1st |
1011 |
Oliver Mckenna |
Freedom bikes |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
5:17.52 |
|
2nd |
1050 |
Dan Gibson |
N/a |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
5:55.81 |
+0:38.29 |
3rd |
1007 |
Dan Simmons |
Colin |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
6:04.41 |
+0:46.89 |
4th |
1018 |
Stefan Kears |
Colin |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
6:05.41 |
+0:47.89 |
5th |
1137 |
Bradley Craggs |
CHR |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
6:13.46 |
+0:55.94 |
6th |
1015 |
Peter Gunn |
Errington riders |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
6:25.09 |
+1:07.57 |
7th |
1075 |
Chris Hendry |
BikeFartClub |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
6:28.00 |
+1:10.48 |
8th |
1098 |
Jon Holdsworth |
#2 |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
6:33.93 |
+1:16.41 |
9th |
1279 |
Peter Robinson |
Team Ginger |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
6:41.27 |
+1:23.75 |
10th |
1175 |
Matthew Scholey |
Laver |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
6:45.92 |
+1:28.40 |
11th |
1002 |
Ian Horton |
Team Colin |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
6:46.15 |
+1:28.63 |
12th |
1193 |
Bradley Wilson |
Mc Waller |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
6:50.01 |
+1:32.49 |
13th |
1115 |
Michael Munby |
Allthelads |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
6:53.07 |
+1:35.55 |
14th |
1311 |
Philip Natt |
Twisted Cogs |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
7:02.81 |
+1:45.29 |
15th |
1173 |
Jamie Lindley |
Jwl91 |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
7:05.33 |
+1:47.81 |
16th |
1030 |
John Askew |
Ride Leeds |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
7:06.00 |
+1:48.48 |
17th |
1116 |
Robert Tibbetts |
Allthelads |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
7:11.07 |
+1:53.55 |
18th |
1113 |
Rowan Egginton |
Allthelads |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
7:12.90 |
+1:55.38 |
19th |
1302 |
Mark Roberts |
Mark Roberts |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
7:15.72 |
+1:58.20 |
20th |
1194 |
Joseph Waller |
McWaller |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
7:17.55 |
+2:00.03 |
21st |
1176 |
Liam Bainbridge |
Liam Bainbridge |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
7:25.48 |
+2:07.96 |
22nd |
1212 |
Kevin Tate |
Ayton power drinkers |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
7:34.68 |
+2:17.16 |
23rd |
1057 |
Nicholas Clay |
Ayton teacake |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
7:34.71 |
+2:17.19 |
24th |
1230 |
Craig Williams |
Pistol |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
7:40.69 |
+2:23.17 |
25th |
1052 |
Arren Clowes |
Waftykrank |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
7:44.07 |
+2:26.55 |
26th |
1243 |
Tony Sands |
Sands |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
7:48.17 |
+2:30.65 |
27th |
1064 |
Steve Bricknall |
Cakebread |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
7:48.34 |
+2:30.82 |
28th |
1021 |
Steve Richards |
#SupportOurParas |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
7:48.99 |
+2:31.47 |
29th |
1009 |
David Lavy |
Colin |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
7:50.10 |
+2:32.58 |
30th |
1060 |
Paul Allison |
Morzine mountain goats |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
7:57.24 |
+2:39.72 |
31st |
1280 |
Lee Cowen |
Team IIU |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
7:57.71 |
+2:40.19 |
32nd |
1289 |
Tom Yaxley |
The Bampots |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
8:00.10 |
+2:42.58 |
33rd |
1016 |
Robin Hackney |
Twisted Cogs |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
8:05.95 |
+2:48.43 |
34th |
1288 |
Mike Yaxley |
The Bampots |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
8:15.86 |
+2:58.34 |
35th |
1219 |
Daniel Webb |
Padded Cell |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
8:18.75 |
+3:01.23 |
36th |
1093 |
Matt Douthwaite |
Matt Douthwaite |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
8:29.09 |
+3:11.57 |
37th |
1082 |
Richard Bryan |
0 |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
8:30.45 |
+3:12.93 |
38th |
1197 |
Jonathan Layland |
mid life massive |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
8:38.39 |
+3:20.87 |
39th |
1117 |
Stewart Barker |
Allthelads |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
8:41.73 |
+3:24.21 |
40th |
1126 |
Adrian Hewson |
Bergamont |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
8:43.75 |
+3:26.23 |
41st |
1169 |
Mark Tidswell |
J T |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
8:44.48 |
+3:26.96 |
42nd |
1184 |
Duncan Pentin |
Mamils of Epping |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
8:45.10 |
+3:27.58 |
43rd |
1158 |
Andrew Graham |
GPC |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
8:45.92 |
+3:28.40 |
44th |
1162 |
Stewart Murdoch |
Haggis Hounds |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
8:46.95 |
+3:29.43 |
45th |
1290 |
Alex Olney-Smith |
The Bampots |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
8:47.30 |
+3:29.78 |
46th |
1281 |
David Winchester |
Team IIU |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
8:52.40 |
+3:34.88 |
47th |
1210 |
Graeme Annan |
ACG |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
9:01.01 |
+3:43.49 |
48th |
1189 |
Alex West |
MattAlex |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
9:02.24 |
+3:44.72 |
49th |
1323 |
Mike Williams |
Wrexham Renegades |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
9:07.01 |
+3:49.49 |
50th |
1181 |
Tim Hook |
MadHuckers |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
9:14.67 |
+3:57.15 |
51st |
1033 |
Simon Mudd |
LEYBURN BIKES |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
9:22.10 |
+4:04.58 |
52nd |
1125 |
David Sargent |
Bergamont |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
9:27.68 |
+4:10.16 |
53rd |
1127 |
Dan White |
Bergamont |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
9:39.63 |
+4:22.11 |
54th |
1300 |
Robert Ruck |
Thunder bags |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
10:00.00 |
+4:42.48 |
55th |
1185 |
Mark Bantick |
Your Irrigation |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
10:01.56 |
+4:44.04 |
56th |
1322 |
Mike Roberts |
Wrexham Renegades |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
10:05.10 |
+4:47.58 |
57th |
1244 |
Colin Clarke |
Sands |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
10:05.69 |
+4:48.17 |
58th |
1061 |
Maxwell Shaughnessy |
Cakebread |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
10:22.72 |
+5:05.20 |
59th |
1190 |
Matthew Grossett |
MattAlex |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
10:24.94 |
+5:07.42 |
60th |
1138 |
Daniel Lockey |
CHR |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
10:27.21 |
+5:09.69 |
61st |
1236 |
Thomas Faulkner |
Valley Mtb |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
10:33.81 |
+5:16.29 |
62nd |
1013 |
Lee Mosley |
Bikescene |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
10:35.39 |
+5:17.87 |
63rd |
1062 |
Paul Connaghan |
Cakebread |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
10:37.57 |
+5:20.05 |
64th |
1246 |
Jack Benson |
Seals on wheels |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
10:40.16 |
+5:22.64 |
65th |
1262 |
Jamie Leishman |
Team Ard Moors |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
10:40.55 |
+5:23.03 |
66th |
1122 |
Mark Waddington |
AVIN it DIRT! |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
10:45.16 |
+5:27.64 |
67th |
1234 |
Mark Jennings |
Valley Mtb |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
10:59.59 |
+5:42.07 |
68th |
1251 |
Jacob Webster |
Si Murphy |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
11:36.32 |
+6:18.80 |
69th |
1263 |
Simon Rowell |
Team Ard Moors |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
11:46.45 |
+6:28.93 |
70th |
1298 |
Ruth Thompson |
The gin tasters |
Sprint | Female Veterans 40+ |
12:27.51 |
+7:09.99 |
71st |
1053 |
Stuart Bathgate |
Bikes in our blood |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
12:40.37 |
+7:22.85 |
72nd |
1034 |
Jason Bradley |
LEYBURN BIKES |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
12:44.07 |
+7:26.55 |
73rd |
1252 |
David Hill |
32 RE |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
12:50.16 |
+7:32.64 |
74th |
652 |
Suhail Rokadiya |
Team Hoop |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
12:55.04 |
+7:37.52 |
75th |
1278 |
Paul Mallory |
Team Ginger |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
13:02.26 |
+7:44.74 |
76th |
1209 |
Neville Contractor |
ACG |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
13:04.68 |
+7:47.16 |
77th |
1195 |
Paul Mclay |
McWaller |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
13:44.27 |
+8:26.75 |
78th |
1211 |
Richard Gibbs |
ACG |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
13:53.61 |
+8:36.09 |
79th |
1174 |
Rob Larard |
Rob Larard |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
14:45.53 |
+9:28.01 |
80th |
1097 |
Michael Walsworth |
#2 |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
14:47.98 |
+9:30.46 |
81st |
1309 |
William Haire |
Twisted Coggs |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
15:03.98 |
+9:46.46 |
82nd |
1161 |
Harry Benson |
SW Flyers |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
15:14.31 |
+9:56.79 |
83rd |
1338 |
Max Harrison |
The Freedom Fighting Arborists of the Laurentian A |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
15:24.08 |
+10:06.56 |
84th |
1063 |
Tess Cakebread-Brown |
Cakebread |
Sprint | Female Senior U30 |
15:30.01 |
+10:12.49 |
85th |
1218 |
Oliver Darling |
Padded Cell |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
17:06.66 |
+11:49.14 |
86th |
1227 |
Paul Sherwood |
The Freedom Fighting Arborists of the Laurentian A |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
17:18.47 |
+12:00.95 |
87th |
1183 |
Mari Mason |
Mamils of Epping |
Sprint | Female Veterans 40+ |
17:20.30 |
+12:02.78 |
88th |
1301 |
Matt Taylor |
Thunder bags |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
20:11.63 |
+14:54.11 |