SI-Timing from SPORTident
Stage Results for Vitus First Tracks R5 - Donard - 18-Sep-2016 - Provisional
...return to index
Masters B Men - Stage Results
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
Journey
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
1st
93
Glyn O'Brien
Vitus First Tracks Race Division
16:01.46
208:28.11 (6th)
2:21.50 (1st)
2:54.58 (1st)
3:54.35 (1st)
2:29.81 (1st)
4:21.22 (1st)
2nd
149
Dale McMullan
17:25.56
+1:24.10
207:57.75 (5th)
2:35.19 (4th)
2:59.77 (2nd)
4:07.38 (2nd)
2:54.58 (3rd)
4:48.64 (2nd)
3rd
89
Paul Mclean
Dromara Cycling Club
17:30.02
+1:28.56
193:13.47 (3rd)
2:32.71 (3rd)
3:10.48 (4th)
4:08.15 (3rd)
2:49.44 (2nd)
4:49.24 (3rd)
4th
100
Stefan Zakutansky
Mad Elk Cycles racing team
18:27.80
+2:26.34
220:06.51 (10th)
2:44.34 (5th)
3:22.18 (5th)
4:30.34 (4th)
2:56.12 (4th)
4:54.82 (4th)
5th
95
Matthew Vernon
Team Dickhead
19:27.51
+3:26.05
211:27.57 (8th)
2:55.11 (6th)
3:36.01 (8th)
4:34.10 (6th)
3:03.64 (7th)
5:18.65 (6th)
6th
85
Brian Hutchinson
Rock And Riode Outdoors
19:32.71
+3:31.25
172:24.91 (1st)
2:57.12 (8th)
3:33.44 (7th)
4:31.61 (5th)
3:01.60 (5th)
5:28.94 (7th)
7th
137
Gene Ryan
19:53.29
+3:51.83
175:59.82 (2nd)
2:56.17 (7th)
3:54.68 (16th)
4:45.02 (8th)
3:04.20 (8th)
5:13.22 (5th)
8th
80
Wayne Beattie
20:09.01
+4:07.55
210:47.33 (7th)
3:00.72 (9th)
3:39.58 (10th)
4:51.31 (11th)
3:02.52 (6th)
5:34.88 (9th)
9th
90
Derek Meacher
20:55.33
+4:53.87
261:32.02 (16th)
3:08.52 (14th)
3:27.53 (6th)
4:45.00 (7th)
3:33.36 (12th)
6:00.92 (15th)
10th
98
Darren Wright
Klunkers Guild Race Division
20:59.44
+4:57.98
281:38.65 (17th)
3:05.88 (12th)
3:37.35 (9th)
4:51.01 (10th)
3:32.86 (11th)
5:52.34 (13th)
11th
82
Max Carnson
Team Dickhead
21:01.38
+4:59.92
212:20.69 (9th)
3:04.89 (11th)
3:49.75 (13th)
5:06.83 (14th)
3:21.53 (9th)
5:38.38 (11th)
12th
83
Andrew Coburn
Team Ginger
21:07.43
+5:05.97
257:12.53 (15th)
3:03.84 (10th)
3:39.93 (11th)
4:52.00 (12th)
3:41.40 (14th)
5:50.26 (12th)
13th
87
John Loane
Cuchulainn
21:27.27
+5:25.81
194:34.95 (4th)
3:17.82 (17th)
3:51.26 (15th)
5:13.74 (15th)
3:26.15 (10th)
5:38.30 (10th)
14th
157
Aaron Tracey
21:38.67
+5:37.21
238:38.14 (13th)
3:13.43 (16th)
3:51.15 (14th)
5:05.73 (13th)
3:34.32 (13th)
5:54.04 (14th)
15th
88
Shane McArt
Team TNT
22:21.92
+6:20.46
249:51.79 (14th)
3:08.06 (13th)
3:48.76 (12th)
4:45.75 (9th)
5:04.68 (17th)
5:34.67 (8th)
16th
136
Colin Wilson
24:14.20
+8:12.74
235:51.64 (12th)
3:13.25 (15th)
4:21.06 (17th)
5:51.96 (17th)
4:21.22 (16th)
6:26.71 (16th)
17th
91
Stephen Milliken
24:33.14
+8:31.68
235:12.76 (11th)
3:44.35 (18th)
4:21.40 (18th)
5:39.15 (16th)
4:15.65 (15th)
6:32.59 (17th)
dnf
86
Ricky Lawrence
2:24.82 (2nd)
3:04.07 (3rd)