Pos |
Name |
Category |
Saturday - Provisional |
Sunday - Provisional |
Total |
Total Time |
Parent/Child |
Walker |
1st |
Jonathon Davies / John Hale |
M |
515 |
(1) |
340 |
(4) |
855 |
10:26:28 |
|
|
2nd |
Matthew Heywood |
M |
445 |
(3) |
380 |
(1) |
825 |
10:21:42 |
|
|
3rd |
Patrick Butlin |
M |
435 |
(5) |
360 |
(3) |
795 |
10:44:08 |
|
|
4th |
Steve Wilson |
M |
450 |
(2) |
330 |
(6) |
780 |
11:08:26 |
|
|
5th |
Michael Loenn / Conny Rask |
M |
390 |
(13) |
365 |
(2) |
755 |
10:10:13 |
|
|
6th |
Alan Irving / Neale Connolly |
MV |
435 |
(6) |
320 |
(8) |
755 |
10:40:28 |
|
|
7th |
Tim Sparrow / Philip England |
MV |
438 |
(4) |
310 |
(10) |
748 |
10:51:55 |
|
|
8th |
Alan Hartley |
M |
425 |
(7) |
320 |
(9) |
745 |
10:47:01 |
|
|
n/c |
Tim Nicholl / Craig Dring |
MV |
417 |
|
320 |
(7) |
737 |
10:42:06 |
|
|
9th |
Mark Ruscoe / Paul Jackson |
M |
407 |
(9) |
330 |
(5) |
737 |
10:50:14 |
|
|
10th |
Lawrence Jones / Alan Duncan |
MSV |
395 |
(11) |
300 |
(17) |
695 |
10:30:08 |
|
|
11th |
James Ewin / Tom Salter |
M |
390 |
(14) |
300 |
(15) |
690 |
10:40:12 |
|
|
12th |
Rowena Browne |
FV |
413 |
(8) |
270 |
(31) |
683 |
10:40:57 |
|
|
13th |
Mark Sammon |
M |
391 |
(12) |
291 |
(19) |
682 |
11:14:34 |
|
|
14th |
Simon Caldwell / Carmen Elphick |
MIXV |
380 |
(17) |
300 |
(13) |
680 |
10:21:21 |
|
|
15th |
Simon Proud |
MV |
385 |
(15) |
290 |
(20) |
675 |
10:55:33 |
|
|
16th |
Scott Elbourne / Alistair Hearn |
MV |
370 |
(18) |
300 |
(16) |
670 |
10:26:41 |
|
|
17th |
Huw Lewis / Chris Wilcox |
MSV |
355 |
(27) |
305 |
(11) |
660 |
10:35:44 |
|
|
18th |
Tom Styles / Dave Patrick |
M |
360 |
(24) |
300 |
(18) |
660 |
10:45:33 |
|
|
19th |
David Wilson / Ben Wilson |
M |
350 |
(29) |
300 |
(14) |
650 |
10:23:52 |
|
|
20th |
Jonathan Howell |
MSV |
381 |
(16) |
260 |
(44) |
641 |
10:43:27 |
|
|
21st |
Matt Moore / Anthony Lewis |
M |
360 |
(23) |
280 |
(23) |
640 |
09:41:46 |
|
|
22nd |
Ray Collins |
MSV |
370 |
(21) |
270 |
(32) |
640 |
10:27:10 |
|
|
23rd |
Josie Greenhalgh |
F |
361 |
(22) |
278 |
(28) |
639 |
11:08:04 |
|
|
24th |
Ian Adkin |
MV |
330 |
(42) |
305 |
(12) |
635 |
10:26:29 |
|
|
25th |
Paul Murgatroyd / John Mather |
MV |
400 |
(10) |
230 |
(67) |
630 |
10:22:15 |
|
|
26th |
Clive Tant / Martin Sellens |
MSV |
370 |
(19) |
260 |
(48) |
630 |
10:44:42 |
|
|
27th |
Matthew Harmon / Sarah Roscoe |
MIX |
360 |
(25) |
270 |
(37) |
630 |
10:46:37 |
|
|
28th |
Kate Simpson / Rowan Ranner |
F |
357 |
(26) |
270 |
(36) |
627 |
10:44:52 |
|
|
29th |
Nick Marr / Ollie Marr |
M |
335 |
(38) |
290 |
(21) |
625 |
10:10:02 |
P |
|
30th |
Robert Dredge |
MSV |
340 |
(34) |
285 |
(22) |
625 |
10:23:07 |
|
|
31st |
John Abbott / Keith Bevan |
MV |
346 |
(32) |
270 |
(34) |
616 |
10:44:20 |
|
|
32nd |
Chris Jones / Andrew Hunt |
MV |
340 |
(35) |
270 |
(30) |
610 |
10:07:19 |
|
|
33rd |
Pat Bartlett / Joseph Bartlett |
M |
325 |
(47) |
280 |
(24) |
605 |
09:52:08 |
P |
|
34th |
Martyn Hodgson / Jane Hodgson |
MIXV |
325 |
(48) |
280 |
(25) |
605 |
10:33:52 |
|
|
n/c |
Rob Bailey |
MSV |
373 |
|
230 |
|
603 |
09:26:18 |
|
|
35th |
Tony Shore |
MV |
353 |
(28) |
250 |
(56) |
603 |
10:48:56 |
|
|
36th |
Richard Broadhead |
MV |
333 |
(40) |
260 |
(46) |
593 |
10:44:56 |
|
|
37th |
Chris Gooch / Ellen Gooch |
MIX |
340 |
(36) |
250 |
(49) |
590 |
09:50:02 |
P |
|
38th |
Peter Robertshaw / Matthew Hardy |
M |
330 |
(43) |
260 |
(42) |
590 |
10:29:53 |
|
|
39th |
Mark Savage / Peter Rean |
MSV |
330 |
(45) |
260 |
(43) |
590 |
10:34:52 |
|
|
40th |
Michelle Aukland / Richard Greaves |
MIX |
370 |
(20) |
210 |
(77) |
580 |
09:51:55 |
|
|
41st |
Tom Hill / Carys Mapleson |
MIX |
320 |
(51) |
260 |
(41) |
580 |
10:04:49 |
|
|
42nd |
Iain Bell / William Bell |
M |
305 |
(60) |
270 |
(29) |
575 |
09:55:36 |
|
|
43rd |
Jonathan Garner / Susie Amann |
MIXV |
305 |
(61) |
270 |
(33) |
575 |
10:18:45 |
|
|
44th |
Chris Ainsworth |
MSV |
325 |
(50) |
250 |
(55) |
575 |
10:28:18 |
|
|
45th |
Kevan Latham |
MSV |
305 |
(63) |
270 |
(35) |
575 |
10:35:13 |
|
|
46th |
Jo Cleary / Lynne Thomas |
FV |
329 |
(46) |
245 |
(58) |
574 |
10:55:42 |
|
|
47th |
Rachael Gooch / Laurence Gooch |
MIXV |
320 |
(53) |
250 |
(51) |
570 |
09:55:17 |
|
|
48th |
Jack Bowen / Trevor Aslan |
M |
350 |
(30) |
220 |
(73) |
570 |
10:10:42 |
|
|
49th |
Chris Brumby |
MV |
320 |
(55) |
250 |
(57) |
570 |
10:27:15 |
|
|
50th |
Lucy Wiegand / Richard Sullivan |
MIXV |
325 |
(49) |
245 |
(59) |
570 |
10:46:29 |
|
|
51st |
Peter Baker |
MV |
349 |
(31) |
220 |
(75) |
569 |
10:59:44 |
|
|
52nd |
Stephen Martin |
MSV |
285 |
(72) |
280 |
(26) |
565 |
10:53:51 |
|
|
53rd |
Ben Hill |
M |
320 |
(54) |
240 |
(63) |
560 |
10:22:52 |
|
|
54th |
Malcolm Campbell / Liz Campbell |
MIXSV |
330 |
(44) |
230 |
(68) |
560 |
10:27:25 |
|
|
55th |
Alan Kitchener |
MSV |
317 |
(57) |
240 |
(62) |
557 |
10:46:02 |
|
|
56th |
Timothy Booth / Stephen Jones |
M |
333 |
(41) |
220 |
(70) |
553 |
10:12:43 |
|
|
57th |
Ralph Ellis / Dave Rogers |
MV |
305 |
(64) |
240 |
(60) |
545 |
10:17:49 |
|
|
58th |
Klara Lyne / Marc Lyne |
MIX |
320 |
(52) |
220 |
(71) |
540 |
09:51:37 |
P |
|
59th |
Ella Bowles |
FSV |
260 |
(90) |
280 |
(27) |
540 |
10:03:57 |
|
|
60th |
Lisa Trollope / Libby Kerr |
F |
280 |
(74) |
260 |
(45) |
540 |
10:23:07 |
|
|
61st |
Andrew Currie |
MSV |
280 |
(73) |
260 |
(47) |
540 |
10:26:58 |
|
|
62nd |
Sian Calow |
FSV |
275 |
(76) |
260 |
(40) |
535 |
09:51:46 |
|
|
63rd |
Ian Bowles |
MSV |
290 |
(71) |
240 |
(64) |
530 |
10:46:00 |
|
|
64th |
Stephan Tietz / Raphael Stone |
M |
344 |
(33) |
179 |
(97) |
523 |
11:00:38 |
|
|
65th |
Dave Denness / Jonathan May |
MV |
270 |
(78) |
250 |
(50) |
520 |
09:29:51 |
|
|
66th |
Toby Conlon |
M |
265 |
(82) |
250 |
(52) |
515 |
09:56:18 |
|
|
67th |
Guy Winter / James Winter |
M |
320 |
(56) |
190 |
(91) |
510 |
10:48:25 |
|
|
n/c |
Greg Wasinski |
M |
330 |
|
178 |
|
508 |
10:44:06 |
|
|
68th |
Neal Bailey / Nicola Richards |
MIX |
335 |
(39) |
170 |
(102) |
505 |
10:52:56 |
|
|
69th |
Peat Allan / Isla Allan |
MIX |
295 |
(67) |
200 |
(80) |
495 |
09:43:49 |
P |
|
70th |
Jonathan Johnson / Andrew Bazeley-Smith |
MV |
265 |
(84) |
230 |
(66) |
495 |
10:09:14 |
|
|
71st |
David Aston / David Howarth |
M |
305 |
(59) |
190 |
(90) |
495 |
10:31:17 |
|
|
72nd |
Phil Ward |
MSV |
265 |
(87) |
230 |
(69) |
495 |
10:43:10 |
|
|
73rd |
Heather Rumble / Michael Hale |
MIX |
300 |
(66) |
193 |
(85) |
493 |
11:09:43 |
|
|
74th |
Gavin Tew |
M |
240 |
(103) |
250 |
(52) |
490 |
09:35:30 |
|
|
75th |
Lydia Brown / Harvey Brown |
MIX |
270 |
(80) |
220 |
(72) |
490 |
10:17:25 |
P |
W |
76th |
Konstantin Holzner / Janneke Dobben |
MIX |
245 |
(102) |
240 |
(61) |
485 |
10:31:11 |
|
|
77th |
Peter Richardson |
M |
220 |
(116) |
260 |
(39) |
480 |
09:49:13 |
|
|
78th |
Jonathon Percival / David Tait |
M |
335 |
(37) |
140 |
(114) |
475 |
08:23:41 |
|
|
79th |
John Clarke / Austin Barham |
MV |
265 |
(86) |
210 |
(78) |
475 |
10:15:03 |
|
|
80th |
Matthew Snarr / Michael Lemmy |
M |
220 |
(114) |
250 |
(54) |
470 |
09:44:11 |
|
|
81st |
Stewart Jones |
MSV |
280 |
(75) |
190 |
(88) |
470 |
10:25:40 |
|
|
82nd |
Philip Anderson / Hannah Bradshaw |
MIX |
250 |
(98) |
220 |
(76) |
470 |
10:38:42 |
|
|
83rd |
Andrew Chaganis / Duncan Baird |
M |
295 |
(68) |
170 |
(100) |
465 |
09:42:09 |
|
|
84th |
Adrian Baskerville |
MSV |
275 |
(77) |
190 |
(89) |
465 |
10:00:41 |
|
|
85th |
Keith Lambeth |
MV |
305 |
(58) |
155 |
(107) |
460 |
09:23:56 |
|
|
86th |
James Coates / John Owens |
M |
265 |
(89) |
195 |
(83) |
460 |
11:06:26 |
|
|
87th |
Haydn Leaker |
MSV |
235 |
(106) |
220 |
(74) |
455 |
09:39:46 |
|
|
88th |
Dace Medne / Tammy Connor |
F |
260 |
(92) |
195 |
(82) |
455 |
10:07:07 |
|
|
n/c |
Bill Mumford / Gina Mumford |
MIXSV |
280 |
|
175 |
|
455 |
10:16:27 |
|
|
89th |
Simon Holford / Jillian Holford |
MIXV |
305 |
(62) |
150 |
(112) |
455 |
10:27:42 |
|
|
90th |
John Robinson |
MSV |
265 |
(88) |
180 |
(95) |
445 |
10:35:01 |
|
|
91st |
Adrian Howlett / Louise Howlett |
MIX |
249 |
(101) |
195 |
(84) |
444 |
11:10:43 |
P |
|
92nd |
Derek Claxton / Clare Claxton |
MIXSV |
250 |
(100) |
190 |
(87) |
440 |
09:57:17 |
|
|
93rd |
Grace Leedham / Karen Gates |
FV |
250 |
(97) |
185 |
(93) |
435 |
10:20:45 |
|
|
94th |
Colin Woolford |
M |
295 |
(69) |
140 |
(117) |
435 |
10:53:25 |
|
|
95th |
Amanda Crawshaw |
MIXV |
255 |
(94) |
170 |
(101) |
425 |
09:52:58 |
|
|
96th |
Lewis Hopkins / Joseph Bates |
M |
215 |
(117) |
210 |
(79) |
425 |
10:09:14 |
P |
|
97th |
Kerina Lake |
F |
250 |
(96) |
170 |
(99) |
420 |
09:35:15 |
|
|
98th |
Barry Jones / Ffion Jones |
MIX |
240 |
(105) |
180 |
(94) |
420 |
10:20:21 |
P |
|
99th |
Simon Dixon / Chris Lund |
M |
265 |
(85) |
150 |
(108) |
415 |
10:06:30 |
|
|
100th |
Will Marr / Charlie Marr |
M |
235 |
(109) |
175 |
(98) |
410 |
10:20:42 |
P |
|
101st |
Matt Renshaw |
M |
265 |
(81) |
140 |
(116) |
405 |
09:50:40 |
|
|
102nd |
Robin Wilson / David Hatton |
MSV |
260 |
(91) |
140 |
(115) |
400 |
09:24:16 |
|
|
n/c |
Jason Bateman / Chris Clynes |
M |
240 |
|
160 |
|
400 |
09:35:26 |
|
|
103rd |
Michael Parker / Stephen Barnett |
MV |
250 |
(99) |
150 |
(111) |
400 |
10:27:49 |
|
|
104th |
Nicholas Betts |
MV |
265 |
(83) |
130 |
(120) |
395 |
09:00:14 |
|
|
105th |
Peter Deeks / Alex Gymer |
MSV |
230 |
(112) |
165 |
(103) |
395 |
10:13:03 |
|
|
106th |
Richard Durkin / David Ayrton |
M |
215 |
(118) |
180 |
(96) |
395 |
10:22:28 |
|
|
107th |
Samantha Hardman / David Cant |
MIX |
255 |
(95) |
135 |
(118) |
390 |
10:20:48 |
|
|
108th |
David Byatt / Iain Sanderson |
M |
290 |
(70) |
100 |
(136) |
390 |
10:22:28 |
|
|
109th |
Tabitha Tinker / Elizabeth Sanderson |
FV |
225 |
(113) |
150 |
(110) |
375 |
10:15:08 |
|
|
110th |
Paul Neville / Ruby Neville |
MIX |
260 |
(93) |
110 |
(131) |
370 |
09:55:43 |
P |
|
111th |
Kathryn Powell / Katherine Barton |
F |
230 |
(111) |
130 |
(122) |
360 |
10:20:22 |
|
|
112th |
Sion Roberts / Carrie Hancock |
MIX |
210 |
(120) |
150 |
(109) |
360 |
10:26:36 |
|
|
113th |
Will Bromwich / Sam Bromwich |
M |
240 |
(104) |
115 |
(129) |
355 |
08:48:55 |
P |
|
114th |
Nick Care / Freddie Holman |
M |
232 |
(110) |
120 |
(128) |
352 |
10:53:02 |
P |
|
115th |
Christopher Wilkinson |
MV |
160 |
(129) |
190 |
(86) |
350 |
08:28:47 |
|
|
116th |
Andrew Leedham / Edward Leedham |
M |
220 |
(115) |
130 |
(121) |
350 |
09:09:33 |
P |
|
117th |
Dave Jones / Christine Nelson |
MIXV |
185 |
(125) |
165 |
(104) |
350 |
11:05:05 |
|
|
118th |
Steve Baker / Joss Thomas |
M |
200 |
(121) |
145 |
(113) |
345 |
10:10:24 |
|
|
119th |
Stuart Maynes |
M |
235 |
(107) |
105 |
(134) |
340 |
10:43:17 |
|
|
120th |
Liam Hopkins / Harriet Bassindale |
MIX |
150 |
(132) |
185 |
(92) |
335 |
09:28:17 |
|
W |
121st |
Julian Hart / David Daniels |
MV |
235 |
(108) |
100 |
(137) |
335 |
10:44:12 |
|
|
122nd |
Helena Burrows / Ann Smith |
FSV |
210 |
(119) |
110 |
(132) |
320 |
10:40:46 |
|
|
123rd |
Steven Bond / Heidi Hunt |
MIX |
130 |
(141) |
160 |
(105) |
290 |
10:04:12 |
|
|
124th |
Richard Coonen / Pepijn Storm van Leeuwen |
MV |
190 |
(124) |
100 |
(135) |
290 |
10:08:15 |
|
|
125th |
Alison Scott / Caroline Knox |
FV |
165 |
(128) |
120 |
(125) |
285 |
09:53:23 |
|
|
126th |
David Watt / Liz Walton |
MIXV |
160 |
(130) |
120 |
(124) |
280 |
09:48:19 |
|
|
127th |
Todd Anderson |
M |
190 |
(123) |
80 |
(142) |
270 |
08:54:13 |
|
|
128th |
Thursten Clements |
M |
190 |
(122) |
80 |
(143) |
270 |
08:54:18 |
|
|
129th |
Rachel Hagan / Paddy Hagan |
MIXV |
270 |
(79) |
0 |
(151) |
270 |
11:45:51 |
|
|
130th |
Warwick Browning |
MSV |
145 |
(134) |
120 |
(126) |
265 |
10:02:59 |
|
|
131st |
David Sedgley / Denise Browning |
MIXSV |
145 |
(135) |
120 |
(127) |
265 |
10:08:03 |
|
|
132nd |
Vincent Corden / Harry Corden |
M |
180 |
(126) |
80 |
(144) |
260 |
10:11:37 |
|
|
133rd |
Mark Buskwood |
MV |
0 |
(146) |
260 |
(38) |
260 |
10:33:22 |
|
|
134th |
Blake Murray |
MSV |
150 |
(133) |
105 |
(133) |
255 |
09:54:30 |
|
|
135th |
Mick Denyer / Paul Dyster |
M |
130 |
(140) |
120 |
(123) |
250 |
09:22:17 |
|
|
136th |
Steve Dailey / Paula Dailey |
MIX |
130 |
(142) |
113 |
(130) |
243 |
10:57:24 |
|
W |
137th |
Andrew Leach / Jenny Walker-Leach |
MIX |
150 |
(131) |
90 |
(139) |
240 |
09:33:16 |
|
|
138th |
Matthew Cromack / Alison Cromack |
MIX |
175 |
(127) |
60 |
(145) |
235 |
08:47:24 |
|
|
139th |
Richard Holmes / Martin Bullock |
M |
0 |
(148) |
230 |
(65) |
230 |
10:23:53 |
|
|
140th |
Kirstine Inglis |
F |
140 |
(136) |
90 |
(141) |
230 |
10:25:36 |
|
|
141st |
Ike Evans |
M |
135 |
(137) |
90 |
(138) |
225 |
09:37:40 |
|
|
142nd |
Daniel Hancock |
M |
0 |
(149) |
195 |
(81) |
195 |
10:19:35 |
|
|
143rd |
Tracey Cooper / Carole Weaving |
FV |
130 |
(139) |
50 |
(147) |
180 |
09:41:54 |
|
|
144th |
Lawrence Jackson |
MSV |
60 |
(144) |
90 |
(140) |
150 |
09:54:21 |
|
|
145th |
Steven Eastwood / Jennifer Heald |
MIX |
130 |
(138) |
10 |
(149) |
140 |
07:01:17 |
|
|
146th |
Martin Brice / Jessica Brice |
MIXV |
80 |
(143) |
60 |
(146) |
140 |
10:42:56 |
|
|
147th |
David Johnson / Isabel Johnson |
MIX |
0 |
(147) |
135 |
(119) |
135 |
11:19:15 |
P |
|
148th |
Stephen Walker / Stephen Coveney |
MSV |
0 |
(145) |
10 |
(150) |
10 |
10:01:49 |
|
|
|
Mike Greenslade |
M |
110 |
|
mF |
|
- |
- |
|
|