Pos |
No. |
Name |
Team |
Class |
Time |
Behind |
Hardtail |
1st |
72 |
Phil Roberts |
Antur Stiniog |
Pro Men |
2:25.35 |
|
H |
2nd |
80 |
Matt Hockenhull |
|
Senior |
2:33.34 |
+0:07.99 |
|
3rd |
3 |
James Green |
Leisure Lakes / Specialized |
Pro Men |
2:34.46 |
+0:09.11 |
|
4th |
68 |
Joe Barnwell |
MTRT |
Male Under 19 |
2:37.13 |
+0:11.78 |
|
5th |
73 |
Geraint Jones |
|
Master |
2:38.89 |
+0:13.54 |
|
6th |
36 |
Rhys Wainwright |
MTRT |
Senior |
2:39.64 |
+0:14.29 |
|
7th |
60 |
Lee James |
|
Master |
2:40.08 |
+0:14.73 |
|
8th |
82 |
Simon Marshall |
|
Senior |
2:40.14 |
+0:14.79 |
|
9th |
41 |
Chris Atkin |
|
Master |
2:40.45 |
+0:15.10 |
|
10th |
778 |
Leo Scheltinga |
|
Veteran |
2:40.48 |
+0:15.13 |
|
11th |
766 |
Marc Reeves |
|
Veteran |
2:41.02 |
+0:15.67 |
|
12th |
51 |
Dave Duggan |
|
Master |
2:41.99 |
+0:16.64 |
|
13th |
86 |
Josh Piere Jones |
|
Senior |
2:42.10 |
+0:16.75 |
|
14th |
399 |
Sion Jones |
KTM Impsport RT |
Veteran |
2:42.32 |
+0:16.97 |
|
15th |
83 |
Ollie Valentini |
Fisher Tour |
Senior |
2:42.39 |
+0:17.04 |
|
16th |
224 |
Ben Baddeley |
Global bike tattenhall cheshire |
Veteran |
2:42.70 |
+0:17.35 |
|
17th |
32 |
Chazmondo Prinold |
Fisher Tours |
Senior |
2:42.85 |
+0:17.50 |
|
18th |
17 |
Jack Nash |
MTRT |
Male Under 19 |
2:42.90 |
+0:17.55 |
|
19th= |
63 |
Simon Ward |
Simply Downhill 71 |
Master |
2:43.39 |
+0:18.04 |
|
19th= |
56 |
Simon Hartley |
Blue steel |
Master |
2:43.39 |
+0:18.04 |
|
21st |
28 |
William Langley |
|
Senior |
2:43.77 |
+0:18.42 |
|
22nd |
392 |
David Gregory |
|
Veteran |
2:44.17 |
+0:18.82 |
|
23rd |
189 |
Tom Makin |
Steve Peat Syndicate |
Master |
2:45.07 |
+0:19.72 |
|
24th |
81 |
Phil Camsell |
|
Senior |
2:45.98 |
+0:20.63 |
|
25th |
37 |
Jordan Ward |
Rose |
Senior |
2:45.99 |
+0:20.64 |
|
26th |
49 |
James Danby |
|
Master |
2:46.29 |
+0:20.94 |
|
27th |
196 |
Jim Till |
Team Hixon |
Master |
2:47.18 |
+0:21.83 |
|
28th |
21 |
Lewis Cowe |
Cowe |
Senior |
2:48.22 |
+0:22.87 |
|
29th |
708 |
David McKendry |
|
Veteran |
2:48.23 |
+0:22.88 |
|
30th |
259 |
Sonny Baston |
|
Veteran |
2:48.83 |
+0:23.48 |
H |
31st |
33 |
Joe Snape |
Kingud |
Senior |
2:48.84 |
+0:23.49 |
|
32nd= |
284 |
Iain Blair |
Knowsley BMX Club |
Veteran |
2:49.11 |
+0:23.76 |
|
32nd= |
85 |
Sam Isaac |
|
Senior |
2:49.11 |
+0:23.76 |
|
34th |
31 |
James Preston |
|
Senior |
2:49.28 |
+0:23.93 |
|
35th |
397 |
Mark Hudson |
|
Veteran |
2:49.60 |
+0:24.25 |
|
36th |
191 |
Michael Pinches |
|
Master |
2:50.98 |
+0:25.63 |
|
37th |
188 |
Laith Madlom |
|
Master |
2:51.47 |
+0:26.12 |
|
38th |
874 |
Malcolm Ellis |
Blaenau Ffestiniog |
Grand Veteran |
2:52.21 |
+0:26.86 |
|
39th |
65 |
Ray Collins |
|
Grand Veteran |
2:52.37 |
+0:27.02 |
|
40th |
61 |
George Job |
Faloolah racing |
Master |
2:52.86 |
+0:27.51 |
|
41st |
55 |
Ben Goulding |
TCH Factory Racing |
Master |
2:53.26 |
+0:27.91 |
|
42nd |
43 |
Graeme Blair |
Billy Big Wheels |
Master |
2:53.43 |
+0:28.08 |
|
43rd |
89 |
Chris Schroder |
|
Veteran |
2:54.54 |
+0:29.19 |
|
44th |
78 |
Mark Hubbard |
|
Master |
2:54.68 |
+0:29.33 |
|
45th |
42 |
Matthew Barnicott |
|
Master |
2:55.06 |
+0:29.71 |
|
46th= |
2 |
Mark Fisher |
Fisher tours |
Grand Veteran |
2:55.21 |
+0:29.86 |
|
46th= |
818 |
Peter Williams |
|
Veteran |
2:55.21 |
+0:29.86 |
H |
48th |
812 |
Neal Waterman |
|
Veteran |
2:55.51 |
+0:30.16 |
|
49th |
76 |
Gwydion Roberts |
Evolution Bikes |
Senior |
2:55.93 |
+0:30.58 |
|
50th |
29 |
James Mellor |
|
Senior |
2:56.16 |
+0:30.81 |
|
51st |
46 |
Aled Brown |
Dee Valley MTB Race Team |
Master |
2:56.38 |
+0:31.03 |
|
52nd |
66 |
Benjamin Griffiths |
|
Master |
2:56.47 |
+0:31.12 |
|
53rd |
676 |
Darren Mansell |
Bombay Sapphire |
Veteran |
2:56.60 |
+0:31.25 |
|
54th |
44 |
Matthew Booth |
GlobalBike |
Master |
2:57.79 |
+0:32.44 |
|
55th |
84 |
Sam Owens |
|
Senior |
2:58.22 |
+0:32.87 |
|
56th |
58 |
Daniel Hill |
GT40 |
Master |
2:58.98 |
+0:33.63 |
|
57th |
69 |
Stephen Stanker |
|
Veteran |
2:59.86 |
+0:34.51 |
|
58th |
193 |
Matt Steane |
Badgers Nadgers |
Master |
3:00.79 |
+0:35.44 |
|
59th |
26 |
Andy Jones |
Singletrack Adventures (TWB) |
Senior |
3:01.17 |
+0:35.82 |
|
60th |
837 |
Dan Wiseman |
Dan Wiseman |
Veteran |
3:01.43 |
+0:36.08 |
|
61st |
219 |
Warren Argyle |
|
Veteran |
3:03.35 |
+0:38.00 |
|
62nd |
48 |
Daniel Cooke |
Dee Valley MTB Race Team |
Master |
3:03.52 |
+0:38.17 |
|
63rd |
27 |
Robin Langley |
|
Senior |
3:05.01 |
+0:39.66 |
|
64th |
22 |
Simon Eardley |
|
Senior |
3:05.32 |
+0:39.97 |
|
65th |
16 |
Jake Moore |
|
Male Under 19 |
3:06.16 |
+0:40.81 |
|
66th |
87 |
David Glyn Parry |
|
Senior |
3:06.30 |
+0:40.95 |
|
67th |
185 |
Jonathan Keir |
|
Master |
3:06.63 |
+0:41.28 |
|
68th |
198 |
Paul Whitelegge |
|
Master |
3:06.86 |
+0:41.51 |
|
69th |
79 |
Phil Holland |
|
Master |
3:07.07 |
+0:41.72 |
|
70th |
91 |
Nicky Healy |
|
Women |
3:07.09 |
+0:41.74 |
|
71st |
192 |
John Pritchard |
Harry Middleton CC |
Master |
3:07.14 |
+0:41.79 |
|
72nd |
50 |
Robert Drinkwater |
Winsford Wobblers |
Master |
3:07.69 |
+0:42.34 |
|
73rd |
374 |
Charles Enston |
|
Veteran |
3:07.88 |
+0:42.53 |
H |
74th |
897 |
Simon Thompson |
T&T |
Grand Veteran |
3:09.15 |
+0:43.80 |
|
75th |
38 |
Adam West |
|
Senior |
3:09.84 |
+0:44.49 |
|
76th |
902 |
Pete Townsend |
|
Grand Veteran |
3:10.14 |
+0:44.79 |
|
77th |
4 |
Michael Johnson |
Big Wednesday |
Pro Men |
3:11.02 |
+0:45.67 |
|
78th |
24 |
Rhys Harrison |
Harrison Crew |
Senior |
3:11.64 |
+0:46.29 |
|
79th |
811 |
Michael Thomas |
|
Veteran |
3:11.94 |
+0:46.59 |
|
80th |
195 |
Alistair Teager |
|
Master |
3:12.07 |
+0:46.72 |
|
81st |
702 |
Dean McFarlane |
Big Wednesday / RVR |
Veteran |
3:13.36 |
+0:48.01 |
|
82nd |
20 |
Pete Booker |
Fisher Tours |
Senior |
3:13.62 |
+0:48.27 |
|
83rd |
896 |
Peter Hennessey |
Big Wednesday |
Grand Veteran |
3:14.25 |
+0:48.90 |
|
84th |
57 |
Stuart Hibbert |
FalconLogistics |
Master |
3:14.38 |
+0:49.03 |
|
85th |
186 |
Kristian Kinealy |
|
Master |
3:14.54 |
+0:49.19 |
|
86th |
368 |
Daniel Bullock |
|
Veteran |
3:15.62 |
+0:50.27 |
|
87th |
25 |
Matt Hinsley |
|
Senior |
3:16.45 |
+0:51.10 |
|
88th |
35 |
Richard Stone |
Royal Air Force CA |
Senior |
3:16.61 |
+0:51.26 |
|
89th= |
74 |
Tony Didcock |
|
Master |
3:17.16 |
+0:51.81 |
|
89th= |
398 |
Oliver Jones |
|
Veteran |
3:17.16 |
+0:51.81 |
|
91st |
18 |
Tom Powell |
|
Male Under 19 |
3:17.96 |
+0:52.61 |
|
92nd |
45 |
Phil Bowers |
|
Master |
3:19.54 |
+0:54.19 |
|
93rd |
899 |
Neil Tilley |
North Van Nomad |
Grand Veteran |
3:19.84 |
+0:54.49 |
H |
94th |
10 |
Kaylee Swift |
|
Women |
3:20.45 |
+0:55.10 |
|
95th |
13 |
Thomas Coates |
|
Male Under 19 |
3:20.89 |
+0:55.54 |
|
96th |
53 |
Edwyn Evans |
Bala MTB |
Master |
3:20.98 |
+0:55.63 |
|
97th |
11 |
Kirsty Townsend |
|
Women |
3:21.04 |
+0:55.69 |
|
98th |
23 |
Matt Frost |
|
Senior |
3:21.89 |
+0:56.54 |
|
99th |
54 |
Scott Evans |
Oneplanet Adventure Llandegla |
Master |
3:23.38 |
+0:58.03 |
|
100th |
1 |
Jamie Booth |
Team Tree Magnet |
Veteran |
3:24.16 |
+0:58.81 |
|
101st |
752 |
Jason Mould |
|
Veteran |
3:24.32 |
+0:58.97 |
|
102nd |
855 |
Michael Costelloe |
|
Grand Veteran |
3:25.93 |
+1:00.58 |
|
103rd |
75 |
Jon Davies |
|
Senior |
3:26.38 |
+1:01.03 |
|
104th |
52 |
Richard Edlin |
Alpine Addiction |
Master |
3:26.84 |
+1:01.49 |
|
105th |
15 |
Calvin McKendry |
|
Male Under 19 |
3:28.06 |
+1:02.71 |
|
106th |
88 |
Ryan Johnson |
|
Senior |
3:29.14 |
+1:03.79 |
|
107th |
400 |
James Wayne Loughran |
Jay |
Veteran |
3:29.32 |
+1:03.97 |
|
108th |
190 |
Jonathan Morgan |
|
Master |
3:30.73 |
+1:05.38 |
|
109th |
881 |
Kevin Franks |
Wrekin Wheelers |
Grand Veteran |
3:32.16 |
+1:06.81 |
|
110th |
71 |
Mike Highton |
W/Cycles |
Senior |
3:32.51 |
+1:07.16 |
|
111th |
30 |
Conor Poland |
|
Senior |
3:37.13 |
+1:11.78 |
|
112th |
9 |
Rebecca Sheridan |
|
Women |
3:37.87 |
+1:12.52 |
|
113th |
70 |
Sam Ubysz |
|
Senior |
3:38.72 |
+1:13.37 |
|
114th |
760 |
Steve Percy |
|
Veteran |
3:40.28 |
+1:14.93 |
|
115th |
90 |
Julie Greengrass |
|
Women |
3:41.53 |
+1:16.18 |
|
116th |
67 |
Sarah Barnwell |
CBMBC |
Women |
3:46.93 |
+1:21.58 |
|
117th |
765 |
Nick Powell |
|
Veteran |
3:50.47 |
+1:25.12 |
|
118th |
64 |
Andrew Lewis |
|
Master |
3:55.67 |
+1:30.32 |
|
119th |
12 |
Jennifer Williamson |
|
Women |
3:58.40 |
+1:33.05 |
H |
120th |
841 |
Steve Barlow |
Clwb Beico Hiraethog |
Grand Veteran |
3:58.94 |
+1:33.59 |
|
121st |
7 |
Megan Baker |
Royal Air Force CA |
Women |
4:12.37 |
+1:47.02 |
|
122nd |
8 |
Caroline Chauvin |
|
Women |
5:52.79 |
+3:27.44 |
|