Team - Category Times
Team - F including FV40
Pos | No. | Name | Team | Category | Time | Local Stewartry | Dalbeattie |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Frances Butler/Sofia Christiansen | Team Breakpad | F | 02:43:07 | ||
2nd | 124 | Lisa Finlay/Rhiannon Leyshon | Unattached | FV40 | 02:51:50 | ||
3rd | 148 | Alison McKean/Alison Banford | The Ali Burners | F | 02:54:23 |
Team - FV40
Pos | No. | Name | Team | Category | Time | Local Stewartry | Dalbeattie |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Lisa Finlay/Rhiannon Leyshon | Unattached | FV40 | 02:51:50 |
Team - M including MV40, MV50
Pos | No. | Name | Team | Category | Time | Local Stewartry | Dalbeattie |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Richard Beck/Bradley Cowan | B. Cowan and R. Beck | M | 02:08:48 | ||
2nd | 172 | Alasdair Stapleton/William Kiltie | Unattached | M | 02:16:06 | ||
3rd | 139 | Gary Lord/Cameron McCormack | Next Level Bikes | M | 02:19:33 | ||
4th | 177 | Stuart Templeton/Bruce McCleary | The Gaff and Toon Mile Munchers | M | 02:19:39 | ||
5th | 141 | Geoff Martin/Gavin Shirley | Glencroft Rabble | M | 02:21:19 | ||
6th | 119 | Greame Cross/Murray Kirk | Cycle Centre | MV40 | 02:22:28 | ||
7th | 115 | Garry Burns/Andrew Webster | Hardrock Hoodlums | MV40 | 02:26:13 | ||
8th | 153 | Kevin McQueen/Steven Todd | Ex-Footballers | MV40 | 02:27:43 | ||
9th | 117 | Ian Clark/Andrew Young | Detached | M | 02:27:47 | ||
10th | 170 | Alan Smith/Craig Stewart | Stepping Stanes | M | 02:28:58 | ||
11th | 120 | Mark Cuthbertson/James Harvey | G Hillbillies/cairnsmore mile munchers | M | 02:31:12 | ||
12th | 174 | Ryan Stewart/Raymond Miller | Unattached | M | 02:32:21 | ||
13th | 167 | Matthew Robinson/Fraser Wilson | harrier/galloway hillbillies | M | 02:32:23 | ||
14th | 180 | Guy Wight/John Blackwood | Hardrock Hoodlums | MV40 | 02:32:56 | ||
15th | 157 | Norman Neilson/Alan McKean | The Young Ones | MV50 | 02:33:48 | ||
16th | 146 | Jim McCrorie/Hamish McGhie | All Burned Out | MV50 | 02:37:17 | ||
17th | 114 | David Burns/Nick Stapleton | Unattached | MV50 | 02:37:35 | ||
18th | 149 | Connor McKillop/Barry McTeir | Cunny funt | M | 02:39:36 | ||
19th | 129 | Mark Hannah/David Allison | Galloway Hillbillies | MV40 | 02:39:51 | ||
20th | 166 | Brian Robertson/Alastair Brown | Unattached | MV50 | 02:40:48 | ||
21st | 102 | Alan Baxter/Andrew Eccleston | Unattached | MV40 | 02:41:23 | ||
22nd | 158 | Phil Nuttall/Mark Hyslop | Studio Velo | M | 02:42:29 | ||
23rd | 125 | Richard Fletcher/Keith Dingwall | Unattached | MV50 | 02:43:57 | ||
24th | 140 | Allan Manson/Jonathan Waller | Last Minute dot Com | M | 02:44:21 | ||
25th | 122 | Adam Dickie/Tom Shelton | Unattached | M | 02:44:44 | ||
26th | 111 | Dean Bryson/Guy Bryson | Dalbeattie Hairy Bikers | M | 02:44:50 | ||
27th | 126 | Ross Gibson/Martin Ingram | Unattached | M | 02:47:09 | ||
28th | 134 | George Hyslop/David Mcrobert | Old cranks | M | 02:50:26 | ||
29th | 135 | Ranjit Thomas/Billy Carnochan | None | MV40 | 02:52:02 | ||
30th | 156 | Stuart Muirhead/Richard Mclachlan | Team FBI. | M | 02:52:09 | ||
31st | 130 | Carl Heaven/Jason Price | The 2 Brummies | MV40 | 02:52:11 | ||
32nd | 155 | Andrew Muir/Keith Irving | Wed night bike | MV50 | 02:53:29 | ||
33rd | 132 | Peter Horsell/Brendan Polding | Stiff and stiffer | MV50 | 02:57:09 | ||
34th | 109 | Jonny Brown/Geoff Jardine | Thursday Night Bike Night | M | 02:57:29 | ||
35th | 107 | Mike Brady/Charles Brady | Chuckle Brothers | MV40 | 02:57:37 | ||
36th | 165 | John Rennie/Kerr Fisher | Galloway Hillbillies | MV40 | 02:57:39 | ||
37th | 154 | Simon Mortlock/Robin Bardsley | Unattached | MV50 | 03:00:40 | ||
38th | 121 | Ben Dempster/Jamie Robertson | Unattached | M | 03:01:22 | ||
39th | 161 | Scott Pitkeathly/Kevin Pitkeathly | Team GWCS | M | 03:03:12 | ||
40th | 145 | Ryan Mccrindle/Frank Weatherall | Fat Fuddz | MV40 | 03:03:28 | ||
41st | 178 | Liam Wallace/Peter Marshall | Unattached | M | 03:04:43 | ||
42nd | 133 | David Hunter/Paul Sutherland | Unattached | M | 03:05:33 | ||
43rd | 101 | Fergus Allan/Graham Burnett | TWO FOR THE ROAD | MV40 | 03:13:27 | ||
44th | 179 | Paul Widdowson/Scott McVinnie | Granite Gain (Bonnar Boys) | M | 03:15:27 | ||
45th | 164 | Andrew Procter/Richard Procter | Past Our Best | MV40 | 03:19:45 | ||
mF | 108 | Tony Broatch/Jay Aitken | Unattached | M | |||
mF | 136 | Simon Kirk/Chris Helson | Unattached/Galloway Hillbillies | MV40 | |||
mF | 151 | Graham McLellan/Christopher McLellan | Barrhill Boys | M |
Team - MV40 including MV50
Pos | No. | Name | Team | Category | Time | Local Stewartry | Dalbeattie |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 119 | Greame Cross/Murray Kirk | Cycle Centre | MV40 | 02:22:28 | ||
2nd | 115 | Garry Burns/Andrew Webster | Hardrock Hoodlums | MV40 | 02:26:13 | ||
3rd | 153 | Kevin McQueen/Steven Todd | Ex-Footballers | MV40 | 02:27:43 | ||
4th | 180 | Guy Wight/John Blackwood | Hardrock Hoodlums | MV40 | 02:32:56 | ||
5th | 157 | Norman Neilson/Alan McKean | The Young Ones | MV50 | 02:33:48 | ||
6th | 146 | Jim McCrorie/Hamish McGhie | All Burned Out | MV50 | 02:37:17 | ||
7th | 114 | David Burns/Nick Stapleton | Unattached | MV50 | 02:37:35 | ||
8th | 129 | Mark Hannah/David Allison | Galloway Hillbillies | MV40 | 02:39:51 | ||
9th | 166 | Brian Robertson/Alastair Brown | Unattached | MV50 | 02:40:48 | ||
10th | 102 | Alan Baxter/Andrew Eccleston | Unattached | MV40 | 02:41:23 | ||
11th | 125 | Richard Fletcher/Keith Dingwall | Unattached | MV50 | 02:43:57 | ||
12th | 135 | Ranjit Thomas/Billy Carnochan | None | MV40 | 02:52:02 | ||
13th | 130 | Carl Heaven/Jason Price | The 2 Brummies | MV40 | 02:52:11 | ||
14th | 155 | Andrew Muir/Keith Irving | Wed night bike | MV50 | 02:53:29 | ||
15th | 132 | Peter Horsell/Brendan Polding | Stiff and stiffer | MV50 | 02:57:09 | ||
16th | 107 | Mike Brady/Charles Brady | Chuckle Brothers | MV40 | 02:57:37 | ||
17th | 165 | John Rennie/Kerr Fisher | Galloway Hillbillies | MV40 | 02:57:39 | ||
18th | 154 | Simon Mortlock/Robin Bardsley | Unattached | MV50 | 03:00:40 | ||
19th | 145 | Ryan Mccrindle/Frank Weatherall | Fat Fuddz | MV40 | 03:03:28 | ||
20th | 101 | Fergus Allan/Graham Burnett | TWO FOR THE ROAD | MV40 | 03:13:27 | ||
21st | 164 | Andrew Procter/Richard Procter | Past Our Best | MV40 | 03:19:45 | ||
mF | 136 | Simon Kirk/Chris Helson | Unattached/Galloway Hillbillies | MV40 |
Team - MV50
Pos | No. | Name | Team | Category | Time | Local Stewartry | Dalbeattie |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 157 | Norman Neilson/Alan McKean | The Young Ones | MV50 | 02:33:48 | ||
2nd | 146 | Jim McCrorie/Hamish McGhie | All Burned Out | MV50 | 02:37:17 | ||
3rd | 114 | David Burns/Nick Stapleton | Unattached | MV50 | 02:37:35 | ||
4th | 166 | Brian Robertson/Alastair Brown | Unattached | MV50 | 02:40:48 | ||
5th | 125 | Richard Fletcher/Keith Dingwall | Unattached | MV50 | 02:43:57 | ||
6th | 155 | Andrew Muir/Keith Irving | Wed night bike | MV50 | 02:53:29 | ||
7th | 132 | Peter Horsell/Brendan Polding | Stiff and stiffer | MV50 | 02:57:09 | ||
8th | 154 | Simon Mortlock/Robin Bardsley | Unattached | MV50 | 03:00:40 |
Team - X
Pos | No. | Name | Team | Category | Time | Local Stewartry | Dalbeattie |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Jemma Mcneill/Neil Little | Hardrock Hoodlums | X | 02:21:05 | ||
2nd | 113 | Donna Burnett/Iain Rae | Unattached | X | 02:31:16 | ||
3rd | 110 | Alex Bryson/Will Voce | Team Breakpad/Dalbeattie Running Club | X | 02:37:13 | ||
4th | 169 | Rosie Sinden/Cameron Oliver | Stewartry Wheelers | X | 02:41:08 | ||
5th | 144 | Rowan McCleary/Mark Wilcox | Next Level Bikes | X | 02:44:40 | ||
6th | 112 | Rebecca Bryson/Nickie Bryson | Dalbeattie Hairy Bikers | X | 02:45:25 | ||
7th | 173 | Lindsay Stewart/Mark Robinson | Give it a go! | X | 02:53:47 | ||
8th | 118 | Lorraine Cowan/Karl Pitkeathly | Unattached | X | 03:01:55 | ||
9th | 175 | Shanna Stitt/Aly Neil | The Generation gap | X | 03:03:29 | ||
10th | 143 | Kelly McCall/David Landsborough | The neefers!! | X | 03:05:48 | ||
11th | 171 | Laura Smith/Jim Smith | The S Team | X | 03:07:42 | ||
12th | 131 | Joanne Henderson/Gerald Shennan | Unattatched | X | 03:12:57 | ||
13th | 106 | Jennifer Weir/Craig McRobert | Unattached | X | 03:14:09 | ||
14th | 128 | Lisa Haining/Kenny Paterson | Unattached | X | 03:29:06 |
Team - XV40
Pos | No. | Name | Team | Category | Time | Local Stewartry | Dalbeattie |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 159 | Katie Palmer/Ian Palmer | Unattached | XV40 | 02:40:02 | ||
2nd | 142 | Melanie Fast Martin/John Stitt | Panic Stations | XV40 | 02:42:46 | ||
3rd | 163 | Emmanuelle Prieu/Jack Donald | Unattached | XV40 | 02:57:08 | ||
4th | 162 | Michele Ploum/Geoff Parker | Unattached | XV40 | 03:05:06 | ||
5th | 123 | Sandie Donald/Tim Jones | Glitter and Mud | XV40 | 03:10:02 | ||
6th | 168 | Wendy Roscoe/David Proudlock | Galloway Hillbillies | XV40 | 03:15:25 | ||
7th | 127 | Alison Gray/Julian Bell | Unattached | XV40 | 03:17:25 | ||
8th | 150 | Karen McKillop/Graeme Cowan | Gonnae no dae that | XV40 | 03:56:29 |
Team - XV50
Pos | No. | Name | Team | Category | Time | Local Stewartry | Dalbeattie |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 147 | Angela McDonald/John Henry | Ginger & Mr Grey | XV50 | 03:34:07 |