Pos |
No. |
Name |
Team |
Class |
Time |
Behind |
1st |
139 |
Stephen Beattie |
|
Masters A Men |
2:15.71 |
|
2nd |
74 |
Nick Rocks |
|
Masters A Men |
2:17.15 |
+0:01.44 |
3rd |
148 |
Andrew Godfrey |
|
Pro Men |
2:18.38 |
+0:02.67 |
4th |
5 |
Nathan Mc Comb |
Vitus First Tracks Race Division |
Pro Men |
2:18.85 |
+0:03.14 |
5th |
59 |
Colm Bradley |
Mad Elk Cycles |
Masters A Men |
2:24.40 |
+0:08.69 |
6th |
4 |
Jonathan Maunsell |
Kona/Dare2b |
Pro Men |
2:26.86 |
+0:11.15 |
7th |
93 |
Glyn O'Brien |
Vitus First Tracks Race Division |
Masters B Men |
2:29.81 |
+0:14.10 |
8th |
70 |
Chris Mallen |
|
Masters A Men |
2:30.23 |
+0:14.52 |
9th |
144 |
Craig Nelson |
|
Masters A Men |
2:30.67 |
+0:14.96 |
10th |
17 |
Peter Davison |
Dromara Cycling Club |
Junior Men |
2:30.68 |
+0:14.97 |
11th |
145 |
Kyle Nelson |
|
Masters A Men |
2:32.24 |
+0:16.53 |
12th |
66 |
Dave Egan |
Proline Events Bikeology |
Masters A Men |
2:33.69 |
+0:17.98 |
13th |
117 |
Joe Ward |
Marin |
Veteran Men |
2:35.26 |
+0:19.55 |
14th |
6 |
Jamie McCullough |
Fliud Racing |
Pro Men |
2:35.50 |
+0:19.79 |
15th |
141 |
Stephen Graham |
|
Masters A Men |
2:36.79 |
+0:21.08 |
16th |
61 |
Martin Butterly |
MAD MTB |
Masters A Men |
2:36.97 |
+0:21.26 |
17th |
35 |
Jason Garrett |
Balance / Endos |
Senior Men |
2:37.10 |
+0:21.39 |
18th |
3 |
James Mac Ferran |
Vitus First Tracks Race Division |
Pro Men |
2:37.64 |
+0:21.93 |
19th |
75 |
Chris Sandy |
Team TNT |
Masters A Men |
2:38.64 |
+0:22.93 |
20th |
38 |
Ben Irwin |
Knolly/HKT/RynoPower/DecadeEurope |
Senior Men |
2:39.03 |
+0:23.32 |
21st |
44 |
Nathan Mc Cormick |
BAR Racing |
Senior Men |
2:40.89 |
+0:25.18 |
22nd |
106 |
Michael Cowan |
ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof |
Veteran Men |
2:40.96 |
+0:25.25 |
23rd |
2 |
Alistair Baron |
Vitus First Tracks Race Division |
Pro Men |
2:41.02 |
+0:25.31 |
24th |
19 |
Aidan Hawkins |
Shimna Wheelers |
Junior Men |
2:41.03 |
+0:25.32 |
25th |
51 |
Matthew Tate |
|
Senior Men |
2:41.12 |
+0:25.41 |
26th |
73 |
Scott Nelson |
|
Masters A Men |
2:42.09 |
+0:26.38 |
27th |
55 |
Alastair Beckett |
Nukeproof |
Masters A Men |
2:42.27 |
+0:26.56 |
28th |
67 |
Niall Egan |
Gravity BC |
Masters A Men |
2:42.39 |
+0:26.68 |
29th |
69 |
Dale Freeburn |
Chainsuckers Race Division |
Masters A Men |
2:42.52 |
+0:26.81 |
30th |
8 |
Leah Maunsell |
Kona Bikes |
Women |
2:42.99 |
+0:27.28 |
31st |
151 |
Paul McGlauglin |
|
Veteran Men |
2:43.85 |
+0:28.14 |
32nd |
115 |
Derek McLaughlin |
|
Veteran Men |
2:44.82 |
+0:29.11 |
33rd |
34 |
Daniel Eastwood |
|
Senior Men |
2:44.90 |
+0:29.19 |
34th |
127 |
Ian Bailey |
Ragley Bikes/Rock And Ride Outdoors |
Hardtail Men |
2:46.26 |
+0:30.55 |
35th |
41 |
Gareth Kerr |
Fluid,Greenscape,Kerr Enterprises,Balance - Racing |
Senior Men |
2:46.29 |
+0:30.58 |
36th |
22 |
Frazer Morrison |
Team Cooney |
Junior Men |
2:47.68 |
+0:31.97 |
37th |
33 |
Craig Darley |
Eddy racing |
Senior Men |
2:48.57 |
+0:32.86 |
38th |
77 |
Lukasz Szlachowicz |
Mad Elk Cycles |
Masters A Men |
2:49.41 |
+0:33.70 |
39th |
89 |
Paul Mclean |
Dromara Cycling Club |
Masters B Men |
2:49.44 |
+0:33.73 |
40th |
16 |
Ben Davis |
Team MoCo |
Junior Men |
2:51.04 |
+0:35.33 |
41st |
7 |
Meave Baxter |
Zero Gravity Racing |
Women |
2:52.38 |
+0:36.67 |
42nd |
72 |
Philip Mullan |
Team TNT |
Masters A Men |
2:54.44 |
+0:38.73 |
43rd |
149 |
Dale McMullan |
|
Masters B Men |
2:54.58 |
+0:38.87 |
44th |
60 |
Steven Bradley |
Team MoCo |
Masters A Men |
2:55.22 |
+0:39.51 |
45th |
29 |
Dan Byrne |
Bree Racing |
Senior Men |
2:55.86 |
+0:40.15 |
46th |
76 |
Michael Stronge |
|
Masters A Men |
2:56.10 |
+0:40.39 |
47th |
100 |
Stefan Zakutansky |
Mad Elk Cycles racing team |
Masters B Men |
2:56.12 |
+0:40.41 |
48th |
46 |
Alan Mckinstry |
|
Senior Men |
2:56.58 |
+0:40.87 |
49th |
153 |
Ryan Shaw |
|
Senior Men |
2:57.71 |
+0:42.00 |
50th |
39 |
David Kelleher |
MBCC |
Senior Men |
2:57.80 |
+0:42.09 |
51st |
40 |
Matt Kelleher |
|
Senior Men |
2:59.00 |
+0:43.29 |
52nd |
13 |
Drew Armstrong |
Killinchy Cycling Club |
Junior Men |
3:00.50 |
+0:44.79 |
53rd |
116 |
James Travers |
|
Veteran Men |
3:00.87 |
+0:45.16 |
54th |
85 |
Brian Hutchinson |
Rock And Riode Outdoors |
Masters B Men |
3:01.60 |
+0:45.89 |
55th |
47 |
Jamie Mottram |
|
Senior Men |
3:02.03 |
+0:46.32 |
56th |
80 |
Wayne Beattie |
|
Masters B Men |
3:02.52 |
+0:46.81 |
57th |
121 |
John Glover |
Plush MTB |
Super Vet Men |
3:02.71 |
+0:47.00 |
58th |
138 |
Alan Ryan |
|
Veteran Men |
3:03.16 |
+0:47.45 |
59th |
95 |
Matthew Vernon |
Team Dickhead |
Masters B Men |
3:03.64 |
+0:47.93 |
60th |
23 |
Mark Okane |
TCC |
Junior Men |
3:03.93 |
+0:48.22 |
61st |
137 |
Gene Ryan |
|
Masters B Men |
3:04.20 |
+0:48.49 |
62nd |
122 |
Steven Graham |
Plush MTB |
Super Vet Men |
3:06.47 |
+0:50.76 |
63rd |
26 |
Harry Thompson |
Shimna Wheelers |
Junior Men |
3:07.87 |
+0:52.16 |
64th |
152 |
Dean McArdle |
|
Senior Men |
3:11.53 |
+0:55.82 |
65th |
20 |
Andrew Molloy |
Team Cooney |
Junior Men |
3:12.93 |
+0:57.22 |
66th |
111 |
Raymond Kerr |
Lakeland |
Veteran Men |
3:14.05 |
+0:58.34 |
67th |
45 |
Conal McCartan |
Limerick Mountain Bike Club |
Senior Men |
3:14.06 |
+0:58.35 |
68th |
123 |
Cieran Maunsell |
Team Ballyhoura |
Super Vet Men |
3:15.18 |
+0:59.47 |
69th |
57 |
Victor Bell |
Borderline |
Masters A Men |
3:17.03 |
+1:01.32 |
70th |
43 |
Aaron Lee |
|
Senior Men |
3:18.13 |
+1:02.42 |
71st |
10 |
Michelle Muldoon |
Vitus Factory Team |
Women |
3:18.18 |
+1:02.47 |
72nd |
37 |
Mark Hylands |
B.A.R MTB Team |
Senior Men |
3:19.39 |
+1:03.68 |
73rd |
140 |
Paul Rooney |
|
Masters A Men |
3:20.43 |
+1:04.72 |
74th |
150 |
Ross Ennis |
|
Junior Men |
3:21.49 |
+1:05.78 |
75th |
82 |
Max Carnson |
Team Dickhead |
Masters B Men |
3:21.53 |
+1:05.82 |
76th |
113 |
Lee McFadden |
|
Veteran Men |
3:22.41 |
+1:06.70 |
77th |
31 |
Colm Corcoran Kenna |
|
Senior Men |
3:22.48 |
+1:06.77 |
78th |
156 |
Ben Petit |
|
Veteran Men |
3:22.62 |
+1:06.91 |
79th= |
48 |
Michael Rea |
National Endurographic |
Senior Men |
3:22.80 |
+1:07.09 |
79th= |
78 |
Paul Taylor |
|
Masters A Men |
3:22.80 |
+1:07.09 |
81st= |
49 |
Paul Sandy |
Team TNT |
Senior Men |
3:22.89 |
+1:07.18 |
81st= |
112 |
Terry Mc Erlain |
Team 338 |
Veteran Men |
3:22.89 |
+1:07.18 |
83rd |
119 |
Niall Brown |
Ards CC |
Super Vet Men |
3:23.90 |
+1:08.19 |
84th |
27 |
Philip Barrett |
Gravity BC |
Senior Men |
3:23.93 |
+1:08.22 |
85th |
52 |
Richard Topping |
Ards CC |
Senior Men |
3:25.53 |
+1:09.82 |
86th |
114 |
Alan Mckee |
Michelin |
Veteran Men |
3:26.04 |
+1:10.33 |
87th |
102 |
Norman Atkins |
|
Veteran Men |
3:26.06 |
+1:10.35 |
88th |
87 |
John Loane |
Cuchulainn |
Masters B Men |
3:26.15 |
+1:10.44 |
89th |
63 |
John Chambers |
|
Masters A Men |
3:26.31 |
+1:10.60 |
90th |
54 |
Alex Wright-Jones |
|
Senior Men |
3:26.74 |
+1:11.03 |
91st |
158 |
Carl Sherry |
|
Senior Men |
3:28.12 |
+1:12.41 |
92nd |
98 |
Darren Wright |
Klunkers Guild Race Division |
Masters B Men |
3:32.86 |
+1:17.15 |
93rd |
90 |
Derek Meacher |
|
Masters B Men |
3:33.36 |
+1:17.65 |
94th |
110 |
Stephen Hasson |
|
Veteran Men |
3:33.67 |
+1:17.96 |
95th |
28 |
Russell Brown |
|
Senior Men |
3:33.87 |
+1:18.16 |
96th |
157 |
Aaron Tracey |
|
Masters B Men |
3:34.32 |
+1:18.61 |
97th |
105 |
Barry Clarke |
Clarke Electrics Cycleology |
Veteran Men |
3:36.18 |
+1:20.47 |
98th |
21 |
Peter Molloy |
Team Cooney |
Junior Men |
3:37.28 |
+1:21.57 |
99th |
79 |
Keith Williams |
|
Masters A Men |
3:37.56 |
+1:21.85 |
100th |
58 |
Shane Bonnar |
Ballycastle MTB |
Masters A Men |
3:37.66 |
+1:21.95 |
101st |
130 |
Stephen Mc Donald |
Team Moco Biking Dirty.com |
Hardtail Men |
3:39.98 |
+1:24.27 |
102nd |
83 |
Andrew Coburn |
Team Ginger |
Masters B Men |
3:41.40 |
+1:25.69 |
103rd |
108 |
Michael Ervine |
|
Veteran Men |
3:44.44 |
+1:28.73 |
104th |
109 |
Mark Graham |
Northwest MTB |
Veteran Men |
3:45.34 |
+1:29.63 |
105th |
147 |
Andrew Hassard |
|
Masters A Men |
3:47.28 |
+1:31.57 |
106th |
53 |
Toby Vye |
|
Senior Men |
3:48.08 |
+1:32.37 |
107th |
103 |
Aran Carson |
|
Veteran Men |
3:50.12 |
+1:34.41 |
108th |
128 |
Connor Davis |
National Endurographic |
Hardtail Men |
3:50.20 |
+1:34.49 |
109th |
107 |
Michael Duffin |
Team MoCo |
Veteran Men |
3:50.71 |
+1:35.00 |
110th |
71 |
Martin Mullan |
Roe Valley |
Masters A Men |
3:51.55 |
+1:35.84 |
111th |
14 |
Campbell Brown |
|
Junior Men |
3:51.90 |
+1:36.19 |
112th |
146 |
Ryan Fenton |
|
Masters A Men |
3:53.09 |
+1:37.38 |
113th |
154 |
Nathan O'Connor |
|
Veteran Men |
3:53.22 |
+1:37.51 |
114th |
65 |
Bryan Conlon |
Northwest MTB |
Masters A Men |
3:53.64 |
+1:37.93 |
115th |
24 |
Tony Park |
Team Cooney |
Junior Men |
3:59.91 |
+1:44.20 |
116th |
120 |
Wille Cassidy |
Giant Dublin Club |
Super Vet Men |
4:01.34 |
+1:45.63 |
117th |
36 |
Alan Gilkinson |
East Tyrone CC |
Senior Men |
4:10.33 |
+1:54.62 |
118th |
91 |
Stephen Milliken |
|
Masters B Men |
4:15.65 |
+1:59.94 |
119th |
124 |
Brendan McAleer |
Klunkers Guild race division |
Super Vet Men |
4:16.56 |
+2:00.85 |
120th |
104 |
Marcus Chesney |
Plush MTB |
Veteran Men |
4:17.29 |
+2:01.58 |
121st |
12 |
James Alexander |
|
Junior Men |
4:18.31 |
+2:02.60 |
122nd |
136 |
Colin Wilson |
|
Masters B Men |
4:21.22 |
+2:05.51 |
123rd |
155 |
Jason Corrigan |
|
Hardtail Men |
4:21.38 |
+2:05.67 |
124th |
142 |
Mark Henry |
|
Masters A Men |
4:21.97 |
+2:06.26 |
125th |
101 |
Askey Andrews |
Vitus First Tracks Race Division |
Veteran Men |
4:39.56 |
+2:23.85 |
126th |
18 |
Nathan Dickey |
Dromara Cycling Club |
Junior Men |
4:49.45 |
+2:33.74 |
127th |
125 |
Victor McMinn |
|
Super Vet Men |
4:55.68 |
+2:39.97 |
128th |
9 |
Ruth McMinn |
|
Women |
4:59.19 |
+2:43.48 |
129th |
88 |
Shane McArt |
Team TNT |
Masters B Men |
5:04.68 |
+2:48.97 |
130th |
42 |
Darren Killen |
Crossgar Cycling Club Mountain Goats Division |
Senior Men |
5:43.79 |
+3:28.08 |
131st |
62 |
Declan Carron |
|
Masters A Men |
6:22.13 |
+4:06.42 |
132nd |
132 |
Patrick King |
|
Junior Men |
7:17.27 |
+5:01.56 |
133rd |
15 |
Tristan Cameron |
|
Junior Men |
7:21.22 |
+5:05.51 |