SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Vitus First Tracks R1 - Bellurgan/Lumpers - 02-Apr-2017 - Stage 5
...return to index
Veteran Men 40-49 - Stage 5
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
1st
206
Paul McLoughlin
Bespoke Cycles
3:18.51
2nd
177
Michael Cowan
ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof
3:26.74
+0:08.23
3rd
217
Joe Ward
Nukeproof
3:27.87
+0:09.36
4th
204
Derek McLaughlin
3:29.20
+0:10.69
5th
187
Philip Harkness
3:31.48
+0:12.97
6th
207
Dale McMullan
CRC
3:34.93
+0:16.42
7th
190
Sean Herlihy
Gravity BC
3:35.19
+0:16.68
8th
172
Alan Ayling
3:37.88
+0:19.37
9th
189
Edmund Hawkins
Shimna wheelers
3:39.86
+0:21.35
10th
205
Paul Mclean
Dromara Cycling Club
3:45.98
+0:27.47
11th
214
Marcus Swail
IMBRC
3:46.30
+0:27.79
12th
197
Terry Mc Erlain
Team 338
3:51.64
+0:33.13
13th
195
John Lambert
3:53.70
+0:35.19
14th
171
Norman Atkins
Velo Culture
4:01.54
+0:43.03
15th
170
Luke Askins
Team Old Spice
4:04.68
+0:46.17
16th
200
Colin McGeown
4:08.79
+0:50.28
17th
176
Gary Coburn
4:10.47
+0:51.96
18th
203
Sean McKeown
4:11.60
+0:53.09
19th
218
Colin Wilson
Team MOCO
4:12.84
+0:54.33
20th
188
Stephen Hasson
4:15.85
+0:57.34
21st
202
Kieran McKenna
4:18.76
+1:00.25
22nd
191
Pj Hynes
4:20.73
+1:02.22
23rd
201
Alan Mckee
Michelin
4:24.50
+1:05.99
24th
174
Aran Carson
4:25.19
+1:06.68
25th
182
Craig Elliott
Gravity BC
4:25.87
+1:07.36
26th
180
Michael Duffin
Team MOCO
4:27.37
+1:08.86
27th
199
Shane McArt
Team TNT
4:28.58
+1:10.07
28th
211
Troy Power
4:30.39
+1:11.88
29th
185
Chris Grieve
4:33.73
+1:15.22
30th
196
Kemble Larkin
Riviera Outdoor Bikestore: Savona / MAD MTB
4:38.56
+1:20.05
31st
193
Robbie Kerr
Team MOCO
4:39.83
+1:21.32
32nd
192
Cathal Jordan
4:45.43
+1:26.92
33rd
198
Garry Mc Menamin
4:52.76
+1:34.25
34th
186
Simon Hall
4:54.76
+1:36.25
35th
209
Mark Morrison
Team Mid Life Crisis
4:54.96
+1:36.45
36th
178
Jim Crisp
KMBC
4:56.20
+1:37.69
37th
168
Askey Andrews
First Tracks Race Division
4:56.62
+1:38.11
38th
181
Johnny Dugan
4:58.07
+1:39.56
39th
169
David Andrews
5:01.85
+1:43.34
40th
184
Ian Fleming
Old spice
5:07.15
+1:48.64
41st
208
Darren Millar
5:08.70
+1:50.19
42nd
213
Colin Stannage
5:19.66
+2:01.15
43rd
173
Wayne Beattie
5:25.07
+2:06.56
44th
216
David Tompsett
5:44.61
+2:26.10
45th
238
Malcolm Mitchell
6:05.11
+2:46.60
46th
215
Cathal Tinnelly
Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club
6:58.62
+3:40.11
Back to Top