1st |
19 |
Aidan Bishop |
Cannondale |
Elite Men |
3:51.58 |
|
2nd |
143 |
Nick Platt |
|
Master |
3:52.78 |
+0:01.20 |
3rd |
177 |
Ross Searle |
|
Master |
3:54.18 |
+0:02.60 |
4th |
24 |
Micky Boswell |
Giant Southampton |
Senior |
3:56.93 |
+0:05.35 |
5th |
144 |
Tim Ponting |
Mondraker UK |
Elite Men |
3:58.07 |
+0:06.49 |
6th |
17 |
Jordan Beighton |
Kreek Racing Team |
Under 18 |
3:59.02 |
+0:07.44 |
7th |
233 |
Richard Wood |
|
Master |
3:59.63 |
+0:08.05 |
8th |
130 |
Samuel Morris |
Summertown Cycles |
Master |
3:59.98 |
+0:08.40 |
9th |
215 |
Tom Whant |
Swinley Bike Hub |
Senior |
4:00.77 |
+0:09.19 |
10th |
112 |
Dan Locks |
D&D Cycles |
Senior |
4:00.85 |
+0:09.27 |
11th |
186 |
James Stapleton |
|
Senior |
4:02.32 |
+0:10.74 |
12th |
230 |
Joe Winston |
Banjo Cycles |
Master |
4:03.02 |
+0:11.44 |
13th |
16 |
Jack Beckerson |
Ftout |
Master |
4:03.12 |
+0:11.54 |
14th |
106 |
Tomas Kupstys |
BIRD / MORVELO |
Master |
4:07.01 |
+0:15.43 |
15th |
76 |
Matt Bayliss |
|
E-Bike |
4:07.20 |
+0:15.62 |
16th |
6 |
James Allen |
Cycloanalysts (Oxford) |
Senior |
4:08.36 |
+0:16.78 |
17th |
227 |
Marlon Winch |
D&D Cycles |
Master |
4:08.43 |
+0:16.85 |
18th |
114 |
Seb Mansfield |
|
Senior |
4:08.46 |
+0:16.88 |
19th |
10 |
Mark Baker |
Fatcreations |
Master |
4:08.53 |
+0:16.95 |
20th |
18 |
Simon Bird |
|
Master |
4:09.09 |
+0:17.51 |
21st |
206 |
David Valler |
Bikeactive.com / S4P |
Master |
4:09.94 |
+0:18.36 |
22nd |
172 |
Neal Russell |
Southern Enduro |
Veteran |
4:10.42 |
+0:18.84 |
23rd |
88 |
Andrew Hibberd |
#REDSHORTSRIDINGCLUB |
Master |
4:10.58 |
+0:19.00 |
24th |
48 |
Tony Cuddy |
|
Senior |
4:10.75 |
+0:19.17 |
25th |
191 |
Justin Sullivan |
|
Master |
4:11.13 |
+0:19.55 |
26th |
43 |
Steve Cornwall |
Van tech vw |
Senior |
4:11.41 |
+0:19.83 |
27th |
211 |
Matthew Welch |
|
Hard Tail |
4:11.45 |
+0:19.87 |
28th |
45 |
Simon Coventry |
Fatcreations |
Veteran |
4:11.64 |
+0:20.06 |
29th |
33 |
Aidan Burill |
Swinley Bike Hub |
Elite Men |
4:12.10 |
+0:20.52 |
30th |
188 |
Fin Stockings |
OTEC Bikes |
Under 18 |
4:12.53 |
+0:20.95 |
31st |
72 |
Alex Fountain |
Seal Moto MX |
Senior |
4:12.90 |
+0:21.32 |
32nd |
82 |
Lee Handley |
|
Veteran |
4:13.46 |
+0:21.88 |
33rd |
101 |
Neil Kemp |
|
Veteran |
4:14.10 |
+0:22.52 |
34th |
56 |
William Easey |
D&D Cycles |
Under 18 |
4:15.34 |
+0:23.76 |
35th |
140 |
Jack Peters |
|
Senior |
4:15.41 |
+0:23.83 |
36th |
128 |
Craig Moir |
|
Senior |
4:15.95 |
+0:24.37 |
37th |
31 |
Tom Browncliffe |
Firecrest MTB |
Under 18 |
4:16.11 |
+0:24.53 |
38th |
207 |
Mitchell Walker |
Dawley Metals LTD |
Senior |
4:16.50 |
+0:24.92 |
39th |
123 |
Jamie McLaren |
|
Master |
4:16.73 |
+0:25.15 |
40th |
999 |
Ian - Marshall |
|
Marshall |
4:17.63 |
+0:26.05 |
41st |
12 |
Ollie Barton |
|
Senior |
4:18.41 |
+0:26.83 |
42nd |
136 |
Simon Pearce |
Fatcreations |
Master |
4:19.93 |
+0:28.35 |
43rd |
200 |
Will Thomas |
Sussed Out Suspension |
Master |
4:21.28 |
+0:29.70 |
44th |
151 |
Redas Raginskas |
|
Master |
4:21.56 |
+0:29.98 |
45th |
66 |
Joe Farley |
|
Senior |
4:21.69 |
+0:30.11 |
46th |
199 |
Toby Thomas |
Sussed Out Suspension |
Veteran |
4:21.73 |
+0:30.15 |
47th |
29 |
Bradley Briggs |
D&D Cycles |
Grand Veteran |
4:22.25 |
+0:30.67 |
48th |
67 |
Stephen Fenner |
Dirty Rascals |
Senior |
4:22.87 |
+0:31.29 |
49th |
232 |
Nathan Wood |
|
Senior |
4:22.91 |
+0:31.33 |
50th |
129 |
Josh Morris |
Sick Bicyle Co |
Hard Tail |
4:23.00 |
+0:31.42 |
51st |
212 |
Joe Westcott |
Cake & Cogs Enduro club |
Veteran |
4:23.65 |
+0:32.07 |
52nd |
216 |
Michael Wilson |
Swinley Bike Hub |
Master |
4:24.10 |
+0:32.52 |
53rd |
146 |
Rich Porter |
Dad! |
Under 14 |
4:24.33 |
+0:32.75 |
54th |
126 |
Charles Griffith |
Bird Cycleworks |
Under 18 |
4:24.69 |
+0:33.11 |
55th |
135 |
Conor Paddy |
Finch Cycles / Firecrest |
Under 18 |
4:25.00 |
+0:33.42 |
56th |
240 |
Graham Upton |
Marin |
Master |
4:25.40 |
+0:33.82 |
57th |
47 |
James Cudbertson |
Banana Industries / Muddy Shots |
Under 18 |
4:25.57 |
+0:33.99 |
58th |
120 |
Ben Silvey |
|
Senior |
4:26.40 |
+0:34.82 |
59th |
164 |
Clem Robertson |
|
Veteran |
4:26.78 |
+0:35.20 |
60th |
84 |
Wayne Hanson |
|
E-Bike |
4:26.89 |
+0:35.31 |
61st |
231 |
Steven McAlpine |
|
Senior |
4:27.09 |
+0:35.51 |
62nd |
51 |
Ryan Dean |
|
Master |
4:27.18 |
+0:35.60 |
63rd |
110 |
Chris Linturn |
|
Veteran |
4:27.24 |
+0:35.66 |
64th |
86 |
Martin Henderson |
|
Senior |
4:27.33 |
+0:35.75 |
65th |
121 |
Patrick Tarry |
|
Senior |
4:27.57 |
+0:35.99 |
66th |
239 |
Maciej Zglobisz |
Czy jedzie z nami Zbychu |
Master |
4:27.67 |
+0:36.09 |
67th |
59 |
Brunel Eiliazadeh |
|
Master |
4:27.80 |
+0:36.22 |
68th= |
149 |
Dan Pulley |
|
E-Bike |
4:28.96 |
+0:37.38 |
68th= |
103 |
Chris Knight |
Team Fakawi |
Veteran |
4:28.96 |
+0:37.38 |
70th |
42 |
Edward Cook |
Giant Newport Pagnell |
Under 18 |
4:29.01 |
+0:37.43 |
71st |
236 |
Karl Woodman |
QECP Race Team |
Grand Veteran |
4:29.71 |
+0:38.13 |
72nd |
148 |
Matthew Pratley |
Weekend warriors |
Veteran |
4:29.83 |
+0:38.25 |
73rd |
167 |
Andrew Rogers |
|
Under 18 |
4:30.24 |
+0:38.66 |
74th |
118 |
Nicholas Marshall-Turner |
|
Under 18 |
4:30.93 |
+0:39.35 |
75th |
46 |
Adam Cross |
|
Master |
4:31.02 |
+0:39.44 |
76th |
28 |
James Bridgland |
|
Under 18 |
4:31.36 |
+0:39.78 |
77th |
21 |
Krzysztof Blum |
Czy Jedzie Z Nami Zbychu |
Master |
4:31.68 |
+0:40.10 |
78th |
11 |
Luke Bartlett |
|
Master |
4:32.06 |
+0:40.48 |
79th |
108 |
Martin Leslie |
|
Grand Veteran |
4:33.04 |
+0:41.46 |
80th |
73 |
Billy Fountain |
Seal Moto MX |
Senior |
4:33.15 |
+0:41.57 |
81st |
155 |
Alex Read |
|
Fun |
4:33.30 |
+0:41.72 |
82nd |
54 |
Ian Duxbury |
Mountain Mania Cycles |
Master |
4:33.52 |
+0:41.94 |
83rd |
222 |
Josh Williams |
Swinley Bike Hub |
Under 18 |
4:34.48 |
+0:42.90 |
84th |
5 |
Patrick Alexander |
|
Master |
4:34.55 |
+0:42.97 |
85th |
139 |
James Perry |
Firecrest MTB |
Under 18 |
4:34.62 |
+0:43.04 |
86th |
99 |
Benjamin Joyce |
Astonhill Devo Team 2004 |
Senior |
4:34.64 |
+0:43.06 |
87th |
198 |
Benjamin Tipper |
|
Master |
4:34.69 |
+0:43.11 |
88th |
63 |
Nick Evans |
|
Master |
4:35.20 |
+0:43.62 |
89th |
226 |
Will Willison |
Biking Barn |
Veteran |
4:35.22 |
+0:43.64 |
90th |
142 |
Dominic Platt |
|
Under 14 |
4:35.27 |
+0:43.69 |
91st |
64 |
Steve Evans |
|
Senior |
4:35.46 |
+0:43.88 |
92nd |
184 |
Simon Spiriak |
|
Master |
4:35.83 |
+0:44.25 |
93rd |
154 |
Murray Rawson |
Are You Riding Sunday |
Master |
4:36.74 |
+0:45.16 |
94th |
219 |
Colin Williams |
|
Senior |
4:36.87 |
+0:45.29 |
95th |
237 |
Joe Wyse |
|
Senior |
4:37.10 |
+0:45.52 |
96th |
197 |
Robert Taylor |
|
Master |
4:37.33 |
+0:45.75 |
97th |
134 |
James Oxborrow |
Team Friston Badass Mothers |
Master |
4:37.67 |
+0:46.09 |
98th |
50 |
Josh Cutts |
Birdcycleworks |
Under 14 |
4:37.80 |
+0:46.22 |
99th |
34 |
Ian Butcher |
Musn't Grumble |
Veteran |
4:38.88 |
+0:47.30 |
100th |
132 |
Richard Nicholls |
|
Fun |
4:39.10 |
+0:47.52 |
101st |
94 |
Danny Hopkins |
Intrepid Apparel |
Master |
4:39.87 |
+0:48.29 |
102nd |
90 |
Tom Hine |
Salty Dogs Enduro |
Master |
4:40.18 |
+0:48.60 |
103rd |
36 |
Sean Canavan |
CCL |
Veteran |
4:40.57 |
+0:48.99 |
104th |
180 |
Dan Sefton |
|
Under 18 |
4:40.74 |
+0:49.16 |
105th |
171 |
Russell Royce |
Fatcreations |
Veteran |
4:41.08 |
+0:49.50 |
106th |
95 |
Travis Hopkins |
FATCREATIONS |
Under 14 |
4:42.34 |
+0:50.76 |
107th |
96 |
Ian Hubbard |
Eggstream Mx |
E-Bike |
4:43.59 |
+0:52.01 |
108th |
91 |
Rafe Hoile |
VCVenta |
Under 18 |
4:44.11 |
+0:52.53 |
109th |
107 |
Tim Leaper |
|
Veteran |
4:44.21 |
+0:52.63 |
110th |
89 |
Freddie Hick |
|
Fun |
4:44.86 |
+0:53.28 |
111th |
104 |
Barna Kocsis |
|
Fun |
4:45.40 |
+0:53.82 |
112th |
122 |
Tom Mayhew |
MPS |
Master |
4:45.58 |
+0:54.00 |
113th |
61 |
Christopher Espey |
|
Master |
4:45.61 |
+0:54.03 |
114th |
75 |
Tom Frost |
OTEC Bikes |
Under 18 |
4:46.04 |
+0:54.46 |
115th |
13 |
Dave Bayliss |
Team 4 Eyes |
E-Bike |
4:46.50 |
+0:54.92 |
116th |
192 |
Rob Sutton |
|
Senior |
4:46.71 |
+0:55.13 |
117th |
93 |
Max Holland |
|
Under 18 |
4:46.92 |
+0:55.34 |
118th |
41 |
James Clifford-Cox |
|
Veteran |
4:47.70 |
+0:56.12 |
119th |
92 |
Tom Holden |
|
Hard Tail |
4:47.89 |
+0:56.31 |
120th |
161 |
Alex Roberton |
|
Hard Tail |
4:47.95 |
+0:56.37 |
121st |
57 |
Ben Easey |
Eazedawg Factory Racing | Cotic |
Senior |
4:48.18 |
+0:56.60 |
122nd |
62 |
Mark Evans |
Harpenden cycles |
Veteran |
4:48.22 |
+0:56.64 |
123rd |
145 |
Jo Ponting |
|
Women |
4:48.44 |
+0:56.86 |
124th |
115 |
Lloyd Maroney |
|
Grand Veteran |
4:48.45 |
+0:56.87 |
125th |
238 |
Radoslaw Zatwarnicki |
Czy Jedzie Z Nami Zbychu |
Master |
4:48.48 |
+0:56.90 |
126th |
175 |
Jacob Scott |
Firecrest MTB |
Under 18 |
4:49.88 |
+0:58.30 |
127th |
187 |
Matt Stevens |
Owen cycles |
Master |
4:49.98 |
+0:58.40 |
128th |
70 |
Peter Fleming |
|
Under 18 |
4:50.06 |
+0:58.48 |
129th |
58 |
Dean Eastwood |
|
Master |
4:50.65 |
+0:59.07 |
130th |
100 |
Harri Kane |
|
Elite Men |
4:51.74 |
+1:00.16 |
131st |
185 |
Paul Stacey |
Team Schnizzle |
Veteran |
4:51.76 |
+1:00.18 |
132nd |
27 |
Darren Bray |
Salty Dogs Enduro |
Master |
4:52.29 |
+1:00.71 |
133rd |
102 |
Chris Kimberley |
Space Pirate |
Veteran |
4:52.42 |
+1:00.84 |
134th |
116 |
Gareth Marriott |
|
Veteran |
4:52.82 |
+1:01.24 |
135th |
218 |
Thomas Willcocks |
Weekend Warriors |
Master |
4:52.99 |
+1:01.41 |
136th |
195 |
Mike Taylor |
The Bell DH Team |
Hard Tail |
4:53.65 |
+1:02.07 |
137th |
224 |
Bruce Willison |
Biking Barn |
Under 18 |
4:53.96 |
+1:02.38 |
138th |
133 |
Michael Offield |
|
E-Bike |
4:54.29 |
+1:02.71 |
139th |
109 |
Georgia Leslie |
|
Women |
4:54.75 |
+1:03.17 |
140th |
225 |
Henry Willison |
Biking Barn |
Under 14 |
4:56.89 |
+1:05.31 |
141st |
30 |
Nick Broker |
|
Master |
4:57.54 |
+1:05.96 |
142nd |
162 |
Luke Roberts |
D&D Cycles Club Rider |
Fun |
4:58.41 |
+1:06.83 |
143rd |
201 |
Nicholas Townsend |
Motley Crew |
Fun |
4:59.32 |
+1:07.74 |
144th |
160 |
Oliver Riddell |
Cakes & Cogs |
Fun |
4:59.88 |
+1:08.30 |
145th |
3 |
Charlton Alabastro |
Sikad UK- Bracknell |
Senior |
5:00.74 |
+1:09.16 |
146th |
125 |
Andy Merrett |
Mountain Mania Cycles #AshtagRacingUK |
Veteran |
5:01.51 |
+1:09.93 |
147th |
183 |
Tom Shakespeare |
Firecrest MTB |
Under 14 |
5:03.11 |
+1:11.53 |
148th |
37 |
Ian Carter |
Specialized UK |
Master |
5:04.47 |
+1:12.89 |
149th |
166 |
Mike Rodgers |
|
Hard Tail |
5:04.55 |
+1:12.97 |
150th |
65 |
Oliver Evans-Bagwell |
|
Under 18 |
5:04.71 |
+1:13.13 |
151st |
77 |
Samuel Gladding |
|
Under 18 |
5:05.39 |
+1:13.81 |
152nd |
196 |
Peter Taylor |
|
Senior |
5:07.27 |
+1:15.69 |
153rd |
213 |
Tom Walton |
|
Hard Tail |
5:08.11 |
+1:16.53 |
154th |
235 |
Ben Woodling |
|
Fun |
5:08.34 |
+1:16.76 |
155th |
111 |
Dean Llewhellyn |
Spokes and Spanners |
Veteran |
5:12.47 |
+1:20.89 |
156th |
174 |
Domenic Santacaterina |
Motley Crew |
Fun |
5:12.51 |
+1:20.93 |
157th |
210 |
Josh Webb |
|
Under 18 |
5:12.92 |
+1:21.34 |
158th |
141 |
Collin Platt |
|
Senior |
5:14.21 |
+1:22.63 |
159th |
223 |
Mike Williams |
|
Veteran |
5:15.01 |
+1:23.43 |
160th |
203 |
Finlay Tusting |
|
Under 18 |
5:15.03 |
+1:23.45 |
161st |
98 |
Brad Hurr |
Hadleigh MTB Cluclub |
Master |
5:16.76 |
+1:25.18 |
162nd |
79 |
Chris Griggs |
|
Veteran |
5:16.97 |
+1:25.39 |
163rd |
182 |
Chris Smith |
Spokes and Spanners |
Master |
5:17.30 |
+1:25.72 |
164th |
81 |
Paul Halliwell |
|
Grand Veteran |
5:19.93 |
+1:28.35 |
165th |
2 |
Louis Agranoff |
Knolly Grassroots |
Under 18 |
5:20.41 |
+1:28.83 |
166th |
168 |
Dan Rogers |
|
Under 14 |
5:20.90 |
+1:29.32 |
167th |
80 |
Seb Hall |
|
Fun |
5:21.40 |
+1:29.82 |
168th |
38 |
Stephen Childs |
|
Veteran |
5:21.89 |
+1:30.31 |
169th |
22 |
Joe Booth |
Fatcreations |
Under 18 |
5:22.41 |
+1:30.83 |
170th |
157 |
Ethan Crawford |
D&D Cycles |
Senior |
5:23.08 |
+1:31.50 |
171st |
179 |
Chris Seaward |
Colchester Clunkers |
Veteran |
5:24.01 |
+1:32.43 |
172nd |
53 |
Katie Drake |
|
Women Veterans |
5:25.38 |
+1:33.80 |
173rd |
113 |
Mac Mackenzie |
|
Grand Veteran |
5:27.05 |
+1:35.47 |
174th |
178 |
Aeddan Seaward |
Colchester Clunkers |
Under 14 |
5:28.91 |
+1:37.33 |
175th |
158 |
Philip Repman |
|
Grand Veteran |
5:29.51 |
+1:37.93 |
176th |
25 |
Paul Branch |
|
Hard Tail |
5:30.21 |
+1:38.63 |
177th |
181 |
Graham Sexton |
|
Veteran |
5:31.15 |
+1:39.57 |
178th |
32 |
Darren Burgess |
|
Veteran |
5:31.28 |
+1:39.70 |
179th |
173 |
Peter Sansom |
|
Fun |
5:31.70 |
+1:40.12 |
180th |
14 |
Kevin Beales |
Kings Lynn MTB club |
Veteran |
5:33.37 |
+1:41.79 |
181st |
169 |
Duncan Rogers |
|
Master |
5:35.25 |
+1:43.67 |
182nd |
194 |
Katie Sweeting |
RAF DH Team |
Women |
5:37.90 |
+1:46.32 |
183rd |
49 |
Dom Cutts |
Birdcycleworks |
Under 14 |
5:39.64 |
+1:48.06 |
184th |
119 |
Rob Matheson |
|
Grand Veteran |
5:41.89 |
+1:50.31 |
185th |
220 |
Oliver Williams |
Team Dnegel |
Under 14 |
5:42.12 |
+1:50.54 |
186th |
163 |
Simon Roberts |
Ta Mate |
Grand Veteran |
5:42.44 |
+1:50.86 |
187th |
7 |
Kai Ashbee |
|
Women Veterans |
5:43.11 |
+1:51.53 |
188th |
4 |
Stephen Aldridge |
Team id10t |
Veteran |
5:43.77 |
+1:52.19 |
189th |
217 |
Nathan Wheeler |
|
Fun |
5:47.92 |
+1:56.34 |
190th |
193 |
Callum Swan |
Worx financial services |
Fun |
5:48.12 |
+1:56.54 |
191st |
105 |
Paulina Konopka |
|
Women |
5:55.49 |
+2:03.91 |
192nd |
124 |
Bradley McInnes |
|
Master |
5:58.56 |
+2:06.98 |
193rd |
170 |
Simon Rogers |
|
Fun |
5:59.24 |
+2:07.66 |
194th |
23 |
Rebecca Booth |
Cannondale Girls |
Women |
6:02.33 |
+2:10.75 |
195th |
26 |
Elvita Branch |
Sussed Out Suspension/Mondraker UK |
Women |
6:04.03 |
+2:12.45 |
196th |
209 |
Queenie Waterman |
|
Women |
6:04.92 |
+2:13.34 |
197th |
40 |
Ben Claxton |
|
Under 18 |
6:09.49 |
+2:17.91 |
198th |
214 |
Jen Whant |
Swinley Bike Hub |
Women |
6:13.22 |
+2:21.64 |
199th |
35 |
Darren Campbell |
|
Veteran |
6:15.85 |
+2:24.27 |
200th |
74 |
Danielle Freeman |
Nationwide Building Society Cycling Club |
Women |
6:20.86 |
+2:29.28 |
201st |
159 |
Zoe Repman |
|
Women Veterans |
6:28.94 |
+2:37.36 |
202nd |
190 |
Toby Straus |
|
Under 18 |
6:30.19 |
+2:38.61 |
203rd |
176 |
Josh Scott |
Firecrest MTB Orbea |
Under 18 |
6:32.34 |
+2:40.76 |
204th |
1 |
Andzejus Ageicikas |
|
Fun |
6:36.58 |
+2:45.00 |
205th |
52 |
Brett Drake |
|
Grand Veteran |
6:39.46 |
+2:47.88 |
206th |
78 |
Elizabeth Greaves |
Swinley Bikehub |
Women |
6:42.28 |
+2:50.70 |
207th |
204 |
Kirsty Twelftree |
Royal Racing Roots |
Women |
6:51.02 |
+2:59.44 |
208th |
152 |
Oliver Raja-Brown |
Firecrest MTB |
Under 18 |
6:53.73 |
+3:02.15 |
209th |
221 |
Lucy Williams |
Team Dnegel |
Women Veterans |
7:00.42 |
+3:08.84 |
210th |
55 |
Edward Earl |
Mountain Trax |
Under 18 |
7:01.05 |
+3:09.47 |
211th |
69 |
Andrew Finlay |
|
Fun |
7:02.65 |
+3:11.07 |
212th |
165 |
Alice Roche |
|
Women |
7:06.72 |
+3:15.14 |
213th |
15 |
Sonja Farrell-Beales |
Kings Lynn MTB club |
Women Veterans |
8:07.34 |
+4:15.76 |
214th |
97 |
Pavol Hudak |
SVK Enduro RAcing |
Veteran |
8:10.29 |
+4:18.71 |
215th |
147 |
Mark Porter |
|
E-Bike |
9:45.08 |
+5:53.50 |