SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Vitus First Tracks R1 - Bellurgan/Lumpers - 02-Apr-2017 - Stage 2
...return to index
Veteran Men 40-49 - Stage 2
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
1st
217
Joe Ward
Nukeproof
1:49.85
2nd
177
Michael Cowan
ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof
1:50.05
+0:00.20
3rd
207
Dale McMullan
CRC
1:52.57
+0:02.72
4th
204
Derek McLaughlin
1:56.24
+0:06.39
5th
190
Sean Herlihy
Gravity BC
1:58.62
+0:08.77
6th
206
Paul McLoughlin
Bespoke Cycles
2:01.21
+0:11.36
7th
189
Edmund Hawkins
Shimna wheelers
2:04.55
+0:14.70
8th
172
Alan Ayling
2:08.15
+0:18.30
9th
205
Paul Mclean
Dromara Cycling Club
2:08.38
+0:18.53
10th
187
Philip Harkness
2:08.69
+0:18.84
11th
218
Colin Wilson
Team MOCO
2:25.25
+0:35.40
12th
173
Wayne Beattie
2:25.66
+0:35.81
13th
201
Alan Mckee
Michelin
2:25.70
+0:35.85
14th
214
Marcus Swail
IMBRC
2:26.28
+0:36.43
15th
195
John Lambert
2:27.79
+0:37.94
16th
208
Darren Millar
2:32.56
+0:42.71
17th
171
Norman Atkins
Velo Culture
2:32.76
+0:42.91
18th
197
Terry Mc Erlain
Team 338
2:32.78
+0:42.93
19th
203
Sean McKeown
2:32.85
+0:43.00
20th
170
Luke Askins
Team Old Spice
2:33.31
+0:43.46
21st
188
Stephen Hasson
2:35.33
+0:45.48
22nd
176
Gary Coburn
2:36.39
+0:46.54
23rd
186
Simon Hall
2:38.72
+0:48.87
24th
200
Colin McGeown
2:40.21
+0:50.36
25th
174
Aran Carson
2:40.78
+0:50.93
26th
193
Robbie Kerr
Team MOCO
2:42.01
+0:52.16
27th
180
Michael Duffin
Team MOCO
2:42.08
+0:52.23
28th
199
Shane McArt
Team TNT
2:44.81
+0:54.96
29th
202
Kieran McKenna
2:44.85
+0:55.00
30th
196
Kemble Larkin
Riviera Outdoor Bikestore: Savona / MAD MTB
2:44.98
+0:55.13
31st
191
Pj Hynes
2:46.04
+0:56.19
32nd
211
Troy Power
2:49.42
+0:59.57
33rd
178
Jim Crisp
KMBC
2:53.74
+1:03.89
34th
209
Mark Morrison
Team Mid Life Crisis
2:54.90
+1:05.05
35th
182
Craig Elliott
Gravity BC
2:57.33
+1:07.48
36th
213
Colin Stannage
2:57.74
+1:07.89
37th
169
David Andrews
3:02.48
+1:12.63
38th
168
Askey Andrews
First Tracks Race Division
3:12.09
+1:22.24
39th
192
Cathal Jordan
3:12.79
+1:22.94
40th
181
Johnny Dugan
3:12.81
+1:22.96
41st
185
Chris Grieve
3:17.80
+1:27.95
42nd
216
David Tompsett
3:28.02
+1:38.17
43rd
184
Ian Fleming
Old spice
3:34.12
+1:44.27
44th
198
Garry Mc Menamin
3:44.77
+1:54.92
45th
238
Malcolm Mitchell
4:09.82
+2:19.97
46th
215
Cathal Tinnelly
Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club
4:39.93
+2:50.08
Back to Top