SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Vitus First Tracks R1 - Bellurgan/Lumpers - 02-Apr-2017 - Stage 3
...return to index
Masters B Men 35-39 - Stage 3
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
Manual Adj
1st
156
Don Spillane
Dirty Ditch Pigs
2:49.24
2nd
142
Al Maxwell
The Bike Rack/ Transition
2:49.47
+0:00.23
3rd
167
Andy Yoong
Honcho Media - Vitus
2:49.60
+0:00.36
4th
155
Chris Sandy
Team TNT
2:50.14
+0:00.90
5th
154
Nick Rocks
Plush MTB
2:50.47
+0:01.23
6th
116
Alan Byrne
Wheelsense
2:51.57
+0:02.33
7th
11
Sean Meighan
Fluid Racing
2:57.04
+0:07.80
8th
151
Niall O'Flaherty
Cuchulainn CC
3:00.15
+0:10.91
9th
158
Rad Szopinski
3:04.71
+0:15.47
10th
166
Darren Wright
Plush MTB
3:06.31
+0:17.07
11th
159
Paul Taylor
3:06.94
+0:17.70
12th
157
Richard Stranaghan
Plush MTB
3:07.15
+0:17.91
13th
123
David Dollard
3:09.32
+0:20.08
14th
146
John Mulligan
Team MOCO
3:09.83
+0:20.59
15th
126
Ryan Fenton
BCC
3:10.47
+0:21.23
16th
125
James Edwards
The Crazy Cat
3:10.58
+0:21.34
17th
119
Seamus Cash
KMBC
3:10.69
+0:21.45
18th
120
John Chambers
3:11.86
+0:22.62
19th
130
Sebastian Gefrejter
Bialy MTB Team
3:13.01
+0:23.77
20th
114
Nick Baird
3:14.68
+0:25.44
21st
160
Matthew Vernon
Team Dickhead
3:17.33
+0:28.09
22nd
136
Brian Hutchinson
Rock and Ride Outdoors / Mad Elk
3:19.44
+0:30.20
23rd
118
Max Carnson
Team Dickhead
3:19.76
+0:30.52
24th
163
Darren Wilson
Plush MTB
3:21.07
+0:31.83
25th
140
John Loane
Cuchulainn CC
3:21.58
+0:32.34
26th
141
Aaron Matthews
3:24.61
+0:35.37
27th
152
Darragh Power
3:27.33
+0:38.09
28th
124
Andrew Dowdeswell
3:27.50
+0:38.26
29th
127
Mark Frew
3:28.28
+0:39.04
30th
121
Andrew Coburn
SMCC MTB
3:33.88
+0:44.64
31st
135
Conor Higgins
3:34.45
+0:45.21
32nd
143
Kieran Mckeown
3:34.66
+0:45.42
33rd
129
Neil Gamble
3:35.04
+0:45.80
34th
273
Brian Byrne
3:36.17
+0:46.93
35th
138
Darren Kirk
3:37.17
+0:47.93
36th
134
Andrew Hassard
3:39.07
+0:49.83
37th
153
Brendan Quinn
3:39.08
+0:49.84
38th
139
Lukasz Kozlowski
Bialy MTB Team
3:39.41
+0:50.17
39th
117
Andrew Caldwell
3:41.59
+0:52.35
40th
115
Liam Baxter
Plush MTB
3:43.69
+0:54.45
41st
50
David o driscoll
3:46.77
+0:57.53
42nd
132
Mervyn Grimes
Galway MTB
3:49.25
+1:00.01
1:00.00
43rd
122
David De Courcy
Dirty Hobbits
3:54.06
+1:04.82
44th
145
Derek Meacher
3:54.11
+1:04.87
45th
162
Niall Whelan
3:56.46
+1:07.22
46th
147
Gary Murray
4:26.80
+1:37.56
47th
128
Aidan Fusco
Tardree Trail riders
4:51.58
+2:02.34
48th
165
Bartosz Wojcicki
KMBC
5:07.00
+2:17.76
49th
149
James O Connor
Dirty Hobbits
6:48.82
+3:59.58
Back to Top