1st |
24 |
Aidan Bishop |
Cannondale Racing |
Elite Men |
2:49.26 |
|
2nd |
183 |
Nick Platt |
|
Master |
2:53.25 |
+0:03.99 |
3rd |
244 |
Tom Whant |
Swinley bikehub |
Senior |
2:53.97 |
+0:04.71 |
4th |
28 |
Micky Boswell |
Giant Southampton |
Senior |
2:55.14 |
+0:05.88 |
5th |
4 |
James Allaway |
Cannondale Racing |
Master |
2:55.27 |
+0:06.01 |
6th |
259 |
Dan Locks |
|
Senior |
2:55.31 |
+0:06.05 |
7th |
63 |
Gary Drake |
Giant concept store Southampton |
Master |
2:56.99 |
+0:07.73 |
8th |
13 |
Mark Baker |
Fatcreations |
Master |
2:58.12 |
+0:08.86 |
9th |
41 |
Aidan Burill |
Swinley Bikehub |
Elite Men |
2:58.51 |
+0:09.25 |
10th |
105 |
Rob Henson |
|
Master |
2:58.69 |
+0:09.43 |
11th |
173 |
James Oxborrow |
Friston badass mothers |
Master |
2:59.54 |
+0:10.28 |
12th |
144 |
Sebastian Mansfield |
|
Senior |
2:59.71 |
+0:10.45 |
13th |
31 |
Johnathan Broughton |
The Riders Guild.com |
Veteran |
2:59.72 |
+0:10.46 |
14th |
251 |
Marlon Winch |
D&D Cycles |
Master |
3:00.70 |
+0:11.44 |
15th |
94 |
Graham Goodyear |
Gravity Project |
Veteran |
3:01.42 |
+0:12.16 |
16th |
56 |
Simon coventry |
FATCREATIONS |
Veteran |
3:01.43 |
+0:12.17 |
17th |
23 |
Simon Bird |
|
Master |
3:01.83 |
+0:12.57 |
18th |
57 |
Tony Cuddy |
|
Senior |
3:02.40 |
+0:13.14 |
19th |
243 |
Joe Westcott |
|
Veteran |
3:02.52 |
+0:13.26 |
20th |
246 |
Mike Wilson |
Swinley bikehub |
Master |
3:02.53 |
+0:13.27 |
21st |
83 |
Alex Fountain |
Seal Moto |
Elite Men |
3:02.84 |
+0:13.58 |
22nd |
59 |
Jim Davage |
Curtis Bikes |
Master |
3:03.12 |
+0:13.86 |
23rd |
130 |
Neil Kemp |
|
Veteran |
3:03.94 |
+0:14.68 |
24th |
149 |
Ian Marston |
M&L Racing |
Hard Tail |
3:04.19 |
+0:14.93 |
25th |
216 |
William Smith |
|
Under 18 |
3:04.33 |
+0:15.07 |
26th |
137 |
Dave Lane |
|
Veteran |
3:06.06 |
+0:16.80 |
27th |
238 |
Gary Ward |
Sprayeffex |
Veteran |
3:06.13 |
+0:16.87 |
28th |
103 |
Alexander Harris |
Motley Crew |
Fun |
3:06.29 |
+0:17.03 |
29th |
51 |
Jordan Colclough |
|
Under 18 |
3:06.35 |
+0:17.09 |
30th |
81 |
Scott Fitzgerald |
QECP Race Team |
Hard Tail |
3:06.36 |
+0:17.10 |
31st |
201 |
Russell Royce |
Fatcreations |
Veteran |
3:06.40 |
+0:17.14 |
32nd |
101 |
Wayne Hanson |
|
E-Bike |
3:06.53 |
+0:17.27 |
33rd |
118 |
Paul Howard |
Mountain Trax / Fleet MTB |
Veteran |
3:06.61 |
+0:17.35 |
34th |
176 |
Damien Perrin |
|
Senior |
3:06.87 |
+0:17.61 |
35th |
72 |
Steve Evans |
|
Senior |
3:07.00 |
+0:17.74 |
36th |
252 |
Barry Gale |
|
Veteran |
3:07.10 |
+0:17.84 |
37th |
212 |
James Shephard |
Fleet MTB |
Fun |
3:07.37 |
+0:18.11 |
38th |
73 |
Alex Evens |
Bournemouth University Cycling Club |
Hard Tail |
3:07.39 |
+0:18.13 |
39th |
162 |
Craig Moir |
|
Senior |
3:07.47 |
+0:18.21 |
40th |
17 |
Oliver Barton |
The Nuneaton Cyclery |
Senior |
3:07.70 |
+0:18.44 |
41st= |
115 |
Travis Hopkins |
FATCREATIONS |
Under 14 |
3:07.73 |
+0:18.47 |
41st= |
110 |
Lee Hillier |
Southern Downhill Riders |
Fun |
3:07.73 |
+0:18.47 |
43rd |
26 |
Jaymz Booth |
Cake & Cogs Enduro Club |
Master |
3:07.76 |
+0:18.50 |
44th |
16 |
Luke Bartlett |
|
Master |
3:07.87 |
+0:18.61 |
45th |
207 |
Chris Scullard |
|
Fun |
3:08.01 |
+0:18.75 |
46th |
257 |
Mark Wooldridge |
|
Veteran |
3:08.33 |
+0:19.07 |
47th |
60 |
Travis Diwell-Wilson |
|
Under 14 |
3:08.50 |
+0:19.24 |
48th |
50 |
James Clifford-Cox |
|
Veteran |
3:08.51 |
+0:19.25 |
49th |
129 |
Steve Jones |
The Riders' Guild |
Veteran |
3:08.52 |
+0:19.26 |
50th |
230 |
Nicholas Townsend |
Motley Crew |
Fun |
3:08.92 |
+0:19.66 |
51st |
112 |
Rafe Hoile |
VC Venta |
Under 18 |
3:08.93 |
+0:19.67 |
52nd= |
135 |
Justin Lamport |
|
Fun |
3:09.05 |
+0:19.79 |
52nd= |
68 |
Toby Driscoll |
Must'nt Grumble |
Under 14 |
3:09.05 |
+0:19.79 |
54th |
19 |
David Bayliss |
MB Carpentry |
E-Bike |
3:09.08 |
+0:19.82 |
55th |
186 |
Richie Porter |
|
Under 14 |
3:09.40 |
+0:20.14 |
56th |
254 |
Karl Woodman |
QECP Race Team |
Grand Veteran |
3:09.41 |
+0:20.15 |
57th |
174 |
Simon Pearce |
Fatcreations |
Master |
3:09.56 |
+0:20.30 |
58th |
217 |
Alfie St. John James |
|
Under 18 |
3:09.86 |
+0:20.60 |
59th |
134 |
Nick Kelleher |
Southern Downhill Riders |
Fun |
3:09.91 |
+0:20.65 |
60th |
30 |
Bradley Briggs |
D&D Cycles - Airport Autos |
Grand Veteran |
3:09.94 |
+0:20.68 |
61st |
119 |
Ian Howe |
Ta Mate |
Grand Veteran |
3:10.47 |
+0:21.21 |
62nd |
77 |
Joel Fearick |
Team Fat Creations |
Master |
3:10.50 |
+0:21.24 |
63rd |
1 |
Richard Abbott |
Lovelo / Ridgeline MTB |
Grand Veteran |
3:10.52 |
+0:21.26 |
64th |
170 |
Michael Offield |
|
E-Bike |
3:10.60 |
+0:21.34 |
65th |
9 |
Sam Avenell |
|
Under 18 |
3:11.75 |
+0:22.49 |
66th |
39 |
Ian Butcher |
Musn't Grumble |
Veteran |
3:11.82 |
+0:22.56 |
67th |
148 |
Nicholas Marshall-Turner |
|
Under 18 |
3:11.88 |
+0:22.62 |
68th |
108 |
Dean Hewitt |
Cake & Cogs Enduro Club |
Veteran |
3:12.20 |
+0:22.94 |
69th |
84 |
Billy Fountain |
Seal Moto |
Elite Men |
3:12.34 |
+0:23.08 |
70th |
93 |
Samuel Glading |
|
Under 18 |
3:12.39 |
+0:23.13 |
71st |
198 |
Andrew Rogers |
|
Under 18 |
3:12.41 |
+0:23.15 |
72nd |
153 |
Tom Mayhew |
Mps |
Master |
3:12.54 |
+0:23.28 |
73rd |
55 |
Russell Cosh |
Swinley Bikehub |
Veteran |
3:12.65 |
+0:23.39 |
74th |
3 |
Patrick Alexander |
|
Elite Men |
3:12.70 |
+0:23.44 |
75th |
67 |
Jack Driscoll |
Must'nt Grumble |
Under 18 |
3:12.90 |
+0:23.64 |
76th |
228 |
Keith Tokeley |
|
Fun |
3:12.94 |
+0:23.68 |
77th |
37 |
Richard Burge |
|
Fun |
3:13.35 |
+0:24.09 |
78th |
113 |
Max Holland |
|
Under 18 |
3:13.43 |
+0:24.17 |
79th |
107 |
Mark Herbert |
|
Veteran |
3:13.64 |
+0:24.38 |
80th |
147 |
Terry Marsh |
|
Master |
3:13.75 |
+0:24.49 |
81st |
79 |
Troy Field |
|
Senior |
3:13.94 |
+0:24.68 |
82nd |
52 |
Torben Cook |
Just for Men |
Veteran |
3:14.32 |
+0:25.06 |
83rd |
91 |
Jake Garrod |
TheRidersGuild.com |
Fun |
3:14.34 |
+0:25.08 |
84th |
250 |
Peter Wilsdon |
|
Fun |
3:14.58 |
+0:25.32 |
85th |
85 |
Tony Franklin |
|
Grand Veteran |
3:14.73 |
+0:25.47 |
86th |
158 |
Andy Merrett |
#Ashtag Racing UK/Mountain Mania Cycles |
Veteran |
3:15.57 |
+0:26.31 |
87th |
220 |
Matthew Stevens |
Owen cycles |
Master |
3:15.78 |
+0:26.52 |
88th |
157 |
Russell Mears |
|
Veteran |
3:15.96 |
+0:26.70 |
89th |
219 |
Charlie Stent |
|
Under 18 |
3:16.15 |
+0:26.89 |
90th |
48 |
Michael Chivers |
|
Veteran |
3:16.18 |
+0:26.92 |
91st |
123 |
Paul Hunt |
HGP |
Hard Tail |
3:16.37 |
+0:27.11 |
92nd |
161 |
Mathew Millard |
Motley Crew |
Fun |
3:16.87 |
+0:27.61 |
93rd |
194 |
Luke Roberts |
|
Fun |
3:17.64 |
+0:28.38 |
94th |
206 |
Joshua Scot |
Firecrest Summit MTB Club |
Under 18 |
3:17.67 |
+0:28.41 |
95th |
89 |
Michael Game-Scott |
MGS Tree Care |
Fun |
3:18.06 |
+0:28.80 |
96th |
260 |
Jo Ponting |
|
Women |
3:18.16 |
+0:28.90 |
97th |
205 |
Jacob Scott |
Firecrest Summit MTB Club |
Under 18 |
3:18.25 |
+0:28.99 |
98th |
155 |
Bradley John McInnes |
|
Master |
3:18.40 |
+0:29.14 |
99th |
182 |
Dominic Platt |
|
Under 14 |
3:18.54 |
+0:29.28 |
100th |
191 |
Oliver Raja-Brown |
Firecrest MTB |
Under 18 |
3:18.73 |
+0:29.47 |
101st |
171 |
James Orsborn |
|
Veteran |
3:18.98 |
+0:29.72 |
102nd |
35 |
Paul Andrew Brown |
|
Veteran |
3:19.02 |
+0:29.76 |
103rd |
109 |
Freddie Hick |
JC Builders |
Fun |
3:20.37 |
+0:31.11 |
104th |
104 |
Alex Hazael |
|
Senior |
3:20.62 |
+0:31.36 |
105th |
168 |
Daniel O'Brien |
|
Fun |
3:20.71 |
+0:31.45 |
106th |
20 |
Jake Beach |
|
Senior |
3:20.99 |
+0:31.73 |
107th |
120 |
Ian hubbard |
|
Grand Veteran |
3:21.02 |
+0:31.76 |
108th |
193 |
Oliver Riddell |
Cakes & Cogs |
Fun |
3:21.18 |
+0:31.92 |
109th |
5 |
Matteo Amoroso |
|
Veteran |
3:21.21 |
+0:31.95 |
110th |
131 |
Ryan Kimber |
|
Fun |
3:21.30 |
+0:32.04 |
111th |
255 |
Jeremy Woodward |
Motley Crew |
Fun |
3:21.32 |
+0:32.06 |
112th |
25 |
Daniel Blackmore |
|
Under 18 |
3:21.64 |
+0:32.38 |
113th |
53 |
Mark Cosens |
|
Veteran |
3:22.20 |
+0:32.94 |
114th= |
133 |
Rob Kingston |
Cake & Cogs Enduro Club |
Veteran |
3:22.35 |
+0:33.09 |
114th= |
223 |
Tristan Taylor |
Swinley Bikehub |
Hard Tail |
3:22.35 |
+0:33.09 |
116th |
32 |
Nick Broker |
|
Master |
3:22.42 |
+0:33.16 |
117th |
43 |
Paul Branch |
|
Hard Tail |
3:22.50 |
+0:33.24 |
118th |
249 |
Andrew Willis |
n/a |
Fun |
3:22.55 |
+0:33.29 |
119th |
49 |
Ben Claxton |
|
Under 18 |
3:22.56 |
+0:33.30 |
120th |
66 |
Simon Drew |
|
Senior |
3:22.66 |
+0:33.40 |
121st |
7 |
kevin Ashton |
|
Veteran |
3:22.83 |
+0:33.57 |
122nd= |
142 |
Marcus Lloyd |
|
Fun |
3:23.06 |
+0:33.80 |
122nd= |
237 |
Gavin Ward |
The Riders Guild.com |
Veteran |
3:23.06 |
+0:33.80 |
124th |
165 |
John Newman |
Pinky and the Brain |
Veteran |
3:23.50 |
+0:34.24 |
125th |
185 |
Alex Pollitt |
|
Master |
3:23.56 |
+0:34.30 |
126th |
117 |
Callum Howard |
Arts University Bournemouth |
Senior |
3:23.83 |
+0:34.57 |
127th |
160 |
Mihailo Milenkovic |
|
Under 18 |
3:23.85 |
+0:34.59 |
128th |
143 |
Harry Lomas |
South Downs MTB |
Master |
3:23.88 |
+0:34.62 |
129th |
229 |
Mark Townsend |
Motley Crew |
Fun |
3:24.00 |
+0:34.74 |
130th |
11 |
Justin BAKER |
|
Veteran |
3:24.20 |
+0:34.94 |
131st |
179 |
Matt Perry |
|
Veteran |
3:24.32 |
+0:35.06 |
132nd |
214 |
Cameron Smith |
|
Senior |
3:24.37 |
+0:35.11 |
133rd |
33 |
Beccy Booth |
Fatcreations |
Women |
3:24.52 |
+0:35.26 |
134th |
132 |
Jack Kingman |
Bournemouth University |
Senior |
3:24.71 |
+0:35.45 |
135th |
146 |
Lloyd Maroney |
|
Grand Veteran |
3:24.73 |
+0:35.47 |
136th |
46 |
Simon Carey |
Spokes and spanners |
Veteran |
3:24.89 |
+0:35.63 |
137th |
159 |
William Merritt |
|
Fun |
3:25.04 |
+0:35.78 |
138th |
75 |
Jon Farrell |
Pinky and The Brain |
Veteran |
3:25.23 |
+0:35.97 |
139th |
29 |
Darren Bray |
|
Master |
3:25.60 |
+0:36.34 |
140th |
88 |
Richard Gale |
|
Master |
3:25.88 |
+0:36.62 |
141st |
258 |
Derek Lea |
|
E-Bike |
3:26.06 |
+0:36.80 |
142nd= |
213 |
Robert Skivington |
|
Veteran |
3:26.50 |
+0:37.24 |
142nd= |
34 |
Joe Booth |
Fatcreations |
Under 18 |
3:26.50 |
+0:37.24 |
144th |
199 |
Dan Rogers |
|
Under 14 |
3:26.63 |
+0:37.37 |
145th |
233 |
Oliver Evans-Bagwell |
Cannondale Girls |
Under 18 |
3:27.02 |
+0:37.76 |
146th |
61 |
Renée Diwell |
|
Women Veterans |
3:27.15 |
+0:37.89 |
147th |
10 |
Andy Avenell |
|
Fun |
3:27.70 |
+0:38.44 |
148th |
69 |
Bruce Driscoll |
Must'nt Grumble |
Veteran |
3:27.80 |
+0:38.54 |
149th |
111 |
Tom Hine |
Salty Dogs Enduro |
Master |
3:28.16 |
+0:38.90 |
150th |
121 |
Ben Hughes |
|
Fun |
3:28.76 |
+0:39.50 |
151st |
226 |
Andzejus Ageicikas |
|
Fun |
3:29.42 |
+0:40.16 |
152nd |
234 |
Kevin Underwood |
Revolution Racing Team |
Grand Veteran |
3:29.73 |
+0:40.47 |
153rd |
192 |
Dave Richards |
|
Grand Veteran |
3:29.90 |
+0:40.64 |
154th |
74 |
Chris Evet |
Revolution Race Team |
Grand Veteran |
3:30.42 |
+0:41.16 |
155th |
136 |
Ben Landreth |
|
Fun |
3:30.52 |
+0:41.26 |
156th |
18 |
Luke Batty |
|
Master |
3:30.61 |
+0:41.35 |
157th |
38 |
Andrew Butcher |
MGS Tree Care |
Fun |
3:30.73 |
+0:41.47 |
158th |
203 |
Peter Sansom |
|
Fun |
3:30.87 |
+0:41.61 |
159th |
97 |
Theo Hallett |
|
Under 14 |
3:31.97 |
+0:42.71 |
160th |
70 |
Edward Earl |
|
Under 18 |
3:32.03 |
+0:42.77 |
161st |
40 |
Jason Butlin |
|
Fun |
3:32.21 |
+0:42.95 |
162nd |
227 |
Simon Thorn |
Cycle Sphere |
Veteran |
3:32.91 |
+0:43.65 |
163rd |
154 |
Lee Mc Dougal |
|
Fun |
3:33.61 |
+0:44.35 |
164th |
124 |
Bradley Hurr |
Hadleigh MTB Club |
Master |
3:33.78 |
+0:44.52 |
165th |
27 |
Tom Borland |
Team Cakes and Cogs CACEC |
Master |
3:34.19 |
+0:44.93 |
166th |
127 |
Steven Paul Jepson |
|
Fun |
3:34.58 |
+0:45.32 |
167th |
21 |
Kevin Beales |
Kings Lynn MTB club |
Veteran |
3:34.63 |
+0:45.37 |
168th |
187 |
Mark Porter |
|
E-Bike |
3:35.18 |
+0:45.92 |
169th |
248 |
Stephen Williams |
Cake & Cogs Enduro Club |
Master |
3:35.32 |
+0:46.06 |
170th |
65 |
Katie Drake |
|
Women Veterans |
3:36.07 |
+0:46.81 |
171st |
231 |
Matt Trollen |
|
Fun |
3:36.55 |
+0:47.29 |
172nd |
98 |
Paul Halliwell |
|
Grand Veteran |
3:36.77 |
+0:47.51 |
173rd |
2 |
Stephen Aldridge |
Team id10t |
Veteran |
3:37.09 |
+0:47.83 |
174th |
8 |
Neil Ashton |
|
Veteran |
3:38.20 |
+0:48.94 |
175th |
122 |
Philip Hughes |
|
Fun |
3:38.35 |
+0:49.09 |
176th |
208 |
Pete Searle |
Team old git |
E-Bike |
3:40.46 |
+0:51.20 |
177th |
45 |
Martin Cade |
|
Veteran |
3:41.04 |
+0:51.78 |
178th |
141 |
Joanne Lewendon |
Hargrove Cycle |
Women |
3:41.06 |
+0:51.80 |
179th |
256 |
Ben Woodling |
|
Fun |
3:41.45 |
+0:52.19 |
180th |
178 |
Mathieu Perron |
|
Fun |
3:41.52 |
+0:52.26 |
181st |
145 |
Oliver Mathews |
|
Under 14 |
3:42.11 |
+0:52.85 |
182nd |
64 |
Brett Drake |
|
Grand Veteran |
3:42.14 |
+0:52.88 |
183rd |
210 |
Bruce Shaw |
|
Grand Veteran |
3:43.23 |
+0:53.97 |
184th |
106 |
Josephine Herbert |
|
Women Veterans |
3:43.95 |
+0:54.69 |
185th |
6 |
Kai Ashbee |
|
Women Veterans |
3:44.08 |
+0:54.82 |
186th |
150 |
Rob Matheson |
Forest Stump Tree Services |
Grand Veteran |
3:44.72 |
+0:55.46 |
187th |
236 |
Philip Wadlow |
|
Fun |
3:45.36 |
+0:56.10 |
188th |
42 |
Elvita Branch |
|
Women |
3:47.59 |
+0:58.33 |
189th |
62 |
Mark Doleman |
|
Veteran |
3:48.21 |
+0:58.95 |
190th |
36 |
Tom Broyd |
The Old Nag MTB Club |
Senior |
3:48.54 |
+0:59.28 |
191st |
181 |
Tom Phillips |
h2omudnsnow |
Master |
3:49.61 |
+1:00.35 |
192nd |
177 |
Natalie Perrin |
|
Women |
3:50.51 |
+1:01.25 |
193rd |
202 |
James Sadler |
|
Veteran |
3:51.09 |
+1:01.83 |
194th |
253 |
Julian Woodgate-Brown |
|
Master |
3:51.42 |
+1:02.16 |
195th |
195 |
Simon Roberts |
TA Mate |
Grand Veteran |
3:53.40 |
+1:04.14 |
196th |
247 |
Jen Whant |
Swinley bikehub |
Women |
3:54.67 |
+1:05.41 |
197th |
95 |
Liz Greaves |
|
Women |
3:55.27 |
+1:06.01 |
198th |
235 |
Konstantin Vidiajev |
|
Hard Tail |
3:58.02 |
+1:08.76 |
199th |
14 |
Russell Barter |
|
Veteran |
3:59.12 |
+1:09.86 |
200th |
190 |
Andrew Poynter |
|
Hard Tail |
4:00.81 |
+1:11.55 |
201st |
166 |
Aidan Nixon |
|
Master |
4:03.21 |
+1:13.95 |
202nd |
200 |
Simon Rogers |
|
Fun |
4:03.93 |
+1:14.67 |
203rd |
239 |
Queenie Waterman |
|
Women |
4:05.83 |
+1:16.57 |
204th |
196 |
Alice Roche |
The Nuneaton Cyclery |
Women |
4:08.54 |
+1:19.28 |
205th |
86 |
Danielle Freeman |
Nationwide Building Society Cycling Club |
Women |
4:08.73 |
+1:19.47 |
206th |
242 |
Rod West |
|
Veteran |
4:10.28 |
+1:21.02 |
207th |
180 |
Harriet Pettingill |
Leicester Forest CC |
Women |
4:11.60 |
+1:22.34 |
208th |
211 |
Tom Shaw |
|
Under 14 |
4:12.82 |
+1:23.56 |
209th |
156 |
Gordon McPhail |
Team Old Gits |
E-Bike |
4:12.99 |
+1:23.73 |
210th |
102 |
Ros Harper |
|
Women Veterans |
4:14.19 |
+1:24.93 |
211th |
12 |
Lucy Baker |
|
Women |
4:15.74 |
+1:26.48 |
212th |
128 |
Rachel Jevons |
Alliance MTB |
Women Veterans |
4:17.17 |
+1:27.91 |
213th |
232 |
Kirsty Twelftree |
Royal Racing Roots |
Women |
4:32.03 |
+1:42.77 |
214th |
76 |
Sonja Farrell-Beales |
Kings Lynn MTB Club |
Women Veterans |
5:14.70 |
+2:25.44 |
215th |
80 |
Andrew Finlay |
|
Fun |
10:55.13 |
+8:05.87 |