SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Dunkeld Enduro - 29-Apr-2017 - Veteran Men 40-49 - Cairn to Cottage
...return to index
Veteran Men 40-49 - Cairn to Cottage
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
1st
129
David Ogden
NETCO
5:03.30
2nd
199
Gavin Finnie
Perth City Cycles
5:05.55
+0:02.25
3rd
179
Stuart Villis
Bike Remedy
5:06.86
+0:03.56
4th
27
Barry Coull
5:10.19
+0:06.89
5th
108
Barry Mccormack
Mcboab racing
5:21.84
+0:18.54
6th
59
Aaron Gray
Muckmedden
5:28.95
+0:25.65
7th
95
Neil Macdonald
Team Ride It
5:33.17
+0:29.87
8th
74
Gary Hunter
Chainsmokers/HTR
5:34.75
+0:31.45
9th
165
Michael Strangeways
Team CHR
5:40.64
+0:37.34
10th
195
Ksawery Wymyslo
Old Enough to Know Better MTBers
5:48.95
+0:45.65
11th
149
Glen Saxton
Team Cystic Fibrosis
5:49.99
+0:46.69
12th
161
Grzegorz Stankiewicz
NETCO
5:52.93
+0:49.63
13th
201
Daniel Kipps
SMBC
5:53.79
+0:50.49
14th
92
Graham Macdonald
Highland Trail Riders
5:56.53
+0:53.23
15th
144
Stewart Robertson
6:01.08
+0:57.78
16th
85
Martin Last
6:01.86
+0:58.56
17th
112
Charles Mcluckie
6:02.50
+0:59.20
18th
7
Stevie Barr
The Boabies
6:03.04
+0:59.74
19th
173
Fraser Urquhart
Muckmedden
6:03.20
+0:59.90
20th
48
Mathew Edwards
TCJ/Basecamp Bikes
6:06.61
+1:03.31
21st
133
Michael Park
6:11.75
+1:08.45
22nd
89
Gordon Lennox
6:12.25
+1:08.95
23rd
71
Gordo Hodge
Adrenalin Rehab
6:12.49
+1:09.19
24th
180
Ben Wallace
BikinBanterRacing
6:16.70
+1:13.40
25th
96
Bob MacGregor
6:17.26
+1:13.96
26th
136
Matt Ramsay
6:19.58
+1:16.28
27th
14
Greg Bowie
6:21.75
+1:18.45
28th
122
Philip Mulcaster
Thunder Horse
6:27.10
+1:23.80
29th
100
Andrew Macpherson
6:27.12
+1:23.82
30th
18
Murray Brown
Jed MTB
6:29.58
+1:26.28
31st
5
Gavin Baird
Muckmedden
6:29.93
+1:26.63
32nd
32
Anthony Crainie
Snack Box Syndicate
6:30.17
+1:26.87
33rd
99
Steve Mackenzie
Real World Riding
6:34.86
+1:31.56
34th
131
Dr Ozone
6:35.43
+1:32.13
35th
21
Jamie Byiers
6:35.97
+1:32.67
36th
134
Richard Paterson
PaddyPower
6:36.42
+1:33.12
37th
162
Paul Stein
6:41.25
+1:37.95
38th
4
Stuart Atlee
Team SSS
6:44.08
+1:40.78
39th
63
Simon Hall
Push Enduro Racing
6:47.60
+1:44.30
40th
125
Wayne Nakedman
SWAK
6:51.56
+1:48.26
41st
58
Aron Gill
6:56.27
+1:52.97
42nd
187
Andy White
7:00.43
+1:57.13
43rd
159
Luke Smith
7:04.99
+2:01.69
44th
73
Phil Hulse
Cakeriders
7:17.25
+2:13.95
45th
191
Neil Wilson
OffTheGridMTB
7:21.33
+2:18.03
46th
130
David Ogilvie
West Lothian Clarion
7:52.97
+2:49.67
47th
150
Klaus Schlesiger
8:22.78
+3:19.48
48th
81
Matthew Jones
Surrey Racers
9:16.63
+4:13.33
49th
11
Lee Bird
10:11.73
+5:08.43
50th
66
Graham Harkin
Snack Box Syndicate
11:25.04
+6:21.74
51st
176
Bradley Van Beuge
Push Enduro Racing
13:29.65
+8:26.35
Back to Top