1st |
438 |
Mat Wright |
Peddlers Cycles |
Male Master (U40) |
1:52.19 |
|
2nd |
408 |
David Wardell |
|
Male Master (U40) |
1:55.64 |
+0:03.45 |
3rd |
351 |
Dan Simmons |
Team Colin |
Male Master (U40) |
1:56.83 |
+0:04.64 |
4th |
419 |
Ben Whitehead |
Ride Slovenia.com |
Male Master (U40) |
1:57.64 |
+0:05.45 |
5th |
432 |
Greg Winspear |
Peddlers Cycles |
Male Master (U40) |
1:58.52 |
+0:06.33 |
6th |
333 |
Sean Robinson |
BOTV Racing |
Male Master (U40) |
1:58.86 |
+0:06.67 |
7th |
269 |
Thomas Milner |
Team Colin |
Male Senior (U30) |
1:59.08 |
+0:06.89 |
8th |
145 |
Paul Garrett |
|
Male Master (U40) |
1:59.56 |
+0:07.37 |
9th |
179 |
Thomas Hick |
VC York |
Male Master (U40) |
2:01.14 |
+0:08.95 |
10th |
188 |
Sam Holmes |
|
Male Senior (U30) |
2:01.48 |
+0:09.29 |
11th |
57 |
James Carr |
Team Colin |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:01.83 |
+0:09.64 |
12th |
516 |
Joe Rafferty |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:02.25 |
+0:10.06 |
13th |
186 |
Dan Hole |
Hope Factory Racing |
Male Junior (MU18) |
2:02.31 |
+0:10.12 |
14th |
137 |
Joe Forrest |
|
Male Senior (U30) |
2:02.91 |
+0:10.72 |
15th |
26 |
Jamie Bew |
110% Bikes |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:02.93 |
+0:10.74 |
16th |
320 |
Mark Raw |
|
Male Senior (U30) |
2:04.00 |
+0:11.81 |
17th |
2 |
Martyn Alderson |
Stif Cycles |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:04.01 |
+0:11.82 |
18th |
12 |
Matthew Atkinson |
Team Colin |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:04.13 |
+0:11.94 |
19th |
102 |
Andrew Devine |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:04.65 |
+0:12.46 |
20th |
116 |
Mark Dowson |
Thirsk Massive |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:04.68 |
+0:12.49 |
21st |
209 |
Henry Jackson |
|
Male Junior (MU18) |
2:04.77 |
+0:12.58 |
22nd |
222 |
Kian Kendall |
|
Male Senior (U30) |
2:04.79 |
+0:12.60 |
23rd |
270 |
Max Milnes |
Milnes Brothers Racing/Joe's Bikes |
Male Junior (MU18) |
2:05.01 |
+0:12.82 |
24th |
196 |
Jack Howell |
Yorkshire Puddings |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:05.61 |
+0:13.42 |
25th |
239 |
Ben Lawson |
Nutcracker Racing |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:05.80 |
+0:13.61 |
26th |
191 |
Alex Hopper |
Peddlers Cycles |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:06.09 |
+0:13.90 |
27th |
144 |
Josh Gardner |
ChevinCycles.com |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:06.37 |
+0:14.18 |
28th |
199 |
Zac Hubery |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:06.78 |
+0:14.59 |
29th |
254 |
Jonathan Matthews |
Brother Numsie |
Male Master (U40) |
2:07.07 |
+0:14.88 |
30th |
334 |
Christopher Rooke |
Rookie |
Male Master (U40) |
2:07.15 |
+0:14.96 |
31st |
157 |
Al Griffin |
Team Colin |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:07.47 |
+0:15.28 |
32nd |
517 |
Robbie Nelson |
|
Male Senior (U30) |
2:07.69 |
+0:15.50 |
33rd |
41 |
David Brown |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:07.87 |
+0:15.68 |
34th |
321 |
Pete Rees |
Mountain Bike Garage |
Male Master (U40) |
2:07.91 |
+0:15.72 |
35th |
59 |
Tim Cass |
Team Colin |
Male Master (U40) |
2:08.03 |
+0:15.84 |
36th |
271 |
Nico Milnes |
Milnes Brothers Racing/Joe's Bikes |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:08.39 |
+0:16.20 |
37th |
282 |
Tom Needham |
|
Male Junior (MU18) |
2:08.53 |
+0:16.34 |
38th |
30 |
Daniel Bladon |
Hope Factory Racing |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:08.82 |
+0:16.63 |
39th |
125 |
Luke Ellwood |
|
Male Senior (U30) |
2:08.88 |
+0:16.69 |
40th |
430 |
Andrew Wilson |
Knee |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:09.26 |
+0:17.07 |
41st |
122 |
Keevan Edwards |
Team Bike Scene |
Male Junior (MU18) |
2:09.58 |
+0:17.39 |
42nd |
131 |
Andy Fawcett |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:10.23 |
+0:18.04 |
43rd |
415 |
Simon Webster |
Wolf Skins |
Male Master (U40) |
2:10.43 |
+0:18.24 |
44th |
113 |
Mark Doughty |
CMBC |
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
2:10.65 |
+0:18.46 |
45th |
42 |
Jonathan Brown |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:10.73 |
+0:18.54 |
46th |
169 |
Mark Harrison |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:11.10 |
+0:18.91 |
47th |
82 |
Lee Cowen |
Peddlers Cycles |
Male Master (U40) |
2:11.41 |
+0:19.22 |
48th |
231 |
Lee Knight |
Darknight |
Male Master (U40) |
2:11.63 |
+0:19.44 |
49th |
161 |
Chris Hall |
Brother Numsie |
Male Master (U40) |
2:12.23 |
+0:20.04 |
50th |
39 |
Allan Brenkley |
Royal Roots Racing |
Male Master (U40) |
2:12.52 |
+0:20.33 |
51st |
261 |
Phillip Mclaren |
Fulford Cycles |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:12.78 |
+0:20.59 |
52nd |
305 |
Jamie Peel |
Oi oi |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:13.29 |
+0:21.10 |
53rd |
67 |
Ben Clayton |
Blazing Saddles Hebden Bridge |
Male Master (U40) |
2:13.32 |
+0:21.13 |
54th |
174 |
Chris Hendry |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:13.35 |
+0:21.16 |
55th |
168 |
James Harrison |
#dickheadsyndicate |
Male Master (U40) |
2:13.64 |
+0:21.45 |
56th |
370 |
David Stonehouse |
Peddlers Cycles |
Male Master (U40) |
2:14.17 |
+0:21.98 |
57th |
264 |
William Mellor |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:14.35 |
+0:22.16 |
58th |
247 |
Martin Loveridge |
REME Cycling Association |
Male Master (U40) |
2:14.50 |
+0:22.31 |
59th |
260 |
Jon McKinney |
|
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
2:14.76 |
+0:22.57 |
60th |
10 |
Ian Ashby |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:14.95 |
+0:22.76 |
61st |
215 |
Mark Johnson |
Team Bike Scene |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:15.05 |
+0:22.86 |
62nd |
195 |
Ian Horton |
Team Colin |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:15.15 |
+0:22.96 |
63rd |
509 |
Andrew Lishman |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:15.71 |
+0:23.52 |
64th |
224 |
Jonathon Kibble |
TNR |
Male Master (U40) |
2:16.34 |
+0:24.15 |
65th |
223 |
Philip Kettlewell |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:16.67 |
+0:24.48 |
66th |
207 |
Alastair Jackson |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:17.26 |
+0:25.07 |
67th |
201 |
Gary Hunter |
Chainsmokers |
Male Master (U40) |
2:17.35 |
+0:25.16 |
68th |
5141 |
Bradley Craggs |
CHR |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:17.39 |
+0:25.20 |
69th |
299 |
Richard Parker |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:17.42 |
+0:25.23 |
70th |
24 |
Mark Bell |
Team Bike Scene |
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
2:17.60 |
+0:25.41 |
71st |
76 |
Karl Cooper |
Team Colin |
Male Master (U40) |
2:17.64 |
+0:25.45 |
72nd |
242 |
Matthew Lewis |
Bell-Enduro Racers |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:17.70 |
+0:25.51 |
73rd |
431 |
Michael Wilson |
Knee |
Male Master (U40) |
2:18.25 |
+0:26.06 |
74th |
240 |
Paul Leach |
Ats Cycles/Burgtec |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:18.35 |
+0:26.16 |
75th |
511 |
Mark Steel |
|
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
2:18.46 |
+0:26.27 |
76th |
13 |
Robert Bailey |
|
Male Senior (U30) |
2:18.53 |
+0:26.34 |
77th |
198 |
Paul Hoyle |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:18.63 |
+0:26.44 |
78th |
345 |
Mike Scrimgour |
NRG Cycles |
Male Master (U40) |
2:18.80 |
+0:26.61 |
79th |
327 |
Mark W Richmond |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:18.96 |
+0:26.77 |
80th |
64 |
Kyle Clacherty |
Yorkshire Puddings |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:19.07 |
+0:26.88 |
81st |
19 |
Chris Barnfather |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:19.23 |
+0:27.04 |
82nd |
159 |
Peter Gunn |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:19.49 |
+0:27.30 |
83rd |
43 |
Simon Giles |
|
Male Senior (U30) |
2:19.57 |
+0:27.38 |
84th |
73 |
Stephen Conopo |
Leisure Lakes Bikes |
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
2:19.59 |
+0:27.40 |
85th |
398 |
Martin Vayro |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:20.07 |
+0:27.88 |
86th |
185 |
Daniel Hogarth |
1 |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:20.21 |
+0:28.02 |
87th |
349 |
Alex Shields |
Rubber Dinghy Rapid Bros |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:20.22 |
+0:28.03 |
88th |
331 |
Adam Robinson |
|
Male Senior (U30) |
2:20.33 |
+0:28.14 |
89th |
140 |
Matthew Fox |
#dickheadsyndicate |
Male Master (U40) |
2:20.38 |
+0:28.19 |
90th |
407 |
Steve Ward |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:20.82 |
+0:28.63 |
91st= |
213 |
Paul Jenkins |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:20.90 |
+0:28.71 |
91st= |
88 |
Theo Cryer |
|
Male Junior (MU18) |
2:20.90 |
+0:28.71 |
93rd |
311 |
Nick Piper |
MTBGuisborough / BikeScene / Altura |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:20.92 |
+0:28.73 |
94th |
258 |
Aaron Mcgraw |
Chainsmokers |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:21.12 |
+0:28.93 |
95th |
279 |
Chris Morrell |
Marin Bikes |
Male Master (U40) |
2:21.15 |
+0:28.96 |
96th |
3 |
Mark Allday |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:21.76 |
+0:29.57 |
97th |
423 |
Max Wilkinson |
|
Male Senior (U30) |
2:21.87 |
+0:29.68 |
98th |
152 |
Austin Gregg |
Knee |
Male Master (U40) |
2:22.42 |
+0:30.23 |
99th |
372 |
Michael Strangeways |
Team CHR |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:22.45 |
+0:30.26 |
100th |
507 |
Jonathan Hagger |
Kingswood Cycle Club |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:22.47 |
+0:30.28 |
101st |
94 |
Bill Deere |
- |
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
2:22.55 |
+0:30.36 |
102nd |
189 |
Jim Holroyd |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:22.69 |
+0:30.50 |
103rd |
403 |
Richard Walker |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:22.79 |
+0:30.60 |
104th |
66 |
Nicholas Clay |
Old Talent Industries |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:22.86 |
+0:30.67 |
105th |
324 |
Mathew Rennison |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:23.27 |
+0:31.08 |
106th |
192 |
Peter Horlock |
TNR |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:23.32 |
+0:31.13 |
107th |
46 |
Joe Buckworth |
Team Bike Scene |
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
2:23.34 |
+0:31.15 |
108th |
226 |
Mike Kidd |
Sweaty Bikers |
Male Master (U40) |
2:23.35 |
+0:31.16 |
109th |
389 |
Nigel Todd |
Thirsk Massive |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:23.76 |
+0:31.57 |
110th |
306 |
Samul Percy |
REME Cycling Association |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:23.79 |
+0:31.60 |
111th |
27 |
Alex Bisi |
|
Male Senior (U30) |
2:23.86 |
+0:31.67 |
112th |
146 |
Gareth Gear |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:23.93 |
+0:31.74 |
113th |
315 |
Dave Porter |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:24.23 |
+0:32.04 |
114th= |
506 |
Joel Walton |
Team Colin |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:24.43 |
+0:32.24 |
114th= |
424 |
Paul Wilkinson |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:24.43 |
+0:32.24 |
116th |
317 |
Tom Prytherch |
Yorkshire Puddings |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:24.46 |
+0:32.27 |
117th |
211 |
Si Jackson |
Team CHR |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:24.65 |
+0:32.46 |
118th |
287 |
Karl Nicholson |
The Muppets |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:24.79 |
+0:32.60 |
119th |
15 |
Darren Baines |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:24.85 |
+0:32.66 |
120th |
346 |
Adam Sebes |
Ats Cycles |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:24.96 |
+0:32.77 |
121st |
330 |
Alan Robertson |
Team CHR |
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
2:25.11 |
+0:32.92 |
122nd |
369 |
Andy Stiles |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:25.45 |
+0:33.26 |
123rd |
347 |
Paul Shakespeare |
Shakey Racing |
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
2:25.70 |
+0:33.51 |
124th |
181 |
Tony Higgins |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:25.74 |
+0:33.55 |
125th |
417 |
Dominic Wells |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:25.86 |
+0:33.67 |
126th |
284 |
Stuart Nesham |
mountainbikerides.co.uk |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:26.05 |
+0:33.86 |
127th |
377 |
Joseph Tate |
The Good, the Bad & the Electric |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:26.12 |
+0:33.93 |
128th |
121 |
Neil Edgar |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:26.34 |
+0:34.15 |
129th |
352 |
Andrew Slater |
Slater Air-con |
Male Master (U40) |
2:26.41 |
+0:34.22 |
130th |
356 |
Darren Smith |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:26.56 |
+0:34.37 |
131st |
378 |
Chris Taylor |
Yorkshire Syndicate |
Male Master (U40) |
2:26.61 |
+0:34.42 |
132nd |
36 |
Bobby Boyd |
Team Bike Scene |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:26.74 |
+0:34.55 |
133rd |
75 |
Nick Cooke |
Ozzy Riders |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:26.75 |
+0:34.56 |
134th |
72 |
Mark Condliffe |
Gin Drinker @ ATS Cycles |
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
2:26.89 |
+0:34.70 |
135th |
340 |
Colin Sanderson |
Morzine Mountain Goats |
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
2:27.17 |
+0:34.98 |
136th |
304 |
David Peel |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:27.22 |
+0:35.03 |
137th |
502 |
Chris Ogden |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:27.32 |
+0:35.13 |
138th |
134 |
Jamie Flanigan |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:27.45 |
+0:35.26 |
139th |
512 |
Marc Ratcliffe |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:27.46 |
+0:35.27 |
140th |
293 |
Paul Oloughlin |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:27.50 |
+0:35.31 |
141st |
412 |
Andrew Waugh |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:27.66 |
+0:35.47 |
142nd |
194 |
Scott Hornby |
MV Race Team |
Male Master (U40) |
2:28.40 |
+0:36.21 |
143rd |
418 |
Mark White |
|
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
2:28.65 |
+0:36.46 |
144th |
248 |
Beef Lumsdon |
Boldon broken riders |
Male Master (U40) |
2:28.89 |
+0:36.70 |
145th |
503 |
Ian Doughty |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:28.97 |
+0:36.78 |
146th |
48 |
Paul Bullimore |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:29.18 |
+0:36.99 |
147th |
119 |
Rob Dunn |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:29.36 |
+0:37.17 |
148th |
200 |
Aran Hunter |
Thirsk Massive |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:29.49 |
+0:37.30 |
149th |
228 |
Matthew King |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:29.66 |
+0:37.47 |
150th |
281 |
Simon Mudd |
Leyburn Bikes |
Male Master (U40) |
2:30.10 |
+0:37.91 |
151st |
297 |
Tom Ownsworth |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:30.48 |
+0:38.29 |
152nd |
28 |
Simon Black |
This Way Up |
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
2:30.50 |
+0:38.31 |
153rd |
429 |
Paul Willson |
|
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
2:30.53 |
+0:38.34 |
154th |
310 |
Trevor Piercy |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:30.60 |
+0:38.41 |
155th |
193 |
Damien Hornby |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:30.73 |
+0:38.54 |
156th |
17 |
Paul Barnes |
Mid Pack Mashers |
Male Master (U40) |
2:30.96 |
+0:38.77 |
157th |
47 |
Sally Buckworth |
Peddlers Cycles |
Female Veteran (40+) |
2:31.10 |
+0:38.91 |
158th |
206 |
Stuart Irving |
RAPTC Cycling |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:31.35 |
+0:39.16 |
159th |
375 |
Jonathan Sunter |
Leyburn Bikes |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:31.64 |
+0:39.45 |
160th |
342 |
Robin Sawczyn |
The Pie Eaters |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:31.72 |
+0:39.53 |
161st |
395 |
Alan Turnbull |
Team CHR |
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
2:31.74 |
+0:39.55 |
162nd |
348 |
Kj Sharp |
Hope Factory Racing |
Female Senior (U30) |
2:31.76 |
+0:39.57 |
163rd |
363 |
David Sollett |
Peddlers Cycles |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:31.80 |
+0:39.61 |
164th |
296 |
Neil Owens |
Norton Massive |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:31.81 |
+0:39.62 |
165th |
55 |
Danny Carne |
Yorkshire Puddings |
Male Master (U40) |
2:31.99 |
+0:39.80 |
166th |
34 |
Matt Bowsley |
Kirkella Men's Club |
Male Master (U40) |
2:32.04 |
+0:39.85 |
167th |
514 |
Justin Emms |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:32.50 |
+0:40.31 |
168th |
394 |
Christopher Tulley |
Atgni |
Male Master (U40) |
2:32.68 |
+0:40.49 |
169th |
56 |
David Carpenter |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:32.86 |
+0:40.67 |
170th |
225 |
Dominic Kidd |
Sweaty Bikers |
Male Master (U40) |
2:32.93 |
+0:40.74 |
171st |
87 |
Matthew Crowther |
Sweaty Bikers |
Male Master (U40) |
2:33.15 |
+0:40.96 |
172nd |
5 |
Paul Allison |
Morzine Mountain Goats |
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
2:33.16 |
+0:40.97 |
173rd |
396 |
Jonathan Turnbull |
Bad Brains MBC |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:33.44 |
+0:41.25 |
174th |
106 |
Russell Dodds |
Knee |
Male Master (U40) |
2:33.52 |
+0:41.33 |
175th |
53 |
David Cammiss |
TNR |
Male Master (U40) |
2:33.65 |
+0:41.46 |
176th |
285 |
Shaun Newbitt |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:33.73 |
+0:41.54 |
177th |
508 |
Carl Lishman |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:33.74 |
+0:41.55 |
178th |
208 |
Andy Jackson |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:33.76 |
+0:41.57 |
179th |
105 |
Robbie Dodds |
The Winnits |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:33.83 |
+0:41.64 |
180th= |
154 |
Lewis Gregory |
UKMTB |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:33.94 |
+0:41.75 |
180th= |
376 |
Jamie Swann |
TNPT Racing |
Male Master (U40) |
2:33.94 |
+0:41.75 |
182nd |
104 |
Neil Dickinson |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:33.99 |
+0:41.80 |
183rd |
354 |
Chris Smith |
Sweaty Bikers |
Male Master (U40) |
2:34.02 |
+0:41.83 |
184th |
117 |
Kev Duckworth |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:34.29 |
+0:42.10 |
185th |
142 |
Chris Frost |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:34.56 |
+0:42.37 |
186th |
382 |
James Thompson |
MTB Stubbing |
Male Master (U40) |
2:34.59 |
+0:42.40 |
187th |
383 |
John Thompson |
|
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
2:34.69 |
+0:42.50 |
188th |
318 |
David Pybus |
Norton Massive |
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
2:34.83 |
+0:42.64 |
189th |
77 |
Chris Corbett |
Bell-Enduro Racers |
Male Master (U40) |
2:35.34 |
+0:43.15 |
190th |
85 |
Michael Crow |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:35.48 |
+0:43.29 |
191st |
108 |
Mick Donoghue |
Team CHR |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:35.50 |
+0:43.31 |
192nd |
45 |
Andy Buckworth |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:35.71 |
+0:43.52 |
193rd |
99 |
Peter Dennis |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:35.87 |
+0:43.68 |
194th |
205 |
Callum Instrell |
|
Male Junior (MU18) |
2:35.93 |
+0:43.74 |
195th |
31 |
Peter Boden |
The Well Hungarians |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:35.97 |
+0:43.78 |
196th |
278 |
Tom Moore |
This Way Up |
Male Master (U40) |
2:36.21 |
+0:44.02 |
197th |
65 |
Michael Clay |
Old Talent Industries |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:36.22 |
+0:44.03 |
198th |
112 |
Shaun Dougall |
|
Male Senior (U30) |
2:36.41 |
+0:44.22 |
199th= |
127 |
Duane Every |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:36.69 |
+0:44.50 |
199th= |
381 |
Chris Thompson |
Boldon broken riders |
Male Master (U40) |
2:36.69 |
+0:44.50 |
201st |
60 |
Sam Cassell |
Bad Brains MBC |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:36.75 |
+0:44.56 |
202nd |
274 |
Colin Mitchell |
The Muppets |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:36.80 |
+0:44.61 |
203rd |
362 |
Tom Snaith |
|
Male Senior (U30) |
2:36.98 |
+0:44.79 |
204th |
11 |
James Atkins |
Leyburn Bikes |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:37.19 |
+0:45.00 |
205th |
74 |
Shaun Conroy |
|
Male Senior (U30) |
2:37.23 |
+0:45.04 |
206th |
153 |
David Gregory |
Team CHR |
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
2:37.36 |
+0:45.17 |
207th |
54 |
Lee Capstick |
Bad Brains MBC |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:37.40 |
+0:45.21 |
208th |
218 |
Simon Jones |
The Pie Eaters |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:37.57 |
+0:45.38 |
209th |
256 |
Geoffry McCrystal |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:37.59 |
+0:45.40 |
210th |
216 |
Stuart Johnson |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:37.74 |
+0:45.55 |
211th |
501 |
David Shelton |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:37.82 |
+0:45.63 |
212th |
393 |
Harry Towle |
|
Male Senior (U30) |
2:38.01 |
+0:45.82 |
213th |
300 |
Jonathan Parkin |
Bad Brains MBC |
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
2:38.17 |
+0:45.98 |
214th |
298 |
Martin Page |
Adrenalin ATV |
eBike |
2:38.27 |
+0:46.08 |
215th |
245 |
Toby Logan |
Aurelius Cycles |
Male Junior (MU18) |
2:38.30 |
+0:46.11 |
216th |
263 |
Scott McNeil |
MVR |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:39.47 |
+0:47.28 |
217th |
177 |
Jonathan Hewitt |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:39.49 |
+0:47.30 |
218th |
428 |
Neil Williams |
RaveRacing |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:39.71 |
+0:47.52 |
219th |
23 |
Lucy Bell |
|
Female Master (U40) |
2:39.89 |
+0:47.70 |
220th |
14 |
Liam Bainbridge |
|
Male Senior (U30) |
2:40.18 |
+0:47.99 |
221st |
35 |
Toby Box |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:40.29 |
+0:48.10 |
222nd |
165 |
Jack Harker |
Stif Cycles |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:40.35 |
+0:48.16 |
223rd |
276 |
Jonathan Monopoli |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:40.42 |
+0:48.23 |
224th |
80 |
Kevin Cowels |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:40.83 |
+0:48.64 |
225th |
9 |
Kevin Anderson |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:40.97 |
+0:48.78 |
226th |
114 |
Tony Dove |
Boldon broken riders |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:41.31 |
+0:49.12 |
227th |
132 |
Martin Field |
|
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
2:41.69 |
+0:49.50 |
228th |
129 |
Jason Farrer |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:42.31 |
+0:50.12 |
229th |
172 |
Dave Hawkes |
RaveRacing |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:42.46 |
+0:50.27 |
230th |
295 |
Samuel Owen |
Mid Pack Mashers |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:42.50 |
+0:50.31 |
231st |
71 |
Tom Colman |
MV Race Team |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:42.60 |
+0:50.41 |
232nd |
257 |
Kevin Mcgirr |
The Winnits |
Male Master (U40) |
2:42.74 |
+0:50.55 |
233rd |
83 |
Adam Crane |
|
Male Senior (U30) |
2:42.77 |
+0:50.58 |
234th |
203 |
Sam Hutchinson |
|
Male Senior (U30) |
2:42.88 |
+0:50.69 |
235th |
373 |
Mike Stringer |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:43.19 |
+0:51.00 |
236th |
326 |
Stephen Richards |
Border R |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:43.46 |
+0:51.27 |
237th |
255 |
Adam McAndrew |
Blue Bell Ingleby Cross |
Male Master (U40) |
2:43.70 |
+0:51.51 |
238th |
29 |
Philip Blackburn |
The Well Hungarians |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:43.81 |
+0:51.62 |
239th |
7 |
Dan Alton |
|
Male Senior (U30) |
2:44.38 |
+0:52.19 |
240th |
515 |
Mike Sunter |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:44.54 |
+0:52.35 |
241st |
308 |
Darren Petty |
Norfolk n Chance |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:44.67 |
+0:52.48 |
242nd |
237 |
Lee Langdon |
mountainbikerides.co.uk |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:45.13 |
+0:52.94 |
243rd |
275 |
Michael Mitchell |
|
Male Senior (U30) |
2:45.48 |
+0:53.29 |
244th |
162 |
Pete Halls |
mountainbikerides.co.uk |
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
2:45.78 |
+0:53.59 |
245th |
167 |
Anthony Harrison |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:45.80 |
+0:53.61 |
246th |
202 |
Chris Hunton |
Rock n Roller |
Male Master (U40) |
2:45.85 |
+0:53.66 |
247th |
229 |
Andrew Kirby |
Kirkella Men's Club |
Male Master (U40) |
2:46.03 |
+0:53.84 |
248th |
365 |
Michael Stables |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:46.16 |
+0:53.97 |
249th |
272 |
Adam Mitchell |
Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:46.69 |
+0:54.50 |
250th |
93 |
Jon Dean |
MV Race Team |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:47.10 |
+0:54.91 |
251st |
133 |
Scott Firth |
FPOS |
Male Master (U40) |
2:47.11 |
+0:54.92 |
252nd |
63 |
Jason Christensen |
Bell-Enduro Racers |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:47.19 |
+0:55.00 |
253rd |
107 |
Phil Dolphin |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:47.45 |
+0:55.26 |
254th |
436 |
Dave Wood |
|
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
2:47.46 |
+0:55.27 |
255th |
44 |
Richard Bryan |
|
Male Senior (U30) |
2:47.59 |
+0:55.40 |
256th |
150 |
Barry Green |
Leyburn Bikes |
Male Master (U40) |
2:47.77 |
+0:55.58 |
257th |
90 |
Toby Cunniffe |
Sith Happens |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:47.83 |
+0:55.64 |
258th |
128 |
Dean Farooq |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:47.84 |
+0:55.65 |
259th |
420 |
Tom Whittaker |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:47.87 |
+0:55.68 |
260th |
70 |
Nick Coleby |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:48.13 |
+0:55.94 |
261st |
513 |
David Nicklin |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:48.35 |
+0:56.16 |
262nd |
482 |
Nick Wardle |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:48.48 |
+0:56.29 |
263rd |
410 |
Howard Watson |
|
eBike |
2:48.70 |
+0:56.51 |
264th |
118 |
Nick Dunn |
Adrenalin ATV |
eBike |
2:48.87 |
+0:56.68 |
265th |
357 |
David Smith |
Bad Brains MBC |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:48.88 |
+0:56.69 |
266th |
335 |
Chris Rowland |
Bell-Enduro Racers |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:49.23 |
+0:57.04 |
267th= |
160 |
William Hague |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:49.63 |
+0:57.44 |
267th= |
309 |
Neil Phillips |
Team Bike Scene |
Male Master (U40) |
2:49.63 |
+0:57.44 |
269th |
32 |
Kevin Booth |
CMBC |
Male Master (U40) |
2:49.73 |
+0:57.54 |
270th |
392 |
Charlie Topham |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:49.94 |
+0:57.75 |
271st |
139 |
Jez Founde |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:50.06 |
+0:57.87 |
272nd |
336 |
Paul Ryan |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:50.38 |
+0:58.19 |
273rd |
343 |
Callum Scott |
Sith Happens |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:50.52 |
+0:58.33 |
274th |
171 |
Adrian Haslam |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:50.54 |
+0:58.35 |
275th |
405 |
David Ward |
Newlands MTB |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:50.63 |
+0:58.44 |
276th |
280 |
Lee Mosley |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:51.19 |
+0:59.00 |
277th |
164 |
Ross Harben |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:51.32 |
+0:59.13 |
278th |
244 |
Tim Lloyd |
Brother Numsie |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:51.64 |
+0:59.45 |
279th |
214 |
Nathan John |
Adrenalin ATV |
eBike |
2:52.00 |
+0:59.81 |
280th |
197 |
Rupert Hoyland |
|
Male Senior (U30) |
2:52.06 |
+0:59.87 |
281st |
210 |
Scott Jackson |
|
Male Junior (MU18) |
2:52.07 |
+0:59.88 |
282nd |
364 |
Darren Spink |
Bell-Enduro Racers |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:52.23 |
+1:00.04 |
283rd |
220 |
Paul Kelstrup |
CMBC |
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
2:52.62 |
+1:00.43 |
284th |
252 |
Lee Marsden |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:53.02 |
+1:00.83 |
285th |
148 |
Richard Goodyear |
Tree Magnet Racing |
Male Master (U40) |
2:53.56 |
+1:01.37 |
286th |
184 |
John Paul Hogan |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:53.58 |
+1:01.39 |
287th |
505 |
Dominic King |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:53.68 |
+1:01.49 |
288th |
371 |
Peter Strange |
MVR |
Male Master (U40) |
2:54.20 |
+1:02.01 |
289th |
427 |
James Williams |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:54.65 |
+1:02.46 |
290th |
303 |
Melissa Pearson |
Evanscycles |
Female Veteran (40+) |
2:54.66 |
+1:02.47 |
291st |
406 |
Sally Ward |
|
Female Master (U40) |
2:55.23 |
+1:03.04 |
292nd |
358 |
Jason Smith |
Bad Brains MBC |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:55.63 |
+1:03.44 |
293rd |
290 |
Craig Norris |
MVR |
Male Master (U40) |
2:55.78 |
+1:03.59 |
294th |
386 |
Tom Thorogood |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:56.00 |
+1:03.81 |
295th |
84 |
Richard Cree |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:56.24 |
+1:04.05 |
296th |
344 |
Philip Scott |
|
Male Master (U40) |
2:56.36 |
+1:04.17 |
297th |
178 |
Adrian Hewson |
Bergamont Bikes |
Male Veteran (U50) |
2:56.39 |
+1:04.20 |
298th |
341 |
David Sargent |
Bergamont Bikes |
Male Senior (U30) |
2:56.45 |
+1:04.26 |
299th |
190 |
Edward Hopkins |
Sith Happens |
Male Master (U40) |
2:56.54 |
+1:04.35 |
300th |
241 |
Frankie Lee |
e bikes are for old folk |
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
2:57.90 |
+1:05.71 |
301st |
361 |
Nigel Smith |
Ozzy Riders |
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
2:58.54 |
+1:06.35 |
302nd |
110 |
Peter Donovan |
|
Male Senior (U30) |
2:58.67 |
+1:06.48 |
303rd |
135 |
Sally Fletcher |
Peddlers Cycles |
Female Senior (U30) |
2:58.70 |
+1:06.51 |
304th |
273 |
Clare Mitchell |
Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy |
Female Veteran (40+) |
3:00.49 |
+1:08.30 |
305th |
288 |
Ben Noble |
|
Male Master (U40) |
3:00.66 |
+1:08.47 |
306th |
338 |
David Sampson |
Bad Brains MBC |
Male Master (U40) |
3:00.83 |
+1:08.64 |
307th |
379 |
Graham Taylor |
|
Male Master (U40) |
3:01.04 |
+1:08.85 |
308th |
401 |
Alex von |
The Good, the Bad & the Electric |
eBike |
3:01.63 |
+1:09.44 |
309th |
385 |
Richie Thornton |
|
eBike |
3:01.66 |
+1:09.47 |
310th |
120 |
David Dunning |
Chainsmokers |
Male Veteran (U50) |
3:01.76 |
+1:09.57 |
311th |
38 |
Neil Brammer |
mountainbikerides.co.uk |
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
3:01.89 |
+1:09.70 |
312th |
92 |
Simon Daykin |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
3:02.18 |
+1:09.99 |
313th |
176 |
John Heseltine |
TNR |
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
3:02.66 |
+1:10.47 |
314th |
62 |
Colin Chamley |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
3:02.86 |
+1:10.67 |
315th |
37 |
Jason Bradley |
Leyburn Bikes |
Male Master (U40) |
3:02.88 |
+1:10.69 |
316th |
96 |
Sean Deere |
Team Stag |
Male Senior (U30) |
3:02.96 |
+1:10.77 |
317th |
367 |
Chris Stelling |
|
Male Master (U40) |
3:03.08 |
+1:10.89 |
318th |
387 |
Oliver Timms |
|
Male Master (U40) |
3:03.98 |
+1:11.79 |
319th |
435 |
Antony Wood |
Weekend Pass Racing |
Male Master (U40) |
3:04.18 |
+1:11.99 |
320th |
183 |
Martin Hodgson |
|
Male Master (U40) |
3:04.31 |
+1:12.12 |
321st |
391 |
James Tofts |
|
Male Senior (U30) |
3:05.07 |
+1:12.88 |
322nd |
149 |
Brian Goss |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
3:05.99 |
+1:13.80 |
323rd |
130 |
David Faulkner |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
3:06.36 |
+1:14.17 |
324th |
504 |
John Macfarlane |
|
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
3:06.62 |
+1:14.43 |
325th |
366 |
Oskar Stachura |
GOAT |
Male Senior (U30) |
3:06.67 |
+1:14.48 |
326th |
97 |
Andy Deighton |
Joanne Deighton |
Male Veteran (U50) |
3:06.83 |
+1:14.64 |
327th |
360 |
Nicholas Smith |
This Way Up |
Male Master (U40) |
3:07.05 |
+1:14.86 |
328th |
204 |
Daniel Hyden |
|
Male Master (U40) |
3:07.22 |
+1:15.03 |
329th |
173 |
Neville Hebdon |
nmhracing |
Male Veteran (U50) |
3:07.34 |
+1:15.15 |
330th |
283 |
Peter Nelson |
|
Male Master (U40) |
3:08.30 |
+1:16.11 |
331st |
294 |
Daniel Osborne |
|
Male Master (U40) |
3:08.37 |
+1:16.18 |
332nd |
314 |
Francisco Porras Perez |
TNR |
Male Veteran (U50) |
3:09.15 |
+1:16.96 |
333rd |
400 |
Lee Verrill |
1st Timers |
Male Senior (U30) |
3:09.72 |
+1:17.53 |
334th |
236 |
Christopher Lambe |
CMBC |
Male Veteran (U50) |
3:10.02 |
+1:17.83 |
335th |
182 |
Andrew Hobson |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
3:11.20 |
+1:19.01 |
336th |
232 |
Emma Knowles |
Dickhead Synicate |
Female Master (U40) |
3:11.73 |
+1:19.54 |
337th |
267 |
Tom Middleton |
Fulford Cycles |
Male Master (U40) |
3:12.13 |
+1:19.94 |
338th |
399 |
Sarah Vayro |
|
Female Master (U40) |
3:12.68 |
+1:20.49 |
339th |
98 |
Euan Deighton |
|
Male Junior (MU18) |
3:14.42 |
+1:22.23 |
340th |
359 |
Luke Smith |
Fred's Barmy Army |
Male Master (U40) |
3:14.73 |
+1:22.54 |
341st |
101 |
Matthew Derry |
Yorkshire Syndicate |
Male Master (U40) |
3:14.89 |
+1:22.70 |
342nd |
253 |
Will Masterton |
|
Male Senior (U30) |
3:15.19 |
+1:23.00 |
343rd |
421 |
Tony Wild |
GLC Cycling |
Male Veteran (U50) |
3:15.58 |
+1:23.39 |
344th |
337 |
Nick Saffer |
|
Male Master (U40) |
3:16.05 |
+1:23.86 |
345th |
78 |
Phil Cowan |
Morzine Mountain Goats |
Male Master (U40) |
3:16.27 |
+1:24.08 |
346th |
291 |
Denis O'Brien |
RAF Leeming |
Male Senior (U30) |
3:17.33 |
+1:25.14 |
347th |
111 |
Robert Dormer |
Arrow Cycles |
Male Veteran (U50) |
3:18.70 |
+1:26.51 |
348th |
250 |
Kurt Machen |
|
Male Senior (U30) |
3:20.02 |
+1:27.83 |
349th |
79 |
Dan Cowels |
|
Male Master (U40) |
3:20.03 |
+1:27.84 |
350th |
115 |
Elaine Dowson |
Thirsk Massive |
Female Veteran (40+) |
3:20.12 |
+1:27.93 |
351st |
91 |
Edward Daly |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
3:20.22 |
+1:28.03 |
352nd |
33 |
Daniel Bottomley |
Fred's Barmy Army |
Male Master (U40) |
3:23.26 |
+1:31.07 |
353rd |
339 |
Andy Sanderson |
A20amp |
Male Veteran (U50) |
3:23.43 |
+1:31.24 |
354th |
175 |
Andrew Herbert |
Morzine Mountain Goats |
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
3:24.52 |
+1:32.33 |
355th |
355 |
Dan Smith |
RAF Leeming |
Male Master (U40) |
3:24.80 |
+1:32.61 |
356th |
49 |
Garry Bunney |
|
Male Master (U40) |
3:26.49 |
+1:34.30 |
357th |
434 |
Jason Winter |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
3:28.97 |
+1:36.78 |
358th |
51 |
Josh Bywater |
|
Male Senior (U30) |
3:29.58 |
+1:37.39 |
359th |
422 |
Christopher Wilkinson |
RAF Leeming |
Male Master (U40) |
3:30.34 |
+1:38.15 |
360th |
233 |
Karen Knowles |
|
Female Master (U40) |
3:30.94 |
+1:38.75 |
361st |
268 |
Paul Miller |
1st Timers |
Male Master (U40) |
3:32.44 |
+1:40.25 |
362nd |
163 |
John Hammond |
|
Male Master (U40) |
3:32.88 |
+1:40.69 |
363rd |
397 |
Neil Usher |
Leyburn Bikes |
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
3:33.18 |
+1:40.99 |
364th |
126 |
Richard Evans |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
3:33.70 |
+1:41.51 |
365th |
316 |
Charlie Pratt |
Brother Numsie |
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
3:34.63 |
+1:42.44 |
366th |
22 |
Oliver Beaumont |
Fred's Barmy Army |
Male Master (U40) |
3:36.15 |
+1:43.96 |
367th |
411 |
Terry Watson |
Morzine Mountain Goats |
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
3:37.81 |
+1:45.62 |
368th |
147 |
Andrew Goddard |
Bad Brains MBC |
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
3:39.26 |
+1:47.07 |
369th |
409 |
Andrew Waters |
|
Male Senior (U30) |
3:39.70 |
+1:47.51 |
370th |
40 |
Kevin Brennan |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
3:50.43 |
+1:58.24 |
371st |
292 |
Jimmy O'Brien |
|
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
3:51.93 |
+1:59.74 |
372nd |
307 |
Ronald Perry |
|
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
3:55.10 |
+2:02.91 |
373rd |
109 |
Andrew Donovan |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
3:55.11 |
+2:02.92 |
374th |
180 |
Tim Higgins |
|
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
3:59.34 |
+2:07.15 |
375th |
100 |
Susan Dent |
CMBC |
Female Veteran (40+) |
4:01.44 |
+2:09.25 |
376th |
329 |
Lisa Roberts |
FPOS |
Female Master (U40) |
4:02.51 |
+2:10.32 |
377th |
350 |
Mark Shires |
Bad Brains MBC |
Male Master (U40) |
4:04.35 |
+2:12.16 |
378th |
433 |
Hayley Winspear |
Peddlers Cycles |
Female Master (U40) |
4:04.50 |
+2:12.31 |
379th |
328 |
Gareth Robarts |
Weekend Pass Racing |
Male Master (U40) |
4:09.36 |
+2:17.17 |
380th |
68 |
Marcus Cobbin |
A20amp |
Male Veteran (U50) |
4:17.77 |
+2:25.58 |
381st |
138 |
Jeremy Forsdyke |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
4:18.99 |
+2:26.80 |
382nd |
187 |
Paul A Holmes |
Hamsterly Trail Blazers |
Male Veteran (U50) |
4:19.41 |
+2:27.22 |
383rd |
353 |
Alex Smith |
|
Male Veteran (U50) |
4:46.66 |
+2:54.47 |
384th |
52 |
Mark Bywater |
RAF Leeming |
Male Master (U40) |
4:47.69 |
+2:55.50 |
385th |
141 |
Raymond Franks |
Fred's Barmy Army |
Male Veteran (U50) |
5:15.98 |
+3:23.79 |
386th |
18 |
Paul Barnett |
A20amp |
Male Veteran (U50) |
5:25.78 |
+3:33.59 |
387th |
249 |
John Lunn |
Team Bike Scene |
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
5:28.69 |
+3:36.50 |
388th |
390 |
David Tofts |
|
Male Grand Vet (50+) |
5:50.77 |
+3:58.58 |
389th |
16 |
Paul Barker |
Grand Eagle |
Male Veteran (U50) |
7:14.13 |
+5:21.94 |