SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Vitus First Tracks R1 - Bellurgan/Lumpers - 02-Apr-2017 - Stage 1
...return to index
Veteran Men 40-49 - Stage 1
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
1st
177
Michael Cowan
ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof
3:09.77
2nd
190
Sean Herlihy
Gravity BC
3:14.75
+0:04.98
3rd
206
Paul McLoughlin
Bespoke Cycles
3:15.30
+0:05.53
4th
207
Dale McMullan
CRC
3:15.57
+0:05.80
5th
217
Joe Ward
Nukeproof
3:17.16
+0:07.39
6th
204
Derek McLaughlin
3:20.03
+0:10.26
7th
214
Marcus Swail
IMBRC
3:24.91
+0:15.14
8th
172
Alan Ayling
3:25.60
+0:15.83
9th
187
Philip Harkness
3:26.31
+0:16.54
10th
205
Paul Mclean
Dromara Cycling Club
3:28.93
+0:19.16
11th
169
David Andrews
3:40.12
+0:30.35
12th
199
Shane McArt
Team TNT
3:40.28
+0:30.51
13th
176
Gary Coburn
3:41.10
+0:31.33
14th
195
John Lambert
3:41.55
+0:31.78
15th
170
Luke Askins
Team Old Spice
3:47.73
+0:37.96
16th
200
Colin McGeown
3:48.02
+0:38.25
17th
188
Stephen Hasson
3:48.04
+0:38.27
18th
201
Alan Mckee
Michelin
3:49.40
+0:39.63
19th
174
Aran Carson
3:50.77
+0:41.00
20th
203
Sean McKeown
3:53.47
+0:43.70
21st
171
Norman Atkins
Velo Culture
3:54.65
+0:44.88
22nd
218
Colin Wilson
Team MOCO
3:57.02
+0:47.25
23rd
180
Michael Duffin
Team MOCO
4:00.71
+0:50.94
24th
191
Pj Hynes
4:01.11
+0:51.34
25th
208
Darren Millar
4:02.53
+0:52.76
26th
189
Edmund Hawkins
Shimna wheelers
4:04.04
+0:54.27
27th
186
Simon Hall
4:05.10
+0:55.33
28th
202
Kieran McKenna
4:06.64
+0:56.87
29th
173
Wayne Beattie
4:10.87
+1:01.10
30th
196
Kemble Larkin
Riviera Outdoor Bikestore: Savona / MAD MTB
4:15.13
+1:05.36
31st
198
Garry Mc Menamin
4:16.55
+1:06.78
32nd
209
Mark Morrison
Team Mid Life Crisis
4:16.68
+1:06.91
33rd
184
Ian Fleming
Old spice
4:17.79
+1:08.02
34th
178
Jim Crisp
KMBC
4:19.16
+1:09.39
35th
168
Askey Andrews
First Tracks Race Division
4:21.51
+1:11.74
36th
211
Troy Power
4:23.38
+1:13.61
37th
192
Cathal Jordan
4:28.99
+1:19.22
38th
181
Johnny Dugan
4:34.32
+1:24.55
39th
213
Colin Stannage
4:36.60
+1:26.83
40th
182
Craig Elliott
Gravity BC
4:45.75
+1:35.98
41st
185
Chris Grieve
4:49.46
+1:39.69
42nd
238
Malcolm Mitchell
5:29.44
+2:19.67
43rd
215
Cathal Tinnelly
Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club
5:31.93
+2:22.16
44th
193
Robbie Kerr
Team MOCO
5:50.48
+2:40.71
45th
216
David Tompsett
6:04.14
+2:54.37
46th
197
Terry Mc Erlain
Team 338
10:39.79
+7:30.02
Back to Top