1st |
119 |
Nick Platt |
|
Master |
4:10.43 |
|
2nd |
147 |
David Valler |
Bikeactive.com S4P |
Master |
4:21.82 |
+0:11.39 |
3rd |
13 |
Simon Bird |
|
Master |
4:22.32 |
+0:11.89 |
4th |
104 |
Ashley Newbery |
|
Fun |
4:23.29 |
+0:12.86 |
5th |
92 |
Dan Locks |
D&D Cycles |
Senior |
4:23.41 |
+0:12.98 |
6th |
11 |
Jack Beckerson |
Ftout |
Master |
4:24.67 |
+0:14.24 |
7th |
37 |
Tony Cuddy |
|
Senior |
4:25.09 |
+0:14.66 |
8th |
14 |
David Bone |
Racing Club Ravenna |
Senior |
4:25.69 |
+0:15.26 |
9th |
166 |
Kevin Cook |
|
Master |
4:27.28 |
+0:16.85 |
10th |
18 |
Bradley Briggs |
D&D Cycles |
Grand Veteran |
4:27.89 |
+0:17.46 |
11th |
30 |
Ben Church |
Pedal And Spoke |
Under 18 |
4:27.92 |
+0:17.49 |
12th |
40 |
Jim Davage |
Curtis Bikes |
Master |
4:28.68 |
+0:18.25 |
13th |
93 |
Seb Mansfield |
|
Senior |
4:29.07 |
+0:18.64 |
14th |
169 |
Ben Townsend |
|
Under 18 |
4:29.10 |
+0:18.67 |
15th |
158 |
Marlon Winch |
D&D Cycles |
Master |
4:30.00 |
+0:19.57 |
16th |
34 |
Steve Cornwall |
Van Tech |
Senior |
4:30.04 |
+0:19.61 |
17th |
46 |
Toby Driscoll |
Musn't Grumble |
Under 14 |
4:30.90 |
+0:20.47 |
18th |
79 |
Harry Hotson |
|
Master |
4:31.14 |
+0:20.71 |
19th |
25 |
Daniel Beaven |
The Bicycle Service |
Senior |
4:31.28 |
+0:20.85 |
20th |
110 |
James Oxborrow |
Friston Badass Mothers |
Master |
4:31.44 |
+0:21.01 |
21st |
167 |
Aidan Sampson |
|
Veteran |
4:31.84 |
+0:21.41 |
22nd |
76 |
Ian Hopkins |
|
Veteran |
4:32.00 |
+0:21.57 |
23rd |
35 |
Tim Cornwall |
Van Tech |
Master |
4:33.06 |
+0:22.63 |
24th |
10 |
Mark Baker |
Fatcreations |
Master |
4:33.19 |
+0:22.76 |
25th |
111 |
Simon Pearce |
Fatcreations |
Master |
4:33.83 |
+0:23.40 |
26th |
74 |
Rory Holm |
|
Under 14 |
4:33.97 |
+0:23.54 |
27th |
87 |
Neil Kemp |
|
Veteran |
4:33.98 |
+0:23.55 |
28th |
124 |
Graham Upton |
Marin Bikes |
Master |
4:34.68 |
+0:24.25 |
29th |
51 |
Thomas Evans |
|
Senior |
4:34.95 |
+0:24.52 |
30th |
102 |
Craig Moir |
|
Senior |
4:35.27 |
+0:24.84 |
31st |
118 |
Dominic Platt |
|
Under 14 |
4:37.20 |
+0:26.77 |
32nd |
150 |
Gary Ward |
|
Veteran |
4:37.42 |
+0:26.99 |
33rd |
68 |
Wayne Hanson |
|
E-Bike |
4:38.47 |
+0:28.04 |
34th |
50 |
Steve Evans |
|
Senior |
4:38.91 |
+0:28.48 |
35th |
32 |
Jordan Colclough |
|
Under 18 |
4:39.27 |
+0:28.84 |
36th |
54 |
Adam Farley |
|
Fun |
4:39.99 |
+0:29.56 |
37th |
163 |
Karl Woodman |
QECP Race Team |
Grand Veteran |
4:41.26 |
+0:30.83 |
38th |
120 |
Rich Porter |
Dad! |
Under 14 |
4:41.43 |
+0:31.00 |
39th |
63 |
Jacob Garrod |
TheRidersGuild.com |
Fun |
4:41.65 |
+0:31.22 |
40th |
151 |
Joe Westcott |
Cake and Cogs |
Veteran |
4:42.45 |
+0:32.02 |
41st |
109 |
Michael Offield |
|
E-Bike |
4:42.83 |
+0:32.40 |
42nd |
22 |
Richard Burge |
|
Fun |
4:43.14 |
+0:32.71 |
43rd |
125 |
Alex Read |
Sports Therapy Plus |
Senior |
4:43.35 |
+0:32.92 |
44th |
60 |
Billy Fountain |
Seal Moto MX |
Senior |
4:44.23 |
+0:33.80 |
45th |
77 |
Travis Hopkins |
Fatcreations |
Under 14 |
4:44.41 |
+0:33.98 |
46th |
95 |
Nicholas Marshall-Turner |
|
Under 18 |
4:45.27 |
+0:34.84 |
47th |
145 |
Mark Twist |
|
Grand Veteran |
4:45.50 |
+0:35.07 |
48th |
134 |
Chris Scullard |
|
Master |
4:45.92 |
+0:35.49 |
49th |
56 |
Stephen Fenner |
Dirty Rascals |
Senior |
4:46.74 |
+0:36.31 |
50th |
70 |
Rafe Hoile |
VC Venta |
Under 18 |
4:46.76 |
+0:36.33 |
51st |
88 |
Justin Lamport |
|
Fun |
4:47.32 |
+0:36.89 |
52nd |
137 |
Tom Sherlock |
CustomRides |
Master |
4:47.38 |
+0:36.95 |
53rd |
142 |
Wes Thomas |
Team Schnizzle |
Master |
4:47.49 |
+0:37.06 |
54th |
65 |
Westley Green |
|
Master |
4:47.69 |
+0:37.26 |
55th |
81 |
Ian Howe |
Ta Mate |
Grand Veteran |
4:47.74 |
+0:37.31 |
56th |
36 |
Mark Cosens |
|
Veteran |
4:48.47 |
+0:38.04 |
57th |
42 |
Travis Diwell-Wilson |
Mum!!! |
Under 14 |
4:48.66 |
+0:38.23 |
58th |
2 |
Patrick Alexander |
|
Fun |
4:50.21 |
+0:39.78 |
59th |
7 |
Steve Aylard |
|
E-Bike |
4:51.87 |
+0:41.44 |
60th |
12 |
Dan Bevis |
The Bulls/Cant Quit Cartel |
Master |
4:53.30 |
+0:42.87 |
61st |
140 |
Matt Stevens |
Owen Cycles |
Master |
4:53.39 |
+0:42.96 |
62nd |
5 |
Sam Avenell |
Team Schnizzle |
Under 18 |
4:53.83 |
+0:43.40 |
63rd |
82 |
Ian Hubbard |
Eggstream Mx |
E-Bike |
4:53.91 |
+0:43.48 |
64th |
29 |
Michael Chivers |
|
Veteran |
4:54.36 |
+0:43.93 |
65th |
17 |
William Brett-Atkin |
|
Fun |
4:54.54 |
+0:44.11 |
66th |
31 |
James Clifford-Cox |
|
Veteran |
4:54.98 |
+0:44.55 |
67th |
27 |
Simon Carey |
|
Veteran |
4:55.97 |
+0:45.54 |
68th |
9 |
Hendrick Badenhorst |
|
Veteran |
4:56.01 |
+0:45.58 |
69th |
148 |
Matt Vezey |
Team Manball Enduro Racing |
Veteran |
4:56.40 |
+0:45.97 |
70th |
48 |
Simon Dumbelton |
|
Veteran |
4:56.94 |
+0:46.51 |
71st |
139 |
Alex Stallwood |
|
Master |
4:57.00 |
+0:46.57 |
72nd |
138 |
Alfie St. John-James |
|
Under 18 |
4:57.64 |
+0:47.21 |
73rd |
117 |
Collin Platt |
|
Fun |
4:57.86 |
+0:47.43 |
74th |
107 |
Dan O'Brien |
|
Fun |
4:57.93 |
+0:47.50 |
75th |
133 |
Josh Scptt |
Firecrest Orbea |
Under 18 |
4:59.66 |
+0:49.23 |
76th |
99 |
Edward Meakes |
OTEC Bikes |
Hard Tail |
5:00.03 |
+0:49.60 |
77th |
23 |
Ian Butcher |
Musn't Grumble |
Veteran |
5:00.07 |
+0:49.64 |
78th |
160 |
Matt Winter |
|
Veteran |
5:01.36 |
+0:50.93 |
79th |
159 |
Robbie Wingate |
|
Fun |
5:01.90 |
+0:51.47 |
80th |
89 |
Martin Leslie |
|
Grand Veteran |
5:02.74 |
+0:52.31 |
81st |
165 |
Gavin Ward |
TheRidersGuild.com |
Veteran |
5:04.43 |
+0:54.00 |
82nd |
78 |
Mark Horler-Wallis |
|
Grand Veteran |
5:04.48 |
+0:54.05 |
83rd |
132 |
Jacob Scott |
Firecrest |
Under 18 |
5:05.25 |
+0:54.82 |
84th |
1 |
Andzejus Ageicikas |
|
Fun |
5:05.34 |
+0:54.91 |
85th |
149 |
Tom Walton |
OTEC Bikes |
Hard Tail |
5:05.90 |
+0:55.47 |
86th |
100 |
Andy Merrett |
Mountain Mania Cycles |
Veteran |
5:06.03 |
+0:55.60 |
87th |
90 |
Georgia Leslie |
|
Women |
5:06.26 |
+0:55.83 |
88th |
155 |
Josh Williams |
Swinley Bike Hub |
Under 18 |
5:07.11 |
+0:56.68 |
89th |
15 |
Paul Branch |
|
Hard Tail |
5:08.53 |
+0:58.10 |
90th |
28 |
Will Chappell |
|
Fun |
5:09.64 |
+0:59.21 |
91st |
67 |
Sam Hanson |
TheRidersGuild.com |
Master |
5:09.85 |
+0:59.42 |
92nd |
94 |
Lloyd Maroney |
|
Grand Veteran |
5:11.69 |
+1:01.26 |
93rd |
146 |
Kevin Underwood |
Revolution Racing |
Grand Veteran |
5:12.02 |
+1:01.59 |
94th |
153 |
Mark Whitlock |
|
Veteran |
5:12.56 |
+1:02.13 |
95th |
43 |
Renée Diwell |
MTB Chix |
Women Veterans |
5:12.74 |
+1:02.31 |
96th |
69 |
Tom Hine |
Salty Dogs Enduro |
Master |
5:13.36 |
+1:02.93 |
97th |
55 |
Jon Farrell |
Pinky And The Brain |
Veteran |
5:15.12 |
+1:04.69 |
98th |
129 |
Luke Roberts |
|
Fun |
5:15.58 |
+1:05.15 |
99th |
97 |
Rob Matheson |
|
Grand Veteran |
5:18.03 |
+1:07.60 |
100th |
6 |
Andy Avenell |
|
Fun |
5:19.25 |
+1:08.82 |
101st |
72 |
Thomas Holden |
Heat MTB |
Veteran |
5:19.30 |
+1:08.87 |
102nd |
24 |
Jason Butlin |
|
Fun |
5:20.62 |
+1:10.19 |
103rd |
84 |
Brad Hurr |
Hadleigh MTB Club |
Master |
5:21.42 |
+1:10.99 |
104th |
98 |
Lee McDougal |
|
Fun |
5:22.73 |
+1:12.30 |
105th |
108 |
Philip Oliver |
Dads Army |
Veteran |
5:23.79 |
+1:13.36 |
106th |
8 |
Henco Badenhorst |
|
Under 18 |
5:26.48 |
+1:16.05 |
107th |
20 |
Joe Booth |
Fatcreations |
Under 18 |
5:26.83 |
+1:16.40 |
108th |
96 |
Neil Matheson |
|
Grand Veteran |
5:27.01 |
+1:16.58 |
109th |
114 |
Chris Perry |
|
Veteran |
5:28.52 |
+1:18.09 |
110th |
141 |
Jako Szabolcs |
|
Master |
5:29.22 |
+1:18.79 |
111th |
154 |
Gavin Williams |
|
Veteran |
5:29.98 |
+1:19.55 |
112th |
127 |
Phil Repman |
|
Grand Veteran |
5:32.21 |
+1:21.78 |
113th |
66 |
Tom Hammers |
|
Fun |
5:33.39 |
+1:22.96 |
114th |
52 |
Oliver Evans - Bagwell |
|
Under 18 |
5:34.45 |
+1:24.02 |
115th |
45 |
Katie Drake |
|
Women Veterans |
5:36.61 |
+1:26.18 |
116th |
3 |
Kai Ashbee |
|
Women Veterans |
5:43.77 |
+1:33.34 |
117th |
41 |
Bill Dawber |
Southdowns Mountain Bike Club |
Fun |
5:43.84 |
+1:33.41 |
118th |
47 |
Bruce Driscoll |
Musn't Grumble |
Veteran |
5:44.69 |
+1:34.26 |
119th |
101 |
Michael Milne |
|
Fun |
5:46.50 |
+1:36.07 |
120th |
59 |
Adam Ford |
|
Senior |
5:48.55 |
+1:38.12 |
121st |
4 |
Lewis Ather |
|
Fun |
5:48.85 |
+1:38.42 |
122nd |
19 |
Becky Booth |
Fatcreations |
Women |
5:48.91 |
+1:38.48 |
123rd |
16 |
Elvita Branch |
Sussed Out Suspension Mondraker UK |
Women |
5:50.92 |
+1:40.49 |
124th |
121 |
Mark Porter |
|
E-Bike |
5:51.69 |
+1:41.26 |
125th |
116 |
Sebastian Pinkham |
|
Under 18 |
5:53.52 |
+1:43.09 |
126th |
135 |
Graham Sexton |
|
Veteran |
5:53.76 |
+1:43.33 |
127th |
26 |
Emma Carson |
|
Women |
5:56.53 |
+1:46.10 |
128th |
152 |
Nathan Wheeler |
|
Fun |
6:00.51 |
+1:50.08 |
129th |
130 |
Simon Roberts |
Ta Mate |
Grand Veteran |
6:02.99 |
+1:52.56 |
130th |
71 |
Harvey Holden |
Heat MTB |
Under 14 |
6:04.90 |
+1:54.47 |
131st |
123 |
Andrew Poynter |
|
Hard Tail |
6:05.67 |
+1:55.24 |
132nd |
64 |
Liz Greaves |
Swinley Bike Hub |
Women |
6:06.75 |
+1:56.32 |
133rd |
126 |
Regan Repman |
|
Under 14 |
6:07.97 |
+1:57.54 |
134th |
85 |
Harrison James |
Musn't Grumble |
Under 18 |
6:08.57 |
+1:58.14 |
135th |
128 |
Zoe Repman |
|
Women Veterans |
6:11.87 |
+2:01.44 |
136th |
75 |
Euan Holm |
|
Under 14 |
6:15.32 |
+2:04.89 |
137th |
53 |
Chris Evet |
Revolution Racing |
Grand Veteran |
6:20.55 |
+2:10.12 |
138th |
105 |
Laurence Newland |
|
Fun |
6:21.85 |
+2:11.42 |
139th |
80 |
Kevin Horner |
|
Grand Veteran |
6:23.28 |
+2:12.85 |
140th |
156 |
Lucy Williams |
Team Dnegel |
Women Veterans |
6:27.13 |
+2:16.70 |
141st |
164 |
Erim Yildirim |
|
Veteran |
6:40.82 |
+2:30.39 |
142nd |
83 |
Pavol Hudak |
SVK Enduro Racing |
Veteran |
6:46.91 |
+2:36.48 |
143rd |
58 |
Andrew Finlay |
|
Fun |
6:53.00 |
+2:42.57 |
144th |
144 |
Kirsty Twelftree |
Royal Racing Roots |
Women |
7:00.09 |
+2:49.66 |
145th |
73 |
Max Holland |
|
Under 18 |
8:37.06 |
+4:26.63 |
146th |
113 |
Natalie Perrin |
|
Women |
9:02.22 |
+4:51.79 |