SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Boltby Bash - 21-May-2017 - Male Veteran (U50) - Stage 5
...return to index
Male Veteran (U50) - Stage 5
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
1st
116
Mark Dowson
Thirsk Massive
1:40.80
2nd
2
Martyn Alderson
Stif Cycles
1:41.44
+0:00.64
3rd
16
Paul Barker
Grand Eagle
1:45.51
+0:04.71
4th
199
Zac Hubery
1:46.30
+0:05.50
5th
261
Phillip Mclaren
Fulford Cycles
1:46.58
+0:05.78
6th
169
Mark Harrison
1:47.91
+0:07.11
7th
159
Peter Gunn
1:49.23
+0:08.43
8th
207
Alastair Jackson
1:49.42
+0:08.62
9th
215
Mark Johnson
Team Bike Scene
1:49.90
+0:09.10
10th
514
Justin Emms
1:50.00
+0:09.20
11th
192
Peter Horlock
TNR
1:50.38
+0:09.58
12th
375
Jonathan Sunter
Leyburn Bikes
1:50.53
+0:09.73
13th
327
Mark W Richmond
1:50.67
+0:09.87
14th
211
Si Jackson
Team CHR
1:50.97
+0:10.17
15th
287
Karl Nicholson
The Muppets
1:51.50
+0:10.70
16th
299
Richard Parker
1:52.10
+0:11.30
17th
389
Nigel Todd
Thirsk Massive
1:52.32
+0:11.52
18th
311
Nick Piper
MTBGuisborough / BikeScene / Altura
1:52.60
+0:11.80
19th
107
Phil Dolphin
1:53.28
+0:12.48
20th
66
Nicholas Clay
Old Talent Industries
1:53.60
+0:12.80
21st
274
Colin Mitchell
The Muppets
1:53.83
+0:13.03
22nd
356
Darren Smith
1:53.91
+0:13.11
23rd
296
Neil Owens
Norton Massive
1:53.95
+0:13.15
24th
48
Paul Bullimore
1:54.20
+0:13.40
25th
308
Darren Petty
Norfolk n Chance
1:55.10
+0:14.30
26th
129
Jason Farrer
1:55.14
+0:14.34
27th
284
Stuart Nesham
mountainbikerides.co.uk
1:55.18
+0:14.38
28th
258
Aaron Mcgraw
Chainsmokers
1:55.40
+0:14.60
29th
75
Nick Cooke
Ozzy Riders
1:55.48
+0:14.68
30th
508
Carl Lishman
1:55.63
+0:14.83
31st
54
Lee Capstick
Bad Brains MBC
1:55.69
+0:14.89
32nd
108
Mick Donoghue
Team CHR
1:55.73
+0:14.93
33rd
428
Neil Williams
RaveRacing
1:55.75
+0:14.95
34th
297
Tom Ownsworth
1:55.79
+0:14.99
35th
45
Andy Buckworth
1:55.83
+0:15.03
36th
369
Andy Stiles
1:56.53
+0:15.73
37th
412
Andrew Waugh
1:56.69
+0:15.89
38th
242
Matthew Lewis
Bell-Enduro Racers
1:56.73
+0:15.93
39th
310
Trevor Piercy
1:56.78
+0:15.98
40th
512
Marc Ratcliffe
1:56.83
+0:16.03
41st
134
Jamie Flanigan
1:57.66
+0:16.86
42nd
36
Bobby Boyd
Team Bike Scene
1:57.81
+0:17.01
43rd
56
David Carpenter
1:57.83
+0:17.03
44th=
121
Neil Edgar
1:57.93
+0:17.13
44th=
181
Tony Higgins
1:57.93
+0:17.13
46th
216
Stuart Johnson
1:57.95
+0:17.15
47th
263
Scott McNeil
MVR
1:58.20
+0:17.40
48th
293
Paul Oloughlin
1:58.28
+0:17.48
49th
373
Mike Stringer
1:58.69
+0:17.89
50th
104
Neil Dickinson
1:58.93
+0:18.13
51st
501
David Shelton
1:59.22
+0:18.42
52nd
3
Mark Allday
1:59.36
+0:18.56
53rd
195
Ian Horton
Team Colin
1:59.51
+0:18.71
54th=
117
Kev Duckworth
1:59.96
+0:19.16
54th=
403
Richard Walker
1:59.96
+0:19.16
56th
396
Jonathan Turnbull
Bad Brains MBC
2:00.92
+0:20.12
57th
84
Richard Cree
2:00.94
+0:20.14
58th
15
Darren Baines
2:01.11
+0:20.31
59th
364
Darren Spink
Bell-Enduro Racers
2:01.44
+0:20.64
60th
200
Aran Hunter
Thirsk Massive
2:02.25
+0:21.45
61st
342
Robin Sawczyn
The Pie Eaters
2:02.29
+0:21.49
62nd
177
Jonathan Hewitt
2:02.33
+0:21.53
63rd
172
Dave Hawkes
RaveRacing
2:02.42
+0:21.62
64th
114
Tony Dove
Boldon broken riders
2:02.55
+0:21.75
65th
372
Michael Strangeways
Team CHR
2:02.67
+0:21.87
66th
85
Michael Crow
2:02.71
+0:21.91
67th
80
Kevin Cowels
2:02.83
+0:22.03
68th
244
Tim Lloyd
Brother Numsie
2:03.07
+0:22.27
69th
171
Adrian Haslam
2:03.38
+0:22.58
70th
65
Michael Clay
Old Talent Industries
2:03.46
+0:22.66
71st
130
David Faulkner
2:03.67
+0:22.87
72nd
237
Lee Langdon
mountainbikerides.co.uk
2:04.08
+0:23.28
73rd
63
Jason Christensen
Bell-Enduro Racers
2:04.76
+0:23.96
74th
206
Stuart Irving
RAPTC Cycling
2:05.13
+0:24.33
75th
218
Simon Jones
The Pie Eaters
2:05.50
+0:24.70
76th
99
Peter Dennis
2:05.61
+0:24.81
77th
92
Simon Daykin
2:06.04
+0:25.24
78th
178
Adrian Hewson
Bergamont Bikes
2:06.13
+0:25.33
79th
336
Paul Ryan
2:06.40
+0:25.60
80th
173
Neville Hebdon
nmhracing
2:06.78
+0:25.98
81st
358
Jason Smith
Bad Brains MBC
2:07.51
+0:26.71
82nd
93
Jon Dean
MV Race Team
2:08.30
+0:27.50
83rd
71
Tom Colman
MV Race Team
2:08.34
+0:27.54
84th
70
Nick Coleby
2:08.86
+0:28.06
85th
272
Adam Mitchell
Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy
2:10.23
+0:29.43
86th
105
Robbie Dodds
The Winnits
2:10.36
+0:29.56
87th
149
Brian Goss
2:10.38
+0:29.58
88th
335
Chris Rowland
Bell-Enduro Racers
2:10.69
+0:29.89
89th
326
Stephen Richards
Border R
2:11.32
+0:30.52
90th
111
Robert Dormer
Arrow Cycles
2:11.51
+0:30.71
91st
280
Lee Mosley
2:11.84
+0:31.04
92nd
97
Andy Deighton
Joanne Deighton
2:11.93
+0:31.13
93rd
421
Tony Wild
GLC Cycling
2:13.03
+0:32.23
94th
236
Christopher Lambe
CMBC
2:14.37
+0:33.57
95th
365
Michael Stables
2:14.67
+0:33.87
96th
434
Jason Winter
2:14.91
+0:34.11
97th
357
David Smith
Bad Brains MBC
2:16.94
+0:36.14
98th
120
David Dunning
Chainsmokers
2:17.10
+0:36.30
99th
182
Andrew Hobson
2:17.44
+0:36.64
100th
392
Charlie Topham
2:17.58
+0:36.78
101st
314
Francisco Porras Perez
TNR
2:18.11
+0:37.31
102nd
353
Alex Smith
2:18.43
+0:37.63
103rd
91
Edward Daly
2:19.87
+0:39.07
104th
109
Andrew Donovan
2:20.05
+0:39.25
105th
126
Richard Evans
2:21.59
+0:40.79
106th
62
Colin Chamley
2:22.61
+0:41.81
107th
187
Paul A Holmes
Hamsterly Trail Blazers
2:26.08
+0:45.28
108th
40
Kevin Brennan
2:46.09
+1:05.29
109th
138
Jeremy Forsdyke
3:00.80
+1:20.00
110th
141
Raymond Franks
Fred's Barmy Army
3:45.02
+2:04.22
Back to Top