SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for Vitus First Tracks R3 - Bigwood - 06-Aug-2017 - Masters B Men 35-39
...return to index
Masters B Men 35-39 - Results
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Journey Time
1st
106
Sean Meighan
Fluid Racing
17:17.19
3:08.90
3rd
3:25.58
10th
2:48.30
4th
2:45.70
2nd
3:03.32
3rd
2:05.39
2nd
140:45.66
2nd
115
Niall O'Flaherty
Cuchulainn CC
17:18.59
+0:01.40
3:09.50
4th
3:20.35
6th
2:50.58
5th
2:46.20
3rd
3:02.02
2nd
2:09.94
5th
158:31.41
3rd
121
Richard Stranaghan
Plush MTB
17:19.94
+0:02.75
3:13.84
6th
3:19.80
5th
2:47.93
2nd
2:50.99
6th
2:59.44
1st
2:07.94
4th
161:35.71
4th
119
Chris Sandy
Team TNT
17:20.45
+0:03.26
2:57.03
1st
3:13.03
1st
2:41.08
1st
2:52.82
7th
3:26.04
20th
2:10.45
7th
116:29.74
5th
94
James Edwards
The Crazy Cat
17:27.41
+0:10.22
3:18.09
7th
3:16.67
2nd
2:50.60
6th
2:49.51
5th
3:08.56
8th
2:03.98
1st
186:27.26
6th
118
Nick Rocks
Plush MTB
17:27.85
+0:10.66
3:07.78
2nd
3:17.93
3rd
2:53.48
8th
2:53.81
8th
3:07.65
7th
2:07.20
3rd
193:40.96
7th
117
Will Powderly
Gravity BC
17:42.92
+0:25.73
3:20.23
9th
3:18.10
4th
2:55.07
9th
2:48.61
4th
3:06.83
5th
2:14.08
9th
155:17.80
8th
99
Neil Gamble
17:50.62
+0:33.43
3:13.56
5th
3:23.79
7th
2:51.67
7th
3:04.09
17th
3:03.58
4th
2:13.93
8th
161:42.56
9th
122
Paul Taylor
Sperrin MTB
17:50.84
+0:33.65
3:32.99
18th
3:24.07
8th
2:48.20
3rd
2:45.62
1st
3:09.59
9th
2:10.37
6th
204:44.30
10th
95
Ryan Fenton
BCC
18:25.25
+1:08.06
3:18.15
8th
3:39.67
22nd
3:03.08
17th
2:55.88
10th
3:13.98
11th
2:14.49
10th
158:37.43
11th
93
David Dollard
18:34.58
+1:17.39
3:27.65
14th
3:24.96
9th
3:02.28
13th
3:05.11
18th
3:13.12
10th
2:21.46
16th
161:04.60
12th
126
Darren Wright
Plush MTB
18:35.67
+1:18.48
3:38.03
28th
3:38.25
18th
3:00.91
10th
2:55.16
9th
3:07.19
6th
2:16.13
11th
212:11.07
13th
92
Stephen Dickson
18:41.58
+1:24.39
3:21.99
11th
3:32.91
14th
3:04.55
19th
3:00.65
14th
3:21.00
15th
2:20.48
15th
139:35.14
14th
90
John Chambers
18:54.43
+1:37.24
3:31.54
17th
3:34.91
16th
3:01.18
11th
3:12.24
26th
3:15.91
12th
2:18.65
14th
186:58.96
15th
107
Noel Mullen
Last Tracks
18:58.63
+1:41.44
3:20.27
10th
3:31.27
12th
3:02.35
14th
3:16.24
28th
3:17.28
13th
2:31.22
23rd
207:21.98
16th
91
Andrew Coburn
Gym Inc/Jumpboxx NI
18:59.15
+1:41.96
3:31.37
16th
3:37.28
17th
3:02.98
16th
2:59.67
13th
3:26.09
21st
2:21.76
17th
210:44.05
17th
113
Colum O Neill
Caldwell CC
19:04.22
+1:47.03
3:23.20
12th
3:32.73
13th
3:03.25
18th
2:58.28
12th
3:33.04
26th
2:33.72
28th
140:44.38
18th
125
Darren Wilson
Plush MTB
19:10.31
+1:53.12
3:35.49
21st
3:39.49
21st
3:09.80
23rd
3:05.90
20th
3:21.89
16th
2:17.74
13th
151:34.78
19th
123
Matthew Vernon
Team Dickhead
19:10.55
+1:53.36
3:45.67
33rd
3:39.07
20th
3:02.54
15th
3:02.49
16th
3:23.84
17th
2:16.94
12th
178:59.56
20th
109
Chris Murphy
Mech Monkey Mixtape
19:20.05
+2:02.86
3:35.78
23rd
3:30.12
11th
3:10.75
24th
3:05.55
19th
3:31.11
23rd
2:26.74
20th
203:34.28
21st
97
Mark Frew
19:23.27
+2:06.08
3:29.66
15th
3:45.43
25th
3:01.89
12th
2:56.85
11th
3:43.96
35th
2:25.48
19th
188:27.39
22nd
104
Kieran Mckeown
19:44.11
+2:26.92
3:37.90
27th
3:44.18
24th
3:11.13
25th
3:10.44
22nd
3:37.13
29th
2:23.33
18th
216:47.00
23rd
89
Paul Carvill
Maryland Wheelers
19:53.60
+2:36.41
3:41.26
31st
3:45.92
26th
3:13.84
30th
3:10.93
23rd
3:25.91
19th
2:35.74
30th
196:59.64
24th
103
John Loane
Cuchulainn CC
19:56.17
+2:38.98
3:37.44
25th
3:43.51
23rd
3:13.40
29th
3:11.26
25th
3:32.30
24th
2:38.26
32nd
135:05.73
25th
114
Barry O'Brien
Soggy Bottom Boys
19:56.85
+2:39.66
3:33.29
19th
3:38.48
19th
3:12.17
27th
3:20.89
30th
3:39.43
31st
2:32.59
26th
146:05.01
26th
105
Derek Meacher
19:58.96
+2:41.77
3:35.62
22nd
3:46.34
27th
3:07.20
20th
3:26.39
33rd
3:24.63
18th
2:38.78
33rd
183:31.85
27th
88
Max Carnson
Team Dickhead
20:04.28
+2:47.09
3:36.53
24th
3:53.69
30th
3:09.74
22nd
3:14.37
27th
3:36.43
28th
2:33.52
27th
179:59.54
28th
87
Liam Baxter
Plush MTB
20:10.20
+2:53.01
3:37.82
26th
4:01.80
32nd
3:20.22
34th
3:07.76
21st
3:32.77
25th
2:29.83
22nd
138:27.03
29th
112
Luke Nulty
20:23.82
+3:06.63
3:40.91
30th
3:50.82
28th
3:17.18
32nd
3:26.92
34th
3:40.10
32nd
2:27.89
21st
161:12.08
30th
116
Stephen Peters
20:51.28
+3:34.09
3:34.32
20th
3:54.45
31st
3:09.29
21st
3:11.00
24th
4:30.90
40th
2:31.32
24th
217:54.01
31st
96
Colin Finn
20:52.25
+3:35.06
3:47.84
34th
4:07.23
33rd
3:17.48
33rd
3:30.90
35th
3:33.36
27th
2:35.44
29th
161:10.36
32nd
217
Cormac Power
20:54.69
+3:37.50
3:43.31
32nd
4:13.18
35th
3:13.28
28th
3:23.52
31st
3:42.19
34th
2:39.21
34th
126:50.36
33rd
101
Kenny Hull
20:58.87
+3:41.68
3:39.66
29th
3:51.04
29th
3:11.84
26th
4:05.71
39th
3:29.08
22nd
2:41.54
35th
127:10.67
34th
102
Darren Kirk
21:00.43
+3:43.24
3:55.55
35th
4:13.47
36th
3:22.07
35th
3:19.38
29th
3:38.01
30th
2:31.95
25th
166:18.34
35th
108
John Mulligan
Team MoCo
21:14.87
+3:57.68
3:27.22
13th
3:33.45
15th
3:16.04
31st
3:01.86
15th
3:19.33
14th
4:36.97
40th
123:02.14
36th
120
Jonathan Shields
21:27.68
+4:10.49
4:05.54
36th
4:09.08
34th
3:27.47
36th
3:26.23
32nd
3:41.57
33rd
2:37.79
31st
217:40.31
37th
98
Aidan Fusco
Tardree Trail Riders
23:04.82
+5:47.63
4:15.33
37th
4:28.68
37th
3:33.41
37th
3:34.54
36th
3:55.70
36th
3:17.16
38th
190:49.27
38th
110
Gary Murray
MLC Race Team
24:14.71
+6:57.52
4:36.64
39th
4:35.53
39th
3:37.13
38th
4:02.32
38th
4:16.52
39th
3:06.57
37th
196:43.27
39th
124
Niall Whelan
24:39.09
+7:21.90
4:31.31
38th
5:06.14
40th
3:52.17
40th
3:55.41
37th
4:08.75
37th
3:05.31
36th
166:14.32
40th
100
Leslie Green
Team Green
26:06.12
+8:48.93
5:44.44
40th
4:34.95
38th
3:47.83
39th
4:18.25
40th
4:14.58
38th
3:26.07
39th
205:27.25
Back to Top