SI-Timing from SPORTident
Stage Results for Red Bull Foxhunt - Final - 09-Oct-2016 - Provisional
...return to index
Junior Men: 16-19 - Stage Results
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
Section 1
Section 2
Section 3
1st
29
Aidan Hawkins
Shimna Wheelers
6:49.88
2:51.68 (1st)
1:36.32 (4th=)
2:21.88 (2nd)
2nd
23
Peter Davison
Dromara cc
6:58.75
+0:08.87
3:01.50 (2nd)
1:33.41 (1st)
2:23.84 (5th)
3rd
45
Liam Wolfe
Biking Dirty
6:58.89
+0:09.01
3:03.45 (3rd)
1:35.77 (3rd)
2:19.67 (1st)
4th
22
Ben Davis
Team MoCo
7:22.13
+0:32.25
3:15.93 (4th)
1:42.77 (9th)
2:23.43 (4th)
5th
17
Emmet Callaghan
SSKNR Vitus
7:34.45
+0:44.57
3:31.40 (5th)
1:36.32 (4th=)
2:26.73 (7th)
6th
24
Sean Di Fiore
Mad Elk / Zero Gravity Racing
7:38.70
+0:48.82
3:34.06 (7th)
1:41.83 (8th)
2:22.81 (3rd)
7th
34
Jamie Mottram
7:43.36
+0:53.48
3:32.81 (6th)
1:40.17 (6th)
2:30.38 (9th)
8th
21
Jack Crowley
7:43.46
+0:53.58
3:45.29 (9th)
1:33.85 (2nd)
2:24.32 (6th)
9th
36
Joseph O'Boyle
Biking Dirty
7:48.92
+0:59.04
3:39.07 (8th)
1:41.18 (7th)
2:28.67 (8th)
10th
30
Gareth Kerr
Kerr Enterprises
8:39.34
+1:49.46
4:12.44 (10th)
1:47.32 (10th)
2:39.58 (11th)
11th
31
Cade McCullough
8:54.16
+2:04.28
4:21.96 (11th)
1:50.63 (12th)
2:41.57 (12th)
12th
42
Darragh Walsh
9:18.64
+2:28.76
4:51.47 (13th)
1:53.48 (13th)
2:33.69 (10th)
13th
434
Frazer Morrison
9:20.29
+2:30.41
4:47.66 (12th)
1:47.92 (11th)
2:44.71 (13th)
14th
40
Kristof Rael
10:05.81
+3:15.93
5:21.08 (14th)
1:59.69 (16th)
2:45.04 (14th)
15th
18
Thomas Callaghan
10:09.82
+3:19.94
5:22.43 (15th)
1:59.29 (15th)
2:48.10 (15th)
16th
20
Callum Coogan
Chainsuckers Race Division
10:21.28
+3:31.40
5:24.89 (16th)
2:04.54 (19th)
2:51.85 (16th)
17th
25
Rory Fekkes
10:28.74
+3:38.86
5:25.34 (17th)
2:06.15 (21st)
2:57.25 (18th)
18th
32
Bryce McDowell
BCM Racing
10:34.20
+3:44.32
5:37.77 (19th)
2:04.44 (18th)
2:51.99 (17th)
19th
27
Ryan Fitzsimmons
Plush MTB
11:00.58
+4:10.70
5:45.08 (20th)
1:58.18 (14th)
3:17.32 (24th)
20th
392
Nigel Dunne
Mad MTB
11:06.84
+4:16.96
6:03.47 (22nd)
2:05.14 (20th)
2:58.23 (20th)
21st
43
Matthew Waters
11:20.97
+4:31.09
5:49.84 (21st)
2:12.30 (25th)
3:18.83 (26th)
22nd
14
Danny Bichard
11:26.72
+4:36.84
6:08.79 (23rd)
2:10.68 (24th)
3:07.25 (22nd)
23rd
26
Nathan Fitzsimmons
Plush MTB
11:29.47
+4:39.59
6:29.72 (25th)
2:02.43 (17th)
2:57.32 (19th)
24th
41
Matthew Wallace
Mad MTB
11:46.60
+4:56.72
3:22.06 (27th)
25th
16
Eddie Byrne
12:36.12
+5:46.24
6:22.76 (24th)
3:06.45 (34th)
3:06.91 (21st)
26th
11
James Alexander
12:39.52
+5:49.64
6:45.96 (26th)
2:27.32 (26th)
3:26.24 (29th)
27th
12
Archie Axten
12:44.93
+5:55.05
7:25.44 (28th)
2:08.38 (22nd)
3:11.11 (23rd)
28th
15
Campbell Brown
13:27.79
+6:37.91
7:42.58 (30th)
2:27.40 (27th)
3:17.81 (25th)
29th
44
Lucas Wells
The Bike Rack /Transition
14:08.30
+7:18.42
7:40.63 (29th)
2:44.28 (30th)
3:43.39 (32nd)
30th
13
Sam Baxter
14:25.52
+7:35.64
5:29.90 (18th)
2:08.75 (23rd)
6:46.87 (35th)
31st
169
Louis Seneinger
14:35.99
+7:46.11
8:08.33 (31st)
2:50.95 (32nd)
3:36.71 (30th)
32nd
37
Mark Okane
TCC
14:48.75
+7:58.87
8:46.72 (32nd)
2:39.00 (29th)
3:23.03 (28th)
33rd
38
Gearoid Parker
Gravity BC
15:08.48
+8:18.60
8:55.73 (33rd)
2:33.50 (28th)
3:39.25 (31st)
34th
35
Scott Nelson
Steeple bogtrotters
15:21.55
+8:31.67
7:21.08 (27th)
2:47.60 (31st)
5:12.87 (34th)
35th
28
Harry Gamble
17:53.76
+11:03.88
10:38.95 (34th)
3:03.23 (33rd)
4:11.58 (33rd)
dnf
33
Odhran Mckenna