1st |
6 |
Joe Barnes |
Canyon Factory Racing |
Elite Men |
2:08.07 |
|
2nd |
87 |
Scott Laughland |
|
Elite Men |
2:08.56 |
+0:00.49 |
3rd |
167 |
Euan Thomson |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:10.31 |
+0:02.24 |
4th |
153 |
James Shirley |
|
Elite Men |
2:10.74 |
+0:02.67 |
5th |
121 |
Liam Moynihan |
Dudes of Hazzard |
Elite Men |
2:11.39 |
+0:03.32 |
6th |
213 |
Christopher Gallagher |
Progression Bikes |
Elite Men |
2:11.72 |
+0:03.65 |
7th |
215 |
Calum Mackie |
Progression Bikes Racing |
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:13.43 |
+0:05.36 |
8th |
200 |
Conall Strickland |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:14.75 |
+0:06.68 |
9th |
172 |
Steven Turnbull |
Team CHR |
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:15.64 |
+0:07.57 |
10th |
135 |
Richard Paton |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
2:15.88 |
+0:07.81 |
11th |
38 |
Neil Danskin |
Vibe Racing |
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:16.10 |
+0:08.03 |
12th |
26 |
Michael Clyne |
marin bikes / Flare clothing co |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:17.01 |
+0:08.94 |
13th |
34 |
Chris Croll |
OG BMX |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:17.03 |
+0:08.96 |
14th |
142 |
Angus Roberts |
|
Junior Men 14-18 |
2:18.34 |
+0:10.27 |
15th |
204 |
Petr Sigut |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
2:19.04 |
+0:10.97 |
16th |
47 |
Jamie Edmondson |
FMD/Transition Factory Racing |
Junior Men 14-18 |
2:19.11 |
+0:11.04 |
17th |
168 |
Kyle Thomson |
Mast riders |
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:19.17 |
+0:11.10 |
18th |
111 |
Tommy Mcivor |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
2:19.68 |
+0:11.61 |
19th |
107 |
Christopher McCarthy |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:19.82 |
+0:11.75 |
20th |
157 |
Andrew Smith |
Team Loon |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:20.07 |
+0:12.00 |
21st |
35 |
Lewis Crolla |
Atholl Cafes |
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:21.83 |
+0:13.76 |
22nd |
27 |
Barry Coull |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:21.88 |
+0:13.81 |
23rd |
77 |
Craig Johnson |
Spiderman racing |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:22.17 |
+0:14.10 |
24th |
97 |
Mark Maciver |
Monsterbike |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:22.66 |
+0:14.59 |
25th |
179 |
Stuart Villis |
Bike Remedy |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:22.67 |
+0:14.60 |
26th |
10 |
John Belcher |
Snack Box Syndicate |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:23.34 |
+0:15.27 |
27th |
154 |
Graeme Simpson |
Team Loon |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:23.90 |
+0:15.83 |
28th |
127 |
Ross O'Reilly |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:25.83 |
+0:17.76 |
29th |
19 |
Ciaran Bryce |
Escape Route |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:26.10 |
+0:18.03 |
30th |
30 |
Bradley Craggs |
Team CHR |
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:27.02 |
+0:18.95 |
31st |
129 |
David Ogden |
NETCO |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:27.28 |
+0:19.21 |
32nd |
15 |
Callum Brown |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:27.57 |
+0:19.50 |
33rd |
88 |
Stuart Lawson |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:27.80 |
+0:19.73 |
34th |
59 |
Aaron Gray |
Muckmedden |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:28.05 |
+0:19.98 |
35th |
169 |
Steven Tonge |
Black Salami |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:29.00 |
+0:20.93 |
36th |
116 |
Daniel Merrilees |
Adrenalin Rehab |
Junior Men 14-18 |
2:29.42 |
+0:21.35 |
37th |
185 |
Rohan Watson |
Grease Monkey Cycles |
Junior Men 14-18 |
2:29.60 |
+0:21.53 |
38th |
117 |
Jack Middlemiss |
Jed MTB |
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:29.67 |
+0:21.60 |
39th |
199 |
Gavin Finnie |
Perth City Cycles |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:29.87 |
+0:21.80 |
40th |
184 |
Lewis Watson |
OG BMX |
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:30.37 |
+0:22.30 |
41st |
205 |
Scott Kennedy |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:30.71 |
+0:22.64 |
42nd |
120 |
John Moon |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
2:30.90 |
+0:22.83 |
43rd |
202 |
Kenneth Porter |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:31.36 |
+0:23.29 |
44th |
61 |
Matt Hale |
Black Salami |
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:31.38 |
+0:23.31 |
45th |
108 |
Barry Mccormack |
Mcboab racing |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:32.93 |
+0:24.86 |
46th |
139 |
Peter Reid |
Black Salami |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:33.03 |
+0:24.96 |
47th |
146 |
Alasdair Rothe |
|
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
2:33.21 |
+0:25.14 |
48th |
140 |
David Revell |
Snack Box Syndicate |
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:33.74 |
+0:25.67 |
49th |
43 |
Andrew Doig |
SCC |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:34.43 |
+0:26.36 |
50th |
46 |
Sean Dugan |
Pitlochry Trail Builders/ ¡¡BTR!! |
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:34.68 |
+0:26.61 |
51st |
90 |
Andrew Leslie |
University of St Andrews Cycling Club |
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:34.81 |
+0:26.74 |
52nd |
211 |
Callum Brooks |
Les Pinnerz Factory Enduro |
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:34.82 |
+0:26.75 |
53rd |
17 |
Michael Brown |
Arse Over Tit Racing |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:34.99 |
+0:26.92 |
54th |
105 |
Ian Mcallister |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
2:35.40 |
+0:27.33 |
55th |
124 |
Richard Murray |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
2:35.45 |
+0:27.38 |
56th |
92 |
Graham Macdonald |
Highland Trail Riders |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:35.56 |
+0:27.49 |
57th |
28 |
David Cowan |
ABZ |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:35.61 |
+0:27.54 |
58th |
71 |
Gordo Hodge |
Adrenalin Rehab |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:35.72 |
+0:27.65 |
59th |
36 |
Angus Croudace |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:35.77 |
+0:27.70 |
60th |
155 |
Tom Simpson |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
2:35.94 |
+0:27.87 |
61st |
102 |
Douglas Marshall |
ABZ |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:36.01 |
+0:27.94 |
62nd |
23 |
Guy Chandler |
Browns Window Cleaning Corp |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:36.11 |
+0:28.04 |
63rd |
74 |
Gary Hunter |
Chainsmokers/HTR |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:36.47 |
+0:28.40 |
64th |
93 |
John MacDonald |
|
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
2:37.20 |
+0:29.13 |
65th |
164 |
Neil Stewart |
Black Salami |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:37.23 |
+0:29.16 |
66th |
210 |
Craig Proudfoot |
Les Pinnerz factory enduro |
Junior Men 14-18 |
2:37.47 |
+0:29.40 |
67th |
16 |
Jack Brown |
Les Pinnerz Factory Enduro |
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:37.62 |
+0:29.55 |
68th |
166 |
William Sutherland |
Highland Bikes |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:37.82 |
+0:29.75 |
69th |
45 |
Logan Dow |
|
Junior Men 14-18 |
2:37.97 |
+0:29.90 |
70th |
123 |
Michael Muldoon |
Felldoon Racing |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:38.19 |
+0:30.12 |
71st |
152 |
Douglas Shearer |
I-Cycles |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:38.40 |
+0:30.33 |
72nd |
54 |
Neil Forrest |
Highland Trail Riders |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:38.50 |
+0:30.43 |
73rd |
165 |
Michael Strangeways |
Team CHR |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:39.38 |
+0:31.31 |
74th |
206 |
Joel Hall |
PBR |
Junior Men 14-18 |
2:39.64 |
+0:31.57 |
75th |
187 |
Andy White |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:39.95 |
+0:31.88 |
76th |
31 |
Colin Craig |
Snack Box Syndicate |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:40.15 |
+0:32.08 |
77th |
41 |
Lewis Dickson |
Clydesdale Colts |
Junior Men 14-18 |
2:40.30 |
+0:32.23 |
78th |
42 |
Dominic Dixon |
Team CHR |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:40.64 |
+0:32.57 |
79th |
196 |
Ralph Yeaman |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:41.15 |
+0:33.08 |
80th |
95 |
Neil Macdonald |
Team Ride It |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:41.18 |
+0:33.11 |
81st |
195 |
Ksawery Wymyslo |
Old Enough to Know Better MTBers |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:42.05 |
+0:33.98 |
82nd |
149 |
Glen Saxton |
Team Cystic Fibrosis |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:42.20 |
+0:34.13 |
83rd |
171 |
Alan Turnbull |
Team CHR |
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
2:42.32 |
+0:34.25 |
84th |
64 |
Euan Hamilton |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
2:42.60 |
+0:34.53 |
85th |
18 |
Murray Brown |
Jed MTB |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:42.78 |
+0:34.71 |
86th |
84 |
Jamie Laidlaw |
Snack Box Syndicate |
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:43.05 |
+0:34.98 |
87th |
40 |
James De-merist |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:43.54 |
+0:35.47 |
88th |
29 |
Stuart Cox |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
2:43.56 |
+0:35.49 |
89th |
161 |
Grzegorz Stankiewicz |
NETCO |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:44.29 |
+0:36.22 |
90th |
76 |
Neal Jarrett |
Mackerel & Laphroaig racing |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:44.40 |
+0:36.33 |
91st |
145 |
Gillan Robinson |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:44.43 |
+0:36.36 |
92nd |
133 |
Michael Park |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:44.78 |
+0:36.71 |
93rd |
207 |
Edward Yearsley |
PBR |
Junior Men 14-18 |
2:45.46 |
+0:37.39 |
94th |
60 |
David Gregory |
Team CHR |
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
2:45.78 |
+0:37.71 |
95th |
67 |
Craig Henderson |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
2:45.80 |
+0:37.73 |
96th |
57 |
Peter Gilchrist |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
2:46.52 |
+0:38.45 |
97th |
178 |
Max Vasilyev |
Thunder Horse |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:46.84 |
+0:38.77 |
98th |
9 |
Fiona Beattie |
|
Women |
2:47.35 |
+0:39.28 |
99th |
138 |
Jordan Reid |
Ross Marshall's Syndicate |
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:47.38 |
+0:39.31 |
100th |
141 |
Steven Riley |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
2:47.97 |
+0:39.90 |
101st= |
180 |
Ben Wallace |
BikinBanterRacing |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:47.98 |
+0:39.91 |
101st= |
212 |
Angus Proudfoot |
Les Pinnerz |
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:47.98 |
+0:39.91 |
103rd |
68 |
Graham Herron |
Team CHR |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:48.32 |
+0:40.25 |
104th |
32 |
Anthony Crainie |
Snack Box Syndicate |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:48.39 |
+0:40.32 |
105th |
143 |
Alan Robertson |
Team CHR |
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
2:49.90 |
+0:41.83 |
106th |
163 |
Jamie Stewart |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:50.03 |
+0:41.96 |
107th |
48 |
Mathew Edwards |
TCJ/Basecamp Bikes |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:50.29 |
+0:42.22 |
108th |
201 |
Daniel Kipps |
SMBC |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:51.02 |
+0:42.95 |
109th |
7 |
Stevie Barr |
The Boabies |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:51.28 |
+0:43.21 |
110th |
53 |
Murray Flett |
|
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
2:51.38 |
+0:43.31 |
111th |
8 |
Edward Bean |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:51.62 |
+0:43.55 |
112th |
83 |
Blair Kemp |
Royal Albert CC |
Junior Men 14-18 |
2:51.93 |
+0:43.86 |
113th |
4 |
Stuart Atlee |
Team SSS |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:52.35 |
+0:44.28 |
114th |
82 |
Fraser Kelly |
ShredXS |
Junior Men 14-18 |
2:52.43 |
+0:44.36 |
115th |
181 |
Nick Walters |
Atholl Cafes |
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:52.44 |
+0:44.37 |
116th |
170 |
Paul Topham |
Topcat Racing |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:52.47 |
+0:44.40 |
117th |
134 |
Richard Paterson |
PaddyPower |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:52.55 |
+0:44.48 |
118th |
80 |
Michael Johnstone |
Team CHR |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:52.75 |
+0:44.68 |
119th |
192 |
Christina Wood |
North Argyll Cycle Club |
Women |
2:53.68 |
+0:45.61 |
120th |
112 |
Charles Mcluckie |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:53.83 |
+0:45.76 |
121st |
186 |
Graeme Waugh |
Team CHR |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:54.03 |
+0:45.96 |
122nd |
194 |
Ian Wrigley |
Nada |
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
2:54.20 |
+0:46.13 |
123rd |
98 |
Robbie Mackay |
Snack Box Syndicate |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:54.22 |
+0:46.15 |
124th |
130 |
David Ogilvie |
West Lothian Clarion |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:54.98 |
+0:46.91 |
125th |
50 |
Nicola Fell |
Felldoon Racing |
Women |
2:55.15 |
+0:47.08 |
126th |
86 |
Derek Laughland |
|
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
2:55.60 |
+0:47.53 |
127th |
118 |
Greig Millar |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
2:55.62 |
+0:47.55 |
128th |
131 |
Dr Ozone |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:55.78 |
+0:47.71 |
129th |
100 |
Andrew Macpherson |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:56.04 |
+0:47.97 |
130th |
49 |
Kyle Faichney |
Snack Box Syndicate |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:56.08 |
+0:48.01 |
131st |
126 |
Peter O'Reilly |
|
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
2:56.78 |
+0:48.71 |
132nd |
209 |
Alex Gordon |
NETCO |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:57.57 |
+0:49.50 |
133rd |
122 |
Philip Mulcaster |
Thunder Horse |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:58.05 |
+0:49.98 |
134th |
96 |
Bob MacGregor |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:58.52 |
+0:50.45 |
135th= |
5 |
Gavin Baird |
Muckmedden |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:58.54 |
+0:50.47 |
135th= |
110 |
Angus McFadyen |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:58.54 |
+0:50.47 |
137th |
182 |
Garreth Ward |
Snack Box Syndicate |
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
2:59.81 |
+0:51.74 |
138th |
79 |
Edward Johnstone |
Stirling Mudders |
Master Men 30-39 |
3:00.77 |
+0:52.70 |
139th |
193 |
Sam Wood |
North Argyll Cycle Club |
Master Men 30-39 |
3:00.81 |
+0:52.74 |
140th |
81 |
Matthew Jones |
Surrey Racers |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:00.87 |
+0:52.80 |
141st |
52 |
Niall Findlater |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
3:01.22 |
+0:53.15 |
142nd |
58 |
Aron Gill |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:01.61 |
+0:53.54 |
143rd |
173 |
Fraser Urquhart |
Muckmedden |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:02.79 |
+0:54.72 |
144th |
188 |
Russell White |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
3:03.63 |
+0:55.56 |
145th |
85 |
Martin Last |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:05.20 |
+0:57.13 |
146th |
162 |
Paul Stein |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:07.31 |
+0:59.24 |
147th |
106 |
Graeme McCart |
Kirkcowan Cycles |
Senior Men 19-29 |
3:10.14 |
+1:02.07 |
148th |
21 |
Jamie Byiers |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:10.23 |
+1:02.16 |
149th |
198 |
Neil Young |
|
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
3:10.59 |
+1:02.52 |
150th |
104 |
Michael Mauchline |
|
Junior Men 14-18 |
3:12.55 |
+1:04.48 |
151st |
69 |
Liam Higgins |
Progression Bikes Racing |
Junior Men 14-18 |
3:12.85 |
+1:04.78 |
152nd |
177 |
Morne van Niekerk |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
3:13.50 |
+1:05.43 |
153rd |
183 |
Iain Watson |
Arse Over Tit Racing |
Master Men 30-39 |
3:14.75 |
+1:06.68 |
154th |
136 |
Matt Ramsay |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:16.51 |
+1:08.44 |
155th |
99 |
Steve Mackenzie |
Real World Riding |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:16.91 |
+1:08.84 |
156th |
55 |
Claire Frost |
|
Women |
3:17.48 |
+1:09.41 |
157th |
73 |
Phil Hulse |
Cakeriders |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:17.66 |
+1:09.59 |
158th |
159 |
Luke Smith |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:19.57 |
+1:11.50 |
159th |
160 |
Caroline Souter |
|
Women |
3:20.75 |
+1:12.68 |
160th |
125 |
Wayne Nakedman |
SWAK |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:21.64 |
+1:13.57 |
161st |
191 |
Neil Wilson |
OffTheGridMTB |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:24.11 |
+1:16.04 |
162nd |
175 |
Stephen Vacher |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
3:25.10 |
+1:17.03 |
163rd |
78 |
Tom Johnson |
Team Tort |
Master Men 30-39 |
3:25.15 |
+1:17.08 |
164th |
62 |
Colin Hall |
Jed MTB |
Master Men 30-39 |
3:26.64 |
+1:18.57 |
165th |
174 |
Michael Vacher |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
3:26.91 |
+1:18.84 |
166th |
208 |
Rob Large |
NETCO |
Master Men 30-39 |
3:27.15 |
+1:19.08 |
167th |
132 |
Helen Palmer |
|
Women |
3:30.11 |
+1:22.04 |
168th |
189 |
Louise Whitehead |
|
Women |
3:37.96 |
+1:29.89 |
169th |
70 |
Cat Hirst |
|
Women |
3:38.95 |
+1:30.88 |
170th |
190 |
Neil Whittet |
Progression Bikes Racing |
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
3:45.82 |
+1:37.75 |
171st |
20 |
Laura Butler |
|
Women |
3:47.70 |
+1:39.63 |
172nd |
225 |
Frankie Berks |
|
Women |
3:49.70 |
+1:41.63 |
173rd |
13 |
Dawid Borucki |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
3:50.13 |
+1:42.06 |
174th |
2 |
Chris Anthony |
|
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
3:51.21 |
+1:43.14 |
175th |
44 |
Lee Dove |
Old Troll |
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
3:55.58 |
+1:47.51 |
176th |
114 |
James McMeechan |
Stirling Mudders |
Master Men 30-39 |
3:58.22 |
+1:50.15 |
177th |
150 |
Klaus Schlesiger |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:59.18 |
+1:51.11 |
178th |
37 |
Tracey Currie |
Ride it |
Women |
4:06.73 |
+1:58.66 |
179th |
56 |
Ryan Fulton |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
4:35.71 |
+2:27.64 |
180th |
197 |
Andy Young |
Arse Over Tit Racing |
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
5:04.82 |
+2:56.75 |
181st |
75 |
James Irvine |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
5:23.42 |
+3:15.35 |
182nd |
156 |
Andrew Skinner |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
5:24.31 |
+3:16.24 |
183rd |
3 |
Rhian Anthony |
|
Women |
5:28.34 |
+3:20.27 |
184th |
128 |
Daniel O'Shea |
Irishman |
Master Men 30-39 |
6:09.25 |
+4:01.18 |
185th |
147 |
Greig Ruxton |
Arse Over Tit Racing |
Master Men 30-39 |
6:41.95 |
+4:33.88 |