1st |
1011 |
Oliver Mckenna |
Freedom bikes |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
4:34.46 |
|
2nd |
1050 |
Dan Gibson |
N/a |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
5:28.07 |
+0:53.61 |
3rd |
1007 |
Dan Simmons |
Colin |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
5:48.21 |
+1:13.75 |
4th |
1057 |
Nicholas Clay |
Ayton teacake |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
5:56.67 |
+1:22.21 |
5th |
1098 |
Jon Holdsworth |
#2 |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
5:58.10 |
+1:23.64 |
6th |
1002 |
Ian Horton |
Team Colin |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
5:58.49 |
+1:24.03 |
7th |
1115 |
Michael Munby |
Allthelads |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
6:06.53 |
+1:32.07 |
8th |
1173 |
Jamie Lindley |
Jwl91 |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
6:12.84 |
+1:38.38 |
9th |
1175 |
Matthew Scholey |
Laver |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
6:12.92 |
+1:38.46 |
10th |
1015 |
Peter Gunn |
Errington riders |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
6:14.72 |
+1:40.26 |
11th |
1193 |
Bradley Wilson |
Mc Waller |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
6:18.36 |
+1:43.90 |
12th |
1137 |
Bradley Craggs |
CHR |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
6:18.39 |
+1:43.93 |
13th |
1311 |
Philip Natt |
Twisted Cogs |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
6:24.93 |
+1:50.47 |
14th |
1075 |
Chris Hendry |
BikeFartClub |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
6:28.47 |
+1:54.01 |
15th |
1052 |
Arren Clowes |
Waftykrank |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
6:29.86 |
+1:55.40 |
16th |
1230 |
Craig Williams |
Pistol |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
6:30.33 |
+1:55.87 |
17th |
1021 |
Steve Richards |
#SupportOurParas |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
6:36.01 |
+2:01.55 |
18th |
1302 |
Mark Roberts |
Mark Roberts |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
6:36.43 |
+2:01.97 |
19th |
1116 |
Robert Tibbetts |
Allthelads |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
6:39.26 |
+2:04.80 |
20th |
1212 |
Kevin Tate |
Ayton power drinkers |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
6:41.01 |
+2:06.55 |
21st |
1113 |
Rowan Egginton |
Allthelads |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
6:43.57 |
+2:09.11 |
22nd |
1189 |
Alex West |
MattAlex |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
6:54.86 |
+2:20.40 |
23rd |
1288 |
Mike Yaxley |
The Bampots |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
7:00.23 |
+2:25.77 |
24th |
1197 |
Jonathan Layland |
mid life massive |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
7:03.79 |
+2:29.33 |
25th |
1243 |
Tony Sands |
Sands |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
7:18.35 |
+2:43.89 |
26th |
1117 |
Stewart Barker |
Allthelads |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
7:22.36 |
+2:47.90 |
27th |
1093 |
Matt Douthwaite |
Matt Douthwaite |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
7:24.17 |
+2:49.71 |
28th |
1176 |
Liam Bainbridge |
Liam Bainbridge |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
7:24.93 |
+2:50.47 |
29th |
1289 |
Tom Yaxley |
The Bampots |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
7:29.05 |
+2:54.59 |
30th |
1016 |
Robin Hackney |
Twisted Cogs |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
7:30.60 |
+2:56.14 |
31st |
1279 |
Peter Robinson |
Team Ginger |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
7:36.18 |
+3:01.72 |
32nd |
1162 |
Stewart Murdoch |
Haggis Hounds |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
7:37.22 |
+3:02.76 |
33rd |
1300 |
Robert Ruck |
Thunder bags |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
7:42.71 |
+3:08.25 |
34th |
1158 |
Andrew Graham |
GPC |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
7:46.14 |
+3:11.68 |
35th |
1185 |
Mark Bantick |
Your Irrigation |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
7:47.40 |
+3:12.94 |
36th |
1169 |
Mark Tidswell |
J T |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
7:49.96 |
+3:15.50 |
37th |
1122 |
Mark Waddington |
AVIN it DIRT! |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
8:07.43 |
+3:32.97 |
38th |
652 |
Suhail Rokadiya |
Team Hoop |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
8:13.25 |
+3:38.79 |
39th |
1184 |
Duncan Pentin |
Mamils of Epping |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
8:18.07 |
+3:43.61 |
40th |
1210 |
Graeme Annan |
ACG |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
8:20.91 |
+3:46.45 |
41st |
1244 |
Colin Clarke |
Sands |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
8:27.13 |
+3:52.67 |
42nd |
1064 |
Steve Bricknall |
Cakebread |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
8:35.96 |
+4:01.50 |
43rd |
1127 |
Dan White |
Bergamont |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
8:36.79 |
+4:02.33 |
44th |
1181 |
Tim Hook |
MadHuckers |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
8:46.41 |
+4:11.95 |
45th |
1246 |
Jack Benson |
Seals on wheels |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
8:48.04 |
+4:13.58 |
46th |
1262 |
Jamie Leishman |
Team Ard Moors |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
8:55.76 |
+4:21.30 |
47th |
1251 |
Jacob Webster |
Si Murphy |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
9:00.72 |
+4:26.26 |
48th |
1219 |
Daniel Webb |
Padded Cell |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
9:01.71 |
+4:27.25 |
49th |
1190 |
Matthew Grossett |
MattAlex |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
9:01.96 |
+4:27.50 |
50th= |
1280 |
Lee Cowen |
Team IIU |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
9:08.86 |
+4:34.40 |
50th= |
1281 |
David Winchester |
Team IIU |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
9:08.86 |
+4:34.40 |
52nd |
1236 |
Thomas Faulkner |
Valley Mtb |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
9:10.73 |
+4:36.27 |
53rd |
1062 |
Paul Connaghan |
Cakebread |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
9:18.58 |
+4:44.12 |
54th |
1209 |
Neville Contractor |
ACG |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
9:32.17 |
+4:57.71 |
55th |
1252 |
David Hill |
32 RE |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
9:36.43 |
+5:01.97 |
56th |
1338 |
Max Harrison |
The Freedom Fighting Arborists of the Laurentian A |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
9:39.07 |
+5:04.61 |
57th |
1290 |
Alex Olney-Smith |
The Bampots |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
9:41.51 |
+5:07.05 |
58th |
1298 |
Ruth Thompson |
The gin tasters |
Sprint | Female Veterans 40+ |
9:53.22 |
+5:18.76 |
59th |
1263 |
Simon Rowell |
Team Ard Moors |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
10:05.18 |
+5:30.72 |
60th |
1013 |
Lee Mosley |
Bikescene |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
10:10.55 |
+5:36.09 |
61st |
1275 |
Steve Edmed |
Team Edmed |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
10:16.95 |
+5:42.49 |
62nd |
1195 |
Paul Mclay |
McWaller |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
10:19.49 |
+5:45.03 |
63rd |
1227 |
Paul Sherwood |
The Freedom Fighting Arborists of the Laurentian A |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
10:33.80 |
+5:59.34 |
64th |
1234 |
Mark Jennings |
Valley Mtb |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
11:12.52 |
+6:38.06 |
65th |
1082 |
Richard Bryan |
0 |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
11:19.01 |
+6:44.55 |
66th |
1138 |
Daniel Lockey |
CHR |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
11:20.31 |
+6:45.85 |
67th |
1278 |
Paul Mallory |
Team Ginger |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
11:49.30 |
+7:14.84 |
68th |
1309 |
William Haire |
Twisted Coggs |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
12:02.69 |
+7:28.23 |
69th |
1061 |
Maxwell Shaughnessy |
Cakebread |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
12:58.34 |
+8:23.88 |
70th |
1211 |
Richard Gibbs |
ACG |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
12:58.95 |
+8:24.49 |
71st |
1174 |
Rob Larard |
Rob Larard |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
14:01.54 |
+9:27.08 |
72nd |
1183 |
Mari Mason |
Mamils of Epping |
Sprint | Female Veterans 40+ |
14:29.97 |
+9:55.51 |
73rd |
1063 |
Tess Cakebread-Brown |
Cakebread |
Sprint | Female Senior U30 |
14:37.03 |
+10:02.57 |