SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Night - 07-Jan-2017 - Provisional - Stage 1
...return to index
Night - Stage 1
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Category
Class
Time
Behind
Hardtail
1st
203
Cullum Russell
M20
Pro Men
1:57.42
2nd
224
Matthew Stuttard
Hope Tech
M23
Pro Men
1:59.24
+0:01.82
3rd
55
Chris Dixon
Biketreks
M39
Master
2:05.05
+0:07.63
4th
35
Matthew Gosling
Burgtec, Spokes Bikeshop
M25
Senior
2:06.78
+0:09.36
5th
28
Grant Braddock
Team IV Skin
M23
Senior
2:06.93
+0:09.51
6th
198
Ben Clarke
Biketreks
M31
Master
2:07.26
+0:09.84
7th
24
Tom Wilson
MTB Monster
M17
Male Under 19
2:08.03
+0:10.61
8th
45
Dan Smith
Arragon's Cycles / Perf MTV
M25
Senior
2:10.04
+0:12.62
9th
42
Rob Pickard
M22
Senior
2:11.91
+0:14.49
10th
57
Kevin Doolan
Minibike Champs
M37
Master
2:12.10
+0:14.68
11th
240
Jim Topliss
Borderline / Continental
M19
Senior
2:12.48
+0:15.06
12th
44
Zach Robson
Arragon's Cycles
M26
Senior
2:12.62
+0:15.20
13th
54
Andy Carman
Scott
M33
Master
2:12.71
+0:15.29
14th
63
Lee Knight
#peddlers
M34
Master
2:13.35
+0:15.93
15th
78
Carl Simpson
M31
Master
2:13.70
+0:16.28
16th
46
Abe Watkinson
M26
Senior
2:14.97
+0:17.55
17th
313
Daniel Stafford
Grizedale MTB
M343
Master
2:15.28
+0:17.86
18th
85
David Tomlinson
M34
Master
2:16.81
+0:19.39
19th
97
Jez Hoggarth
M47
Veteran
2:17.07
+0:19.65
20th
221
Darren Howarth
Vello Bikes / Grizedale
M47
Veteran
2:17.22
+0:19.80
21st
222
Howard Stuttard
Ride On / Fox
M54
Grand Veteran
2:17.59
+0:20.17
22nd
62
Brett Jackson
M32
Master
2:18.19
+0:20.77
23rd
11
Ewan Calton-Whitaker
M15
Male Under 19
2:18.85
+0:21.43
24th
43
Anthony Robson
M25
Senior
2:19.81
+0:22.39
25th
56
James Dods
Hamsterely Trailblazers
M35
Master
2:19.96
+0:22.54
26th
175
Kyle McLean
M18
Male Under 19
2:20.94
+0:23.52
27th
69
David Peel
M32
Master
2:21.08
+0:23.66
H
28th
32
Adam Crawshaw
RAD Bike Shack
M29
Senior
2:21.43
+0:24.01
29th
84
Jonathan Taylor
M33
Master
2:22.55
+0:25.13
30th
34
Samuel Etherington
M27
Senior
2:24.11
+0:26.69
31st
208
Tom Wilkins
M17
Male Under 19
2:24.14
+0:26.72
32nd
89
Andrew Bland
M43
Veteran
2:24.61
+0:27.19
33rd
58
Luke Evans
SLOB
M30
Master
2:24.95
+0:27.53
34th
98
Nick Jackson
M46
Veteran
2:25.16
+0:27.74
35th
66
Simon Metcalfe
UDH/BikeTreks
M34
Master
2:25.79
+0:28.37
H
36th
136
Joe Buckworth
M55
Grand Veteran
2:26.08
+0:28.66
37th
102
Richard Mawson
M47
Veteran
2:26.24
+0:28.82
38th
95
John Green
Boggies
M45
Veteran
2:26.96
+0:29.54
39th
178
Phil Dickson
M39
Master
2:27.35
+0:29.93
40th
40
Byron Payne
M24
Senior
2:28.32
+0:30.90
41st
83
Tim Spooner
Ilkley Cycles RT
M33
Master
2:28.80
+0:31.38
H
42nd
189
Brian Harrison
M49
Veteran
2:29.50
+0:32.08
43rd
17
Ben Jackson
M16
Male Under 19
2:30.28
+0:32.86
44th
59
Kyle Footman
M30
Master
2:31.95
+0:34.53
45th
51
Paul Barnes
M39
Master
2:34.48
+0:37.06
46th
74
Andrew Ritchie
M34
Master
2:34.91
+0:37.49
47th
91
Craig Brooker
Team Coretech
M41
Veteran
2:38.22
+0:40.80
48th
2
Sally Buckworth
Peddlers
F48
Women
2:38.35
+0:40.93
49th
67
Michael Moore
M31
Master
2:40.85
+0:43.43
50th
27
Max Bowen
Chatburn Downhill / SDV Roofracks
M20
Senior
2:42.51
+0:45.09
H
51st
73
Matthew Quayle
M38
Master
2:43.07
+0:45.65
52nd
41
Jamie Peel
Oi Oi Crew
M29
Senior
2:44.32
+0:46.90
53rd
25
Robert Bailey
M26
Senior
2:44.59
+0:47.17
54th
64
Damien Linney
M37
Master
2:45.37
+0:47.95
55th
13
Theo Cryer
M15
Male Under 19
2:45.82
+0:48.40
56th
90
Simon Booth
M46
Veteran
2:47.35
+0:49.93
57th
76
Bryn Roberts
M33
Master
2:47.92
+0:50.50
58th
215
Tony Heap
M44
Veteran
2:49.01
+0:51.59
59th
87
Robin Warner
M32
Master
2:54.11
+0:56.69
60th
81
Luke Solomon
M33
Master
2:56.79
+0:59.37
61st
94
Colin Featherstone
M40
Veteran
3:04.44
+1:07.02
62nd
3
Rachael Crellin
F31
Women
3:05.51
+1:08.09
63rd
131
Kevin Baxter
M50
Grand Veteran
3:10.67
+1:13.25
64th
1
Ed Roberts
One Planet Adventure
M29
Pro Men
3:12.46
+1:15.04
65th
120
Steve Smith
Team Coretech
M42
Veteran
3:18.44
+1:21.02
66th
126
Jason Wood
M46
Veteran
3:38.80
+1:41.38