1st |
244 |
Tom Whant |
Swinley bikehub |
Senior |
2:36.65 |
|
2nd |
183 |
Nick Platt |
|
Master |
2:37.30 |
+0:00.65 |
3rd |
259 |
Dan Locks |
|
Senior |
2:37.78 |
+0:01.13 |
4th |
41 |
Aidan Burill |
Swinley Bikehub |
Elite Men |
2:37.93 |
+0:01.28 |
5th |
4 |
James Allaway |
Cannondale Racing |
Master |
2:38.39 |
+0:01.74 |
6th |
28 |
Micky Boswell |
Giant Southampton |
Senior |
2:38.84 |
+0:02.19 |
7th |
24 |
Aidan Bishop |
Cannondale Racing |
Elite Men |
2:39.42 |
+0:02.77 |
8th |
94 |
Graham Goodyear |
Gravity Project |
Veteran |
2:42.18 |
+0:05.53 |
9th |
31 |
Johnathan Broughton |
The Riders Guild.com |
Veteran |
2:43.85 |
+0:07.20 |
10th= |
144 |
Sebastian Mansfield |
|
Senior |
2:44.07 |
+0:07.42 |
10th= |
56 |
Simon coventry |
FATCREATIONS |
Veteran |
2:44.07 |
+0:07.42 |
12th |
30 |
Bradley Briggs |
D&D Cycles - Airport Autos |
Grand Veteran |
2:44.71 |
+0:08.06 |
13th |
63 |
Gary Drake |
Giant concept store Southampton |
Master |
2:44.92 |
+0:08.27 |
14th |
57 |
Tony Cuddy |
|
Senior |
2:45.06 |
+0:08.41 |
15th |
246 |
Mike Wilson |
Swinley bikehub |
Master |
2:45.67 |
+0:09.02 |
16th |
23 |
Simon Bird |
|
Master |
2:45.70 |
+0:09.05 |
17th |
13 |
Mark Baker |
Fatcreations |
Master |
2:45.81 |
+0:09.16 |
18th |
130 |
Neil Kemp |
|
Veteran |
2:46.04 |
+0:09.39 |
19th |
243 |
Joe Westcott |
|
Veteran |
2:46.81 |
+0:10.16 |
20th |
59 |
Jim Davage |
Curtis Bikes |
Master |
2:47.08 |
+0:10.43 |
21st |
68 |
Toby Driscoll |
Must'nt Grumble |
Under 14 |
2:47.46 |
+0:10.81 |
22nd |
105 |
Rob Henson |
|
Master |
2:47.57 |
+0:10.92 |
23rd |
83 |
Alex Fountain |
Seal Moto |
Elite Men |
2:48.19 |
+0:11.54 |
24th |
162 |
Craig Moir |
|
Senior |
2:48.47 |
+0:11.82 |
25th |
17 |
Oliver Barton |
The Nuneaton Cyclery |
Senior |
2:48.66 |
+0:12.01 |
26th |
251 |
Marlon Winch |
D&D Cycles |
Master |
2:49.15 |
+0:12.50 |
27th |
51 |
Jordan Colclough |
|
Under 18 |
2:49.51 |
+0:12.86 |
28th |
149 |
Ian Marston |
M&L Racing |
Hard Tail |
2:49.74 |
+0:13.09 |
29th |
26 |
Jaymz Booth |
Cake & Cogs Enduro Club |
Master |
2:50.30 |
+0:13.65 |
30th |
252 |
Barry Gale |
|
Veteran |
2:50.54 |
+0:13.89 |
31st |
216 |
William Smith |
|
Under 18 |
2:50.71 |
+0:14.06 |
32nd |
176 |
Damien Perrin |
|
Senior |
2:50.72 |
+0:14.07 |
33rd |
103 |
Alexander Harris |
Motley Crew |
Fun |
2:50.75 |
+0:14.10 |
34th |
257 |
Mark Wooldridge |
|
Veteran |
2:50.76 |
+0:14.11 |
35th |
238 |
Gary Ward |
Sprayeffex |
Veteran |
2:51.31 |
+0:14.66 |
36th |
173 |
James Oxborrow |
Friston badass mothers |
Master |
2:51.46 |
+0:14.81 |
37th |
174 |
Simon Pearce |
Fatcreations |
Master |
2:51.63 |
+0:14.98 |
38th |
118 |
Paul Howard |
Mountain Trax / Fleet MTB |
Veteran |
2:51.97 |
+0:15.32 |
39th |
101 |
Wayne Hanson |
|
E-Bike |
2:52.01 |
+0:15.36 |
40th |
198 |
Andrew Rogers |
|
Under 18 |
2:52.17 |
+0:15.52 |
41st |
77 |
Joel Fearick |
Team Fat Creations |
Master |
2:52.57 |
+0:15.92 |
42nd |
110 |
Lee Hillier |
Southern Downhill Riders |
Fun |
2:52.62 |
+0:15.97 |
43rd |
134 |
Nick Kelleher |
Southern Downhill Riders |
Fun |
2:52.82 |
+0:16.17 |
44th |
60 |
Travis Diwell-Wilson |
|
Under 14 |
2:52.93 |
+0:16.28 |
45th |
39 |
Ian Butcher |
Musn't Grumble |
Veteran |
2:53.00 |
+0:16.35 |
46th |
254 |
Karl Woodman |
QECP Race Team |
Grand Veteran |
2:53.07 |
+0:16.42 |
47th |
137 |
Dave Lane |
|
Veteran |
2:53.08 |
+0:16.43 |
48th |
147 |
Terry Marsh |
|
Master |
2:53.43 |
+0:16.78 |
49th |
182 |
Dominic Platt |
|
Under 14 |
2:53.93 |
+0:17.28 |
50th= |
1 |
Richard Abbott |
Lovelo / Ridgeline MTB |
Grand Veteran |
2:54.01 |
+0:17.36 |
50th= |
52 |
Torben Cook |
Just for Men |
Veteran |
2:54.01 |
+0:17.36 |
52nd |
115 |
Travis Hopkins |
FATCREATIONS |
Under 14 |
2:54.17 |
+0:17.52 |
53rd |
212 |
James Shephard |
Fleet MTB |
Fun |
2:54.42 |
+0:17.77 |
54th |
129 |
Steve Jones |
The Riders' Guild |
Veteran |
2:54.44 |
+0:17.79 |
55th |
186 |
Richie Porter |
|
Under 14 |
2:54.48 |
+0:17.83 |
56th |
217 |
Alfie St. John James |
|
Under 18 |
2:54.83 |
+0:18.18 |
57th |
119 |
Ian Howe |
Ta Mate |
Grand Veteran |
2:54.86 |
+0:18.21 |
58th |
135 |
Justin Lamport |
|
Fun |
2:54.89 |
+0:18.24 |
59th |
11 |
Justin BAKER |
|
Veteran |
2:55.28 |
+0:18.63 |
60th |
50 |
James Clifford-Cox |
|
Veteran |
2:55.32 |
+0:18.67 |
61st |
112 |
Rafe Hoile |
VC Venta |
Under 18 |
2:55.33 |
+0:18.68 |
62nd |
67 |
Jack Driscoll |
Must'nt Grumble |
Under 18 |
2:55.42 |
+0:18.77 |
63rd |
104 |
Alex Hazael |
|
Senior |
2:55.78 |
+0:19.13 |
64th |
37 |
Richard Burge |
|
Fun |
2:56.04 |
+0:19.39 |
65th |
207 |
Chris Scullard |
|
Fun |
2:56.23 |
+0:19.58 |
66th |
153 |
Tom Mayhew |
Mps |
Master |
2:56.52 |
+0:19.87 |
67th |
113 |
Max Holland |
|
Under 18 |
2:56.55 |
+0:19.90 |
68th |
228 |
Keith Tokeley |
|
Fun |
2:56.88 |
+0:20.23 |
69th |
81 |
Scott Fitzgerald |
QECP Race Team |
Hard Tail |
2:57.08 |
+0:20.43 |
70th |
3 |
Patrick Alexander |
|
Elite Men |
2:57.82 |
+0:21.17 |
71st |
91 |
Jake Garrod |
TheRidersGuild.com |
Fun |
2:57.98 |
+0:21.33 |
72nd |
16 |
Luke Bartlett |
|
Master |
2:58.11 |
+0:21.46 |
73rd |
230 |
Nicholas Townsend |
Motley Crew |
Fun |
2:58.46 |
+0:21.81 |
74th |
220 |
Matthew Stevens |
Owen cycles |
Master |
2:58.58 |
+0:21.93 |
75th |
201 |
Russell Royce |
Fatcreations |
Veteran |
2:58.62 |
+0:21.97 |
76th |
84 |
Billy Fountain |
Seal Moto |
Elite Men |
2:58.85 |
+0:22.20 |
77th |
19 |
David Bayliss |
MB Carpentry |
E-Bike |
2:59.21 |
+0:22.56 |
78th |
123 |
Paul Hunt |
HGP |
Hard Tail |
2:59.74 |
+0:23.09 |
79th |
157 |
Russell Mears |
|
Veteran |
3:00.06 |
+0:23.41 |
80th |
148 |
Nicholas Marshall-Turner |
|
Under 18 |
3:00.30 |
+0:23.65 |
81st |
93 |
Samuel Glading |
|
Under 18 |
3:00.53 |
+0:23.88 |
82nd |
20 |
Jake Beach |
|
Senior |
3:00.78 |
+0:24.13 |
83rd |
48 |
Michael Chivers |
|
Veteran |
3:01.04 |
+0:24.39 |
84th |
85 |
Tony Franklin |
|
Grand Veteran |
3:01.07 |
+0:24.42 |
85th |
79 |
Troy Field |
|
Senior |
3:01.21 |
+0:24.56 |
86th |
73 |
Alex Evens |
Bournemouth University Cycling Club |
Hard Tail |
3:01.38 |
+0:24.73 |
87th |
158 |
Andy Merrett |
#Ashtag Racing UK/Mountain Mania Cycles |
Veteran |
3:01.41 |
+0:24.76 |
88th |
25 |
Daniel Blackmore |
|
Under 18 |
3:01.65 |
+0:25.00 |
89th |
107 |
Mark Herbert |
|
Veteran |
3:01.99 |
+0:25.34 |
90th |
250 |
Peter Wilsdon |
|
Fun |
3:02.32 |
+0:25.67 |
91st |
171 |
James Orsborn |
|
Veteran |
3:02.65 |
+0:26.00 |
92nd |
75 |
Jon Farrell |
Pinky and The Brain |
Veteran |
3:02.76 |
+0:26.11 |
93rd |
185 |
Alex Pollitt |
|
Master |
3:02.96 |
+0:26.31 |
94th |
108 |
Dean Hewitt |
Cake & Cogs Enduro Club |
Veteran |
3:03.11 |
+0:26.46 |
95th |
109 |
Freddie Hick |
JC Builders |
Fun |
3:03.13 |
+0:26.48 |
96th |
260 |
Jo Ponting |
|
Women |
3:03.24 |
+0:26.59 |
97th |
72 |
Steve Evans |
|
Senior |
3:03.38 |
+0:26.73 |
98th |
213 |
Robert Skivington |
|
Veteran |
3:04.47 |
+0:27.82 |
99th |
9 |
Sam Avenell |
|
Under 18 |
3:04.77 |
+0:28.12 |
100th |
55 |
Russell Cosh |
Swinley Bikehub |
Veteran |
3:05.03 |
+0:28.38 |
101st |
5 |
Matteo Amoroso |
|
Veteran |
3:05.04 |
+0:28.39 |
102nd |
131 |
Ryan Kimber |
|
Fun |
3:05.63 |
+0:28.98 |
103rd |
205 |
Jacob Scott |
Firecrest Summit MTB Club |
Under 18 |
3:05.73 |
+0:29.08 |
104th |
46 |
Simon Carey |
Spokes and spanners |
Veteran |
3:05.81 |
+0:29.16 |
105th |
256 |
Ben Woodling |
|
Fun |
3:06.12 |
+0:29.47 |
106th |
120 |
Ian hubbard |
|
Grand Veteran |
3:06.27 |
+0:29.62 |
107th |
194 |
Luke Roberts |
|
Fun |
3:07.01 |
+0:30.36 |
108th |
219 |
Charlie Stent |
|
Under 18 |
3:07.02 |
+0:30.37 |
109th |
206 |
Joshua Scot |
Firecrest Summit MTB Club |
Under 18 |
3:07.07 |
+0:30.42 |
110th |
160 |
Mihailo Milenkovic |
|
Under 18 |
3:07.11 |
+0:30.46 |
111th |
89 |
Michael Game-Scott |
MGS Tree Care |
Fun |
3:07.18 |
+0:30.53 |
112th |
43 |
Paul Branch |
|
Hard Tail |
3:07.25 |
+0:30.60 |
113th |
168 |
Daniel O'Brien |
|
Fun |
3:07.77 |
+0:31.12 |
114th |
143 |
Harry Lomas |
South Downs MTB |
Master |
3:07.82 |
+0:31.17 |
115th |
66 |
Simon Drew |
|
Senior |
3:08.01 |
+0:31.36 |
116th |
88 |
Richard Gale |
|
Master |
3:08.07 |
+0:31.42 |
117th |
53 |
Mark Cosens |
|
Veteran |
3:08.43 |
+0:31.78 |
118th |
214 |
Cameron Smith |
|
Senior |
3:09.03 |
+0:32.38 |
119th |
170 |
Michael Offield |
|
E-Bike |
3:09.15 |
+0:32.50 |
120th |
255 |
Jeremy Woodward |
Motley Crew |
Fun |
3:09.26 |
+0:32.61 |
121st |
69 |
Bruce Driscoll |
Must'nt Grumble |
Veteran |
3:09.44 |
+0:32.79 |
122nd |
249 |
Andrew Willis |
n/a |
Fun |
3:09.59 |
+0:32.94 |
123rd |
111 |
Tom Hine |
Salty Dogs Enduro |
Master |
3:09.68 |
+0:33.03 |
124th |
165 |
John Newman |
Pinky and the Brain |
Veteran |
3:09.91 |
+0:33.26 |
125th |
142 |
Marcus Lloyd |
|
Fun |
3:09.97 |
+0:33.32 |
126th |
36 |
Tom Broyd |
The Old Nag MTB Club |
Senior |
3:10.00 |
+0:33.35 |
127th |
32 |
Nick Broker |
|
Master |
3:10.06 |
+0:33.41 |
128th |
159 |
William Merritt |
|
Fun |
3:10.29 |
+0:33.64 |
129th |
35 |
Paul Andrew Brown |
|
Veteran |
3:10.41 |
+0:33.76 |
130th |
146 |
Lloyd Maroney |
|
Grand Veteran |
3:10.94 |
+0:34.29 |
131st |
49 |
Ben Claxton |
|
Under 18 |
3:10.99 |
+0:34.34 |
132nd |
7 |
kevin Ashton |
|
Veteran |
3:11.07 |
+0:34.42 |
133rd |
191 |
Oliver Raja-Brown |
Firecrest MTB |
Under 18 |
3:11.16 |
+0:34.51 |
134th |
237 |
Gavin Ward |
The Riders Guild.com |
Veteran |
3:11.27 |
+0:34.62 |
135th |
248 |
Stephen Williams |
Cake & Cogs Enduro Club |
Master |
3:11.53 |
+0:34.88 |
136th |
155 |
Bradley John McInnes |
|
Master |
3:11.84 |
+0:35.19 |
137th |
223 |
Tristan Taylor |
Swinley Bikehub |
Hard Tail |
3:12.00 |
+0:35.35 |
138th |
179 |
Matt Perry |
|
Veteran |
3:12.40 |
+0:35.75 |
139th |
154 |
Lee Mc Dougal |
|
Fun |
3:12.41 |
+0:35.76 |
140th |
233 |
Oliver Evans-Bagwell |
Cannondale Girls |
Under 18 |
3:12.42 |
+0:35.77 |
141st |
40 |
Jason Butlin |
|
Fun |
3:12.67 |
+0:36.02 |
142nd |
226 |
Andzejus Ageicikas |
|
Fun |
3:12.78 |
+0:36.13 |
143rd |
192 |
Dave Richards |
|
Grand Veteran |
3:13.14 |
+0:36.49 |
144th |
124 |
Bradley Hurr |
Hadleigh MTB Club |
Master |
3:13.20 |
+0:36.55 |
145th |
132 |
Jack Kingman |
Bournemouth University |
Senior |
3:13.27 |
+0:36.62 |
146th |
121 |
Ben Hughes |
|
Fun |
3:13.51 |
+0:36.86 |
147th |
61 |
Renée Diwell |
|
Women Veterans |
3:13.97 |
+0:37.32 |
148th |
97 |
Theo Hallett |
|
Under 14 |
3:14.07 |
+0:37.42 |
149th |
193 |
Oliver Riddell |
Cakes & Cogs |
Fun |
3:14.23 |
+0:37.58 |
150th |
161 |
Mathew Millard |
Motley Crew |
Fun |
3:14.56 |
+0:37.91 |
151st |
18 |
Luke Batty |
|
Master |
3:15.14 |
+0:38.49 |
152nd |
258 |
Derek Lea |
|
E-Bike |
3:15.66 |
+0:39.01 |
153rd |
74 |
Chris Evet |
Revolution Race Team |
Grand Veteran |
3:15.67 |
+0:39.02 |
154th |
229 |
Mark Townsend |
Motley Crew |
Fun |
3:15.77 |
+0:39.12 |
155th |
136 |
Ben Landreth |
|
Fun |
3:16.06 |
+0:39.41 |
156th |
10 |
Andy Avenell |
|
Fun |
3:16.80 |
+0:40.15 |
157th |
29 |
Darren Bray |
|
Master |
3:16.84 |
+0:40.19 |
158th |
38 |
Andrew Butcher |
MGS Tree Care |
Fun |
3:17.46 |
+0:40.81 |
159th |
127 |
Steven Paul Jepson |
|
Fun |
3:18.96 |
+0:42.31 |
160th |
33 |
Beccy Booth |
Fatcreations |
Women |
3:19.89 |
+0:43.24 |
161st |
98 |
Paul Halliwell |
|
Grand Veteran |
3:20.41 |
+0:43.76 |
162nd |
117 |
Callum Howard |
Arts University Bournemouth |
Senior |
3:20.46 |
+0:43.81 |
163rd |
231 |
Matt Trollen |
|
Fun |
3:21.25 |
+0:44.60 |
164th |
234 |
Kevin Underwood |
Revolution Racing Team |
Grand Veteran |
3:21.57 |
+0:44.92 |
165th |
8 |
Neil Ashton |
|
Veteran |
3:23.69 |
+0:47.04 |
166th |
2 |
Stephen Aldridge |
Team id10t |
Veteran |
3:24.38 |
+0:47.73 |
167th |
236 |
Philip Wadlow |
|
Fun |
3:25.17 |
+0:48.52 |
168th |
64 |
Brett Drake |
|
Grand Veteran |
3:25.34 |
+0:48.69 |
169th |
199 |
Dan Rogers |
|
Under 14 |
3:25.35 |
+0:48.70 |
170th |
122 |
Philip Hughes |
|
Fun |
3:25.40 |
+0:48.75 |
171st |
187 |
Mark Porter |
|
E-Bike |
3:25.44 |
+0:48.79 |
172nd |
34 |
Joe Booth |
Fatcreations |
Under 18 |
3:25.54 |
+0:48.89 |
173rd |
21 |
Kevin Beales |
Kings Lynn MTB club |
Veteran |
3:26.72 |
+0:50.07 |
174th |
42 |
Elvita Branch |
|
Women |
3:27.43 |
+0:50.78 |
175th |
208 |
Pete Searle |
Team old git |
E-Bike |
3:28.75 |
+0:52.10 |
176th |
27 |
Tom Borland |
Team Cakes and Cogs CACEC |
Master |
3:29.28 |
+0:52.63 |
177th |
141 |
Joanne Lewendon |
Hargrove Cycle |
Women |
3:29.47 |
+0:52.82 |
178th |
6 |
Kai Ashbee |
|
Women Veterans |
3:29.93 |
+0:53.28 |
179th |
133 |
Rob Kingston |
Cake & Cogs Enduro Club |
Veteran |
3:30.62 |
+0:53.97 |
180th |
178 |
Mathieu Perron |
|
Fun |
3:30.93 |
+0:54.28 |
181st |
65 |
Katie Drake |
|
Women Veterans |
3:32.31 |
+0:55.66 |
182nd |
106 |
Josephine Herbert |
|
Women Veterans |
3:32.34 |
+0:55.69 |
183rd |
145 |
Oliver Mathews |
|
Under 14 |
3:32.66 |
+0:56.01 |
184th |
150 |
Rob Matheson |
Forest Stump Tree Services |
Grand Veteran |
3:32.88 |
+0:56.23 |
185th |
210 |
Bruce Shaw |
|
Grand Veteran |
3:33.12 |
+0:56.47 |
186th |
253 |
Julian Woodgate-Brown |
|
Master |
3:35.66 |
+0:59.01 |
187th |
181 |
Tom Phillips |
h2omudnsnow |
Master |
3:35.72 |
+0:59.07 |
188th |
14 |
Russell Barter |
|
Veteran |
3:36.11 |
+0:59.46 |
189th |
203 |
Peter Sansom |
|
Fun |
3:36.21 |
+0:59.56 |
190th |
95 |
Liz Greaves |
|
Women |
3:37.78 |
+1:01.13 |
191st |
62 |
Mark Doleman |
|
Veteran |
3:40.72 |
+1:04.07 |
192nd |
70 |
Edward Earl |
|
Under 18 |
3:41.44 |
+1:04.79 |
193rd |
177 |
Natalie Perrin |
|
Women |
3:41.74 |
+1:05.09 |
194th |
195 |
Simon Roberts |
TA Mate |
Grand Veteran |
3:42.47 |
+1:05.82 |
195th |
247 |
Jen Whant |
Swinley bikehub |
Women |
3:44.19 |
+1:07.54 |
196th |
202 |
James Sadler |
|
Veteran |
3:44.46 |
+1:07.81 |
197th |
235 |
Konstantin Vidiajev |
|
Hard Tail |
3:46.46 |
+1:09.81 |
198th |
190 |
Andrew Poynter |
|
Hard Tail |
3:46.82 |
+1:10.17 |
199th |
196 |
Alice Roche |
The Nuneaton Cyclery |
Women |
3:46.99 |
+1:10.34 |
200th |
242 |
Rod West |
|
Veteran |
3:48.72 |
+1:12.07 |
201st |
156 |
Gordon McPhail |
Team Old Gits |
E-Bike |
3:48.80 |
+1:12.15 |
202nd |
86 |
Danielle Freeman |
Nationwide Building Society Cycling Club |
Women |
3:50.24 |
+1:13.59 |
203rd |
166 |
Aidan Nixon |
|
Master |
3:56.14 |
+1:19.49 |
204th |
180 |
Harriet Pettingill |
Leicester Forest CC |
Women |
3:56.52 |
+1:19.87 |
205th |
239 |
Queenie Waterman |
|
Women |
3:57.95 |
+1:21.30 |
206th |
12 |
Lucy Baker |
|
Women |
3:58.21 |
+1:21.56 |
207th |
80 |
Andrew Finlay |
|
Fun |
4:03.67 |
+1:27.02 |
208th |
211 |
Tom Shaw |
|
Under 14 |
4:09.40 |
+1:32.75 |
209th |
128 |
Rachel Jevons |
Alliance MTB |
Women Veterans |
4:10.59 |
+1:33.94 |
210th |
200 |
Simon Rogers |
|
Fun |
4:16.88 |
+1:40.23 |
211th |
232 |
Kirsty Twelftree |
Royal Racing Roots |
Women |
4:16.89 |
+1:40.24 |
212th |
45 |
Martin Cade |
|
Veteran |
4:19.33 |
+1:42.68 |
213th |
102 |
Ros Harper |
|
Women Veterans |
4:40.97 |
+2:04.32 |
214th |
76 |
Sonja Farrell-Beales |
Kings Lynn MTB Club |
Women Veterans |
5:07.04 |
+2:30.39 |
215th |
227 |
Simon Thorn |
Cycle Sphere |
Veteran |
5:21.09 |
+2:44.44 |