SI-Timing from SPORTident
Stage Results for Hope PMBA Enduro #7 - Grizedale - 02-Oct-2016 - Provisional - Satterthwaite DH
...return to index
Senior - Satterthwaite DH
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
Hardtail
1st
107
Damien Ledgerwood
Team Ledg Rustys Cycles
1:19.71
2nd
111
Luke Meredith
1:20.38
+0:00.67
3rd
114
Thomas Moore
1:23.47
+0:03.76
4th
90
Joe Harrison
TCH Factory Racing
1:24.91
+0:05.20
5th
101
Joe Irving
Albion Cycling
1:25.80
+0:06.09
6th
87
Ben Green
Bike Treks
1:26.11
+0:06.40
7th
116
Edward Normanton
Albion Cycling
1:26.34
+0:06.63
8th
92
Lee Hawden
Kingdom bikes
1:26.41
+0:06.70
9th
125
Oliver Raine
1:26.66
+0:06.95
10th
113
Nico Milnes
Loose Riders
1:27.27
+0:07.56
11th
86
Matthew Gosling
Burgtec
1:27.58
+0:07.87
12th
82
Daniel Farish
1:28.68
+0:08.97
13th
137
Jim Topliss
Continental Enduro Team
1:29.60
+0:09.89
14th
140
Will Wild
1:30.22
+0:10.51
15th
139
Fabian Welford-Tuitt
1:30.43
+0:10.72
16th
95
Samuel Heslop
1:30.49
+0:10.78
17th
69
Chris Breeze
Leisure Lakes Bikes/Specialized UK
1:31.00
+0:11.29
18th
79
Luke Ellwood
1:31.89
+0:12.18
19th
134
Andrew Storey
Pdg racing
1:33.30
+0:13.59
20th
110
Brad Mckeever
1:34.56
+0:14.85
21st
142
Mathew Wilson
Lakes Cycles
1:36.03
+0:16.32
22nd
104
Kian Kendall
1:36.48
+0:16.77
23rd=
138
Craig Webb
Team Hectic UK
1:36.77
+0:17.06
23rd=
72
Kyle Clacherty
Biketreks/Royal Racing/7IDP/100%
1:36.77
+0:17.06
25th
103
Hayden Judge
1:36.91
+0:17.20
26th
128
Oliver Roberts
1:36.97
+0:17.26
27th
121
Max Pattinson
Whinlatter Bikes
1:37.59
+0:17.88
28th
127
Frazer Roberts
1:39.34
+0:19.63
29th
112
Joe Merry
1:39.65
+0:19.94
30th
115
Phil Natt
1:39.69
+0:19.98
31st
74
Aidan Coulthard
Bike Park Dent
1:39.97
+0:20.26
32nd
129
Adam Saunders
Saunders
1:40.03
+0:20.32
33rd
85
Josh Gardner
Chevin Cycles
1:41.23
+0:21.52
34th
130
James Simpson
Team Hectic UK
1:41.47
+0:21.76
H
35th
133
Oliver Smith
Corney 14
1:42.59
+0:22.88
36th
83
Nick Ford
Push Enduro Racing
1:43.70
+0:23.99
37th
143
Mathew Woodall
Kingdom Bikes/TF Tuned
1:44.72
+0:25.01
38th
84
Gregor Frew
Cycle Factory
1:46.14
+0:26.43
39th
68
Max Bowen
Chatburn Downhill/SDV Roof racks
1:46.81
+0:27.10
40th
99
Sam Holmes
1:47.51
+0:27.80
41st
123
James Preston
1:47.67
+0:27.96
42nd
100
Phil Howe
1:49.24
+0:29.53
43rd
105
Isaac King
Lancaster University Cycling Club
1:49.94
+0:30.23
44th
89
Dean Harnett
Sunday Strollers
1:50.19
+0:30.48
45th
88
Carl Hall
1:52.94
+0:33.23
46th
141
Jonathan Wilson
Team Hectic UK
1:59.13
+0:39.42
47th
94
Daniel Heslop
Bike Park Dent
2:06.91
+0:47.20
48th
122
James Pennington
Sunday Strollers
2:07.11
+0:47.40
49th
118
Sam Palfreyman
Aline
2:07.66
+0:47.95
50th
97
Nick Hindley
Nick Hindley
2:11.66
+0:51.95
51st
76
Joe Dobson
2:14.45
+0:54.74
52nd
96
Matthew Hetherington
2:21.98
+1:02.27
53rd
70
Jack Broxup
Team MTB
2:24.04
+1:04.33
54th
106
Christopher Latham
A-Line
2:34.38
+1:14.67