1st |
143 |
Nick Platt |
|
Master |
3:44.30 |
|
2nd |
19 |
Aidan Bishop |
Cannondale |
Elite Men |
3:44.47 |
+0:00.17 |
3rd |
112 |
Dan Locks |
D&D Cycles |
Senior |
3:48.72 |
+0:04.42 |
4th |
144 |
Tim Ponting |
Mondraker UK |
Elite Men |
3:49.15 |
+0:04.85 |
5th |
233 |
Richard Wood |
|
Master |
3:52.02 |
+0:07.72 |
6th |
16 |
Jack Beckerson |
Ftout |
Master |
3:52.47 |
+0:08.17 |
7th |
215 |
Tom Whant |
Swinley Bike Hub |
Senior |
3:52.69 |
+0:08.39 |
8th |
177 |
Ross Searle |
|
Master |
3:53.82 |
+0:09.52 |
9th |
106 |
Tomas Kupstys |
BIRD / MORVELO |
Master |
3:54.46 |
+0:10.16 |
10th |
33 |
Aidan Burill |
Swinley Bike Hub |
Elite Men |
3:54.90 |
+0:10.60 |
11th |
227 |
Marlon Winch |
D&D Cycles |
Master |
3:56.93 |
+0:12.63 |
12th |
10 |
Mark Baker |
Fatcreations |
Master |
3:57.30 |
+0:13.00 |
13th |
230 |
Joe Winston |
Banjo Cycles |
Master |
3:57.49 |
+0:13.19 |
14th |
6 |
James Allen |
Cycloanalysts (Oxford) |
Senior |
3:58.20 |
+0:13.90 |
15th |
24 |
Micky Boswell |
Giant Southampton |
Senior |
3:58.32 |
+0:14.02 |
16th |
18 |
Simon Bird |
|
Master |
3:59.35 |
+0:15.05 |
17th |
186 |
James Stapleton |
|
Senior |
3:59.68 |
+0:15.38 |
18th |
130 |
Samuel Morris |
Summertown Cycles |
Master |
4:00.15 |
+0:15.85 |
19th |
76 |
Matt Bayliss |
|
E-Bike |
4:00.48 |
+0:16.18 |
20th |
17 |
Jordan Beighton |
Kreek Racing Team |
Under 18 |
4:00.71 |
+0:16.41 |
21st |
48 |
Tony Cuddy |
|
Senior |
4:00.81 |
+0:16.51 |
22nd |
43 |
Steve Cornwall |
Van tech vw |
Senior |
4:01.72 |
+0:17.42 |
23rd |
128 |
Craig Moir |
|
Senior |
4:01.77 |
+0:17.47 |
24th |
45 |
Simon Coventry |
Fatcreations |
Veteran |
4:02.38 |
+0:18.08 |
25th |
216 |
Michael Wilson |
Swinley Bike Hub |
Master |
4:02.44 |
+0:18.14 |
26th |
206 |
David Valler |
Bikeactive.com / S4P |
Master |
4:03.31 |
+0:19.01 |
27th |
72 |
Alex Fountain |
Seal Moto MX |
Senior |
4:04.04 |
+0:19.74 |
28th= |
99 |
Benjamin Joyce |
Astonhill Devo Team 2004 |
Senior |
4:05.02 |
+0:20.72 |
28th= |
101 |
Neil Kemp |
|
Veteran |
4:05.02 |
+0:20.72 |
30th |
134 |
James Oxborrow |
Team Friston Badass Mothers |
Master |
4:05.37 |
+0:21.07 |
31st |
211 |
Matthew Welch |
|
Hard Tail |
4:05.40 |
+0:21.10 |
32nd |
172 |
Neal Russell |
Southern Enduro |
Veteran |
4:05.83 |
+0:21.53 |
33rd |
54 |
Ian Duxbury |
Mountain Mania Cycles |
Master |
4:06.10 |
+0:21.80 |
34th |
84 |
Wayne Hanson |
|
E-Bike |
4:06.57 |
+0:22.27 |
35th |
136 |
Simon Pearce |
Fatcreations |
Master |
4:07.50 |
+0:23.20 |
36th |
200 |
Will Thomas |
Sussed Out Suspension |
Master |
4:07.69 |
+0:23.39 |
37th |
12 |
Ollie Barton |
|
Senior |
4:07.79 |
+0:23.49 |
38th |
51 |
Ryan Dean |
|
Master |
4:08.20 |
+0:23.90 |
39th |
148 |
Matthew Pratley |
Weekend warriors |
Veteran |
4:08.27 |
+0:23.97 |
40th |
999 |
Ian - Marshall |
|
Marshall |
4:08.39 |
+0:24.09 |
41st |
126 |
Charles Griffith |
Bird Cycleworks |
Under 18 |
4:08.42 |
+0:24.12 |
42nd |
199 |
Toby Thomas |
Sussed Out Suspension |
Veteran |
4:09.31 |
+0:25.01 |
43rd |
232 |
Nathan Wood |
|
Senior |
4:10.07 |
+0:25.77 |
44th |
123 |
Jamie McLaren |
|
Master |
4:10.68 |
+0:26.38 |
45th |
29 |
Bradley Briggs |
D&D Cycles |
Grand Veteran |
4:10.89 |
+0:26.59 |
46th |
56 |
William Easey |
D&D Cycles |
Under 18 |
4:11.36 |
+0:27.06 |
47th |
146 |
Rich Porter |
Dad! |
Under 14 |
4:12.21 |
+0:27.91 |
48th |
207 |
Mitchell Walker |
Dawley Metals LTD |
Senior |
4:12.46 |
+0:28.16 |
49th |
114 |
Seb Mansfield |
|
Senior |
4:12.90 |
+0:28.60 |
50th |
149 |
Dan Pulley |
|
E-Bike |
4:14.19 |
+0:29.89 |
51st |
66 |
Joe Farley |
|
Senior |
4:14.42 |
+0:30.12 |
52nd |
63 |
Nick Evans |
|
Master |
4:14.58 |
+0:30.28 |
53rd |
86 |
Martin Henderson |
|
Senior |
4:14.61 |
+0:30.31 |
54th |
116 |
Gareth Marriott |
|
Veteran |
4:14.88 |
+0:30.58 |
55th |
67 |
Stephen Fenner |
Dirty Rascals |
Senior |
4:14.94 |
+0:30.64 |
56th |
103 |
Chris Knight |
Team Fakawi |
Veteran |
4:14.96 |
+0:30.66 |
57th |
118 |
Nicholas Marshall-Turner |
|
Under 18 |
4:15.00 |
+0:30.70 |
58th |
42 |
Edward Cook |
Giant Newport Pagnell |
Under 18 |
4:15.07 |
+0:30.77 |
59th |
236 |
Karl Woodman |
QECP Race Team |
Grand Veteran |
4:15.33 |
+0:31.03 |
60th |
188 |
Fin Stockings |
OTEC Bikes |
Under 18 |
4:15.44 |
+0:31.14 |
61st |
121 |
Patrick Tarry |
|
Senior |
4:15.52 |
+0:31.22 |
62nd |
151 |
Redas Raginskas |
|
Master |
4:15.99 |
+0:31.69 |
63rd |
82 |
Lee Handley |
|
Veteran |
4:16.09 |
+0:31.79 |
64th |
73 |
Billy Fountain |
Seal Moto MX |
Senior |
4:16.18 |
+0:31.88 |
65th |
133 |
Michael Offield |
|
E-Bike |
4:16.59 |
+0:32.29 |
66th |
184 |
Simon Spiriak |
|
Master |
4:16.61 |
+0:32.31 |
67th |
240 |
Graham Upton |
Marin |
Master |
4:16.99 |
+0:32.69 |
68th |
212 |
Joe Westcott |
Cake & Cogs Enduro club |
Veteran |
4:17.60 |
+0:33.30 |
69th |
34 |
Ian Butcher |
Musn't Grumble |
Veteran |
4:18.14 |
+0:33.84 |
70th |
13 |
Dave Bayliss |
Team 4 Eyes |
E-Bike |
4:18.39 |
+0:34.09 |
71st |
11 |
Luke Bartlett |
|
Master |
4:18.56 |
+0:34.26 |
72nd |
164 |
Clem Robertson |
|
Veteran |
4:18.86 |
+0:34.56 |
73rd |
132 |
Richard Nicholls |
|
Fun |
4:18.97 |
+0:34.67 |
74th |
155 |
Alex Read |
|
Fun |
4:19.49 |
+0:35.19 |
75th |
59 |
Brunel Eiliazadeh |
|
Master |
4:19.93 |
+0:35.63 |
76th |
28 |
James Bridgland |
|
Under 18 |
4:20.24 |
+0:35.94 |
77th |
198 |
Benjamin Tipper |
|
Master |
4:20.29 |
+0:35.99 |
78th |
237 |
Joe Wyse |
|
Senior |
4:20.41 |
+0:36.11 |
79th |
47 |
James Cudbertson |
Banana Industries / Muddy Shots |
Under 18 |
4:20.43 |
+0:36.13 |
80th |
64 |
Steve Evans |
|
Senior |
4:21.11 |
+0:36.81 |
81st |
93 |
Max Holland |
|
Under 18 |
4:21.50 |
+0:37.20 |
82nd |
91 |
Rafe Hoile |
VCVenta |
Under 18 |
4:21.54 |
+0:37.24 |
83rd |
46 |
Adam Cross |
|
Master |
4:21.63 |
+0:37.33 |
84th |
110 |
Chris Linturn |
|
Veteran |
4:21.71 |
+0:37.41 |
85th= |
222 |
Josh Williams |
Swinley Bike Hub |
Under 18 |
4:22.12 |
+0:37.82 |
85th= |
185 |
Paul Stacey |
Team Schnizzle |
Veteran |
4:22.12 |
+0:37.82 |
87th |
95 |
Travis Hopkins |
FATCREATIONS |
Under 14 |
4:22.35 |
+0:38.05 |
88th |
135 |
Conor Paddy |
Finch Cycles / Firecrest |
Under 18 |
4:22.39 |
+0:38.09 |
89th |
58 |
Dean Eastwood |
|
Master |
4:22.53 |
+0:38.23 |
90th |
180 |
Dan Sefton |
|
Under 18 |
4:23.03 |
+0:38.73 |
91st |
120 |
Ben Silvey |
|
Senior |
4:23.41 |
+0:39.11 |
92nd |
57 |
Ben Easey |
Eazedawg Factory Racing | Cotic |
Senior |
4:23.45 |
+0:39.15 |
93rd |
90 |
Tom Hine |
Salty Dogs Enduro |
Master |
4:23.67 |
+0:39.37 |
94th |
27 |
Darren Bray |
Salty Dogs Enduro |
Master |
4:23.69 |
+0:39.39 |
95th |
31 |
Tom Browncliffe |
Firecrest MTB |
Under 18 |
4:24.30 |
+0:40.00 |
96th |
226 |
Will Willison |
Biking Barn |
Veteran |
4:24.40 |
+0:40.10 |
97th |
140 |
Jack Peters |
|
Senior |
4:24.49 |
+0:40.19 |
98th |
142 |
Dominic Platt |
|
Under 14 |
4:25.05 |
+0:40.75 |
99th |
167 |
Andrew Rogers |
|
Under 18 |
4:25.12 |
+0:40.82 |
100th |
129 |
Josh Morris |
Sick Bicyle Co |
Hard Tail |
4:25.61 |
+0:41.31 |
101st |
161 |
Alex Roberton |
|
Hard Tail |
4:26.53 |
+0:42.23 |
102nd |
89 |
Freddie Hick |
|
Fun |
4:26.79 |
+0:42.49 |
103rd |
1 |
Andzejus Ageicikas |
|
Fun |
4:26.92 |
+0:42.62 |
104th |
104 |
Barna Kocsis |
|
Fun |
4:27.00 |
+0:42.70 |
105th |
176 |
Josh Scott |
Firecrest MTB Orbea |
Under 18 |
4:27.06 |
+0:42.76 |
106th |
94 |
Danny Hopkins |
Intrepid Apparel |
Master |
4:27.20 |
+0:42.90 |
107th |
36 |
Sean Canavan |
CCL |
Veteran |
4:27.40 |
+0:43.10 |
108th |
113 |
Mac Mackenzie |
|
Grand Veteran |
4:28.11 |
+0:43.81 |
109th |
231 |
Steven McAlpine |
|
Senior |
4:28.92 |
+0:44.62 |
110th |
100 |
Harri Kane |
|
Elite Men |
4:28.93 |
+0:44.63 |
111th |
96 |
Ian Hubbard |
Eggstream Mx |
E-Bike |
4:29.27 |
+0:44.97 |
112th |
107 |
Tim Leaper |
|
Veteran |
4:29.63 |
+0:45.33 |
113th |
108 |
Martin Leslie |
|
Grand Veteran |
4:29.77 |
+0:45.47 |
114th |
191 |
Justin Sullivan |
|
Master |
4:29.90 |
+0:45.60 |
115th |
5 |
Patrick Alexander |
|
Master |
4:30.40 |
+0:46.10 |
116th |
187 |
Matt Stevens |
Owen cycles |
Master |
4:30.42 |
+0:46.12 |
117th |
50 |
Josh Cutts |
Birdcycleworks |
Under 14 |
4:31.38 |
+0:47.08 |
118th |
41 |
James Clifford-Cox |
|
Veteran |
4:31.43 |
+0:47.13 |
119th |
122 |
Tom Mayhew |
MPS |
Master |
4:31.72 |
+0:47.42 |
120th |
171 |
Russell Royce |
Fatcreations |
Veteran |
4:32.33 |
+0:48.03 |
121st |
139 |
James Perry |
Firecrest MTB |
Under 18 |
4:32.43 |
+0:48.13 |
122nd |
30 |
Nick Broker |
|
Master |
4:32.44 |
+0:48.14 |
123rd |
115 |
Lloyd Maroney |
|
Grand Veteran |
4:33.22 |
+0:48.92 |
124th |
21 |
Krzysztof Blum |
Czy Jedzie Z Nami Zbychu |
Master |
4:33.27 |
+0:48.97 |
125th |
70 |
Peter Fleming |
|
Under 18 |
4:33.35 |
+0:49.05 |
126th |
3 |
Charlton Alabastro |
Sikad UK- Bracknell |
Senior |
4:33.85 |
+0:49.55 |
127th |
197 |
Robert Taylor |
|
Master |
4:34.91 |
+0:50.61 |
128th |
77 |
Samuel Gladding |
|
Under 18 |
4:35.01 |
+0:50.71 |
129th |
239 |
Maciej Zglobisz |
Czy jedzie z nami Zbychu |
Master |
4:35.11 |
+0:50.81 |
130th |
75 |
Tom Frost |
OTEC Bikes |
Under 18 |
4:35.20 |
+0:50.90 |
131st |
141 |
Collin Platt |
|
Senior |
4:35.79 |
+0:51.49 |
132nd |
145 |
Jo Ponting |
|
Women |
4:36.55 |
+0:52.25 |
133rd |
61 |
Christopher Espey |
|
Master |
4:36.97 |
+0:52.67 |
134th |
175 |
Jacob Scott |
Firecrest MTB |
Under 18 |
4:37.20 |
+0:52.90 |
135th |
154 |
Murray Rawson |
Are You Riding Sunday |
Master |
4:37.61 |
+0:53.31 |
136th |
219 |
Colin Williams |
|
Senior |
4:38.32 |
+0:54.02 |
137th |
40 |
Ben Claxton |
|
Under 18 |
4:38.46 |
+0:54.16 |
138th |
210 |
Josh Webb |
|
Under 18 |
4:38.65 |
+0:54.35 |
139th |
152 |
Oliver Raja-Brown |
Firecrest MTB |
Under 18 |
4:39.64 |
+0:55.34 |
140th |
196 |
Peter Taylor |
|
Senior |
4:40.16 |
+0:55.86 |
141st |
109 |
Georgia Leslie |
|
Women |
4:40.45 |
+0:56.15 |
142nd |
102 |
Chris Kimberley |
Space Pirate |
Veteran |
4:40.75 |
+0:56.45 |
143rd |
195 |
Mike Taylor |
The Bell DH Team |
Hard Tail |
4:40.93 |
+0:56.63 |
144th |
218 |
Thomas Willcocks |
Weekend Warriors |
Master |
4:40.95 |
+0:56.65 |
145th |
62 |
Mark Evans |
Harpenden cycles |
Veteran |
4:42.02 |
+0:57.72 |
146th |
224 |
Bruce Willison |
Biking Barn |
Under 18 |
4:42.47 |
+0:58.17 |
147th |
32 |
Darren Burgess |
|
Veteran |
4:42.58 |
+0:58.28 |
148th |
25 |
Paul Branch |
|
Hard Tail |
4:42.84 |
+0:58.54 |
149th |
235 |
Ben Woodling |
|
Fun |
4:43.44 |
+0:59.14 |
150th |
213 |
Tom Walton |
|
Hard Tail |
4:43.61 |
+0:59.31 |
151st |
162 |
Luke Roberts |
D&D Cycles Club Rider |
Fun |
4:44.02 |
+0:59.72 |
152nd |
37 |
Ian Carter |
Specialized UK |
Master |
4:45.56 |
+1:01.26 |
153rd |
124 |
Bradley McInnes |
|
Master |
4:45.80 |
+1:01.50 |
154th |
192 |
Rob Sutton |
|
Senior |
4:46.04 |
+1:01.74 |
155th |
125 |
Andy Merrett |
Mountain Mania Cycles #AshtagRacingUK |
Veteran |
4:46.46 |
+1:02.16 |
156th |
160 |
Oliver Riddell |
Cakes & Cogs |
Fun |
4:47.09 |
+1:02.79 |
157th |
174 |
Domenic Santacaterina |
Motley Crew |
Fun |
4:48.57 |
+1:04.27 |
158th |
203 |
Finlay Tusting |
|
Under 18 |
4:48.95 |
+1:04.65 |
159th |
79 |
Chris Griggs |
|
Veteran |
4:49.83 |
+1:05.53 |
160th |
98 |
Brad Hurr |
Hadleigh MTB Cluclub |
Master |
4:50.93 |
+1:06.63 |
161st |
22 |
Joe Booth |
Fatcreations |
Under 18 |
4:51.07 |
+1:06.77 |
162nd |
169 |
Duncan Rogers |
|
Master |
4:52.61 |
+1:08.31 |
163rd |
225 |
Henry Willison |
Biking Barn |
Under 14 |
4:52.90 |
+1:08.60 |
164th |
166 |
Mike Rodgers |
|
Hard Tail |
4:53.32 |
+1:09.02 |
165th |
158 |
Philip Repman |
|
Grand Veteran |
4:54.36 |
+1:10.06 |
166th |
14 |
Kevin Beales |
Kings Lynn MTB club |
Veteran |
4:54.77 |
+1:10.47 |
167th |
173 |
Peter Sansom |
|
Fun |
4:55.41 |
+1:11.11 |
168th |
183 |
Tom Shakespeare |
Firecrest MTB |
Under 14 |
4:55.45 |
+1:11.15 |
169th |
65 |
Oliver Evans-Bagwell |
|
Under 18 |
4:56.27 |
+1:11.97 |
170th |
179 |
Chris Seaward |
Colchester Clunkers |
Veteran |
4:58.15 |
+1:13.85 |
171st |
2 |
Louis Agranoff |
Knolly Grassroots |
Under 18 |
4:58.50 |
+1:14.20 |
172nd |
81 |
Paul Halliwell |
|
Grand Veteran |
4:58.65 |
+1:14.35 |
173rd |
92 |
Tom Holden |
|
Hard Tail |
4:58.69 |
+1:14.39 |
174th |
157 |
Ethan Crawford |
D&D Cycles |
Senior |
4:58.85 |
+1:14.55 |
175th |
53 |
Katie Drake |
|
Women Veterans |
4:59.04 |
+1:14.74 |
176th |
23 |
Rebecca Booth |
Cannondale Girls |
Women |
4:59.63 |
+1:15.33 |
177th |
201 |
Nicholas Townsend |
Motley Crew |
Fun |
4:59.99 |
+1:15.69 |
178th |
80 |
Seb Hall |
|
Fun |
5:00.28 |
+1:15.98 |
179th |
4 |
Stephen Aldridge |
Team id10t |
Veteran |
5:00.49 |
+1:16.19 |
180th |
223 |
Mike Williams |
|
Veteran |
5:03.50 |
+1:19.20 |
181st |
238 |
Radoslaw Zatwarnicki |
Czy Jedzie Z Nami Zbychu |
Master |
5:03.82 |
+1:19.52 |
182nd |
52 |
Brett Drake |
|
Grand Veteran |
5:06.91 |
+1:22.61 |
183rd |
178 |
Aeddan Seaward |
Colchester Clunkers |
Under 14 |
5:07.63 |
+1:23.33 |
184th |
194 |
Katie Sweeting |
RAF DH Team |
Women |
5:08.60 |
+1:24.30 |
185th |
38 |
Stephen Childs |
|
Veteran |
5:09.15 |
+1:24.85 |
186th |
119 |
Rob Matheson |
|
Grand Veteran |
5:10.35 |
+1:26.05 |
187th |
7 |
Kai Ashbee |
|
Women Veterans |
5:11.13 |
+1:26.83 |
188th |
217 |
Nathan Wheeler |
|
Fun |
5:12.94 |
+1:28.64 |
189th |
111 |
Dean Llewhellyn |
Spokes and Spanners |
Veteran |
5:13.48 |
+1:29.18 |
190th |
49 |
Dom Cutts |
Birdcycleworks |
Under 14 |
5:17.20 |
+1:32.90 |
191st |
26 |
Elvita Branch |
Sussed Out Suspension/Mondraker UK |
Women |
5:20.65 |
+1:36.35 |
192nd |
163 |
Simon Roberts |
Ta Mate |
Grand Veteran |
5:23.54 |
+1:39.24 |
193rd |
193 |
Callum Swan |
Worx financial services |
Fun |
5:23.68 |
+1:39.38 |
194th |
182 |
Chris Smith |
Spokes and Spanners |
Master |
5:24.66 |
+1:40.36 |
195th |
78 |
Elizabeth Greaves |
Swinley Bikehub |
Women |
5:25.43 |
+1:41.13 |
196th |
105 |
Paulina Konopka |
|
Women |
5:25.97 |
+1:41.67 |
197th |
55 |
Edward Earl |
Mountain Trax |
Under 18 |
5:26.46 |
+1:42.16 |
198th |
168 |
Dan Rogers |
|
Under 14 |
5:26.84 |
+1:42.54 |
199th |
190 |
Toby Straus |
|
Under 18 |
5:27.08 |
+1:42.78 |
200th |
181 |
Graham Sexton |
|
Veteran |
5:27.62 |
+1:43.32 |
201st |
147 |
Mark Porter |
|
E-Bike |
5:31.78 |
+1:47.48 |
202nd |
170 |
Simon Rogers |
|
Fun |
5:33.04 |
+1:48.74 |
203rd |
214 |
Jen Whant |
Swinley Bike Hub |
Women |
5:33.49 |
+1:49.19 |
204th |
220 |
Oliver Williams |
Team Dnegel |
Under 14 |
5:43.84 |
+1:59.54 |
205th |
35 |
Darren Campbell |
|
Veteran |
5:46.67 |
+2:02.37 |
206th |
209 |
Queenie Waterman |
|
Women |
5:51.72 |
+2:07.42 |
207th |
69 |
Andrew Finlay |
|
Fun |
5:53.91 |
+2:09.61 |
208th |
159 |
Zoe Repman |
|
Women Veterans |
5:55.69 |
+2:11.39 |
209th |
165 |
Alice Roche |
|
Women |
6:04.62 |
+2:20.32 |
210th |
221 |
Lucy Williams |
Team Dnegel |
Women Veterans |
6:05.34 |
+2:21.04 |
211th |
74 |
Danielle Freeman |
Nationwide Building Society Cycling Club |
Women |
6:11.46 |
+2:27.16 |
212th |
97 |
Pavol Hudak |
SVK Enduro RAcing |
Veteran |
6:25.21 |
+2:40.91 |
213th |
15 |
Sonja Farrell-Beales |
Kings Lynn MTB club |
Women Veterans |
6:28.19 |
+2:43.89 |
214th |
204 |
Kirsty Twelftree |
Royal Racing Roots |
Women |
6:41.78 |
+2:57.48 |