
206 O. Ball 207 Victoria Park Harriers L Nov   04:25:09
207 J. Rowe 407 Penistone Footpath Runners M Nov   04:25:20
208 A. Carrington 338 Settle Harriers L40     04:25:33
209 N. Eames 388 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. M50     04:25:34
210 A. Wilson 389 Horsforth Fellandale L     04:25:40
211 L. Wilkinson 167 Northumberland Fell Runners L Nov   04:26:33
212 K. Walker 94 Unattached M40     04:26:47
213 M. Meadowcroft 49 Dallam M Nov   04:27:11
214 R. Ballantine 287 Keighley & Craven A.C. M40     04:27:40
215 M. Finn 193 Pudsey Pacers M     04:28:20
216 G. Balmer 386 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M     04:28:25
217 W. Dodds 131 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers L50     04:28:33
218 P. Bates 201 Lancaster & Morecambe A.C. M50     04:28:59
219 R. Thomas 245 Thrift Green Trotters M Nov   04:29:32
220 J. Rodgers 67 Bowland Fell Runners M50     04:29:47
221 I. Charlesworth 179 Penistone Footpath Runners M40     04:30:22
222 C.P. Walsh 47 Otley A.C. M40     04:31:35
223 D. Naylor 437 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M50     04:32:05
224 A. Hartley 127 Overton Harriers & A.C. M Nov   04:32:46
225 M. Whitaker 241 Keighley & Craven A.C. M40     04:33:14
226 C. Worth 26 North-Yorks Moors A.C. L40     04:33:23
227 D. Burdon 188 Pudsey Pacers M50     04:33:44
228 D. Nettlefield 304 Unattached M Nov   04:33:48
229 D.F. Lucas 268 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. M60     04:34:01
230 M.A. Smillie 68 Unattached M40     04:34:12
231 C. Byrne 28 Unattached M Nov   04:34:28
232 S. Edison 322 Unattached M50     04:34:35
233 R. Beresford 54 Dark Peak Fell Runners M40 Nov   04:34:53
234 B.J. Melia 350 Ilkley Harriers M40     04:35:33
235 M. Smith 271 Bingley Harriers M40     04:36:15
236 A. Greenwood 240 Calder Valley Fell Runners M40     04:36:32
237 D. Holmes 246 Wolds Veterans M40 Nov   04:36:36
238 D. Egan 221 Totley A.C. M50     04:36:51
239 S. Hall 154 Unattached M40     04:36:53
240 A. Marshall 492 Unattached M Nov   04:36:56
241 D. Hargreaves 293 Chorley Harriers M50 Nov   04:36:58
242 H. Walsh 46 Otley A.C. L40     04:37:10
243 K. Smith 294 Darwen Dashers M40 Nov   04:37:50
244 A. Rowe 427 Wesham Road Runners M40 Nov   04:38:05
245 A. Davison 124 Scottish Adventure Ladies Team L Nov   04:38:16
246 A. Scaife 341 Elvet Striders M40     04:38:35
247 R. Taylor 497 Unattached M Nov   04:38:43
248 N. Standring 496 Unattached M Nov   04:38:44
249 A. Netherwood 128 Bingley Harriers M40     04:39:02
250 J.S. Robinson 313 Bingley Harriers M     04:39:08
251 J. Parminter 76 Black Combe Runners M40 Nov   04:39:14
252 S.D. Moor 299 Settle Harriers M40     04:39:16
253 M. Robinson 472 Unattached M     04:39:28
254 M. Coles 269 Skyrac A.C. M60     04:39:31
255 K. Ashworthy 24 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M40     04:39:32
256 M.J. Teal 482 Bingley Harriers M Nov   04:40:09
257 M.P. Eadon 484 Unattached M40 Nov   04:41:09
258 R.W. Johnson 150 Unattached M40     04:41:15
259 A.M. Crabtree 262 Chorley Harriers L Nov   04:41:42
260 S. Massey 451 Radcliffe A.C. L Nov   04:41:45
261 D. Naughton 291 Darwen Dashers M40     04:42:11
262 T. Mitchell 428 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers L Nov   04:42:31
263 J. Wulf 277 Settle Harriers M     04:42:39
264 L. Crownshaw 204 Killamarsh Kestrals M50 Nov   04:42:44
265 D. Johnston 425 Mercia Fell Runners M40     04:42:53
266 D. O'Hooley 307 Otley A.C. M     04:42:55
267 J. Egan 272 Bingley Harriers M     04:42:56
268 P. Hutchings 340 Liverpool Harriers M40     04:43:10
269 G. Dewhurst 476 Radcliffe A.C. L Nov   04:43:12
270 K. Thompson 27 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers L50     04:43:49
271 B.R. Meakin 111 Kendal A.C. M40     04:44:06
272 R. Harrison 153 Unattached L     04:44:09
273 P.L. Jones 114 Ilkley Harriers M40     04:44:14
274 R. McSherry 469 Durham Fell Runners M40     04:45:21
275 P. Crabtree 336 Keighley & Craven A.C. M     04:45:29
276 M. Ford 420 Bingley Harriers M50     04:45:45
277 G.J. Burns 261 Horsforth Fellandale M     04:45:46
278 R. Marshall 421 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club M Nov   04:46:00
279 J.D. Nunn 86 Calder Valley Fell Runners M40     04:46:03
280 W. Wade 20 Holmfirth Harriers M60     04:46:06
281 I. Goodyear 452 Bingley Harriers M50     04:46:39
282 D. Clancy 22 Woodkirk Striders M Nov   04:48:03
283 W. Treves 218 Unattached M Nov   04:48:19
284 J. Graham 406 Stainland Lions L40     04:48:45
285 K. Hopkinson 104 Keighley & Craven A.C. M50     04:49:10
286 M. Pixton 259 Unattached M     04:49:20
287 C. Brown 416 Unattached M40     04:49:47
288 S. Bury 306 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M40 Nov   04:50:04
289 D. Beston 157 Calder Valley Fell Runners M40     04:50:48
290 K. Turner 118 Killamarsh Kestrals M40     04:51:02
291 D. Swinton 454 Unattached M40 Nov   04:51:03
292 R. Clarke 142 North-Yorks Moors A.C. M60     04:51:20
293 D. Goodey 113 Ilkley Harriers M     04:51:30
294 P. Whewell 23 North-Yorks Moors A.C. M50     04:52:23
295 D.I. Scott 41 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M60     04:52:30
296 C.J. King 136 Unattached M Nov   04:54:41
297 R. Kilner 402 Pudsey Pacers M     04:54:45
298 A. Lucker 144 Bowland Fell Runners M Nov   04:55:15
299 M. Clarke 134 Bingley Harriers L Nov   04:55:18
300 R.A.J. Ashby 288 Sale Harriers M60     04:56:55
301 S. Denham 120 Pudsey Pacers M     04:57:44
302 M. Checkley 36 Unattached M40     04:58:45
303 D.J. Callard 342 Unattached M40 Nov   04:59:00
304 C. Deacon 98 Unattached M40     04:59:08
305 C.A. Derham 289 Mercia Fell Runners M40     04:59:27
306 J.D. Matthews 438 Unattached M Nov   04:59:30
307 L. Baker 449 Unattached M40 Nov   05:00:27
308 P. Hargraves 187 Unattached M40 Nov   05:00:56
309 P. Clark 302 Durham City Harriers M Nov   05:01:22
310 M. Patel 352 East Cheshire Harriers M Nov   05:01:26
311 D. Sugden 468 Stainland Lions M     05:01:39
312 P. Noble 303 Achille Ratti M50     05:02:05
313 N. Piper 317 Dark Peak Fell Runners M50     05:02:48
314 M. Baldwin 284 Denby Dale Travellers M50     05:03:25
315 M. Cottrill 149 Unattached M Nov   05:03:31
316 K. Ludley 180 Lancaster & Morecambe A.C. L Nov   05:03:35
317 N Wadd 122 Durham Fell Runners M40     05:03:42
318 K. Malone 85 Unattached M Nov   05:04:29
319 J. Mayall 196 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. M40 Nov   05:05:00
320 A.T. Jones 39 Dark Peak Fell Runners M60     05:05:43
321 J. Young 391 Radcliffe A.C. M50 Nov   05:05:46
322 P.J. Ellwood 129 Bingley Harriers M40 Nov   05:05:52
323 B. Davies 174 Calder Valley Fell Runners M Nov   05:06:24
324 C. White 381 Totley A.C. M60     05:06:43
325 J.A. Lee 314 Todmorden Harriers M40     05:07:04
326 D. Ansell 371 Dark Peak Fell Runners M40     05:07:36
327 D. Wolfendale 80 Bowland Fell Runners M50     05:07:51
328 P. Wadeson 205 Lancaster & Morecambe A.C. M     05:11:00
329 P. Hulbert 117 Fatboys Running Club M Nov   05:11:03
330 R. Gray 178 Northumberland Fell Runners M60     05:12:07
331 M. Springer 37 Horsforth Harriers M50     05:12:20
332 M. Bird 432 Unattached M60     05:12:59
333 N. Lawler 353 Keswick A.C. M Nov   05:14:33
334 S. Dube 418 Unattached L Nov   05:16:39
335 A. Parry 417 Unattached M40     05:16:40
336 M.N. Ludiman 382 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers M Nov   05:17:03
337 K.J. Bell 77 Swaledale Outdoor Club M50     05:17:34
338 M. Bolton 166 Baildon Runners M40 Nov   05:17:41
339 H. Lane 87 Abbey Runners L40 Nov   05:17:52
340 K. Geers 107 Amsterdam M60 Nov   05:17:56
341 W.P. Walsh 399 Bowland Fell Runners M40     05:19:47
342 P. Lernelius 106 Kendal A.C. L Nov   05:19:58
343 A.P. Hall 88 Abbey Runners L40 Nov   05:20:15
344 G. Tombs 225 Ackworth Road Runners & A.C. L50     05:20:16
345 A. Sloan 232 Scottish Adventure Ladies Team L Nov   05:21:48
346 G. Dowthwaite 59 Dallam M40 Nov   05:21:49
347 J. Oldroyd 63 Lancaster & Morecambe A.C. M50     05:21:53
348 W.M. Percival 405 Ambleside A.C. M40     05:22:45
349 P. Peakman 45 Buxton A.C. L40 Nov   05:22:55
350 I.M. Povey 419 Cumberland Fell Runners M40     05:23:04
351 R. Kenworthy 283 Tattenhall Runners M     05:24:15
352 S. Thompson 490 Unattached M40 Nov   05:25:05
353 C. Brad 156 Dark Peak Fell Runners M60     05:25:18
354 S. Hulbert 116 Fatboys Running Club L Nov   05:25:28
355 D.M. Wright 478 Bingley Harriers L Nov   05:25:37
356 S.J. Wright 43 Bingley Harriers M40 Nov   05:25:39
357 P.J. Mitchell 465 Keighley & Craven A.C. M60 Nov   05:25:47
358 A. Buckley 38 Keswick A.C. M60     05:33:04
359 S.M. Morgan 380 Rothwell Harriers M Nov   05:41:21
360 J. Bell 331 Unattached M40     05:43:39
361 B. Duncan 435 Bingley Harriers M50     05:45:09
362 A. Morris 84 Rotherham Harriers L40     05:47:08
363 P. Griffiths 280 Barnsley Harriers M40     05:48:52
  S. Filmore 19 Lakeland O.C. M40 Nov   DNF
  C. Williams 479 White Peak Fell Runners M40     DNF
  K. Hopkins 481 Unattached M40 Nov   DNF
  L. Handley 447 Unattached L Nov   DNF
  C. Edwards 470 Dark Peak Fell Runners M     DNF
  M.D. Robinson 279 Chapel Allerton Road Runners M Nov   DNF
  L. Coates 286 Nailsea Running Club L Nov U25 DNF
  B.J. Atkinson 374 Knavesmire Harriers M40     DNF
  C. Nelson 278 Unattached M40 Nov   DNF
  A. Frame 33 Bingley Harriers M40     DNF
  M. Giles 213 Stourbridge R.C. M Nov   DNF
  A. Wood 403 Pudsey Pacers M50 Nov   DNF
  G. Johnson 96 Centurion Road Runners M60 Nov   DNF
  V. Brodrick 130 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M40     DNF
  I.R. Wood 102 Calder Valley Fell Runners M Nov   DNF
  C.L. Anthony 29 Horwich RMI Harriers L Nov   DNF
  R. Fairhurst 164 Keighley & Craven A.C. M40     DNF
  E. Winslow 455 Ilkley Harriers M Nov   DNF
  D. Spencer 147 Larne A.C. M Nov   DNF
  D. Wheatley 489 Unattached M40 Nov   DNF
  P.J. Wilson 100 Unattached M40     DNF
  A. Stojkovic 190 Unattached M Nov   DNF
  D. Jones 433 Unattached M40 Nov   DNF
  M. Moorehead 430 Settle Harriers M40     DNF
  C. Beadle 494 Holmfirth Harriers M     DNF
  T. Varley 348 Horwich RMI Harriers M50     DNF
  R. Halstead 354 Holmfirth Harriers M40 Nov   DNF
  G. Webster 362 Valley Striders M60     DNF
  J. Swift 379 Chorley A.C. M60     DNF
  D. Tait 146 Dark Peak Fell Runners M50     DNF
  P. Archer 446 Unattached M40     DNF
  G. Kay 462 Horwich RMI Harriers M Nov   DNF
  P.A. Jones 464 Keighley & Craven A.C. M Nov   DNF
  M. Targett 485 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M50     DNF
  P. Adams 491 Rolls Royce Harriers M40 Nov   DNF
  L. Athersmith 237 Skipton A.C. M   U25 DNF