SI-Timing from SPORTident
Stage Results for Red Bull Foxhunt - Final - 09-Oct-2016 - Provisional - Section 1
...return to index
Masters: 30-39 - Section 1
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
1st
254
John Lawlor
2:30.53
2nd
210
Dave Egan
2:31.98
+0:01.45
3rd
176
Stevo Beattie
2:37.89
+0:07.36
4th
300
Glyn O'Brien
2:50.67
+0:20.14
5th
263
Kyle Malee
2:52.12
+0:21.59
6th
302
Brendan O'Hanlon
Team WNT / galway MTB
2:59.54
+0:29.01
7th
297
Scott Nelson
3:05.70
+0:35.17
8th
320
Chris Sandy
TNT
3:16.47
+0:45.94
9th
342
Michael Totton
3:26.29
+0:55.76
10th
296
Kyle Nelson
3:28.15
+0:57.62
11th
178
Alastair Beckett
CRC
3:35.01
+1:04.48
12th
280
Dale McMullan
CRC
3:54.20
+1:23.67
13th
299
Gerard O'Boyle
4:02.87
+1:32.34
14th
352
Warner Wilders
NWMTB
4:05.13
+1:34.60
15th
325
Brendan Sludds
Bree Racing
4:10.34
+1:39.81
16th
312
Al Redmond
Mad Elk Cycles
4:11.04
+1:40.51
17th
317
Kieran Rodgers
Team MoCo
4:14.04
+1:43.51
18th
264
Chris Mallen
4:18.96
+1:48.43
19th
340
Alan Todd
4:20.50
+1:49.97
20th
290
Philip Mullan
4:21.16
+1:50.63
21st
279
Paul Mclean
Dromara cc
4:23.01
+1:52.48
22nd
346
Colin Warnock
4:24.42
+1:53.89
23rd
334
Rad Szopinski
4:27.47
+1:56.94
24th
233
Liam Hamilton
4:33.18
+2:02.65
25th
186
Steven Bradley
Team MoCo
4:36.14
+2:05.61
26th
234
Gary Hanna
4:37.44
+2:06.91
27th
313
Michael Regan
Davagh Enduro
4:47.72
+2:17.19
28th
225
Brendan Glynn
Northwest MTB
4:49.52
+2:18.99
29th
282
Sean Meighan
Fluid Racing
4:51.02
+2:20.49
30th
175
David Andrews
First Tracks Race Division
4:52.32
+2:21.79
31st
336
Paul Taylor
4:53.18
+2:22.65
32nd
339
Peter Thompson
5:01.50
+2:30.97
33rd
217
Dale Freeburn
Chainsuckers Race Division
5:03.39
+2:32.86
34th
220
Sebastian Gefrejter
BIALY MTB TEAM
5:05.10
+2:34.57
35th
194
Max Carnson
Team Dickhead
5:06.96
+2:36.43
36th
205
James Ditty
5:21.93
+2:51.40
37th
185
Shane Bonnar
Ballycastle Mtb
5:37.82
+3:07.29
38th
230
Mervyn Grimes
GlawayMTB
5:38.87
+3:08.34
39th
177
Wayne Beattie
5:40.72
+3:10.19
40th
329
Keith Stack
5:41.28
+3:10.75
41st
292
Kenneth Murphy
Gravity BC
5:46.74
+3:16.21
42nd
316
Nick Rocks
5:46.89
+3:16.36
43rd
318
Paul Rooney
5:48.99
+3:18.46
44th
322
Kevin Scott
Zero Gravity Racing
6:02.72
+3:32.19
45th
356
Darren Wright
Klunkers Race Davision
6:02.97
+3:32.44
46th
345
Matthew Vernon
Team Dickhead
6:04.27
+3:33.74
47th
274
Niall McGreavy
6:04.82
+3:34.29
48th
314
Brian Roban
Biking Dirty
6:05.03
+3:34.50
49th
315
Justin Robinson
6:05.72
+3:35.19
50th
238
Kamil Hnyk
6:06.53
+3:36.00
51st
202
Mikey Cullen
Bree Racing
6:07.38
+3:36.85
52nd
242
Mateusz Jaszewski
6:14.50
+3:43.97
53rd
244
Colin Keegan
Galway MTB
6:15.60
+3:45.07
54th
224
Ross Glass
6:15.75
+3:45.22
55th
183
Przemyslaw Bochnia
Apollo CC
6:18.10
+3:47.57
56th
221
David Gibson
Steeple bogtrotters
6:18.20
+3:47.67
57th
289
Mark Morrison
6:21.21
+3:50.68
58th
250
David Kirkwood
DK racing
6:26.17
+3:55.64
59th
284
Stephen Milliken
6:27.92
+3:57.39
60th
260
Damien Lynch
6:28.72
+3:58.19
61st
190
Keith Brennan
Crucial MTB
6:30.43
+3:59.90
62nd
214
Graham Fergus
6:31.08
+4:00.55
63rd
182
Radek Blaha
6:32.58
+4:02.05
64th
272
Peter McEvoy
Team MoCo
6:34.84
+4:04.31
65th
219
Herbert Gaiswinkler
6:35.34
+4:04.81
66th
191
David Buchanan
Team Dickhead
6:38.00
+4:07.47
67th
236
Lee Haughian
6:44.41
+4:13.88
68th
229
Stephen Graham
#BSB
6:47.61
+4:17.08
69th
266
Darragh Maloney
Summit Mountain Biking
6:50.82
+4:20.29
70th
305
David O Connor
Biking Dirty
6:56.38
+4:25.85
71st
201
Shane Cuddihy
7:02.25
+4:31.72
72nd
187
Dermot Brady
Bree Racing
7:05.30
+4:34.77
73rd
245
Andrew Kelly
Biking Dirty
7:06.50
+4:35.97
74th
354
Keith Williams
7:11.92
+4:41.39
75th
276
Jamie McKee
7:17.93
+4:47.40
76th
291
John Murphy
7:26.54
+4:56.01
77th
341
Kamil Toman
Northwest MTB
7:31.15
+5:00.62
78th
306
Eamonn O Loughlin
Bree Racing
7:31.40
+5:00.87
79th
293
Rob Murphy
Bree Racing
7:33.31
+5:02.78
80th
333
Piotr Szemro
Northwest MTB
7:35.92
+5:05.39
81st
310
Chris Price
7:37.57
+5:07.04
82nd
304
Mark O'Shea
Summit MTB
7:41.78
+5:11.25
83rd
208
Andrew Dowdeswell
7:44.43
+5:13.90
84th=
171
Danny Abbott
7:45.08
+5:14.55
84th=
193
Philip Byrne
Coach house enduro
7:45.08
+5:14.55
86th
179
Gary Bell
7:47.89
+5:17.36
87th
200
Bryan Conlon
Northwest MTB
7:49.34
+5:18.81
88th
307
Patryk Olszewski
Endure Cycling Kerry
7:55.71
+5:25.18
89th
261
Christopher Lyttle
7:59.72
+5:29.19
90th
184
Kevin Boden
Bar Stool Bikers
8:04.18
+5:33.65
91st
323
Jonathan Shields
8:15.85
+5:45.32
92nd
283
Bob Millar
8:16.85
+5:46.32
93rd
181
Craig Berkeley
8:26.12
+5:55.59
94th
249
Sean Killeen
8:26.97
+5:56.44
95th
199
Andrew Coburn
Team Ginger
8:28.63
+5:58.10
96th
348
Ryan Welsh
8:31.48
+6:00.95
97th
288
Colin Morrison
Plush MTB
8:37.89
+6:07.36
98th
246
Richard Kelly
Borderline DH
8:39.20
+6:08.67
99th
337
Christopher Thom
Borderline DH
8:40.65
+6:10.12
100th
258
Micheal Love
8:41.55
+6:11.02
101st
216
Colin Forrest
8:44.86
+6:14.33
102nd
311
Steven Rainey
Team Archie
8:46.16
+6:15.63
103rd
180
Ross Bell
8:50.72
+6:20.19
104th
353
Stuart Wilkinson
8:52.57
+6:22.04
105th
218
James Gallagher
8:59.29
+6:28.76
106th
327
Colin Smith
9:01.95
+6:31.42
107th
332
Paul Summers
9:05.40
+6:34.87
108th
259
Will Lucas
9:11.77
+6:41.24
109th
198
John Chambers
9:17.93
+6:47.40
110th
252
Chris Latimer
9:19.08
+6:48.55
111th
197
Steven Cassidy
9:19.43
+6:48.90
112th
350
Dylan Whelan
Mad MTB
9:33.82
+7:03.29
113th
203
John Demanuele
9:43.99
+7:13.46
114th
253
Michael Latimer
9:45.14
+7:14.61
115th
344
David Tyson
9:50.55
+7:20.02
116th
355
James Williamson
BSB
9:55.16
+7:24.63
117th
243
Kevin Johnston
Team Hellfire
9:55.96
+7:25.43
118th
338
Neil Thompson
Fluid Racing
9:56.16
+7:25.63
119th
265
Martin Mallon
M&M
10:02.62
+7:32.09
120th
232
Barry Hamilton
Bree Racing
10:04.28
+7:33.75
121st
235
Andrew Hassard
10:05.83
+7:35.30
122nd
281
Derek Meacher
10:18.31
+7:47.78
123rd
286
Allen Mongey
Team Hellfire
10:26.88
+7:56.35
124th
273
Sean McGeown
10:28.13
+7:57.60
125th
223
Barry Gilroy
10:35.64
+8:05.11
126th
251
Adam Krauza
10:37.39
+8:06.86
127th
326
Aaron Smith
MAD
10:38.10
+8:07.57
128th
349
Jonathan Weston
10:40.90
+8:10.37
129th
321
Oisin Scollard
10:41.91
+8:11.38
130th
262
Richard Mahony
10:48.07
+8:17.54
131st
303
Darren O'Kane
10:54.99
+8:24.46
132nd
319
James Rowland
Mad MTB
11:10.87
+8:40.34
133rd
309
Pat Perdisatt
Navan Road Club
11:11.42
+8:40.89
134th
324
Clive Slevin
11:13.28
+8:42.75
135th
298
Tomas Novak
11:16.23
+8:45.70
136th
277
James Mckernan
11:28.06
+8:57.53
137th
351
Niall Whelan
11:42.84
+9:12.31
138th
228
Roger Graham
11:56.26
+9:25.73
139th
195
Declan Carron
11:58.37
+9:27.84
140th
268
Philip Mason
Team Hellfire
12:51.18
+10:20.65
141st
287
Jason Mongey
Team Hellfire
12:56.34
+10:25.81
dnf
207
Christopher Doran
0:00.00
dnf
212
Rob Evans
0:00.00
dnf
330
Andrew Steen
0:00.00
dnf
239
Ryan Hubbard
0:00.00
dnf
331
Michael Stronge
0:00.00
dnf
357
David Brown
0:00.00